Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc to Renkin no Kishi (Japanese)
ユリシーズ (Japanese)
ユリシーズ ジャンヌ・ダルクと錬金の騎士 (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: During France's Hundred Years' War with England, Montmorency, the son of a noble, immerses himself in the study of magic and alchemy at a school for knights. However, after France's defeat at Agincourt, the school is disbanded and Montmorency is forced to flee. While on the run he meets a miraculous village girl named Jeanne.
User Ratings: 47 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 86 users, rank: #4533 (of 7760)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.787 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.1131, rank: #7274 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 4.606 (So-so−), rank: #7403 (of 7794) (seen all: 5.20 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 2.36)
Bayesian estimate: 5.234 (So-so+), rank: #5747 (of 5884)
Vintage: 2018-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Liberation (リベラシオン)" by Mai Fuchigami
Ending Theme:
"Hyakunen no Melammu" by rionos
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Itagaki
Series Composition: Ryunosuke Kingetsu
Script: Ryunosuke Kingetsu (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 7)
Shin Itagaki (OP; eps 1-12)
Takanori Yano (ep 2)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ishida (ep 3)
Hotaka Kuramoto (ep 6)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 11)
Naoki Murata (ep 1)
Shingo Tanabe (ep 10)
Shūji Miyahara (ep 7)
Takanori Yano (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 5)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 8)
Unit Director: Shin Itagaki (OP; ED)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Mikage Kasuga
Original Character Design: Meron Tomari
Character Design: Jouji Sawada
Art Director:
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Jouji Sawada (eps 1-4)
Miyako Nishida (eps 2, 4, 6)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 1, 5, 7)
Animation Director:
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 7)
Aya Tanaka (eps 10-12)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 11-12)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 5)
Jouji Sawada (OP; ep 12)
Kaori Tanazawa (eps 11-12)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Mai Ogawa (ep 2)
Masaru Koseki (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Masato Nishikawa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Miori Nomura (ep 3)
Miyako Nishida (eps 10-12)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 12)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Shin Tanoue (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 4, 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2)
Takao Takegami (eps 2, 9-12)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 5)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 2, 9, 12)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 9, 12)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Director of Photography:
Kei Machida (Chiptune)
2D Work:
Aya Inuise (eps 3-5)
Monta Tokita (eps 1, 10-11)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (eps 1-12)
Tom (eps 1-12)
Yuiitsu (ep 5)
Yusuke Sakai (eps 1-5, 7-9)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Mineda (OP; ep 1)
Ayaki Ono (ep 7)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 3)
Erika Shino (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Issei Akino (ep 8)
Kaichi Baba (eps 1, 6)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 7)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Kio Sasaki (eps 3, 8)
Kouichi Uchiyama (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Marie Imai (eps 3, 8)
Nao Otsuka (OP; ep 1)
Rakuto Nakajima (ep 1)
Ran Hee Ryu (ep 5)
Ryōta Mori (ep 1)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 9)
Sumire Takehara (eps 1, 11)
Takato Tsukui (ep 1)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Tomohiro Sugita (ep 1)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4)
Wataru Kamoda (ep 1)
Wen Shan Zhong (AXsiZ; eps 2-4)
Yu Feng Zhang (OP; ep 1)
Yūta Saka (ep 3)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; eps 1-2, 4)
Zhong Jie Chu (AXsiZ; eps 1-2, 4)
3D Work: Koremi Kishi (eps 1-12)
Action Animation Director: Takao Takegami
Animation producer:
Hiroshi Ishida
Kouichi Tamino
Art Board: Kaori Kikuna (eps 1-12)
Art Setting: Maho Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Dai Oohara (ep 1)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Masaru Koseki (ep 1)
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 1)
Miki Aoki (ep 1)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 10)
Miyako Nishida (ep 1)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 1)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 10)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 5)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Takanori Yano
Assistant Episode Director:
Shingo Tanabe (ep 11)
Takanori Yano (ep 11)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 3)
Background Art:
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 2, 5, 10)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 11)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 2, 5, 10)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 2, 5, 10)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 3, 6, 11)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 11)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; OP; ep 1)
Jian Song (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 12)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 12)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; OP; ep 4)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 12)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 11)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; OP)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 2, 5, 10)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Osahiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 2, 5, 10)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 3, 7)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 10)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 10)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 10)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 3, 6, 11)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 10)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Toshiko Umezu (Studio Tulip; OP)
Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip; OP)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; OP)
Wan Xing Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 12)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 3, 7, 11)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7, 11)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; OP; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 12)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 7, 11)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 10)
Background Art Assistant:
Agnes Ellen (eps 5, 7, 12)
Ayano Yagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Azusa Kondo (ep 5)
Bao Chong Wang (eps 5, 10)
Hitomi Satō (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Mina Demura (ep 10)
Yumiko Iijima (ep 7)
Yuri Mukumoto (eps 6, 12)
Chief Producer:
Kenji Ebato
Satoshi Adachi
Color design:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff)
Color setting:
Ayu Wakai (ep 3)
Kana Tanabe (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 10)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 7)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Miho Sakurai (ep 5)
Yasuko Watanabe (ep 5)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 8)
Digital In-between Animation:
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; eps 1-2)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4, 6)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; eps 1-2, 6)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; eps 2, 6)
Takuma Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4, 6)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 6)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 8)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; OP)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Zhong Jie Chu (ep 1)
Digital Paint:
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Takuma Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Digital Retouch:
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; ep 1)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 3)
Wataru Kamoda (ep 1)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 3, 5)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Editing Coordinator:
Ami Nishi
Teru Ogawa
Ending Animation Composition:
Sai Amebane
Shin Itagaki
Ending Illustrations: Sai Amebane
French Language Supervision:
Noureddine Widad
Pierre Giner
History Part Illustration: Yukari Kinjō (eps 2-6, 9)
History Part Key Animation: Shinkirō Hattori (eps 2-6, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Karasawa (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Nao Otsuka (OP)
Rakuto Nakajima (OP)
Ryōta Mori (OP)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Shota Tanaka (OP)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Wataru Kamoda (OP)
In-Between Check:
Ayaki Ono (ep 7)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 3)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akari Sugatani (eps 4, 12)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 5)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 4)
Akira Teramoto (ep 5)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 2)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 7)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 2)
Daichi Kobayashi (OP)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 5)
Haruki Moriya (eps 3, 8)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 5)
Hirofumi Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 2)
Hitoshi Nakano (eps 3, 8)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 4, 9)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 10)
Itsuki Shiga (eps 3, 8)
Jouji Sawada (OP)
Kaho Kawamoto (ep 8)
Kan Terada (ep 7)
Kana Aoki (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 10)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 2, 9)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 11)
Kei Honda (ep 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 5)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 6)
Keiko Motoya (ep 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 10)
Kenji Kanie (ep 1)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 5)
Kouichi Uchiyama (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Kumiko Kasuga (eps 1, 4, 6)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 2)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 6)
Mai Watanabe (ep 6)
Maiko Onishi (ep 5)
Maki Fujita (ep 1)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 7)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 6, 9)
Masami Abe (ep 7)
Masaru Hamada (ep 7)
Masaru Koseki (ep 2)
Masato Ikeda (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (ep 10)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 2, 9)
Michio Satō (ep 10)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 8)
Midori Tanaka (ep 7)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 2)
Miori Nomura (ep 3)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 1, 6)
Miyako Nishida (ep 1)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 12)
Miyuki Sugawara (OP)
Natsumi Kuroda (SIGNAL.MD; OP; ep 1)
Niina Morita (SIGNAL.MD; OP; ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Noboru Okada (ep 7)
Rakuto Nakajima (OP)
Reidai Takada (eps 4, 12)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Ryōta Mori (OP)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 3, 8)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 4)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Shi Yi Su (SIGNAL.MD; OP; ep 1)
Shigeki Sato (eps 6, 10, 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 8-9)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 7)
Shiori Asaka (SIGNAL.MD; OP; ep 1)
Shō Hirano (eps 3, 8)
Shun Hayashi (eps 1, 6)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 1)
Takao Takegami (ep 9)
Takuma Komata (eps 4, 9)
Takuya Hirata (ep 2)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Tetsurou Yamada (eps 2, 6)
Tomohiro Yoshida (OP)
Tomomi Itō (eps 4, 12)
Toshiaki Uchida (OP)
Wataru Kamoda (OP)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 10)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 10)
Yoritada Shigesa (eps 4, 12)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (ep 8)
Young Soon Shin (ep 4)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 2)
Yūji Utsuki (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 6, 9)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 4)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 7)
Yūta Saka (ep 8)
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Akari Kawano (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Ayu Wakai (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 1)
Hitomi Amano (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Junko Akihara (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Nao Otsuka (OP)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 4, 6)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Rakuto Nakajima (OP)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 6)
Ryōta Mori (OP)
Shota Tanaka (OP)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 6)
Takuma Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 4, 6)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 6)
Wataru Kamoda (OP)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 8)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Paint Check:
Ayu Wakai (ep 3)
Kana Tanabe (J.C. Staff; ep 9)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 7)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 9, 11-12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Miho Sakurai (ep 5)
Yasuko Watanabe (ep 5)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 8)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; OP; ED; ep 5)
Kenji Fujita (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-3)
Shinji Todokoro (Chiptune; eps 1, 8)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; ep 8)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 3-4, 6-12)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 8)
Photography Manager: Yō Gotō (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Masahiro Kurata (Shueisha Dash X Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Shōichi Nagata (Shueisha Dash X Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Tōru Kiyomiya (Shueisha Dash X Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Ai Nema (OP; ep 11)
Dae Woon Kim (ep 7)
Hikaru Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hiroki Fujiki (eps 3, 8)
Kouichi Tamino (eps 1, 10)
Naoko Hida (eps 1, 6)
Takumi Akasaka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Xiong Ping Su (ep 2)
Yamakura (OP)
Yuki Sakurai (ep 5)
Production Advancement Assistant: Yamakura (ep 10)
Production Desk: Xiong Ping Su
Production Supervision: Tetsuya Tomioka
Prop Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Takao Takegami
Tom (Digital Noise)
Publicity Producer:
Akari Ishikawa
Yo Tokou
Setting Production: Xiong Ping Su
Sound Editor: Mai Yasuda
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Mixing: Naoki Okabe
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Special Effects:
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; ep 9)
Special Thanks To:
bayasi ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Becki ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Bike-Nori ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Dune ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Eric Zheng ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Gesoriver ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Gou Murasame ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Hajimemashita ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kanna/Iinchō ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kawai ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kazu-Homu ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kiddy Grade ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kou ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kuntama ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kurakia ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Kuroinu ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Mame-chan ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
MINASE ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Miyasea ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Muu ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Nisawa ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Nobuyuki Matsuei ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Oyakata ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Se-ichiro- ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Seijo wa Saikō da ze! ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Shu-to ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
sola ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
thzaq ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Tonari ni Bengoshi ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Tsubasa ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Washudo ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Yu-ji ("Maiden Volunteer Army;" ep. 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hajime Kikuchi (eufonius; ED for ep. 6)
Hiroki Kikuta (ED for ep. 7)
Hisaaki Hogari (ED for ep. 5)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ROUND TABLE; ED for ep. 4)
rionos (ED for eps. 2, 8-11)
Shin Kawamoto (OP, strings)
Tsukasa Yatoki (OP; Arte Refact)
yuxuki waga (fhána; ED for ep. 3)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohta Yamamoto (OP)
rionos (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mai Fuchigami (OP)
Yohei Matsui (OP, ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Mai Fuchigami (OP)
rionos (ED)
Theme Song Producer: Junnosuke Sato (OP)
Video Editing:
Ayato Yasuda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Ryota Ohsaka as Montmorency
Yūko Ōno as Jeanne d'Arc

Atsushi Abe as La Tremoille
Hidenori Takahashi as Xaintrailles
Hiroaki Hirata as William Glasdale
Hiroshi Ito as Nicolas Flamel
Hisako Tōjō as Astaroth
Junji Majima as Alençon
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Bedford
Manami Numakura as Richemont
Miyu Tomita as Catherine
Saori Ōnishi as Charlotte
Shizuka Ishigami as La Hire
Takehito Koyasu as Enlil
Tesshō Genda as Jean the Redbeard
Yūki Kuwahara as Batard
Yūki Takada as Philip

Atsushi Ono as
Jean I (ep 9)
John Mufukou (eps 1, 4)
Ayaka Shimizu as Prostitute B (ep 5)
Ayaka Suwa as Thomas Mallory
Daiki Yamashita as Tammuse (ep 10)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Girard
Hikaru Akao as Fei Tribe B (ep 2)
Hisako Kanemoto as Fei Tribe A (eps 7-8)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Commander (ep 7)
English Army Senior Soldier (ep 10)
English Soldier A (ep 2)
Guard (ep 5)
Guard A (ep 3)
Messenger (eps 6, 9)
Sakaba no Shujin (ep 4)
Search Party Member (ep 8)
Subordinate (ep 1)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Maugris (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as
Abbe (ep 4)
Citizen B (ep 6)
English Soldier B (ep 9)
Friar (ep 10)
Minister (ep 5)
Noble B (ep 3)
Old Man (ep 8)
Kotaro Shinohara as
Noble C (ep 3)
Patriot (ep 1)
Soldier B (ep 5)
Kouji Seki as
Captain (ep 1)
Citizen A (ep 6)
Domremy inhabitant (ep 2)
Masked Man (ep 5)
Mercenary A (e 4)
Messenger (ep 7)
Noble A (ep 3)
Yoshunaga Otome (ep 9)
Maria Naganawa as Fei Tribe D (ep 2)
Marie Miyake as
Fei Trible D (ep 8)
Prostitute A (ep 5)
Masaya Matsukaze as Brittany (ep 5)
Naomi Kusumi as Talbot
Rie Kugimiya as Fei Tribe A (ep 2)
Riho Sugiyama as Myriam
Satoshi Hino as Henry V (eps 1, 3)
Seika Hirose as Fei Tribe C (eps 7-8)
Sōshirō Hori as Domremy Mayor (ep 2)
Taito Ban as Jean II (ep 1)
Takashi Narumi as
Citizen C (ep 6)
English Soldier A (ep 9)
English Soldier B (ep 2)
French Army Commander (ep 8)
Guard B (ep 3)
Mercenary B (ep 4)
Soldier A (ep 5)
Subordinate (ep 1)
Tomomi Mizuma as Fei Tribe C (ep 2)
Unshō Ishizuka as Narrator
Yū Sasahara as Fei Tribe B (eps 7-8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 1)
Asahi Production (eps 10-11)
AXsiZ (eps 1-2, 4)
B.S.P (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 6)
Grain (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Jumondo (eps 1, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Millepensee (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Neo Media (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (ep 7)
PTC (ep 6)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Seven Seas (eps 3, 8)
Signal.MD (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 9-12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Gokumi (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
TAP (eps 1, 6, 11)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 9-11)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
Xuyang Animation (ep 7)
Youli Animation (ep 7)
Animation Direction: Studio Massket (ep 5)
Animation Production:
AXsiZ
Millepensee (OP; ED)
Background Art: Studio Tulip (OP; eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Color Setting: J.C. Staff (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)

Digital In-between Animation:
AXsiZ (eps 1-2, 4)
Digital In-Between Animation Check: Studio Takuranke (OP)
Digital Paint:
AXsiZ (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Digital Retouch: Studio Takuranke (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 11)
Akatsuki (OP)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 10-11)
B.S.P (ep 1)
Giga Production (OP)
GK Sales (ep 6)
Grain (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Jumondo (eps 1, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Niandai Animation (ep 7)
Nomad (ep 4)
PTC (ep 6)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Seven Seas (eps 3, 8)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-12
)

Studio Massket (ep 5)
TAP (eps 1, 6, 11)
Tieren Animation (OP)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (OP; eps 9-11)
Twin Engine (OP)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
Xuyang Animation (ep 7)
Youli Animation (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
PTC (ep 12)
Revival (ep 12)
Signal.MD (OP; ep 1)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Chiptune
Paint:
A-Real (ep 11)
Akatsuki (OP)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 10-11)
AXsiZ (ep 4)
B.S.P (ep 1)
Giga Production (OP)
GK Sales (ep 6)
Grain (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Niandai Animation (ep 7)
PTC (ep 6)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Seven Seas (eps 3, 8)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-12
)

Studio Massket (ep 5)
TAP (eps 1, 6, 11)
Tieren Animation (OP)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 3)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (OP; eps 9-11)
Twin Engine (OP)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
Xuyang Animation (ep 7)
Youli Animation (ep 7)
Paint Check: J.C. Staff (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)

Photography:
Chiptune (OP; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-12)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 1)
Satelight (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (eps 3, 8)
Frontier Engine (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Prop Design: Digital Noise
Publicity Assistance: Slow Curve
Publicity Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
special effects: Chiptune
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Anthony Bowling
Brittany Lauda (ep 3)
Natalie Hoover (ep 3)
Script: Emily Neves
Translation: Kevin Zhang (MX Media)
ADR Script: Matt Shipman (ep 7)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Barbara Schultz (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer: Ryan Urbanovsky
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Gino Palencia (eps 1-2)
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll; eps 2-12)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: David Saylor (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Aaron Dismuke as Montmorency
Bryn Apprill as Jeanne

Amber Lee Connors as Charlotte
Daman Mills as Alençon
Dani Chambers as Philippite
David Matranga as Xaintrailles
Dawn M. Bennett as LA Hire
Hayden Daviau as Batard
Leah Clark as Astaroth
Madeleine Morris as Richemont

Aaron Roberts as John
Alejandro Saab as Bedford
Amanda Gish as Fairy 2A
Amanda Lee as Myriam
Anthony Bowling as Soldier K (ep 2)
Austin Tindle as La Tremoille
Ben Bryant as
Soldier D (ep 2)
Villager B (ep 2)
Ben Phillips as Brienne
Brian Olvera as
Soldier A (ep 2)
Soldier F (ep 2)
Soldier I (ep 2)
Bryn Apprill as French Lesson (ep 5)
Charlie Campbell as Nicholas Flamel
Cris George as Narrator
David Wald as Maugris (ep 3)
Emily Neves as French Lesson
Eric Rolon as Boucicaut (ep 1)
Eric Vale as Brittany
Greg Dulcie as G (Assasin)
Howard Wang as Henry V
Jeremy Inman as Soldier L (ep 2)
Kristen McGuire as Thomas Mallory
Kristi Rothrock as Fairy 2C
Marcus D. Stimac as
Soldier C (ep 2)
Soldier H (ep 2)
Mike McFarland as Talbot (ep 12)
Ryan Urbanovsky as Soldier E (ep 2)
Stephen Fu as
Soldier B (ep 2)
Soldier G (ep 2)
Soldier J (ep 2)
Villager A (ep 2)
Tabitha Ray as Fairy B

Julie Shields (ep 12)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub™)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology