Brian MATHIS

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Baram Dai Aron Disdia (eps 7-8, 10)
AM Driver (TV) as Dark Calhol
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Elias Ainsworth
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Theseus
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Theseus
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Darius Baer Walbrunn
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 21); Senpai (ep 10)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV) as Azzurro (ep 3) 
Black Clover (TV) as Father (ep 2); High Priest
Blassreiter (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Delimid Dan Morse (ep 4)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Makita (ep 1)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Narasawa
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Fujioka
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Manager of Himawari Cafeteria
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Ryuho Gash (eps 20-21)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Kozlov
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as A.P.E. Vice Chief
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub); Pansy's Father (Funimation dub)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Drifters (TV) as Fukushima Masanori; Orte Lord (ep 5)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Endride (TV) as Aaron
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Teruhiko Niigaki (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 14, 22
)

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Fumihiko Makabe
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bandit (ep 31); Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1); Macao; Macao (Edolas)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Macao Conbolt
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Macao Conbolt
Fractale (TV) (eps 9-11); Daidara
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Tsukamoto
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Sachs
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Focker
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Sizzler
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Yasumasa
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Teacher (ep 14)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Mamuro
Gosick (TV) as Maurice (eps 2-3)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Ming Hua (ep 17)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Dr. Donato (ep 10); Editor (ep 5)
Hell Girl (TV) as Hideo Yasuda (ep 6)
Hero Tales (TV) as Keiro
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Garshaph (eps 5-6)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Narrator
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Iwata (ep 9)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Shiro Tsubaki
Karneval (TV) as Byzante
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Detective (ep 3)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Male Teacher 1A (ep 1)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Kayvān
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Brophs (eps 2-3)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Zera; Zera Garibaston
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Denis (Ann's Father)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Bruno
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Male Newscaster A (ep 46); Man in Crowd B (ep 46)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Topknot
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kunimi
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); God (FUNimation; ep 189); Monkey D. Garp (FUNimation); Owner (FUNimation; ep 94)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Monkey D. Garp
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Monkey D. Garp
Ping Pong (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 3)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Bacchus
Red Data Girl (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Kyoto Citizen
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Nobunaga Oda
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Cafe Owner (ep 1)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Macho Man B (ep 6)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Narrator; Saheita (ep 13)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Narrator
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Narrator
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Ikaruga's Father
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Mr. Take
Shiki (TV) as Iwao (ep 21.5); Yuzuki
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Miyako's father (eps 2, 9)
Soul Eater (TV) as Arthur (ep 17); Pharoah (ep 3)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Narrator
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Captain Juzo Okita
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Juzo Okita
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Ben
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as President Edoyama
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Hisashi Ogura
Toriko (TV) as Mansom
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Four-Eyes 2 (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trickster (TV) as Dr. Chuuji Senou (ep 2)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Yurizen (Funimation)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none