Gundam Reconguista in G (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©SOTSU・SUNRISE・MBS


Alternative title:
G-Reco
G-Reko (Japanese)
Gundam G no Reconguista (Japanese)
ガンダム Gのレコンギスタ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The year is Regild Century (R.C.) 1014. A millennium has past since the catastrophic end of the Universal Century era. Mankind has rebuilt itself and, through the lessons learned from the previous era, managed to sustain a long lasting peace. However conflict has once again arisen, resulting from disagreements regarding the world's only space orbital elevator, the Capital Tower, and its role as the sole means by which nations on Earth obtain energy. During a routine training session while ascending the Capital Tower, Capital Guard pilot cadet Bellri Zenam, tasked with protection of the Tower, fights off an attacking space pirate, Aida Rayhunton, and helps capture her mobile suit, the G-Self. Strangely, Bellri finds out that he is one of the only three individuals to be able to pilot this mysterious mobile suit. Seemingly chosen by the G-Self, Bellri is thus drawn into a brewing conflict that will have consequences for the entire world.
User Ratings: 67 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:5, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 137 users, rank: #3277 (of 6325)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.418 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.3887, rank: #5467 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 5.471 (So-so+), rank: #5442 (of 6328) (seen all: 5.95 / seen some: 5.93 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 5.784 (Decent−), rank: #4406 (of 4834)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2014-08-23 (theatrical premiere, Eps 1-3)
2014-10-02 (TV broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"Futari no Mahō" (ふたりのまほう; Two People's Magic) by May J. (eps 14-26)
#1: "BLAZING" by GARNiDELiA (eps 1-13)
Ending Theme:
"G no Senkō" (Gの閃光; Flash of G) by Daisuke Hasegawa
Insert song:
"Hyphen Staccato" (ハイフン・スタッカート) by Daisuke Hasegawa (ep 3)
Comment:
Part of Gundam's 35th anniversary celebration, this show marks the return of franchise creator Yoshiyuki Tomino as chief director, and features a new timeline, the Regild Century, which takes place in the future of Gundam's original Universal Century calendar.
It is also the first traditional Gundam series to initially broadcast in a late night timeslot, as it airs in MBS's Animeism block.
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Script:
Yoshiyuki Tomino (eps 1-26)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Shigeta (ep 24)
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 23)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 11)
Kou Matsuo (eps 12, 21)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 20, 26)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 13)
Masayuki Miyaji (eps 22, 25-26)
Minoru Yokitani (OP1; ED1; OP2; 24 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13-26
)

Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 18)
Tetsuro Araki (ep 10)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 19)
Tomoki Kyoda (ep 6)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 14)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 20)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 9)
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 1)
Kenji Imura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 23
)

Kou Matsuo (OP1; OP2; eps 12, 21, 26)
Kunihiro Mori (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 26
)

Masakazu Hishida (ep 13)
Osamu Kamei (ep 6)
Shinya Watada (ep 3)
Shun Kudō (ep 7)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 24
)

Tetsuro Araki (ep 10)
Tomoaki Koshida (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 19, 25
)

Tomoyuki Kawamura (eps 15, 22)
Music: Yuugo Kanno
Character Design: Kenichi Yoshida
Chief Animation Director: Kenichi Yoshida (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (character; eps 7, 14)
Atsuo Tobe (mecha; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Atsushi Shigeta (mecha; ep 22)
Atsushi Tamura (character; ep 22)
Ayumi Kurashima (character; eps 1, 19)
Chiemi Kurosaki (character; eps 17, 24, 26)
Eiji Komatsu (mecha; eps 5, 13, 21)
Hirofumi Masuda (mecha; ep 2)
Hiroshi Shimizu (character; ep 17)
Hirotoshi Takaya (character; ep 9)
Ikuo Kuwana (mecha; OP1; ED1; OP2; eps 1, 19, 26)
Jun Shibata (character; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Kazuki Ito (mecha; eps 9, 17, 24)
Kenichi Takase (mecha; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 25
)

Kenichi Yoshida (character; OP1; ED1; OP2; eps 19, 26)
Kunihiro Abe (mecha; eps 7, 14)
Manabu Katayama (mecha; ep 18)
Marie Tagashira (character; 4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 26
)

Morifumi Naka (mecha; battleships; 21 episodes
eps 1, 5-9, 11-15, 17-26
)

Ryuji Shiromae (mecha; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 24, 26
)

Sachiko Sugimoto (character; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 24
)

Satomi Kani (character; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 25
)

Seiichi Hashimoto (mecha; eps 1, 19)
Seiichi Nakatani (mecha; 4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 23, 26
)

Shin Matsunaga (mecha; ep 22)
Shingo Tamagawa (character; eps 15, 23, 26)
Takuma Ebisu (mecha; ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (character; ep 16)
Yasuyuki Ebara (character; ep 10)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (character; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Cgi Director: Tomohiro Fujie
Director of Photography: Yui Tanaka
Executive producer:
Hiro Maruyama
Shin Sasaki
2D Effect: Fumie Maebayashi
2nd Key Animation:
Aekyung Yoon (ep 7)
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 15)
Aimi Sakai (eps 4, 13)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 15, 23)
Akiko Toyoda (eps 7, 14, 22)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 12)
Ayako Satou (ep 3)
Ayumi Ono (eps 7, 21)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 19)
Bunzan Masakari (ep 17)
Chie Tanaka (eps 7, 13, 19)
Chiemi Kurosaki (eps 4, 11, 19)
Eimi Tamura (eps 1, 7, 17)
Eizo Kawada (eps 3-4, 22-23)
Emi Ohta (ep 2)
Eri Ohba (Studio Kuma; eps 21-23)
Eriko Miwa (6 episodes
eps 4, 18, 20-22, 25
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fujio Inose (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 17, 25
)

Haruko Ichihara (ep 10)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 19)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 21)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 7)
Hirona Okada (ep 15)
Hironobu Dannoura (14 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 13-15, 17-18, 21-25
)

Hirotoshi Takaya (eps 1, 16)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 3)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 16)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 3, 15, 21)
Itsuki Itō (ep 3)
Jia Mei Deng (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 25-26
)

Jun Shibata (eps 22, 26)
Kanchi Suzuki (eps 2, 21)
Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 23
)

Kaori Yamamoto (Studio Kuma; ep 14)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 5)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 1-2, 16, 19)
Kazuho Takano (ep 26)
Kazuki Ito (eps 25-26)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 1, 15)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 17, 23)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 10)
Kazuya Saito (ep 2)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 3, 6)
Ken Ijūin (ep 24)
Kengo Takebana (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 15, 22-23
)

Kenta Taniguchi (ep 23)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 18)
Kōji Togashi (eps 20-21, 23)
Komami Yoshida (eps 5, 21)
Kunihiro Abe (ep 25)
Makoto Muroi (ep 23)
Makoto Shimojima (eps 3, 21)
Manabu Katayama (eps 14, 16, 20)
Masako Akita (ep 14)
Masateru Inada (ep 10)
Mayumi Kowada (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-17 odd, 21, 23
)

Mina Itou (ep 23)
Mina Tanaka (ep 24)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 1, 13)
Misato Takasaki (eps 3-4, 15, 21)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 13, 15)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 17)
Naoya Wada (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 14, 16, 20, 24
)

Natsuki Orikasa (ep 18)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 24)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 15)
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 16)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (eps 5, 7)
Ryūta Ura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 17, 23
)

Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 26)
Sachiko Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 14, 25-26
)

Satoshi Nishimura (ep 14)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 18, 24)
Shigeru Matsuzaki (ep 10)
Shigeto Tsuji (eps 23-24)
Shin Matsunaga (eps 23-26)
Shingo Tamagawa (eps 14, 23)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 11)
Shotaro Imai (10 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-23, 26
)

Shouko Nagasawa (ep 1)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Studio Kuma; 14 episodes
eps 7, 11-15, 17-18, 20-25
)

Sonomi Fujii (ep 10)
Surasak Papijit (Studio Kuma; 13 episodes
eps 7, 11-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25
)

Taeko Igo (5 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Takashi Kojima (ep 10)
Takashi Ono (ep 3)
Takeshi Bando (ep 5)
Takeshi Imai (ep 18)
Takeshi Osame (eps 1-2)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 13)
Takuzou Suzuki (ep 22)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 17)
Tomoka Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22, 25
)

Tomoko Sugidomari (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 12, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Tomoya Atsumi (ep 10)
Tomoyasu Kudo (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 14, 16, 21-23, 25
)

Tomoyo Nishida (ep 1)
Toshiaki Iino (Studio Kuma; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23-26
)

Toshihiro Nakajima (eps 13, 18, 26)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 7)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 3-4, 26)
Yasutetsu Aoki (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 23
)

Yoko Sugita (ep 24)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 19)
Yoshifumi Tashiro (ep 3)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 26)
Yu Matsuo (ep 24)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 10)
Yūki Ikumi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 14, 23, 26
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 21, 23)
Yukiko Okada (ep 24)
Yumi Nakamura (ep 11)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 18)
Eiji Komatsu (mecha; ep 8)
Hirotoshi Takaya (mecha; ep 17)
Hiroyuki Terao (mecha; ep 8)
Marie Tagashira (character; ep 23)
Morifumi Naka (mecha; eps 8, 14)
Naoya Wada (ep 1)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Seiichi Hashimoto (mecha; ep 14)
Shin Matsunaga (mecha; ep 17)
Assistant Music Producer: Takashi Nozaki (One Music)
Assistant producer: Yasufumi Kobashi
Assistant Unit Director: Masashi Okumura (ep 1)
Background Art:
Ayumi Satō (GREEN)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Kenta Masuda (GREEN)
Munehiro Sonobe (GREEN)
Takeshi Watanabe (GREEN)
Toshie Kadota (GREEN)
Background Art Board:
Ayumi Satō
Tomoaki Okada
CG Animation:
Hideki Yamaguchi (wonderium)
Naoto Takagi (CLIP+BISON)
Satoshi Sano (wonderium)
Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON)
Tatsuo Hirota (wonderium)
Toshimasa Nukaya
CG Modeling:
Kazutaka Toda (Atelier Sai)
Masaki Akiyama (Atelier Sai)
Satoshi Ichikawa (wonderium)
Sayoko Taguchi (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Atelier Sai)
Toshihiro Gotou (Atelier Sai)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Atelier Sai)
CG Production: Shinichirō Nakao
CG Production Manager:
Asuka Fujikawa (Atelier Sai)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Naruhito Kawada (wonderium)
Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON)
Chief animator: Kenichi Yoshida
Chief Planner: Kōjirō Taniguchi
Color Check Assistant:
Taeko Kumagai (ep 26)
Yoko Maemura (eps 20, 22)
Color Coordination:
Akiko Inoue (eps 2, 4, 6)
Ayako Kurome
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ep 1)
Masako Kumada (eps 3, 5, 7)
Rie Takahashi
Yasuko Suenaga
Color design: Nobuko Mizuta
Color Design Assistant: Misako Akama
Design Cooperation:
Masashi Okumura
Shingo Abe
Distribution Assistance:
Masafumi Kawanishi (Bandai Channel)
Masanobu Yoshioka (Bandai Channel)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Sanae Dōyama (J Film)
Eye Catch Choreography: Yukio Tomino
Finish Check: Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 1)
HD Editing: Gen Itakura (Q-Tech)
HD Editing Coordinator: Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tech)
In-Between Check:
Aimi Sakai (eps 3, 5-6)
Chieko Ichimanda
Ikue Yoshima
Tomoko Fukui (eps 1, 4, 7)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 2)
International Promotion: Yuichi Endo
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 21-22)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 4)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 10)
Arifumi Imai (ep 10)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Asako Nishida (ep 19)
Atsuo Tobe (eps 3, 11)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 7)
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 14, 23)
Atsushi Shigeta (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 20-22, 24
)

Atsushi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 19, 22, 26
)

Aya Sasaki (ep 20)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 18)
Ayumi Kurashima (OP1; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 19, 26
)

Ayumi Ono (eps 20, 26)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 11)
Bomin Kim (ep 10)
Chiemi Kurosaki (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 17, 24, 26
)

Chikai Okado (ep 24)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Eiji Abiko (ep 24)
Eiji Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 21, 26
)

Eimi Tamura (8 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 26
)

Eizo Kawada (eps 3, 15, 21)
Emi Ohta (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Fujio Inose (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 22
)

Fumiko Yoshida (eps 14, 17)
Haruki Miura (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Hayato Kikuchi (ep 11)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 24)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 14)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 26)
Hiromi Funatsu (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18
)

Hiromi Maezawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 25
)

Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 15, 18, 26)
Hirotoshi Takaya (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Hiroyuki Koizumi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 18, 26
)

Hiroyuki Mori (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Terao (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 20, 22, 26
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 1, 19, 22)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 19)
Jia Mei Deng (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Jin Takebe (ep 16)
Jun Shibata (eps 2, 16)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 16, 22)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 16)
Kaichiro Terada (ep 12)
Kanae Suwa (eps 5, 21)
Kanako Baba (ep 20)
Kaori Hayashi (eps 3, 25)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 16, 22)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 13)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 24)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 1)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 25-26
)

Katsuya Yoshii (ep 10)
Kayo Tachibana (eps 2, 14, 18)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 11, 23)
Kazuhiro Manabe (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 11, 17, 22)
Kazuho Takano (ep 23)
Kazuki Ito (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 24
)

Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 4)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazuya Saito (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 23-24
)

Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 11)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 6)
Kei Oohashi (eps 4, 15)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 16, 22)
Keiya Yoshimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Keizou Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18, 25
)

Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 4)
Kengo Takebana (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 21, 26
)

Kenichi Takase (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 26
)

Kenichi Yoshida (eps 1, 26)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 21, 26)
Kenji Terao (ep 18)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 19)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 18, 25)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 5)
Kohei Amachi (ep 20)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 22)
Koji Iwaki (ep 5)
Komahitsuji Yoshida (ep 2)
Komami Yoshida (eps 3, 14, 20)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Kōta Sera (ep 5)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 12)
Kouichi Satou (ep 24)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 5-7)
Kunihiro Abe (eps 23, 26)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 13, 15)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 15)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10)
Manabu Katayama (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 18, 25-26
)

Manabu Tanzawa (eps 7, 25)
Manami Hattori (eps 15, 21)
Marie Tagashira (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 26
)

Mariko Ishikawa (eps 15, 21)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 10)
Masahiro Koyama (ep 3)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 10)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 20)
Masami Ozone (ep 5)
Masao Matsushita (ep 24)
Masashi Okumura (ED1)
Masashi Yamada (ep 14)
Masato Yasuno (ep 3)
Masayuki Sato (ep 10)
Megumi Miyazaki (ep 7)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 15)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 10)
Michio Satô (ep 13)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 2, 6)
Mina Itou (eps 15, 21)
Minoru Morita (eps 14, 20)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 20, 23, 25)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 14)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 11, 20, 23)
Mitsuteru Kubo (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23, 26
)

Moe Suzuki (ep 20)
Morifumi Naka (ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (ep 5)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 6, 18)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 22)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 3, 23, 25)
Naoto Abe (eps 3, 11)
Naoya Wada (OP1; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 14-15, 17, 19, 21, 26
)

Naruki Iwasaki (eps 4, 16, 22)
Natsuki Miyashiro (eps 15, 21)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 24)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 24)
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 5)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 11)
Noriko Ōnishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 23
)

Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Osamu Honma (ep 17)
Rie Nakajima (eps 1, 11, 18)
Rin Riku (eps 9, 15, 21)
Ryo Komori (ep 2)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 19, 22-23, 26
)

Ryou Kodama (eps 4, 15, 21)
Ryuji Shiromae (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 24, 26
)

Ryuji Totake (eps 14, 20, 25)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 16)
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 24-25)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 3, 6)
Saki Tochitani (ep 20)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 24)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 16)
Satomi Kani (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 20, 26
)

Satomi Kurita (ep 19)
Satoshi Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 25
)

Sawako Miyamoto (ep 23)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 24)
Seiichi Hashimoto (eps 1, 22, 26)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 15, 23, 26)
Seika Saruwatari (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 22
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 12, 18)
Shigeto Tsuji (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 14, 17, 21, 26
)

Shin Matsunaga (eps 15, 17, 21)
Shingo Tamagawa (eps 2, 26)
Shinji Abe (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 18, 23, 25
)

Shiori Nakasone (ep 10)
Shirou Tamashiro (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Shōgo Nishi (ep 10)
Shōji Yamada (ep 14)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 13)
Shuichi Kaneko (OP1; ep 26)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 10)
Shunji Maki (eps 21, 25)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-2, 4, 14)
Sou Katou (ep 14)
Susumu Matsunaga (eps 1, 6)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 11)
Takaaki Itō (ep 13)
Takao Imae (ep 10)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 26)
Takashi Kojima (ep 26)
Takashi Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 23, 26
)

Takashi Ono (ep 6)
Takashi Yasui (ep 14)
Takayoshi Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 20
)

Takayoshi Watabe (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Takeo Shudou (ep 7)
Takeshi Osame (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 23
)

Takuma Ebisu (ep 10)
Takuzou Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 16, 23, 25
)

Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 5, 25)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 3)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 4, 15, 21)
Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 10)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 15, 22)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16, 19, 23, 25-26
)

Tetsuya Wakano (eps 15, 21)
Tohru Shigeta (ep 4)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (eps 5, 22)
Tomihiro Konishi (ep 13)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 16)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 19)
Tomoyasu Kudo (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 18)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 10)
Toru Yoshida (ep 10)
Toshiaki Iino (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 20, 22
)

Toshihiro Nakajima (eps 21, 25)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 12, 17)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 4, 12, 23)
Tsuyoshi Matsuda (ep 23)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 24)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 6, 18)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 25)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 10)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Yoko Komaki (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (eps 3, 11)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 12, 20)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 16)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 15, 26)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 19)
Yū Araki (ep 10)
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 14)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 10)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 4)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 20)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 16)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 6, 22)
Yuko Dangi (ep 2)
Yūko Hariba (ep 16)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 6)
Yūko Tani (ep 24)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 3, 20)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 17, 25)
Yuta Hatsusegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 24)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 25)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 10)
Line Test: Akio Hayashi (PRA)
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi
Monitor Design: Takashi Aoki (XEBEC)
Monitor Graphics:
Azusa Tamura
Mutsumi Sasaki
Music producer:
Haruka Chō (One Music)
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment; eps 1-13)
Kenichirō Kimura (Avex Music Creative; eps 14-26)
Tomoko Yamada (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Asami Saito (Artland)
Atsuho Ito (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayame Kushida (Wish)
Chirei Takahashi (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jun Uchida (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kaori Kamata (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish)
Kota Shuto (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Mai Fujita (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Miki Shimizu (Wish)
Misato Kaneko (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sasaki (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Saho Harada (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Takashi Saito (Wish)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yukari Seki (Wish)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Paint Assistant:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 26)
Michie Hishinuma (ep 26)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production)
Photography Director Assistant: Kentarō Waki
Production Advancement:
Akiko Shimabukuro (eps 9, 15, 21)
Kaori Yamashita (Wit Studio; ep 10)
Keiichi Ōhashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)

Keisuke Kasai (ep 6)
Keita Miyahara (eps 16, 22)
Kenta Yonekura (eps 1-2)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 24)
Narumi Iwashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 26
)

Tomoko Goto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12, 18, 25
)

Yuha Higuchi (eps 7, 13, 19)
Production Business: Mika Takenouchi
Production Desk: Hisakazu Naka
Recording Adjustment: Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Takumi Doi
Setting Production:
Junpei Kasaoka
Kenta Yonekura
Song Selection: Maiko Aida
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Yamamoto
Takuya Ono
System Management:
Shinpei Ōsaku
Shinya Shibata
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuugo Kanno (ED1)
Theme Song Composition: Yuugo Kanno (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Rin Iogi (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Hasegawa (ED1,IN)
GARNiDELiA (OP1)
May J. (OP 2)
Title Design: Daisuke Umino
Web Production: Yuji Iwasaki (meme lle.)
Mark Ishii as Bellri Zenam (debut role)
Yu Shimamura as Aida Surugan

Akio Hirose as Cumpa Rusita
Atsuko Tanaka as Wilmit Zenam
Ayahi Takagaki as Manny Ambassada
Minako Kotobuki as Noredo Nug
Ryota Ohsaka as Klim Nick
Takuya Satō as Luin Lee / Mask
Yukari Fukui as Raraiya Monday / Raraiya Akuparl

Ami Koshimizu as Kun Soon (eps 19-26)
Atsuki Tani as Lorucca Biskes (7 episodes
eps 16-20, 22, 24
)
Ayahi Takagaki as Nobell
Chado Horii as Pilot (ep 5)
Chiaki Takahashi as Mashner Hume
Chihiro Suzuki as Happa
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Pilot (eps 25-26)
Staff (ep 24)
Chisa Horii as
Cheerleader (eps 1-2)
Crescent Ship executive officer (eps 19-22)
Eiji Hanawa as Mechaman (ep 8)
Haruo Yamagishi as Personnel (ep 3)
Hayato Nakata as Ginger (eps 6-8)
Hideyuki Umezu as Miraji Barbaros
Hiroki Gotou as
Driver (ep 1)
Garanden officer (ep 26)
Officer (ep 25)
Hiroshi Naka as Bilgīz Sheba (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Full Moon Ship captain (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Gusion Surugan
Itaru Yamamoto as
Aide (ep 3)
Clen Moa
Garanden's executive officer (eps 25-26)
Gironde squad subcommander (ep 6)
Pilot (eps 11, 22)
Shank rental guy (eps 13-14)
Speaker's voice (ep 2)
Junichi Suwabe as
Executive officer (8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-15, 17-20
)

Jugan Meinstron
Rosenthal Kobashi (eps 21, 23)
Junji Iki as Goetz (eps 6-8)
Junya Hirano as Rockpie Geti (eps 14-18, 23)
Kabuto Nakaya as Megafauna soldier (ep 4)
Kairi Satake as
G-Self
Gisela
Kashin Furuya as
Giovanni (ep 2)
Resistance man (eps 15-16)
Salamandra's executive officer (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 23, 25
)
Kazuhiro Imamura as Gavial's captain (ep 12)
Kazuya Nakai as Kia Mbeki (eps 19-21)
Keiji Himeno as Becker Shadam
Keiko Sugiura as Chickara Dual (7 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-26
)
Keisuke Chiba as Cheerleader (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 26
)
Kenji Hamada as Officer (ep 1)
Kento Hama as Student (eps 1-2)
Mai Nakahara as Barara Peor
Masashi Tamaki as
Officer (eps 1, 22)
Stephan (ep 17)
Michiko Chida as Female personnel (ep 12)
Michiko Kaiden as Mick Jack
Miina Obata as Kiran Kim (eps 9, 17, 19)
Mika Takashita as Cheerleader (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Misa Kobayashi as Female pilot (ep 23)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Adam Smith
Miyuki Satou as
Anette Sola
Cheerleader (eps 1-2, 10, 26)
Naoki Takimura as Torriti
Rin Iogi as Farmer's father (ep 26)
Ryuji Mizuno as Noutu Dorette (eps 13-14, 24)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Flaminia Kalle
Satoshi Taki as Turbo Brockin (eps 13-14)
Shigeo Kiyama as Rattle-Python's captain (eps 11, 24)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Donyell Toss
Shinshū Fuji as Gell Trimedestus Nug
Shintarō Asanuma as Ringo Lon Giamanotta
Shintarou Oohata as Non-commissioned officer (ep 8)
Shinya Hamazoe as G-IT personnel (ep 21)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Comms. soldier (ep 22)
Jahannam pilot (ep 7)
Mechaman (ep 10)
Tadanori Date as
Personnel (ep 25)
Private secretary (ep 7)
Research Division member (ep 3)
Taishi Murata as
Ressel Bran (ep 5)
Staff (ep 24)
Taisuke Nishimura as Farmer (ep 9)
Takahiro Shimada as Pilot (ep 23)
Takashi Matsuyama as Gironde (ep 6)
Takashi Onozuka as Pilot (ep 8)
Takeaki Masuyama as Re G-IT's pilot (eps 20-21)
Takehito Koyasu as La Gu (eps 21-22)
Takuya Inagaki as Officer (ep 7)
Takuya Masumoto as
Communications soldier (ep 11)
Guinea-Bissau captain (eps 13, 24)
Officer's orderly (ep 2)
Oliver (7 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17-20, 22
)

Personnel (eps 21, 26)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Student (eps 1-2)
Tetsu Inada as
Garanden's captain (9 episodes
eps 10-14, 22-23, 25-26
)

Gavan Magdala (eps 15-16, 18)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as
Jama Delia (eps 9-10)
Police (ep 21)
Tooru Sakurai as Arbokas (eps 7-8)
Toshihiko Kojima as Zucchini Nicchini (eps 11, 26)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Cahill Saint
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Dellensen Samatar
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Luan (9 episodes
eps 9-11, 13, 15, 19-22
)

Personnel (ep 3)
Yū Seki as
Driver (ep 1)
Personnel (ep 11)
Senator (ep 10)
Yūsuke Suda as Kerbes Yoh
Yutaka Aoyama as
Knossos' captain (eps 18, 24-25)
Salamandra's captain (5 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 17, 23
)
Yutaka Nakano as Elle Kind (eps 19-22, 26)
Japanese companies
3D Cooperation:
.Too
Hewlett-Packard
PSOFT
Animation Production: Sunrise
CG Animation:
CLIP+BISON
wonderium
Co-Production:
Asatsu DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Cooperation: Bandai hobby division
Distribution Assistance: Bandai Channel
Distributor: TOHO (theatrical release)
Editing: Jay Film
Key Animation:
FAI International (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 22-23, 25)
UEC (ep 10)
Monitor Design: Xebec
Paint:
Ace Company (eps 24, 26)
AI (ep 26)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
BEEP (ep 24)
Big Owl (eps 10, 26)
BSP (ep 24)
CL Corporation (ep 10)
D-COLORS (ep 10)
D-Motion (eps 10, 24, 26)
drop (eps 24, 26)
Jumondo (eps 24, 26)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 26)
Media Lab (ep 26)
Reboot (ep 26)
Studio Elle (ep 24)
Studio Gash (ep 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 26)
Studio Rings (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 26)
Taikan Anime (eps 24, 26)
TAP (eps 24, 26)
Triple A (eps 24, 26)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 10)
Wish (24 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-23, 25-26
)

Photography: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Production Cooperation:
Artland (ep 24)
Wit Studio (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan Sanbuzaka Studio
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, UK, Ireland: Simulcast)
YouTube
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & NZ)
Streaming:
Anime Limited (UK)
AnimeLab (Australia & NZ)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Jun'Ichi Takeda (Translation check)
Stéphane Lapie (Wakanim eps 15 and above)
Xavier Fleury

Adaptation: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster: Nolife
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland: Simulcast)
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology