×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takehiro MUROZONO

室園 丈裕
Family name (in kanji): 室園
Given name (in kanji): 丈裕
Date of birth: 1969-08-03
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akira Kanda (Kogarashi Bancho) in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Announcer in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Basil (voiceover for Kevin McKidd) in "Looking After Jo Jo" (1998) (TV) (Japanese)
Boodle's Porter (voiceover for Richard Lumsden) in "The Avengers" (1998) (Japanese)
British Commando in "Resistance: Retaliation" (VG) (Japanese)
Chouta Sakuradamon (Muscle Bancho) in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher (voiceover for Chris Klein) in "American Pie" (1999) (Japanese)
Don in "Popolocrois Monogatari " (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Curtis Webb (voiceover for Tim Guinee) in "Blade" (1998) (Japanese)
Ernie Pitts (voiceover for Carl Anthony Payne II) in "Black & White" (1998) (Japanese)
Fog (voiceover for Lee Evans) in "The Fifth Element" (1997) (Japanese)
Gon in "Popolocrois Monogatari " (VG) (Japanese)
Guard in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hutch (voiceover for Spencer Rochfort) in "Operation Delta Force II: Mayday" (1998) (Japanese)
Ken Strout (voiceover for Carmine Giovinazzo) in "For Love of the Game" (1999) (Japanese)
Lord John Roxton (voiceover for William Snow) in "The Lost World" (TV series) (1999) (Japanese)
Louis XVI in "Assassin's Creed: Unity" (VG) (Japanese)
MakeUp Person (voiceover for Kevin Farrell) in "Ally McBeal" (TV guest appearance) (1998) (Japanese)
Mitch Gibson (voiceover for Christopher McDonald) in "Takedown" (2000) (Japanese)
Policeman in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Politimester (voiceover for Claus Flygare) in "Nattens engel" (1998) (Japanese)
Ray Bronson (voiceover for Freddie Prinze Jr.) in "I Still Know What You Did Last Summer" (1998) (Japanese)
Raymond 'Ray' Bronson (voiceover for Freddie Prinze Jr.) in "I Know What You Did Last Summer" (1997) (Japanese)
Ricky (voiceover for Eion Bailey) in "Fight Club" (1999) (Japanese)
Sakunoshin Mihara in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sansón Carrasco (voiceover for James Purefoy) in "Don Quixote" (2000) (TV) (Japanese)
Tenkai Nankoubou in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Tommy Marcano (voiceover for Billy Crudup) in "Sleepers" (1996) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Will Sherman (voiceover for David Strickland) in "Delivered" (1998) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as First Lieutenant
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Mateo (eps 14-15)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Cameraman (ep 1); White (ep 3)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Hyllus (ep 6)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Hyllus (Tartaros)
Argento Soma (TV) as aide (ep 20)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Manager (ep 30)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kiyosumi Katō
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) (eps 1-2, 10); Chairperson (ep 7); Commentary (ep 5); Gyubei; Sergei Garenstein (eps 4, 8-9); Terrorist B (ep 11)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Rikku; TV Cameraman (ep 32)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Sarah's Father
Big Windup! (TV) as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Tsuyoshi Shiga
BioHunter (OAV) as Lieutenant
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV)
Bokurano (TV) as Tamotsu Sakakibara (ep 15)
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Pallas
Broken Blade (movie series) as Heavy Knight A (ep 3); Part Member B (ep 5)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Haruma; Kusui
Burst Angel (TV) as News Announcer (ep 24)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kuma (ep 4)
Case Closed (TV) (ep 219); Detective Ida (eps 358-359); Kenya Kaji (ep 41); Manager (eps 81-82); Yasuyuki Tsutsumi (ep 119); Yoichi Sensui (ep 219)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Lee (ep 7)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Sudō (eps 7-8)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Man (ep 4); Memphis Bro 2 (ep 7); Punk B (ep 2)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Malcolm (eps 8-9)
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as TV Caster (ep 5)
Demon Beast Resurrection (OAV) as Muneto Ungyosai
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Duftmon (ep 43)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Shieldsaurus (1998 OAV) 
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Arch
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Hotel broadcaster; SP; Traffic controller
Divergence Eve (TV) as Man (ep 4); Morozov; Operator; Pilot (ep 6)
Dōkyūsei 2 (OAV) as Yoshiki Nagaoka
Dōkyūsei 2 Special: Sotsugyōsei (OAV) as Yoshiki Nagaoka
Dragon Drive (TV) as Teacher
DT Eightron (TV) as Datania Voice (eps 1-2); Seitaka (ep 3)
Eat-Man (TV) as soldier (ep 2)
Ehrgeiz (TV) as First Unit Commander; MV Unit One Commander
Eien no Aseria (OAV) as King of Laquios
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as General C (eps 9-10); Katsuo (Bugrom)
El-Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuo (purple bugrom)
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) as Driver A (ep 3); War General A (ep 6)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Bugrom; Chief Servant; Jungle Dog (ep 10); Katsuo; Nanami's Boss (ep 7); Royal Guard B (ep 2); Shanoir (Rune's servant beast); Store Owner; Sword Bandit (ep 5)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Pyle
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fafner (TV) as Staff (eps 15-16)
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Let
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as A.I. (ep 12); Bunker Hill Deputy Officer; Ed Olmos (ep 18); Edward Sacks (ep 23); Helmsman (ep 21); Jimmer (ep 19); Man B (ep 5); Skipper (ep 3); Terrorist B (eps 4, 9-11)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Al (Sosuke's AI)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Al (Sousuke's A.I.)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Al (Sousuke's AI); Anchorman (ep 4)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Jin High Rugby Team Member A (ep 7)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Jailer B (ep 21); Vato Falman; Winry's Father (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Vato Falman
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) (ep 6)
Futsū no Joshikōsei ga Locodol Yattemita (OAV) as Ko Tada
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gatekeeper 2 (ep 19)
Gantz (TV) as Male Teacher; Nozaki
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Gorô Horiguchi
Getbackers (TV) as man in suit (ep 25)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Red Men (ep 12)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Colleague B (ep 2)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Driver (ep 3); P.E. Teacher (ep 5); Reiichirou Miyanoshita; Worker (ep 10)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Brian (ep 8); Coo (ep 46)
(The) Good Witch of the West (TV) as Party hall voice (ep 6)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Kiyosumi Katō; Suzumoto
Gungrave (TV) as Eddie Gallarde
Hataraki Man (TV) as Daiki (ep 7); Editor D
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Narrator
Hoop Days (TV) as Doctor (ep 10); Referee (ep 13); Teacher (ep 26)
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Henchman
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Staff A (ep 21)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Saul (young)
Inukami! (TV) as Sebastian (eps 12-13)
Inuyasha (TV) as Castle Lord (eps 85-86); Samurai Commander (ep 5)
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Man (ep 3)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Child (ep 5); Jailer (ep 1); Pilot A (ep 3); Zombie (ep 7)
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karen (OAV) as Doshima 
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Yasuto Kaizu (ep 2)
Lamune (TV) as school principal (ep 9)
Locodol (TV) as Kō Tada
Macross 7 (TV) as Michalle
Macross 7 Plus (OAV) as Communicator A (ep 8); Detective (ep 10); Michael (ep 6)
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Peken
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Priest (ep 1); Shigeki Amano
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy Bonus Theatre (OAV) as Alfred (ep 3)
Magical Project S (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1, 22-23, 25-26
)
; Shigeki Amano (eps 19-21)
Marriage (OAV) as Driver
Masaru Ashita no Yukinojō 2 (OAV) as Gonzo Washibuchi
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Vice Mayor (ep 1)
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Crew A
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Richard (ep 3)
Mezzo (TV) as Hosokawa (ep 3)
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Takahide
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Officer (ep 1)
Monster (TV) as Adolf Junkers; Chief Police Officer (ep 21); Customer A (ep 70); Man (ep 55); Man A (ep 71); Policeman (eps 68-69); Radio Voice (ep 73); Reporter C (ep 57); Staff (ep 72)
Naruto (TV) as Star Ninja A (ep 183)
Nazca (TV) as Takuma Dan
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) (eps 1-2, 4)
Nightmare Campus (OAV) as Akira Mido
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Merchant; Retainer A; Samurai; Villager
No-Rin (TV) as Nice Guy Hamaoka (ep 9)
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Tochio's Father (ep 2)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Shoukaku
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 2, 11)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Rubbernecker
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Shop owner (ep 3)
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as hospital director
Planetes (TV) as Babayan; Subordinate (ep 8)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Masked Man (ep 13)
Rave Master (TV) as Jade; Let
Reinō Tantei Miko (OAV) as Keijin Hyakkendou
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Rideback (TV) as BMA-A (ep 4); Detective (ep 7)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Cram school lecturer (ep 11)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer A (ep 3)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Hanagata shop manager (ep 1)
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Hakkai
Samurai 7 (TV) as Bystander B (ep 20); Kanzo (ep 11); Minister A (ep 19); Mohawk Man (ep 21); Mosuke; Ronin A (ep 18)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Government Official (ep 13); Hikoichi; Rowdy Man (ep 5); Saruhashi (ep 2)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Store Keeper (ep 5)
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shōnin (OAV) as Yosaku (ep 6)
Sentimental Journey (TV) as hotel person (ep 7); master (ep 8); policeman (ep 1)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Ear (ep 9)
Sexy Sailor Soldiers (OAV) as Monster A
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Parsley Green (ep 187)
Sin: The Movie as SinTEK Executive
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) as Adolpho
(The) Slayers (TV) as Fake Zorro (ep 13); Thief C (ep 12); Troupe member (ep 16)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Saillune Guard (ep 9); Waiter (ep 7)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Commander (ep 1)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Man A (ep 3)
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) as Werewolf (ep 3)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Cao Bao
Souten no Ken (TV) as Hónghuá Huì Messenger (ep 20)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Chief (ep 1); Kanazawa (ep 7); Man (ep 16); Okachimachi (ep 14)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lotti's older brother (ep 9)
Super Atragon (OAV) as Milias
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Burglar (ep 26)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV); Isao Ketauchi; Umanosuke Tsuchida
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Crew A (ep 10); Da Ruma Leader C (ep 11); Gaizu Captain (ep 12); GP Instructor B (ep 5); GP Operator A (ep 18); Kazuki Yotsuga; Operator D (ep 9); Pirate A (ep 2); Pirate Captain (ep 15); Ryoko's Crew B (ep 3); Staff (eps 23, 25)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 5/2020) as Kazuki Yotsuga (ep 5)
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Captain (ep 22)
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Longrun (eps 6-8)
Tokumu Sōsakan Rei & Fuko (OAV) as Chō Shien
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Worker (ep 8)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Man with Direct Complaint (ep 5)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Minato's father
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Benjamin (ep 2); Farmer A (ep 7); Mechanic Man (ep 3); Militia Soldier 1 (ep 23); Pilot C (ep 4); Ralfa Zenoa; Scene Boss (ep 1); Soldier (ep 17)
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Ralfa Zenoa
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) as Ralfa Zenoa
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Kakugo (eps 32, 37-38)
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Tajima
Urotsukidoji: New Saga (OAV) as Doctor; Narrator
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Art Dealer (ep 19); shinma (ep 2); ship captain (ep 13); Tachiki's subordinate (ep 18); villager (ep 21); worker (ep 10); Yui-Li's father (ep 16)
Venus 5 (OAV) as Count Uranus/Yoshihiro Amano
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (ep 2); Hunter (ep 21); Officer (ep 25); Pyle; Soldier A (ep 23)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Bridegroom (ep 3)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Shirō Masuda (ep 13)
X (movie) as Salaryman
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Bomb Squad Agent A (ep 30); Delinquent (ep 22); Detective A (ep 51); Dracula (ep 40); Erihito Akamoto (ep 13); Kazu (ep 15); Male Officer; Master (ep 46); Officer (ep 23); Police Executive (ep 37); Taxi Driver (ep 41); Yoshida (ep 12); Young Man (ep 29); Young Man A (ep 52)
Zenki (TV) as Youth (ep 32)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none