×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

91 Days (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©91Days


Alternative title:
91Days
Genres: action, drama, thriller
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: During the Prohibition era, in the Lawless district the law has no power, the mafia rule the streets, and the illegally made liquor flows freely. At one time Avilio lived in this district, but after a mafia dispute ended in the murder of his family, he went into hiding. Later, Avilio receives a letter from a mysterious person that ignites his passion for revenge and leads him to return to Lawless. There, he infiltrates the Vanetti family and gets close to Nero.
User Ratings: 412 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 31 votes (sub:22, dub:5, others:4
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (sub:65, dub:16, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 131 votes (sub:103, dub:21, raw:2, others:5
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 93 votes (sub:76, dub:13, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 46 votes (sub:38, dub:6, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 667 users, rank: #1725 (of 9609)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.638 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4985, rank: #1398 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.619 (Very good−), rank: #1316 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 6.69 / won't finish: 4.50)
Bayesian estimate: 7.615 (Very good−), rank: #1047 (of 7380)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Signal" by TK
Ending Theme:
"Rain or Shine" by ELISA
Official website:
91Days (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
91 Days ‒ Episode 13 (Sep 14, 2017)
91 Days ‒ Episode 12 (Oct 1, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 25, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 18, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 10, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 8 (Sep 3, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episodes 6-7 (Aug 20, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 6, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 30, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episode 3 (Jul 23, 2016)
91 Days ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Jul 16, 2016)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    91 Days - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2018-10-23 (from $23.75)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    91 Days - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-11-14 (from $28.94)
    91 Days - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-11-14 (from $74.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiro Kaburagi
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Hiro Kaburagi (ep 4)
Taku Kishimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Yuichiro Kido (eps 3, 8-9)
Episode Director:
Hiro Kaburagi (eps 1, 12)
Housei Suzuki (ep 5)
Ikuo Morimoto (ep 2)
Kotomi Deai (ep 4)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 7)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 6)
Satoshi Toba (ep 10)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 11)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (ep 7)
Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 3, 11)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 10)
Yūji Yanase (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Masahiko Murata (OP)
Shigeyuki Zeba (ED)
Music: Shōgo Kaida
Character Design:
Hiromasa Ogura
Tomohiro Kishi
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromasa Ogura
Tomohiro Kishi
Animation Director:
Akari Minagawa (ep 11)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 4, 11)
Jin Lu Hao (ep 9)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 5, 9)
Koji Yabuno (eps 2, 6, 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 6, 9, 11)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Minoru Murao (ep 8)
Miyako Nishida (ep 7)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 9)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 11)
Sadao Ōshima (eps 6, 9-12)
Shiori Shirazaki (ep 5)
Shuichi Kitayama (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Takuo Tominaga (eps 3, 10, 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Tomohiro Kishi (OP;ED; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 7)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 9)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 5)
Yuko Ikezoi (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 9-10)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography:
Hitoshi Tamura
Yoshiki Obata
2D Work: Kotomi Deai
2nd Key Animation:
Anna Muneoka (宗岡杏奈; ep 9)
Atori Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Ayana Hori (ep 9)
Chiharu Noda (ep 9)
Emi Ikebuchi (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Emi Nakamura (ep 9)
Eri Yamazaki (eps 6, 10-11)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 9)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 8)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 9)
Jun Onouchi (ep 9)
Jun Wei Li (ep 9)
Junko Asano (eps 11-12)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 10)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 9)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 9)
Mai Konno (ep 6)
Makoto Ogiwara (ep 4)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 9)
Mari Saitō (斎藤茉利; ep 12)
Masaru Uehara (ep 9)
Megumi Miyagawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9)
Miki Matsuo (ep 9)
Minoru Murao (ep 8)
Moe Kodama (ep 4)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 9)
Rie Mukai (eps 2-3, 12)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 9)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sae Masaki (ep 2)
Saka Ikeda (ep 9)
Satoko Terashima (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-12
)

Sawa Fukami (ep 9)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 9)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 4)
Shogo Kohama (ep 9)
Sōichirō Kubo (久保総一郎; eps 2, 12)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 9)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 6)
Wei Lin Lu (ep 9)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 9)
Young Soon Shin (eps 1-2)
Yui Kanbe (ep 9)
Yui Kurose (ep 9)
Yūichi Kondō (eps 2, 12)
Yuki Shinozuka (ep 6)
Yumi Tsutsui (ep 9)
Advertising Producer: Hiroki Gotō
Animation Director Cooperation:
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 2, 9)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 12)
Animation producer: Yumi Satō
Assistant Animation Director:
Ena Nishikawa (ep 1)
Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 2)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 2)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 3)
Sadao Ōshima (ep 2)
Saka Ikeda (ep 4)
Shinji Aida (ep 3)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 4)
Takuo Tominaga (eps 1, 4, 6)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 2)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 1)
Yōichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 1, 3)
Assistant Director of Photography: Soo Hyun Lee
Audio Control: Yōko Nakano
Background Art:
Hiromasa Ogura
Hiroshi Sasaki (Ogura Kobo; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Hye Jin Noh (BEAM studio; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Hye Ran Song (BEAM studio; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; eps 2, 4, 6)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; eps 2, 4, 6)
Min Hee Kim (BEAM studio; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; eps 2, 4, 6)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; ep 4)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 2, 4, 6)
Ritsuko Murakami (Ogura Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Sang Eun Park (BEAM studio; eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Shunsuke Sakai (Ogura Kobo; OP; eps 1-12)
Tak Myoung Yu (Ogura Kobo; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Takahiro Koyama (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Wataru Nishizawa (Ogura Kobo; OP; eps 1-12)
Yang Liu (劉洋; Ogura Kobo; eps 5, 7-12)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 2, 6)
Yasunori Tobayama (Ogura Kobo; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; eps 4, 6)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; eps 4, 6, 9-12)
CG Animation:
Akitaka (たかあき; 2-12)
Ari Fukata (2-12)
Yukari Shimosaki (2-12)
CG Producer: Tetsuro Kodama
CG Production: Hikari Kobayashi
Color Check:
Ayaka Nakamura (ep 9)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 5)
Hitoko Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Mayu Saito (eps 2, 4)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 8)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ED)
Shiho Umino (ep 7)
Yoko Suzuki (OP; ep 12)
Yui Itō (ep 7)
Color Check Cooperation:
Hitoko Suzuki (eps 4, 9, 11)
Mayu Saito (eps 3, 9-11)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ep 12)
Shiho Umino (ep 7)
Yui Itō (ep 7)
Yumi Miyawaki (eps 3, 10-11)
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Color setting:
Ayaka Nakamura (ep 9)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 5)
Hitoko Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mayu Saito (eps 2, 4)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 8)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ED)
Yoko Suzuki (OP; ep 12)
Design Production Coordination: Nobuyoshi Yamamoto
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Episode Production Assistant:
Hajime Kanemoto (ep 6)
Hikari Kobayashi (ED)
Hikari Yamashita (ep 7)
Kota Mitsubashi (ep 1)
Nobuyoshi Yamamoto (OP)
Shota Nakajima (ep 12)
Yosuke Tada (eps 4, 11)
Yūki Mukai (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Minagawa (ep 10)
Emi Ikebuchi (ep 6)
Megumi Miyagawa (ep 1)
Rie Mukai (ep 9)
Ryo Umemoto (ep 7)
Sachiko Todaka (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Sō Kojima (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Tōko Koike (ep 7)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 7)
Yūko Ōba (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Kana Inao (ep 9)
Mitsuko Tomishima (ep 8)
Rie Mukai (ep 11)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 7)
Yōko Tanaka (ep 1)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 2-4)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 7)
Akari Minagawa (eps 6, 10-12)
Akio Uchino (ep 12)
Akira Takata (OP)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 3, 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
An Katsuragi (ep 12)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 6, 12)
Ayako Ishii (石井彩子; ep 10)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 8)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 3, 6, 10)
Ayano Ogasawara (ep 8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Dana Shuhara (ep 1)
Emi Ikebuchi (OP; OVA)
Emi Nakamura (中村恵美; ep 4)
Eri Yamazaki (OP; eps 1, 4)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 3)
Gun Woo Park (ep 9)
Gyung Ran Kim (ep 9)
Haruka Abe (安倍葉瑠香; ep 11)
Haruka Iida (ep 8)
Haruka Saitō (ep 12)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 1)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 2, 11-12)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 8)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 1)
Hiroki Saitō (斉藤弘樹; eps 6, 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 12)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 8)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 7)
Hyung Jun Heo (ep 9)
Jin Takebe (ep 7)
Jun Maeda (ep 1)
Junichi Hayama (ep 4)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (eps 3, 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 10)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 1)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 8)
Kayo Daibou (ep 4)
Kazuma Uike (ep 4)
Kazumi Shimazaki (eps 1, 4)
Kazune Suzuki (OP)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 8)
Ken Shintani (eps 2, 12)
Kimio Abe (ep 11)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 11)
Koji Yabuno (eps 1-2, 12)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 11)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 7)
Kyoung Sun Ryu (ep 9)
Madoka Kattō (甲藤円; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Maki Fujita (eps 7, 12)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Masahiko Murata (OP)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 2, 10)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 1, 11-12)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 4)
Megumi Miyagawa (OP; eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 2)
Michiko Asada (eps 4, 6, 11)
Michiko Noda (ep 7)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 6)
Miho Matsuura (ep 8)
Mika Saitō (斎藤美香; ep 4)
Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 4, 11)
Miki Urashima (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Minoru Nara (ep 9)
Misao Abe (OP; eps 3-4)
Miwa Katayama (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Oshiro (OP; ep 1)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Moe Kodama (ep 7)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 6, 9)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 1, 12)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 4, 11)
Narihito Sekikawa (ep 8)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (OP; ep 1)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 2)
Reika Hoshino (ep 8)
Rie Maehara (OP; ep 4)
Rika Katō (ep 11)
Ryōko Mita (ep 12)
Sadao Ōshima (eps 4, 10)
Saka Ikeda (OP)
Shinya Kōno (OP; eps 4, 11)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 7)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 4)
Shuichi Kitayama (eps 10-11)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 8)
Takako Onishi (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 7, 12)
Takuo Tominaga (冨永拓生; eps 1, 10, 12)
Tatsu Yamada (OP)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 3, 6, 10)
Terumi Muto (OP; eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 4, 7)
Tomoko Kumada (OP; ep 11)
Tomoko Satō (ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (ep 12)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 11)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 3, 6)
Tomomi Kanehara (eps 4, 7)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ED)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 6)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 4)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 6, 10)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 3-4)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 6, 10)
Yi Sung Kim (eps 5, 9)
Yōichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 8)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 7)
Yoshie Momiyama (OP)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Seo (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (吉岡佳宏; ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 11)
Young Soon Shin (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yuji Nakao (ep 2)
Yūji Takagi (ep 8)
Yūji Wada (和田祐二; ep 12)
Yukari Kizaki (木﨑由香里; ep 10)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 11)
Yumiko Tomiki (富木由美子; ep 8)
Music Director: Yuki Mototani
Music producer:
Mami Takaishi
Rie Murata
Music Selection: Kotomi Deai
Official Website Design:
Emi Yamauchi
Hiroki Kagamoto
Official Writer: Michiko Waki
Overseas Communication: Shion Komatsu
Paint:
Emi Miseki (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Hiromi Nitahara (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Nobuyuki Shimada (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Tomoko Imase (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 7)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 5-6)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hitoshi Tamura
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; eps 10, 12)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; ep 4)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica; ep 7)
Kōjirō Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 3)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; ep 7)
Long Yu (兪瓏; Graphinica; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; ep 11)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 9-11)
Takao Saito (齊藤崇夫; Graphinica; eps 3-7)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; eps 5-7, 9-12)
Tetsuya Maeda (Graphinica)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; eps 5-6)
Yoshiki Obata
Yun Fei Xiang (向云飛; Graphinica; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Yūta Yano (Graphinica; ep 7)
Production Desk: Yujiro Abe
Production Office:
Hiromi Kurimoto
Misako Tanimoto
Prop Setting: Sadao Ōshima
Publicity: Hitomi Ando
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Script & Tool Development:
Yoshiki Obata (eps 1-12)
Yun Fei Xiang
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Setting Cooperation:
Takuo Tominaga
Tomoyo Kamoi
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
TK (OP)
Yasuaki Maeshima (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Shu Ihara (ED)
Takashige Tsukada (ED)
TK (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
TK (OP)
zopp (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
ELISA (ED)
TK (OP)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Weapon Setting: Akira Takata
Takashi Kondō as Avilio Bruno/Angelo Laguza
Takuya Eguchi as Nero Vanetti

Daisuke Ono as Vanno
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Vincente Vanetti
Kenji Hamada as Tigre
Kenjirō Tsuda as Fango
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Frate Vanetti
Masuo Amada as Ganzo Alary
Sōma Saitō as Corteo
Takahiro Sakurai as Barbero
Yūichi Nakamura as Ronaldo

Atsushi Imaruoka as Mad Mack (ep 4)
Ayaka Asai as Angelo (child)
Ayaka Imamura as Waitress (ep 4)
Ayumi Takeo as Child (ep 3)
Bibi as Vanno Clemente (young)
Chafūrin as Ottimo Orco
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Ganzo's Subordinate B (ep 11)
Gianni (eps 9-10)
Information Desk Clerk (ep 4)
Man (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Subordinate (ep 6)
Hiroki Tōchi as Delphy (ep 8)
Hisako Tōjō as
Child (ep 3)
Corteo (child)
Female Guest (ep 11)
Fio
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Don Galassia (ep 11)
Kaede Hondo as Luce Laguza
Kana Yasuda as Old Lady (ep 10)
Kanami Satou as Elena Laguza
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Bartender (ep 7)
Del Toro (ep 11)
Hunter (ep 4)
Koch (ep 3)
Man (ep 12)
Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Subordinate (ep 6)
Kaori Nakamura as Delphy's Wife (ep 8)
Kaoru Komatsu as Child (ep 4)
Kōdai Sakai as Policeman (ep 8)
Kōji Ishii as Scusa
Makoto Furukawa as Tronco (ep 2)
Mami Amano as
Corteo's Mother
Old Lady (ep 10)
Mayumi Asano as Lacrima (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Miki Itō as Sister (ep 4)
Momoe Kishimoto as Old Lady (ep 10)
Naoto Kobayashi as Carmelo (ep 9)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Botti
Gatto
Man (ep 5)
Young Man (ep 4)
Satoshi Mikami as Testa Laguza
Setsuji Satoh as Cerotto
Shinpachi Tsuji as Granchio
Shinya Hamazoe as Man (ep 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Ganzo's Subordinate A (ep 11)
Man (ep 12)
Shoichiro Oomi as Subordinate (ep 6)
Shoya Miyazaki as Cameraman (ep 11)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Corvo
Subaru Kimura as Strega (eps 11-12)
Takaya Kuroda as Nick (ep 4)
Takehiro Hasu as Man (ep 10)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Volpe
Yasuyuki Kase as Serpente
Yūji Kameyama as Man (ep 12)
Yuki Katano as Cameraman (ep 11)
Yuko Hara as Delphy's Daughter (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
Ace Company (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (eps 2-3, 10)
Be Loop (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 1)
BLADE (ep 7)
Core (eps 6, 10-11)
D-Motion (ep 1)
Hanjin Animation (ep 4)
ingresA (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 1-6, 10-11)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-3, 10-12)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Orange (eps 1, 4)
Reboot (eps 2, 6)
Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)

Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 6, 10-11)
Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Triple A (ep 1)
union CHO (ep 1)
Xebec (eps 2-3)
xenron (eps 2-3)
Animation Check: Jumondo (ep 5)
Animation Production: Shuka
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Ogura Kobo (eps 1-12)
Production ai (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Studio Homare (ep 11)
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 1)
Ace Company (ep 11)
Ariel (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 1, 11)
Cheng Pin Animation
ChengPin Donghua (ep 8)
Core (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-11
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 1-4, 6, 12)
J&K Corporation (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 1-6, 9-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Orange (eps 1-4, 6, 12)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Studio EverGreen (ep 11)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Studio μ (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-12
)

TAP (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-11
)

Triple A (eps 1, 8)
union CHO (ep 1)
xenron (eps 2-3)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 1)
Ace Company (ep 11)
Ariel (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 1, 6, 11)
Cheng Pin Animation
ChengPin Donghua (ep 8)
CONNECT (ep 7)
Core (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-11
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 1-4, 6, 12)
J&K Corporation (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 1-6, 9-12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Nexus (ep 7)
Orange (eps 1-4, 6, 12)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Seven (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Studio EverGreen (ep 11)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Studio μ (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-12
)

TAP (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-11
)

Triple A (eps 1, 8)
union CHO (ep 1)
xenron (eps 2-3)
In-between Check: Jumondo (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Seigasha (ep 2)
Studio Magie (ep 5)
union CHO (eps 3, 6)
Music Production: Shochiku Music Publishing
Official Website: WOWOW
Offline Editing: Jayfilm
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Production: Shochiku
Production Cooperation:
Ashi Productions (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 5, 9)
Pierrot (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (ep 13)
Sound Production: Ai Addiction
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (ep 13)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker
Translation: Elizabeth Ellis
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brian Leonard
Jeremy Woods
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 11-12)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Austin Tindle (ep 4)
Ian Moore (ep 4)
Tyler Walker (ep 4)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Austin Tindle as Avilio Bruno/Angelo Lagusa
Ian Moore as Nero Vanetti

Aaron Roberts as Barbero
Brandon McInnis as Corteo
Brandon Potter as Fango
Chris Messersmith as Ganzo Alary
Dave Trosko as Ronaldo
Jarrod Greene as Tigre
Jeremy Schwartz as Vincent Vanetti
Justin Briner as Frate Vanetti
Newton Pittman as Vanno Clemente

Alex Moore as Fio Vanetti
Ben Bryant as Corvo (eps 3, 6)
Caitlin Glass as Elena Lagusa (ep 1)
Chad Cline as Scusa
Charlie Campbell as
Chef (ep 3)
Male Bartender (ep 13)
Chris Rager as Gatto
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Vanno Clemente (young)
Constance Jones as Martha (ep 13)
David Wald as Strega Gallasia (eps 11-12)
Drew Wall as Cerotto
J. Michael Tatum as Testa Lagusa (ep 1)
Janelle Lutz as Lacrima
Jason Liebrecht as Serpente
Jeannie Tirado as Frate Vanetti (young)
Joel McDonald as Arturo Tronco (ep 3)
Laurie Steele as Avilio’s Landlord
Luci Christian as Nero Vanetti (young)
Madeleine Morris as Luce Lagusa (ep 1)
Marcus D. Stimac as Volpe
Mark Stoddard as Delphy (ep 8)
Marti Etheridge as Corteo (young; ep 1)
Michael Johnson as Galassia (ep 11)
Morgan Berry as Angelo Lagusa (young; ep 1)
Paul Ramirez as Mad Mack, The Bounty Hunter (ep 4)
Philip Weber as Del Toro (ep 11)
R Bruce Elliott as Don Orco (eps 3, 5-6)
Sean Hennigan as Granchio
Skyler Davenport as Waitress A (ep 4)
Tabitha Ray as Woman (ep 13)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
HBO Max
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Johannes Semm as Avilio Bruno/Angelo Lagusa
Konstantin Graudus as Nero Vanetti

Daniel Welbat as Fango
Felix Strüven as Frate Vanetti
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Ganzo Alary
Jan-David Rönfeldt as Vanno Clemente
Jesse Grimm as Corteo
Martin May as Ronaldo Galassia
Nils Rieke as Barbero
Wolf Frass as Vincente Vanetti

Asad Schwarz as Cerotto
Brian Sommer as Tronco (ep 2)
Burkhard Schmeer as Gatto (eps 3, 8-9)
Christian Rudolf as Corvo (eps 3, 6)
Elena Wilms as Elena (ep 1)
Ivo Möller as Tigre
Joscha Fischer-Antze as Orco (eps 3, 5-6)
Joshy Peters as Scusa (eps 3, 8)
Kai Henrik Möller as Granchio (ep 5)
Leonie Landa as Fio (eps 2, 7)
Mark Bremer as Delphi (ep 8)
Martin Sabel as Strega (eps 11-12)
Michael Bideller as Nick (ep 4)
Michael Grimm as Galassia (ep 11)
Robert Kotulla as Testa (ep 1)
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Gianni (eps 9-10)
Tina Eschmann as Lacrima (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Tobias Schmidt as Volpe (eps 5-7)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Avilio Bruno/Angelo Laguza
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Dubbing Studio: Unidub 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology