Naomi KUSUMI

楠見 尚己
Family name (in kanji): 楠見
Given name (in kanji): 尚己
Date of birth: 1954-06-17
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Karate
Kendo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alekt Rosencaster in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Atlas in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Atlas in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese)
Chief Randall Crawford in "Paradise PD" (animated web series) (Japanese)
Clockwerk in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese)
Drwc in "Tears to Tiara -Kakan no Daichi" (Sony PlayStation 3 fantasy simulation game) (Japanese)
Dudley in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Dudley in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Exdeath in "Dissidia Final Fantasy NT" (VG) (Japanese)
Frantz in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Geki in "Soul Calibur Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Gleeman Vox in "Ratchet and Clank: Deadlock" (VG) (Japanese)
King Cerberus in "Devil May Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Lawson in "SaGa: Scarlet Grace" (VG) (Japanese)
Lezom Mer Zom in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Logan in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan Cortez in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese)
Neptsul in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Pacha in "The Emperor's New Groove" (movie) (Japanese)
Pacha in "The Emperor's New School" (TV) (Japanese)
Peirithous in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Phillip Strenger (Bloody Baron) in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Pontius in "Trine 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Poseidon in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Prometheus in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Roadhog in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryoho in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Snowball in "Animaniacs" (Cartoon) (Japanese)
Tartarus in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tohru in "Jackie Chan Adventures" (Dub) (Japanese)
Tom in "UP" (Japanese)
Trident in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Uighur in "Hokuto ga Gotoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Undead Soldier in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Valhart in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Varric Tethras in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Vernon Dursley in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vernon Dursley in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vernon Dursley in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vygari in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
Zoltan Chivay in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Double Gomez (ep 2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Hazaaf Rikan (ep 2)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Kameda-sensei (eps 4-5, 8)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Nagoe Tokiaki (eps 5-6)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Morita (ep 11)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Suzuki
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran A (ep 1)
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Store manager
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kihee Ito (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Gym Owner (ep 6); Kido; Mitsunari Tokugawa; Yuri's Grandfather
Barom One (TV) as Kido Rintarou
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Harden
Black Jack (TV) as Big Man (Karte 28); Boss (Karte 60); Director (Karte 12)
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA) as Missile control room superior officer
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Takamagahara System A
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Youhei's Father (ep 11)
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Taibai Jinxing
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Charlotte
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie) as Minister Bubu
Captain Earth (TV) as Takashi Kanda (eps 11, 15)
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroyuki Henmi
Casshern Sins (TV) as Drew (ep 2); Robot (ep 1)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Shibuya district mayor
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Kouzou Inohana
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Father (2019)
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) as Gilos ; Giros
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Priest (ep 2)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Bank president (ep 4)
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) as Junk shopper
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Kiyoshi Hikawadai
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Professor Isono (ep 43)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma A (ep 45)
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Grabber
Daigunder (TV) as Kyouzou
De:vadasy (OAV) as Teacher
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Camera Monster (ep 13)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Rikishi
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Gian's uncle
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend as Soldier
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Steel Troops: The New Age as Noble Robot
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 as Minions
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Mermaid Legend as Driver
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Chief of Police (eps 1, 11)
Driland (TV) as Saran Guards Spearman Corps Leader
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Kazuyuki Kaneshiro (eps 2-3, 7, 22)
Examurai Sengoku (TV) as Youzan
Fate/Zero (TV) as Fionn mac Cumhail (ep 9)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Daisuke Hyuga
Futari wa Precure Splash Star Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! (movie) as Daisuke Hyuuga
Gallery Fake (TV) as Louis Basso (ep 20)
Gantz (TV) as Muso Tokugawa
GATE (TV) as Dong Dechou
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Chief (ep 89); Dai-Tengu; Elder (ep 61); Hitorima (ep 17); Mayumi's Father (ep 96); Shinigami Chief (ep 35); Village headman (ep 64); Yagyou-san
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Pavlo Zaitsev (ep 16)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Headmaster
Giant Killing (TV) as Dulfer
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Naoe Kagetsuna (eps 6-7, 14)
Gingitsune (TV) as Saimaru
Glass Maiden (TV) as Lawrence
Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) as Manager
Golgo 13 (TV) as Host (ep 5)
Gon (TV) as Houhou
Gosick (TV) as Garnier (eps 9-10)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Wang Longfang
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as August
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Large demon
Hataraki Man (TV) as Eiichi Kitajima (ep 10)
Hero Tales (TV) as Oen (ep 3)
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Masahiro Abe
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Li Lao Shi; Soga
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Shigeo Kakamigahara
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tadakatsu Honda
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tadakatsu Honda
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Chief
[email protected]: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Agent
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Dr. Crossword Arno
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Dr. Crossword Arno
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsubaki's Master (ep 63)
ISLAND (TV) as Nirvan O'Hara (ep 9)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Grappa (ep 2)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Inazou Yoneda (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Jack the Ripper (ep 4)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Father Nijimura (eps 5, 39)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Mr. Inō (ep 1)
Junod (movie) as Director
Kamichu! (TV) as Politician (DVD ep 4)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Man on the phone
Kekkaishi (TV) as Cake-Shop Owner (ep 7)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Thor
Kiku-chan to Ōkami (special) as Father
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) as Boss Matsumoto
Kingdom (TV 2) as Lian Po (Renpa)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Kōsha Koekuchi
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Police department
Konohana Kitan (TV) as mouse boss (eps 1-2, 10); Satsuki's Father (eps 2, 4, 10)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Boo ("circus group")
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Snow Demon
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Boss
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV) as Director
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Oswald Blames (ep 6)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Erlache
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Director Kondo
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Larry Ironside
Major (TV) as Okubo
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Principal (ep 11)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Beast
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Bancroft (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Bancroft
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Gopp
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Gopp
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Mon
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bell's father
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Rō; Stone Carver (ep 219)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Senki
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as Taneimo no Bunzo
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Answerer (ep 16)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Lionel
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Headmaster
One Piece (TV) as Jerry; Machvise; Tequila Wolf Warden
Onihei (TV) as Kiuemon (ep 3)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Akaoni (ep 8)
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV) as Wind on the river
Overlord II (TV) as Shasryu
Overlord III (TV) as Shasuryu Shasha
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Operator A
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Editor-in-Chief Hino
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Marusney
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Phoenix (TV) as Himayumi (Sun Chapter)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Tony
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Odenwald
Red Garden (TV) as Police director
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Heinrich Schreise
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Palaestra Acting Principal
Sakura Quest (TV) as Takayuki Shinomiya
Samurai 7 (TV) as Pedestrian (ep 2)
Sazae-san (TV) as Chijin (2010-2013)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Attenuator (ep 1)
Shin chan (TV) as Perry; Shiro Buriburi; Yukiko
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Ifrit
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Beck
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Pirate A
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Ryū Hijikata (eps 21-24, 26)
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Honehone dragon (ep 2)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Fudgy (ep 25); Kixx (ep 15)
Super GALS! (TV) as Owner (ep 46)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Detective Egami
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Drwc (eps 1-2, 23-24)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Hari Tonoff
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Belphegor (eps 7-8)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Principal
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as King
ToHeart2 (TV) as Daniel (ep 4)
ToHeart2ad (OAV) as Daniel
Tracing the Gray Summer (movie) as Gino
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Hound
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as Hound
Trickster (TV) as Keiichirō Namikoshi
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Macaroni
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Dragon (ep 5)
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Buddha Monster Dai Niou (eps 8-9)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Talbot
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Président Itsumi (ep 11)
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Grandpa
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Zali (ep 5)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Auction participant
Yotsuiro Biyori (TV) as Fumihiko Sakurada
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Sanpei Noro
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Secretary (ep 2)
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Town Chairperson
Zetman (TV) as Mamoru Kabe
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Terrorist
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none