The Slayers Revolution (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Los Justicieros: Revolucion (Spanish)
Slayers Revolution
Рубаки: Революция (Russian)
スレイヤーズREVOLUTION (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: ©2008 KANZAKA • ARAIFUMI/FUJIMI-SHOBO-SLAYERS R PRODUCTION COMMITTEE
Plot Summary: Having lost the Sword of Light in the previous battle, Lina and Gourry continue their journey in search of a replacement weapon. On the way, the two of them meet up with Amelia and Zelgadis in the kingdom of Luvinagard while taunting some pirates. Lina is happy to reunite with her old friends, but appearing before her is Luvinagard's Inspector of the Special Investigative Unit; a man called Wizer. However, Lina is amazed at his unusual behavior...
User Ratings: 486 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 34 votes (sub:22, dub:11, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 75 votes (sub:44, dub:24, raw:1, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 130 votes (sub:82, dub:33, ?:3, raw:3, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 142 votes (sub:93, dub:32, raw:4, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 70 votes (sub:46, dub:19, ?:2, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 962 users, rank: #1171 (of 6773)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.412 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5233, rank: #1579 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 7.345 (Good+), rank: #1581 (of 6784) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 7.34 / won't finish: 6.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.350 (Good+), rank: #1358 (of 5105)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-07-02 to 2008-09-24
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Plenty of Grit" by Megumi Hayashibara
Ending Theme:
"Revolution" by Megumi Hayashibara
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Slayers Revolution (Blu-Ray) 2010-09-21 (from $22.99)
    Slayers Revolution-R - Seasons 4 & 5 - (Revolution / Evolution-R) (Blu-Ray) 2013-04-30 (from $34.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Slayers Revolution-R - Seasons 4 & 5 - (Revolution / Evolution-R) (DVD) 2013-04-30 (from $32.49)
    The Slayers Revolution - DVD Set (DVD) 2010-03-16 (from $54.64)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Jiro Takayama
Script:
Jiro Takayama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Katsumi Hasegawa (eps 4, 8)
Michiko Itou (eps 6, 11)
Yasunori Yamada (eps 3, 7)
Storyboard:
Hajime Horinouchi (ep 3)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 5, 8)
Kouichi Takada (ep 12)
Makoto Moriwaki (eps 4, 11)
Masato Jinbo (ep 9)
Takashi Watanabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13
)

Takuya Satō (ED)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 6, 12)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 5, 11)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 1, 8, 13)
Masato Jinbo (eps 4, 9)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 3, 10)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 2)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 7, 13)
Unit Director:
Takashi Watanabe (OP)
Takuya Satō (ED)
Music: Osamu Tezuka
Original creator: Hajime Kanzaka
Original Character Design: Rui Araizumi
Character Design: Naomi Miyata
Art Director: Shinji Kawaai
Chief Animation Director:
Kyota Washikita (ep 13)
Naomi Miyata (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Takao Sano (eps 4-12 even)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 6)
Hong Rong (eps 5, 11)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 9)
Jun Kawai (eps 3, 10)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 3, 10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Mayuko Kato (ep 4)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 7, 13)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 12-13)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 6, 12)
Sonomi Norimi (eps 4, 7, 13)
Takao Sano (eps 1, 13)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 6, 12)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ED)
Toshiya Washida (eps 4, 9)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 9)
Yuki Imoto (eps 2, 8, 13)
Mechanical design: Mitsuharu Kajitani
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa
2nd Key Animation:
Akisa Karino (eps 1-2, 4)
Asao Takahashi (ep 12)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 7, 12-13)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 2)
Eri Nishikawa (ep 6)
Fusako Nomura (ep 4)
Hiroki Handa (ep 1)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 2)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 6)
Kenji Shibata (eps 6, 13)
Miharu Nagano (ep 1)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 6-7)
Noriko Shibata (ep 12)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 12)
Ryoko Nakamura (eps 4, 12)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 1, 6)
Takao Sano (ep 8)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 1)
Takeshi Oda (ep 6)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 2)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 1)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 4)
Yoko Ito (eps 2, 6)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 6)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yu Murakami (ep 2)
Yuji Shibata (ep 1)
Yuki Imoto (ep 4)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 3)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 1)
Background Art:
Akira Suzuki (Studio Uni; eps 3, 5)
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3, 5)
Jeong Ho Jang (Studio SEY; eps 2, 4, 6-13)
Kimiko Kubo (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3, 5)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3)
Seong Gi Lee (Studio SEY; eps 2, 4, 6-13)
Shinji Kawaai (Studio Uni; eps 1-13)
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Yoshiko Miya (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Studio Uni; eps 1, 3)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Kyota Washikita (eps 5, 7, 11)
Color Coordination:
Junko Suenaga (ep 2)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 11)
Maya Muranaga (eps 1, 13)
Miho Sakurai (ep 5)
Noriko Arisawa (eps 3, 7, 10)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Andou (eps 4, 9)
Yukiko Itou (eps 8, 12)
Color design: Maya Muranaga
Digital Paint:
Aimi Wada (ep 1)
Akiko Uchida (ep 4)
Asuka Hino (ep 4)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 4)
Mika Funahashi (ep 4)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 4)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 3)
Syouko Mori (ep 1)
Tomomi Andou (ep 1)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Isao Sugimoto (9b)
Jun Kawai (3b)
Keiichi Sano (4b)
Keiji Gotoh (5b, 12b)
Kyota Washikita (11b)
Naomi Miyata (13)
Sonomi Norimi (7b)
Takao Sano (1a-12a, 1b, 6b, 10b)
Yuki Imoto (2b, 8b)
Finish Check:
Akiko Uchida (ep 9)
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 13)
Junko Suenaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Masayuki Doshita (ep 11)
Maya Muranaga (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 12
)

Miho Sakurai (ep 5)
Noriko Arisawa (eps 3, 7, 10)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Andou (ep 2)
Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Matsuo (eps 1-2, 13)
Chisa Shibata (eps 4, 9, 13)
Eri Uchiyama (ep 1)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Hiromi Takada (eps 1, 8)
Kaori Yamada (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Makiko Inoue (ep 9)
Masanobu Uchida (eps 4, 9)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 13)
Miyuki Kawasaki (ep 13)
Risa Takai (eps 2, 13)
Ruka Sawano (eps 1, 9)
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 1, 4, 8)
Takae Yamaguchi (eps 4, 13)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 1-2, 8)
Yasuna Kobayashi (eps 1-2)
Yu Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Yūji Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Yūki Kōrai (ep 13)
Yūko Ishizaki (eps 5, 11)
In-Between Check:
Ena Nishikawa (eps 1, 4, 9)
Hiroki Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12-13
)

Kaori Yamada (ep 12)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 6)
Nobuko Hagino (eps 12-13)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 3)
Takako Kawano (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 12-13
)

Takuma Iino (eps 7, 10)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 12)
Yoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 13
)

Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yūko Ishizaki (eps 5, 11)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 3, 7, 10)
Akihito Kato (Seigasha; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akira Shinoda (eps 6, 10)
Akira Watabe (eps 2, 9)
Asao Takahashi (ep 12)
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11)
Atsushi Itou (ep 2)
Atsushi Ooniwa (eps 6, 13)
Atsushi Usui (ep 9)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 13)
Eiichi Asada (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 13)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 7)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Eiji Tominaga (ep 6)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 3, 10)
Emi Sato (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11)
Emiko Abe (ep 2)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 8)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; eps 5, 11)
Eun-Soo Kim (White Line; ep 5)
Gil Soo Joo (Geum Woo; eps 5, 11)
Haruyo Sakai (eps 2, 9)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 2)
Hiroki Handa (eps 8, 12)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Hiroko Saito (ep 13)
Hiromi Sahara (eps 6, 13)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 6, 13)
Hiroshi Nakamura (eps 3-4)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ED)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 4, 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 2, 9)
Hisashi Saito (ep 13)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 1)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 2)
Ho Se Lee (ep 6)
Hye-Ran Shin (Geum Woo; ep 11)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 5)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 1, 8)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; ep 5)
Jun Kawai (ep 10)
Jung Woo Kim (Neo-Cube; eps 5, 11)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 8, 12)
Katsunori Shibata (ED)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 2)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 13)
Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Gao; eps 1, 7, 10)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 10)
Kazuki Toi (ep 12)
Kazuko Hayakawa (OP; ep 8)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 2)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 9)
Keiichi Sano (OP; ep 6)
Keiichirou Honjou (OP)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 1, 8, 12)
Kenji Shibata (eps 1, 8)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 13)
Kiryou Iwamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Koichi Takai (ep 1)
Koichi Yagami (ED)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 12)
Kouyou Kimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 2, 4, 9)
Kyota Washikita (OP; eps 1-2, 10)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 7)
Mai Matsuura (OP)
Mai Toda (eps 1, 8)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 9)
Makoto Makabe (eps 6, 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 6)
Makoto Ozawa (eps 2, 9)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 13)
Manami Teramachi (Studio Mark; eps 5, 9)
Mari Yashiro (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 1, 8, 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 13)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 13)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Masami Ohta (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 6)
Masao Takeda (eps 7, 10)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 2, 9)
Masayuki Kouda (OP)
Mayuko Kato (ep 1)
Mayumi Okamoto (OP)
Megumi Noda (ep 13)
Mia Kanazawa (ep 13)
Michiko Oohigashi (Debris Sapporo; eps 4, 9)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 13)
Midori Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 8, 12)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Mika Hironaka (eps 2, 9, 13)
Mikoto Meshinari (ep 9)
Minako Sasaki (Debris Sapporo; eps 2, 4, 9)
Minoru Kibata (eps 3-4)
Misaki Okayama (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (OP; eps 1, 12)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 3)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 4, 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 5)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 7)
Naoko Yoshimori (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12
)

Naomi Shiozaki (eps 6, 13)
Naoto Nakamura (ED)
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 1, 12)
Noriko Shibata (eps 4, 12)
Osamu Kamei (ED)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Rie Arakawa (ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 4, 12)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 12)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 12)
Ryotarou Akao (Studio Gao; ep 1)
Ryou Kodama (ep 1)
Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 8, 11)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 3, 7)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 13)
Shiho Tamai (eps 6, 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 9)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 6)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 5)
Sul A Kang (White Line; ep 5)
Sung Won Hwang (White Line; ep 5)
Taeko Igo (ep 10)
Takahiro Arai (eps 1, 8)
Takahiro Chiba (ED)
Takahiro Sakai (eps 3, 10)
Takao Sano (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Takashi Iwao (eps 1, 8)
Takashi Ueno (eps 1, 8)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 9)
Takeshi Ooishi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Takuma Iino (eps 3, 10)
Takuya Kajitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Teppei Taketani (eps 2, 9)
Tetsu Honda (eps 3, 10)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Gao; ep 1)
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 9)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 9)
Tomoya Sato (ep 10)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 1, 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Toshiyuki Satou (ep 13)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Yoko Ito (OP; ep 8)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ED)
Yoshikazu Sato (ep 2)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 12)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 13)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 13)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 7)
Yoshio Ameno (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Katou (ep 13)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 2)
Youko Nomura (ep 9)
Young Ran Jang (White Line; ep 5)
Yuki Imoto (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Yuki Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 2, 4, 9)
Yukie Matsumoto (ep 10)
Yukiko Matsumoto (ep 9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 7, 10)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 6, 13)
Yusuke Takada (ep 12)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 13)
Yuuki Hara (ep 9)
Production Advancement:
Hideo Ikari (eps 5, 11)
Hitoshi Furuya (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (eps 1, 8, 13)
Masahiro Suzuki (ep 6)
Ryō Watanabe (eps 6, 13)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 4, 12)
Yūto Sasaki (eps 2, 9, 13)
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Theme Song Performance: Megumi Hayashibara
Akira Ishida as Xelloss
Megumi Hayashibara as Lina Inverse
Yasunori Matsumoto as Gourry Gabriev

Akio Ohtsuka as Wizer
Gara Takashima as Gioconda
Haruka Kimura as Ozel
Hikaru Midorikawa as Zelgadiss Graywords
Kouji Ishii as Zanaffar
Masami Suzuki as Ameria Wil Tesla Saillune
Minoru Inaba as Philionel El Di Seyruun
Natsuki Katou as Kuppy
Nobuo Tobita as Zuuma
Takashi Matsuyama as Ducuris
Yumi Touma as Sylphiel Nels Lahda
Yumiko Kobayashi as Pokota

Asuka Itou as
Boy A (ep 11)
Child A (ep 9)
Girl B (ep 4)
Villager C (ep 6)
Ayahi Takagaki as Girl (ep 13)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Pirate Captain (ep 1)
Fumi Morisawa as Waitress (ep 7)
Fumio Matsuoka as Village chief (ep 4)
Hironari Kumada as Injured soldier (ep 12)
Hiroshi Arikawa as Gon village chief (ep 6)
Hiroshi Nagamatsu as Taforashia citizen A (ep 11)
Hisako Kyouda as Sorceress (ep 6)
Hitomi Nabatame as
Female guest A (ep 7)
Girl A (eps 4, 11)
Izumi Kitta as
Child B (ep 9)
Female guest B (ep 7)
Villager D (ep 6)
Kanae Oki as Girl B (ep 11)
Kanji Suzumori as Soldier C (ep 9)
Katsuhisa Houki as Child A (ep 7)
Kazuya Tatekabe as Parliament member B (ep 12)
Kei Kobayashi as Boy A (ep 7)
Keisuke Fujii as Porter (ep 7)
Kenta Miyake as Gunner A (ep 13)
Kumi Sakuma as Maid (ep 10)
Mahiru Konno as Woman (ep 11)
Mayumi Oda as Woman A (ep 7)
Megumi Takamoto as Female guest C (ep 7)
Michiru Wada as Nurse (ep 10)
Mirei Taniko as Zoran
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Commander (ep 12)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Ro village chief (ep 6)
Rie Hazuki as Girl C (ep 4)
Ryoko Shintani as Child (ep 12)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Family doctor (ep 10)
Massage therapist (ep 7)
Pirate C (ep 1)
Soldier A (ep 2)
Taforashia citizen B (ep 11)
Villager A (eps 4, 6)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Purser (ep 7)
Sachiko Okada as Mother (ep 12)
Seizo Katou as Parliament member A (ep 12)
Takehito Koyasu as Akahoushi Rezo
Takuma Takewaka as Fran
Tetsu Shiratori as Sorcerer (ep 3)
Tomoaki Maeno as Villager B (ep 4)
Tooru Oohira as Go village chief (ep 6)
Toshiharu Nakanishi as Soldier B (ep 13)
Yasuo Muramatsu as Parliament member C (ep 12)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Street person A (ep 9)
Yutaka Aoyama as Pirate B (ep 1)
Yuuki Kamino as Street person B (ep 9)
Yuuki Masuda as Soldier B (ep 2)
Yuuto Suzuki as
Maintenance soldier B (ep 9)
Soldier A (ep 12)
Taforashia citizen C (ep 11)
Villager B (ep 6)
Villager C (ep 4)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Taforashia King (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-07-10)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2008-07-02)
TV Hokkaido (2008-07-07)
TV Osaka (2008-07-02)
TV Setouchi (2008-07-09)
TV Tokyo (2008-07-02)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-07-06)
Editing: REAL-T
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 2, 4, 9)
Dream Move (ep 10)
Frontline (ep 9)
GEUMWOO (eps 5, 11)
NEO-CUBE (eps 5, 11)
Seigasha (eps 5, 11)
Studio Mark (eps 5, 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 8, 12)
White Line (ep 5)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Production:
AT-X (Production)
Enoki Films (Production)
Slayers R Production Committee (Production)
Starchild Records (Production)
TV Tokyo (Production)
Production Assistance:
Picture Magic (eps 3, 7, 10)
PIGGY (eps 5, 11)
Studio PAL-PAL (ep 6)
Sound Production: Glovision
English staff
English cast
Script:
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 5-7, 10-13)
Sean Whitley (eps 1-4, 8-9)
Translation: Clyde Mandelin
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Additional Production: Anthony Tortorici
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Michael Sinterniklaas
Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
Menu Design: Young Wang
Mix Engineer: Greg Sextro
Post-Production Assistant:
Ashley Rosse
Casey Barteau
Niki Cooper
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
QA Translator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Eric Stuart as Gourry Gabriev
Lisa Ortiz as Lina Inverse

Carrie Keranen as Ozzel
Cindy Robinson as Kuppi
Crispin Freeman as Zelgadis Greywords
Fiona Jones as Gioconda
J. David Brimmer as Philionel El Di Saillune
Jay Snyder as
Wizer
Zanaffar
Scott Rayow as Duclis
Stephanie Sheh as Sylphiel Nels Lahda
Troy Baker as Zuuma
Veronica Taylor as Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune

Brian Fencart as Flan
Dan Green as Wizer
Liam O'Brien as
Red Priest Rezo (Uncredited)
Sorcerer (ep 3)
Stephanie Sheh as Zollan

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Dubbing: NYAV Post
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv (online streaming)
Internet Streaming: Gong
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Rose Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Transcription: Antonella Elli
Video Post-Production: Gabriella Marchini
Claudio Moneta as Zelgadis
Diego Sabre as Guido
Federica Valenti as Amelia

Alessandro D'Errico as
Duclis (eps 5-6, 9-13)
Zanapher (eps 11, 13)
Debora Magnaghi as Silfiel (eps 12-13)
Irene Scalzo as Zollan (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Zuuma (eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Ludovica De Caro as Ozel (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Marcella Silvestri as Gioconda (eps 5, 9-10)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Flan (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Pietro Ubaldi as Filiberto di Sailoon (eps 12-13)
Simone D'Andrea as Zeross

Cinzia Massironi as Kuppi (ep 1)
Federico Danti as Kidnapper of animals (ep 3)
Mario Scarabelli as Wizer
Matteo Zanotti as Zeno (ep 10)
Patrizia Mottola as Pokota

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 5 October 2009)
Italia 2 (from 13 May 2013)
Dubbing: Merak Film
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology