×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Haruka KIMURA

木村 はるか
Family name (in kanji): 木村
Given name (in kanji): はるか
Date of birth: 1981-03-22
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 150 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Website:
Compact Girl (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Masamune Datenicle (ONA) : Script
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) : Script (eps 8-9)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Screenplay (eps 4, 7, 9-12)

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as The Heroine
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Beach House Woman (ep 11); Makita (ep 5); Rhythmic Gymnastics Member (ep 8)
Aria the Origination (TV) (ep 11)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as 6th grade boy A (ep 11)
Basilisk (TV) as Gennosuke (young); Okoi
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Volken (child)
CODE-E (TV) as Matsunaga
Dog Days' (TV) as Announcement (ep 7); Maid (ep 5); Woman (ep 6)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Drama club president (eps 2, 10)
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Kilian Black (child)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Crowd (ep 1)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Cori Raysheed
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Chitose (eps 10-12)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Tsuchida (young)
Hell Girl (TV) as Village child (ep 25)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Tomoko Tsuda (ep 13)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Fairy Godmother (ep 10)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Student Council Member (ep 13)
Kure-nai (OAV) as Yamie
Kurenai (TV) as Yamie
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Pretty Girl A (ep 23)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Child (ep 10); Woman (ep 11)
MoonPhase (TV) as Female Secretary (ep 4)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Yoshimi Kakizaki (ep 4)
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 14)
Red Garden (TV) as Amanda
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as elderly lady (ep 4); Francesco (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Sekishūsai Yagyū (eps 5, 16)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Female student (ep 1)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Peasant Girl (eps 2-3, 7); Sato (ep 7)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Eiko (eps 8-9); Shō (young; ep 11)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Ozel
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Ozel
Speed Grapher (TV) as Filipina
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Juni
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Lily Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Lily Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 15-19, 21, 24
)

Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Answering Machine (ep 7); Makoto Minegishi (ep 14); Sports Girl (ep 6); Tatsuhiro Sato (Young); TV Reporter (ep 21)
White Album (TV) as Sakura-Dan member 2 (eps 1, 6-7); Tōya Fujii (Childhood)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Nanako's Mother (ep 8)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Female Customer (ep 9); Female high-school Student (ep 5); Girl (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none