Newton PITTMAN

Date of birth: 1976-08-29
Hometown: Maspeth, NY (birthplace) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Twice in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - Vanilla ICE (Feb 13, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Vanno Clemente
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryuki (redub; ep 7)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ryuki (ep 10)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toyama (eps 1-2, 22, 24)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Gomez (eps 11-12)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Gomez
Black Butler (live-action movie) as Aoki Munemitsu
Black Butler (TV) as Harold
Blassreiter (TV) as Police C (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Takazawa (ep 5)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Motoharu Tsuchimikado
Chaos;Child (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dinn Dee
D-Frag! (TV); Kameyamagami
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Tsukikami
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Remedius Levvi Rahzel
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Genma Shizume
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Soldier 17B (ep 17)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Kosugi
Eden of the East (TV) as Yutaka "Panties" Itazu
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Yutaka "Panties" Itazu
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Yutaka "Panties" Itazu
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Audience Member (ep 30); Gray Fullbuster; Gray Surge
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gray Fullbuster
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Gray Fullbuster
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gray Fullbuster
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Gray Fullbuster
First Love Monster (TV) as Arashi Nagasawa
Fractale (TV) (eps 9, 11)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Kon Kurimiya
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Kaew
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Heath
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Colt
Handa-kun (TV)
Hero Tales (TV) as Taito Shirei
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Cabby (ep 5); Man (ep 5)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
HYOUKA (TV)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Joker Game (TV)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Young Bandit (ep 9)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Hans Eduard Bergengrün (ep 8)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Hans Eduard Bergengrun (eps 18, 23)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lir Orla
Level E (TV) as Lafferty
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Twice
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Twice
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Twice
Nanbaka (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Shinigami Captain
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Morbid (ep 23); Warlock (ep 20)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Abe (eps 9-10)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Heels
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV); Magra; Scotch; Smiley
Orange (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Barbro Andrean Ield Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10-11); Empire Knight 06C (ep 6)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Zwei
Rideback (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Kozo Kasahara (Moka Fan Club)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV); Kozo Kasahara
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Police Officer
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Junichi Tanigawa (ep 9)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Corporal Nagai (ep 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shiki (TV); Tsurumi
Shin chan (TV) as Roman (FUNimation; ep 67)
Soul Eater (TV)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Chris
To (OAV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Okahira (ep 35)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Okahira
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Specula Ex Machina (Half)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Mechio Tante Ogorare
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Ryu Yamada
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none