No Guns Life (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ノー・ガンズ・ライフ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: With no memory of his previous life—or who replaced his head with a giant gun—Juzo Inui now scratches out a living in the dark streets of the city as a Resolver. (from manga)
User Ratings: 96 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:4, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:33, dub:7, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 240 users, rank: #3049 (of 8323)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 1.2247, rank: #3047 (of 8406)
Weighted mean: 7.029 (Good), rank: #2872 (of 8406) (seen all: 7.14 / won't finish: 4.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.081 (Good), rank: #2511 (of 6319)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-10
Opening Theme:
"MOTOR CITY" by Kenichi Asai
Ending Theme:
"Game Over" by DATS!!
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyuki Itou
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Script: Yukie Sugawara (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 9-10)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 6, 11-12)
Michiya Katō (ED)
Naoyuki Itou (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 3-4)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 4, 10)
Ken Obata (ep 3)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 8)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 1)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Satoshi Matsubara (eps 5, 12)
Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 9)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Kanna Iida (ED)
Naoyuki Itou (OP)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Tasuku Karasuma
Character Design: Masanori Shino
Chief Animation Director:
Kei Tsuchiya
Masanori Shino (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 9)
Chi Geon Kang (ep 10)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 12)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (ep 12)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 7)
Hyoung Wook Ha (ep 10)
Jin Woo Woo (ep 8)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 5, 12)
Ken Obata (eps 3, 9)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 12)
Liang Chen (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Lo Ho Kim (ep 7)
Masaki Hosoyama (eps 2, 7, 11)
Masanori Shino (OP)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 7)
Seung Hee Seo (eps 6, 11)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 12)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 1, 8)
Taiki Imamura (ep 10)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 12)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 10)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Translation: Jun Ma (eps 1-12)
Mechanical design: Junji Okubo
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Cgi Director: Tomohisa Shitara
Director of Photography:
Daichi Iseki
Yūki Kawashita
2D Design: Yoshimi Yamamoto
2D Work: Tomoko Masuda (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hadate (Jumondo; eps 2, 6-7)
Ai Uryu (Jumondo; ep 2)
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Amane Nakabayashi (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Asuka Nakamura (Jumondo; eps 2, 6)
Atsuko Hikimoto (A.P.P.P.; ep 3)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 4-5, 12)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Bum Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 10)
Chan Hee Ju (ep 11)
Chi Geon Kang (DR Movie; ep 10)
Chie Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 2)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 10)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; ep 12)
Erina Kojima (eps 5, 8, 12)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 8)
Eun Sook Won (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)
Geum Seop Sin (DR Movie; ep 12)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; ep 2)
Haruna Kase (Jumondo; eps 2, 7)
Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 2)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; ep 8)
Hee Jung Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Heung Suk Joo (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; eps 1, 5)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R; ep 5)
Hitomi Kaiho (Jumondo; ep 2)
Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.; ep 3)
Hyoung Wook Ha (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 12)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (DR Movie; ep 8)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ji-Hee Jeong (DR Movie; ep 8)
Jun Onouchi (Jumondo; eps 2, 6)
Jung Soon Cho (DR Movie; ep 12)
Kana Aoki (ep 12)
Kazuki Sugiyama (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; eps 2, 7)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 8)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; eps 1, 5)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Maika Abe (Jumondo; eps 2, 6)
Maki Takeyama (eps 4-5)
Makiko Takeda (ep 8)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 4)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 4)
Masahiro Isomoto (Anime R; ep 5)
Mayu Fujino (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 2)
Mi Hyeon Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)
Mi Young Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1, 12)
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo; ep 2)
Miki Matsuo (Jumondo; ep 2)
Miku Izawa (Jumondo; eps 2, 6)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 3)
Nayu Tanaka (Jumondo; ep 2)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 3)
Rika Ōtsu (Teddy; ep 3)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 5, 8, 12)
Rina Morishima (ep 12)
Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 8)
Ryōma Hasegawa (Jumondo; eps 2, 6)
Ryōta Tamura (eps 5, 8, 10)
Sakura Takayama (ep 5)
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; eps 2, 7)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 2)
Se Ryong Lee (Teddy; ep 3)
Serena Koi (eps 5, 12)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; ep 4)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 4)
Shinya Uchida (ep 10)
Shiori Shirasaki (Jumondo; ep 2)
Shun Watanabe (Jumondo; ep 2)
Shunpei Kuno (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Sun Hee Lim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Taiki Imamura (ep 10)
Taira Nozawa (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 3)
Takumi Osada (Jumondo; eps 2, 6-7)
Tatsunari Yamane (Jumondo; ep 7)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 2)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (Jumondo; ep 2)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 1, 8, 10)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 5)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; eps 1, 5)
Yō Kokubun (A-Real; ep 3)
Yosuke Takayama (Jumondo; ep 2)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 12)
Yu Jin Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)
Yu Young Choi (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo; ep 2)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 8)
Yuka Katabuchi (Jumondo; ep 2)
Yuka Nagata (eps 5, 8)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 5)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; ep 1)
Yuuki Hirose (ep 4)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 2)
Yuuna Tanaka (ep 4)
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 10)
Taiki Imamura (eps 8, 12)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 12)
Assistant CG Director: Hiroaki Kudo (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kyouko Takeuchi (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Assistant Director: Satoshi Matsubara (eps 1-4, 6-11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Miki Nunoyama (eps 2-12)
Assistant Episode Director: Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 3)
Assistant Modeling Project Manager:
Fang Yuan Yu (eps 1-12)
Guan Guan Hao (eps 1-12)
Associate producer:
Kazuhiro Kanemitsu
Reiko Fushimi
Background Modeler:
Bo Li (eps 1-12)
Bo Liu (eps 1-12)
Chen Xu Wang (eps 1-12)
Cheng Xin Bai (eps 1-12)
Di Sun (eps 1-12)
Dong Xue Li (eps 1-12)
Hong Chuan Zhang (eps 1-12)
Hui Jiang (eps 1-12)
Jia Wang Hou (eps 1-12)
Jian Tao Yang (eps 1-12)
Qiang Liu (eps 1-12)
Ting Yu Zhang (eps 1-12)
Yu Fei Wang (eps 1-12)
Background Modeling Assistant:
Hao Yang (eps 1-12)
Zhen Wu Zhou (eps 1-12)
CG Design:
Hiroaki Kudo (Cyclone Graphics; OP; eps 3-12)
Kumie Tsuda (Cyclone Graphics; OP; eps 1-11)
Mabito Kuwatsuru (Cyclone Graphics; ep 12)
Miki Yoshida (Cyclone Graphics; eps 3, 5-6)
Natsumi Nagahama (Cyclone Graphics; ep 12)
Ryo Kakizaki (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-8)
Satoru Gotō (Cyclone Graphics; eps 9-10)
Shingo Okamura (Cyclone Graphics; eps 9-10)
Tomohisa Shitara (Cyclone Graphics; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Toshiharu Tanoue (Cyclone Graphics; eps 3-8)
Yayoi Chida (Cyclone Graphics; eps 3-6, 9-12)
Yoji Nagasawa (Cyclone Graphics; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Yuki (Cyclone Graphics; ep 12)
CG Modeling Artist: Ken'ichi Kutsugi (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
CG Producer: Tomomi Yoshino (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
CG Production Assistant:
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Cyclone Graphics; ep 12)
Taizō Hiramoto (Cyclone Graphics; ep 10)
Tsukasa Ishikawa (Cyclone Graphics; ep 12)
CG Technical Supervisor: Masahiro Fujii (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (ep 6)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 2, 7, 11)
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; ep 12)
Harue Ono (ep 10)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 1)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 5, 8)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 4)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 3, 9)
Composite Production Manager: Tokusen Emoto (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
Compositor:
Ryō Katsuta (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Yōsuke Furuhashi (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Chiaki Tajima
Ending Illustrations: Ken'ichi Kutsugi
Harmony: Kazuki Higashiji (ED)
Image Board: Michiya Katō (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Chul Sung Lee (DR Movie; ep 12)
Eun Gyung Choi (DR Movie; ep 12)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Ga Seung Bu (Jumondo; ep 2)
Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Hyun Joo Park (DR Movie; ep 8)
Jeong In Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Ji Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5)
Ji Yun Han (DR Movie; ep 12)
Jia Kai Wang (Jumondo; ep 2)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; ep 8)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Kana Inao (Jumondo; ep 11)
Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kayo Sakazume (MADHOUSE; ep 10)
Mal Nam Kim (ep 10)
Megumi Tamura (Jumondo; ep 2)
Mi Hyun Seo (DR Movie; ep 12)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; ep 8)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; ep 8)
Miki Asai (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Miki Watanabe (MADHOUSE; eps 4-5)
Min Jung Kwak (DR Movie; ep 8)
Misaki Morishima (A.P.P.P.; eps 3, 9)
Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4-5, 10)
Ryeo Jin Byun (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ryūgai Hamano (Jumondo; ep 2)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4-5)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Su Jung Han (DR Movie; ep 12)
Sun Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Takuya Kojima (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Tatsuo Takahashi (A.P.P.P.; eps 3, 9)
Ya Han Zhang (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Yu Il Go (DR Movie; ep 12)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
In-Between Check:
Hozumi Shirahama (eps 3, 9)
Kana Inao (eps 2, 6)
Kayo Sakazume (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Seong Jin Ho (ep 1)
Seung Hyun Yun (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (ep 6)
Airi Ishikawa (OP; ep 1)
Airi Takahashi (eps 10, 12)
Asumi Hashimoto (eps 3, 9)
Atsuko Hikimoto (eps 3, 9)
Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Ayaka Nishide (eps 3, 9)
Bum Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 10)
Chan Hee Ju (ep 11)
Dai Ōhara (ep 8)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Fujio Inose (ep 5)
Futoshi Komori (ep 3)
Heung Suk Joo (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 7)
