No Guns Life (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ノー・ガンズ・ライフ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 62 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 100 users, rank: #4560 (of 8389)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.258 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2435, rank: #2337 (of 8486)
Weighted mean: 7.244 (Good+), rank: #2257 (of 8486) (seen all: 7.36 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.285 (Good+), rank: #1884 (of 6391)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Chaos Drifters" by sawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:Jean-Ken Johnny
Ending Theme:
"new world" by THIS IS JAPAN
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    No Guns Life - Season 02 (Blu-Ray) 2021-06-22 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyuki Itou
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Script: Yukie Sugawara (eps 13-24)
Storyboard:
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 20-21)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 24)
Masanori Shino (OP)
Masashi Kojima (eps 15-16)
Michiya Katō (ED)
Naoyuki Itou (eps 23-24)
Satoshi Matsubara (ep 16)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 22
)

Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 15, 21)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 16, 23)
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 14, 20, 22)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 23)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 17)
Satoshi Matsubara (eps 18, 24)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 13, 19)
Unit Director: Masanori Shino (OP)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Tasuku Karasuma
Character Design: Masanori Shino
Chief Animation Director:
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 13-23 odd)
Masanori Shino (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-24 even
)

Taiki Imamura (ep 16)
Animation Director:
Bu Hee Lee (eps 14, 21)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 20, 24)
Eun Sun Kim (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 21
)

Fumihiro Nagata (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Gil Yong Jang (ep 18)
Hajime Hatakeyama (eps 13, 17, 22)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 13, 19)
Jin Woo Woo (eps 16, 18)
Keum Young Woo (ep 21)
Kwan Woo Lee (eps 15, 21)
Liang Chen (ep 13)
Lo Ho Kim (ep 13)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 24)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 13)
Masanori Shino (OP)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 17, 22)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 17)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 15)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 13, 19)
Seung Chul Ryu (ep 16)
Seung Hee Yoo (eps 15, 21)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 14, 20, 24)
Taiki Imamura (eps 16, 23)
Takeshi Miyano (eps 13, 17, 22)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 13, 17)
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 15, 21)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 18, 23)
Translation: Jun Ma (eps 13-24)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography:
Daichi Iseki
Yūki Kawashita
2D Animation: Asami Sodeyama (ED)
2D Design: Yoshimi Yamamoto
2D Work: Tomoko Masuda (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hadate (Jumondo; eps 13, 17)
Airi Takahashi (eps 16, 22)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (eps 16, 18)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 23-24)
Asuka Nakamura (Jumondo; ep 17)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 14, 20)
Ayato Yoshinaga (ep 14)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 14, 18)
Chan Hee Ju (Jumondo; eps 17, 19, 22)
Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 13)
Chiharu Yamakawa (Studio Lings; ep 14)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; eps 20, 24)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 16)
Erina Kojima (eps 18, 20)
Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; ep 16)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 24
)

Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 18)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21, 24
)

Hee Jung Kim (DR Movie; eps 15, 21)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 23)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 18)
Ho Se Lee (Jumondo; eps 17, 19)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 16, 18, 20)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 18)
Jung Soon Cho (DR Movie; eps 15, 21)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18, 23)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 23)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; ep 24)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 14, 16, 18)
Lin Yi Yu (Jumondo; ep 17)
Maika Abe (Jumondo; eps 13, 17, 22)
Maki Takeyama (ep 18)
Maki Wu (ep 18)
Makiko Takeda (ep 14)
Mamiko Matsumoto (eps 16, 18, 20)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 16, 18)
Miku Izawa (Jumondo; ep 17)
Min-Jeong Kim (DR Movie; eps 23-24)
Miyuki Nagata (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22-24
)

Moe Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18, 23)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 14)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18, 24)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23
)

Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; ep 24)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 16, 23-24)
Rina Morishima (ep 14)
Runa Harano (eps 16, 23-24)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 14)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 24)
Serena Koi (eps 14, 20, 24)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 16, 18)
Shun Watanabe (Jumondo; eps 13, 17)
Shunpei Kuno (Studio Lings; ep 18)
Sook Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 15, 21)
Taiki Imamura (ep 23)
Takumi Osada (Jumondo; eps 13, 17, 22)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 14, 18)
Tatsunari Yamane (Jumondo; eps 13, 17)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; eps 14, 18)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 22)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 14, 20)
Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; ep 20)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 14)
Tsumugi Matsumoto (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 18)
Yoshiaki Mogi (HYBRID LABO; ep 18)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 14, 24)
Yu Sun Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Yūichi Karasawa (ep 20)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 16)
Yuka Nagata (eps 16, 18)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 16)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 14)
Yun Young Jang (DR Movie; eps 15, 21)
Yūsuke Nomura (Studio Gram; ep 20)
Action Coordination: Yousuke Shibata (ED)
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 24)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 23)
Taiki Imamura (ep 24)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 24)
Assistant CG Director: Hiroaki Kudo (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kyouko Takeuchi (eps 13, 15, 22)
Assistant Director: Satoshi Matsubara (eps 13-17, 19-23)
Assistant Director of Photography: Miki Nunoyama
Assistant Episode Director:
Seung Deok Kim (eps 13, 17)
Yui Kanbe (ep 17)
Assistant Modeling Project Manager:
Fang Yuan Yu (eps 13-24)
Guan Guan Hao (eps 13-24)
Associate producer:
Kazuhiro Kanemitsu
Reiko Fushimi
Background Modeler:
Bo Li (eps 13-24)
Bo Liu (eps 13-24)
Chen Xu Wang (eps 13-24)
Cheng Xin Bai (eps 13-24)
Di Sun (eps 13-24)
Dong Xue Li (eps 13-24)
Hong Chuan Zhang (eps 13-24)
Hui Jiang (eps 13-24)
Jia Wang Hou (eps 13-24)
Jian Tao Yang (eps 13-24)
Qiang Liu (eps 13-24)
Ting Yu Zhang (eps 13-24)
Yu Fei Wang (eps 13-24)
Cg Artist:
Hiroaki Kudo (Cyclone Graphics; ED)
Tomohisa Shitara (Cyclone Graphics; ED)
CG Design:
Hiroaki Kudo (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Kumie Tsuda (Cyclone Graphics; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Mabito Kuwatsuru (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-14)
Mai Nakazono (Cyclone Graphics; eps 16, 21-24)
Mai Ōshima (Cyclone Graphics; eps 23-24)
Ryo Kakizaki (Cyclone Graphics; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 23-24
)

Satoru Gotō (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Shin'ya Takano (Cyclone Graphics; 9 episodes
eps 15-19, 21-24
)

Shingo Okamura (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Tomohisa Shitara (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Yayoi Chida (Cyclone Graphics; OP; 10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-21, 23-24
)

Yoji Nagasawa (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-14)
Yoshihiro Yuki (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-14)
CG Modeling Artist: Ken'ichi Kutsugi (Cyclone Graphics; ED; eps 13-24)
CG Producer: Tomomi Yoshino (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
CG Production Assistant:
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (eps 13-15)
Norihito Ishii (8 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-24
)

Shōko Abe (8 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-24
)

Taizō Hiramoto (eps 13-24)
Takako Shiratori (8 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-24
)

Tsukasa Ishikawa (eps 13-15)
CG Technical Supervisor: Masahiro Fujii (Cyclone Graphics; ED; eps 13-24)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 19)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 13)
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23-24
)

Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; eps 17, 22)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 21)
Marina Fukatani (MADBOX; eps 16, 20, 23)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Yang Weng (eps 14, 18)
Composite Production Manager: Tokusen Emoto (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Compositor:
Kanna Iida (Cyclone Graphics; ED)
Ryō Katsuta (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-22)
Yōsuke Furuhashi (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-22)
Ending Director: Michiya Katō
Graphic Design: Kanna Iida (Cyclone Graphics; ED)
Image Board: Michiya Katō (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE; eps 14-20 even)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 16, 20-21, 24
)

Chae Sik Park (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Chul Sung Lee (DR Movie; ep 21)
Dong Gi Han (DR Movie; ep 14)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Gyeong Ja Chol (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Hyeong Woo Lee (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Jeong Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 14)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; ep 16)
Ji Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Ji Yun Han (DR Movie; ep 21)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; ep 16)
Jong Yim Kim (DR Movie; ep 14)
Ju Ri Jeong (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 16, 21)
Kayo Sakazume (MADHOUSE; ep 23)
Kyung Sun Bae (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Miki Asai (MADHOUSE; ep 20)
Miki Watanabe (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20)
Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20-21)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20)
Na-ra Lee (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20, 24)
Su Hyun Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Su Jung Han (DR Movie; ep 21)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Ya Han Zhang (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 16, 20)
Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Young Sub Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; ep 16)
Yu Il Go (DR Movie; ep 21)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE; eps 14, 20, 24)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (eps 16, 24)
Kana Inao (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Kayo Sakazume (8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kyung Ok Gu (eps 15, 21)
Key Animation:
Ai Hadate (ep 22)
Airi Takahashi (eps 18, 20)
Bang Won Lee (DR Movie; eps 23-24)
Bong Duk Kim (DR Movie; ep 15)
Chiharu Noda (eps 17, 19, 22)
Chihiro Nishikawa (OP; eps 18, 20)
Erika Tsutsumi (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Eun Sun Kim (ep 24)
Fu Zi Cheng (eps 13, 17, 22)
Hajime Umeki (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Haruna Kase (eps 13, 22)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 17, 19, 22)
Hiroki Abe (eps 14, 24)
Honami Takeuchi (ep 23)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 14)
Il-gu Kang (DR Movie; ep 16)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 23)
Jae Hyun Jo (DR Movie; ep 15)
Ji Hee Jung (DR Movie; ep 21)
Jin-Kwang Kim (DR Movie; eps 15, 21)
Jong Min Jeon (DR Movie; ep 15)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 17)
Jun Onouchi (eps 17, 19, 22)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; ep 14)
Kana Aoki (ep 24)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 20, 24)
Kenichi Shimizu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Kenji Kodama (eps 16, 24)
Kumiko Kawashima (eps 14, 20, 24)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 17, 19, 22)
Kwan Woo Lee (DR Movie; ep 15)
Kyouko Takeuchi (OP; eps 21-22)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 22)
Makiko Hayase (ep 20)
Mamiko Matsumoto (OP)
Masaki Hosoyama (eps 17, 22)
Masanori Shino (OP)
Masayuki Mizutani (OP; eps 22-23)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 17, 22)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 20, 24)
Miki Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; ep 20)
Min-Hyun Sim (DR Movie; ep 16)
Misaki Tanemura (eps 14, 16, 24)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 18)
Miyuki Nagata (OP)
Myung-Hwan Park (DR Movie; eps 15, 21)
Nayu Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Nobuo Takahashi (eps 20, 24)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP; ep 21)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 14, 16)
Runa Harano (eps 18, 21)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 14)
Sakie Tohaya (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Sakika Suzuki (ep 23)
Sang-Yeob Kim (DR Movie; eps 16, 18, 20)
Sawa Fukami (ep 17)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 24)
Shinya Uchida (OP; 4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22-23
)

Shiori Shirasaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Shouichi Funaki (eps 16, 23)
Shun Watanabe (ep 22)
Si-Hoo Park (DR Movie; ep 18)
Tae-sik Kang (DR Movie; eps 16, 18)
Taiki Imamura (eps 14, 18)
Takahiro Arai (ep 14)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 24)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 24)
Tatsunari Yamane (ep 22)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 23)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 14, 20, 24)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 14, 20, 24)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 23)
Young-Hee Choi (DR Movie; ep 21)
Yui Kanbe (eps 17, 22)
Yui Kurose (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Yuki Yabuta (ep 24)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 24)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; ep 14)
Yung Chul Park (DR Movie; ep 21)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 14)
Yuuko Ikezoe (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

Lead Compositor: Kanna Iida (Cyclone Graphics; eps 13-24)
Modeling Art Director: Black Lee (eps 13-24)
Modeling Coordinator: Mitsunari Miyake (eps 13-24)
Modeling Production Advancement: Yo Yo (eps 13-24)
Modeling Project Manager: Bao Yi Hu (eps 13-24)
Motion Capture:
Akiko Kaneko (Spice; ED)
Kairi Igusa (Spice; ED)
Rei Sugimoto (Spice; ED)
Takamasa Kubouchi (Spice; ED)
Motion Capture Actor:
Ikumi Tanoue (ED)
Kazuyoshi Sakuma (ED)
Music producer: Mitsutoshi Ogura
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 20, 23)
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; ep 20)
Feng Lan Long (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21, 23-24
)

Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 14)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 20)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Marina Fukatani (MADBOX; ep 20)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 21, 23-24
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; ep 20)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; ep 20)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; eps 18, 21)
Ryo Nakayama (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; eps 14, 16, 20)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 13)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 14, 21, 23)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 14, 16)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Won Jeong Park (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Yūi Mochizuki (MADBOX; ep 20)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 14, 16)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 14, 24)
Yūya Saitō (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Paint Check:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 19)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 13)
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23-24
)

Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; eps 17, 22)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 21)
Marina Fukatani (MADBOX; eps 16, 20, 23)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Yang Weng (eps 14, 18)
Photography:
Heigo Fujimura (OP; 8 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-23
)

Hikari Kaga (ep 24)
Kimihiro Terao (eps 13-24)
Reika Ōtaki (eps 13-24)
Yoshio Watanabe (OP; ep 24)
Yūki Kawashita (OP)
Yurie Fukui (eps 13-23)
Planning Assistant:
Gohei Tsukamoto (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryosuke Mori
Production Advancement:
Bin Mou (ep 13)
Hironari Mikami (ep 22)
Hoon Beck (ep 15)
Jin Woo Ho (ep 21)
Kazuki Terao (eps 14, 24)
Kenshirō Sumiya (eps 16, 23)
Kōshirō Naka (ep 17)
Kōshirō Ōuchi (eps 13, 18)
Kuk Jin Shin (ep 14)
Minagitoyo Hashizume (eps 17, 20)
Ok Kyung Min (ep 21)
Shinji Nagato (ep 19)
Tatsunori Miyake (ep 21)
Tomomi Yoshino (Cyclone Graphics; ED)
Production Desk:
Kōsei Oka
Sara Hayakawa
Prop Design: Kyouko Takeuchi
Publicity: Mao Azuma
Publicity Producer: Takayuki Matsunaga
Setting Production: Kōki Mori
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP)
This is Japan (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Hiroaki Sano (Sony Music Entertainment)
Sachiko Iizuka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP)
Jack Sugimori (ED)
Kawamura (ED)
Yuki Koyama (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP)
Kawamura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP)
This is Japan (ED)
VFX Supervisor: Michiya Katō
Video Editing:
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshimi Hata (Good Job Tokyo)
Visual Director: Michiya Katō
Daiki Yamashita as Tetsurō Arahabaki
Junichi Suwabe as Juzo Inui
Manami Numakura as Mary Steinberg

Hiroshi Ito as Andy Wachowski
Inori Minase as Pepper
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Victor Steinberg
Masashi Ebara as Christina Matsuzaki
Takahiro Sakurai as Kunugi
Yōji Ueda as Hugh Cunningham
Yōko Hikasa as Olivier Vandeberme
Yuko Sanpei as Seven
Yuya Uchida as Cronen von Wolf

Akinori Egoshi as
Announcer (eps 22-23)
Lawrence Wachowski (ep 19)
Subordinate (ep 13)
Asami Seto as Rosa McMahon (ep 17)
Aya Endo as Emma Kurtz (ep 18)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Twelve (eps 22-23)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Commander (eps 13-14, 17)
Hitoshi Bifu as Strange (ep 23)
Junpei Asashina as Andreas Gosling (ep 17)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Edmund Baker (eps 18-19)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mega-armed Tokisada (ep 13)
Kōichi Sōma as Jean Claude (ep 24)
Kumiko Nakane as
Receptionist (ep 18)
Shopkeeper (ep 13)
Marika Kōno as Scarlett Gosling (ep 17)
Masayuki Katou as Avi Kobo (eps 13-16)
Michiko Neya as Honest (eps 19, 23)
Mio Niwa as Child (ep 13)
Mitsuho Kanbe as
Announcement (ep 18)
Child (ep 13)
Mizuki Yoshimitsu as Child (ep 13)
Moe Shimada as Child (ep 13)
Momone Iwabuchi as Child (eps 13, 18)
Saki Gihou as Child (ep 13)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Timid (ep 23)
Shinya Hamazoe as Five (eps 19, 22-23)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Shimazu (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21
)
Takehito Koyasu as Juzo's partner (eps 19, 22-24)
Tomoaki Makino as Dreamy (ep 23)
You Kitazawa as Rosso Bromwell (ep 23)
Yuri Morishita as Child (ep 13)
Yutaka Aoyama as John Podpie (ep 17)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 14, 20)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 18)
Creators in Pack Hanoi (ep 24)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

FAI International (eps 14, 24)
Grain (ep 23)
Hybrid Labo (ep 18)
Jumondo (eps 13, 17, 23)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 17)
Kino Production (ep 18)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 23-24
)

Nakamura Production (eps 14, 20)
Studio Elle (ep 14)
Studio Gimlet (ep 14)
Studio Gram (eps 14, 20, 24)
Studio Lings (eps 14, 18, 24)
Studio Live (eps 20, 24)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 16, 18, 23)
xenron (ep 24)
Animation Production:
Cyclone Graphics inc (ED)
Madhouse
Animation Production Assistance:
DR Movie (eps 15, 21)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22
)

CG Production:
Cyclone Graphics inc (eps 13-24)
CG Production Assistance:
Ayamayo (eps 13-24)
Dalian Yiyuan Technology Co., Ltd. (eps 13-24)
David Production (8 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-24
)

Graphinica (eps 13-15)
Rayline Studio (eps 13-24)
Color Setting:
MADBOX (ep 16)
Madhouse (ep 24)
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 14-22 even, 23-24
)

FAI (ep 23)
FAI International (eps 14, 24)
Grain (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Greemi (ep 21)
Hanil Animation (ep 15)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

Madhouse (6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Studio Gram (eps 14, 20, 24)
Studio Lings (ep 24)
xenron (ep 24)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23
)

Jumondo (ep 13)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 13, 17)
Motion Capture: Spice (ED)
Motion Capture Actor Coordination: Katsugekiza (ED)
Paint:
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 14-22 even, 23-24
)

FAI (ep 23)
FAI International (eps 14, 24)
Grain (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Greemi (ep 21)
Hanil Animation (ep 15)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 22-23
)

MADBOX (ep 20)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Studio Gram (eps 14, 20, 24)
Studio Lings (ep 24)
xenron (ep 24)
Paint Check:
MADBOX (ep 16)
Madhouse (ep 24)
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Production: Grooove
special effects: MADBOX
Theme Song Production:
Ki/oon Music (ED)
Sacra Music (OP)
Title Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Translation: Angela Liu
ADR Script:
Clayton Browning
Y. Chang (ep 18)
ADR Engineer:
Helena Walstrom (ep 13)
Matt Grounds (ep 13)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Megan Shipman
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Manuel Aragon
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Caleb Yen as Tetsurō Arahabaki
Chris Ryan as Juzo Inui
Kylie Stewart as Mary Steinberg

Charlie Campbell as Andy Wachowski
Cody Savoie as Victor Steinberg
Jacob Eiseman as Kunugi
Jeremy Inman as Christina Matsuzaki
John Burgmeier as Kronen von Wolf
Kimmie Britt as Seven
Marianne Bray as Pepper
Marissa Lenti as Olivier Vandeberme
Tyler Walker as Hugh Cunningham

Aaron Michael as Jean Claude (ep 24)
Alese Watson as Store Owner (ep 13)
Andy Mullins as Andreas Gosling (ep 17)
Bradley Campbell as Twelve (eps 22-23)
Brendan Blaber as Avi Kobo
Brian Mathis as Lawrence Wachowski (ep 19)
Carl G. Brooks as Rosso Bromwell (ep 23)
Christopher Wehkamp as Edmund Baker (eps 18-19)
Christopher R. Sabat as Tokisada (ep 13)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Shimazu (unmasked; ep 21)
Eric Rolon as
Leader (eps 13-14, 17)
Spitzbergen A (ep 14)
Ian Sinclair as Juzo's Partner (eps 19, 22-24)
J. Michael Tatum as Strange (ep 23)
Jamie Marchi as Honest (eps 19, 23)
Jerry Jewell as Timid (ep 23)
Jessica Peterson as Rosa McMahon (ep 17)
Kris Bryan as Subordinate (ep 13)
Larry Brantley as John Podpie (ep 17)
Macy Anne Johnson as Scarlett Gosling (ep 17)
Mallorie Rodak as Emma Kurtz (ep 18)
Marcus D. Stimac as Five (eps 19, 22-24)
Mike McFarland as Dreamy (ep 23)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Spitzbergen C (13)
Patric Carroll as Shimazu (ep 14)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (US, Canada, UK, Ireland)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Timofey Kostin (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology