Red Garden (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
レッド ガーデン (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2006 GONZO/RED GARDEN PROJECT
Plot Summary: Strange suicides have been taking place in New York. One day, four girls from the same high school wake up in the morning feeling tired and dizzy and not being able to remember anything about the previous night. In school, they find out that one of their classmates has committed suicide. School is canceled for the rest of the day, but instead of going home, the girls are drawn to a park by butterflies only they can see. Suddenly a man and a woman approach the girls, telling them that they all died the previous night.
User Ratings: 690 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:8)
 Excellent: 120 votes (sub:81, dub:32, raw:2, ?:1, others:4
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 135 votes (sub:90, dub:40, raw:2, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 141 votes (sub:86, dub:54, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 81 votes (sub:48, dub:31, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:26, dub:14)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 46 votes (sub:34, dub:10, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:2)
 Awful: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 31 votes (dub:19, sub:12)
Seen in part or in whole by 1363 users, rank: #876 (of 7910)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.407 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.5995, rank: #4846 (of 7971)
Weighted mean: 6.408 (Decent+), rank: #4792 (of 7971) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 6.92 / won't finish: 3.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.428 (Decent+), rank: #4383 (of 5993)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2006-10-03 to 2007-03-13
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Jolly Jolly" by JiLL-Decoy association
Ending Theme:
#1: "Rock The LM.C" by LM.C (eps 1-11)
#2: "OH MY JULIET." by LM.C (eps 12-21)
#3: "Akai Niwa" (赤い庭) by Akira Senju (ep 22)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
Reviews:
Red Garden DVD 5 (Aug 8, 2008)
Red Garden DVD 3 (May 1, 2008)
Red Garden DVD 2 (Nov 12, 2007)
Red Garden DVD 1 (Sep 4, 2007)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Red Garden - Collection 1 (DVD) 2008-12-16
    Red Garden - Collection 2 (DVD) 2008-12-16
    Red Garden - The Complete Series & OVA (DVD) 2009-09-08
    Red Garden - Live to Kill (DVD 1) 2007-09-18 (from $23.98)
    Red Garden - Breaking the Girls (DVD 2) 2007-11-20
    Red Garden - Breaking the Girls + Artbox (DVD 2) 2007-11-20 (from $31.98)
    Red Garden - The Body Snatchers (DVD 3) 2008-01-22
    Red Garden - Blood & Thorns (DVD 4) 2008-03-25 (from $23.98)
    Red Garden - Love Lies Bleeding (DVD 5) 2008-06-24
    Red Garden - To Die Forever (DVD 6) 2008-08-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kou Matsuo
Series Composition: Tomohiro Yamashita
Screenplay:
Jukki Hanada 
Mari Okada (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 17-18, 21-22
)

Tomohiro Yamashita (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 14-16, 19-22
)

Yū Satō (ep 10)
Storyboard:
Hajime Horinouchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12, 15, 18. 20
)

Kou Matsuo (OP, ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21-22
)

Yuichi Furuichi (ED1)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 14, 20)
Kazuhito Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kou Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8 singing, 9, 22
)

Masaharu Tomoda (ep 9)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 17)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 12, 19)
Takahiro Ikezoe (eps 6-7, 13)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 21)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 3, 10, 16)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 4)
Yukio Takahashi (ep 7)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 5, 11, 18)
Unit Director:
Kou Matsuo (OP, ED2)
Yuichi Furuichi (ED1)
Music: Akira Senju
Original Character Design: Fujijun
Character Design: Kumi Ishii
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Kumi Ishii
Animation Director:
Akira Kawazoe (ep 17)
Atsushi Yamagata (eps 11, 18)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 20)
Byung Hee Choi (ep 15)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 2 layout)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (Studio Live; ep 15)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 19)
Kanta Suzuki (asst.; ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (asst; ep 2)
Kumi Ishii (OP, ED1; 2 episodes
eps 8 singing, 22
)

Kyung Nam Ko (ep 19)
Kyung Rock Seo (eps 14-15, 20)
Maki Uchida (ep 2 layout)
Manabu Tanzawa (3 episodes
eps 2 layout, 11, 18
)

Mayo Koike (asst.; ep 8)
Miyuki Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Nobuo Horii (ep 21)
Shinichi Nozaki (asst; ep 2)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 13)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 2, 5, 9)
Shou Kojima (ep 7)
Tatsuya Abe (eps 12, 21)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (3 episodes
eps 6, 8 asst., 13
)

Toshihiko Masuda (asst.; ep 8)
Toyoaki Fukushima (asst.; ep 8)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (eps 4, 8)
Yuuko Sotake (eps 1, 8 asst.)
Yuuta Ootaka (asst.; ep 8)
Mechanical design: Morifumi Naka
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Haruhide Ishiguro
Executive producer:
Koji Kajita (GDH)
Satoru Yoshida (GDH)
Producer:
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu)
Junichi Takagi
Kousaku Sakamoto (Trinet Entertainment)
Masaki Kobayashi (Trinet Entertainment)
Naomi Nishiguchi (tv asahi)
Satoru Negishi (Trinet Entertainment)

1st Key Animation:
Chang Lee (ep 20)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 13)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 6)
Jae sun Heo (ep 20)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 12)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 13)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 7)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 13)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 6)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 13)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 12)
Masao Takeda (ep 12)
Masato Katou (ep 6)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 20)
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (ep 7)
Mitsunori Murata (ep 13)
Moon Young Seo (ep 20)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 11)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 6)
Shintaro Nakamura (Anime House; ep 12)
Taichi Furumata (ep 6)
Takeshi Imai (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Ogata (Anime House; ep 12)
Toshifumi Niijima (Anime R; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 12)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
2D VFX:
Ayumi Ushijima (eps 1-3)
Haruhide Ishiguro (ep 1)
Hiroo Yoshioka (OP, ED1; eps 1-3)
Kentaro Sasaki (ED2)
Kouji Hayashi (eps 1-3)
Koujirou Hayashi (eps 1-10)
Megumi Enomoto (eps 1-22)
Osamu Motoyama (ep 22)
Shintaro Nakamura (eps 1-3)
Shinya Kato (eps 1-3)
Tadashi Kitaoka (eps 1-22)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Hayashi (eps 2, 11)
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 11, 13)
Atsushi Sekiguchi (ep 19)
Bu Kyung Kim (ep 20)
Byung Hee Choi (ep 20)
Byung Hee Yun (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 11)
Chung Hyun Yoo (ep 20)
Eun Kyung Goh (ep 20)
Gil Neo Park (ep 20)
Hideki Takahara (ep 22)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 19)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 3)
Hiroshi Mimata (eps 11, 13)
Hong Keun Park (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Hwang Kuk Hee (ep 20)
Hyun Joo Kim (ep 20)
Jae Hyung Kim (eps 14, 20)
Ji Chul Yun (ep 14)
Jin-Hee Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 12, 14, 20)
Jong Im Park (ep 20)
Jun Ho Lee (ep 20)
Jung Chul Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 12, 20)
Jung-Han Oh (ep 20)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 10, 13)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 2)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 10)
Kum Young Na (ep 20)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 3)
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Kyung Suk Park (ep 20)
Kyung-Hee Kim (ep 20)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 10, 12)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 19)
Masami Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masashi Sato (ep 19)
Mi Jin Lee (eps 14, 20)
Mi Yeon Yun (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Mi-Hee JUNG (ep 20)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 9)
Mika Ueda (Studio Gimlet; eps 7, 12)
Miki Wasada (eps 2-3)
Noriko Goto (6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 12, 22
)

Sachiko Mori (ep 10)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Se Young Nam (ep 20)
Seung Hee Han (GK Entertainment; eps 12, 14)
Soon Neay Her (ep 20)
Sung Hul Han
Susumu Hatakeyama (ep 19)
Tomomi Murayama (Studio Create; ep 7)
Toshimitsu Takechi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11, 15, 17
)

Toshiyuki Satou (ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 15)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 7)
Yong Il Park (ep 20)
Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 20)
Youko Nomura (Studio Create; ep 7)
Yu Mihara (ep 4)
Yuko Fujii (Studio Gimlet; eps 7, 12)
Yuko Okamoto (ep 4)
Yuu Nakajima (Studio Create; ep 7)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 9)
Yuya Kishi (ep 19)
3D Animation:
Kentaro Sasaki (OP, ED2; eps 1-22)
Masaya Suzuki (ep 3)
Yasufumi Soejima (ep 22)
Yoji Nagasawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-11
)

Yoji Nagazawa
Yousuke Nanjou (OP)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Kanta Suzuki (ep 8)
Kumi Ishii (ep 8)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 8)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 8)
Animation producer: Junichi Takagi (GONZO)
Art Assistant:
Hirofune Hane (teamSENGOKU)
Yoichi Matsuyama (teamSENGOKU)
Yuuko Sugiyama (teamSENGOKU; eps 7-22)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 17)
Jun Shirai (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 2)
Mayo Koike (ep 8)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 12, 19)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 17, 19, 22)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 2, 11)
Shou Sugai (ep 11)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 8)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema
Assistant Episode Director:
Kou Matsuo (ep 19)
Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 19)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Atsuko Watanabe (ep 16)
Assistant producer:
Rie Shimase
Rie Torii (GDH)
Associate producer:
Masaya Shinozaki (Shueisha)
Background Art:
Hirofune Hane (OP)
Masatoshi Kai (ED2)
Background Art Correction: Eriko Murata (eps 1-2)
Clean-Up Animation:
Eun Mi Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Eun Ok Kwon (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Ho Young Lim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Houn Ryoung Park (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Hye Jung Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Ja Young Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Jee Seon Park (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Ji Eun Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Ji Sun Hong (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Jin Young Kwon (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Joung Hyoun Park (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Jung Hun Park (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Jung Yun Go (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Keiichirou Matsui (GONZO; ep 20)
Kim Jin Ha (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Kimiko Kitazawa (GONZO; ep 1)
Koji Gotou (Studio Easter; ep 15)
Kyooko Ootake (GONZO; ep 9)
Lee Ji-Eun
Masayuki Doshita (iseriA; ep 15)
Mi Ae Shin (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Mi Ju Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Mi Kyoung Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Mi Kyoung Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14)
Min Jung Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Myoung Hee Cho (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Soo Ryeon Shin (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Su Jin Park (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Woo Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Color design: Yuichi Furuichi
Color Inspection:
Hinata Satō (ep 19)
Jobi Terae (ep 19)
Kensuke Katsu (ep 4)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 17, 22)
Koji Gotou (eps 10, 16, 21)
Kyooko Ootake (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Masayuki Doshita (iseriA; eps 7, 11, 14)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 6, 13, 20)
Ryoji Nagazawa
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 8)
Yuichi Furuichi (eps 1-3, 22)
Color Inspection Assistant:
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Kyooko Ootake (eps 2, 6)
Masayuki Doshita (iseriA; ep 8)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 2, 4, 9)
Yuuko Satou (ep 3)
Color setting:
Hinata Satō (ep 19)
Jobi Terae (ep 19)
Kensuke Katsu (ep 4)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 17, 22)
Koji Gotou (eps 10, 16, 21)
Kyooko Ootake (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Masayuki Doshita (iseriA; eps 7, 11, 14)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 6, 13, 20)
Ryoji Nagazawa
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 8)
Yuichi Furuichi (eps 1-3, 22)
Corporate Production:
Masahiro Kataoka (Trinet Entertainment)
Shinichiro Ishikawa (GDH)
Yasushi Uchida (GDH)
Costume Design Cooperation:
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 12)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 9)
Design: Noriko Masuko (eps 1-2, 10-22)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Takashi Horiuchi
Engineering Assistant: Hiroyuki Sato
Eyecatch Illustration:
Fujijun (eps 1-21)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Mochida (GONZO; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11-12, 16
)

Asuka Sato (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Aya Kubota (GONZO; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12, 15-16
)

Bu Kyung Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14)
Chea Sick Park (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Chie Yamazaki (GONZO; ep 9)
Eun-Sook Son (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Hang Suck Choi (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Hey Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Hey Kyoung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Hiroko Oshima (Studio Babel; ep 19)
Hisashi Mawatari (GONZO; eps 3-4)
Hoon Keun Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Hun Hee Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Hye Jin Moon (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Hyon-Mi Jung (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Hyun Mi Ban (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Hyun Mi Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Ja Eun Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Ji Hee Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Jin A Choi (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Jin Young Yeo (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Joo Hee Mun (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Joung A Kang (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Ju Hee Park (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Jun Shirai (GONZO; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Jun Hee Park (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Jung Hee Namgoong (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Kanae Matsunaga (GONZO; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11-12, 15-16
)

Ku-Sook Jung (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Kyoung Min Kang (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Mi Hee Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Mi Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Mi Ok Ham (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14)
Mi Park Gun (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Mi Sun Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Mi Yeon Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Mi Young Song (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Miki Wasada (GONZO; ep 5)
Min Kyoung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Moon Su-Jung (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Noriko Goto (GONZO; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 14-16
)

Rena Okuyama (GONZO; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11-12, 15-16
)

Sachiko Takahashi (Studio Babel; ep 19)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Sean Hee Sin (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Seung Ho Jung (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Shūichirō Semura (Studio Babel; ep 19)
Su Jung Han (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Suck Won Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Sun Hee Lim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14)
Sun Hee Sin (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Sun Yeun Yun (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2)
Sun Young Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Sung Mi Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14)
Sung Mi Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Suzuna Okuyama
Tomoyo Masuda (GONZO; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11-12, 14-16
)

Yoon Jung Soo (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
You Youen Shin (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Yu Mi Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
Yu Mi Sun (GK Entertainment; eps 14, 20)
Yukari Kyozuka (Studio Babel; ep 19)
Yuko Nakajima (GONZO; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12, 15-16
)

Yuko Nakashima
Yun Young Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 14)
In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 20-21
)

Jin-Hee Lee (ep 14)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 17)
Noriko Goto (eps 21-22)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 9, 15)
Akihiro Yamamoto (ED1 for 1, 4-11; 4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17, 22
)

Akira Hosogaya (Sakura Create; ep 21)
Akira Kawazoe (ep 17)
Akira Shinoda (ep 21)
Asami Endo (ep 12)
Asao Takahashi (eps 6-7)
Atsuko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10-11, 16, 22
)

Atsushi Yamagata (OP; ep 11)
Ayako Karatani (ep 1)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 1, 6)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 20)
Byung Hee Choi (ep 14)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 15)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 22)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Dina Oohara (ED1 for 1; eps 4, 8)
Dong Ick Lee (ep 19)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 11, 16)
Emiko Matsuno (ep 5)
Fujijun (OP, ED2)
Gi Du Kim (ep 15)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 21)
Heung Seok Ju (ep 15)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 10, 16)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 4)
Hideki Takahara (ep 10)
Hidenori Matsubara (OP)
Hideo Maru (ED1; eps 9, 15)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 11)
Hiroaki Karasu (eps 10, 22)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 6)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 1)
Hiromi Okazaki
Hironori Tanaka (E-guardian; eps 18, 21)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 9)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 18)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 15, 18)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 1)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 3, 22)
Hitomi Odashima (ep 7)
Hong Keun Park (eps 1-3, 20)
Hougou Ookawara (ep 2)
Hung Soo Lee (eps 14, 20)
Hyoun Ho Lee (ep 19)
Hyun Sun Choi (ep 19)
Hyung Rak Hwang (eps 14, 20)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 19)
In Soo Seol (ep 13)
Jae sun Heo (eps 14-15)
Jin Gu Kim (ep 13)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 1)
Ju Hak Lee (ep 19)
Jun Shirai (ep 11)
Jun Ho Song (ep 14)
Jung Chul Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 1-3, 16)
Jung Gun Kim (ep 19)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 19)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 22)
Junko Matsushita (ep 16)
Kahoru Akaogi (ED1 for 1; eps 4, 8)
Kan Ogawa (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kaoru Sekitani
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 18)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 1, 6)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 1, 12)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 16)
Kazuhiro Taga
Keiichirou Matsui (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 18, 22
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 5)
Keiko Umino
Kenji Kodama (eps 10, 16, 22)
Kenji Shimada (ep 8)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 1)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 10, 16)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 8)
Koichi Usami (ep 15)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 9)
Komamo Yasuhiko (ep 7)
Kumi Ishii (ED2; eps 8, 22)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 12)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 10, 16, 22)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 5, 10, 17)
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 14, 20, 22
)

Maki Uchida (ED1; eps 1, 8)
Manabu Tanzawa (eps 5, 22)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 3)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 22)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 22)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 12)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 1, 3)
Masahiko Komino (ep 10)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 1, 5, 7)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ED1)
Masami Nagata (ep 2)
Masanori Fujioka
Masao Takeda
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masato Katou
Masaya Yasutome (ep 5)
Mayu Saito (ep 5)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 1)
Michiko Noda (eps 5, 11)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 1)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 3)
Miho Aoki (ep 1)
Miki Wasada (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 13, 16
)

Min Bae Lee (Pak production; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 19
)

Min-Ho Jang (ep 14)
Minako Shiba (ED1)
Minoru Yamazaki
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 1, 6)
Misa Kuwabara (ep 21)
Mitsunori Murata (ep 22)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 10, 19, 22)
Motoaki Satou (ep 1)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 3)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 14)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 17)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 1, 18)
Nobuo Horii (Studio Gimlet; ep 21)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 1, 7)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 3)
Norikatsu Nakano (ED1)
Noriko Goto (ep 9)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 2)
Noriko Takahashi (ED1; eps 3, 10, 16)
Reiko Nagumo (eps 5, 11)
Reiko Nozaki
Ryuichi Baba (ED1)
Ryuta Kawagishi (eps 4, 8)
Sachiko Kotani
Sachiko Mori (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 21
)

Sang Min Lee (eps 1, 14, 20)
Satomi Kurita (ep 4)
Satoru Iida (ep 17)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 22)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 21)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 2)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 3)
Se-Kwan Choi (ep 19)
Setsuko Unno (ep 12)
Seung Ki Huh (ep 19)
Shigeki Awai (ep 7)
Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 10, 16)
Shigeki Tanaka (eps 3, 16)
Shin Itagaki (ep 1)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 19)
Shinichi Machida (ep 6)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 10)
Shinmei Saito (ep 2)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 2)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 13, 15)
Shintaro Nakamura
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 5)
Shiro Shibata (ED1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 10)
Shou Sugai (ED1; eps 11, 17)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 18)
Shunryō Yamamura (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 16, 22
)

Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 4)
Sun Young Seo (ep 14)
Tae Uk Yun (ep 15)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 5, 11, 15)
Takako Shimizu (ep 22)
Takao Suzuki (ep 15)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 5)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 5, 18)
Takeshi Imai
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 10)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 2, 22)
Takuma Iino (ep 13)
Teruko Takejima (ED1; ep 7)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 13)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 6)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 10, 16)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 1, 13, 22)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 17)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 10, 16, 22)
Tomoyoshi Honma (ED1 for 1, 4-11; ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ED1)
Tomoyuki Ogata
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 3)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Satou (ep 2)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Woo Sang Yoon (ep 19)
Yasuko Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 18
)

Yasutetsu Ebina (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 12)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 10, 17, 22)
Yong sun Kim (ep 19)
Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Honda (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15-16, 22
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 17)
Yosuke Kohashi
Youki Ebisu (ep 1)
Young Duk Kim (ep 19)
Young Rae Jo (ep 19)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 3)
Yu Kato (OP)
Yu Maruyama (ep 22)
Yuichiro Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Yukari Watabe (ep 1)
Yuki Chika (ep 3)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 13)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 5)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 2)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 13)
Yukino (ep 4)
Yuko Fujii (Studio Gimlet; ep 21)
Yun Ho Oh (eps 14-15)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 1)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 22)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 4, 8)
Layout Animation Director:
Chie Nishizawa (ep 2)
Maki Uchida (ep 2)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director: Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Monitor Works:
Noriko Masuko (eps 3-9)
Yousuke Nanjou (eps 3-4)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Rie Tsukahara (Bassoon)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music producer:
Junji Fujita (Future Vision Music)
Mikiko Nose (Future Vision Music)
Orchestra Conductor: Koji Haishima
Photography Cooperation: Kazuki Nagashima (ep 12)
Planning:
Shouji Murahama (GDH)
Production Advancement:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 14)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 5)
Hiroshi Okumura (ep 12)
Hisashi Hatanaka (ep 19)
Junpei Takahashi (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Nagamatsu (eps 4, 8)
Ken'ichi Satou (ep 18)
Kenichi Hayashi (ep 17)
Kenzō Maniwa (eps 2, 8)
Kim Wol-Soon (eps 14, 20)
Masashi Otokawa (eps 1, 9)
Ryōsuke Takeuchi (ep 5)
Shingo Okuyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15-16, 20-21
)

Shingo Ueno (ep 6)
Shinji Sano (ep 6)
Sota Nanba (ep 18)
Tomohiko Nemoto (ep 7)
Tomotaka Okada (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Won Ji (ep 15)
Yoshiyuki Ibano (eps 13, 22)
Yū Satō (eps 11, 19, 21)
Production Desk: Tomoyuki Ogata
Production Desk Assistant:
Kenzō Maniwa (ep 1)
Masahiro Saito (eps 12, 21)
Masashi Otokawa (eps 13, 15, 22)
Takatoshi Okajima (14 episodes
eps 2-12, 18, 20-21
)

Recording: Hideaki Kizawa
Recording Mixing: Hideaki Kizawa
Rights Manager: Seiichi Fukatani
Serif Spotting: Hideaki Kizawa
Setting Production:
Hisaaki Sakabe (eps 1-11)
Shinji Sano (eps 10-22)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 10-22)
Yū Satō (eps 1-8)
Sound Effects: Daisuke Muragami
Sound Production Manager:
Kei Mayama
Tadayuki Nukazuka
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Sponsorship Card Illustration: Fujijun (ep 22)
Systems Manager:
Aki Kakinuma (ep 22)
Katsura Ito (ep 22)
Kazumichi Haruna (ep 22)
Kei Nakajima (ep 22)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 22)
Toru Yamamori (ep 22)
Theme Song Arrangement:
JiLL-Decoy association (OP)
Jin Nakamura (OP)
LM.C (ED1,2)
Theme Song Composition:
Jin Nakamura (OP)
LM.C (ED1,2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chihiro (OP)
LM.C (ED1,2)
Theme Song Performance:
JiLL-Decoy association (OP)
LM.C (ED1,2)
Video Editing:
Masaaki Ishikawa (J-Force)
Shigeki Hiratsuka (J-Force)
Video Publishing: Kaori Mita
Visual Coordinator: Kentaro Sasaki
Visual Works:
Eriko Murata (eps 3-22)
Noriko Masuko (ep 3)
Akira Tomisaka as Kate Ashley
Ayumi Tsuji as Rose Sheedy
Misato Fukuen as Lise Harriette Meyer
Miyuki Sawashiro as Claire Forrest
Ryoko Shintani as Rachel Benning

Rie Tanaka as Lula
Sho Saito as Chairman
Takehito Koyasu as Hervé Girardot

Atsushi Imaruoka as Truck driver (ep 2)
Bobby A. Hack as Party Guest #1 (ep 17)
Chihiro as Party Guest #3 (ep 17)
Daisuke Ono as Nick
Fumi Morisawa as Isabel
Haruhi Terada as Kate's mother
Haruka Kimura as Amanda
Hiroshi Naka as Police Superintendent Alan
Hisao Egawa as Randy
Kenichi Endo as Preview Narrator
Kou Matsuo as
Brother B (ep 4)
Kou-sensei (ep 7)
Kōzō Shioya as Burger shop owner
Maki Tsuchiya as Marie
Masami Iwasaki as Site Supervisor (ep 19)
Masami Toyoshima as Rose's mother
maya LM.C as Onlooker (ep 19)
Megumi Kobayashi as Paula
Menuhiro Tokita as News Reporter (ep 19)
Mizuki Fujita as Sara
Munehiro Tokita as News Reporter (ep 19)
Nanae Inoue as Kerry
Naomi Kusumi as Police director
Naoya Sekine as Hervé (young)
Nozomi Masu as Anna
Omi Minami as Susan
Rei Igarashi as Rachel's mother
Rikako Yamaguchi as
Mary
Mireille
Ryoko Nagata as Emma
Ryou Sugisaki as Bender-sensei
Sakura Matsumoto as Vanessa
Saori Goto as Jessica
Sawa Ishige as Lucy
Setsuko Tamaki as Special Appearance (ep 17)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Claude
Shion Wakayama as Anna (young)
Shouto Kashii as Rose's Father
Sumire Morohoshi as Carrie
Takashi Watanabe as Special Appearance (ep 19)
Takaya Kuroda as Claire's father
Tarou Masuoka as Robert (Liz's father)
Toshiki Kameyama as Brother A (ep 4)
Toshinobu Iida as Yuan
Wataru Hatano as Emilio
Yōji Ueda as
Kate's father
Neil
Yoju Ri as Party Guest #2 (ep 17)
Yūtarō Honjō as Paul
Yuuki Masuda as Luke
Japanese companies
1st Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 12)
Anime R (ep 12)
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 6)
Ark Tools (eps 6, 9)
asread (eps 2, 9)
Doga Kobo (ep 9)
E-cho (ep 21)
E-guardian (ep 18)
Enzo Animation (ep 2)
Frontline (eps 8, 13)
GK Entertainment (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-13, 15, 22
)

Hayashi (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12-13, 15
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 12)
Radical Party (ep 2)
Seigasha (eps 6-7)
Seven Arcs (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Create (ep 7)
Studio Gash (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (eps 7, 12)
Studio Guts (ep 5)
Studio Wombat (7 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 22
)

Tama Production (eps 6, 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 13)
U-ni animation (eps 11, 13)
White Line (eps 12-14)
Animation Production: GONZO
Art Assistance: Team Sengoku
Background Art:
GK Entertainment (eps 1-22)
Broadcaster:
Sun TV (2006-10-08)
TV Asahi (2006-10-03)
Clean-Up Animation:
AI (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2, 9)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 3)
Buyu (eps 8, 20-21)
cube A motion (ep 19)
EASIA (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 16, 19, 22
)

Enzo Animation (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 3, 10)
Fan Out (ep 9)
Frontline (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 16-22
)

GK Entertainment (15 episodes
eps 3, 5-13, 15-16, 18, 21-22
)

Hayashi (eps 1-4, 9-10)
KOEI (ep 4)
Pak Production (eps 13, 16)
Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12, 17-18, 21-22
)

Studio Easter (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-11, 16, 21
)

Studio Elle (eps 1-4)
Studio Gash (ep 7)
Studio Lagoon (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 16, 22
)

Studio Lilliput (eps 20-22)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 18)
U-ni animation (eps 7, 21)
White Line (ep 6)
Wish (ep 4)
Comic Serialized In: Comic Birz (Gentosha Comics)
Composition Cooperation:
Asatsu-DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 6)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 10)
cube A motion (ep 19)
EASIA (6 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 19, 22
)

Enzo Animation (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 3, 10)
Fan Out (ep 9)
Frontline (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 16-22
)

GK Entertainment (15 episodes
eps 3, 5-13, 15-16, 18, 21-22
)

GONZO (eps 18, 20)
Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10
)

KOEI (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 10)
Pak Production (eps 13, 16)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 17-18, 21-22
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 3, 9)
Studio Lilliput (eps 20-22)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 18)
U-ni animation (eps 7, 21)
White Line (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Anime R
Anime House
E-guardian (ep 21)
GK Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11, 16-17, 22
)

Pak Production (ep 16)
Sakura Create (ep 21)
Seigasha (ep 12)
Studio Create (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 21)
Studio KIN (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 12)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 18)
U-ni animation (eps 11-12)
White Line (ep 6)
Music Production: Future Vision Music
Original story: GONZO
Photography Cooperation:
Bones Photography Dept. (ep 12)
Chōkyō (ep 19)
Cyan (ep 19)
D's Lab (6 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 13-14, 16
)

Doubutsu Ongaku (ep 17)
Line Farm (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11-12, 21
)

Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 19)
Southern Cross (eps 7, 12, 21)
Studio Easter (ep 17)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 15-16, 19, 22
)

Studio Yu (ep 13)
Synergy NS (eps 6, 10, 22)
w-sky (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14-15, 21
)

Wao World (eps 10-15, 17-22)
WELZ Animation Studio (ep 21)
Production Cooperation:
GK Entertainment (ep 20)
studio BABEL (ep 19)
Studio Pastoral (eps 4, 8)
Publicity Cooperation:
RG supporter Girls (ch FILMS)
Team 3G
Recording Studio: T & T Studio
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
Video Editing: J-Force
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation:
Adam Weber (eps 1-12)
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 13-22)
ADR Script:
Adam Weber (eps 1-12, 21-22)
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 13-20)
Steven Foster
Executive producer:
Joey Goubeaud
John Ledford
Producer: Jin Ho Chung

DVD Menu Design: Victor Cormier
Editing:
Eddie Shannon Jr.
Martin Hansen (eps 9-16)
Neil O'Sullivan (eps 1-4)
Patrick Givens (eps 9-16)
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami (eps 1-20)
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design:
Andy Orjuela
Victor Cormier
Production manager: Shelly Thomas (eps 1-20)
Recording engineer: Adam Jones
Sound Design: Jacob A. Gragard
Subtitle Script: Christopher Williams
Subtitle Timing: Christopher Williams
Translation Proofer:
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 1-12)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 13-22)
Brittney Karbowski as Rose Sheedy
Kara Greenberg as Claire Forrest
Maggie Flecknoe as Rachel Benning
Melissa Davis as Kate Ashley
Taylor Hannah as Lise Harriette Meyer

Chris Patton as J.C.
John Swasey as Claude
Jose Diaz as Hervé Girardot (eps 1-16)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Emilio Girardot
Lesley Tesh as Paula Sinclair
Marcy Bannor as The Director of Grace
Quentin Haag as Hervé Girardot (eps 17-22)
Rob Mungle as Raul Girardot
Todd Waite as Dr. Bender

Alice Fulks as Isabelle Girardot (ep 7)
Allison Sumrall as Rachel's Mother (ep 4)
Amit Patel as Sam
Andrew Love as Juan
Charles Campbell as Robert Meyer
Chris Hutchison as Kate's Father
Christine Auten as Kate's Mother
Cynthia Martinez as
Mary (eps 20, 22)
Susan
Donna Hannah as Rose's Mother (eps 9, 12)
Elizabeth Bunch as Amanda
Emily Carter-Essex as Emma Ashley
Ernie Manouse as Robert Sheedy
Fred Walters Jr. as Burger Shop Owner (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 17
)
Hilary Haag as Carrie Sheedy
Ian Condry as Man in 2nd Floor Window (ep 11)
Jessica Boone as Jessica
Justin Doran as Claire's Father
Kim-Ly Nguyen as Sara
Monica Rial as Vanessa
Serena Varghese as Anna
Shannon Emerick as
Lucy
Paul Sheedy
Stephanie Wittels as Mirielle
Tamara Levine as Rachel's Mother (ep 5)
Vic Mignogna as Randy Forrest

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK)
MVM (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Licensed by:
ADV Films (expired)
FUNimation Entertainment
Production: Amusement Park Media
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Lise Harriette Meyer (Animax Asia dub)
Rachel Benning (Animax Asia dub)

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Emma Ashley (Animax Asia dub)
Paul Seedy (Animax Asia dub)
Sara (Animax Asia dub)
Tagalog companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology