×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Eiji HANAWA

花輪 英司
Family name (in kanji): 花輪
Given name (in kanji): 英司
Date of birth: 1974-07-06
Hometown: Yamanashi, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Hobbies:
Driving
Scuba diving
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aiden Caldwell in "Dying Light 2: Stay Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Anders Hellman in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashikaga Yoshiteru in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Biggs Callux in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Bill Andersen in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Bonsac in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Chuck Preston in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Connor in "Detroit: Become Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Corentin Jennar in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Eleon in "Babylon's Fall" (VG) (Japanese)
Fix-It Felix Jr. in "Ralph Breaks the Internet" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Fix-It Felix Jr. in "Wreck-It Ralph" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gareth Outrigger in "Tales of the Rays" (VG) (Japanese)
Gernsback in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Green in "Ratchet: Deadlocked" (VG) (Japanese)
Grem in "Cars 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Haranobu Adachi in "Ghost of Tsushima" (VG) (Japanese)
Hitman in "DNF Duel" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Calvary in "Hidden Agenda" (VG) (Japanese)
Jim Hutton in "Bohemian Rhapsody" (2018; live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
Lucifer Morningstar in "Hazbin Hotel" (animated series) (Japanese)
Lupus in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Masanobu Miura in "Remote Investigation -23 Days to the Truth-" (VG) (Japanese)
Mycroft Holmes Holmes in "Enola Holmes" (live-action film dub) (Japanese)
Neil Fisher in "Resident Evil: Revelations 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Phil Betterman in "The Croods: A New Age" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Prince Charming/David Nolan in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Male) in "Rise of the Rōnin" (VG) (Japanese)
Sa'id Farouk in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinra Middle Manager in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiva in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Sogen in "Ghost of Tsushima" (VG) (Japanese)
Tachibana Muneshige in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Terry in "Monsters University" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Worshipper in "Master Detective Archives: Rain Code" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Polestar (ep 10)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Blondy D; Daryl
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Altdorfer (eps 22-23)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Chikage Kobayakawa; Referee (ep 2)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Captain Sakamoto (eps 22-23)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Niccolo
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Nicolo (4 episodes
eps 76-77, 81-82
)

Bartender (TV) as Masahiro Oda (ep 8)
Bartender Glass of God (TV) as Koichi Minami (eps 3-4, 8)
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Legion; Locust
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Shunan
Beatless (TV) as Sessai (eps 16-17)
(The) Big O (TV) (ep 12)
Big Windup! (TV) as Kazuki Kawai
Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Kazuki Kawai (eps 1, 7, 9-12)
Black Jack (OAV) (ep 9); Policeman (ep 9)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Sabato Kuroi (eps 1, 4, 6)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Jin Asukai's Father (ep 7)
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie)
Burst Angel (TV) as Ratman Pilot (ep 4)
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 1028); Officer (eps 705-706); Shuhei Shigaki (eps 931-932); Tamotsu Kambara (ep 1127)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Saint Germain
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Audience (ep 7); Seisaburo Kishimoto (ep 8); Yunoki's Driver (ep 6)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Takeru Igarashi
Death Note (TV) as Shingo Midou
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Shingo Midou
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as William Jefferson (eps 1, 11)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Jiren
Eiga Precure Miracle Leap: Minna to Fushigi na 1-nichi (movie) as Hanadera Takeshi
éX-Driver (OAV) as Student E
Fantastic Children (TV) as Dumas
Fist of the North Star - Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Death in Love (movie) as Kenshiro (young)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Richter
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Ed (ep 15)
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Father (eps 1, 12)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Paul Dominic (ep 29)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as MC (ep 7)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Mechaman (ep 8)
Gungrave (TV) as Gerry; Scottie
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Takaaki Anabara (eps 15-16)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Takaaki Anabara
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Takaaki Anabara (eps 22-25)
Hakken Taiken Daisuki! Shimajirō (TV) as Ratman
Hanada Shōnen-shi (TV) as Men (ep 24)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Taira no Tsunemasa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Tsunemasa Taira
Hataraki Man (TV) as Shinji Yamashiro
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Coach; Takeshi Hanadera
High Card (TV) as Lindsey Betz
High Card (TV 2) as Lindsay Betts (eps 13, 16)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Abengane; Gashta Bellam
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Ruri's father (ep 6)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Stage Director
Ingress (TV) as Huron Guard (eps 1-2); Huron Special Forces (ep 4)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Prime minister Zaizen (ep 4)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Unmo
Kaiji: Against All Rules (TV) as Ishikawa (ep 20)
Kiba (TV) as Norman (eps 21-23); Police A (ep 1)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Cerberus Dante
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Lassalle Lobos (eps 10-12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Wilhelm von Littenheim
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Kou Uraga
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Iron Man
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Tony Stark/Ironman
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Tony Stark/ Iron Man
Mezzo (TV) as Asano (ep 1); Chouno (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Zeon M (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Marcus; Zeon Soldier (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Marcus
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Rajan Zahi (eps 0-2, 10-12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Rajan Zahi (6 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21-24
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Prologue (special) as Rajan Zahi
Monster (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Arno (ep 61); Baby's Subordinate A (ep 16); Bodyguard B (ep 64); Chairperson (ep 36); Constantin; Criminal (ep 35); Detective 2 (ep 43); Detective 4 (ep 19); Detective B (ep 65); Doctor C (eps 2-3); Driver (ep 56); Father of Johann and Anna (ep 66); Herbert; Host (ep 37); Jailer B (eps 53-54); Mafia A (eps 58, 60); Male Reporter A (ep 44); Man (eps 30, 47, 50); Man A (ep 42); Man B (eps 38, 71); Operator (ep 55); Passerby (ep 28); Patient (ep 34); Peter; Policeman (ep 62); Policeman A (ep 40); Reporter A (ep 7); Reporter B (ep 46); Reporter D (ep 22); Rescuer (ep 8); Staff (ep 52); Subordinate (ep 63); Suk's Friend B; Toasting Man (ep 67); Victim A (ep 39); Villager (ep 51); Wolf's Subordinate (ep 17)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Announcer (6 episodes
eps 50-51, 54, 57, 60, 63
)
; Captain Gel (ep 49); Tombstone (ep 61)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Noriatsu Fuji (ep 5)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Ketchie
Moyashimon (TV) as Announcer (ep 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Hound Dog (ep 62)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Hound Dog (eps 83-86); Taneo Tokuda (ep 64)
Naruto (TV) as Todoroki
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Reiji Kujima (ep 0)
Noramimi (TV) as Father (ep 8)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Shishilian
(The) Orbital Children (movies) as Mayor Sagami
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Reed (ep 5); Villager A (ep 14)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Teacher Saotome; Yankee
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Gampi (eps 56, 103)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Murayama (ep 15)
Revenger (TV) as Shūsui Sakata (ep 3)
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions (TV) as Barber (ep 1)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Teiryn (eps 13-14)
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac - Battle for Sanctuary - Part 2 (ONA) as Cerberus Dante; Soldier 2 (ep 12)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Giko (ep 11)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Soldier (ep 16)
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Spiral Cafe's Sound Director (ep 6)
Shadow (OAV) as Merchant (ep 2)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Kalim
Shaman King Flowers (TV) as Kalim (ep 12)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Kibō Arata
Solo Leveling (TV) as Chi Yul Song/Isao Mabuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Sōten Kōro (TV) as Fu De
Spice & Wolf: merchant meets the wise wolf (TV) as Weiz (ep 3)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Waizu (ep 3)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Ken Masters
(The) Strongest Magician in the Demon Lord's Army was a Human (TV) as Christophe (ep 1)
Studio Apartment, Good Lighting, Angel Included (TV) as Sunglasses man (ep 4)
Suite Precure (TV) as Kengo (ep 23)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Jiren
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Eric (ep 13)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Sagan
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Z
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 24); Subordinate B (ep 21); Tagami
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Assasin A (ep 1); Teacher B (ep 2)
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Colleague B (ep 13); Crucifix Gang Member A (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Razen (eps 28, 34-35)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Razen (ep 49)
Ultraman (ONA) as Yōsuke Endō
Ultraman (ONA 3) as Yōsuke Endō
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Kahei Narita (ep 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Alfred
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none