×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Haruo YAMAGISHI

山岸 治雄
Family name (in kanji): 山岸
Given name (in kanji): 治雄
Date of birth: 1974-11-12
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 80 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 98-84-95 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ben Urich (voiceover for Vondie Curtis-Hall) in "Daredevil" (TV series) (Japanese)
Dr. Julien in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Dr. Stoph / Dr. Hicks in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Hades in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Omar in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Overlord in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Rydon in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Shade in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Umber Eyes in "Resident Evil Village" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV) as Male Caster (ep 3)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Aria's father (ep 1)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as DES Soldier B (ep 14); Soldier B (ep 25)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (ep 14)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Craftsman (ep 4)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Bin Tokutō
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Bumblebee (live-action movie) as Blitzwing
Burn The Witch (movie) as Host; Old man (ep 1)
Case Closed (TV) as Policeman A (ep 734)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ice Cream Old Man (ep 5); Researcher A (ep 10); Teacher (ep 3)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Clothing Store Owner (ep 3); EU Army Soldier 1 (ep 2)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Officer (ep 9)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Minister (eps 11-12)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Senichi Sasaki (ep 1)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Senichi Sasaki (ep 8)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Fukurokuju (eps 7, 11-12)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Rin's father (eps 44-45)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Takoshōya's Dad
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Captain B (ep 8); Manager (ep 9); Pirate (eps 2, 15)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Sachio Otomo (ep 9)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Personnel (ep 3)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Head Chef
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Tetsuya Kido
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Santa (ep 45)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Father (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Man in Suit (ep 44); Man with Sunglasses (ep 38)
Joshiraku (TV) as Male chatter (ep 12); Newscaster (ep 13)
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) as Terrorist A
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Kojiro Nogami (eps 9-10)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Kojiro Nogami (eps 4, 9, 11)
Little Busters! (TV) as Old man A (ep 4)
Log Horizon (TV) as Merchant (ep 23); Roshi
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Aide (ep 10); Associate (ep 3); Cavalry (ep 1); Commanding Officer (ep 11); Noble (ep 6)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Belial (ep 2); Hong Kong bureau chief (ep 1)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Ōshi man (ep 26); Principal (ep 4); Shinto priest (ep 25); Young men's coalition B (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Detective (ep 4)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Russian National Team (ep 22)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Mateo
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Mateo
MAOYU (TV) as Central Cavalry (ep 12)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier B (ep 7); Monk (ep 2); Soldier A (ep 1); Village Pastor (ep 8)
Megalobox (TV) as Athlete A (ep 8); Audience A (ep 10); Audience C (ep 6); Camera Store Owner (ep 3); Chief of Staff (ep 12); Hachiya's Cornerman (ep 1); Member A (ep 11); Military Executive B (ep 13); Rainy Kubota (ep 2); Referee (eps 7, 11); Staff A (ep 5)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Crazy Mamiya (ep 4); Officer C (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Harpoon
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Yoshino
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Adult (ep 4); Oda's Vasall C; Soldier (ep 5)
Punch Line (TV) as Cheermancy doctor (eps 2, 6)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Staff officer (ep 7)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as senior official (ep 10)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as store manager (ep 6)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Father (ep 12)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Toyotomi soldier (ep 9)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Doggett (ep 11)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Higher-Up (ep 6)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Decency Squad Elite A (eps 10-11)
Shirobako (TV) as store manager (ep 4); Toshiki Shinoda (ep 4)
Star Driver the Movie
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Old Man B (ep 6)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as homeroom teacher (ep 5)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Arnold
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as Berserker
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Vamima store manager
Violet Evergarden (TV) as army colonel (ep 8)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV) as King Alfor
White Album 2 (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Grocer Man (ep 9); Old Man (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none