John BURGMEIER

Date of birth: 1974-10-24
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States(Birthplace) Flower mound Texas(residence), Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chronology:
(1999) Employed by FUNimation
Skills & Abilities:
Guitar
Keyboards
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Son of voice actress Linda Young.
Non-anime roles:
Bomber in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Gelb in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Graham Miller in "Lux-Pain" (VG)
Jack Crowley in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixer" (VG)
Kurama in "Yu Yu Hakusho: Dark Tournament" (VG)
Nuova Shenron in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Tien in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Tien in "Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure" (VG)
Tien in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Tien Shinhan and Saibamen in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Tien Shinhan and Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Tien Shinhan and Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Harukanaru Densetsu" (VG)
Tien Shinhan and Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG)
Tien Shinhan and Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Tien Shinhan and Saibamen in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Tien Shinhan in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors 2" (VG)
Tien Shinhan in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Tien Shinhan, Saibamen and Frieza Soldier in "Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Z" (VG)
Tien Shinhan, Saibamen and Nuova Shenron in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Tien, Saibamen, Nuova Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
White Beret in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Script Adaptation/Assistant Director (Okratron 5000) for "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Writer for "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Writer for "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Writer for "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Writer for "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Writer for "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Writer for "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : Head Writer
91 Days (TV) : Head Writer
Absolute Duo (TV) : Head Writer
Ace Attorney (TV) : Head Writer
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Head Writer
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : Head Writer
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : Head Writer
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : Head Writer
All Out!! (TV) : Head Writer
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Head Writer
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Head Writer
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Head Writer
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) : Head Writer
Aquarion (TV) : Script (eps 1, 17), Head Writer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Head Writer
Aquarion Logos (TV) : Head Writer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Head Writer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) : Head Writer
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Head Writer
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Head Writer
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time : Head Writer
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) : Head Writer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Head Writer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : Head Writer
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) : Head Writer
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) : Head Writer
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) : Head Writer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Head Writer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Head Writer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Head Writer
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Head Writer
Barakamon (TV) : Head Writer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Script, Head Writer
Ben-To (TV) : Head Writer
Bikini Warriors (TV) : Head Writer
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Head Writer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Head Writer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Head Writer
Black Butler (TV) : Head Writer
Black Butler II (OAV) : Head Writer
Black Butler II (TV) : Head Writer
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Head Writer
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Head Writer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Head Writer
Black Clover (TV) : Head Writer
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) : Head Writer
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Head Writer
Blood-C (TV) : Head Writer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Head Writer
Blue Gender (TV) : ADR Script, Script Supervision
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Head Writer
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Head Writer
Brave Witches (TV) : Head Writer
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Head Writer
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Head Writer
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Head Writer
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Head Writer
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Head Writer
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Head Writer
A Centaur's Life (TV) : Head Writer
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Head Writer
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Head Writer
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : Head Writer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Head Writer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Head Writer
Chaos Dragon (TV) : Head Writer
Chaos;Child (TV) : Head Writer
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Head Writer
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : Head Writer
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Head Writer
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Head Writer
Clockwork Planet (TV) : Head Writer
Code:Breaker (TV) : Head Writer
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : Head Writer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : Head Writer
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : Head Writer
D-Frag! (TV) : Head Writer
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Head Writer
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) : Head Writer
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Head Writer
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Head Writer
Dance with Devils (TV) : Head Writer
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) : Head Writer
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) : Head Writer
Darker than Black (TV) : Script (eps 1-4, 9), Commentary (ep 22), Head Writer
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Head Writer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Head Writer
Date A Live (TV) : Head Writer
Date A Live II (TV) : Head Writer
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Head Writer
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Head Writer
Dimension W (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Head Writer
Divine Gate (TV) : Head Writer
Dragon Ball (TV) : Script Supervision
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Head Script Writer (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : Assistant Voice Director
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Head Writer
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Script (Kid Buu Saga; eps 261-276), ADR Script (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), ADR Engineer (Season 4), Assistant Voice Director
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Script (eps 1, 3), Head Writer
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : Head Writer
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) : Assistant Voice Director
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : Head Writer
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) : Script Supervision
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) : Script
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Head Writer
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) : Assistant Voice Director
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) : ADR Script
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Head Writer
Drifters (TV) : Head Writer
Eden of the East (TV) : Head Writer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Script, Commentary, Head Writer
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Head Writer
ēlDLIVE (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Head Writer
Endride (TV) : Head Writer
Escaflowne: The Movie : Head Writer (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Head Writer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Head Writer
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Script, Head Writer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Script, Head Writer
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Head Writer
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Script, Head Writer
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 45), Head Writer
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Head Writer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Head Writer
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : Head Writer
First Love Monster (TV) : Head Writer
Fractale (TV) : Head Writer
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Head Writer
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Head Writer
Freezing (TV) : Head Writer
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Head Writer
Fruits Basket (TV) : Commentary (ep 26), Script Adaptation
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Head Writer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Script (eps 1-3), Head Writer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Head Writer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Head Writer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Head Writer
Gamers! (TV) : Head Writer
Gangsta. (TV) : Head Writer
Garo the Animation (TV) : Head Writer
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : Head Writer
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Head Writer
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie : Head Writer
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Head Writer
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Head Writer
Gosick (TV) : Head Writer
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : Head Writer
Guilty Crown (TV) : Head Writer
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Head Writer
Haganai (TV) : Head Writer
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Head Writer
Hal (movie) : Head Writer
Hand Shakers (TV) : Head Writer
Handa-kun (TV) : Head Writer
Harmony (movie) : Head Writer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Head Writer
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Head Writer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Head Writer
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : Head Writer
Heavy Object (TV) : Head Writer
Hero Tales (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) : Head Writer
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Head Writer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Head Writer
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Head Writer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 36), Head Writer
High School DxD (TV) : Head Writer
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Head Writer
High School DxD New (TV) : Head Writer
Hyōka (TV) : Head Writer
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Head Writer
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : Head Writer
Initial D (TV) : Head Writer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Head Writer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Head Writer (FUNimation Dub)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : Head Writer
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Head Writer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Head Writer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Head Writer
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) : Head Writer
Joker Game (TV) : Head Writer
Jormungand (TV) : Head Writer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Head Writer
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) : Head Writer
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : Head Writer
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Head Writer
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Head Writer
KanColle (TV) : Head Writer
Karneval (TV) : Head Writer
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Head Writer
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Head Writer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Head Writer (Season 1)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) : Head Writer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Script Adaptation
King of Thorn (movie) : Head Writer
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) : Head Writer
Knight's & Magic (TV) : Head Writer
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Script
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : Head Writer
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Head Writer
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Head Writer
Level E (TV) : Head Writer
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Head Writer (eps 25-26)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Head Writer
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Head Writer
Luck & Logic (TV) : Head Writer
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) : Script
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : Script Adaptation
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) : Script Supervision
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) : Script
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Head Writer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Head Writer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Head Writer
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) : Head Writer
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) : Head Writer
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Head Writer
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : Head Writer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Head Writer
Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Head Writer
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Head Writer
Mushi-Shi (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-2, 11-12), Head Writer
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Head Writer
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) : Head Writer
My Hero Academia (TV) : Head Writer
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : Head Writer
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Head Writer
Nanbaka (ONA) : Head Writer
Nanbaka (TV) : Head Writer
New Game!! (TV 2) : Head Writer
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : Head Writer
No-Rin (TV) : Head Writer
Nobunagun (TV) : Head Writer
Noragami (TV) : Head Writer
Noragami Aragoto (TV) : Head Writer
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Head Writer
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Head Writer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (FUNimation; eps 153, 161), Head Writer (FUNimation; 116 episodes
eps 54-143, 150-153, 158-161, 167-169, 172-177, 182-185, 191-195
)

One Piece Film Gold (movie) : Head Writer
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Head Writer
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Head Writer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Head Writer
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) : Head Writer
Orange (TV) : Head Writer
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : ADR Script
Overlord (TV) : Head Writer
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Head Writer
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Head Writer
Ping Pong (TV) : Head Writer
planetarian (ONA) : Head Writer
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : Head Writer
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Head Writer (FUNimation Entertainment)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Head Writer
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Head Writer
Prison School (TV) : Head Writer
Psycho-Pass (movie) : Head Writer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Head Writer
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Head Writer
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : Head Writer
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Head Writer
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Head Writer
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) : Head Writer
Red Data Girl (TV) : Head Writer
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) : Head Writer
ReLIFE (OAV) : Head Writer
ReLIFE (TV) : Head Writer
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Head Writer
Rideback (TV) : Head Writer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Script (ep 1), Head Writer
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Head Writer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Head Writer
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Head Writer
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) : Head Writer
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) : Head Writer
Sakura Quest (TV) : Head Writer
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : Script
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) : Script
Samurai Warriors (TV) : Head Writer
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) : Head Writer
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Head Writer
School Rumble (TV) : Head Writer
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Head Writer
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Head Writer
Sekirei (TV) : Head Writer
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Head Writer
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Head Writer
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Head Writer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : Head Writer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) : Head Writer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) : Head Writer
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) : Head Writer
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Head Writer
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : Head Writer
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Head Writer
Servamp (TV) : Head Writer
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Head Writer
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Head Writer
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Head Writer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Head Writer
Shangri-La (TV) : Head Writer
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22), Head Writer
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : Head Writer
Shin chan (TV) : Adaptation (FUNimation; eps 1, 14)
Shomin Sample (TV) : Head Writer
Shōnen Maid (TV) : Head Writer
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Head Writer
Shuffle! (TV) : Head Writer
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Head Writer
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Head Writer
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : Head Writer
Solty Rei (TV) : Script, Head Writer
Soul Eater (TV) : Head Writer
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Head Writer
Space Dandy (TV) : Head Writer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Script (eps 4, 6, 8-9), Head Writer
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) : Head Writer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Head Writer
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Head Writer
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) : ADR Script
Steins;Gate (TV) : Commentary (ep 12), Head Writer
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : Head Writer
Strike Witches (movie) : Head Writer
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Head Writer
Summer Wars (movie) : Head Writer
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Head Writer
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Head Writer
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : Head Writer
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : Head Writer
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : Script
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Script Adaptation
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Script Adaptation
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Head Writer
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Head Writer
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) : Head Writer
To (OAV) : Head Writer
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Head Writer
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) : Head Writer
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Head Writer
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Head Writer
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Head Writer
Toriko (TV) : Head Writer
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Head Writer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Head Writer
Trickster (TV) : Head Writer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Head Writer
Trinity Blood (TV) : Head Writer
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : Head Writer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Head Writer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Head Writer (eps 27-52)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Head Writer
Tsugumomo (TV) : Head Writer
Tsukigakirei (TV) : Head Writer
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Head Writer
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Head Writer
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Head Writer
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : Head Writer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : Script, Head Writer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Head Writer (Funimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Head Writer
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Head Writer
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Head Writer
Wolf Children (movie) : Head Writer
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Head Writer
WorldEnd (TV) : Head Writer
xxxHOLiC (TV) : Head Writer
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Head Writer
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) : Head Writer
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Head Writer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Script Supervision
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) : Head Writer
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Head Writer

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Kenya Horikawa
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Matthew (eps 4-5)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Apollon
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dieter
Baccano! (TV) as Elmer C. Albatross (eps 7, 14-16)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Doctor
Basilisk (TV); Chikuma Koshiro
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Eiji
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Dohlay
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Bay Gelabu Bela (ep 5)
Black Butler (TV) as Paul Jones (ep 9)
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as River Zastory
Black Clover (TV) as Seihi (ep 8)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Phillip Lenore (ep 5)
Blue Gender (TV); Joey Heald
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Joey Heald
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Burst Angel (TV); Hiroki (ep 19)
Case Closed (TV); Alan (ep 20); Dr. Preston (ep 103); Johnny (ep 19); Kannen (eps 53-54); Latham Laney (eps 79, 99); Security Guard #1 (ep 8)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Taguchi
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Businessman
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Vanzeh Hardey
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 3 (eps 18-19)
Clockwork Planet (TV); Prime Minister (eps 8-10)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Kaoru Kanda (ep 3)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Kaoru Hanta (eps 21, 23)
D.Gray-man (TV); Head Akuma (ep 45)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 12)
Darker than Black (TV) as Naked Contractor (ep 26)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Lizardman B (ep 1)
Desert Punk (TV) as Matsu (eps 21-23)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Anthony
Dragon Ball (TV) as Cow Scat; Old Announcer; Tien
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Danny's Father (ep 40); Gelbian Elder (eps 7-8); Nuova Shenron; Shusugoro; Tien (Funimation; eps 40, 64)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tien Shenhan
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Caroni (ep 15); Gregory (eps 4-5); Tien Shinhan
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gregory; Inspector Dog (ep 22); Tien
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as AHO Crew (ep 9); Caroni; Gregory (eps 7-8); Mr. Satan's Announcer (ep 87); Planthorr (ep 1); Tien
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Gregory; Tien; Yamu
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Tien
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Tien Shinhan
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) as Examiner; Shamo's Grandfather
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Angira
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Tien Shinhan
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) as Tien
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Tien (Uncut)
Drifters (TV)
Eden of the East (TV) as Haruo Kasuga
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Haruo Kasuga
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Haruo Kasuga
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Fried Justine; Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Traveler (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Fried Justine
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Fried Justine
Fruits Basket (TV) as Shigure Sohma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Dorochet
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Dolcetto
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Dorochet
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Pawn (ep 7)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Book (ep 8)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Tooru (ep 15)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gil (eps 5-6, 13); Lacuree (eps 15, 18-19)
Gosick (TV) as Alan (eps 6-7)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Doctor
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Jose
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as José
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as José
Handa-kun (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Hajime Shibata
Hero Tales (TV) as Ryuko Mouten
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Switzerland
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Switzerland
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Switzerland
Hetalia World Series (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Loki
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Old Man Tanaka (eps 2-3)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takeshi Nakazato
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Berkman
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Yukihiko (ep 4)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Adam Ward (ep 7)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV); East-West War Announcer
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Smith
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Rei Sagami
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sorūsh
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Borodin (ep 11)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sui Orla
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Victor (Vicky)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Nei Feng-Yi (ep 17)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
MoonPhase (TV) as Jeda
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Shiro (ep 8)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Baseball Hero Slugger
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Edgeshot
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Flickshot (eps 16, 18)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Ebisu
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Kazuki Nakashima (ep 23)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Fullbody (FUNimation); Lucky Roux; Marine C (ep 3); Monda; Sailor A (ep 1)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Cain
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tetsuya Sendo (eps 22-23)
Overlord II (TV 2) as Piki (ep 14)
Peach Girl (TV) as Raiden (ep 5)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Amane Shibazaki (eps 10-11)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Eichiro Mishima; Police Officer
Samurai 7 (TV); Kanzo (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 25-26
)

Samurai Warriors (TV) as Naomasa Ii
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Morte's Father (ep 12)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Gou
School Rumble (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Takehito Asama
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Johann
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Johann
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Gennosuke Fujiki
Shiki (TV) as Seishin Muroi
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Chikuma Koshiro
Solty Rei (TV); Police Officer (Omake); Researcher B (eps 15-16)
Soul Eater (TV) as Rachel's Father (ep 29)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Odawara
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Zheren
Spiral (TV) as Eyes Rutherford
Steins;Gate (TV) as Announcer (eps 23-24); Rounder (ep 13)
Strike Witches (TV) as Dr. Miyafuji
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Dr. Miyafuji (ep 8)
Summer Wars (movie) as Tasuke Jinnouchi
Terror in Resonance (TV)
To (OAV) as Sergei (Symbiotic Planet)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kousaka
Toriko (TV) as Taccino
Trinity Blood (TV) as Father Hugue de Watteau
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Soseki (4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)

Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 21); Stevens (ep 13)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Keishuk
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Kurama
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kurama
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Kurama (FUNimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none