Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunōsen (Japanese)
かぐや様は告らせたい?~天才たちの恋愛頭脳戦~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Through a second student council term, the antics of Kaguya Shinomiya and Miyuki Shirogane continue as they try to make the other party confess their love first.
User Ratings: 207 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:19, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 69 votes (sub:62, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:39, dub:11, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:33, dub:2, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 368 users, rank: #2401 (of 8359)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.971 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5968, rank: #657 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 7.952 (Very good), rank: #603 (of 8450) (seen all: 7.95 / seen some: 8.52)
Bayesian estimate: 7.929 (Very good), rank: #437 (of 6449)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2020-03-08 (Anime Festival Sydney)
2020-04-11
Opening Theme:
"Daddy! Daddy! Do! feat. Airi Suzuki" by Masayuki Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Kaze ni Fukarete" by Haruka Fukuhara
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Hatakeyama
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Script:
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Yukie Sugawara (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Storyboard:
Aika Ikeda (ep 7)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 11)
Jū-Mato Ippatsu (ep 2)
Mamoru Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Masakazu Obara (ep 10)
Takashi Andō (OP)
Tomiko Toshiko (ep 10)
Tomoki Fujiwara (ED)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 8)
Yujiro Abe (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (eps 4, 7)
Kuniyasu Nishina (ep 6)
Moe Suzuki (ep 11)
Ryota Aikei (ep 9)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 5, 10)
Taro Kubo (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 1, 8)
Yujiro Abe (eps 3, 12)
Unit Director:
Takashi Andō (OP)
Tomoki Fujiwara (ED)
Music: Kei Haneoka
Original creator: Aka Akasaka
Character Design:
Takahiro Yasuda (Shojo manga part; ep 7)
Yūko Yahiro
Art Director: Risa Wakabayashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-11
)

Jinshichi Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Kii Tanaka (eps 8, 12)
Takahiro Yasuda (Shojo manga part; ep 7)
Yūko Hariba (eps 4-5, 7)
Yūko Yahiro (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 5, 12)
Hiroshi Yakou (ED)
Junichi Saito (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 5, 12)
Konomu Satō (eps 1-2, 11)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 4, 7)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Satoshi Noma (eps 1-2, 11)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 1-2, 11)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 6, 8, 10)
Yūko Hariba (OP; eps 4, 7)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki
2D Design: Yui Tomita
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Takeda (ep 12)
Asami Mitsui (ep 1)
Atsushi Yonezawa (ep 12)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 8)
Ayaka Sato (ep 11)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1-10, 12)
Da Chen Mei (ep 6)
Daiki Takemoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9
)

Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; eps 6-8, 11)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 2, 6-8)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 8)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 9)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 5)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 6-12)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 6-8, 11)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 6)
Konomu Satō (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-3, 6-12)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 7-8)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; ep 9)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 10)
Miharu Nagano (eps 10-12)
Miko Nakashita (ep 9)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 10)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 6)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 5)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Satoshi Noma (ep 2)
Satoshi Ōkoshi (PRA; ep 10)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 7, 9-12)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 5)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 5)
Takafumi Torii (ep 6)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 2, 8, 11)
Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Takumi Niwa (ep 12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 10)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 8)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 9)
Yu Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Yui Miyakawa (ep 9)
Yuki Kyōsu (ep 12)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 10)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yusuke Matsui (eps 4, 6, 12)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 6-8, 12)
Animation:
Hidekazu Ebina (Chika special training part; ep 5)
Naoya Nakayama (Miko delusion part; ep 9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Bu Hee Lee (ep 11)
Junichi Saito (ep 11)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 11)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 11)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 4)
Associate producer: Ryota Kanda
Background Art:
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Toshiharu Yukikata (Atelier Platz; OP; eps 1-12)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; eps 2-3, 5-9)
CG Design:
Hideki Kawahara (SYNCHROTRON; ED)
Naoto Takagi (SYNCHROTRON; ED)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color setting:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 4, 6)
Kanako Hokari (OP; ep 1)
Mana Hokuto (ED; eps 8, 12)
Minori Otsuka (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Sachiko Kōno (eps 5, 7, 10)
Comics Design: Honoka Yokoyama ("Kyo wa Amakuchi;" ep. 7)
Distribution Licensing: Yuki Kato
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi
Fighting Game 2D Motion Design:
Junichi Sakurai (ep 9)
Yatarō Hirokawa (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (eps 4-5)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-4, 7-9)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; eps 1, 3-5)
Chie Tanaka (eps 2, 10)
Chiharu Sato (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4-5)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 1-9, 12)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie; OP; ED)
Hyun Joo Park (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Junichi Saito (eps 6, 8)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 1, 3-5)
Kana Gihō (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 5)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; OP; ED)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Min Jung Kwak (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 12
)

Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3-5)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 12)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 7, 9)
Satoshi Noma (ep 2)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 12
)

Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-12
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Sun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 11-12)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3-5)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 3, 10)
In-Between Check:
Chie Tanaka (OP; ED; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Chiharu Sato (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

In-Between Check Assistant:
Hye Jin Jeon (eps 1-12)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 1-9)
Insert Song Arrangement: Kei Haneoka ("Yasashisa no Kioku;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Composition: Kei Haneoka ("Yasashisa no Kioku;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Lyrics: Kiyomi Kumano ("Yasashisa no Kioku;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Performance: maimie ("Yasashisa no Kioku;" ep. 7)
Key Animation:
Akiko Itagaki (ep 4)
Akiko Motoyoshi (OP; ep 7)
Ani Katō (ep 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 9)
Ayaka Minoshima (OP)
Ayaka Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Chihaya Tanaka (ep 9)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 2, 11)
Chizuru Mori (ep 7)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 9)
Daiki Tanaka (eps 6, 8)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 7)
Emi Honda (ep 5)
Eri Shikita (eps 5, 10)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 6)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 8, 11)
Hayate Satō (ep 10)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP; eps 1, 10)
Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 5, 10)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 10)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 4, 7, 12)
Hiroo Nagano (OP)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP)
Hitomi Urata (ep 7)
Honoka Yokoyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)

Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 9, 11)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Jong Min Jeon (DR Movie; ep 6)
Junichi Saito (OP; eps 1, 4, 6)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 3)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 5, 10)
Kaori Henmi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 4, 7)
Katsushi Morita (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 6-8, 12)
Kazuki Ito (ep 9)
Kazuma Tanaka (OP; eps 5-6, 9)
Kazutoshi Makino (OP; ep 1)
Keiko Motoya (eps 6, 9, 11)
Keisuke Furuichi (OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Keita Watabe (eps 9-10, 12)
Kenta Cocolan Mark Boyd (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 10)
Konomu Satō (ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 6)
Kou Ito (eps 5, 10)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kouta Mori (ep 6)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 2)
Maki Sawai (ep 12)
Maki Todaka (eps 5, 10)
Mami Uebayashi (eps 1, 3, 8)
Mao Kawaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 5, 10)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 3, 6, 8)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 2, 11)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 2, 4, 11)
Mayuko Nakano (ep 7)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 6)
Miko Nakashita (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Minako Yokoyama (ep 2)
Miyuki Inoue (ED)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Moe Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 11)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 2, 11)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 4, 7)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 3, 9)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 8)
Osamu Sakata (OP; ep 9)
Reina Kawasaki (OP; ep 3)
Rie Omori (ep 12)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 5, 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryōta Iwai (ep 12)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 4, 7)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 4, 7)
Satoshi Noma (eps 1, 11)
Sayo Kuno (ep 8)
Seong-il Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Seren Ogura (eps 5, 10)
Shinichi Wada (ep 10)
Shinobu Kikuchi (ep 12)
Shinobu Nishioka (OP; ep 1)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 10)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 1)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 5)
Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; ep 11)
Takafumi Torii (OP; ep 9)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 12)
Takayuki Kidou (OP; ED)
Takayuki Kikuchi (OP; eps 4, 10)
Takumitsu Miura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12
)

Takurō Naka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 3, 8-9)
Toshiya Kōno (eps 5, 8, 12)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 10)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 2)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 3, 8)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 10, 12)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 6)
Yu Saito (ep 1)
Yu Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Yui Ushio (ep 2)
Yuki Iwai (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10
)

Yuki Kyōsu (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yūko Hariba (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 11)
Yuu Takahashi (ED; eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Licensing Manager:
Akiko Saito
Eisuke Takahashi
Motion Graphics: Manabu Komatsu (ED)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Original Work Assistant:
Hiroki Sakai (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Masato Shindoh (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tomotaka Itaya (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 1, 5)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 2, 5-12)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; OP; ED)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 5)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10, 12
)

Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Se Na Park (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 11-12)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; OP; ED; eps 2, 5-12)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 4, 6)
Kanako Hokari (ep 1)
Mana Hokuto (OP; ED; eps 8, 12)
Minori Otsuka (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Sachiko Kōno (eps 5, 7, 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayaka Murakami (ep 11)
Jeong Eun Lee (eps 1, 3)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 1-12)
Mana Hokuto (ep 1)
Michiko Kado (ep 11)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 12)
Yun Hee Park (eps 1, 3)
Painting Design: Sakura Kobayashi (ep 3)
Photography:
Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Ayumi Tamura (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Han Xu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Hisashi Yamamoto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Masahiko Yagi (ED)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Tomokazu Oishi (ED)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-6)
Xi Wang (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Production Administration: Shigetoshi Sato
Production Advancement:
Hiroto Nakamura (eps 2, 11)
Nayu Satō (eps 5, 10)
Sakura Kobayashi (OP; eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Takahashi (eps 4, 7)
Tsubasa Iwanaga (eps 1, 8)
Yūichirō Kikuchi (ED)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 3)
Yūya Itakura (eps 6, 12)
Production Affairs:
Misa Hayakawa
Nami Nagahori
Production Affairs Supervisor:
Masato Suzuki
Yuuji Tanaka
Production Assistant:
Hyeon Do Kang (eps 2, 6, 8)
Kuk Jin Shin (eps 11-12)
Kwan Woo Kim (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mi Ran Lee (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 2-3, 6-12)
Sun Il Kim (eps 11-12)
Production Cooperation:
Takeshi Okada (Aniplex)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Yukiko Matsunaga (Aniplex)
Prop Animation Director: Takayuki Kidou (eps 1-12)
Prop Design: Takayuki Kidou
Publicity Producer: Ei Tanaka
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Nodoka Iizuka
Sales Promotion: Machi Ichinose
Setting Production: Yuya Miyazaki
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Effects Assistant: Risako Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Effects: Sachiko Ito (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-12)
Supervision: Shinobu Nishioka (World's Famous Doctors; ep 8)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (OP)
Arata Umehara (ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Noriko Morita
Theme Song Composition:
Shinquo Ogura (ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shinquo Ogura (ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Airi Suzuki (OP)
Haruka Fukuhara (ED)
Masayuki Suzuki (OP)
Title Logo Design:
Akira Saito (Veia)
Miyuki Yamaguchi (Veia)
Yayoi Kaneda (Veia)
Video Editing:
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; eps 2-5, 7-11)
Web Production:
Kanae Akagi (Kirksville)
Naoko Kajiwara (Kirksville)
Yoshinori Ekihiro (Kirksville)
Web Promotion:
Emi Yamauchi (eps 2, 4-11)
Kōji Uetsuji
Yoko Maeno
Yūki Kagamoto (eps 2, 4-11)
Aoi Koga as Kaguya Shinomiya
Makoto Furukawa as Miyuki Shirogane

Haruka Fukuhara as Tsubame Koyasu
Konomi Kohara as Chika Fujiwara
Miyu Tomita as Miko Iino
Momo Asakura as Nagisa Kashiwagi
Rina Hidaka as Kobachi Osaragi
Ryōta Suzuki as Yū Ishigami
Sayumi Suzushiro as Kei Shirogane
Taku Yashiro as Kashiwagi's boyfriend
Yūki Takada as Rei Onodera
Yumiri Hanamori as Ai Hayasaka
Yutaka Aoyama as Narrator

Ari Ozawa as Moeha Fujiwara
Aya Yamane as Friend (ep 11)
Ayaka Asai as Erika Kose (eps 4, 12)
Ayaka Nanase as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Eri Yukimura as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Erisa Kuon as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Fumiko Uchimura as
Schoolgirl (ep 11)
Teammate (eps 9-10)
Fumiyoshi Shioya as Teammate (eps 9, 11)
Hana Tamegai as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as Election committee member (ep 6)
Hazuki Hoshino as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Hazuki Ogino as Friend (ep 11)
Himari Mochida as Miko's classmate (ep 6)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Daichi Fujiwara (ep 10)
Hiromi Kawakami as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Itaru Yamamoto as Principal
Junpei Morita as Shōzō Tanuma (ep 8)
Kana Ichinose as Maki Shijo (eps 4, 12)
Kazuki Ura as Schoolboy (ep 11)
Kengo Kawanishi as Ko Ogino (ep 11)
Kento Shiraishi as Teammate (ep 11)
Kōichi Sōma as Teacher (ep 3)
Madoka Asahina as Karen Kino (eps 4, 10-12)
Maki Kawase as Teammate (eps 9, 11)
Marika Kōno as Kozue Makihara (eps 10, 12)
Marina Shibasaki as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Masamu Ono as Saburo Toyosaki (ep 4)
Maya Enoyoshi as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Mayuko Kazama as
Schoolgirl (ep 11)
Teammate (ep 9)
Mei Shibata as
Girl (ep 2)
Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Mikoto Nakai as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Minami Iba as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Miyari Nemoto as Schoolgirl (ep 11)
Mizuki Yuina as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Moe Konoma as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Teacher (ep 6)
Reina Ueda as Kyoko Otomo (ep 11)
Reiō Tsuchida as
Schoolboy (ep 6)
Teammate (eps 9, 11)
Rikuya Yasuda as Schoolboy (ep 5)
Rina Honnizumi as Gigako (eps 10, 12)
Rio Tsuchiya as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Risa Kubota as Election committee member (ep 6)
Saki Kobari as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Sakura Kawaguchi as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Satoshi Inomata as Schoolboy (ep 11)
Satsuki Miyahara as Miko's classmate (ep 6)
Saya Aizawa as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Seria Fukagawa as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Shogo Sakata as Teammate (ep 11)
Taishi Murata as Kazeno (eps 9-12)
Taito Ban as
Clerk (ep 12)
Teammate (eps 9-11)
Takako Tanaka as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Takehito Koyasu as Papa Shirogane
Yō Taichi as Miyuki Shirogane (young)
Yōhei Hamada as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Yū Okano as Go Kazamatsuri (ep 4)
Yuka Nukui as Nurse (ep 8)
Yūki Hirose as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Yūki Ishikari as Pesu (ep 1)
Yuki Otani as Teammate (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 9)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 10-11)
DR Movie (eps 2-3, 6-12)
PRA (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 10)
Studio Gash (ep 10)
TAP (eps 11-12)
Triple A (ep 4)
Animation Production:
A-1 Pictures
CLIP+BISON, LLC. (ED)
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Key Media (eps 2, 9)
CG Animation: SYNCHROTRON (ED)
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12
)

CloverWorks (eps 4-5)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Studio DEEN (eps 4-5, 7)
Studio Elle (eps 3-5, 7, 10)
Studio Gokumi (ep 6)
TAP (eps 11-12)
Xingming-she (ep 3)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Asahi Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10-12
)

Bird (ep 6)
CloverWorks (ep 4)
CONNECT (ep 6)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Studio Elle (eps 3-6, 10)
TAP (eps 11-12)
Photography: A-1 Pictures (uncredited; OP; eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
Aniplex
Quaras
Shueisha (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Setting Assistance: Royal Host (ep 3)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
CloverWorks (OP; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP)
Sony Music Associated Records (ED)
Title Logo Design: Veia
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Morgan Lauré
ADR Script: Jessica Sluys

ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Aaron Dismuke as Miyuki Shirogane
Alexis Tipton as Kaguya Shinomiya

Amanda Lee as Ai Hayasaka
Austin Tindle as Yū Ishigami
Brandon McInnis as Tsubasa Tanuma (Kashiwagi's boyfriend)
Bryn Apprill as Nagisa Kashiwagi
Heather Walker as Kei Shirogane
Ian Sinclair as Narrator
Jad Saxton as Chika Fujiwara
Leah Clark as Kobachi Osaragi
Madeleine Morris as Miko Iino
Suzie Yeung as Rei Onodera
Tia Ballard as Tsubame Koyasu

Aaron Roberts as Daichi Fujiwara (ep 10)
Anthony Bowling as Shōzō Tanuma (ep 8)
Brittany Lauda as Kyoko Otomo (ep 11)
Clifford Chapin as Gō Kazamatsuri (ep 4)
Daman Mills as Kazeno (eps 9-12)
Emi Lo as Kozue Makihara (eps 10, 12)
Jeremy Inman as Principal
Kara Edwards as Moeha Fujiwara
Katelyn Barr as Female Student 5B (ep 5)
Kristen McGuire as Erika Kose (eps 4, 12)
Lindsay Seidel as Karen Kino (eps 4, 10-12)
Matt Shipman as Ko Ogino (ep 11)
Ricco Fajardo as Saburo Toyosaki (ep 4)
Sarah Roach as Female Student 4C (ep 4)
Tyson Rinehart as Papa Shirogane

English companies
ADR Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology