×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Soul Eater Not! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Atsushi Ohkubo/SQUARE ENIX, SOULEATER NOT Project


Alternative title:
ソウルイーターノット! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Three freshman girls: Tsugumi Harudori, a “normal girl” in every way; Meme Tatane, an airheaded girl; and Anya Hepburn, a tsundere princess, encounter and start their new lives at Death Weapon & Meister Academy (DWMA).
Watch Soul Eater Not! on: Apple TVApple TV, JustWatch
User Ratings: 312 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:4)
 Very good: 53 votes (sub:41, dub:9, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 99 votes (sub:73, dub:21, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 62 votes (sub:52, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:3, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:3, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, raw:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 599 users, rank: #1872 (of 9605)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.452 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.7896, rank: #5937 (of 9732)
Weighted mean: 6.360 (Decent+), rank: #6134 (of 9732) (seen all: 6.46 / seen some: 5.55 / won't finish: 4.33)
Bayesian estimate: 6.405 (Decent+), rank: #5534 (of 7376)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-04-08
Opening Theme:
"monochrome" by Dancing Dolls
Ending Theme:
"Yūgure Happy Go (夕暮れハッピーゴー;Evening Happy Go)" by Haruka Chisuga, Aoi Yūki & Saori Hayami
Insert song:
"Kimi ga Ireba" (きみがいれば;If You Are There) by Haruka Chisuga & Aoi Yūki & Saori Hayami (ep 9)
Review:
Soul Eater Not! BD+DVD (Jul 17, 2015)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Soul Eater Not! - Complete Collection (BD+DVD) 2015-07-21 (from $68.99)
    Soul Eater Not! - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2015-07-21 (from $35.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Hashimoto
Series Composition: Masakazu Hashimoto
Script:
Masakazu Hashimoto (eps 1-12)
Misaki Morie (eps 4, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Junichi Sakata (ep 2)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 5)
Keiji Gotō (ep 4)
Kotaro Tamura (ep 12)
Kou Matsuo (ep 10)
Masakazu Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Namimi Sanjo (eps 9, 11)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 3, 7)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 8)
Yoshikazu Miyao (ED; ep 6)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 6, 11)
Hideto Komori (ep 9)
Keisuke Ōnishi (ep 3)
Ken Ando (ep 8)
Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 12)
Satomi Nakamura (eps 1, 7, 12)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 2)
Satoshi Toba (ep 10)
Tetsuya Endō (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Masakazu Hashimoto (OP)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ED)
Original creator: Atsushi Ōkubo
Character Design: Satoshi Koike
Art Director: Miki Kato
Chief Animation Director: Satoshi Koike
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 9)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Asako Aoki (ep 2)
Atsushi Aono (ep 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 6, 9, 11)
Hideki Yamazaki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hideto Komori (eps 1, 12)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 4)
Kenji Mizuhara (ep 3)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 7, 11)
Koichi Horikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Kōta Sera (ep 9)
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 8)
Satoshi Koike (OP, ED; ep 12)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 5, 9)
Takeshi Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 6, 10)
3D Director: Masami Yuhara
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Susumu Fukushi
Producer:
Katsuyoshi Matsuura
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications)
Mika Shimizu (AT-X)
Naoki Amano (BONES)
Shinobu Yoshinuma (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)
Yuichi Kinoshita

2D Digital Works:
Kaori Seki
Rina Kagaya
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 2, 10)
An Katsuragi (ep 3)
Ayaka Kawai (eps 1-2, 11)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 12)
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Chiharu Satō (eps 5, 12)
Daisei Kudō (ep 4)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 12)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 9)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 12)
Hiromi Fushimi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kondō (ep 4)
Issa Sugihara (ep 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 1)
Keisuke Hiroe (ep 12)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 4)
Kenta Komiya (ep 9)
Kumiko Kawahara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10
)

Michiru Koketsu (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 12)
Miki Sakaihara (eps 1, 12)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 8)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Naoko Shokinji (ep 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 4)
Shiho Hiragane (ep 4)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 12)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 4)
Tomonori Mine (ep 12)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 1-2)
Yōko Harada (ep 4)
Yōsuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Youichi Sakai (eps 5-7)
Yu Sugita (ep 9)
Yuka Hirata (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 12)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 7, 12)
Hideki Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Hideto Komori (eps 3, 11)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 5, 12)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 3, 7)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 7)
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 2, 5)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Shōsuke Shimizu (ep 8)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 8)
Takafumi Hino (ep 8)
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yūichi Fujimaki (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Assistant recording Engineer: Fumie Ishikura
Associate producer:
Ryuji Abe
Tetsuya Endo
Background Art:
Agung Oka (Atelier Roku 07)
Atsushi Morikawa (ep 12)
Dae Ho Ko (Atelier Roku 07)
Emi Murota (Atelier Roku 07)
Eun-Young Oh (Namu Animation)
Geki Katsumata (Tezuka Productions)
Gusti Komang Artana (Tezuka Productions)
Ha Na Rim (Namu Animation)
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS)
Hiromi Bando (ep 5)
Hironori Ishikawa (Tezuka Productions)
Hiroshi Morikawa (ep 5)
Hiroshi Takahiro (Atelier Roku 07; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12
)

Hyeong Guen Yang (Tezuka Productions)
Hyun Sang Yun (Namu Animation)
Jun Ikeda (Atelier Roku 07)
Jun-ae Kim (Atelier Roku 07; ep 7)
Junko Shimizu (Atelier Roku 07)
Kaori Ishizaka (ep 6)
Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS)
Kazuko Itooka (H・E・D WORKS)
Kenshin Kō (ep 6)
Koichi Ejima (Gachi Production)
Kōki Nagayoshi (H・E・D WORKS)
Kunio Kaneshima (Tezuka Productions)
Kyoko Kitano (Tezuka Productions)
Lu Zheng (ep 6)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 5)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Productions)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Productions)
Mayuka Ota (ep 5)
Mie Izawa (Atelier Roku 07; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12
)

Miki Kato (Atelier Roku 07; Tezuka Productions)
Miwa Suzuki (ep 5)
Naomi Hoshino (Atelier Roku 07)
Natsuko Nakanishi (H・E・D WORKS)
Natsumi Ueno (Imagenet)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Oko Hanama (ep 9)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagenet)
Satoshi Suzuki (Atelier Roku 07)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku 07)
Shinji Nagaoka (eps 5, 7)
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Sung Wook Choi (Namu Animation)
Takashi Nishimoto (Atelier Roku 07)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Roku 07)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; ep 1)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Roku 07)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Imagenet)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Roku 07)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Wayan Sutara (ep 9)
Yasuhito Wada (H・E・D WORKS)
Yoshie Matsuoka (ep 6)
Yu Jin Kim (Namu Animation)
Yuka Kurumizawa (eps 7, 9)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Roku 07; ep 1)
Yusuke Ikeda (Atelier Roku 07; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Yūta Chimoto (Atelier Roku 07; Tezuka Productions)
Background Art Design: Ken Kawai
Color Check Cooperation:
Saori Goda (ep 1)
Satoshi Inoue (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10
)

Color Key: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno (eps 4, 8)
Junko Mochizuki (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Design Support: Eiichi Akiyama (eps 7-8)
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Takashi Kitano
Episode Title Design: Yūki Oka
Eyecatch Illustration: Yukiko Ibe (eps 1-12)
Finish Animation:
Ayame Kushida (ep 9)
Chisa Maeda (ep 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 1)
Emiko Okui (ep 2)
Hikaru Takigawa (ep 2)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (ep 2)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 1)
Mai Fujita (ep 2)
Miki Furusato (ep 4)
Miki Kobayashi (ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (ep 9)
Naoki Fukutani (ep 4)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 1)
Satomi Hatano (ep 2)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 1)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish; ep 1)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 1)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Yukari Kunō (ep 2)
Yukari Seki (ep 9)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 8)
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 9)
Yumi Mitome (ep 2)
Yumi Watanabe (ep 2)
Finish Check:
Aiko Mizuno (eps 4, 8)
Junko Mochizuki
Kazuko Kikuchi
Miki Hasegawa (ep 12)
Naoki Ishikawa (ep 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Tomomi Muta (ep 12)
Yumi Fujiwara (ep 12)
HD Editing: Junichi Arai
HD Editing Assistant: Yurino Nishina
HD Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada
Illustration:
Aoi Yūki (Meme's Handwriting)
Chiaki Omigawa (Maka's Handwriting)
Chiwa Saito (Kim's Handwriting)
Haruka Chisuga (Tsugumi's Handwriting)
Saori Hayami (Anya's Handwriting)
Seiichirō Yamashita (Clay's Handwriting)
Yasuyoshi Uetsu (eps 7-8)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Itou (ep 4)
Daisei Kudō (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kondō (ep 4)
Keiko Abu (eps 7, 9)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 1)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 4)
Kento Kumeta (ep 4)
Michiru Koketsu (ep 4)
Mikie Matsuyama (eps 1, 3, 12)
Mitsuma Yamada (ep 4)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8)
Naoki Okada (ep 4)
Setsuko Takenouchi (ep 3)
Yukako Uehara (ep 8)
Yuki Tsutsui (ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Ikuri Kameyama (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kenichi Matsuura (ep 4)
Koichi Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Yukako Uehara (ep 8)
Insert Song Arrangement: eba (ep 9)
Insert Song Composition: eba (ep 9)
Insert Song Lyrics: Shoko Omori (ep 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ep 9)
Haruka Chisuga (ep 9)
Saori Hayami (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (OP; eps 3, 9, 12)
Akemi Roppongi (ep 1)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 3, 9)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 1, 6)
Akiko Nakano (eps 2, 7)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Yagi (ep 9)
Ako Kageyama (ep 11)
An Katsuragi (eps 1, 6, 10-11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 10)
Ayako Tanai (ep 6)
Ayano Fujii (eps 5, 10)
Ayumi Abe (OP; eps 2, 12)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 6)
Chinami Shibata (ep 6)
Dai Imaoka (ep 10)
Daisuke Mataga (OP)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 7)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 1, 11)
Dango Kokeshi (ep 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 1, 5)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Emi Satō (ep 6)
Emiko Haga (ep 3)
Eri Watanabe (ep 4)
Eriko Haga (eps 9, 12)
Erina Kojima (ep 2)
Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 5, 11)
Fujio Inose (eps 6, 11)
Fujio Oda (ep 9)
Haruhito Takada (ep 6)
Haruki Ebisu (eps 5, 10)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hideto Komori (ep 1)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 8)
Hiroko Oguri (OP; ep 3)
Hiroko Yoshihara (ep 9)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 5)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (eps 2, 12)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Hisashi Yamamoto (ED)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 5, 10, 12)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 1)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 8)
Kanako Baba (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kanako Watanabe (ep 4)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 7, 12)
Kaoru Miura (ep 10)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kazuki Baba (eps 2, 7)
Kazuki Ito (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazunari Kume (ep 8)
Keiichirō Kimura (eps 7, 11)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 6)
Keiko Takagi (eps 3, 9)
Keiko Takano (eps 5, 12)
Keita Watabe (eps 7, 12)
Keita Watanabe (eps 2, 10)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 6, 9, 11)
Ken Mutou (ep 8)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 3, 12)
Kenji Mizuhara (OP)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 11)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 7-9, 12)
Kōta Sera (OP; ep 12)
Kōtarō Nakamori (OP)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 8, 10)
Kumiko Kawana (ep 7)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 3, 9)
Makiko Hayase (ep 9)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 6, 11)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 3, 9, 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 7)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 6, 11)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 2)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 4)
Maya Uenishi (ep 10)
Mayumi Oda (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Nanbu (ep 8)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 6-7, 11)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 5)
Naoaki Hōjō (ep 10)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 6)
Naoko Takada (eps 3, 9)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 5)
Naoto Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Noboru Kawamori (eps 2, 7, 10)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 5, 10, 12)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Kurashige (ep 10)
Reiko Fujita (ep 8)
Reina Yamaguchi (OP)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 9, 12)
Rie Ikegami (ep 10)
Rui Kondou (eps 2, 7)
Ryoko Amisaki (ED; ep 1)
Ryota Kuranani (ep 9)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 5, 10)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 5)
Saki Tochitani (eps 9, 11)
Saori Hosoda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Satomi Kokubo (ep 1)
Satoshi Koike (ep 12)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 5, 11)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 2)
Shigeki Awai (eps 8, 11)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 11-12)
Shin Tanoue (ep 8)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2-3, 7)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 5, 10)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 4, 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shinya Itō (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shiro Izumi (ep 9)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 2)
Shōichi Funaki (eps 6, 11)
Shōji Yamada (ep 6)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 5, 7, 10)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 1, 6, 10)
Takafumi Torii (ep 6)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 1, 6, 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 7)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 3, 5, 10)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 10)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 12)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 2, 9)
Tetsurō Aoki (ep 5)
Tetsurō Nireki (ED; eps 1, 7, 10)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 1)
Tomoaki Sugiyama (ep 12)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 1, 6, 10)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 5)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 5)
Tomomi Noda (ep 11)
Tomonori Mine (eps 5, 10)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 5, 10)
Tōru Shigeta (ep 12)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (OP; ep 9)
Toshiko Baba (eps 2, 10, 12)
Toshiko Ikeda (ep 11)
Tsugumi Seto (ep 11)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 8)
Yasue Sosogi (OP)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 5, 10)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 10)
Yoko Komaki (eps 9, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 1)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nanbara (ep 12)
Youichi Sakai (eps 10-12)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 11)
Yuki Ieda (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 9)
Yūki Nakano (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuki Toki (ep 3)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 3)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 7, 12)
Yūko Danki (談義祐子; ep 1)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 11)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 9)
Yūta Kiso (ep 1)
Yūta Masaki (eps 4, 8)
Yūzō Ogawa (ep 4)
Materials Cooperation: Takemi Mizutomo
MD Licensing Manager:
Nobuko Sato
Yuujirou Yamamoto
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio)
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio)
Fumihiko Morohashi (T2 Studio)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio)
Hiroyuki Iwamoto (T2 Studio)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio)
Kazunori Urabayashi (T2 Studio)
Kazuto Izumita (T2 Studio; eps 1-7)
Kensuke Ōta (T2 Studio)
Naohiro Maeda (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Sanae Satō (T2 Studio)
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio)
Takeo Goto (T2studio; ep 1)
Tatsuya Tamaguchi (T2 Studio)
Tomo Namiki (T2 Studio; eps 1, 4)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Yasuyuki Iwamoto (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Yue Ma (T2 Studio)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio)
Yusuke Okamoto (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Production Advancement:
Fumihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 7)
Hiroki Hirano (eps 3, 9)
Shota Makino (eps 5-7, 9, 12)
Tetsu Aoyama (ep 4)
Yuka Ono (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yusuke Morito (eps 5, 10-12)
Yūta Suzuki (ep 8)
Production Control: Kōji Morita
Production Services: Makiko Nakamura
Program Publicity: Akihiko Oozeki
Prop Design: Tetsuro Niregi
Recording: Tetsuya Satake
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Yakuya Nakayama
Setting Production: Shōhei Miyake
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant:
Sachiko Nishi (ep 1)
Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Production Manager: Jun Maki
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Supervision: Nobuaki Yunomura
Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
kz (OP)
Makoto Miyazaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
kz (OP)
Makoto Miyazaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
meg rock (OP)
Shoko Omori (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ED)
Dancing Dolls (OP)
Haruka Chisuga (ED)
Saori Hayami (ED)
Title Logo Design: Noboru Okano
Aoi Yūki as Meme Tatane
Haruka Chisuga as Tsugumi Harudori
Saori Hayami as Anya Hepburn

Akeno Watanabe as Elizabeth "Liz" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Ami Koshimizu as Shaura Gorgon
Chiaki Omigawa as Maka Albarn
Kōki Uchiyama as Soul Eater Evans
Kotori Koiwai as Kana Altair
Masafumi Kimura as Sid Barett
Mikako Komatsu as Eternal Feather
Narumi Takahira as Patricia "Patty" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Takahiro Sakurai as Akane

Ai Orikasa as Misery (eps 2, 11)
Chiwa Saito as Kim Diehl
Daichi Hayashi as Taxi Driver (ep 1)
Daisuke Takahashi as DWMA Employee B (eps 10-12)
Genki Yoshimoto as
Auron (ep 3)
DWMA Employee D (ep 10)
Male Customer A (ep 2)
Male Student B (ep 4)
Man (ep 9)
Raid (eps 1, 12)
Supervisor (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Cafe Master (eps 2-3)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ox Ford
Ikumi Nakagami as Tsugumi's Mother (ep 1)
Jun Inoue as Yankee A (ep 7)
Junko Noda as Mira Nygus (eps 4, 11-12)
Kanae Oki as Jacqueline O. Lantern Dupré
Kaori Nazuka as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (eps 1, 11)
Kenichi Suzumura as Kilik Lunge (ep 1)
Kotori Koiwai as Female Student B (ep 1)
Mai Hashimoto as Female Student A (ep 1)
Mamoru Miyano as Death the Kid (eps 6, 12)
Motoki Sakuma as
Male Student A (ep 4)
Yankee B (ep 7)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Butler (eps 2, 11)
Satoshi Yamaguchi as Person at the Pool (ep 5)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Teacher (ep 3)
Takamasa Mogi as Male Customer B (ep 2)
Takehiro Hasu as DWMA Employee C (eps 10-11)
Takuya Masumoto as Administrator (ep 9)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Detective (ep 5)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Man (ep 6)
Wataru Hatano as Harvar D. Éclair (eps 1, 11)
Yasuyuki Sano as DWMA Employee A (eps 10-12)
Yūichi Karasuma as Police Investigator (ep 6)
Yūji Suzuki as
Traitor (ep 3)
Yankee C (ep 7)
Yuko Hara as Female Student C (ep 1)
Yūma Uchida as Male Student C (ep 4)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Black★Star (eps 1, 11)
Yuu Ayase as Female Customer (ep 2)
Yūya Uchida as Franken Stein (eps 7, 11)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Work: Capsule
Editing: Jay Film
Font Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 4)
Studio Toybox (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: Sony Music Entertainment
Music Production: Kadokawa
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
asread (ep 4)
Nomad (ep 8)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: PEERLESS GERBERA
special effects: T2 Studio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Jeremy Woods (eps 11-12)
Patrick Morphy (eps 11-12)
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant ADR Director: Cris George
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Blu-ray Production Assistant:
Monica Kester
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Commentary:
Alexis Tipton (ep 9)
Bryn Apprill (ep 9)
Caitlin Glass (ep 5)
Cris George (ep 9)
Jad Saxton (ep 5)
Lindsay Seidel (ep 9)
Zach Bolton (ep 5)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Monica Kester
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Cris George
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Production Assistant:
Katherine Salavarria
Trenton Jons
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Alexis Tipton as Anya Hepburn
Bryn Apprill as Tsugumi Harudori
Lindsay Seidel as Meme Tatane

Alison Viktorin as Kana Altair
Bryce Papenbrook as Clay Sizemore
Cherami Leigh as Patricia "Patty" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Shaula Gorgon
Ian Sinclair as Akane Hoshi
Jamie Marchi as Elizabeth "Liz" Thompson (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Kara Edwards as Eternal Feather
Kent Williams as Sid Barett
Laura Bailey as Maka Albarn
Micah Solusod as Soul Eater Evans

Aaron Dismuke as Aaron (ep 3)
Alan Chow as Market Man
Anastasia Munoz as Mira Naigus (eps 4, 11-12)
Austin Tindle as Raid (ep 1)
Brittney Karbowski as Black Star (eps 1, 11)
Caitlin Glass as Kim Diehl
Chuck Huber as Franken Stein (eps 7, 11)
David Wald as Master
Jad Saxton as Jacqueline O. Lantern Dupré
Joel McDonald as Kilik Lunge (ep 1)
Josh Grelle as Ox Ford
Martha Harms as Misery (eps 2, 11)
Monica Rial as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (eps 1, 11)
Scott Freeman as Harvar D. Éclair (eps 1, 11)
Todd Haberkorn as Death the Kid (eps 6, 12)
Trina Nishimura as Marianne
Tyson Rinehart as Hao (ep 1) 

English companies
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Animax UK (UK & Ireland)
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Mangas
Distributor: KAZÉ
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
PopCorn TV
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology