The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ginga Eiyū Densetsu Die Neue These Kaikō (Japanese)
La leyenda de los héroes de la galaxia: La nueva tesis (Spanish)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (Italian)
Les Héros de la Galaxie : Die Neue These (French)
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Kaikō (Japanese)
銀河英雄伝説 Die Neue These 邂逅 (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: A few thousand years in the future, humans have begun to immigrate into space. These space colonies where split into two countries with opposing government organizations called the Galactic Empire--an autocracy--and the Free Galaxy Alliance--a democracy. These two nations fight together in the endless galaxy for over 150 years. The two nations continue to fight. The Galactic Empire is beginning to crumble due to its society of nobles. On the other hand, the abuse of the democratic system has turned the country's politics into a mobocracy. At the end of the eighth century in the space calendar, history begins to chance due to the appearance of two people: the invincible genius Reinhard von Lohengramm, and the never-losing magus Yang Wen-Li. With each controlling an opposing force, they find themselves clashing again and again.
User Ratings: 82 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:2)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:15, edit.dub:1, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 118 users, rank: #3922 (of 7469)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.707 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5964, rank: #996 (of 7494)
Weighted mean: 7.696 (Very good−), rank: #920 (of 7494) (seen all: 7.97 / seen some: 6.06 / won't finish: 5.50)
Bayesian estimate: 7.670 (Very good−), rank: #745 (of 5663)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Binary Star" by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] with Uru
Ending Theme:
"Wish" by ELISA
News: Show:
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 4, 9)
Daishiro Tanimura (ep 10)
Hiroshi Seko (ep 7)
Noboru Takagi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Toshizo Nemoto (eps 3, 8)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 7)
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 5, 9)
Iwao Teraoka (mecha action; eps 1-2)
Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 10)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 4, 6)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 8)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 12)
Shunsuke Tada (OP; eps 1-2)
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 3, 11)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 10)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 4, 6, 9)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 8)
Shunsuke Tada (OP; eps 1-2)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 3, 7)
Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (ep 5)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 12)
Yuujirou Moriyama (ep 11)
Music:
Shin Hashimoto (sin)
Yasuhisa Inoue (eps 8-12)
Original creator: Yoshiki Tanaka (novels)
Art Director: Yusuke Takeda (Bamboo)
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto
Yoko Kikuchi
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 5, 11)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 4, 7)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 10)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 10)
Hisako Shimozuma (Production I.G Niigata Studio; ep 8)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 3, 6, 12)
Katsura Tsushima (ep 12)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 4, 7)
Mai Fukuhara (eps 3, 6)
Minoru Ueda (eps 5, 11)
Ryota Niino (Production I.G Niigata Studio; ep 8)
Takayuki Goto (eps 1, 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yasutaka Kubota (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoko Kikuchi (OP; ep 12)
Yuuko Sotake (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Art design: Takashi Watabe
3D Director:
Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Sigma Morimoto (I.G 3D)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Executive producer: Mikio Gunji (Production I.G)
Producer: Hidemasa Tasaka (Shochiku)

2DCG Design: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 11)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 7, 11-12)
Akiharu Ishii (ep 12)
Arisa Ito (ep 1)
Aya Higami (ep 7)
cyoninn (ep 10)
Ema Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 7)
Emi Hiraoka (eps 4-5)
Eri Ohba (ep 9)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 4)
Katsura Tsushima (eps 7, 11-12)
Keika Ushimaru (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 4)
Liang Zhong (ep 10)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 10)
Maho Tomisaka (eps 4-5)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 5)
Marumi Sugita (ep 11)
Mayu Gushiken (eps 7, 9)
Miko Nakashita (eps 5-6)
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 1)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 1, 3-5, 11)
Norika Maeda (ep 5)
Pei Ni Hong (ep 10)
Reina Tsukakoshi (ep 4)
Rungtrakool Nuchanart (ep 11)
Ryosuke Kanai (eps 3, 5)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 11)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 7, 9, 12)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 4)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 1, 4-5)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 10)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 6, 11-12)
Yui Kazuyama (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Yuki Kimura (ep 5)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 5)
Yuri Hashimoto (eps 5, 11)
Yuuko Sotake (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
3D Artist:
Dan Sakagami (FelixFilm; ep 11)
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. WORKS; ep 7)
Hideki Ono (V-Sign; ep 11)
Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Hitomi Sumino (I.G 3D; eps 2, 4-10)
Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D; ep 7)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG; ep 12)
Keisuke Takahashi (FelixFilm; ep 11)
Keita Kumai (V-Sign; eps 11-12)
Kōhei Ogawa (I.G 3D; ep 11)
Kouhei Iwasaki (V-Sign; eps 11-12)
Masayuki Hirata (FelixFilm; ep 11)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG; ep 12)
Naruhito Moro (I.G 3D; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ep 12)
Shuichi Sasaki (V-Sign; ep 12)
Shun Ikeda (LandQ Studio; eps 8, 12)
Sigma Morimoto (I.G 3D; eps 1-12)
Takahiro Kamiya (LandQ Studio/Aera Laboratory; eps 6, 8, 12)
Takahiro Okumura (I.G 3D; ep 7)
Takahiro Uezono (V-Sign; ep 12)
Takeshi Komatsu (LandQ Studio; eps 2, 8, 12)
Tamezani Matsumoto (LandQ Studio; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Tatsuya Naga (POLYG; ep 12)
Tetsuya Yamaguchi (LandQ Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Tomohiro Shima (I.G 3D; eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Youhei Yamaguchi (I.G 3D; ep 4)
Yuka Kadotani (I.G 3D; eps 7, 9-10)
3D Composite:
Chiyo Fukui (eps 8, 11-12)
Hiroshi Tanaka (ep 12)
Kazuya Arahata (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Maiko Koseki (eps 8, 11-12)
Miki Sakuma (eps 8, 11-12)
Takahiro Okumura (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

3D Generalist: Hiroto Takakamo (I.G 3D)
3D Modeling:
Bei Bei Nie (Studio51)
Chen Yu Di (Studio51)
Hao Zhang (Studio51)
Hiroki Itoh (Sublimation)
Hisaki Iida (Sublimation)
Hitomi Sumino (I.G 3D)
Hong Zhao (Studio51)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51)
Jie Miao (Studio51)
Masami Yuhara (Sublimation)
Mitsuhiro Saida (Uranese)
Naruhito Moro (I.G 3D)
Natsumi Uchida (A-Worth)
Noriki Tsukamoto (Sublimation)
Sigma Morimoto (I.G 3D)
Takayuki Hayakawa (Studio51)
Tomoki Tatsuguchi (Sublimation)
Xin Lei Wang (Studio51)
Xu Shuo Yan (Studio51)
Yin Zheng Ren (Studio51)
Yoshiki Imai (Sublimation)
3D Producer:
Kenji Watanabe (LandQ Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Takahiro Uezono (V-Sign; ep 11)
3D Production Manager: Shuichi Sasaki (V-Sign; ep 11)
3D Technical Director: Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Action Animation Director:
Kazunori Akiyama (ep 6)
Tooru Ookubo (ep 7)
Animation producer: Maaya Isobe (Production I.G)
Art Boards:
Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo; ep 8)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nagashima (ep 12)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 7)
Katsura Tsushima (eps 5, 7)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 11)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 7)
Assistant Art Director: Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo)
Assistant Director: Yuujirou Moriyama
Assistant Director of Photography: Sakiko Murai
Assistant producer:
Rurie Fujimaki (Production I.G)
Yūnosuke Uno (Shochiku)
Assistant Unit Director: Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 1-12)
Associate producer: Toshio Iizuka (Shochiku)
Background Art:
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; eps 6, 8-12)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Eri Mizukami (Bamboo; eps 7-8)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; ep 5)
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo; eps 1, 3-4)
Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo; eps 1-5, 8-12)
Hisayo Usui (A-1 Pictures CloverWorks Art Dept.; eps 5, 8)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; eps 6, 8-11)
Izumi Ozawa (A-1 Pictures CloverWorks Art Dept.; ep 8)
Kaede Amemiya (Bamboo; eps 3-4)
Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11
)

