×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Cygames, Inc.


Alternative title:
Rage of Bahamut Genesis
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (Japanese)
神撃のバハムート GENESIS (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Mistarcia is a magical world where humans, gods, and demons mingle together. In the past, the black-and-silver winged Bahamut has threatened to destroy the land, but humans, gods, and demons overcame their differences to fight together and seal its power. The key to that seal was split in two, one half given to the gods and the other to demons, so that they would never be united and Bahamut never released. Now, two thousand years later, the world is in an era of peace - until the day a woman steals the gods' half of the key.
User Ratings: 630 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 53 votes (sub:47, dub:2, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 164 votes (sub:146, dub:14, raw:1, others:3
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 197 votes (sub:164, dub:25, raw:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 137 votes (sub:113, dub:16, ?:2, raw:1, others:5
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 48 votes (sub:39, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 941 users, rank: #1291 (of 9522)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.895 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2966, rank: #850 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.853 (Very good), rank: #818 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 6.99 / won't finish: 4.92)
Bayesian estimate: 7.845 (Very good), rank: #583 (of 7315)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2014-10-06
Opening Theme:
"EXiSTENCE" by SiM
Ending Theme:
"Promised Land" by Risa Shimizu
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (May 25, 2016)
Anime Limited Updates (May 17, 2016)
Anime Limited Updates (May 6, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Rage of Bahamut: Genesis - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2019-05-28 (from $26.84)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    Rage of Bahamut: Genesis [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) 2016-06-06
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Rage of Bahamut: Genesis - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2016-04-26 (from $29.00)
    Rage of Bahamut: Genesis - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-04-26 (from $99.00)
DVD (Region 2)
    Rage of Bahamut: Genesis [UK] (DVD) 2016-06-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichi Satō
Series Composition: Keiichi Hasegawa
Script:
Akira Tanizaki (eps 3, 5, 9)
Keiichi Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Masanao Akahoshi (eps 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 12)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 2, 10)
Fumio Itō (ep 9)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 11)
Kenji Mutō (eps 1, 4)
Kim Dong Jun (eps 3, 8)
Masashi Abe (eps 6, 10)
Shinichi Matsumi (eps 1, 3-6, 8-9)
Takashi Igari (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 7, 10)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Sayo Yamamoto (ED)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (OP)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Character Design: Naoyuki Onda
Art Director:
Hideki Nakamura (Studio Cocolo)
Chief Animation Director: Naoyuki Onda
Animation Director:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Chiemi Shirasaki (ep 5)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 6, 10)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 4)
Hisashi Abe (ED; eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Ken Obata (eps 6, 10)
Kenji Hayama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Kim Dong Jun (eps 3, 8)
Koji Haneda (ep 5)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 2, 5)
Manabu Akita (ep 9)
Masaki Hinata (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Masao Ebihara (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11
)

Mika Yamamoto (ep 7)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 11)
Saya Takamatsu (ep 5)
Shinobu Nishiyama (eps 6, 10)
Takahiko Abiru (ep 10)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 4)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 5)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yuji Hosogoe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Cgi Director: Shin'ya Sugai
Director of Photography: Hiroo Yoshioka
Producer: Yuito Kimura

2D Graphics: Ruiko Kobe (Stereotype)
2nd Key Animation:
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 2)
Eun-Ah Park (ep 3)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 4, 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 2, 4-6)
Hye Jung Jo (ep 3)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 2)
Kakuto Gai (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Kaori Dou (ep 2)
Kaori Yamashita (eps 2, 4)
Kaori Yoshikawa (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 2)
Komami Yoshida (ep 2)
Kyu Jeong Kim (ep 3)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 1, 4)
Masami Yamashita (eps 1, 4-5)
Masaru Okuma (ep 6)
Mi Ran Kang (ep 3)
Min Jung Kim (ep 3)
Minami Seki (eps 2, 4)
Nana Fujiki (ep 2)
Naoki Kimura (ep 4)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 4)
Noriko Itō (eps 2, 4)
Ryōko Nakano (ep 5)
Saki Onishi (ep 4)
Saki Takahashi (eps 2, 5)
Satomi Arayama (ep 2)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 1)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 4)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 1)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 1)
Sinomin (ep 5)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 2)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 2)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 5)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 2)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 2)
Yang Sun Yeoun (ep 3)
Yeong Nam Ko (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 4)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 2, 4)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 2, 4-6)
Yu Seon Kim (ep 3)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 2)
Zong Qi Tang (ep 2)
3D Animation: Masaomi Honda (Stereotype)
3D CG:
Ayumi Miwa (YAMATO WORKS)
Gō Kurosaki (Sublimation)
Hiroshi Ishikawa
Kazuki Yamashita (Sublimation)
Kodai Sato
Kōichi Yoshino (YAMATO WORKS)
Kōtarō Itō (Sublimation)
Makoto Kanemoto (YAMATO WORKS)
Masaya Suzuki (Sublimation)
Naruho Kojima (Sublimation)
Ryūsuke Sakamoto (YAMATO WORKS)
Saori Honda
Satoshi Sawada (YAMATO WORKS)
Shinichi Ōhara (YAMATO WORKS)
Shotaro Akamine (Sublimation)
Takahiro Kawaguchi (Sublimation)
Tomotaka Okuno (Sublimation)
Yūki Ishikawa (YAMATO WORKS)
3D Model Cooperation:
Akira Nakamura (colobito)
Mai Nakamura (colobito)
Masato Kato (colobito)
Miyuki Aida (colobito)
Advertising Cooperation: Katsuya Ōta (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Animation producer: Manabu Ohtsuka
Art Board:
Minoru Nishida (eps 2-13)
Yoshihiro Nagasuna (ep 2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hisashi Abe (ep 6)
Masao Ebihara (ep 6)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 6)
Assistant Director:
Hiroshi Kobayashi
Shinichi Matsumi (ep 2)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshiki Obata
Assistant producer: Yasuyuki Ueda (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Hiroaki Hirata (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Hiroaki Matsui (studio heart; eps 1-6)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (studio pinewood; eps 1-6)
Kaori Yasumi (eps 5-6)
Katsumi Akimoto (studio pinewood; eps 1-4)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (studio wyeth; ep 1)
Keiko Kashiwada (studio heart; eps 4-5)
Kikuyo Yano (ED)
Mariko Saito (studio pinewood; ep 1)
Miyoshi Makiya (mukuo studio; ep 1)
Saori Iwatani (studio pinewood; eps 1-6)
Seiki Tamura (Anime Studio Basara; ED)
Shintarō Inoue (mukuo studio; ep 1)
Tadashi Kudo (studio pinewood; eps 1-6)
Takahito Nakane (mukuo studio; ep 1)
Tomoki Moriya (studio pinewood; eps 2, 4)
Yūho Taniuchi (ED)
CG Producer: Jun Koishikawa
CGI Engineer: Susumu Masuuchi
Color Check:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 5)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 6)
Hee Sook Wang (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 2)
Noriko Komada (ep 1)
Osamu Mikasa (ED; eps 1-2)
Shiori Shōji (ep 4)
Color Check Assistant:
Emiko Okada (ep 6)
Hiromi Kawahara (ep 5)
Kana Soma (ep 5)
Noriko Komada (ep 6)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 5)
Color design: Osamu Mikasa
Concept Design Works: Keiichi Satō
Dance Reference Cooperation:
Junya Narahara (ep 2)
Kotomi Fukano (ep 2)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Mai Hasegawa
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Ending Illustrations:
ezusuke (ep 10)
hikaru (ep 6)
Keiichi Satō (ep 6.5)
LM7 (ep 3)
Miyabi Kazashino (ep 8)
Mushimaro (ep 12)
Niji (ep 1)
Semsei (ep 9)
Soji Hisakata (ep 7)
Teddy (ep 4)
tricky Agura (ep 5)
Tsune-Kun (ep 2)
Finishing:
Asami Maruyama (ep 4)
Ayaka Nagano (ep 5)
Bo Ram Lee (ep 3)
Chie Nakamura (ep 4)
Hikari Sota (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Kana Soma (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Lee Jin Hyi (ep 3)
Mariko Kawai (ep 4)
Noriko Komada (ED; ep 4)
Gadget Design: Kenji Andō
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takimoto (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Akari Hirosawa (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 6)
Ayano Suzuki (ED)
Dan Ni Zhang (OVA 1)
Fūka Aieda (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Hazuki Mizuno (ep 6)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 6)
Kana Yamada (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Kaori Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Keiko Abu (ED; ep 4)
Keum Young Woo (ep 3)
Maika Sasaki (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Masaru Okuma (ep 6)
Mei Takeda (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Minami Nakamura (eps 2, 4)
Misaki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Nana Okamoto (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Rie Saitou (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Sayaka Anesaki (eps 2-4)
Takuma Mizuno (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 2, 4)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 4)
Wataru Omori (ep 6)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 1-2)
Young Ji Kim (ep 3)
Yuka Matsumura (eps 4, 6)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yun Hee Cho (ep 3)
Yun Sung Cho (ep 3)
Yūto Asai (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Zhen Wei He (fuushio studio; ep 5)
Zong Qi Tang (fuushio studio; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Akari Hirosawa (eps 5-6)
Jee Hyun Kim (ep 3)
Masaru Okuma (ep 6)
Noriko Akiyama (ED; eps 1-6)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 12)
Akiko Seki (ep 2)
Ami Thompson (ep 4)
Asami Shimizu (ep 9)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 6)
Atsuko Inoue (eps 1-2)
Atsushi Ohizumi (ep 1)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 7, 11)
Atsushi Yamagata (ep 1)
Boo Yeong Kim (studio magie; ep 5)
Chinatsu Ishida (ep 2)
Choi Byung Hei (ep 3)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Emi Satō (MARVY JACK; ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 11)
Gome Kiyose (ep 1)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 6)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (MARVY JACK; ep 4)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 5)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 1)
Hisashi Abe (ED)
Hisashi Eguchi (ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 11)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 3)
Isao Nanba (ep 2)
Jeong Hee Yang (ep 3)
Jiro Kanai (ep 4)
Jōji Yanase (ep 11)
Kang Sung Dae (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Hocchi (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Honda (ep 5)
Kei Hyōdō (ep 4)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Keiichi Satō (ep 12)
Keiji Tani (ep 6)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 9)
Komami Yoshida (ep 11)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 1)
Li Xiang Liu (MARVY JACK; ep 4)
Mai Toda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Manabu Akita (eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 1)
Manabu Nii (ep 10)
Maria Ichino (eps 6, 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Mario Tomesaiji (eps 1-2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masaki Hinata (ep 1)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masashi Yamada (ep 10)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Mayumi Oda (ep 2)
Michio Mihara (ep 12)
Mika Takazawa (ep 1)
Miki Nonaka (ep 10)
Mikine Kuwabara (ED)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 11)
Moe Miyazaki (eps 1, 4)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Naoko Kawahara (ep 12)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 4)
Nobuaki Yoshida (MARVY JACK; ep 4)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 9)
Noriko Itō (ED)
Park Kyung Pyo (ep 3)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 4)
Rie Harada (ep 5)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 6, 10)
Ryōko Nakano (eps 1-2)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Ryota Obana (ep 6)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 6, 10)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 5)
Seitaro Takai (ep 2)
Seung Chan Baek (studio magie; ep 5)
Shigeki Kuhara (eps 1, 4)
Shin Jai Ik (ep 3)
Shin Young Kim (studio magie; ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 9)
Shinya Harii (ep 10)
Shinya Itō (ep 6)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 2)
Sinomin (ep 2)
Sung Hoo Park (ED; ep 1)
Taichi Furumata (ep 12)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 1)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 4)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 12)
Takayo Nishimura (ED)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 5)
Takuya Tani (ep 5)
Tetsuya Masuda (eps 4, 7, 11)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 1-2, 4)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 6, 10)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 7)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 10)
Yang Ho Ji (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ED)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 4)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 12)
Yōko Iizuka (MARVY JACK; eps 4, 6, 10)
Yong Sik Kim (studio magie; ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 2)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 12)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 6)
Yōsuke Takada (ED)
Young Chan Kim (ep 3)
Yu Jeong Eom (studio magie; ep 5)
Yūji Wada (eps 6, 10)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 6, 10)
Yukari Saka (ep 6)
Yūki Iwai (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Yūki Kawamura (ep 6)
Yuki Terano (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 6, 10)
Yuro Tagashira (ep 2)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 2)
Monster Design: Kenji Andō
Motion Graphics:
Junji Hikima (Stereotype)
Masashi Itō (Stereotype)
Music Composition: Yoshihiro Ike
Music Performance:
Bahamut Choir (Chorus; ep 1)
Hana Inoue (Horn)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute; ep 1)
Hiroki Satō (Trombone)
Hiroyuki Koike Strings (Strings)
Isao Watanabe (Cimbasso)
Jonathan Hammill (Horn)
Junko Wakamatsu (Flute)
Katsuji Hamaguchi (Trumpet)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Kensho Hagiwara (Horn)
Kimio Yamane (Clarinet)
Luis Valle (Solo Trumpet; ep 1)
Mariko Shibata (Flute; ep 2)
Mizuka Motoki (Clarinet)
Ryōta Fujii (Bass Trombone, Contrabass Trombone)
Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone)
Shunji Inoue (Bassoon)
Takako Kitamura (Oboe)
Takashi Nishiumi (Acoustic Guitar; ep 1)
Takayuki Mogami (Oboe)
Tappi Iwase (Percussion; ep 1)
Tatsuo Nippashi (Horn)
Yu Koresawa (Oboe)
Yuki Andō (Trumpet)
Online Editing Assistant:
Kazushige Kubota (ep 3)
Ryuichi Inoue (eps 2, 5)
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Online Editor: Shinji Iriyama
Photography:
Cai Bo Lun (MAPPA; ep 4)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; ep 2)
Hiroki Matsuura (Capsule; ED)
Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; ep 1)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ep 1)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Kento Kimura (Graphinica; eps 3, 5)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; eps 3, 5-6)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 1-6)
Naotaka Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 2, 4)
Soo Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 4)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 1)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 4)
Xiao Mu Yang (Graphinica; ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Iwai (ep 4)
Yosuke Miyahara (Capsule; ED)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 1, 3-5)
Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA; eps 4, 11)
Planning Cooperation:
Shigeru Sato (Kraos)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Kraos)
Producer Cooperation: Koyuki Ueda (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Production:
Fuko Noda (ED)
Nao Kurita (ED)
Production Advancement:
Chang Jun Lian (ep 9)
Dong Su Park (ep 8)
Hidenosuke Nakano (ep 7)
Hideo Sakurai (ep 5)
Hiroki Satō (eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Kento Yoshida (eps 6, 10)
Masashi Ohzaki (ep 9)
Masato Matsunaga (eps 7, 12)
Miyu Aoki (ep 12)
Seung Hee Park (ep 3)
Takahiro Ogawa (ep 1)
Takumi Minami (eps 4, 10)
Toshiyuki Sone (eps 2, 11)
Production Supervision: Masao Maruyama
Prop Design:
Mika Takazawa (eps 2-13)
Ryōko Nakano (eps 2-13)
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant:
Muneyuki Hatakeyama (Tokyo Digital Center)
Ryo Amakasu (Tokyo Digital Center)
Yumiko Shibusawa (Tokyo Digital Center)
Set Design: Hajime Satō
Setting Production: Kosuke Isshiki
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Takurō Okada
Sound Recording: Makoto Uchida
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; ep 2)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 2-6)
Natsuko Satō (Graphinica; ep 2)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 2, 4)
Storyboard Cooperation:
Ryōko Nakano (ep 2)
Shinji Satō (ep 2)
Takehiro Kubota (ep 6)
Takeshi Ochi (ep 1)
You Nakano (ep 1)
Storyboard Supervision: Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 2, 4-6)
Sub-Character Design:
Atsushi Yamagata (eps 1-3)
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 2-12)
Keiichi Satō (ep 4)
Kenji Hayama (eps 1-2)
Masao Ebihara (eps 1-5)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 4-5)
Ryūji Shiromae (eps 3-12)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 1-2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
SiM (OP)
Yoshihiro Ike (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
SiM (OP)
Yoshihiro Ike (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
MAH (OP)
Risa Shimizu (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Risa Shimizu (ED)
SiM (OP)
Title Design: Masato Suzuki (Flying Bell Company)
VFX Supervisor: Maki Morikawa
宣伝協力: Katsuya Ōta (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Gō Inoue as Kaisar Lidfard
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Favaro Leone
Risa Shimizu as Amira

Eri Kitamura as Kerberos
Hiroaki Hirata as Lavalley
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Bacchus
Kenjiro Tsuda as Martinet
Masakazu Morita as Azazel
Megumi Han as Jeanne D'Arc
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Belzebuth
Tesshō Genda as Charioce XIII

Akiko Kawase as Bar-room girl C (ep 1)
Ayumi Fujimura as Gabriel
Ayumi Tsuji as Raphael
Binbin Takaoka as Pirate Captain (ep 4)
Chiaki Kanou as Rita's mother (ep 3)
Chisa Horii as Woman (ep 4)
Eri Kitamura as
Mes-dog
Os-dog
Eri Ōzeki as Uriel
Haruo Yamagishi as Staff officer (ep 7)
Hiroki Gotō as Man (ep 4)
Hisao Egawa as
Garth (ep 1)
Ghos (ep 1)
Itaru Yamamoto as Guard (ep 9)
Kashin Furuya as
Royal advisor (ep 8)
Villager (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Pirate (ep 4)
Soldier (ep 6)
Villager (ep 8)
Kenji Sugimura as Knight commander (ep 12)
Kenshirō Usuki as Man (ep 9)
Kenta Matsumoto as Populace & knight (ep 10)
Kōsuke Gotō as Outlaw B (ep 1)
Masamichi Kitada as Knight (ep 7)
Masao Komaya as Outlaw A (ep 1)
Masashi Tamaki as Archangel (eps 5, 9)
Masuo Amada as Amon (ep 4)
Megumi Hayashibara as Bunyan Leone (Short Story 1)
Miyuki Ichijou as Isabelia (Charioce's mother; ep 8)
Risa Shimizu as Nicole (ep 10)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Outlaw E (ep 1)
Seiko Tamura as Bar-room girl A (eps 1-2)
Seirō Ogino as Innkeeper (ep 12)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Shōta Aoi as Michael
Shōzō Iizuka as Ancient Forest Dragon (ep 9)
Sō Nozawa as Outlaw C (ep 1)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Yogi (ep 4)
Takahiro Sakurai as Lucifer
Takuya Masumoto as Populace & knight (ep 10)
Tatsuya Takagi as Man (ep 9)
Tetsuo Kanao as Barossa (eps 5, 9)
Tomotaka Hachisuka as Outlaw D (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Pazuzu
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Rita's father (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Knight (ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Friar (ep 10)
Yū Seki as Soldier (eps 6-7)
Yuka Nagayoshi as Bar-room girl B (eps 1-2)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gaurin
Japanese companies
Animation Production: MAPPA
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2014-10-07)
AT-X (2014-10-08)
KBS Kyoto (2014-10-07)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2014-10-09)
Saga Television Station Co., Ltd. (2014-10-11)
Sun TV (2014-10-06)
Tokyo MX (2014-10-07)
Color Inspection:
Artemis (ep 10)
DEFA (eps 9, 11)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel (2014-10-07)
GyaO! (2014-10-07)
Niconico (2014-10-07)
Rakuten ShowTime (2014-10-07)
Key Animation:
Jumondo (ep 2)
Marvy Jack (ep 4)
SEA Company (eps 4, 9)
STUDIO GAO (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
union CHO (eps 4, 7, 11)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography:
Anime Film (ep 11)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Asura Film (ep 10)
Capsule (ED)
Cyan (ep 10)
Graphinica
J.C. Staff (eps 6-9)
MAPPA (eps 4, 7, 11)
PRA (eps 9-11)
Studio Elle (eps 10-11)
Production Cooperation: DR Movie (eps 3, 8)
special effects: Graphinica
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Sonny Strait
Script: Jared Hedges
Translation: Clyde Mandelin
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Chris Rager (eps 1, 12)
Ian Sinclair (eps 1, 12)
Sonny Strait (eps 1, 12)
Tia Ballard (eps 1, 12)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Chris Rager as Kaisar Lidfard
Ian Sinclair as Favaro Leone
Tia Ballard as Amira

Apphia Yu as Rita
Barry Yandell as Charioce XIII
Brian Mathis as Bacchus
Christopher R. Sabat as Martinet
Jad Saxton as Jeanne D'Arc
Kent Williams as Azazel
Kyle Phillips as Hamsa
Leah Clark as Cerebus
Tyson Rinehart as Lavalley
Vic Mignogna as Beelzebub

Alexis Tipton as Gabriel
Ben Phillips as Ancient King (ep 1)
Bill Jenkins as Ghos (ep 1)
Brandon Potter as Pazuzu
Brina Palencia as Raphael
Charles Campbell as
Garth (ep 1)
Seper (ep 4)
Christopher Bevins as Yogi (ep 4)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Female Dog
Cris George as
Gaurin
Rita's Dad (ep 3)
Greg Dulcie as Amon (ep 4)
Kristen McGuire as Rita's mother (ep 3)
Kyle Phillips as Archangel (eps 5, 9)
Micah Solusod as Michael
R Bruce Elliott as Forest Dragon (ep 9)
Rachel Robinson as Izvellia (Charioce's mother; ep 8)
Sonny Strait as
Barossa (eps 5, 9)
Male Dog
Todd Haberkorn as Lucifer
Trina Nishimura as Uriel

English companies
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Karl-Line Heller
Translation:
Amandine Martel
Xavier Fleury (Wakanim)

Arthur Pestel as Favaro Leone
Brice Ournac as Kaiser Lidfard

Amandine Longeac as Gabriel
Damien Laquet as
Azazel
Pazuzu
Dany Benedito as Jeanne d'Arc
Dimitri Rougeul as
Hamsa
Michael
Fabien Albanese as Lucifer
Gabrielle Jeru as Rita
Hyppolite Audouy as Martinet
Jean-Marc Galera as
Amon
Charioce XIII
Justine Hostekint as Cerberus
Laurent Pasquier as Bacchus
Martial Leminoux as
Belzebuth
Lavalley
French companies
Distributor: Dybex
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Detlef Klein
Leoni Oeffinger as Amira
Nicolas König as Kaisar Lidfald
Patrick Bach as Favaro Leone

Daniela Reidies as Cerberus
Holger Umbreit as Bacchus
Jan-David Rönfeldt as Lavalley
Konstantin Graudus as Beelzebub
Peter Weis as Hamsa
Rasmus Borowski as Azazel
Robin Brosch as Martinet
Simona Pahl as Jeanne d'Arc
Timo Kinzel as Michael

Achim Schülke as Shaorice (eps 6-10, 12)
Angela Quast as
Nicole (ep 10)
Tavern Woman C (ep 1)
Ben Jung as Outlaw B (ep 1)
Ela Nitzsche as
Isabelia (ep 8)
Tavern Woman B (eps 1-2)
Erik Schäffler as Amon (ep 4)
Holger Löwenberg as
Pirate (ep 4)
Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Johannes Semm as Knight
Joshy Peters as Goran (eps 2-3, 5-8)
Jürgen Holdorf as Pazuzu (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Katharina von Keller as Uriel (eps 2, 6, 8-11)
Konstantin Graudus as Garth (ep 1)
Marek Erhardt as Outlaw A (ep 1)
Martin May as
Lucifer (eps 8-9)
Rita's father (ep 3)
Martin Sabel as
Archangel (eps 5, 9)
Monk (ep 10)
Merete Brettschneider as Gabriel (eps 2, 6, 8-10)
Michael Bideller as Man (ep 4)
Oliver Warsitz as Staff Officer (ep 7)
Reent Reins as Dragon (eps 9-10)
Robert Missler as
Outlaw D (ep 1)
Yogi (ep 4)
Tanja Schumann as
Rita's mother (ep 3)
Tavern Woman A (eps 1-2)
Till Huster as Outlaw C (ep 1)
Verena Wolfien as Rafael (eps 2, 6, 8-11)
Walter Wigand as Ghos (ep 1)
Wolfgang Berger as
Barossa (eps 5, 9)
Outlaw E (ep 1)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology