Matt SHIPMAN

Date of birth: XXXX-08-19
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence)
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Akira in "Karate Dash" (VG, app)
Asaio Ryuu in "Pyrite Heart" (visual novel)
Dirk in "Icebound" (visual novel)
Jinzai in "Project Z.E.D" (VG)
Various Characters in "Backstage Pass" (visual novel)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) : ADR Engineer, ADR Writer (eps 1, 3), Assistant ADR Director, Lead Writer
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Assistant Director, Script Supervision
Juden Chan (TV) : ADR Writer, Assistant ADR Director
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) : ADR Script
New Game! (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

New Game!! (TV 2) : Script
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
A Sister's All You Need (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Norris
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Ayanokoji (ep 5)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Gear
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Tadanaga Tokugawa
Black Clover (TV) (ep 1); Alecdora Sandler; Koza (ep 4); Teen Boy J (ep 29)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Hideo Sotomura
D.Gray-man (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Hiro
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Rentarou (ep 10)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Henchman 402C (ep 2); Male Air Guard Officer 402A (ep 2)
Gamers! (TV) as Masaya
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Martin Hennes
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Kazuya Kujo
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Taiitsu Shinjin (eps 2-3)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Holy Knight (OAV) as Cliff's Silent Henchman; Teacher
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Boris
Hyōka (TV) as Boy's Basketball Club Member (ep 1)
Joker Game (TV)
Juden Chan (TV); Narrator; Paita (ep 3)
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Takeyasu Sumita/Serpent
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Hiroshi (ep 6)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Byakuya
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Teruaki Nagata
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Play Narrator (ep 10)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV); Actor (ep 9); Yaoi Game Character (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Julian Mintz
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Inasa Yoarashi; Man A (ep 46); Man in Crowd C (ep 46); Man in Crowd E (ep 46); Sen Kaibara
My Wife is the Student Council President (TV) as Izumi Hayato
Nanbaka (ONA) as Houzuki Sanzō (ep 16)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Ant Black (ep 9)
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Film Gold (movie); Straight
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special)
Orange (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Cona
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 3)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as King
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Isogai
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Graveyard Boy
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Protagonist (ep 1); Sieg
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Male UNCF Operator 1B (ep 1); Man 1C (ep 1)
Trickster (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Shay
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Higekiri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none