Tyler WALKER

Date of birth: XXXX-07-09
Hometown: Flower Mound, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2002) Employed by FUNimation Entertainment
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 4)
Ace Attorney (TV) : Script
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Director
Baccano! (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 4, 7, 9, 15), Line Producer
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-9), Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 14-15, 20, 22, 25-26
)
, Line Producer
Basilisk (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 15)
Black Cat (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Blassreiter (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 12, 24), Line Producer
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : ADR Looping
Burst Angel (TV) : ADR Engineer
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Looping
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Dies irae (TV) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Production Assistant (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power : Production Assistant
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Revised Dialogue), ADR Engineer (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), ADR Looping (eps 1-65)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) : Assistant Audio Engineer
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) : ADR Engineer (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV) : ADR Director, Script (24 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 19, 21, 26-27, 34, 36-37, 45-46, 49, 52, 55, 62, 64, 68, 72, 74, 78, 85, 88-89
)
, Commentary (10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19, 26, 32, 39, 45, 49, 58
)
, Line Producer (eps 1-72)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : ADR Director, Script
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : ADR Director, Script
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) : ADR Director, Lead Writer
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 8-10)
Hell Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Hero Tales (TV) : ADR Director, Script (9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 16-18, 20-21, 24
)
, Line Producer
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) : ADR Director
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 1), Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 1), Commentary (eps 3, 7), Line Producer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Script (eps 3, 6, 8), Line Producer
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Director
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Line Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Engineer
King's Game The Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Engineer
Luck & Logic (TV) : ADR Director
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Production Assistant
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Line Producer
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22
)
, Assistant ADR Director (eps 23-24, 26)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : ADR Director, Script (eps 1-4), Lead Writer
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (3 episodes
eps 242, 248-249
)
, Commentary (ep 326)
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Director
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : ADR Director, Script (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12-14, 17-18, 21-26
)
, Line Producer
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) : ADR Director
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Director (8-14)
Samurai 7 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Samurai Warriors (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) : ADR Director, Script
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-12), Line Producer
Shangri-La (TV) : ADR Director, Script (8 episodes
eps 2, 13-16, 18-20
)
, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 23
)
, Line Producer
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 0), Voice Direction 
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : ADR Director, Commentary (Video Commentary; ep 25)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) : ADR Director
To (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Tokyo ESP (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 2, 5)
Toriko (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-36), Commentary (eps 26, 34), Line Producer
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : ADR Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Looping, Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
91 Days (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Clam (ep 9)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Sal Manella (eps 5-6)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Tamtooktsk Safida
All Out!! (TV) as Taihei Noka
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Barney (ep 4)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Takumi Shijo
Angels of Death (TV) as Male Ghost 08I (ep 8)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Tom
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
B'tX (TV) as God of Death (2018 dub)
Baccano! (TV) as Jack (ep 15); Vicky (eps 3-5)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Death Armor (eps 2, 13, 20)
Basilisk (TV); Sagenta
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Lemitsu (eps 7-8)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mayor (ep 4)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler II (TV) as Ackroyd (ep 4)
Black Cat (TV); Bubba (ep 11)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 23); Jimmy (ep 22)
Blassreiter (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Math Teacher (eps 11-12)
Case Closed (TV) as Salesman (ep 39)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Governor (ep 6)
Code:Breaker (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV); Akuma Ice (eps 9-12, 14-15)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 1, 4)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Male Doctor A (ep 4)
Darker than Black (TV)
Date A Live (TV) as Ashimura (ep 7)
Desert Punk (TV) as Tsumikos Dad (ep 13)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dog Face
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); AHO Crew (ep 9); Battle Ball Player (ep 70); Namekian (ep 87); Police Officer (ep 68); Royal Defense Trooper (ep 85); ZZTV Staff (ep 83)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Harry
Endride (TV) as Eljuia
Escaflowne: The Movie as Ruhm (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (eps 11-17); Custody Enforcement Unit (ep 68); Dark Guild Wizard (ep 60); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Emissary (eps 37-39); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fiore Soldier (ep 8); Galuna Demon (eps 11-18); Gorian (ep 20); Magnolia Citizen (various eps); Male Customer (ep 77); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Obra; Picnic Person (ep 25); Pirate (ep 12); Prisoner (ep 34); Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55); Shadow Person (eps 71-72); Vijeeter Ecor; Wingfish (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bixlow (2nd voice); Vijeeter; Winged Monster; Yakdoriga
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nash Tringham
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Bigas (ep 8)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Actor (ep 11)
Gosick (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Supushan
Handa-kun (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Baba Kashira
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kumacchi (ep 1)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Karneval (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Fang (ep 22)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Cerberus
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Makoto (ep 1)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Warren Hughes (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Belial (eps 1-2, 10-11); Belva (ep 8)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (ep 5)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Frankenstein (eps 2-3)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Lunch Rush
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Gang Orca; Kojiro Bondo
Negima! (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Monster Insecticide Man (ep 9)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Clone Yakuza; Cop (ep 1); Giant; Kanbagi
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Sodom; Troff (eps 326-335)
Overlord (TV) as Herohero
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 1)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Classmate; Referee
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Goblin (ep 6); Muca (ep 9); Mushroom (ep 8)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Dragonsteed Merchant (ep 18)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Ippei Taira (eps 10-11, 15)
Samurai Warriors (TV); Hidetada Tokugawa
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Furakawa
Shomin Sample (TV) as Dandy Sakano
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
To (OAV)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Zongeh Henchman
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Trickster (TV) as Male Guard (ep 14); Pippo
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Shige Tachibana (eps 3, 5)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-12, 14, 17, 20-21
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Ruhm (Funimation)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Bulat; Eiji
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Oodenta Mitsuyo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none