Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Dōkōkai (Japanese)
ラブライブ!虹ヶ咲学園スクールアイドル同好会 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 61 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:2, raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 113 users, rank: #4412 (of 8549)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.541 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5103, rank: #1526 (of 8653)
Weighted mean: 7.537 (Very good−), rank: #1385 (of 8653) (seen all: 7.69 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.530 (Very good−), rank: #1142 (of 6540)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-10-03
Opening Theme:
"Nijiiro Passions!" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (eps 2-)
Ending Theme:
"NEO SKY, NEO MAP!" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (eps 1-)
Insert song:
"Awakening Promise" by Aguri Ōnishi (ep 12)
"Butterfly" by Akari Kitō (ep 7)
"CHASE!" by Tomori Kusunoki (ep 1)
"DIVE!" by Tomori Kusunoki (ep 3)
"Dream With You" by Aguri Ōnishi (ep 1)
"La Bella Patria" by Maria Sashide (ep 5)
"Poppin’ Up!" by Mayu Sagara (ep 2)
"Saikou Heart" by Natsumi Murakami (ep 4)
"Solitude Rain" by Kaori Maeda (ep 8)
"Tsunagaru Connect" by Chiemi Tanaka (ep 6)
"VIVID WORLD" by Miyu Kubota (ep 9)
"Yume ga Koko Kara Hajimaru yo" by Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (ep 13)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoyuki Kawamura
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka
Mutsumi Ito (eps 5, 10)
Sawako Hirabayashi (eps 7, 11)
Tamaho Ouchi (ep 8)
Storyboard:
Eri Irei (ep 11)
Hirotaka Endo (Dance Part ep 12; eps 10, 12)
Naoya Nakayama (Dance Part ep 7)
Ryûta Kawahara (eps 2, 7)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 4)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (Dance Part eps 4,6,9; ep 6)
Takakazu Nagatomo (eps 3, 5, 8)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (OP; Dance Part ep 13; eps 1, 13)
Yūki Iinuma (Dance Part ep 5)
Yūya Horiuchi (Dance Part eps 4,8; eps 9, 13)
Episode Director:
Eri Irei (ep 11)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 10)
Kōki Onoue (eps 7, 12)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 2)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 4)
Sōta Yokote (ep 5)
Takakazu Nagatomo (eps 3, 8)
Tatsunari Oyano (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 13)
Yūya Horiuchi (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Unit Director:
Hirotaka Endo (Dance Part ep 12)
Kōki Onoue (Dance Part ep 8)
Naoya Nakayama (Dance Part ep 7)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (Dance Part eps 4,6)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (OP; Dance Part ep 13)
Yūya Horiuchi (Dance Part eps 4-5,9)
Music: Naoki Endō
Original Work: Hajime Yatate
Original Concept: Sakurako Kimino
Character Design: Takumi Yokota
Art Director: Tsutomu Nishikura
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1, 3, 5-13)
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 2, 4-13)
Takeshi Yoshioka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Takumi Yokota (eps 1-13)
Animation Director:
Asumi Katō (eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 13)
Eri Irei (eps 11, 13)
Fumika Kimura (eps 10-11, 13)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Dance Part ep 6; ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tomioka (Dance Part ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Jun Mori (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 7, 9, 12-13)
Keiko Ichihara (Dance Part eps 4,9; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kou Ito (ep 7)
Kouichi Sato (Dance Part ep 13)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (Dance Part ep 4; eps 4, 9, 11-13)
Mari Tominaga (ep 13)
Masami Gohda (eps 9, 12-13)
Mika Takazawa (eps 10, 12)
Miki Matsumoto (Dance Part ep 12)
Min Ki Han (eps 3, 8)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 3, 10)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 1, 9)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 5, 11)
Nozomi Goto (ep 9)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 6)
Shinya Ojiri (Dance Part eps 5,8-9; eps 1, 10-13)
Takashi Yoshiyama (Dance Part ep 3; eps 3, 8)
Takumi Yokota (OP; Dance Part ep 1)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Dance Part ep 2; eps 2, 7)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 1, 8)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 5, 11)
Young Hoon Jung (ep 12)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 9)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 8-13)
Yuki Kudou (eps 9, 12-13)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 2)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yūki Iinuma
Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama
2D Work:
Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. Staff)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff)
2nd Key Animation:
Akyō Shimizu (ep 4)
Asuka Arahari (ep 2)
Aya Tanaka (ep 11)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 7-8)
Cerberus (ep 11)
Eira Ooshimizu (ep 1)
Eri Ohba (eps 1-13)
Eri Yoshinaga (ep 7)
Eru Saida (eps 3, 12)
Hayato Iizumi (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Hikaru Kodama (eps 6, 12-13)
Hinata Kawae (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Hiroshi Yamada (ep 3)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kanako Seki (eps 3-4, 7)
Kaori Komai (eps 1, 8)
Karen Inoue (ep 3)
Kazuho Suzuki (eps 7-8)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 1)
Kenta Sakuma (ep 2)
Kohei Mikoshi (ep 10)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 5)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 2)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 8)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 9)
Masami Koiwa (eps 12-13)
Maya Itō (eps 4, 6, 8)
Mayumi Kowada (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10
)

Mika Takazawa (ep 13)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 3, 7)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Mizuki Uchino (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11
)

Naoyuki Yagi (eps 12-13)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Andō (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Nobutaka Ōta (eps 1, 8, 11)
Ryō Toyoda (ep 3)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 6)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 2-4, 8, 10)
Satomi Asada (ep 3)
Saya Kakukai (ep 2)
Shi Guo (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Shigeno Ōno (ep 3)
Shinya Kisanuki (ep 8)
Sho Kikuchi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Somsak Mahamongkol (ep 13)
Sumire Yamasawa (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takeshi Tominaga (ep 5)
Tenya Sato (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Thanasit Chaipanyawong (ep 11)
Tong Chen (ep 2)
Wataru Omori (eps 6, 9)
Wen Sheng Li (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Yasuhiro Nakahara (eps 7-8)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 2)
Yuho Sato (eps 2-3)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 13)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (eps 1, 7, 9-10)
Yukie Ōhashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-13
)

Yumi Akaishi (ep 2)
Zhi Qiu Xu (eps 4-5, 12-13)
Art Board: Toshihiko Gotō (Dance Stage)
Art Design Assistant: Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack; ep 13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Keiko Ichihara (ep 2)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 2-8, 10-13)
Seiya Misawa (eps 5-13)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 3-5)
Assistant Director of Photography: Shōta Harada
Associate producer:
Hiroki Suwa
Tomoyasu Miyazaki
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Atsushi Hirakawa (Studio Jack; eps 4-5)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10
)

Du Bi Kim (DOOBIPRO; ep 12)
Eun Jung Choi (MOTIVE; eps 11-12)
Eun Sug An (dozenpro; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Hae Jin Lim (KJ Studio; eps 7-8)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ Studio; eps 1, 7-10, 12)
Hye Ri Jang (KJ Studio; eps 1, 7-10)
Jia Yun Liu (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Jun Pil Hwang (feelart; eps 11, 13)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; eps 1, 9, 12-13)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; eps 1-9, 11-13)
Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; ep 8)
Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; ep 13)
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; eps 10, 12-13)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; ep 7)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 11, 13
)

Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Sang Ro Yun (DOOBIPRO; ep 12)
Sayuri Katō (Studio Aqua; ep 13)
Se Young Nam (dozenpro; eps 1, 7-13 odd)
Seon Ah Lim (KJ Studio; eps 7-9, 12)
Sun Hee Ban (KJ Studio; eps 1, 10)
Suzuka Amano (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-13 odd
)

Tae Gu Yun (MOTIVE; eps 11-12)
Taiga Muramatsu (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Takako Saito (dozenpro; eps 11-13)
Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; ep 13)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; eps 5, 9)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)

Yeong Seol Bae (dozenpro; eps 2, 4-6)
Yong Ho Choi (KJ Studio; eps 7, 10)
Yoshiko Ishii (Studio Aqua; ep 13)
CG Animation:
Kazuki Takashima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12-13
)

Kenji Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 13
)

Naoyuki Tsuchida (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 13
)

Ryosuke Tsuda (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ryōtarō Ōshima (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12-13
)

Ryūichi Kitamura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12-13
)

Sōta Inaba (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12-13
)

Tomoya Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12-13
)

Towa Sugiura (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Yuka Iwasaki (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 7-9)
CG Assistant:
Daiki Chiba (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 12-13
)

Naoyuki Tsuchida (ep 2)
Towa Sugiura (ep 1)
Yōhei Ōishi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

CG Chief: Nobuyuki Kamiya
CG Producer: Jun Koishikawa
CG Supervisor: Gō Kurosaki
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Keiko Ichihara (ep 5)
Choreography:
Wakana Tanaka (G-Rabby.)
Yōko Onoue (G-Rabby.)
Color Coordination:
Naomi Kiyota (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 13
)

Teppei Hotta (eps 5, 10, 13)
Yumi Ushiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Color setting: Misako Akama
Composite:
Daiki Chiba (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Takahiro Kita (OP; eps 1-9, 12-13)
Takashi Honda (OP)
Yōhei Ōishi (eps 3-9 odd, 13)
Composite Chief: Takashi Honda
Design: Mebachi
Design Assistant:
Kotone Shibata (eps 6-13)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (eps 1-13)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 1-13)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 1-13)
Digital Paint:
Hikaru Kodama (eps 2-3, 5-13)
Kōki Onoue (ep 13)
Kotone Shibata (eps 6-7)
Naomi Kiyota (eps 8, 11)
Nene Nimura (eps 11-12)
Orie Hirayama (eps 1-13)
Risa Kasagawa (eps 11-13)
Rumi Sato (eps 1-13)
Teppei Hotta (ep 10)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 1-13)
Yumi Ushiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Yurina Oizumi (eps 1-13)
Editing: Rina Koguchi
In-Between Animation:
Hideaki Kariya (eps 2, 9, 11-13)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 2-3, 5-13)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 1, 10)
Kōki Onoue (ep 13)
Kotone Shibata (eps 6-7)
Kotono Sakurai (ep 2)
Nene Nimura (eps 11-12)
Orie Hirayama (eps 1-13)
Risa Kasagawa (eps 7, 11-13)
Rumi Sato (eps 1-13)
Saya Chiba (ep 2)
Shōko Hirakawa (eps 2, 6, 9-13)
Tenya Sato (ep 9)
Yoshiki Kurita (ep 2)
Yuika Nakazawa (ep 2)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 1-13)
Yurina Oizumi (eps 1-13)
Yuya Kumagai (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Ikuko Akiyoshi (ep 1)
Orie Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Rumi Sato (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Yumeka Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (eps 1, 12-13)
Akari Kitō (eps 7, 13)
Chiemi Tanaka (eps 6, 13)
Kaori Maeda (eps 8, 13)
Maria Sashide (eps 5, 13)
Mayu Sagara (eps 2, 13)
Miyu Kubota (eps 9, 13)
Natsumi Murakami (eps 4, 13)
Tomori Kusunoki (eps 1, 3, 13)
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (ep 10)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 11)
Asuka Miki (ep 2)
Asumi Katō (ep 6)
Atsuko Watanabe (ep 13)
Atsushi Itou (ep 7)
Atsushi Saitō (OP)
Aya Akizuki (eps 4, 9)
Ayano Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Da Kuang (ep 5)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 3, 8, 13)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 8, 13)
Eri Irei (OP)
Fumika Kimura (eps 9-10)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 2, 7)
Genki Matsumoto (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-13
)

Han Lu Feng (ep 4)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 6)
Hayato Iizumi (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hideo Maru (ep 8)
Hikaru Sato (ep 12)
Hinata Kawae (eps 10, 13)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 7, 13)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 3-4, 9, 13)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 1, 10)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 3)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 1, 4)
Honoka Tokunaga (ep 12)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 11)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 11)
Jae Wook Noh (eps 7, 13)
Jun Mori (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (ep 4)
Keisuke Hiroe (ep 7)
Keita Watabe (ep 9)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (ep 3)
Kotone Shibata (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kou Ito (ep 2)
Kouichi Sato (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 9)
Kunihiko Takeda (eps 8-9, 13)
Kyota Washikita (eps 1, 3)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 3)
Madoka Yabunami (ep 13)
Maiko Ebisawa (eps 3-4, 7)
Maiko Onishi (ep 7)
Mako Norita (ep 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 10)
Mari Tominaga (eps 3, 13)
Mariko Nishimura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Masahiro Okamura (ep 7)
Masahito Onoda (OP)
Masami Gohda (ep 8)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 1, 4, 10)
Masato Okada (ep 11)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 4)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Meng Long Shou (ep 9)
Mika Takazawa (ep 7)
Min Ki Han (eps 1, 3, 8)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 4, 8)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 6, 12)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 1, 4, 9)
Miyuki Kasukawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10, 13
)

Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 12)
Miyuki Sano (ep 10)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 6, 8, 12-13)
Moe Matsuda (ep 11)
Naofumi Yamashita (ep 5)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 13)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 13)
Natsumi Kuroiwa (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Natsumi Tomobe (ep 4)
Nobutaka Ōta (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Nozomi Igarashi (ep 12)
PEBBLE (ep 11)
Reiko Okamura (eps 2, 7)
Rika Masuda (ep 4)
Rina Muramatsu (ep 13)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 11)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 5)
Ryota Obana (ep 11)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 5)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Sahori Uchida (eps 1, 10)
Saori Hosoda (ep 11)
Shen Qi (ep 12)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 8)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 4)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 1, 9)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 2, 7)
Sho Kikuchi (ep 4)
Shoko Takimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shu Jun Xiang (eps 6, 12)
Shuji Maruyama (OP)
Shun Enokido (ep 7)
Shunto Kumada (ep 2)
Sumire Yamasawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Taichi Nakaguma (ep 8)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 7)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 11)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 13)
Takeshi Osame (ep 2)
Taki Nirei (ep 12)
Takuji Mogi (OP; ep 12)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 3)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 5)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 2, 8-10, 13)
Tenya Sato (ep 4)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 1)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 3)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 2)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 2)
Tomomi Itō (ep 11)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP; eps 6, 8)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 3, 8)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 11)
Toshihiko Fukano (eps 6, 12)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 5)
Wataru Omori (ep 7)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 11)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 2, 12)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
Yue Chun Wang (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Yūhei Murota (OP)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 2)
Yuichi Okada (ep 7)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 11)
Yūji Suzuki (OP)
Yukari Watabe (eps 1, 10, 13)
Yūki Gotō (ep 11)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 4, 8)
Yuki Kudou (eps 7-8)
Yūki Yabe (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 8)
Yuko Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 10)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 13)
Yumi Yogi (eps 7, 9)
Yūta Hata (ep 2)
Yuuki Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Yuuki Onozuka (ep 9)
Modeling:
Issei Koda (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 13)
Mai Ito (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 12-13
)

Nao Kurokawa (eps 2, 13)
Satoshi Tokunaga (OP; eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Tadahito Nishitani (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 12-13
)

Modeling Assistance:
Chen Yu Di (Studio51; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; eps 1-9, 12-13)
Shuo Wang (Studio51; eps 9, 12)
Xin Lei Wang (Studio51; eps 7, 13)
Yang XIao (Studio51; ep 8)
Ying Wang (Studio51; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 13
)

Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; eps 1-9, 12-13)
Yu Wang (Studio51; eps 1, 8)
Motion Graphics:
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE)
Music producer: Yukako Takezawa
Music Production Management: Manabu Kuroda
Official Home Page Production: Kentarō Yoshimura
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.)
Noboru Ōba (IMAGICA Lab.)
Photography:
Kanae Yamada (eps 1-13)
Kenta Hayashi (eps 1-13)
Maki Yamaguchi (eps 1-13)
Planning Producer: Yuki Wakabayashi
Production Advancement:
Chika Manganji (ep 11)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (eps 2, 9)
Shōta Fujioka (ep 5)
Shoya Urata (eps 7, 13)
Yūsuke Imanaka (eps 3, 8, 12)
Zhi Peng Hu (eps 6, 12)
Production Assistant: Zhi Peng Hu (ep 13)
Project Manager:
Erena Ueda
Ippei Yokota
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Rigging: Azuma Kobayashi (OP; eps 1-9, 12-13)
Set Design: Kazumi Kataoka
Sound Effects: Maki Takuma (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Theme Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Akari Kitō (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Chiemi Tanaka (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Kaori Maeda (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Maria Sashide (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Mayu Sagara (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Miyu Kubota (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Natsumi Murakami (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Tomori Kusunoki (Nijigasaki High School Idol Club)
Aguri Ōnishi as Ayumu Uehara
Akari Kitō as Kanata Konoe
Chiemi Tanaka as Rina Tennōji
Hinaki Yano as Yu Takasaki
Kaori Maeda as Shizuku Ōsaka
Maria Sashide as Emma Verde
Mayu Sagara as Kasumi Nakasu
Miyu Kubota as Karin Asaka
Natsumi Murakami as Ai Miyashita
Tomori Kusunoki as Setsuna Yūki

Kaede Hondo as Haruka Konoe
Kana Motomiya as Misaki Shidou
Manaka Iwami as Christina
Natsumi Hioka as Himeno Ayanokouji
Natsumi Kawaida as Asaki
Yūki Kuwahara as Kyoko
Yūki Wakai as Iroha

Anna Mugiho as Hanpen
Kana Ichinose as Studen Council secretary (eps 3, 11)
Momoyo Koyama as Drama club president (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Fashion club president (ep 5)
News club member (ep 8)
Natsumi Yamada as News club member (ep 8)
Rico Sasaki as Studen Council Secretary (eps 3, 11)
Riho Sugiyama as Studen Council Vice President (eps 3, 11, 13)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Setsuna's mother (ep 3)
Sayaka Senbongi as Kasane Hasekura (ep 7)

Anna Mugiho (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara (eps 12-13)
Rina Honnizumi (ep 12)
Tomomi Mineuchi (eps 1, 9, 12)
Yū Sasahara (ep 9)
Japanese companies
English companies
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States and Canada)
Wakanim (Norway, Denmark, Iceland, Sweden, Finland, The Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand
Crunchyroll (German-speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology