Clockwork Planet (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
クロックワーク・プラネット (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: Naoto's a high school dropout and brilliant amateur tinkerer. He lives in a world that has been so over-exploited that the entire surface has become one vast machine. When a box crashes into his home containing a female automaton, it's a harbinger of change that will rock the entire globe, and give Naoto his chance to be a hero. (from manga)
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:3)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 193 users, rank: #3157 (of 7273)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.927 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.1233, rank: #5514 (of 7291)
Weighted mean: 5.810 (Decent−), rank: #5742 (of 7291) (seen all: 6.01 / seen some: 5.28 / won't finish: 3.27)
Bayesian estimate: 5.991 (Decent), rank: #4786 (of 5492)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-06
Opening Theme:
"clockwork planet" by fripside
Ending Theme:
"Anticlockwise" by After the Rain
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa
Series Composition: Kenji Sugihara
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 4-10 even)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (eps 2, 7, 9)
Dojag-a-gen (ep 12)
Hiroaki Ishikawa (eps 3-5, 10-11)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 6, 8)
Teru Saitou (ED)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (OP; ep 11)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 4)
Jun Takahashi (ep 8)
Kenta Onishi (eps 3, 9)
Masahiro Takata (髙田真宏; ep 2)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 7, 12)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 6)
Takashi Andō (ep 10)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 11)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 9)
Teru Saitou (ED)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (OP)
Yutaka Kawasaki (川崎ゆたか; eps 1, 5)
Original creator:
Tsubaki Himana
Yuu Kamiya
Original Character Design: Shino
Character Design: Shuichi Shimamura
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Shuichi Shimamura
Animation Director:
Daisuke Saito (ep 4)
Emi Hirano (eps 2, 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 8)
Hatsue Kato (ep 6)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 5)
Hisashi Ezura (eps 5, 8)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 11)
Konomi Satō (ep 9)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 6)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 2)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 4)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 7, 12)
Miyako Nishida (ep 3)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 10)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 9)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 9)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 10)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 11)
Shuichi Shimamura (OP; ep 1)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 4)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 2, 10)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 11)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 3, 9)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 12)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 1, 4)
Art design: Masahiro Kubota
Mecha design: Kenji Teraoka
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Yuki Funakoshi
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara
Producer:
Atsushi Aitani (Japan Narration Acting Institute)
Gouta Aijima (GYAO)
Junichiro Tanaka (TBS)
Kei Fukura (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Shin Furukawa (Kodansha)
Takatoshi Chino (XEBEC)

3D Animation: Yuki Funakoshi
3D CG:
Akina Watabe (ep 4)
Eiji Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Fuuko Nomoto (eps 1-4)
Kazuyuki Haneda (eps 2-12)
Keiichi Isozaki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Kenta Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Ryota Itoh (ep 1)
Shouji Tsuboyama (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Takaya Hiraki (eps 2-4, 12)
Yasutoshi Ito (eps 1-12)
Yuriko Fujikawa (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10-12
)

Animation producer: Masatomo Nishizawa
Art Advancement: Sun Il Kim (eps 7-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayako Karatani (ep 11)
Daisuke Saito (eps 1, 5, 8)
Hatsue Kato (ep 11)
Hisashi Ezura (ep 4)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 4)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 8)
Miho Omigawa (eps 7, 12)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 4)
Moe Sasaki (ep 12)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 5)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 11)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 11)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 11)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Assistant Music Director:
Miwa Sasaki
Shinji Kawaguchi
Assistant producer: Ayumi Asamizu
Background Art:
Da Young Guon (GACHI PRODUCTION; eps 2-4)
Dong Seok Moon (DR MOVIE; eps 7-12)
Guk-hyun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 7-12)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; eps 1, 3)
Jin Young Park (GACHI PRODUCTION; eps 2-4)
Li Hong Min (J&K Corporation; eps 4-5)
Lian Zhang (J&K Corporation/Shanghai Golden Bell; eps 4-5, 9)
Meng Ren (Shanghai Golden Bell; ep 9)
Mi Seun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 7-12)
Park Sun Hwan (DR MOVIE; eps 7-12)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Ryusuke Shiino (Chiptune; eps 1, 3-6)
Sang-Gun Yun (GACHI PRODUCTION; eps 1, 5-12)
Seong Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7-12)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; eps 1, 3)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Arkansas; eps 1, 3)
Xiang Biao Ji (J&K Corporation/Shanghai Golden Bell; eps 4-5, 9)
Young Un Bae (GACHI PRODUCTION; eps 1-12)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Zheng Hua Jiang (J&K Corporation/Shanghai Golden Bell; eps 4-5, 9)
Casting Management: Norio Fukui (Bit Promotion)
CG Modeling:
Daisuke Tsumori (ep 1)
Honami Koike (eps 1-3)
Kazuyoshi Omura (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Naoto Ishida (eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Kubota (eps 1, 4)
Yuki Funakoshi (eps 6-9, 11-12)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CG Production: Kazuto Kitamura
Color Check:
Asami Eguchi (ep 4)
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 9)
Kumiko Sone (ep 1)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 7)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 10)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 11)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 8)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 1)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 6, 12)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 3)
Yuko Koshida (ep 5)
Color Key: Taeko Mizuno
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (ep 4)
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 7)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 10)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 8)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 1)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 6, 12)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 3)
Yuko Koshida (ep 5)
Comicarization: Kuro (Monthly Sirius)
Design Cooperation: Ryo Hiiragi (I.S.W DESIGNING)
Distribution: Itaru Kaku
Editing Assistant:
Ayako Tan (Graphinica)
Nami Niinuma (Graphinica)
Effects Animation Director: Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Aki Urata (XEBEC; ep 6)
Eri Kitahara (XEBEC; ep 6)
Hitomi Ikeda (Akatsuki Phoenix; ep 5)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Miho Tanaka (ED)
Qing Feng Ren (Akatsuki Phoenix; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Sonoe Yoshida (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Finishing Manager:
Kōji Yoneda (ep 7)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Chun Yan Zhang (Akatsuki Phoenix; ep 1)
Eri Yoshinaga (XEBEC; ep 6)
Mande Vijitthamasarn (Cascade; ep 6)
Masaaki Tanamachi (XEBEC; ep 6)
Masanari Yasaka (XEBEC; ep 6)
Masatake Kaneko (Wombat; ep 10)
Naoyuki Yagi (Production IMS; ep 2)
Natsumi Terasaka (XEBEC; ep 6)
Pimsiri Toyai (Cascade; ep 6)
Qing Li (Akatsuki Phoenix; ep 9)
Ryuk Mun Jang (XEBEC; ep 6)
Shintaro Fujita (XEBEC; ep 6)
Shota Sugimoto (Production IMS; ep 2)
Sukjai Apichatpangbut (Cascade; ep 6)
Tarapang Tumaratchai (Cascade; ep 6)
Toshiharu Takeuchi (Wombat; ep 10)
Yan Chun Zhang (Akatsuki Phoenix; ep 9)
Yang Xu (Production IMS; ep 2)
Yi Nan Zheng (Akatsuki Phoenix; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yoshinori Kibe (XEBEC; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 11)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 12)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 2)
Qing Li (eps 1, 5)
Ryuk Mun Jang (ep 4)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 7)
Shinnosuke Tokuda (ep 10)
Shuhei Mori (eps 3, 9)
Yi Nan Zheng (eps 1, 5)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 8)
In-Between Manager:
Kōji Yoneda (ep 7)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 3)
Akito Dobashi (ep 3)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Asami Aida (ep 10)
Asuka Kato (ep 2)
Ayako Karatani (ep 11)
Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Chung Ryong Hong (ep 8)
Daisuke Agata (ep 5)
Daisuke Saito (ep 1)
Eiichi Endo (ep 5)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 11)
Emi Hirano (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Erika Arakawa (eps 2, 10)
Ga Young Lee (ep 5)
Hatsue Kato (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 4, 6, 8)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 1, 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 11)
Hisashi Ezura (ED; eps 1, 5, 8)
Hisashi Saito (ep 3)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 6)
Ho Se Lee (ep 9)
Ho Won Jeong (ep 8)
Hye Min Kim (ep 8)
Hyeong-In Park (eps 1, 4)
Hyouck Jun Lee (ep 5)
Hyung Jun Kim (ep 5)
In Soung Youn (ep 5)
Ji Seung Park (ep 5)
Jin Seon Lee (OP; eps 1, 6)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 10)
Kaori Yamada (ep 3)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kaoru Murabayashi (Studio Giants; eps 7, 12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Kazuma Uike (ep 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; eps 1, 8)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 4)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 3)
Keiko Takagi (ep 10)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kensuke Ishikawa (OP)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 8)
Kenta Onishi (ep 9)
Kimiko Yamauchi (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Koichi Hayami (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (ep 2)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 11)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 11)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 9)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 2)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 10)
Kyoko Taketani (OP; ep 6)
Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 10)
Mami Mitsui (eps 3, 9)
Manami Ito (ep 10)
Masashi Obara (ep 2)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Masato Ikeda (ep 5)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 5, 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 5)
Mayu Fujino (Studio Giants; eps 7, 12)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 3)
Michio Satō (ep 9)
Midori Nakamura (eps 2, 10)
Miho Ogawa (ep 10)
Miho Omigawa (eps 7, 12)
Miki Aoki (ep 8)
Minefumi Harada (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 4, 8)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1, 5)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 1)
Miyako Nishida (ep 3)
Moe Matsuda (ep 10)
Moe Sasaki (ep 12)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Nao Takahashi (Studio Giants; eps 7, 12)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 10)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 3, 9)
Nobuo Hashimoto (ep 10)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Osei Sonoda (ep 10)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Sachi Tobagai (OP)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 11)
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; ep 10)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 10)
Saori Inukai (Wombat; ep 10)
Satonobu Kikuchi (OP)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Se Bo Lee (ep 8)
Seung Cheol Ko (ep 9)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 9)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 10)
Shinichi Wada (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 11)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 1)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 1)
Su Hean Tac (ep 5)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 10)
Taeko Hori (ep 6)
Taiki Etō (eps 1, 10)
Takahiro Kimura (OP)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Irie (ep 11)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 11)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 6)
Takumi Shibata (ep 9)
Teppei Taketani (eps 4, 11)
Tetsuro Sano (ep 4)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 4)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 2)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 9)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 1, 8)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 10)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; ep 10)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 1)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 4)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 9)
Woo Sang Yoon (ep 8)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 9)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 5)
Yooichi Shimizu (OP)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 5, 7, 12)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 1, 4)
Yoshinori Nabana (ep 6)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 3)
Young-Ung Lee (OP; eps 1, 6)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 1)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 2, 10)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 10)
Yūki Washio (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 9)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 2)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 3)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 8)
Yurika Konuma (ep 3)
Yuta Oya (Studio Giants; eps 7, 12)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (ep 3)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 3)
Yuya Kishi (ep 11)
Yuya Uetake (ep 9)
Zhen Wei He (eps 3, 9)
Licensing: Yoko Hori
Literature Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Mechanical animation Director: Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Music Coordination: Takaaki Nakanome
Music Production Director:
Daisuke Mizuta
Hiroki Tamura
Opening Theme Producer: Jun Nishimura
Photography:
Hiroshi Sawada (Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Twinkle; eps 1, 5-12)
Kenji Takehara (Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Kouji Aoki (Twinkle; eps 2-4, 7)
Masayuki Iwata (Twinkle; eps 7-12)
Shintaro Sakai (Twinkle; eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-12
)

Yohei Konishi (Twinkle; eps 2-5)
Planning:
Fumihiko Kimura (Japan Narration Acting Institute)
Osamu Yoshiba (Kodansha)
Ryuji Mimoto (XEBEC)
Shinsaku Tanaka (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Tetsuo Gensho (TBS)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (GYAO)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroshi Ogasawara (Kodansha)
Iku Hayashi (Kodansha)
Mitsutoshi Ogura (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Satoshi Shoji (Media Factory)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Yasunori Inokuma (Kodansha)
Production Advancement:
Kazuya Hirao (ep 2)
Masaki Teratani (ep 11)
Masayoshi Takemi (eps 1, 5)
Shoya Urata (ep 10)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 9)
Tetsuo Kadotani (eps 7, 12)
Tsuyoshi Toda (ep 6)
Yosuke Nakamura (ep 4)
Yosuke Nakanishi (ep 8)
Yuki Morita (ep 5)
Yuma Kanbe (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistance: Kazunori Hosoi (ep 3)
Production Assistant: Hiroshi Kadotani (Studio Giants; eps 7, 12)
Prop Design: Yoshitomo Hara
Publicity:
Akira Ueda (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Kae Shimohata
Koji Kubota
Mizuho Tanaka (TBS)
Nozomi Koutoku
Sōichirō Ōmori (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Takayuki Matsumoto (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Publicity Producer: Katsuya Ōta (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Kazuyuki Kikuchi (P’s STUDIO azabudai)
Recording Assistant: Mai Koizumi (P’s STUDIO azabudai)
Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Hiroshi Nishijima (Dax Production)
Studio Production Manager: Fusae Anno (P’s STUDIO azabudai)
Systems Manager: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mafumafu (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Mafumafu (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mafumafu (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
After the Rain (ED)
fripSide (OP)
Mafumafu (ED; as After the Rain)
Soraru (ED; as After the Rain)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec)
Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Visual Concept: Teru Saitou (ED)
Visual Effects: Teru Saitou (ED)
Website Design: Teru Ono
Worldview Setting:
Kio Edamatsu
Yasumitsu Suetake
Ai Kakuma as RyuZU
Yoshino Nanjō as Naoto Miura

Kenichirou Matsuda as Vainney Halter
Maaya Uchida as Houko Hoshimiya
Saori Ōnishi as Marie Bell Breguet
Satsumi Matsuda as Vermouth
Sayaka Senbongi as AnchoR
Takayuki Sugo as Gennei Hirayama

Haruka Yoshimura as Strega
Ryota Takeuchi as Vermouth (Disabled; ep 8)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yu Karasawa (ep 1)
Takamasa Mogi as Amaretto
Taku Yashiro as Lymmons
Takuya Nakashima as Operator (ep 4)
Unshō Ishizuka as Conrad
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds:
B.S.P (eps 1, 3)
Chiptune (eps 1, 3-6)
Dr. Movie (eps 7-12)
E-cho (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-11
)

GACHI Production
J&K Corporation (eps 4-5, 9)
Shanghai Golden Bell (ep 9)
Studio Arkansas (eps 1, 3)
Studio KAIMU
Casting Cooperation: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (eps 3, 11)
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Chinanic (ep 4)
CL Koenji (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 3)
K-Production (ep 8)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Reboot (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 2, 10)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
TAP (eps 10-11)
Triple A (eps 4, 6-8, 12)
Xebec (ep 6)
xenron (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 3, 11)
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Chinanic (ep 4)
CL Koenji (p 2)
Jumondo (ep 3)
K-Production (ep 8)
Phoenix Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Production IMS (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 2, 10)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 2)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
TAP (eps 10-11)
Triple A (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Studio Wombat (ep 10)
Xebec (ep 6)
xenron (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 1, 9)
CL Koenji (ep 2)
Jun Animation (ep 11)
K-Production (eps 4-5)
Mouse (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Studio Giants (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 11)
TAP (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 6, 12)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 10)
Music Production: Nichion
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
A-Line (ep 5)
Akatsuki (eps 3, 9)
Courage (ep 11)
Production IMS (eps 2, 10)
Publicity Cooperation: REGENTS
Recording Studio: P’s STUDIO azabudai
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
ADR Engineer: Patrick Morphy
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Dallas Reid as Naoto Miura
Jeannie Tirado as Ryuzu

Christopher R. Sabat as Vainney Halter
Mallorie Rodak as Houko Hoshimiya
Monica Rial as AnchoR
Skyler McIntosh as Marie Bell Breguet
Trina Nishimura as Vermouth

Caitlin Glass as Soldier B (ep 5)
Christopher Bevins as Soldier C (ep 5)
Clifford Chapin as Hannes (ep 1)
Dave Trosko as Limons Vacheron (ep 1)
Kenny Green as Konrad (ep 1)
Kyle Phillips as Karasawa (ep 1)
Mike McFarland as Vermouth (Disabled; ep 8)
Phil Parsons as Soldier A (ep 5)
Philip Weber as Gennai Hirayama (ep 8)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Vimeo (Spain)
Licensed by: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology