×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Matt SHIPMAN

Date of birth: XXXX-08-19
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence)
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Akira in "Karate Dash" (VG, app)
Asaio Ryuu in "Pyrite Heart" (visual novel)
Dirk in "Icebound" (visual novel)
Inasa Yoarashi in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Jak in "DEATH BATTLE"
Jinzai in "Project Z.E.D" (VG)
Various Characters in "Backstage Pass" (visual novel)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) : ADR Script (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16
)

Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) : ADR Engineer, ADR Writer (eps 1, 3), Assistant ADR Director, Lead Writer
Angels of Death (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 13-16)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Assistant Director, Script Supervision
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : Commentary (ep 55)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : ADR Script (eps 10-13)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : ADR Script
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 12)
Dr. Stone (TV) : ADR Script (eps 15, 17, 21)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 3, 9-10)
Hensuki (TV) : ADR Writer
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Juden Chan (TV) : ADR Writer, Assistant ADR Director
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Script (eps 8, 14)
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) : ADR Script
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : ADR Script (ep 8)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : ADR Script (ep 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : ADR Script (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 24
)

Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2, 4)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) : ADR Script (ep 7)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) : ADR Script
New Game! (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

New Game!! (TV 2) : Script
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director, Script Adaptation
A Sister's All You Need (TV) : Script
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) : ADR Director (ep 3), ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director (ep 2)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : ADR Script (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
After School Dice Club (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Norris
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Ayanokoji (ep 5)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
Angels of Death (TV)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Gear
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Hajime Nagumo
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018); Floch Forster (ep 48)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Floch Forster
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Tadanaga Tokugawa
Black Clover (TV) (eps 1, 56, 93); Alecdora Sandler; Koza (ep 4); Teen Boy J (ep 29)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Keiji Takeda
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Gunha Sogiita
Chio's School Road (TV); Male BL Game Character 9A (ep 9); Male Thug 9C (ep 9)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Hideo Sotomura
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Hiro
Darwin's Game (TV)
Date A Live III (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Rentarou (ep 10)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV); Male Smuggler 3B (ep 3)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Chrome
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Chrome
Endro~! (TV)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Arashi Narukami
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Eizan Jerk (ep 9); Hungry People (eps 3-4); Spectators (ep 10); Students (eps 2, 7, 11)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Boy Classmate A (ep 22)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Henchman 402C (ep 2); Male Air Guard Officer 402A (ep 2)
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV); Masaya
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Martin Hennes
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Goblin Slayer (TV); Greenhorn Warrior
Gosick (TV); Kazuya Kujo
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Taiitsu Shinjin (eps 2-3)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Hensuki (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Holy Knight (OAV) as Cliff's Silent Henchman; Teacher
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Boris
Human Lost (movie)
HYOUKA (TV) as Boy's Basketball Club Member (ep 1)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Joke α
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as DT
Joker Game (TV)
Juden Chan (TV); Narrator; Paita (ep 3)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Takeyasu Sumita/Serpent
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Boy (ep 3); Hiroshi (ep 6)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Byakuya
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Teruaki Nagata
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Play Narrator (ep 10)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kochoki (TV) as Rokurou
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Ousuke Kiryu
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Ousuke Kiryu
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV); Actor (ep 9); Yaoi Game Character (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Julian Mintz
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series); Julian Mintz
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Kōyō Ozaki
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Youhei
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Mikio Umetsu (ep 2)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Inasa Yoarashi; Man A (ep 46); Man in Crowd C (ep 46); Man in Crowd E (ep 46); Sen Kaibara
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Inasa Yoarashi; Mr. Brave; Takeshita (ep 85)
My Wife is the Student Council President (TV) as Izumi Hayato
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Houzuki Sanzō (ep 1)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Ant Black (ep 9)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Katashina
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Cavendish
One Piece Film Gold (movie); Straight
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
One Piece Stampede (movie); Cavendish
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special)
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Orange (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Cona
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 3)
Radiant (TV) as Bravery Quartet B
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as King
RobiHachi (TV) as Gimency (ep 9)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Hirakawa
Saint Seiya (TV) as Beta Merak Hagen (2019 Sentai dub)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV); Isogai
Sarazanmai (TV) as Kamome (ep 4)
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV); Chobi
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Graveyard Boy
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Protagonist (ep 1); Sieg
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Seiji "Rookie" Nanatsuki
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Male UNCF Operator 1B (ep 1); Man 1C (ep 1)
Stars Align (TV) as Nao Tsukinose
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Retto Enjo
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Male Personnel B (ep 13); Yusa Arima
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Tony Freyd
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Shay
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Higekiri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none