×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Marissa LENTI

Date of birth: 1992-09-18
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), Queens, NY (birthplace)
Height: 170 cm
E-mail: mlentivo@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Ace Trainer Gaven in "Starter Squad" (web animation) 
Dani Burns and Frankie Greene in "Transformers: Rescue Bots - Sky Forest Rescue" (VG, app)
Genka Kunahito in "Yandere Simulator" (VG)
Intergalactic Chang'e in "SMITE" (VG) 
Intergalactic Chang'e, Spectral Blade Pele and Sun Guardian (Eclipse Summoner Hel) in "SMITE" (VG)
Mametchi, KuroMametchi, Gozarutchi, & Kuchipatchi in "My Tamagotchi Forever" (VG)
Maria Notte in "Freedom Planet 2" (VG)
Nidoran♀ "Whiskers" in "Starter Squad" (web animation) 
Octavia in "Smash Legends" (VG)
Polly in "HuniePop 2: Double Date" (VG)
Professor Anna Baranova and Frankie Greene in "Transformers: Rescue Bots - Dino Island" (VG, app)
USS Mahan in "Victory Belles" (VG)
Zhiqiao, Ling, and Wanyu in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Additional Casting for "Red vs. Blue" (Webshow)
Casting Director for "DEATH BATTLE!" (Webshow)
Casting Director for "Victory Belles" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : ADR Director
Aria the Animation (TV) : Adaptation
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) : Script
Arte (TV) : ADR Director
B'tX (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (2018 dub), Commentary (Anime Midstream; ep 25), Project Lead (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6), Line Producer, Project Lead , Script Supervision
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV) : ADR Director, Casting Director
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Bloom Into You (TV) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-11)
Cannon Fodder (movie) : Production Assistant (Sound Cadence)
Child of Kamiari Month (movie) : Dubbing Casting Lead
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Script
Cop Craft (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : ADR Director (2021 Discotek release), Casting Director (2021 Discotek release)
Full Dive (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor, Assistant ADR Director
Gleipnir (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant (Sound Cadence)
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : ADR Director
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 11)
How Clumsy you are, Miss Ueno (TV) : ADR Script
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script Supervisor, Casting Director
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : ADR Director
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Script
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) : ADR Script
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Kemono Friends (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Commentary (ep 12)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) : ADR Script
Love Stage!! (OAV) : Commentary
Love Stage!! (TV) : ADR Script
Mieruko-chan (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Nanbaka (ONA) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 21)
Nanbaka (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Nekopara (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 5)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 432)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : ADR Script
Record of Ragnarok (TV) : Adapter (eps 2, 4)
RErideD (TV) : ADR Script
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : Production Assistant
RWBY (U.S. ONA) : Additional Casting
RWBY Chibi (U.S. ONA) : Additional Casting
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) : ADR Script Supervisor, Assistant ADR Director
Stink Bomb (movie) : Production Assistant
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) : Script
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : ADR Director
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : ADR Director, Script
Tribe Nine (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script Supervisor

Cast in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Black Cat (ep 9); Cat 1B (ep 1)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV); Announcer (ep 5); Kid (ep 4)
Africa Salaryman (TV); Crow; Turaco
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Metrotica Boss (ep 1)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
Alice in Deadly School (OAV); Yumiya Akashima
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Botan Arisaka (eps 1, 4)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Alicia Florence
Aria the Animation (TV) as Alicia Florence
Aria the Avvenire (OAV) as Alicia Florence
Aria the Origination (TV) as Alicia Florence
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Alicia Florence
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Girl; Girl Student; Kitty Clock
Arte (TV) as Darcia
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Soraha Amano
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Willy's Wife (ep 6)
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) as Ilse Langar
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Ilse Langnar
Azur Lane (TV) as Atago; Z1
B'tX (TV) as Teppei’s Mother (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Shadow
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV); Mouse; Rainbow Bananya; Sheriff Bananya
Black Clover (TV); Risakka Ondell
Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Rei Koito
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Sawako Nakadai (ep 4)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Lulutia
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Vampire of the Blue Moon (ep 10)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Vampire of the Blue Moon (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 22-23
)

Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Ariadoa
Cells at Work!! (TV 2)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Toka (ep 8) 
Chio's School Road (TV); Madoka Kushitori; Old Woman (ep 1)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Saeko Nogami
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Don's Wife (ep 6)
Cop Craft (TV)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) as Namie Umino
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Genet/Sister Jill
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 10)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV); Female Squad 26 Pilot C (ep 15)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as System Announcer A (ep 9)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV)
Dies irae (TV) as Marie's Mother (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Samidare
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Cocotte
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Hint (ep 11)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Lost Cat (ep 2)
Endro~! (TV)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Eclipse Libra; Libra
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
First Love Monster (TV)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)
Full Dive (TV); Nun (ep 9)
Fuuka (TV)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Mii-kun
Gamers! (TV); Chiaki Hoshinomori
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Gekidol (TV) as Akari Asagi
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Persica
Gleipnir (TV); Gatherer Girl (ep 5); Mifune's Mother (ep 1); Subaru's Mother
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Female Teen Player A (ep 7)
Hells (movie) as Wolfie
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Horimiya (TV) as Yuriko Hori
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Celestine Baudelaire
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Celestine Baudelaire
Human Lost (movie)
HYOUKA (TV) as Kanda (ep 1)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Kohaku
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Satomi Asuka (eps 21, 23); Sayuri Shiba
Joker Game (TV); Boy C (ep 6)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV); Nurse (ep 2)
Just Because! (TV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV); Boy A (ep 3); Food Stand Worker
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Miroslava Honebami (Sentai dub)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV); Atsuko Yoshida; Yui Nakazawa
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kokkoku (TV) as Shoko Majima
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Arue
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Yuna
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Intix
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Love Stage!! (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Mieruko-chan (TV); Kido; Nyansuke
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Melynx
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Marron (Female); Mikado
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV)
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Yuzu Roromori
Nanbaka (ONA) as Kuu; Momoko Hyakushiki
Nanbaka (TV) as Kuu; Momoko Hyakushiki
Nekopara (TV) as Chio's Mother (ep 11)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Yuuko's Mom (eps 9-11, 15)
No Guns Life (TV) as Olivier Vandeberme
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Olivier Vandeberme
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Sadie
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Yuzu Roromori
Orange (TV)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Nurse Samantha
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Malva (ep 3)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV)
Radiant (TV 2)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
ReLIFE (TV) as Sumire Inukai
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Elizabeth of York (eps 6, 13-14)
Restaurant to Another World (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Cartia Goldschmidt; Choco
RobiHachi (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Oscar's Aunt
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV); Lunch Vendor (ep 7); Ruck (eps 1, 3, 8)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Nishikaze
Skate-Leading Stars (TV); Teacher (ep 2)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Stamp Cat; Teddy Demon
Smile Down the Runway (TV); Nurse (ep 5)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV)
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie) as Shun's Cat
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Haruka; Kiseichuu Queen; Kiseichuu X; Minyarin
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV); Home Plate Umpire; Principal (ep 1)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Narrator
(The) Titan's Bride (TV) as Baro's Mother; Beast Child 5B
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Marron (female; ep 5); Ryoko Mikado
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Marron
To Love-Ru (TV) as Marron; Mikado Ryoko
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Mermaid
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Tribe Nine (TV) 
Trickster (TV); Fumiyo
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)
; Kanan's Mother
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Examiner (ep 2)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Keiko Arima
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none