Kimiyo Saito (A-1 Pictures CloverWorks Art Dept.; ep 5)
Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo; eps 2, 4-12)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo; eps 1-7, 11-12)
Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; eps 1-12)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo; eps 9, 11-12)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; ep 11)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; eps 1, 4, 6-12)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yayoi Okashiwa (A-1 Pictures CloverWorks Art Dept.; eps 5, 8)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; eps 1, 8-12)
CG Producer: Hiroshi Tanaka (I.G 3D)
Collaborative Producer: Norie Shimizu (Production I.G)
Color design: Yuka Takeda
Color Design Assistant: Tomomi Kitani
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 10)
Asami Maruyama (ep 8)
Erika Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Ryoudai Nakata (eps 3, 6, 9)
Sayoko Noda (ep 2)
Tomomi Kitani (eps 4, 12)
Yuka Takeda (OP; ep 1)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 5)
Digital Paint:
Akari Kawano (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Asami Maruyama (Production I.G; ep 3)
Ayu Wakai (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 5, 8)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8)
Eriko Akamatsu (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G; eps 1, 4)
Hitomi Amano (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Junko Akihara (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 11)
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; ep 1)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11
)

Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5-9)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 2-9, 11)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Rie Asano (Production I.G; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Rina Itō (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 6)
Risako Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-6)
Ryoudai Nakata (Production I.G; ep 9)
Saori Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 5-8, 10)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5-9)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Shizuka Uno (Production I.G; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-12)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 10)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; ep 10)
Yukiko Tabata (Production I.G; eps 1, 3)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Digital Paint Check:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 10)
Asami Maruyama (ep 8)
Erika Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Ryoudai Nakata (eps 3, 6, 9)
Sayoko Noda (ep 2)
Tomomi Kitani (eps 4, 12)
Yuka Takeda (OP; ep 1)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 5)
Digital Paint Check Assistance: Tomomi Kitani (ep 5)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Effects Animation: Hisashi Ezura (eps 6-7, 11)
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

General Animation Producer: Rui Kuroki (Production I.G)
Goods Production:
Keigo Shimada
Tooru Kuroda
Home Page: Utamaru Katō
Image Boards: Hisashi Ezura (eps 2-12)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Asuka Furuyama (Production I.G; eps 11-12)
Chan Yeon Ra (Production I.G; eps 10-11)
Chiharu Sato (Production I.G; ep 4)
Chiho Funayama (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9, 11
)

Hana Okutani (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Haruka Tokimatsu (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Haruna Nishimoto (Production I.G; eps 10-12)
Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G; eps 10-11)
Kana Fujishiro (Production I.G; ep 6)
Kanae Kimura (Production I.G; eps 10-11)
Katsura Tsushima (Production I.G; eps 7, 12)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Kazumo Nakatsukasa (Production I.G; eps 1-3)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Kurumi Kishida (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G; ep 6)
Maiko Nogami (Production I.G; ep 7)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Minami Yamashita (Production I.G; eps 1-3)
Minori Fujimoto (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 9, 11)
Mio Sato (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; eps 1, 5)
Natsumi Yamato (Production I.G; eps 10-11)
Nobunaga Saruwatari (Production I.G; eps 11-12)
Nozomu Ishizaka (Production I.G; eps 2, 8-9)
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G; ep 1)
Rie Saitou (Production I.G; ep 5)
Rika Torigoe (Production I.G; ep 2)
Ririka Yamada (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12
)

Sae Fukushima (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 4-7)
Saki Arakawa (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 12
)

Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-12
)

Seina Sato (Production I.G; eps 10-11)
Shiki Amo (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5-7, 9)
Su Ok Beom (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 9)
Tatsuki Ujihira (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5-7, 9)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (Production I.G; ep 1)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Yui Miyaoka (Production I.G; ep 11)
Yukiko Muroga (Production I.G; ep 3)
Yukimi Shimamoto (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (eps 4, 10)
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 1, 5, 9)
Kazue Yoshida (OP; eps 2, 7)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 8)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 3, 6, 11)
Yoon-ji Kim (ep 12)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Katsura Tsushima (ep 7)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 10-12)
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 8-9)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 2, 4)
Akiharu Ishii (eps 1-2, 9)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 5)
Akira Tabata (eps 4, 7)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 1, 7)
Asami Mannen (ep 7)
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 1-2, 6)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 4)
Chie Mishima (ep 3)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 4, 7)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 3)
Chiyo Morita (ep 4)
Ema Suzuki (Production I.G Niigata Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Emi Hiraoka (ep 9)
Emiko Momose (ep 3)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 3)
Hiroki Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11
)

Hiroko Watanabe (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 4)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 7)
Kana Fujishiro (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Kana Miyai (ep 5)
Katsura Tsushima (OP, ED; eps 9, 12)
Kawara Andō (ep 3)
Kazunori Akiyama (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 2, 6, 8)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Ken Ishizuka (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 5, 7-8)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 4)
Kouji Komurakata (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 5, 8)
Mai Fukuhara (ep 3)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G Niigata Studio; ep 8)
Masaki Tachibana (ep 11)
Masanori Osawa (ep 1)
Masato Numazu (eps 5, 7)
Masato Okada (ep 10)
Masayuki Honda (ep 12)
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 4, 8)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 5)
Mieko Ogata (ep 6)
Minami Takemura (ep 3)
Minoru Ueda (ep 5)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 1-3)
Mitsunori Murata (ep 6)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 5)
Miyoko Shikibu (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 1, 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Norika Maeda (ep 6)
Reina Tsukakoshi (ep 9)
Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 7-9)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 4)
Rungtrakool Nuchanart (ep 9)
Ryosuke Kanai (eps 2, 4, 6-8)
Ryota Niino (eps 5, 7)
Saburo Takada (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 10)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 1)
Shinji Itadaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)

Shinya Ogura (ep 4)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 4)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 1-2, 12)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Takaaki Sonoda (eps 3, 7)
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-2, 12)
Takayuki Goto (ep 12)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 5)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 3, 7)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 3, 7)
Tooru Ookubo (OP; eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Toru Yoshida (ep 10)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 7)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 6)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 5)
Yasutaka Kubota (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yōko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 9)
Yui Kazuyama (Production I.G Niigata Studio; eps 2, 8-9)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 10)
Yukiko Watabe (Production I.G Niigata Studio; ep 8)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 10)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yuri Hashimoto (eps 4, 6)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 3, 9)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9)
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Yuuko Sotake (OP; eps 5-6)
Lead Modeler:
Masami Yuhara (Sublimation)
Naruhito Moro (I.G 3D)
Noriki Tsukamoto (Sublimation)
Licensing:
Kazutaka Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Masato Ishida (Production I.G)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM Pictures)
Toshiaki Aoka (DMM Pictures)
Yuko Ichizuka (Production I.G)
Yusuke Muranaka (DMM Pictures)
Look Development: Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D)
Map Manager:
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 7, 11)
Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Sono (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Mechanical animation Director:
Atsushi Takeuchi (eps 11-12)
Shinobu Tsuneki (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Takehiro Ishimoto (ep 7)
Mechanical Detail App: Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 1)
Monitor Graphics:
Takashi Aoki
Takemune Ōshiro
Official Writer: Daisuke Marumoto
Online Editor:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Original Mechanical Design: Naoyuki Kato
Package Production:
Mihoko Yamagiwa
Taku Tajima
Photography:
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; OP, ED)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Kazuya Arahata (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; ep 11)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; OP, ED)
Takemune Ōshiro (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Photography Manager: Fumio Furukawa
Planning:
Kōta Kuroda (Shochiku)
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Planning Cooperation: Hidenori Taga (Kitty Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Aya Oshima (ep 2)
Katsuaki Hayashi (ep 1)
Masamitsu Abe (ep 6)
Mizuho Kanou (eps 5, 12)
Moeko Sakamoto (eps 4, 9)
Naoto Nakashima (ep 10)
Tatsuya Iwasaki (eps 3, 7-8)
Yusuke Tsuzuki (ep 11)
Zhe Liu (ep 10)
Production Advancement Assistant: Tatsuya Iwasaki (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Junichiro Ishida (Tokuma Shoten)
Keiji Kameyama (DMM Pictures)
Makoto Hayashi (Tokuma Shoten)
Toshiya Matsushita (Tokuma Shoten)
Production Desk: Sachi Oba
Publicity:
Chisato Uehara (Shochiku)
Satomi Kamikado (Shochiku)
Publicity Art Director: Ryuhei Yoneda
Publicity Producer: Masataka Hoshino (Shochiku)
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Wakaba Kuriyama (Aoi Studio)
Setting Cooperation: Seiichi Shirato
Setting Research: Shinya Ogura
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Special Effects Director: Atsushi Takeuchi
Supervision:
Hiroaki Adachi (Light Staff)
Shunsuke Tada
Yoshihisa Nagata (Kitty Entertainment)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Benjamin (OP)
mpi (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP)
Shiori (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP)
Satomi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
ELISA (ED)
Uru (OP)
Title Logo Design: Ryuhei Yoneda
Translation Supervisor: Jing Zhou Song (Marei Mentlein)
VFX Artist: Kazuya Arahata (I.G 3D)
Visual Effects: Ei Saitō (eps 7, 11)
Kenichi Suzumura as Yang Wen-li
Mamoru Miyano as Reinhard von Lohengramm
Yuichiro Umehara as Siegfried Kircheis

Aya Endo as Frederica Greenhill
Bon Ishihara as Alexandre Bucock
Daisuke Ono as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Hideaki Tezuka as Adrian Rubinsky
Hirofumi Nojima as Cornelius Lutz
Hiroki Yasumoto as Karl Gustav Kempff
Hisao Egawa as August Samuel Wahlen
Houchu Ohtsuka as Murai
Junichi Suwabe as Paul von Oberstein
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Staden
Kōsuke Meguro as Pastolle
Maaya Sakamoto as Annerose von Grünewald
Mahito Ohba as Ernest Mecklinger
Masaki Aizawa as Sidney Sithole
Masami Iwasaki as Fyodor Patrichev
Mie Sonozaki as Dominique Saint-Pierré
Minoru Inaba as Friedrich IV
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Dwight Greenhill
Naomi Kusumi as Erlache
Osamu Sonoe as Edwin Fischer
Ryota Takeuchi as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Sayaka Kinoshita as Jessica Edwards
Shinichiro Miki as Walter von Schönkopf
Shinya Fukumatsu as Paetta
Tetsu Inada as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Alex Cazerne
Tooru Sakurai as Moore
Unshō Ishizuka as Willibard Joachim von Merkatz
Yūichi Nakamura as Oskar von Reuenthal
Yuuki Kaji as Julian Mintz
Yuuki Ono as Jean Robert Lapp

Anri Katsu as Toda (ep 12)
Aya Saitō as Walter von Schönkopf (child)
Chihiro Kawakami as Reinhard (child)
Daichi Endō as Christian (ep 5)
Daisuke Egawa as João Rebelo (ep 9)
Eiji Hanawa as Lassalle Lobos (eps 10-12)
Eiji Sekiguchi as Weitz (ep 8)
Eizou Tsuda as Thoma von Stockhausen (eps 6-7)
Fumihiro Kojima as PKC member (ep 5)
Gô Shinomiya as Instructor (ep 4)
Haruka Shamoto as Female student (ep 9)
Hayato Fujii as Hawood (ep 12)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Royal Sanford (eps 9, 11)
Hidenari Ugaki as Huang Rui (ep 9)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Yang Tai-Long (ep 4)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as PKC member (ep 5)
Hiroki Touchi as Ansbach (ep 3)
Hirosato Amano as
Radio operator (ep 12)
Rosen Ritter member (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Andrew Falk (eps 10-11)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi as Sales Ariz Shakely (ep 12)
Hiroshi Naka as Schönkopf’s grandfather (ep 7)
Ikuya Sawaki as Gregor von Mückenberger (eps 3, 8)
Joichiro Yoshida as Townsperson (ep 11)
Kaito Ishikawa as Dusty Attenborough (ep 12)
Katsuhisa Houki as Appleton (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Anzai as Job Trunicht (eps 5, 9)
Kazuo Oka as Klaus von Lichtenlade (eps 8, 10)
Kei Minegishi as Upperclassman (ep 3)
Keikou Sakai as al-Salem (ep 12)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Remler (ep 7)
Kenji Hamada as Kasper Linz (ep 7)
Kenji Takahashi as
Malcolm Wideborn (ep 4)
Military personnel (ep 3)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Operator (eps 1-2)
Student (ep 3)
Kimihiko Nakamura as
PKC member (ep 5)
Soldier (ep 3)
Student (ep 4)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Lionel Morton (ep 12)
Kotomi Aihara as Kircheis (child)
Kouji Hiwatari as Hans Eduard Bergengrün (eps 8, 12)
Kouji Takahashi as Operator (ep 2)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Council member (ep 9)
Kousuke Toriumi as Ivan Konev (ep 12)
Kumiko Takizawa as Cornelia Windsor (ep 9)
Masaaki Ihara as Commissioned officer (ep 6)
Masafumi Kimura as Borodin (ep 11)
Masahiko Tanaka as Franz von Mariendorf (ep 8)
Masamichi Kitada as Reinhard’s father (ep 3)
Masaru Motegi as Lubitsch (ep 12)
Masato Obara as Nicholas Boltik (eps 7, 9)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Officer (ep 11)
Radio operator (ep 12)
Mitsuaki Madono as Jochen von Remscheid (ep 10)
Naomi Shindoh as Kircheis’s mother (ep 3)
Natsuki Aono as Female student (ep 9)
Renpei Yasuda as Student (ep 3)
Rintarou Nishi as Connally (ep 11)
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Alliance radio member (ep 7)
Fire control system operator (ep 12)
Imperial radio operator (ep 8)
Military personnel (ep 3)
Operator (eps 1-2, 4)
Pacification officer (ep 11)
PKC member (ep 5)
Police officer (ep 9)
Rosen Ritter member (ep 6)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Steinhof (ep 8)
Saki Endō as Female reporter (ep 4)
Shigeo Kiyama as Eugen (ep 12)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Commissioned officer (ep 6)
Operator (ep 1)
Shinya Mizuhara as
Signaler (ep 8)
Trooper (ep 7)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Commissioned officer (ep 6)
Fischer’s subordinate (ep 2)
Mann (ep 7)
Officer (eps 8, 11)
Staff officer (ep 1)
Taichi Takeda as Observer (ep 12)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Council member (ep 9)
Crew member (ep 4)
Takahiro Yoshino as Maximilian von Castrop (ep 8)
Takashi Oohara as Warren Hughes (ep 12)
Takaya Hashi as Gerlach (ep 10)
Takuya Kirimoto as Chen (ep 12)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Olivier Poplin (ep 12)
Tatsuki Kobe as Transmission operator (ep 1)
Tetsuro Miyata as
PKC member (ep 5)
Student (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kircheis’s father (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Ulanhu (eps 10-12)
Toshiyuki Hara as PKC member (ep 5)
Tsuguo Mogami as Rainer Blumhardt (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Ovlesser (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Nikolsky (ep 12)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Adjutant (ep 7)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Gredwin Scott (ep 12)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Narrator
You Kitazawa as Hans Dietrich von Seeckt (eps 6-7)
Youichi Nishijima as Volker Axel von Bülow (eps 8, 12)
Yousuke Naka as Ehrenberg (ep 8)
Yukari Shimotsuki as
Operator (ep 4)
Trooper (ep 8)
Upperclassman (ep 3)
Yūki Koinuma as
Operator A (ep 7)
Radio operator (ep 11)
Yūya Murakami as Teacher (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
GAINAX (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4)
Satelight (eps 5, 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Team Harada (ep 11)
Zero-G (ep 1)
3D Art:
Felix Film (ep 11)
I.G 3D (eps 2-12)
LandQ studios (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

P.A. Works (ep 7)
POLYG (ep 12)
V-Sign (eps 11-12)
3DCG Production: I.G 3D
Animation Cooperation: Sunflowers (ep 10)
Animation Direction: Production I.G Niigata (ep 8)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
Bamboo
CloverWorks (eps 5, 8)
NARA Animation (ep 5)
Digital Paint:
A-Real (eps 11-12)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 3)
Bird (eps 1-9, 11-12)
D-COLORS (eps 1-3)
DEFA (eps 3, 5, 7)
FAI International (eps 5, 9)
Grain (eps 7, 10-12)
Kinema Citrus (ep 3)
M.S.C (ep 3)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
Production I.G (eps 1, 3-11)
Reboot (ep 9)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 9)
Stella Road (eps 1-4)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Studio MAT (eps 3-4, 9)
Studio Targe (eps 3, 7)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 10)
Wish (eps 1-4)
xenron (eps 5-8, 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 3)
A-Line (eps 2-3)
A-Real (eps 11-12)
acca effe (eps 1-2)
Actas (ep 5)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Animation Planet (eps 3-4, 9)
Anime Torotoro (ep 11)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2-10, 12)
APPP (eps 2, 4-6, 9)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 3-4, 9)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
C-Station (ep 1)
Candy Box (ep 9)
Chiptune (eps 2-4)
CL Corporation (ep 2)
diomedea (eps 9-10)
Ekaki-ya (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Ekura Animal (eps 3-4, 10)
FAI International (eps 5, 7-9)
GAINAX (ep 2)
GALLOP (eps 1, 4)
GONZO (eps 6, 11-12)
Grain (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Husio Studio (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 1, 3-6)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Kagura (ep 9)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 6)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 3, 9-10)
M.S.C (eps 1-2)
Magic Bus (ep 9)
Oh! Production (eps 3-4, 9)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
Production I.G
R.I.C (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revoroot (ep 3)
Rising Force (eps 4-5, 9)
Sakura Create (eps 5-6, 10)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (ep 1)
Satelight (ep 3)
Signal.MD (eps 2, 4)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2-4)
Snowdrop (ep 9)
Studio 4°C (ep 6)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3-5)
Studio Lings (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Studio Live (ep 9)
Studio MAT (ep 4)
Studio Mu (eps 3-5)
Studio Neun (ep 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 4, 6, 9)
TNK (eps 4, 9, 12)
Trigger (ep 6)
ufotable (eps 5-6)
WAO Corporation (eps 4, 9)
Wao World (ep 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
Wish (ep 3)
Xebec (ep 1)
xenron (eps 5-7, 12)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 2-4, 12)
Yumeta Company (eps 3-4)
Zero-G (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Production I.G Niigata (ep 8)
Sunflowers (ep 10)
Music Production: ROOFTOP
Music Production Cooperation: Sony Music Publishing (eps 3-12)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 3-7)
Asura Film (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Production Cooperation:
DMM Pictures
Tokuma Shoten
Publicity Cooperation: RRJ
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Supervision: Light Staff
English cast
English staff
Script: Clayton Browning (eps 3-4)

ADR Prep: Daman Mills
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Aaron Dismuke as Reinhard von Lohengramm
Clifford Chapin as Siegfried Kircheis
Ian Sinclair as Yang Wen-Li

Aaron Roberts as Ernest Mecklinger
Amber Lee Connors as Annerose von Grünewald
Andy Mullins as Fogel
Austin Tindle as Fritz von Bittenfeld
Bill Flynn as Friedrich IV
Brandon McInnis as Cornelius Lutz
Brandon Potter as August Samuel Wahlen
Charles Campbell as Staden
Chris Rager as Paetta
Christopher Wehkamp as Jean Robert Lapp
Christopher R. Sabat as Walter von Schönkopf
Chuck Huber as Alex Cazerne
Daman Mills as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Dawn M. Bennett as Jessica Edwards
J. Michael Tatum as Paul von Oberstein
Janelle Lutz as Dominique Saint-Pierre
Jeremy Inman as Fyodor Patrichev
Josh Grelle as Wolfgang Mittermeyer
Kenny Green as Edwin Fisher
Kent Williams as Alexander Bewcock
Madeleine Morris as Frederica Greenhill
Mark Stoddard as Willibard Joachim von Merkatz
Matt Shipman as Julian Mintz
Matt Thurston as Pastolle
Mike McFarland as Murai
Phil Parsons as Moore
Ray Hurd as Sidney Sithole
Ricco Fajardo as Oskar von Reuenthal
Robert McCollum as Karl Gustav Kempff
Sonny Strait as Dwight Greenhill
Stephen Fu as Lao

Aaron Campbell as Malcolm Wideborn (ep 4)
Aaron Roberts as
Male Pilot C (ep 4)
Male Soldier D (ep 4)
Man H (ep 4)
Adam Gibbs as Chen (ep 12)
Alejandro Saab as Volker Axel von Bülow (ep 8)
Andrew Chandler as Yang Tai-Long (ep 4)
Andrew Love as Remler (ep 7)
Anthony Bowling as Nikolsky (ep 12)
Apphia Yu as Yang Wen-Li (Young; ep 4)
Barry Yandell as Klaus von Lichtenlade (ep 8)
Ben Phillips as Weitz (ep 8)
Brad Hawkins as Al-Salem (ep 12)
Brad Smeaton as Lubitsch (ep 12)
Bradley Campbell as Steinof (ep 9)
Brandon McInnis as
Male Soldier C (ep 4)
Man E (ep 4)
Bruce DuBose as Gregor von Mückenberger (ep 3)
Bryan Massey as Ovlesser (ep 3)
Caitlin Glass as Siegfried Kircheis (Young)
Casey Casper as Cornelia Windsor (ep 9)
Chris Guerrero as
Gerlach (ep 10)
Male Soldier A (ep 4)
Man C (ep 4)
Man I (ep 4)
Chris Messersmith as Walter's Grandfather (ep 7)
Chris Ryan as Eugen (ep 12)
Cris George as
Male Narrator (ep 4)
Narrator
Dallas Reid as Male Soldier F (ep 4)
Dani Chambers as Woman D (ep 4)
Dave Trosko as Job Trunicht (eps 5, 9)
David Matranga as Ansbach (ep 3)
David Wald as Saleh Aziz Shakely (ep 12)
Derick Snow as
Male Soldier B (ep 4)
Man D (ep 4)
Doug Jackson as Jochem von Remschied (ep 10)
Francis Henry as Huang Louis (ep 9)
Gregory Lush as Gledwin Scott (ep 12)
Heather Walker as Female News Anchor (ep 4)
Jason Douglas as Adrian Rubinsky (ep 7)
Jeremy Schwartz as Appleton (ep 11)
Jill Harris as Woman A (ep 4)
Jim White as
Male Captain (ep 4)
Male Soldier E (ep 4)
Man F (ep 4)
Thoma von Stockhausen (eps 6-7)
John Baker as Lasalle Lobos (eps 10-12)
John Burgmeier as Borodin (ep 11)
John Swasey as Royal Sanford (eps 9, 11)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Mann (ep 7)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Dusty Attenborough (ep 12)
Josh Grelle as Male Announcer (ep 4)
Justin Briner as Andrew Falk (eps 10-11)
Kyle Phillips as Maximilian von Castrop (ep 8)
Kylie Stewart as Woman B (ep 4)
Marcus D. Stimac as Rainer Blumhardt (ep 7)
Mark Allen Jr. as Connally (ep 11)
Maxey Whitehead as Reinhard von Müsel (Young)
Micah Solusod as Ivan Konev (ep 12)
Michael Johnson as Joan Labello (ep 9)
Michael A. Zekas as Kasper Linz (ep 7)
Mikaela Krantz as Walter (young; ep 7)
Mike Pollock as Hans von Seeckt (eps 6-7)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Male Adjutant A (ep 7)
Newton Pittman as Hans Eduard Bergengrün (ep 8)
Orion Pitts as Olivier Poplin (ep 12)
Paul Slavens as Hawood (ep 12)
Philip Weber as Ulanhu (eps 10-12)
R Bruce Elliott as Ehrenberg (ep 8)
Randy Pearlman as
Man A (ep 4)
Man G (ep 4)
Man J (ep 4)
Nicholas Boltik (ep 8)
Randy E. Aguebor as Lionel Morton (ep 12)
Sara Ragsdale as Woman C (ep 4)
Shawn Gann as Christian (ep 5)
Taylor Harris as
Male Commander (ep 4)
Male Pilot B (ep 4)
Man B (ep 4)
Tyler Walker as Warren Hughes (ep 12)
Z. Charles Bolton as
Male Pilot A (ep 4)
Toda (ep 12)
English companies
Additional Recording: NYAV Post
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub™)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Jean-Philippe Dubrulle
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Filmin (Spain)
Vimeo (Spain)
Licensed by: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Stefan Wellner
Script: Sunke Janssen
Translation: Nora Bartels

Casting: Rainer Vorholz
Raul Richter as Reinhard von Lohengramm
Tim Kreuer as Wenli Yang

Amadeus Strobl as Siegfried Kircheis
Carsten Otto as Paul von Oberstein
Felix Spieß as Alex Cazerne
Nico Birnbaum as Wolfgang Mittermeyer

Elmar Gutmann as Paeta (ep 2)
Fabian Heinrich as Lao (ep 2)
Fabian Kluckert as Moore (ep 1)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Narrator
FGM Stegers as Erlache (ep 1)
Jan Kurbjuweit as Vogel (ep 1)
Klaus Lochthove as Willibald von Merkatz (ep 1)
Marie Hinze as Annerose von Grunewald (ep 3)
Sebastian Kluckert as Jean Robert Lap (eps 1-2, 4)
Tim Moeseritz as Adalbert von Fahrenheit (ep 1)
Uli Krohm as Pastolle (ep 1)
Werner Böhnke as Staaden (eps 1-2)

German companies
Distributor: Universum Anime
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology