×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Marianne BRAY

Date of birth: 1989-02-06
Hometown: Austin, TX, Clamart, France (birthplace)
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Adena Krieger in "Meta Revelations"
Anaraxis in "The D Stands for Demon"
Bone Chiller Skadi in "SMITE" (VG)
Lilac Bloom Hera in "SMITE" (VG)
Miranda in "Succubus Cop"
Umi Takahashi in "Through the Panels"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV)
Africa Salaryman (TV)
After School Dice Club (TV)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV); Dorm Manager (ep 4)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2)
Aoashi (TV) as Emi (ep 4)
(The) Apothecary Diaries (TV)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Azur Lane (TV)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV 2) as Gem Giant Child (ep 2)
Beast Tamer (TV)
Black Summoner (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. Season 2 (TV); Bell the Cat
Buddy Daddies (TV)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Murr
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Murr
Chainsaw Man (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Nene Mori
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2); Nene Mori
(The) Daily Life of the Immortal King (TV)
Date A Live IV (TV)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) 
Dead Mount Death Play (TV)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Ghost (ep 2)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV 2)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) 
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV)
Fire Force (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2); Sister (ep 18)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie); Student; Teacher
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV)
Girls' Frontline (TV) as DP28
Given (movie)
(The) Great Cleric (TV)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
Hatena Illusion (TV)
(The) Heike Story (TV)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV)
Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! (TV)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Francette
I'm in Love with the Villainess (TV)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV)
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV); Ariane Algren
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) (ep 4)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
(The) Kingdoms of Ruin (TV)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Dorothy Eleonara (ep 7)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV)
Love After World Domination (TV)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) (eps 8-9, 11-12); Saya (eps 7, 12)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Hiwatari (ep 8)
Maria Holic (TV)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Banri Tsumugi; Beautiful Girl 1 (ep 1)
Masamune-kun's Revenge R (TV)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Ichigo Saotome
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Prologue (special)
More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV); Caller (ep 4)
My Tiny Senpai (TV)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Amana (ep 3)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
No Guns Life (TV); Pepper
No Guns Life (TV 2); Pepper
One Piece (TV 1999); "Tsurime-chan" (eps 836-838); Charlotte Flampe; Yame (ep 904)
Overlord IV (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV); Takayama
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie
RE-MAIN (TV)
Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon (TV)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Seika 
Remake Our Life! (TV)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV)
Saint Cecilia and Pastor Lawrence (TV)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV 2)
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Colette
Scarlet Nexus (TV)
Seven Days War (movie)
Shadows House (TV 2); Lidia / Liddy
Shangri-La Frontier (TV)
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV)
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV)
Shy (TV) as Iko's Mother (ep 2)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV)
Solo Leveling (TV)
Sonny Boy (TV)
Spy×Family (TV); Herman (ep 7); Old Neighbor Lady (ep 1)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Bondman's Harem (ep 3); Daycare Worker (ep 9)
takt op. Destiny (TV)
Tales of Wedding Rings (TV) as Abyssal Knight (eps 1-2, 4); Smaragdi (ep 4)
TenPuru (OAV) as Mia Christoph
TenPuru (TV) as Mia Christoph
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (TV) as Junichiro's Mother
Tomodachi Game (TV)
Trigun Stampede (TV)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV)
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Asta (ep 10)
(The) Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none