Hozumi Shirahama (eps 3, 9)
Hyoung Wook Ha (DR Movie; ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Isao Saito (ep 6)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (DR Movie; ep 8)
Ji-Hee Jeong (DR Movie; ep 8)
Jin Wook Lim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Jin-Kwang Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 11)
Jun-Oh Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Kana Aoki (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kaori Hayashi (ED)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 5, 12)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 1, 5)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Keita Watabe (ep 10)
Ken Obata (OP)
Kenichi Shimizu (OP; ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 8)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Kousei Kudo (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory; ep 9)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 5)
Kyouko Takeuchi (OP)
Liang Chen (OP)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 6)
Makiko Hayase (eps 5, 10)
Mariko Nakagawa (eps 3, 9)
Masaki Hosoyama (OP; eps 2, 7, 11)
Masaki Kiritani (eps 3, 9)
Michio Satō (ep 10)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 5)
Misaki Tanemura (eps 8, 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 5, 8)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 12)
Moon Soo Kim (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 5)
Myung-Hwan Park (DR Movie; ep 12)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Rina Morishima (ep 4)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Runa Harano (eps 10, 12)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 4)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 1)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shinichi Miyamae (OP; eps 1, 8)
Shinya Uchida (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 8)
Shouji Endo (eps 5, 10)
Shun Watanabe (ep 6)
Si-Hoo Park (DR Movie; ep 8)
Sora Kondō (ep 4)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Taisuke Tsukuda (eps 3, 9)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 1)
Takezō Koganei (ep 3)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 9)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 12)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 3)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 4)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 5)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 2, 7)
Yoshii Konuma (eps 2, 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 5, 9)
Young Sub Kim (ep 4)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 6)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 4)
Yukari Saka (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 4)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yūko Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yurie Kuniyuki (OP)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 5)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 4)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 4)
Lead Compositor: Kanna Iida (Cyclone Graphics; eps 1-12)
Modeling Art Director: Black Lee (eps 1-12)
Modeling Coordinator: Mitsunari Miyake (eps 1-12)
Modeling Production Advancement: Yo Yo (eps 1-12)
Modeling Project Manager: Bao Yi Hu (eps 1-12)
Music producer: Mitsutoshi Ogura
Paint:
Akine Minami (Studio CL; ep 10)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 10)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 8)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 10)
Harue Ono (ep 10)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; ep 10)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Kayoko Suzuki (Studio CL; ep 10)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 10)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Mi Kyung Seo (DR Movie; ep 12)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10, 12)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10, 12)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 10)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Paint Check:
Aoi Naganuma (ep 6)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 2, 7, 11)
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; ep 12)
Harue Ono (ep 10)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 1)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 5, 8)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 4)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 3, 9)
Photography:
Chika Hasegawa (eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Daichi Iseki (OP)
Hiromi Yamashita (Comix Wave Films; OP; eps 2-12)
Junko Sakai (eps 1-6, 9-10)
Kanna Iida (ED)
Kimihiro Terao (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Miki Nunoyama (OP)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (ep 10)
Reika Ōtaki (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Yūki Kawashita (OP)
Yurie Fukui (ep 12)
Planning Assistant:
Gohei Tsukamoto (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryosuke Mori
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Terao (eps 4, 12)
Kenshirō Sumiya (ep 8)
Kōshirō Naka (ep 7)
Kōshirō Ōuchi (eps 3, 10)
Kuk Jin Shin (ep 12)
Megumi Uno (eps 2, 7)
Minagitoyo Hashizume (eps 5, 9, 11)
Ok Kyung Min (ep 12)
Sang Sik No (ep 10)
Sayaka Tsuji (eps 6, 11)
Sho Ogata (ep 9)
Takaaki Yoshida (ep 2)
Yuki Daimon (ep 1)
Yūki Tomoyose (eps 3, 9)
Production Desk:
Kōsei Oka
Sara Hayakawa
Prop Design: Kyouko Takeuchi
Publicity: Mao Azuma
Publicity Producer: Takayuki Matsunaga
Setting Production: Kōki Mori
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Theme Song Arrangement:
DATS (ED)
Kenichi Asai (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Hiroaki Sano (Sony Music Entertainment)
Sachiko Iizuka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Composition:
DATS (ED)
Kenichi Asai (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kenichi Asai (OP)
TITAN (ED)
Wataru Sugimoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
DATS (ED)
Kenichi Asai (OP)
VFX Supervisor: Michiya Katō
Video Editing:
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo)
Yoshimi Hata (Good Job Tokyo)
Visual Design: Michiya Katō (ED)
Visual Director: Michiya Katō
Daiki Yamashita as Tetsurō Arahabaki
Junichi Suwabe as Juzo Inui
Manami Numakura as Mary Steinberg

Inori Minase as Pepper
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mega-armed Tokisada
Manaka Iwami as Ende
Marika Kōno as Scarlett Gosling
Masashi Ebara as Christina Matsuzaki
Reina Ueda as Karen
Yōji Ueda as Hugh Cunningham
Yōko Hikasa as Olivier Juan de Belmer
Yuko Sanpei as Seven
Yuya Uchida as Cronen von Wolf

Akinori Egoshi as
Caster (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
EMS soldier (ep 7)
Asami Seto as Rosa McMahon (ep 12)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Hayden Gondry (eps 6-7)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Minion (ep 3)
Senior Government official (ep 10)
Subordinate (ep 6)
Hiroshi Ito as Andy Wachowski (ep 9)
Hitomi Suzuki as Girl (ep 12)
Hitoshi Bifu as Strange (ep 9)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Colt's sister (ep 10)
Junpei Asashina as Andreas Gosling (ep 5)
Kōichi Sōma as
Father (eps 1-2)
Saryshagan (ep 10)
Staff (ep 6)
Makoto Furukawa as Colt (eps 9-10)
Michiko Neya as Honest (ep 9)
Misako Iino as
Boy (ep 6)
Daughter (ep 2)
Mitsuho Kanbe as Colt's sister (ep 10)
Momone Iwabuchi as Girl (ep 12)
Nozomi Nishida as Matilda (ep 9)
Riho Sugiyama as Imelda (ep 9)
Rui Tanabe as Tsumugi Villeneuve (ep 1)
Ryou Sugisaki as Reconstruction Agency senior official (ep 7)
Sayaka Senbongi as Rinko (ep 3)
Shinichiro Miki as Danny Yo (eps 11-12)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Soldier (ep 10)
Takaki Ōtomari as
Olivier's father (eps 6, 8)
Postman (ep 4)
Shopkeeper (ep 3)
Thug (ep 1)
Takehito Koyasu as Juzo's partner (eps 2, 11)
Tarō Kiuchi as Hug Bear (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Huang (ep 3)
You Kitazawa as Rosso Bromwell (eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Yuki Tanaka as Girl (ep 6)

Yuka Naemura (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 3)
Angle (ep 5)
Anihouse Sun (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 5)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
APPP (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Be Loop (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 3, 9)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

FAI International (ep 12)
Grain (eps 8, 10, 12)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Madhouse (eps 4-5, 8)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Sakura Create (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Giants (eps 8, 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 10, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Live (ep 12)
Studio Victory (ep 3)
TAP (eps 3, 9)
Teddy (ep 3)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Assistance:
APPP (eps 3, 9)
Jumondo (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
CG Production:
Cyclone Graphics inc (eps 1-12)
CG Production Assistance:
Ayamayo (eps 1-12)
Dalian Yiyuan Technology Co., Ltd. (eps 1-12)
Graphinica (ep 12)
Rayline Studio (ep 10)
Color Setting: MADBOX (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Ending Production: Cyclone Graphics inc
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
APPP (eps 3, 9)
Big Owl (eps 3, 9)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

FAI International (ep 12)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Madhouse (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 5)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Studio Lings (ep 12)
TAP (eps 3, 9)
In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 10)
Anime R (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
DR Movie (eps 8, 10, 12)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Studio Victory (ep 9)
Music Production: Good Smile Film
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 5)
Big Owl (eps 3, 9)
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

FAI International (ep 12)
Grain (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Greemi (eps 10, 12)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 5)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
TAP (eps 3, 9)
Paint Check: MADBOX (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Photography:
CoMix Wave Films (OP; eps 2-12)
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Production: Grooove
special effects: MADBOX
Theme Song Production:
Ariola Japan (OP)
SME Records (ED)
Title Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Translation: Angela Liu
ADR Script:
Clayton Browning
Tyler Walker (ep 4)
Y. Chang (eps 8, 12)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Eric Rolon
Megan Shipman
Tabitha Ray
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley (CAS)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Caleb Yen as Tetsurō Arahabaki
Chris Ryan as Juzo Inui
Kylie Stewart as Mary Steinberg

Christopher R. Sabat as Tokisada
Emily Neves as Karen
Jeremy Inman as Christina Matsuzaki
John Burgmeier as Kronen von Wolf
Kimmie Britt as Seven
Macy Anne Johnson as Scarlett Gosling
Marianne Bray as Pepper
Marissa Lenti as Olivier Vandeberme
Skyler McIntosh as Ende
Tara Sands as Anne
Tyler Walker as Hugh Cunningham

Andy Mullins as Andy
Ashe Thurman as Colt's Sister (ep 10)
Brian Olvera as Lackey (ep 3)
Bryn Apprill as Daughter (ep 2)
Carl G. Brooks as Rosso Bromwell
Charlie Campbell as Andy Wachowski (ep 9)
Chris Rager as Huang
Eric Rolon as Olivier’s Dad
Ian Sinclair as Juzo's Former Partner
J. Michael Tatum as Strange
Jad Saxton as Rinko (ep 3)
Jamie Marchi as Honest
Jason Liebrecht as Colt
Jennifer Alyx as Imelda
Jim Foronda as Coronda
John Swasey as Gondry
Kate Oxley as Colt's Sister (ep 10)
Keith Kubal as Danny
Kellen Goff as Father (ep 2)
Kent Williams as Saryshagan
Kyle Phillips as Newscaster (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Matt Grounds as Mailman (ep 4)
Meg McClain as Matilda
Taylor Harris as Hug Bear (ep 5)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Adam Plaza

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Marylou Leclerc
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Claudia Di Meo

Editing: Marco Cifarelli
(none)
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Timofey Kostin (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology