×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai (Japanese)
ラブライブ!虹ヶ咲学園スクールアイドル同好会 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 67 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:2)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 140 users, rank: #4241 (of 8929)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.597 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6305, rank: #1425 (of 9044)
Weighted mean: 7.549 (Very good−), rank: #1409 (of 9044) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 7.13 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.539 (Very good−), rank: #1167 (of 6808)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-04-02
Opening Theme:
"Colorful Dreams! Colorful Smiles!" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club
Ending Theme:
"Yume ga Bokura no Taiyō sa" (夢が僕らの太陽さ) by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club
Insert song:
"EMOTION" by Moeka Koizumi (ep 7)
"ENJOY IT!" by QU4RTZ (ep 3)
"Eternal Light" by DiverDiva (ep 4)
"Eutopia" by Akina Hōmoto (ep 1, ep 4)
"Future Parade" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (ep 13)
"Infinity!Our wings!!" by A・ZU・NA (ep 6)
"Love U my friends" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (ep 10)
"Queendom" by Akina Hōmoto (ep 8)
"Stars we chase" by Shū Uchida (ep 9)
"TOKIMEKI Runners" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (ep 8)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoyuki Kawamura
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13
)

Mutsumi Ito (eps 5, 10)
Sawako Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Tamaho Ouchi (eps 7, 11)
Storyboard:
Asami Nakatani (Dance Part ep 7)
Chikara Sakurai (eps 7, 11)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 4, 10)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 11)
Kei Umabiki (ep 3)
Naoya Nakayama (Dance Part eps 6,9,13)
Nobuyuki Kamiya (Dance Part ep 6)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 9)
Shuntarō Tozawa (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 1)
Yōichi Fujita (ep 12)
Yūya Horiuchi (Dance Part eps 3-4; eps 2, 6, 8, 13)
Episode Director:
Kei Umabiki (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 11)
Kōki Onoue (ep 1)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 2, 10)
Shuntarō Tozawa (ep 5)
Sōta Yokote (eps 6, 12)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 1)
Yūya Horiuchi (eps 4, 7-8, 13)
Unit Director:
Asami Nakatani (Dance Part ep 7)
Naoya Nakayama (Dance Part ep 9)
Shuntarō Tozawa (Dance Part ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (OP; Dance Part ep 8)
Yūya Horiuchi (Dance Part ep 1)
Music: Naoki Endō
Original Concept: Sakurako Kimino
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Takumi Yokota
Art Director: Yasutoshi Kawai
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1, 4-13)
Keisuke Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10-13
)

Masahito Onoda (eps 3, 5, 7-13)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Takumi Yokota (eps 1-13)
Animation Director:
Airi Nakato (Dance Part ep 1)
Akane Imada (eps 2, 10)
Akiko Satō (eps 2, 10)
Ayano Fujita (eps 2, 10)
Ayano Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12-13
)

Guang Long (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 1)
Hisatake Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Jun Shibata (ep 13)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Keiko Ichihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Kōichi Satō (Dance Part ep 8; ep 12)
Kumi Ishii (eps 6, 12-13)
Masahito Onoda (ep 5)
Masami Gohda (ep 8)
Megumi Nagayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Miyuki Kasukawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Nagisa Nakajima (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 7)
Naoya Nakayama (Dance Part ep 9)
Nozomi Goto (Dance Part eps 4,7,13; eps 4, 6, 13)
Qi Xiao (ep 7)
Qki (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (Dance Part eps 3,6,13; eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 7)
Seiya Misawa (eps 3, 6)
Shinya Ojiri (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 13
)

Shoko Takimoto (eps 9, 12)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 9, 12-13)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Takahisa Katagiri (ep 7)
Takumi Yokota (OP)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 8-9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Tuan Tang (ep 7)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 1, 4)
Xiao Xin Zhao (eps 9, 11)
Yao Wu (ep 7)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 7)
Yoshii Konuma (eps 11-13)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 9, 13)
Yue Xin (ep 7)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 6, 8, 13)
Yuki Kudou (eps 11, 13)
Zhen Xing Wang (ep 7)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Gō Kurosaki
Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama
2D Work:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune)
Remi Inoue (Chiptune)
Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune)
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (Sunrise Animaton Studio; eps 1, 5)
Airi Haryū (eps 2, 10)
Akiko Satō (ep 2)
Amethyv (ep 8)
Amika Suzuki (ep 4)
Aoi Iwamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 1)
Ayumi Ueno (eps 7-9, 11-13)
Chae Won Cho (ep 5)
Chika Takayama (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Eri Ohba (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Eriko Arita (ep 10)
Gang Woo Kim (eps 3-6, 8-10)
Hai Jun Qiang (ep 7)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 12)
Hee Young Kim (ep 3)
Hinata Kawae (ep 1)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 10)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 1, 9)
Hui Sen Chen (ep 10)
Ji Young Song (eps 5, 9)
Jia Zhang (eps 7-8)
Kah Hou Loo (ep 13)
Kaho Sugiura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Kai Iida (ep 1)
Kanji Ogura (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 13)
Kaori Komai (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Kaori Yamamoto (eps 8-9)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 4)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 1, 7-9, 13)
Keisuke Nakazawa (ep 8)
Ken Itogaki (ep 1)
Ken Kaneko (ep 3)
Kie Nakamoto (ep 13)
Kōta Nomura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (eps 6, 8-9)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 13)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 13
)

Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 2)
Masami Gohda (ep 3)
Mei Chen Zhou (eps 8-9)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Meng Ting Kong (ep 7)
Mika Takazawa (ep 1)
Min Ji Kang (eps 3-6, 8, 10)
Mina Shibano (ep 5)
Minami Konagai (ep 4)
Ming Qi (ep 7)
Minori Ouchi (eps 8, 13)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Misaki Imanishi (eps 4-9, 11-13)
Mizuki Tejima (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 1, 12)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 10)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 2, 10)
Narumi Itoga (eps 1, 4-6, 8)
Nene Nimura (eps 1, 3)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Noa Yoshida (ep 13)
Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-11, 13
)

Reina Matsubara (ep 4)
Ren Goto (ep 8)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 4-6, 8-13)
Rikiya Tono (ep 1)
Rio Enomoto (ep 10)
Risa Yamashita (eps 7-8)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 4-6, 8)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 5, 12-13)
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animaton Studio; eps 1, 3-4)
Sakuya Abe (eps 4, 13)
Sayaka Takeuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Shiori Araki (eps 3-4, 13)
Shūhei Ikehara (ep 3)
Sora Kawashima (ep 13)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 3)
Tenya Sato (eps 1, 11)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 13)
Tomomi Mashio (eps 1, 4-6, 8)
Tong You (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Umeko (ep 8)
Wataru Yasutake (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 2, 7)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3-6, 8-13)
Yu Meng Xie (ep 7)
Yūji Yamamoto (eps 1, 5)
Yuka Sagawa (eps 1, 3)
Yuki Endo (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Yūki Hirota (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Yūki Nagashima (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Yuki Nomura (ep 4)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; 9 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yūki Yabata (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Yukie Ōhashi (eps 1, 6)
Yukiyo Tsuru (Sunrise Animaton Studio; eps 1, 5)
Yūko Katō (ep 13)
Yuna Suzuki (ep 4)
Yurina Oizumi (eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 6)
Yūta Ayuzawa (ep 1)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 1, 7, 13)
Zhen Liang Sun (ep 7)
Zhi Qiu Xu (ep 1)
Zi Yang Yu (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayumi Ueno (ep 11)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 10)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Masahito Onoda (ep 6)
Mika Saitō (eps 8-9)
Misaki Imanishi (eps 11-12)
Miyuki Kasukawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Seiya Misawa (ep 4)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 1, 6)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 4, 11-12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Yūya Horiuchi
Assistant Director of Photography: Maki Yamaguchi
Assistant Episode Director: Daisuke Inoue (ep 11)
Associate producer: Yosuke Akamatsu
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (KJ Studio; eps 2, 8)
Asami Miura (Color&Smile; eps 11, 13)
Byung Soo Sun (Bong Pro; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; eps 4-8, 10-13)
Chun Seop Baek (MOSES; ep 12)
Eun Jung Choi (MOTIVE; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-10, 12
)

Eun-Sook An (bean tree; eps 1, 4, 8-12)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; eps 10-12)
Gun Bong Lee (MOTIVE; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-10, 12
)

Ha Gwon Bong (Bong Pro; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Hae Jin Jung (Bong Pro; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Harushige Miyauchi (Color&Smile; eps 11, 13)
Hee-Young Kang (bean tree; eps 1, 12)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ Studio; eps 2, 8)
In Sung Ko (MOSES; ep 12)
Jin Young Jeon (Color&Smile; ep 10)
Jin Young Park (KJ Studio; eps 2, 8)
Ju Nyeon Kim (Color&Smile; ep 10)
Jun Pil Hwang (feel art; eps 4, 9)
Kanade Sakaguchi (Color&Smile; eps 11, 13)
Kōhei Hori (Studio Jack; eps 9-12)
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; eps 2-12 even)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13
)

mame (Color&Smile; eps 10-11, 13)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack; ep 13)
Mi Ran Moon (KJ Studio; ep 2)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack; eps 1-13 odd)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 1-13)
Nu Ri Na (Color&Smile; ep 10)
Sang-Gun Yun (bean tree; eps 1, 5, 8)
Se Young Nam (bean tree; eps 1, 9-10)
Seong Gi Ko (Color&Smile; ep 10)
Su Ji Yang (Color&Smile; ep 10)
Sun Kyoung Lee (KJ Studio; ep 2)
Tae Gu Yun (MOTIVE; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Taiga Muramatsu (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Taiki Yamashita (Color&Smile; eps 11, 13)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 9)
Toshihiko Gotō (ep 1)
Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack; eps 10-12)
Young Un Bae (bean tree; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack; eps 9, 13)
CG Animation:
Akari Teramoto (ep 13)
Asuka Ebara (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11, 13
)

Atsuya Yamada (eps 1, 4, 7)
Chiaki Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 13
)

Hibiki Koyama (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Kango Maehara (ep 13)
Moe Kobayashi (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Naoya Ōhashi (eps 12-13)
Raiya Nishida (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Ryōtarō Ōshima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Ryūichi Kitamura (eps 3, 6, 8)
Saki Yamada (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Shuka Ōfuji (eps 4, 7, 13)
Sōta Inaba (eps 3, 5-6, 13)
Takuya Neo (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Tomoya Kamaike (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Tomoya Watanabe (eps 3, 6, 12-13)
Yūki Iinuma (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
CG Chief: Yuka Iwasaki
CG Producer: Ippei Yokota
Color Coordination:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; ep 3)
Ayaka Iwamoto (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; ep 13)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; eps 5, 13)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; eps 8, 11)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13
)

Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; eps 4, 8)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; eps 5, 9, 12)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; eps 1, 6)
Misako Akama (ep 1)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; ep 6)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff Finishing Dept.; eps 9, 12)
Color setting: Misako Akama
Composite: Ryosuke Tsuda
Composite Chief: Takahiro Kita
Composite Director: Takashi Honda
Cooking Animation Director:
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 3-4)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 13)
Design: Mebachi
Design Assistant:
Kotone Shibata
Shinya Ojiri
ED Animation: Mebachi
Editing: Rina Koguchi
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 3)
Ayaka Iwamoto (eps 4, 6-7)
Ayako Hagiwara (eps 4, 6)
Fujiko Oomori (ep 7)
Kanna Terawake (ep 10)
Kazu Doi (ep 7)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Mai Nakamura (eps 4, 7)
Masako Yagami (ep 7)
Mika Funahashi (eps 1, 6)
Miku Sugimoto (ep 7)
Misako Akama (ep 5)
Mitsuko Ikeda (ep 7)
Nanami Kakeda (ep 7)
Sayoko Noda (ep 7)
Shinji Matsubara (ep 7)
Tomomi Ōno (ep 7)
Yūko Fujita (ep 7)
Yuri Okada (ep 7)
Image Board: Marina Manode
In-Between Animation:
Amami Okada (eps 4, 13)
Ami Satō (ep 6)
Asami Tachikawa (ep 7)
Asumi Umeda (ep 8)
Han Bin Liu (ep 10)
Himeka Umino (ep 7)
Hui Sen Chen (LandQ Studio; ep 10)
Kazu Iwamoto (ep 7)
Kei Endo (ep 4)
Kenta Sakuma (eps 1, 3-13)
Kyōka Katsuno (eps 1, 3-13)
Miki Asai (eps 1, 4)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 2)
Minori Ouchi (ep 6)
Mirai Kanda (eps 1, 3-13)
Momoe Mito (ep 7)
Orie Hirayama (eps 2-9, 11-13)
Ren Goto (ep 6)
Rina Adachi (ep 7)
Rina Takenawa (ep 7)
Risako Kato (ep 7)
Rumi Sato (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Shiho Takahashi (ep 7)
Shōko Hirakawa (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-11, 13
)

Shōma Ebisawa (LandQ Studio; ep 10)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 12-13)
Takanori Komuro (ep 6)
Tamami Murata (ep 7)
Tao Atoyama (ep 3)
Tatsuto Kawasaki (ep 7)
Teruki Tomomatsu (ep 7)
Xiao Lin Li (ep 7)
Yū Furuki (ep 8)
Yuka Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yumeka Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-11, 13
)

Yūna Matsui (ep 7)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 13)
Zhen Kai Yao (LandQ Studio; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Mikie Matsuyama (eps 2, 10)
Orie Hirayama (eps 5, 11)
Rina Takenawa (ep 7)
Rumi Sato (eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Shōko Hirakawa (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Shōma Ebisawa (ep 10)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 6, 12)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Akari Kitō (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Akina Hōmoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13
)

Chiemi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Kaori Maeda (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Maria Sashide (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Mayu Sagara (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Miyu Kubota (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Moeka Koizumi (eps 7, 10, 13)
Natsumi Murakami (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Shū Uchida (eps 9-10, 13)
Tomori Kusunoki (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 12)
Airi Nakato (ep 1)
Akane Imada (eps 2, 10)
Akihito Asai (eps 9, 12)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 4)
Akiko Satō (eps 2, 10)
Akio Shimotsukasa (eps 3, 13)
Akira Itō (ep 10)
Akira Okazaki (ep 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Asami Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Asuka Miki (ep 13)
Asumi Katō (ep 8)
Atsuko Watanabe (eps 7, 13)
Ayako Hata (OP; ep 1)
Ayako Nitta (ep 4)
Ayako Ōki (eps 4, 7)
Ayano Fujita (ep 10)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 4, 6)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 6)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 7)
Choboraunyopomi (ep 13)
Daiki Takemoto (ep 2)
Daiki Yoshinaga (eps 1, 4)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Daisuke Shikato (eps 2, 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 1, 13)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 8, 13)
Eriko Kuwabara (ep 11)
Fujimaru (ep 13)
Fumika Kimura (ep 3)
Genki Matsumoto (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hayato Iizumi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hayato Takahashi (ep 13)
He Ting Huang (ep 10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 10)
Hikaru Sato (ep 12)
Hinako Ishikawa (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 13)
Hinata Kawae (ep 6)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 13)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 8)
Hiroshi Namikawa (OP)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11, 13
)

Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 13)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 10)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 1, 13)
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (OP; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 4)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 7)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 3)
Hisato Kitada (eps 6, 12)
Honoka Tokunaga (ep 12)
Hui Sen Chen (eps 2, 10)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; ep 13)
Issei Aragaki (OP; ep 12)
Issei Nagai (ep 13)
Jia Mei Deng (OP; eps 4-6, 8)
Jun Mori (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Kai Iida (ep 9)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 6, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kanji Ogura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2)
Kaori Ishii (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 12)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 9)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 5, 9)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 5)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 4)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1)
Keita Hagio (eps 1, 8, 13)
Ken Itogaki (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Ken Takahashi (ep 4)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 8)
Kentarō Funai (ep 12)
Kiyomi Kudō (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Sakura (OP)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 9)
Koichi Nakano (ep 1)
Kōichi Satō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 13
)

Kotone Shibata (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 12-13
)

Kou Kitakaze (ep 7)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 1)
Kōya Izumi (ep 7)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2)
Kyoko Yufu (OP)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 13)
Madoka Yabunami (eps 4, 6, 8)
Makoto Hara (ep 7)
Manabu Shioda (ep 4)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Mari Tominaga (ep 8)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 7)
Mariko Nishimura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 12-13
)

Masahiro Okamura (eps 3, 11)
Masahito Onoda (OP; ep 1)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (ep 12)
Masami Gohda (ep 6)
Masatoshi Tsuji (OP)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 1, 4)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 1, 3)
Mika Takazawa (eps 3, 8, 11-13)
Minami Seki (eps 1, 3)
Minori Fujimoto (ep 7)
Mio Sato (ep 7)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 8)
Miwa Oshima (eps 3, 9)
Miyuki Kasukawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Miyuki Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Mizuki Uchino (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Moe Matsuda (eps 3-6, 13)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 10)
Nagisa Nakajima (eps 2, 10)
Naohiro Ōtsuki (ep 1)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 5)
Naoya Nakayama (ep 9)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 1)
Natsumi Kuroiwa (eps 4, 6, 8)
Nene Nimura (ep 8)
Ningen (eps 5-8)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 5)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 9, 12-13)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Nozomi Goto (ep 6)
Odashi (OP)
Rie Aoki (eps 3, 9)
Rie Furuya (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rikiya Tono (ep 9)
Rina Muramatsu (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Rio Enomoto (eps 2, 10)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 1, 4)
Ririka Yamada (ep 7)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 7)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 1)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (ep 1)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 13)
Ryūta Nakahara (eps 2, 10)
Sadao Ōshima (OP)
Sahori Uchida (ep 12)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 1, 3)
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 11, 13)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 4)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 5)
Sayaka Takemoto (eps 6, 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8)
Shigeyuki Sato (eps 8-9)
Shin Tanoue (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 8)
Shō Adachi (ep 12)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 10)
Shōya Gotō (ep 5)
Shūma Nagasawa (ep 1)
Sumire Yamasawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 2, 10)
Takahisa Katagiri (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 4)
Takashi Kikugawa (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 13
)

Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 10)
Takeshi Ishikawa (ep 13)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1, 4)
Takuji Mogi (ep 10)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 13)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 5)
Tatsuya Mizuno (OP; ep 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 2)
Tenya Sato (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Tomotaka Nakayama (ep 10)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 1)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Fujii (OP; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 8-9, 11)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 1)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 7)
Tsumiki Katsurada (ep 5)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 10)
Umeko (ep 7)
Wataru Omori (eps 3, 9, 12-13)
Wataru Yasutake (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 11, 13)
Xiao Xin Zhao (ep 11)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 4)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 1)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 1)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 10)
Yukari Watabe (ep 9)
Yuki Hamabe (ep 10)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 4)
Yūki Nishimura (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 13
)

Yūko Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 1)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 7)
Yurina Oizumi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Yūta Suzu (ep 12)
Yuuro (ep 7)
Zhi Qiu Xu (eps 4, 6)
Main Animator: Genki Matsumoto
Modeling: Ryōta Akiyama
Modeling Chief: Mai Itō
Music producer: Yukako Takezawa
Official Home Page Production: Kentarō Yoshimura
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA EMS)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA EMS)
Photography:
Kanae Yamada (Project No.9; eps 1-13)
Rio Morikane (Project No.9; eps 1-13)
Takumi Hoshino (Project No.9; eps 12-13)
Production Advancement:
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 12)
Hiromasa Irie (eps 3, 9)
Kurumi Nishi (ep 10)
Meng Qi Zhou (ep 7)
Mitsuru Yamazaki (ep 4)
Takumi Yamato (eps 5, 13)
Yūsuke Imanaka (eps 1, 8)
Yūya Imanishi (ep 7)
Production Affairs:
Amiko Hamamoto
Emi Aoyama
Production Assistant:
Kyōka Bartow (ep 10)
Mitsuru Yamazaki (eps 7, 11)
Riho Kobayashi (ep 10)
Shiki Yamaguchi (eps 2, 10)
Production Cooperation: Kyōka Bartow (ep 2)
Production Desk: Yoshihiro Iwata
Project Manager: Erena Ueda
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Rigging: Azuma Kobayashi
Setting Production: Shintaro Shimoi
Sound Effects: Maki Takuma (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Theme Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Akari Kitō (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Akina Hōmoto (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Chiemi Tanaka (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Kaori Maeda (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Maria Sashide (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Mayu Sagara (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Miyu Kubota (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Moeka Koizumi (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Natsumi Murakami (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Shū Uchida (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Tomori Kusunoki (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Aguri Ōnishi as Ayumu Uehara
Akari Kitō as Kanata Konoe
Akina Hōmoto as Zhong Lanzhu
Chiemi Tanaka as Rina Tennōji
Hinaki Yano as Yū Takasaki
Kaori Maeda as Shizuku Ōsaka
Maria Sashide as Emma Verde
Mayu Sagara as Kasumi Nakasu
Miyu Kubota as Karin Asaka
Moeka Koizumi as Shioriko Mifune
Natsumi Murakami as Ai Miyashita
Shū Uchida as Mia Taylor
Tomori Kusunoki as Setsuna Yūki

Kaede Hondo as Haruka Konoe
Yōko Hikasa as Kaoruko Mifune

Aimi as Jennifer (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Anna Mugiho as
Hanpen
Ophelia (ep 10)
Kana Ichinose as Student Council Secretary (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)
Kana Motomiya as Misaki Shidou (eps 6, 12)
Manaka Iwami as Christina (ep 12)
Momoyo Koyama as Drama club president (eps 5-6, 8)
Natsumi Hioka as Himeno Ayanokouji (eps 6, 12)
Natsumi Kawaida as Asaki (eps 8, 12-13)
Nichika Omori as Sakura Kurobane (eps 6-8, 12)
Reina Kondo as Sakuya Kurobane (eps 6-7)
Rico Sasaki as Student Council Secretary (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)
Riho Sugiyama as Student Council Vice President (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 12-13
)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Shizuku's mother (ep 10)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Setsuna's mother (ep 6)
Saki Yamakita as Rakshata (eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Sayaka Senbongi as Kasane Hasekura (eps 6, 8)
Yui Ishikawa as Misato Kawamoto (eps 4, 8)
Yūki Kuwahara as Kyoko (eps 8, 12-13)
Yūki Wakai as Iroha (eps 8, 12-13)
Yuko Minaguchi as Kanata's mother (ep 3)

Aimi (ep 1)
Arisa Suzuki (eps 1-6)
Emiri Iwai (eps 1-6)
Karin Kagami (ep 13)
Kokoa Amano (ep 11)
Konomi Inagaki (eps 1-6)
Mayuko Kazama (eps 1-6)
Nao Tōyama (ep 13)
Natsumi Fujiwara (eps 1-3, 6)
Reina Kawamura (eps 1-6)
Rio Toyosu (eps 1-6)
Saki Kobari (ep 1)
Saki Takahashi (eps 1-6)
Saki Yamakita (ep 1)
Sayumi Suzushiro (eps 8, 11)
Shiori Sugiura (eps 1-6)
Yuka Amemiya (eps 1-6)
Yuri Usui (eps 1-6)
Yurika Moriyama (eps 1-6)
Yuu Ayase (eps 1-6)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Sublimation
Animation Production: Sunrise
Cel Inspection: J.C. Staff (eps 1-11)
Color Specification: J.C. Staff (eps 1-11)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Sunrise Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11
)

Photography: project No.9
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Megan Shipman
Assistant ADR Director:
Austin Sisk
Kristen McGuire (eps 11-12)
Stephen Hoff
Casting: Megan Shipman
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Production Assistant: Nazeeh Tarsha
Talent Coordination: Stephen Hoff
Caitlin Myers as Shioriko Mifune
Courtney Lin as Zhong Lanzhu
Daisy Guevara as Ai Miyashita
Hayden Daviau as Rina Tennoji
Jill Harris as Shizuku Osaka
Kayli Mills as Kasumi Nakasu
Laura Stahl as Setsuna Yuki
Lindsay Seidel as Kanata Konoe
Lindsay Sheppard as Mia Taylor
Lisa Reimold as Emma Verde
Madeline Dorroh as Yu Takasaki
Shara Kirby as Karin Asaka
Suzie Yeung as Ayumu Uehara

Marisa Duran as Kyoko

Alexis Tipton as Jennifer
Brianna Roberts as
Girl Student (ep 10)
Shizuku's Mother
Dusty Feeney as Sato Uzuki
Kelsey Maher as Sakuya Kurobane (eps 6-8)
Kristen McGuire as Sakura Kurobane
Poonam Basu as Rakshata (eps 2-3, 6, 12)

English companies
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology