×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Monster (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
O Monstro (Portuguese)
Монстр (Russian)
モンスター (Japanese)
怪物 (Chinese (Taiwan))
몬스터
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: © 2004 Naoki Urasawa, Studio Nuts/Shogakukan, VAP, NTV
Plot Summary: Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese brain surgeon in Germany, had it all: incredible skill at his work, a rich and beautiful fiancee, and a promising career at his hospital. However, after becoming disenchanted by hospital politics, he chose to save the life of a young boy who got shot in the head over the life of the mayor. As a result he lost the support of the hospital director, as well as his position in the hospital and his fiance. A short time later, the hospital director and the doctors that replaced him were murdered, and once again he was catapulted back onto the top. But as the chief suspect of the murders, Tenma did not get a easy life. As a matter of fact, it seems that the boy he saved was much more than he had appeared to be... Now to clear his name and to correct his past mistake, Tenma must get to the bottom of these and other murders, and investigate the truth of the Monster who is behind all of this.
Watch Monster on: NetflixNetflix, JustWatch
User Ratings: 3562 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1668 votes (sub:1337, dub:226, raw:9, ?:8, edit.dub:4, others:84
58 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
4 Italian subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 German subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 French
1 Spanish
)
 Excellent: 884 votes (sub:678, dub:157, ?:3, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:44
21 Spanish subtitled
6 Spanish dubbed
5 Italian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 446 votes (sub:346, dub:77, raw:3, ?:2, others:18
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 234 votes (sub:183, dub:44, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 89 votes (sub:57, dub:25, raw:3, ?:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 98 votes (sub:75, dub:15, raw:2, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 36 votes (sub:28, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 48 votes (sub:40, dub:6, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Awful: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:4, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5920 users, rank: #118 (of 9601)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.761 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.8167, rank: #92 (of 9729)
Weighted mean: 8.708 (Excellent−), rank: #95 (of 9729) (seen all: 8.97 / seen some: 7.99 / won't finish: 5.28)
Bayesian estimate: 8.703 (Excellent−), rank: #19 (of 7375)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 74
Episode titles: We have 74
Vintage:
2004-04-06 to 2005-09-27
2005-11-22 (France)
2006-12-14 (Spain)
2007-11-29 to 2008-06-05 (Singapore, Arts Central)
2008-09-07 (Latin América - CityVibe)
2009-10-12 to 2010-09-13 (USA, SyFy - Ani-Monday)
2010-03-15 (Canada - Super Channel)
2013-05-17 (Australia)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Grain" by Kuniaki Haishima
Ending Theme:
#1: "For The Love of Life" by David Sylvian (eps 1-32)
#2: "Make It Home" by Fujiko Heming (eps 33-74)
Official website:
MONSTER (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 11
News: Show:
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
NYCC - Viz Manga (Mar 14, 2006)
Anime Expo - Viz Media (Jul 4, 2005)
Viz Licenses Monster? (Sep 13, 2004)
New Anime (Mar 15, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Germ Theory (Jul 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
The Gallery - Lisa Tao (Oct 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 15, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 1, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 21, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Monster - Box Set 1 (DVD) 2009-12-08 (from $85.89)
DVD (Region 4)
    Monster (DVD 1) 2014-01-15
    Monster (DVD 2) 2014-02-19
    Monster (DVD 3) 2014-03-19
    Monster (DVD 4) 2014-04-23
    Monster (DVD 5) 2014-05-21
    Monster - Complete Series Box (DVD 1-5) 2015-08-31

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Kazuo Watanabe
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (17 episodes
eps 13, 22, 36, 39, 45-47, 49, 53-54, 58-60, 68-69, 72-73
)

Kurasumi Sunayama (ep 14)
Masahiro Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 21, 25, 33, 41, 50, 65, 67, 71
)

Masashi Nishikawa (eps 48, 56, 62)
Masatoshi Hakada (8 episodes
eps 15, 24, 31, 42, 52, 63, 66, 70
)

Namiko Abe (ep 26)
Ryosuke Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 28-29, 37-38
)

Ryū Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 30, 43, 51, 61
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (19 episodes
eps 1-12, 18, 20, 34-35, 40, 55, 74
)

Tomomi Yoshino (ep 19)
Tomonori Saitō (5 episodes
eps 27, 32, 44, 57, 64
)

Storyboard:
Akane Inoue (ep 13)
Atsuko Ishizuka (ep 74)
Atsushi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 31, 37, 44, 56, 66
)

Hiromitsu Morita (ep 35)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 57)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 18, 36, 61)
Junichi Sakata (4 episodes
eps 24, 59-60, 68
)

Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 43)
Kenji Nagasaki (eps 27, 45)
Kentaro Nakamura (eps 32, 69)
Kōjirō Tsuruoka (eps 51, 65)
Masayuki Kojima (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 38, 67, 73-74
)

Minami Akitsu (eps 50, 63)
Morio Asaka (OP; ep 47)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 26, 53, 62)
Ryosuke Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 29, 58, 71
)

Satoshi Nishimura (ep 16)
Shinji Satō (ep 7)
Sōichirō Zen (4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 48
)

Sumio Hiratsuka (eps 4, 10)
Sunao Katabuchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 20
)

Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 15)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 42, 55, 70)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 17, 41)
Tomonori Saitō (ep 52)
Tōru Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 21, 30, 49, 64, 72
)

Toshiya Niidome (ep 33)
Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 25, 39)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (eps 40, 54)
Yūzō Satō (eps 23, 46)
Episode Director:
Akane Inoue (eps 7, 13)
Atsuko Watanabe (assistant)
Atsushi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 37, 44, 56, 66
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 12, 19)
Kanji Wakabayashi (4 episodes
eps 43, 50, 63, 70
)

Kazuhisa Ōno (ep 74)
Kenji Nagasaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 27, 39, 45, 57
)

Kentaro Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 11, 20, 25, 32, 38, 47, 61, 69
)

Kōjirō Tsuruoka (4 episodes
eps 36, 51, 65, 73
)

Masayuki Kojima (eps 1, 73)
Minami Akitsu (ep 35)
Morio Asaka (OP)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 26, 53, 62)
Ryosuke Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 29, 58, 71
)

Shigetaka Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 9, 18, 24, 33, 46, 52, 59, 67
)

Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 15)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 42, 55)
Tomoki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 31, 41
)

Tōru Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 30, 49, 64, 72
)

Yukihiro Miyamoto (9 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Yukiyo Teramoto (eps 4, 10)
Yūzō Satō (ep 23)
Original creator: Naoki Urasawa
Original Character Design: Kitarō Kōsaka
Character Design: Shigeru Fujita
Art Director: Yūji Ikeda
Art:
Hideyuki Ueno (OP; 22 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 42, 45, 48, 52, 55, 58, 61, 64, 67, 70, 73
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (OP)
Katsushi Shimizu (OP)
Mio Isshiki (4 episodes
eps 2, 38, 40, 49
)

Sawako Takagi (eps 1, 3, 16)
Takafumi Nishima (23 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 41, 44, 47, 51, 54, 57, 60, 63, 66, 69, 72, 74
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (OP; 22 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 39, 43, 46, 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71
)

Chief Animation Director:
Katsunori Kimizuka (ep 10)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 60, 63)
Shigeru Fujita (OP; eps 1, 21)
Sumio Hiratsuka
Takuji Abe (eps 7, 11)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (18 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 25, 28, 31, 34-36, 40-41, 43, 45, 48, 50, 54, 68
)

Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 5, 12, 43)
Animation Director:
Aki Yamagata (eps 7, 13)
Chizuru Miyawaki (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 49, 61
)

Dong-Jun Kim (4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Ei Inoue (ep 36)
Hiroshi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 20, 37, 56, 74
)

Hiroyuki Aoyama (eps 57, 67)
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Hitoshi Haga (eps 12, 19)
Ikuo Shimazu (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54
)

Junichi Takaoka (7 episodes
eps 9, 21, 27, 38, 52, 62, 71
)

Kanako Maru (eps 46, 70)
Katsunori Kimizuka (eps 14, 25)
Kazutaka Ozaki (ep 66)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 29, 39, 51)
Mamoru Takahashi (assistant)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 15)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 13)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 24)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 47)
Shigeo Akahori (6 episodes
eps 3, 30, 42, 53, 64, 72
)

Shinichiro Minami (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Takuji Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 23, 32, 44, 55, 65
)

Tōru Shigeta (eps 60, 68)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 6, 59, 73)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 45, 58, 69
)

Character Conceptual Design: Kitarō Kōsaka
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography: Ryu Takizawa
Producer:
Hiroshi Yamashita (NTV)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Takuya Yui (Shogakukan)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV)

Animation Cooperation:
Aoi Fujita (ep 70)
Rei Fujita (ep 70)
Animation producer: Satoru Yoshimoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 71)
Mamoru Takahashi (ep 31)
Assistant Art Director: Katsushi Aoki
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kunihiko Hamada (ep 58)
Assistant Director: Ryosuke Nakamura
Assistant Episode Director:
Atsuko Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Tomohiko Ito (ep 23)
Assistant producer: Mikiko Kobayashi
Background Advancement: Minoru Nakamura
Background Art:
Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-11, 13-19, 21-22
)

Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 22, 33, 35, 37, 50
)

Chihoko Nakajima (Studio Wyeth; 32 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-11, 13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-24, 26-27, 29-33, 35, 37-39, 48, 50, 60, 68
)

Chihoko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth)
Choong Hyun You (DR Movie; 17 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 16, 19-20, 22-24, 26, 28, 37, 39, 48
)

Hae Suk Choi (Studio Sallim; eps 16, 22)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 17 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-22, 28
)

Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 23, 27-30, 32, 34-36, 50
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3)
Hiromi Inoue (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 35-37, 50
)

Hitoshi Nagai (Studio Wyeth)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 33 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12-21, 23, 25-26, 30-33, 35-38, 48, 50, 54, 60
)

Hyo Soon Ko (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 3, 15, 17, 19-20, 22, 25, 34, 60
)

Hyun Soo Kim (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 28-29, 32, 37-38, 54
)

Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth; ep 36)
Jong In Park (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 15-20, 22, 35, 60
)

Jong Woo Lim (Studio Sallim; ep 6)
Katsushi Aoki (Studio Wyeth; ep 23)
Katsusuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 40 episodes
eps 1, 4-17, 19-23, 25-39, 48, 50, 54, 60, 68
)

Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-10, 12-17, 19, 21
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 36 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-17, 19-21, 23, 25-36, 38-39, 48, 50, 54, 68
)

Keuk Sun Jeon (DR Movie; 15 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12-13, 16, 19-20, 22-26, 28, 54
)

Kum Young Na (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22, 25, 28, 48, 54
)

Kyung Seok Park (DR Movie; 7 episodes
eps 3, 16, 28, 34, 48, 60, 68
)

Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-22, 28
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 23, 27, 29-30, 32-33, 35-37, 50
)

Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 34-37, 50
)

Mi Hyang Choi (DR Movie; ep 3)
Mi Kyoung Kim (Studio Sallim; 11 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 29, 32, 35, 38-39, 54, 60, 68
)

Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Momoko Takazu (Studio Wyeth; ep 33)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 23, 29, 35
)

Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; ep 36)
Og Chul Shin (Studio Sallim; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 37, 48
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 20, 24, 33
)

Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 38)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 30 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10, 13, 15-21, 23, 25-36, 38-39, 48, 50
)

Soon Yu Heo (DR Movie)
Sun Hak Jun (Studio Sallim; eps 16, 22)
Sun Suk Han (Studio Sallim; eps 16, 22)
Sun Yeo Heo (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 25, 28, 34, 48, 60
)

Sun Young Park (Studio Sallim; eps 6, 10-11)
Sung Su Park (Studio Sallim; ep 6)
Yeon Jun Song (Studio Sallim; eps 6, 10-11)
Yong Il Park (DR Movie; 31 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-20, 22-26, 28-29, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; 19 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13-17, 19-21, 28
)

Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; 34 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-11, 14-21, 23, 25-36, 38-39, 48, 50
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 32 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-16, 19-20, 23, 25-27, 29-33, 35-36, 39, 48, 50, 54, 60, 68
)

Yutaka Itō (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 28, 34
)

Background Scan: Hiroaki Satō (Scan-ya)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Color design: Chikako Kamata
Color Key:
Azusa Sasaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 37, 44, 53, 59, 67, 72
)

Chikako Kamata (eps 1, 74)
Eiko Inoue (ep 15)
Fumie Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 9, 33, 56, 62, 69
)

Harue Ono (ep 58)
Harue Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Hyun Hee Kim (ep 63)
Jun'ichi Nakajima (ep 7)
Masako Torigata (10 episodes
eps 14, 21, 25, 30, 42, 47, 52, 57, 65, 71
)

Noriko Kikui (12 episodes
eps 3, 20, 26, 29, 36, 45, 49, 55, 61, 66, 70, 73
)

Sachi Yamamoto (eps 12, 19)
Satoshi Hashimoto (eps 24, 27, 38)
Shūichi Satō (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Takahiro Mogi (eps 23, 51, 64)
Yeun Sook Su (DR Movie; eps 35, 43, 50)
Yoshimi Koshikawa (ep 8)
Yoshinori Horikawa (eps 18, 39)
Young Shim Lee (ep 50)
Yuriko Kadomoto (eps 32, 46)
Yuuko Asami (eps 7, 13)
Data Assistance: Mariko Iohara
Digital Photography:
Ai Takahashi (Vega Digital; ep 4)
Atsurō Saitō (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-33, 35-39
)

Bok Hyun Jung (DR Movie; ep 50)
Daisuke Inoue (T Nishimura; eps 12, 19)
Emiko Hara (Mushi Production; eps 7, 13)
Eriko Hamada (Vega Digital; 10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Geun-Young Park (DR Movie; ep 50)
Gi Hyun Lee (DR Movie; ep 50)
Hee Mok Jung (DR Movie; ep 50)
Hidenori Shibahara (T Nishimura; eps 12, 19)
Hirofumi Saga (Mushi Production; ep 7)
Hirotaka Watanabe (Mushi Production; ep 7)
Hitoshi Yamaguchi (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-33, 35-39
)

Hyung Sik Shin (DR Movie; ep 50)
Kouji Takahashi (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-33, 35-39
)

Masahide Okino (T Nishimura; eps 12, 19)
Masaki Kubomura (T Nishimura; eps 12, 19)
Masao Onuki (T Nishimura; eps 12, 19)
Minoru Fujita (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-33, 35-39
)

Moon Gi Kim (DR Movie; ep 50)
Muneaki Satō (Vega Digital; 8 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

O Jun Kwon (DR Movie; ep 50)
Oh Seong Ha (DR Movie; ep 50)
Reika Toyoda (Vega Digital; 8 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Se Yun Na (Mushi Productions; ep 13)
Sung Yu-Mi (DR Movie; ep 50)
Sung-Jae Choi (DR Movie; ep 50)
Takashi Udagawa (Mushi Production; eps 7, 13)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Digital; 8 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Toshiaki Yamaguchi (Mushi Production; eps 7, 13)
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura; eps 12, 19)
Yun Rasei (Mushi Production)
Digital Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (OP; 46 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 14, 18, 20-21, 24-26, 29-30, 32-33, 35-39, 42, 44-47, 49, 51-53, 55-59, 61-62, 65, 67, 69-74
)

Hirofumi Saga (ep 13)
Kei Takenaka (eps 17, 31, 41)
Kumiko Taniguchi (OP; 46 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 14, 18, 20-21, 24-26, 29-30, 32-33, 35-39, 42, 44-47, 49, 51-53, 55-59, 61-62, 65, 67, 69-74
)

Rumiko Nagai (ep 15)
Satsuki Gunji (eps 5, 11)
Se Yun Na (ep 7)
Takaharu Hirano (eps 12, 19)
Takatoshi Abe (eps 23, 27, 66)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 64)
Editing: Satoshi Terauchi
Finish Animation:
Akie Mita (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Akiko Ueda (Vega Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Ayako Ueda (Studio Flag; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31
)

Ayumi Maeba (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Azusa Sasaki (Madhouse; ep 9)
Chikako Kamata (Madhouse; ep 9)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia; ep 15)
Eri Umemoto (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Eun Suk Jeong (DR Movie; ep 35)
Fumiko Takeuchi (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Hyun Ji An (DR Movie; ep 50)
Hyun Ok Choi (DR Movie; ep 50)
Jeong Oh Park (DR Movie; ep 35)
Jin Young Han (DR Movie; ep 50)
Jun'ichi Nakajima (Mushi Productions; ep 13)
Jung Eun Lee (DR Movie; ep 50)
Jung Soon Lee (DR Movie; ep 35)
Junko Kitagawa (Studio Fantasia; ep 15)
Kaori Seki (Studio Fantasia; ep 15)
Kei Takenaka (Studio Flag; eps 5, 11)
Kumi Nishino (Angle; ep 15)
Kyung Hwa Shin (DR Movie; ep 50)
Makoto Iguchi (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Masami Hamada (Studio Flag; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31
)

Maya Nakamura (Angle; ep 15)
Mi Ye Yang (DR Movie; ep 50)
Mi Yeon Lee (DR Movie; ep 35)
Mikiko Tsuji (Studio Flag; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31
)

Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; ep 35)
Sachiko Abe (Mook Animation; ep 12)
Satoshi Inoue (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Satsuki Gunji (Studio Flag; eps 5, 11)
Seung Hee Song (DR Movie; ep 35)
Shinichi Kaneko (Angle; ep 15)
Soon Hyo Choi (DR Movie; ep 35)
Sung Yu Mi (DR Movie; ep 35)
Takao Kanakubo (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Toshimi Nishihata (Angle; ep 15)
Yoko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie; ep 50)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Madhouse; ep 9)
Youko Matsubara (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Young Shim Lee (DR Movie; ep 50)
Yukari Abe (Studio Flag; ep 31)
Yumi Niwa (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 35, 50)
Yuriko Kadomoto (Madhouse; ep 9)
Finish Check:
Azusa Sasaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 37, 44, 53, 59, 67, 72
)

Chikako Kamata (eps 1, 74)
Eiko Inoue (ep 15)
Fumie Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 33, 56, 62, 69
)

Harue Ono (ep 58)
Harue Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Hyun Hee Kim (ep 63)
Jun'ichi Nakajima (ep 7)
Masako Torigata (12 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 25, 30, 42, 47, 52, 57, 65, 71
)

Masako Torikata
Mikiko Tsuji (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Kikui (13 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 26, 29, 36, 45, 49, 55, 61, 66, 70, 73
)

Sachi Yamamoto (eps 12, 19)
Satoshi Hashimoto (eps 24, 27, 38)
Shūichi Satō (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Takahiro Mogi (eps 23, 51, 64)
Tatsuya Inoue (Feel; ep 11)
Yeun Sook Su (eps 35, 43, 50)
Yoshimi Koshikawa (ep 8)
Yoshinori Horikawa (eps 18, 39)
Young Shim Lee (ep 50)
Yuriko Kadomoto (eps 1, 32, 46)
Yuuko Asami (eps 7, 13)
Guest Character Design:
Chizuru Miyawaki (13 episodes
eps 11-17, 49-50, 57-58, 60, 65
)

Kunihiko Hamada (14 episodes
eps 41-42, 49-52, 55, 63, 68-73
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (24 episodes
eps 26-35, 43-45, 47-49, 54-55, 68-73
)

Illustration: Hiroshi Shimizu (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (Angle; ep 15)
Akihiko Hayafune (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Aoi Murayama (Madhouse; ep 56)
Chizu Takanuki (Mushi Productions; ep 7)
Dai Nodate
Emiko Ikeda (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Eun Kyung Lee (DR Movie; ep 63)
Eun Soon Byun (DR Movie; ep 63)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 35, 50, 63)
Fumio Nakajima (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Harutaka Morishita (Studio Flag; ep 5)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (Studio Flag; eps 31, 41)
Hitoshi Tanaka (Angle; ep 15)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; ep 63)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 35)
Hyun A Park (DR Movie; ep 35)
Hyun Kyung Oh (DR Movie; ep 35)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 50, 63)
Ikumi Fukumoto (Madhouse; eps 1-2)
Jun Mita (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Jun Ku Lee (DR Movie; eps 50, 63)
Jung Hwa Cho (DR Movie; ep 35)
Jung Kwon Lee (Studio Fantasia; ep 15)
Kazuto Deguchi (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Kei Shimizu (Angle; ep 15)
Kensuke Suzuki (Wombat; ep 9)
Koji Kawasaki (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Maiko Takeyama (Vega Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 34, 40, 48, 54
)

Makito Uehara (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Makoto Yoshimura (Madhouse; ep 3)
Manabu Shimizu (Wombat; ep 9)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse; eps 1-2)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; ep 35)
Mi Yeun Shin (DR Movie; ep 63)
Michiko Takeda (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Midori Uchiyama (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Mika Kumasu (Angle; ep 15)
Min Ho Yun (DR Movie; eps 50, 63)
Miyuki Hara (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Na Ae Song (DR Movie; eps 43, 63)
Nahoko Kosugi (Vega Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 34, 40, 48, 54
)

Nanase Takahashi (Madhouse; ep 56)
Nao Kamoshida (Wombat; ep 9)
Naoko Masui (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 9)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 9)
Natsuko Hoshikawa (Madhouse; ep 9)
Natsumi Okumoto (Madhouse; eps 1-2)
Nobuo Iino (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Noriko Hatta (Studio Flag; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Noriko Irisawa (Mushi Productions; eps 7, 13)
Oh Hyun Ah (DR Movie; eps 43, 63)
Sakiko Watanabe (Madhouse; ep 3)
Seung-Hee Hong (DR Movie; eps 43, 63)
Shin Rinaga (Vega Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 34, 40, 48, 54
)

Shinpei Tsutsumi (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Su-Jin Hwang (DR Movie; eps 35, 43)
Sumio Wada (Madhouse; ep 56)
Sun Hwa Oh (DR Movie; ep 63)
Sung Jun Lee (DR Movie; eps 50, 63)
Taeko Kanai (Mook Animation; eps 12, 19)
Taiki Imamura (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 9)
Takuya Tsunoki (Madhouse; ep 56)
Tomoya Takahashi (Madhouse; ep 56)
Won Hee Cho (DR Movie; ep 63)
Woo Youn Lee (DR Movie; ep 63)
Yae Tanaka (Angle; ep 15)
Yoon-Hee Choung (DR Movie; ep 35)
Yoshie Fujiwara (Madhouse; eps 1-2)
Yoshihiro Kaneko (Madhouse; ep 3)
Young Kyung Choe (DR Movie; ep 63)
Yukari Umebayashi (Vega Entertainment; eps 16, 34, 40)
Yumiko Taguchi (Vega Entertainment; ep 10)
Yung Ae Park (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Yuri Chikawa (Madhouse; ep 9)
Yuri Yoshimura (Madhouse; ep 9)
Yūsuke Akimoto (Madhouse; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (49 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 14, 18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-30, 32-33, 36-39, 42, 44-47, 49, 51-53, 55-59, 61-62, 64-67, 69-74
)

Akito Fujiwara (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (ep 19)
Junko Ono (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 19)
Myung-Hee Youn (DR Movie; eps 35, 50, 63)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR Movie; eps 35, 43)
Tomoko Katsube (eps 7, 13)
Toshimi Nishihata (ep 15)
Youn-Bok Jeong (ep 63)
Youn-Hee Jeong (DR Movie; ep 35)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24, 29, 37, 42, 53, 61, 71
)

Akemi Hayashi (ep 9)
Akiko Konno (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 21, 24, 30, 39, 47, 52, 59, 64, 67, 70, 74
)

Akira Shinoda (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

An Katsuragi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 17, 31, 41
)

Atsushi Takahashi (ep 66)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Ayako Hata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 47, 52, 57, 67, 71, 74
)

Ayako Mori (ep 45)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 7, 13)
Baeksung Ok (DR Movie; eps 35, 50, 63)
Bo Kyoung Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Chihiro Hayashi (ep 38)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 57)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 15)
Chizuru Miyawaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 26, 49, 61, 73
)

Dong Ick Lee (ep 70)
Dong Sik Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Dong Wook Lee (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Dong-Jun Kim (DR Movie; eps 35, 43, 50)
Eiichi Endō (4 episodes
eps 2, 26, 33, 53
)

Eiji Komatsu (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 18, 21, 27, 36, 45, 56, 58, 65, 70, 72
)

Emiko Kataoka (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Emiko Shimura (eps 12, 19)
Eriko Kubokawa (9 episodes
eps 6, 20, 26, 29, 37, 45, 56, 67, 74
)

Erkin Kawabata (ep 15)
Etsushi Mori (ep 15)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 7)
Ga Jin Lee (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 42, 51
)

Gi Du Kim (ep 58)
Gil Soo Joo (ep 52)
Gil Yong Jang (DR Movie; eps 52, 63)
Hajime Satoi (eps 12, 19)
Hanako Enomoto (8 episodes
eps 21, 27, 30, 38, 52, 57, 62, 71
)

Haruhito Takada (ep 64)
Harumi Miura (ep 41)
Hee Kang Kim (eps 3, 46)
Hee Kyu Jang (DR Movie; eps 35, 43, 50)
Hee Sang Kim
Heung Seok Ju (eps 24-25, 32)
Hideaki Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 41, 49, 57, 65, 73
)

Hidehiko Sawada (15 episodes
eps 11, 21, 25, 29, 37-38, 42, 49, 51, 58, 62, 67, 69, 71, 74
)

Hideki Kumazawa (eps 12, 19)
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 2)
Hideo Kawaguchi (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Hideyuki Usutani (eps 55, 71)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 39, 46)
Hirofumi Nakata (eps 59, 61)
Hiromasa Yonebayashi (ep 33)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 71)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 13, 62, 69)
Hiromi Sahara (ep 15)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 15)
Hiroshi Motoyama (ep 44)
Hiroshi Shimizu (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 26, 47, 53, 56, 66-67, 74
)

Hiroshi Takaguchi (eps 19, 30, 64)
Hiroshige Amakasu (eps 31, 41)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 11, 17)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (6 episodes
eps 37, 44, 57, 67, 70, 74
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 24, 30, 45, 58, 69
)

Hiroyuki Morita (10 episodes
eps 18, 30, 36, 51, 56-57, 65, 67, 72-73
)

Hiroyuki Ogura (5 episodes
eps 20, 25, 29, 37, 42
)

Hiroyuki Ōkaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shioda (ep 49)
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 6)
Hye-Jung Heo (DR Movie; eps 35, 50, 63)
Ichiro Uno (8 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 39, 46, 53, 64, 71
)

Ikumi Fukumoto (6 episodes
eps 49, 56, 59, 64, 66-67
)

Jamie Vickers (eps 24, 46)
Jin Kyeong Park (DR Movie; ep 63)
Jong Heon Kim (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Jong-Myung Kim (ep 70)
Ju Hak Lee (ep 39)
Jun Sekiguchi (11 episodes
eps 18, 24, 26, 33, 35, 42, 53, 61, 67, 73-74
)

Jun Yoshida (eps 2-3, 45)
Jung-Phil Lee (9 episodes
eps 24-25, 32, 39, 45-46, 55, 70-71
)

Junichi Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 9, 18, 21, 27, 36, 46, 55, 69, 74
)

Junichi Takaoka (4 episodes
eps 21, 52, 62, 64
)

Junko Abe (eps 49, 61)
Kahoru Hirata (10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 25, 29, 38, 51, 58, 66, 73
)

Kanako Maru (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 20-21, 26-27, 30, 39, 46, 51, 59, 64, 67, 70
)

Kanji Hara (ep 4)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 70)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 34, 60, 68)
Karakuzawa (ep 55)
Katsumasa Yokomine (ep 2)
Katsuya Asano (ep 42)
Kayo Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 23-24, 26, 29, 32
)

Kazuaki Imai (9 episodes
eps 20, 26, 29, 33, 42, 53, 58, 66, 71
)

Kazuaki Imoto (eps 2, 70)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 30
)

Kazuhiro Fujitani (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Kazuo Sakai (ep 72)
Kazutaka Ozaki (7 episodes
eps 21, 27, 36, 49, 57, 66, 73
)

Kazuya Saitō (ep 5)
Kazuyoshi Onoda (ep 33)
Kei Ajiki (4 episodes
eps 47, 57, 65, 72
)

Kei Hyōdō (5 episodes
eps 1, 26, 33, 39, 62
)

Keiichi Kondō (eps 55, 71)
Keiko Yamashita (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 20, 23-24, 26, 29, 32
)

Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 19)
Kenichi Yamada (ep 33)
Kenji Ishida (ep 2)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 15)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 15)
Ki Suk Lee (ep 45)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 15)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 64)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 2, 9, 15)
Koji Masaki
Kōji Miura (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 31, 41
)

Konomi Noguchi (ep 21)
Kouji Akitaka (eps 15, 58)
Kum Sook Seo (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Kumiko Horikoshi (eps 11, 17)
Kumiko Yamauchi (ep 2)
Kunihiko Hamada (OP; 4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 24, 29
)

Kunihiko Inoue (eps 44, 52)
Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 11)
Kunio Katsuki (ep 47)
Kunio Takahide (OP; 8 episodes
eps 8, 21, 23, 29, 42, 53, 64, 72
)

Kuniyuki Ishii (eps 12, 19)
Kurika Yamagata (eps 7, 13)
Kyung Nam Huh (ep 39)
Kyung Nam Ko (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24-25, 39, 57, 70
)

Kyung Seok Choi (ep 9)
Machi Ichihara (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 11, 17)
Makoto Yoshimura (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 23-24, 26, 29, 32
)

Mamoru Takahashi (eps 17, 41)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 42, 64)
Mari Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 26, 33, 46, 53, 71
)

Mariko Aikawa (eps 58, 61, 70)
Mariko Aoki (ep 56)
Mariko Oka (ep 72)
Masaaki Endou (ep 37)
Masafumi Nakagawa (eps 6, 14)
Masahiko Sasaki (eps 14, 62)
Masahiro Shigemoto (8 episodes
eps 9, 21, 27, 36, 49, 57, 65, 73
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 71)
Masaki Kamiguchi (eps 1-3, 9, 45)
Masami Ozone (5 episodes
eps 20-21, 27, 36, 49
)

Masanobu Fujioka (10 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Masato Kato (ep 15)
Masatsugu Morimoto (eps 5, 17, 31)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 11)
Mayumi Nishimoto (ep 4)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 64, 73)
Meiying Hong (eps 64-67, 73)
Michiko Nagano (ep 8)
Michio Mihara (ep 37)
Michio Satō (9 episodes
eps 2, 11, 21, 26, 33, 44, 55, 67, 73
)

Michiyo Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 38
)

Miho Azuma (ep 72)
Min Bae Lee (ep 70)
Min Hee Lee (ep 45)
Misao Abe (ep 64)
Misato Ootani (ep 57)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 68)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 7)
Mitsuo Kimura
Miwako Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 9, 21, 27, 36, 44, 49, 57, 65, 73
)

Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 31, 41
)

Moyo Takahashi (ep 33)
Mutsuaki Murata (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 18, 32, 44, 55, 65, 72-73
)

Nagisa Nakajima (eps 53, 71)
Naoki Kusunoki (ep 6)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 45)
Naoko Masui (7 episodes
eps 49, 56, 59, 64, 66-67, 74
)

Naoya Horikawa (ep 11)
Natsumi Okumoto (6 episodes
eps 23-24, 26, 29-30, 32
)

Nobumasa Shinkawa (12 episodes
eps 9, 21, 23, 29, 39, 42, 51, 59, 65, 67, 71, 74
)

Nobuo Hashimoto (eps 1-3, 9)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 47, 53)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 55, 62)
Noriyuki Fukuda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 6, 56, 58, 64, 69, 74
)

Nozomu Abe (ep 58)
Osamu Kamei (eps 39, 46, 55)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 12, 19)
Pil Kang Kim (eps 69-70)
Rika Katō (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 15)
Ryōtarō Makihara (ep 12)
Ryou Kodama (eps 4, 10, 34)
Ryouko Sekiya (4 episodes
eps 64, 66-67, 72
)

Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 45)
Ryūichi Baba (ep 15)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 30, 42, 52)
Sai Yamane (ep 47)
Satoru Nakamura (ep 6)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP; eps 53, 56)
Seiko Satou (ep 56)
Seizo Toma (ep 15)
Seok In Lee (DR Movie; eps 35, 43)
Seong Hun Baek (ep 52)
Seung Ki Huh (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 24-25
)

Seung Wook Woo (DR Movie; eps 35, 50, 63)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 73)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 7, 13)
Shigenori Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 30, 46
)

Shigeo Akahori (ep 72)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 11)
Shin Jae Ick (eps 45, 57, 70)
Shinako Kawai (ep 61)
Shingo Okano (9 episodes
eps 21, 27, 30, 36, 38, 44, 49, 58, 70
)

Shinichi Miyamae (eps 73-74)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 31, 41)
Shinichiro Yamada (ep 33)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 27)
Shinsuke Hamaura (4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 39
)

Shinya Takahashi (ep 47)
Shūjirō Hamakawa (ep 15)
Shunsuke Hirota (ep 33)
Su Bok Park (DR Movie; ep 63)
Suguru Iijima (ep 12)
Sun An Jung (ep 57)
Tadashi Kubo (eps 1-3, 9, 45)
Tadashi Matsuno (eps 17, 41)
Taiki Imamura (7 episodes
eps 23-24, 26, 29-30, 32, 51
)

Taiten Kusunoki
Takako Hasegawa (eps 7, 13)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 60, 68)
Takashi Matsuzawa (ep 17)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 39, 46, 65)
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 56)
Takuji Abe (eps 1, 8, 72-73)
Takuo Noda (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 18, 24, 26, 37, 39, 49, 55, 61, 69, 74
)

Tetsurō Moronuki (eps 12, 19)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 62)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 2)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 12, 19)
Tomoyuki Kanno (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Tomoyuki Ōshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 31, 41)
Tōru Shigeta (ep 4)
Tōru Takahashi (ep 72)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 62, 71)
Toshiyuki Kanno (ep 52)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 30, 46, 58
)

Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 15)
Wataru Sekimoto (5 episodes
eps 25, 30, 45, 58, 69
)

Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Yasuji Kataoka
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 57)
Yasutake Ōkawara (eps 6, 14, 24)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Yō Moriyama (9 episodes
eps 14, 25, 32, 38, 51, 55, 59, 62, 67
)

Yoko Kojo (ep 73)
Yong Sik Kim (DR Movie; eps 52, 63)
Yong Sun Kim (ep 45)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (4 episodes
eps 30, 59, 69, 73
)

Yoshiharu Ashino (4 episodes
eps 47, 52, 61, 73
)

Yoshiharu Shimizu (ep 47)
Yoshihiro Kaneko (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 13)
Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 47, 56)
Yoshiko Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54
)

Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 6)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 4, 10)
Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 38, 49, 51)
Yoshishige Kosako (ep 19)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 8, 69)
Young Duk Kim (ep 70)
Yu Mi Kim (DR Movie; ep 35)
Yui Enomoto (eps 64, 72)
Yūji Ogata (eps 12, 19)
Yūji Shigekuni (eps 47, 56, 71)
Yukie Fujii (ep 70)
Yukiyoshi Hane (ep 19)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 7)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 3, 26, 30)
Yuri Hirakawa (ep 51)
Yuri Yoshimura (ep 51)
Yūzō Satō (eps 23, 38, 57)
Music Performance: Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Orchestra Conductor: Norichika Iimori
Planning:
Masahiko Osawa (NTV)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Mitsuru Ōshima (VAP)
Production Advancement:
Ai Takae (ep 2)
Akira Maruno (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Cheng Sub Byun (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Eiji Sakamaki (ep 14)
Eisuke Imanishi (ep 12)
Hirotaka Nakazawa (eps 7, 13)
Hyeon Wong Jeong (ep 63)
Hyun Tai Kim (ep 63)
Jun'ya Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 8, 18, 25, 32, 38, 45, 53, 61, 69
)

Kōhei Tanada (eps 62, 71)
Masahiro Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 24, 30
)

Masami Hamada (ep 41)
Nanase Takahashi (eps 47, 56, 64)
Norihisa Katō (eps 5-6)
Satoshi Takahashi  (eps 11, 17, 31) 
Seiten Seki (ep 19)
Shintarō Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 37, 44, 50, 52, 58, 66, 70
)

So Ryun Cho (7 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 42, 51, 59, 67
)

Takuya Tsunoki (ep 74)
Tetsuya Urata (ep 73)
Tomonori Saitō (9 episodes
eps 9, 21, 27, 36, 43, 49, 57, 65, 72
)

Tomoya Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 20, 26, 33, 46, 55, 62, 71
)

Yoshihiro Egawa (ep 15)
Production Committee:
Hiroshi Miyazaki (NTV)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV)
Ichiro Takase (Shogakukan)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Masaichirō Shokuhin (Shogakukan)
Mitsuru Ōshima (VAP)
Osamu Kamei (Shogakukan)
Rieko Ono (NTV)
Shinsaku Tanaka (VAP)
Tōru Horikoshi (NTV)
Toyohiko Okuyama (Shogakukan)
Yōko Takashima (NTV)
Yukiko Kimishima (NTV)
Production Desk:
Reiko Fujikawa (eps 8-39)
Production producer: Kenji Nakamoto
Prop Design: Hiroshi Shimizu
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Mitsuharu Ito
Setting Production:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 7-41, 43-74)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 1-38)
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Production:
Akira Shoji (Arts Pro)
Kaoru Machida (Arts Pro)
Yoshihiro Asano
Yoshiyuki Asano (Arts Pro)
Supervision:
Hideyuki Akana (Shogagukan Big Comic Original)
Takashi Nagasaki (Studio Bee)
Theme Song Arrangement: Kuniaki Haishima
Theme Song Composition:
David Sylvian (ED1)
Kuniaki Haishima
Theme Song Lyrics:
David Sylvian (ED1)
Kuniaki Haishima (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
David Sylvian (ED)
Fujiko Hemming (ED2)
Video Editing:
Kana Satake (Q-Tec)
Noriyuki Kajita (Q-Tec)
Weapon Design: Yoshitaka Yasuda
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kenzou Tenma
Mamiko Noto as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Nozomu Sasaki as Johan Liebert

Hideyuki Tanaka as Mr. Wolfgang Grimmer
Ichirō Nagai as Dr. Reichwein
Junko Takeuchi as Dieter
Mami Koyama as Eva Heinemann
Tsutomu Isobe as Inspector Runge

Akemi Okamura as
Anna
Tomasz
Akiko Takeguchi as
Social Worker A (ep 48)
Suleiman (eps 62, 65)
Akiko Yajima as Wim
Akimasa Ohmori as
Bank Employee (ep 45)
Witness A (ep 61)
Akio Ōtsuka as Milan Kolasch
Asako Dodo as Receptionist (ep 47)
Asako Fujii as Milan (Young)
Atsuko Tanaka as Margot Langer
Aya Endō as
Coletta (ep 14)
Inge
Kid (ep 19)
Woman (ep 17)
Aya Ishizu as Runge's Daughter
Banjō Ginga as Rosso
Bin Shimada as Man (ep 40)
Chiaki Morita as
Boy E (ep 40)
Child A (ep 41)
Honza (ep 44)
Chie Koujiro as Child (ep 29)
Chika Sakamoto as Martin (Young Boy; ep 33)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Petrov
Eiji Hanawa as
Announcer (ep 1)
Arno (ep 61)
Baby's Subordinate A (ep 16)
Bodyguard B (ep 64)
Chairperson (ep 36)
Constantin
Criminal (ep 35)
Detective 2 (ep 43)
Detective 4 (ep 19)
Detective B (ep 65)
Doctor C (eps 2-3)
Driver (ep 56)
Father of Johann and Anna (ep 66)
Herbert
Host (ep 37)
Jailer B (eps 53-54)
Mafia A (eps 58, 60)
Male Reporter A (ep 44)
Man (eps 30, 47, 50)
Man A (ep 42)
Man B (eps 38, 71)
Operator (ep 55)
Passerby (ep 28)
Patient (ep 34)
Peter
Policeman (ep 62)
Policeman A (ep 40)
Reporter A (ep 7)
Reporter B (ep 46)
Reporter D (ep 22)
Rescuer (ep 8)
Staff (ep 52)
Subordinate (ep 63)
Suk's Friend B
Toasting Man (ep 67)
Victim A (ep 39)
Villager (ep 51)
Wolf's Subordinate (ep 17)
Emi Kobayashi as Clara (eps 5-6)
Fubito Yamano as Hugo Bernhardt
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Detective (ep 14)
Soldier (ep 22)
Fumio Matsuoka as Hess
Gara Takashima as Mrs. Liebert (ep 57)
Gorō Naya as Blind Old Man (ep 5)
Haruhi Terada as
Boy D (ep 40)
Child D (ep 41)
Izzy
Hidenari Ugaki as
Interrogator B (ep 52)
Milch's Lawyer (ep 53)
Policeman A (ep 7)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Customer D (ep 18)
Student C (ep 25)
Subordinate A (ep 20)
Waiter (ep 28)
Hikaru Hanada as Yamamoto (ep 35)
Hikaru Miyata as Board Chairman
Hikaru Tokita as
Boy (ep 26)
Karl Neumann (Young)
Hiroaki Hirata as Lipsky (ep 69)
Hirofumi Naka as Former Official
Hirofumi Tanaka as Truck Driver (ep 19)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Filip Zeman (ep 42)
Hiroshi Arikawa as Richard Braun
Hiroshi Ito as Gehrmann
Hiroshi Naka as
Doctor (ep 53)
Former Official (ep 11)
Interrogator A (ep 52)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Dr. Eisen
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Detective Jan Suk (eps 43-74)
Houko Kuwashima as
Johan & Anna's mother (young; eps 66, 74)
Vietnamese female doctor (eps 34, 51)
Iemasa Kayumi as Goedelitz (ep 15)
Ikue Ōtani as Elsa
Ikuko Sugita as Jan Suk's Mother
Ikuko Tani as Petra (ep 13)
Ikuya Sawaki as Mintach (ep 14)
Isamu Sugaya as Candy Patron B (ep 15)
Isamu Tanonaka as Old Man (ep 34)
Issei Futamata as
Novak (ep 45)
The Magnificent Steiner
Jun Karasawa as
Prostitute A (ep 34)
Richard's Ex-Wife
Jun Sagawa as
Mehres
Victim B (ep 39)
Junko Asami as Boy's Mother (ep 33)
Junko Noda as
Child C (ep 50)
Fritz
Mikhail
Moharu
Katsuhiko Kobayashi as Dr. Schumann (ep 13)
Katsuhiko Sasaki as Henning
Katsuhisa Hōki as
Cleaner (ep 60)
Messner
Katsumi Suzuki as
Bodyguard B (ep 67)
Reporter A (ep 57)
Trading Company Client (ep 35)
Katsunosuke Hori as Chief Nepela
Kazue Komiya as Lunge's Wife (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Man A (ep 38)
Man in City (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Rheinhart Dinger (ep 63)
Kazuki Yao as Imprisoned Killer (ep 35)
Kazuko Yanaga as Margott Langer (Fake)
Kazuo Kumakura as The Baby
Kazuya Tatekabe as Old Man (eps 68-69)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Schoene
Winovlady Social Worker (ep 42)
Keiko Fukuwaki as Cleaner (ep 55)
Ken Narita as
Detective A (ep 65)
Murderer A (ep 63)
Ken Yamaguchi as Toshio Iwai
Kenichi Morozumi as Takahashi
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Gross
Mr. Liebert
Kiri Yoshizawa as
Nurse B (ep 2)
Teen Carl
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Max Steindorf
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Galbreckt (ep 40)
Kōichi Kitamura as General Helmut Wolfe
Kōji Ishii as Neo-Nazi Arsonist (ep 17)
Kōji Yada as Mustafa (eps 62, 65)
Komina Matsushita as
Angelika (ep 23)
Boy B (ep 40)
Child C (ep 41)
Mother (ep 53)
Party Venue Woman (ep 67)
Kōsuke Meguro as Martin (Police Detective Eps. 26, 29)
Kōsuke Tomita as
Man B (eps 42, 46)
Man in Glasses (ep 47)
Kumi Sakuma as Edda
Kumiko Nishihara as Dancer (ep 64)
Kumiko Takizawa as Aishe
Kunihiko Yasui as Suicidal Man (ep 10)
Kyōko Hamura as
Boy B (eps 69-70)
Child A (ep 50)
Librarian (eps 32, 35)
Mrs. Hilmann
Olda (ep 48)
Teacher (ep 44)
Kyōko Hikami as Lotte Frank
Kyouko Fujinami as Mrs. Liebert
Kyuzou Kawabe as English Husband (ep 19) 
Machiko Tanaka as Girl from Myanmar (ep 9)
Mai Tsukada as Anna Liebert (Young)
Mami Horikoshi as Minh (eps 62, 65)
Mami Matsui as Shemel (eps 62, 65)
Mamiko Noto as
Child (ep 4)
Female Reporter
Johan Liebert (Female Disguise; ep 49)
Kid (ep 19)
Nurse
Nurse B (ep 3)
Nurse D (ep 2)
Manami Maruyama as Martin's Mother (ep 33)
Mari Mashiba as
Child (ep 29)
Milos (ep 48)
Mariko Takigawa as Woman (ep 5)
Masaaki Tsukada as
Farobeck
Hols
Masaaki Yajima as Hartmann (eps 11-12)
Masahiko Tanaka as Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2)
Masako Ikeda as English Wife (ep 19)
Masaru Ikeda as Director Heinemann
Masashi Hironaka as Christof Sievernich
Masashi Hirose as
Detective 1 (ep 19)
Kohl
Masato Hirano as
Detective (ep 17)
Kunz
Masuo Amada as
Inspector Gantz
Man (ep 56)
Master (ep 30)
Megumi Kobayashi as Clara
Megumi Tano as Boy (ep 33)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Librarian (eps 34-35)
Michio Hazama as Hans Georg Schubert
Miki Ono as
Ilsa
Kenzou Tenma (Young)
Nurse C (ep 2)
Turkish Woman (ep 1)
Minoru Aoyama as Doctor (ep 39) 
Minoru Hirano as Detective A (ep 18)
Minoru Inaba as Gauk's Secretary (ep 28)
Misa Watanabe as Mrs. Holmer (ep 28)
Misato Fukuen as Martin (Young)
Mitsuaki Madono as Dr. Nolan
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Heinz (ep 13)
Mitsuru Ogata as Baby's Subordinate B (ep 16)
Miyuki Ichijou as Mrs. Hesse
Miyuki Ono as
Boy A (ep 40)
Child Tenma (ep 36)
Nurse B (ep 8)
Nurse C (ep 2)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Liebert
Nachi Nozawa as Franz Bonaparta
Nanako Fukushima as
Announcer
Mrs. Lindner
Nurse B (ep 12)
Naoki Bandō as Janacek
Naoko Kōda as Elna Tiess
Naomi Shindoh as
Boy B (ep 68)
Boy C (eps 69-70)
Naoya Uchida as
Dr. Geidel (eps 5-6)
Mr. Kidel
Natsuko Fuji as Franca
Natsuko Sebata as Female Guest (ep 38)
Nobuaki Fukuda as
Dr. Oppenheim (eps 1-2)
Man (ep 58)
Nobuo Tanaka as Petr Capek
Nobuyuki Furuta as
Laufer
Man (ep 23)
Nobuyuki Katsube as Roberto
Noriko Uemura as
Boy (eps 68-69)
Boy A (ep 70)
Nozomu Sasaki as
Detective (ep 9)
Detective 3 (ep 19)
Detective B (ep 18)
Driver (ep 54)
Policeman (eps 3, 11, 19)
Reporter B (ep 22)
Reporter C (ep 7)
Representative D (ep 17)
Subordinate B (ep 20)
Wolf's Subordinate B
Osamu Saka as BKA Chief (ep 14)
Petr Holy as Czech Newscaster (ep 46)
Rei Sakuma as Barbera
Rie Ishizuka as
Antonin
Child B (ep 50)
Prostitute C (ep 34)
Rika Sugimura as Old Woman (eps 68-69)
Rikiya Koyama as Peter Jürgens (ep 19)
Ritsuo Sawa as Hans' Friend (ep 28)
Roko Takizawa as Head Housemaid's Daughter (ep 28)
Romi Park as Helene
Ryūji Nakagi as
Eisler Memorial Director (ep 8)
Inspector Egon Weissbach (eps 2-3, 63)
Ryūji Saikachi as Deniz (ep 17)
Ryūsuke Ōbayashi as Vardeman
Saburō Kamei as Police Inspector (eps 63, 65)
Sayaka Aoki as Child B (ep 26)
Sayuri Ikemoto as Charlotte (ep 14)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Martin's Mother
Shigeru Chiba as Milch
Shigeru Ushiyama as
Kipper (ep 22)
Reporter A (ep 46)
Shiho Kawaragi as
Baerde
Boy C (ep 40)
Child (eps 36, 53)
Child A (ep 26)
Child B (ep 41)
Child D (ep 50)
Czech Nurse (eps 46, 48)
Female College Student (ep 74)
Female Reporter (ep 44)
Nurse (eps 34, 63)
Nurse A (ep 2)
Reporter (eps 39, 44, 73)
Turkish Child (ep 1)
Waitress (ep 18)
Wolfgang Grimmer (Young)
Shin Aomori as Man on Street (ep 44)
Shingo Hiromori as Candy Patron A (ep 15)
Shingo Horii as Otto (ep 31)
Shinpachi Tsuji as
Man A (ep 46)
Master (ep 23)
Shinsuke Chikaishi as Old Man in the Forest (ep 32)
Shintarō Ōhata as
Otto (ep 5)
Student (ep 32)
Student B (ep 25)
Shirō Saitō as Boss (ep 13)
Shōzō Iizuka as Zoback
Shūichi Ikeda as Martin
Shutetsu Tokaichi as Killer (ep 31)
Taimei Suzuki as Prof. Kronecker
Taiten Kusunoki as
Bodyguard (eps 15-16)
Man (ep 57)
Takashi Taniguchi as Geibel (ep 22)
Takaya Hashi as
Conrad
Trunka
Takaya Kuroda as Murderer B (ep 63)
Takayasu Usui as
Reporter B (ep 7)
Representative C (ep 17)
Takayuki Okada as
Child A (ep 55)
Patient (ep 34)
Takayuki Sugō as Dr. Gillan
Takehiro Murozono as
Adolf Junkers
Chief Police Officer (ep 21)
Customer A (ep 70)
Man (ep 55)
Man A (ep 71)
Policeman (eps 68-69)
Radio Voice (ep 73)
Reporter C (ep 57)
Staff (ep 72)
Takeshi Aono as Heitmaier
Takeshi Watabe as Detective (ep 21)
Takkō Ishimori as Old Farmer (ep 66)
Takuma Suzuki as
Doctor B (eps 1-3)
Guest (ep 36)
Tamio Ohki as Nina's Father
Tamio Sobami as Chief Dectective (ep 61)
Tomohiro Nishimura as Karl Brandt
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Student (ep 26)
Tomohisa Asō as
Buchner
Johann's Collaborator (ep 67)
Representative A (ep 17)
Tomokazu Seki as Karl Neumann (eps 25-74)
Tomoko Kaneda as Rosemarie
Tomomichi Nishimura as Chief Batela
Tōru Nara as
Child B (ep 55)
Reporter C (ep 22)
Toshihiko Kojima as Detective Janda (ep 45)
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Customer B (ep 18)
Doctor A (eps 1-3)
Franz Kieffer
Kauffman
Mr. Lindner
Representative B (ep 17)
Toshiko Koumura as Joppe's Neighbor
Toshiko Yoshimura as Old Woman (ep 22)
Uko Tachibana as Prostitute B (ep 34)
Umeji Sasaki as
Broker (eps 31-32)
Helkbach Owner (ep 68)
Unshō Ishizuka as
Narration (Extra 1)
Yarka
Wasabi Mizuta as Child (ep 29)
Wataru Takagi as
Detective (ep 14)
Gustav Milch
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Runge's Subordinate (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Onlooker (ep 57)
Yasuhiro as Party Venue Man B (ep 67)
Yasushi Miyabayashi as
Announcer (ep 72)
Bodyguard (ep 65)
Bodyguard A (eps 64, 67)
Boy (ep 41)
Customer C (eps 18, 70)
Detective (ep 42)
Detective 2 (ep 19)
Doctor (ep 66)
Father (ep 30)
Game Show Host (ep 32)
Guest (ep 37)
Jailer (ep 63)
Jailer A (eps 53-54)
Klinger
Mafia B (eps 58, 60)
Male Reporter C (ep 44)
Man (ep 69)
Man C (eps 38, 46, 71)
Man on Street (ep 48)
Manager (ep 26)
Middle Aged Man (ep 27)
Newscaster (ep 31)
Policeman (ep 73)
Policeman B (eps 23, 40)
Reporter A (ep 22)
Reporter B (ep 57)
Salesman (ep 11)
Witness B (ep 61)
Wolf's Subordinate A
Yasuyoshi Hara as Dr. Becker
Yasuyuki Kase as
Ayma
Customer A (ep 18)
Reporter D (ep 7)
Student D (ep 25)
Yōichi Nishijima as
Detective 1 (ep 43)
Party Venue Man A (ep 67)
Policeman C (ep 40)
School Teacher (ep 48)
Suk's Friend A
Yōko Soumi as Prostitute (eps 15-17)
Yoshiko Asai as Farmer's Wife (ep 66)
Yoshiko Kamei as
Female Social Worker (ep 42)
Policewoman (ep 23)
Yoshio Kawai as
Publishing Company President (ep 48)
Verden Driver (eps 8-9)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Karel Ranke
Yoshito Yasuhara as Otto Heckel
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Eva's Gardener (ep 14)
Yousuke Akimoto as Maurer
Yūichi Nagashima as Picture Maniac (ep 69)
Yūji Mikimoto as Michael Mueller
Yukari Nozawa as Nina's Mother
Yuko Sasamoto as Tun (eps 62, 65)
Yumi Hikita as
Pionere
Social Worker B (ep 48)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Petr Capek (Young)
Yutaka Aoyama as
Customer B (ep 70)
Doctor (ep 39)
Inspector (ep 73)
Male Reporter B (ep 44)
Yūto Uemura as Johan (Young)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Hamrik
Robbie (ep 58)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 35-36, 43, 50, 63
)

Mook Animation (eps 12, 19)
Mushi Production (eps 7, 13)
Studio Fantasia (ep 15)
Studio Flag (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 31-32, 41
)

Vega Entertainment (13 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28-29, 34-35, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Animation Direction: Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Backgrounds:
DR Movie (37 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-30, 32-39, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Studio SALLIM (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 16, 22, 37, 48
)

Studio Wyeth
Digital Photography:
DR Movie (ep 50)
Mushi Production (eps 7, 13)
T. Nishimura (eps 12, 19)
Vega Digital (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Finish Animation:
Decell (eps 2, 7)
DR Movie (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 13-14, 18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-30, 32-33, 35-39, 50
)

DR TOKYO (eps 36, 39)
Enzo Animation (eps 12, 19)
Frontline (eps 3, 5, 17)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 15)
K-Production (ep 7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 14-15, 18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-30, 32-33, 36-38
)

Madhouse (15 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 20-21, 23, 25-27, 29-30, 33, 37-39
)

Mook Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 19, 24
)

Orange (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31
)

Studio Angle (ep 15)
Studio CATS (ep 7)
Studio Step (10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Sung San Production (eps 5, 11, 31)
Finish Check: feel. (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (54 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 13-14, 18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-30, 32-33, 35-39, 42-47, 49-53, 55-59, 61-67, 69-74
)

DR TOKYO (ep 69)
Enzo Animation (eps 12, 19)
Frontline (eps 3, 5, 17)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 15)
K-Production (ep 7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (50 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 14-15, 18, 20-21, 23-27, 29-30, 32-33, 36-39, 42, 44-47, 49, 51-53, 55-59, 61-62, 64-67, 69-74
)

Madhouse (40 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 20-21, 23, 25-27, 29-30, 33, 36-39, 42, 44-47, 49, 52-53, 55-59, 61-62, 64-67, 70-74
)

Mook Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 19, 24
)

Orange (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28, 34, 40, 48, 54, 60, 68
)

Phoenix Animation (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Studio Angle (ep 15)
Studio CATS (ep 7)
Studio Sign (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 45)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 6, 9)
Sung San Production (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 31, 41
)

Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
C&S (ep 9)
DR Movie (11 episodes
eps 20, 30, 32, 38, 50, 56, 59-65 odd, 69
)

Key Stone (eps 1-3)
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 20, 30, 32, 51, 59, 65, 71
)

Mito Animation (ep 44)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Studio NASA (eps 12, 19)
Studio Victory (ep 13)
Studio Wanpack
Studio Wombat (11 episodes
eps 8, 18, 20, 23-24, 29-30, 32, 58, 70-71
)

Sung San Production (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 31, 41
)

Sound Production: Arts Production
Title Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Patrick Seitz
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara

Casting Director: Rene Veilleux
Creative Consultant: Kit Fox
DVD Production Assistant: Tauri Miller
DVD Production Associate: Robert Ramirez
DVD Production Coordinator: Tony Swarthout
DVD Production Manager: Coffy David-Shea
Packaging Design:
Courtney Utt
Sam Elzway
Production Associate:
Joshua Lopez
Tokio Inoue
Production Coordination: Marc Schmidt
Re-Recording Mixing:
Devon Bowman
Thomas J. Maydeck
Video Editing: Greg Louie
Karen Strassman as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Keith Silverstein as Johann Liebert
Liam O'Brien as Dr. Kenzo Tenma

Derek Stephen Prince as Dr. Rudy Gillen
JB Blanc as Roberto
Laura Bailey as Dieter
Patrick Seitz as Wolfgang Grimmer
Paul St. Peter as Dr. Julius Reichwein
Richard Epcar as Inspector Lunge
Tara Platt as Eva Heinemann

Barbara Goodson as
Mrs. Fortner
Mrs. Henkel (ep 2)
Mrs. Jalka (eps 44, 46, 49)
Olda (ep 48)
Teacher (ep 44)
Beau Billingslea as Milan Kolasch (ep 62)
Bill Kessler as Chief Nepela
Brigitte Burdine as Margot Langer
Caitlin Glass as
Beate (eps 5-6)
Librarian (eps 33-34)
Cam Clarke as Richard Braun
Christopher Smith as
Detective (ep 14)
Dr. Geitel (ep 5)
Jail Officer (ep 23)
Martin (Police Detective; eps 26, 29-30)
News Reporter (4 episodes
eps 31, 51, 53-54
)

Prison Officer Heading to Dr. Dürer (ep 52)
Ruhenheim Police Chief (eps 68-69)
Schumann's Messenger (eps 13, 51)
Turk D (ep 17)
Witness B (ep 61)
Wolf's Subordinate (ep 16)
Cindy Robinson as
Boy's Mother (ep 33)
Librarian (ep 35)
Martin (Young Boy; ep 33)
News Reporter (ep 44)
Waitress (ep 32)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Wim Knaup
Dan Woren as
BKA Office Worker B (ep 48)
Detective B (ep 18)
Dr. Eisen (eps 1-2)
Hans Georg Schuwald
Messner
Newscaster (ep 10)
Officer A (ep 11)
Paramedic (ep 46)
Police Officer B (ep 20)
Pub Owner (ep 70)
Dave Mallow as Peter Capek
David Lodge as
Dr. Schumann (eps 13, 51)
Eisler Memorial Director (ep 8)
Hans' Friend (ep 28)
Inspector Egon Weissbach (eps 2-3, 63)
Inspector Kohl (ep 19)
Judge (ep 52)
Kunz
Pickup Truck Driver (eps 8-9)
Tenma's Interrogator B (eps 52-53)
Yamamoto (ep 35)
David Vincent as
Bar Patron (ep 16)
Businessman (ep 14)
Detective A (ep 18)
Head Police Officer (ep 1)
Neo-Nazi Arsonist (ep 17)
Police Officer A (ep 20)
Reporter B (ep 7)
Dean Wein as Frankfurt Police Inspector (eps 63, 65)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Baby's Subordinate (ep 17)
Press Reporter A (ep 57)
Real Estate Agent (ep 11)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Minh (ep 62)
Nurse (ep 66)
Doug Erholtz as
Arno (ep 61)
Cameraman (ep 44)
Cop B (ep 57)
Herbert (Wim's dad)
Illegal Arms Dealer (ep 60)
Otto Heckel
Press Reporter B (ep 57)
Doug Stone as
Bergbach
Checkpoint Officer (ep 7)
Crime Scene Policeman (ep 43)
Escapee Guiding the Survivors (ep 71)
Frankfurt Train Station Janitor (ep 60)
Galbreckt (ep 40)
Gauk's Secretary (ep 28)
Hess (eps 8, 51)
Man in Castle (ep 6)
Mr. Buchner (ep 3)
Mr. Hertz (ep 29)
Mustafa (ep 62)
Officer ID'ing the Heinich's (ep 73)
Press Reporter C (ep 44)
Priest (eps 3, 30)
Schone (ep 13)
Turkish Merchant (ep 15)
Zeman's Secretary (ep 42)
Zoback
Grant George as
Arson Investigator A (ep 57)
Bodyguard A (ep 64)
Detective Batela
Detective Stransky (ep 51)
Gunther Milch's Interrogator (ep 52)
Laufer (ep 70)
News Reporter (ep 62)
Officer Speaking to Insp. Lunge (ep 73)
Waiting Room Man #3 (ep 51)
Heather Halley as
Edda (ep 59)
Mrs. Hesse (eps 30, 37)
News Reporter (ep 73)
Young Martin (eps 59-60)
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Helene (ep 54)
Woman in the Bakery (ep 5)
Isaac C. Singleton Jr. as Peter Jürgens (eps 19, 29)
J. Nathan Nagel as Mintag (ep 14)
Jamie Seibert as The Twin's Father (ep 66)
Jamieson K. Price as
Deutsche Zukunft Newspaper Publisher (ep 46)
Gossiper A (ep 36)
Gunther Milch's 'Legal Counsel' (ep 53)
Hugo Bernhardt
Mr. Lintner
Jason C. Miller as
Bar Patron A (ep 15)
BKA Office Worker A (ep 48)
Max Steindorf (ep 10)
Murder Convict (ep 35)
Neo-Nazi Member (ep 17)
Wolf's Subordinate C (ep 16)
JB Blanc as English Husband (ep 20)
Jessica Gee as Mrs. Hillman
Jessica Straus as
Milos
Prostitute (eps 15-17)
Joe DiMucci as
Deniz (ep 17)
Hartmann (eps 11-12)
Joe Ochman as Old Man In Forest (ep 32) 
Joe J. Thomas as
Farmer (ep 65)
Henich
Serial Killer (ep 63)
Julie Ann Taylor as
Johann (Young)
Lotte Frank
Nurse (eps 1-2)
Nurse at Jakub Zima Memorial Hospital (ep 47)
Prostitute B (ep 49)
Kaiji Tang as
Detective at Düsseldorf Police Station (ep 63)
Horst Grossman (ep 67)
Kevin Brief as Inspector Filip Zeman (ep 42)
Kevin Seymour as
Dr. Takahashi (1 episodes
ep 35 (uncredited)
)

Gehrmann (eps 33, 37-38)
Hotel Manager (1 episodes
ep 23 (uncredited)
)

Picture Book Maniac (1 episodes
ep 69 uncredited
)

Restaurant Owner (1 episodes
ep 36 (uncredited)
)

Vietnamese Elder (1 episodes
ep 34 (uncredited)
)
Kirk Thornton as
Doctor (ep 11)
Dr. Oppenheim
Düsseldorf Reporter (eps 1, 57)
Edda's Ex Boyfriend (ep 59)
Gross (ep 10)
Gunther Milch
Heitmaier (ep 24)
Lunge's Subordinate (ep 4)
Mr. Liebert (ep 35)
Policeman (ep 3)
Reporter A (ep 7)
Taxi Driver (ep 56)
The Baby
Kirsten Potter as Barbara Mueller
Kyle Hebert as
Maurer
Mourning Father (ep 71)
Officer Securing East Side (ep 73)
Police Officer (ep 1)
Verdemann
Laura Bailey as
Jail Guard (ep 23)
Mrs. Holmer (ep 28)
Mrs. Suk's Nurse (ep 48)
Lauren Landa as
Milan Kolasch (Young)
The Twins' Mother (ep 66)
Lee Everest as Goedelitz (ep 15)
Mari Devon as
Farmer's Wife (ep 66)
Jan Suk's Mother
Marianne Miller as Peter Capek (Young)
Megan Hollingshead as
Front Desk Nurse (ep 4)
Michael's Teacher (ep 5)
News Reporter (ep 10)
Nurse (ep 3)
Reporter (ep 1)
Richard's Ex-Wife (eps 27, 29)
Melissa Fahn as Dancer (ep 64)
Melissa Mabie as Nurse
Melodee M. Spevack as
Anna (Petrov's Maid; ep 41)
Blonde Haired Nurse (ep 2)
Elna Tiess (eps 11-12)
Mrs. Liebert (ep 35)
Mrs. Lintner
Patient in Wheelchair (ep 8)
Tenma's Former Patient (ep 51)
Woman (ep 5)
Melora Harte as
Old Woman (ep 22)
Petra (eps 13, 52)
Michael McConnohie as
Bar Patron B (ep 15)
Barkeep (ep 13)
Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2)
Franz Bonaparta
Impatient Man (ep 51)
Lead Investigator (ep 22)
Police Chief Hamrik
Prague Policeman (ep 50)
Prof. Kronecker
Rosso (ep 18)
Tenma's Interrogator A (ep 52)
Train Conductor (ep 40)
Turk C (ep 17)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Detective Jan Suk
Michael Sorich as
Analyzer (ep 43)
Bartender (ep 10)
Cop A (ep 57)
Detective Novak (ep 45)
Florist (ep 5)
Heinz's Chief (ep 13)
Man on Street (ep 44)
Mr. Fortner
Officer (ep 8)
Press Reporter B (ep 3)
Publishing House President (ep 48)
Trunka
Turk with Twisted Ankle (ep 17)
Michelle Ruff as
Aishe (eps 15-16)
Head Housemaid's Daughter (ep 28)
Karl's Caretaker (ep 3)
Maurer's Secretary (ep 6)
Nurse (ep 2)
Nurse #2 (ep 12)
Pionere (ep 13)
Turkish Woman (ep 1)
Mike McFarland as Michael Mueller
Patrick Seitz as
Detective (ep 3)
Doctor (ep 1)
News Reporter (eps 1-2)
Telephone Reporter (ep 7)
Wolf's Subordinate B (eps 16-17, 57)
Paul St. Peter as
BKA Chief
Detective (ep 17)
East German DoC Ex-official (ep 11)
Police Chief (ep 7)
Pub Owner (ep 23)
Trucker (ep 20)
Turk B (ep 17)
Peter Beckman as General Helmut Wolfe
Peter Lurie as
Karel Ranke
Robbie (eps 58-60)
Philece Sampler as
Christof Sievernich (Young; ep 65)
Elderly Woman (eps 68-69)
R. Martin Klein as Old Man in the Forest (ep 32)
Reuben Langdon as Dectective Zanda (ep 45)
Richard Cansino as
Alcoholic (ep 51)
Chaperone (ep 42)
Detective Janacek
Dr. Neuer (eps 1-2)
Prison Escort Officer (eps 52-53)
Vacant Hotelier (ep 68)
Robin Rhodpa as Lunge's Daughter
Roger Craig Smith as
Eva's Ex Boyfriend (ep 23)
Giebel (ep 25)
Martin (Eva's Bodyguard)
University Student C (ep 25)
Sam Regal as
Constantine (ep 32)
Gossiper C (ep 36)
Killer (ep 31)
Pedestrian B (ep 28)
Peter
Press Reporter A (ep 3)
Red Light District Patron (ep 49)
Toshio Iwai
Spike Spencer as Rheinhart Dinger (ep 63)
Stephanie Sheh as
Clara (eps 5-6)
Müller Sausage Vendor (eps 68-71)
Prostitute C (ep 49)
St. Bardejov Orphanage Caretaker (ep 49)
Tung (ep 62)
Young Vietnamese Doctor (eps 24, 34, 51)
Steve Kramer as
Bakery Seller (ep 5)
Crime Scene Guard (ep 3)
Dr. Heinemann
Farobek
Konrad
Nepela's Secretary (ep 48)
Officer Speaking to Dr. Gillen (ep 73)
Petrov (eps 40-41)
Press Reporter B (ep 44)
Pub Patron A (ep 70)
T. Axelrod as Adolf Junkers
Tony Oliver as
Dark Blue Suit Reporter (ep 7)
Drunk Passenger on Train (ep 58)
Lunge's Subordinate (eps 36, 39)
Truck Driver (ep 56)
Wounded Man (ep 70)
Travis Willingham as
Christof Sievernich
Eva's Gardener (ep 14)
Officer Taking Herbert into Custody (ep 73)
Pub Patron D (ep 70)
Troy Baker as
Heinz (ep 13)
Jaromir Lipsky
Vic Mignogna as
Gustav Milch (ep 54)
Hotel Receptionist (Voice on Phone; ep 55)
Hubert (ep 51)
Investigator Going Over Reception List (ep 63)
Police Inspector's Messenger (ep 65)
Victoria Harwood as English Wife (ep 20)
Wendee Lee as
Antonin
Blonde Boy (ep 29)
Lunge's Nurse (ep 22)
Lunge's Wife (ep 14)
Margot Langer (Fake)
Martin's Mother (eps 59-60)
Old Woman (ep 11)
Shemel (ep 62)
William Frederick as
Blind Old Man (ep 5)
Gossiper B (ep 36)
Hospital Patient (ep 8)
Yuri Lowenthal as
Arson Investigator B (ep 57)
Insp. Kohl's Subordinate (ep 19)
Karl Neumann

English companies
ADR Production: Salami Studios
Broadcaster:
Chiller (Ani-Monday)
FUNimation Channel
Okto (Singapore - as Arts Central)
Super Channel
Syfy (Ani-Monday)
Distributor:
Siren Visual
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
DVD Production: Video Arts, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Hulu 
YouTube
Licensed by:
Viz Media (Expired)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Dr. Kenzo Tenma
Yong-Wu Sin as Johann Liebert

Gu-Han Gang as Inspector Lunge
Jeong Hyeok as Dieter
Jong-Hwan Son as Roberto
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Dr. Rudy Gillen
Myeong-Seon Lee as Eva Heinemann
O Inseong as Wolfgang Grimmer
Yu Gangjin as Dr. Julius Reichwein

Gi-Hyeon Kim as Hans Georg Schuwald
Gwon Hyeoksu as Dr. Becker
Hwang Ilcheong as General Helmut Wolfe
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Johan (Young)
Ik-Tae Kim as Dr. Boyer
Jang Kim as Karl Neumann
Jo Donghui as The Baby
Ju-Chang Lee as Dr. Eisen
Lee Jamyeong as Lotte Frank
Lee Jonggu as Inspector Egon Weissbach
Se-Han Kim as Franz Bonaparta
Seon-Nyeo Seong as Margot Langer (Fake)
Seong-Jun Bang as Adolf Junkers
So-Hyeong Kim as Otto Heckel
Yeong-Sam On as Dr. Heinemann
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Catherine Brot
Translation: Yukio Reuter (eps 40-46)

Karine Foviau as Nina Fortner / Anna Liebert
Sébastien Desjours as Johan Liebert
Taric Mehani as Kenzo Tenma

Arianne Deviègue as Eva Heinemann
Bernard Alane as Inspecteur Runge
Eric Aubrahn as Karl Neumann
Kevin Sommier as Dieter
Pierre Tessier as Grimmer

Alexandre Olivier as M. Liebert (ep 29)
Anne Plumet as
Erna
Margot Langier (ep 51)
Antoine Doignon as policier (eps 1-2)
Bernard Bollet as
German
Schumann (ep 13)
Bertrand Arnaud as Peter Shapek
Brigitte Lecordier as Miloch
Bruno Magne as Vaderman
Catherine Desplaces as
Anna enfant
Karl enfant (eps 25, 38)
secretaire de Lechwein (ep 30)
Christian Pelissier as Gelbretch (ep 40)
Christophe Peyroux as Miltch
Claude Brosset as Rosso
Danièle Hazan as Voisine des Jobs (ep 22)
Denise Metmer as
Franca
Léa (ep 20)
Emmanuel Karsen as Heckel
Eric Etcheverry as
Insp. Mäsner
Roberto
Eric Legrand as Inspecteur (ep 14)
Francis Benoit as Stinger (ep 63)
François Barbin as Henning
Gabriel Le Doze as
Max Steindorf (ep 10)
Ranke
Gérard Surugue as
Dr.Becker
M. Telmar (ep 49)
Igor de Savitch as
Erich Fortner (eps 5-6)
Franz Bonaparta
Patela (ep 43)
Wolff
Jacques Bouanich as
Milan (ep 62)
Weissbach
Jean-Claude Sachot as Hans Schuwald
Jean-François Aupied as
Inspecteur (ep 19)
Jacob Maurer (ep 6)
Jean-François Kopf as
Com.Zeman (42)
Hamrik (ep 43)
Jean-François Vlerick as Jones (ep 20)
Jérôme Pauwels as
Heinz (ep 13)
Karl (ep 10)
Jérôme Rebbot as
Dr. Geitel (eps 5-6)
Ivan Kurten (ep 6)
Jessica Barrier as
Coletta (ep 14)
Elsa
Hélène
Laurence sacquet as
Barbara Muller
Lotte Franck
Laurence Saquet as
Barbara Muller
Lotte Franck
Laurent Morteau as Garde du corps (ep 64)
Ludovic Baugin as Gustave
Magid Bouali as Yunkers
Maïté Monceau as Mère de Martin (ep 33)
Marc Alfos as Bernhardt
Marie-Madeleine Le Doze-Burguet as
Christiane Fortner (eps 5-6)
Mme Suk
Petra (eps 13, 51)
Max André as Vieil homme (eps 32-33)
Monique Thierry as
Mère Adoptive de Karl (ep 27)
Sophie ( fausse Margot Langer ) (eps 25-26, 34)
Nathalie Bleynie as
Bibliothécaire (eps 33-34)
Mme Hess (eps 30, 37)
Mme Liebert
Pascal Casanova as
journaliste
Jurgens (eps 19, 29)
Robby (eps 59-60)
Pascal Massix as Insp.Michael Muller
Pascal Renwick as Pedrov (eps 40-41)
Patrice Melennec as Dr Lechwein
Patrick Bethune as Iwai (ep 35)
Patrick Borg as Lipski (eps 56-57)
Paul Borne as Com.Nepala
Philippe Bozo as
Christophe
policier (eps 1-2)
Philippe Dumond as
Hartmann
Richard Braun
Pierre Bonzans as
vieil homme (ep 6)
Wolff (ep 57)
Pierre-François Pistorio as Rudy Gillen
Régis Reuhillac as Giebel (ep 22)
Régis Reuilhac as Giebel (ep 22)
Robert Darmel as Le bébé
Serge Faliu as Suk
Sophie Arthuys as Martin (ep 33)
Stéphane Pouplard as Kauffman
Stéphane Ronchewski as
Martin (eps 58-60)
Zoback (ep 50)
Sylvain Lemarié as Dir. Heinemann
Yoann Sover as Peter

French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal + (from 10 February 2006)
Canal + Décalé
France 4 (5 avril 2014)
Plug TV (from December 2005)
Virgin 17 (from 2 December 2006)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Recording: Deluxe
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Enric Cusí (Spain dub)
Translation:
Marta Morros Serret (Spain dub)
Verónica Calafell (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Marta Morros Serret (Spain dub)
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas (Jonu Media)

Screen Inserts: Luis Grau (Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as Dr. Kenzo Tenma (Catalan dub)
Joel Mulachs as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert (Spain Dub)
Jordi Brau as Kenzo Tenma (Spain Dub)
Maria del Mar Tamarit as Eva Heinemann (Spain Dub)
Nuria Doménech as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert (Catalan dub)
Oscar Barberán as Johann Liebert (Spain Dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Johann Liebert (Catalan dub)
Ricky Coello as Lunge (Spain Dub)

Claudi García as Dr. Julius Reichwein (Catalan dub)
Joan Antón Ramoneda as Dr. Rudy Gillen (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as Inspector Heinrich Lunge (Catalan dub)
Luis Posada as Wolfgang Grimmer (Spain dub)
Maria Josep Guasch as Eva Heinemann (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet as Wolfgang Grimmer (Catalan dub)
Vicky Martínez as Dieter (Catalan dub)

Albert Socias as
Herbert Knaup (Catalan dub)
Ruhenheim Police Chief (Catalan dub; eps 68-69)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Christof Sievernich (Catalan dub)
Alberto Mieza as Ishio Iwai (Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as Karl Blunt (Spain dub)
Alex Meseguer as Jaromír Lipsky (Catalan dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Roberto (Spain dub)
Alicia Laorden as Vietnamese female doctor (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Anna Frigola as
Dona turca (Catalan dub)
Sra. Suk (Catalan dub)
Antoni Forteza as
Kipper (Catalan dub)
Reinhard Dinger (Catalan dub)
Yamamoto (Catalan dub)
Artur Rius as Detective Blazek (Spain dub; eps 51, 54)
Aurora García as Christianne Fortner (Spain dub)
Berta Cortés as
Barbara Müller (Catalan dub)
Vietnamese female doctor (Catalan dub)
Carles Lladó as Constantine (Catalan dub; ep 32)
Carles Sales as General Karel Ranke (Spain dub)
Carlos Di Blasi as Detective Jan Suk (Catalan dub; eps 43-74)
Carme Abril as Margot Lange (Catalan dub)
Carme Buxaderas as Sra. Verdema (Catalan dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Beate (Spain dub)
Carmen Contreras as Suleiman (Spain dub; eps 62, 65)
Claudi García as
Dr. Schumann (Catalan dub)
Messner (Catalan dub)
Claudio Domingo as Karl Newmann (Spain dub)
Cristina Mauri as Dancer (Spain dub; ep 64)
Cristina Serra as Margot Blanche (Spain dub)
Daniel Garcia as Detective Jan Suk (Spain dub)
David Brau as Peter (Spain dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Angelica Belger (Catalan dub)
Domenech Farell as
Galbreckt (Catalan dub)
Günther Milch (Spain dub)
Henning (Catalan dub)
Jacob Maurer (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Robby (Catalan dub)
Eduard Doncos as
Adolf Junkers (Spain dub)
Martin Reest (Catalan dub)
Michael Müller (Catalan dub)
Eduard Elias as Petr Čapek (Catalan dub)
Eduardo Diez as Gross (Spain dub)
Eduardo Muntada as
Director Udo Heinemann (Catalan dub)
Milan Kolasch (Catalan dub)
Elisa Beuter as Lotte Frank (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Coletta (Catalan dub)
Fritz Müller (Catalan dub)
Johann Liebert (Catalan dub; young)
Karl Neumann (Catalan dub; young)
Milos (Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Chief Batela (Catalan dub)
Dr. Becker (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Inspector Egon Weissbach (Catalan dub; 3rd voice)
Sr. Hartmann (Catalan dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as
General Helmut Wolfe (Catalan dub)
Max Steindorf (Catalan dub)
Petrov (Catalan dub)
Robby (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Enrique Serra Frediani as Mij. Petrov/Reinhardt Biermann (Spain dub)
Enriqueta Linares as Hindenburg Escarlata (Spain dub)
Esther Ferreras as Martin Reest (nen; Catalan dub)
Eva Martí Ferré as Barbara Mueller (Spain dub)
Félix Benito as
Hamrik (Catalan dub)
Karel Ranke (Catalan dub)
Klaus Poppe/Franz Bonaparta (Catalan dub; old)
Professor Kronecker (Catalan dub; Spain dub; ep 74)
Rosso (Catalan dub)
Francesc Alborch as
Gross (Catalan dub)
Klaus Poppe/Franz Bonaparta (Catalan dub; young)
Francesc Figuerola as
Adolf Junkers (Catalan dub)
Dr. Boyer (Catalan dub; eps 1-2)
Patient in Wheelchair (Catalan dub; ep 8)
Roberto (Catalan dub)
Francisco Alborch as
Dr. Eizen (Spain dub)
Dr. Norden (Spain dub)
Messner (Spain dub)
Gal Soler as
Egon Weissbach (Catalan dub)
Sr. Lintner (Catalan dub)
Gemma Ibáñez as
Dancer (Catalan dub; ep 64)
Dieter (Spain dub)
Helene (Catalan dub)
Martin (Catalan dub)
Prostitute (Catalan dub)
Geni Rey as Helene (Spain dub)
Isabel Valls as
Doctora (Spain dub)
Vietnamese Doctor (Spain dub; eps 34, 52)
Ivan Canovas as Detective Strasky (Spain dub; eps 51, 54)
Jaume Comas as Richard Brown (Spain dub)
Jaume Costa as
Exnòvio de l'Eva (Catalan dub; Catalan dub)
Gunther Milch (Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva as
Hors (Catalan dub)
Karl Neumann (Catalan dub; eps 25-74)
Javier Amilibia as Inspector Egon Weissbach (Spain dub)
Javier Viñas as Comisario Nepera (Spain dub)
Joan Antón Ramoneda as Dr. Geidel (Catalan dub)
Joaquim Sota as
Dr. Oppenheim (Catalan dub)
Dr. Schumann (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Karel Ranke (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Richard Braun (Catalan dub)
Jordi Hurtado as Jaromír Lipsky (Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as Fritz Vardemann (Spain dub)
Jordi Vila as Karl Blunt (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as Inspector Egon Weissbach (Catalan dub)
Jorge Varela as Iwai (Catalan dub)
José Antequera as
Director Udo Heinemann (Spain dub)
Home cec (Catalan dub)
Professor Kronecker (Catalan dub; Catalan dub)
Sr. Rosso (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as
Eva's Gardener (Catalan dub)
Gustav (Catalan dub)
Johan & Anna's father (Catalan dub)
Peter Jurgens (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Ullod as
English Husband (Catalan dub; ep 19)
Erich Fortner (Catalan dub; eps 5-6)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Martin Letz
Juan Carlos Gustems as Dr. Rudi Gillen (Spain dub)
Lara Ullod as Rosemary (Catalan dub)
Lidia Camino as
Anna Liebheart (niña) (Spain dub)
Antonin (Spain dub)
Lourdes López as
Christianne Fortner (Catalan dub; eps 5-6)
Martin's Mother (Catalan dub)
Manuel Gimeno as
Peter (Catalan dub)
Student (Catalan dub; ep 26)
Mar Roca as
Johan and Anna's Mother (Spain dub; eps 66, 74)
Lunge's Daughter (Catalan dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Charlotte (Catalan dub; ep 14)
Lunge's Wife (Catalan dub; ep 14)
Marta Covas as
Fritz Mueller (Spain dub)
Hija de Lunge (Spain dub)
Mehress (Spain dub)
Rosemarie Brown (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as
Clara (Spain dub)
Petra (Spain dub; Spain dub; eps 13, 52)
Marta Martorell as English Wife (Catalan dub; ep 19)
Meritxell Ané as
Clara (Catalan dub)
Sra. Suk (Catalan dub)
Miguel Ángel Jenner as
Narración (Spain dub; ep 1)
Sr. Hartmann (Spain dub)
Miquel Bonet as
Gauk's Secretary (Catalan dub; ep 28)
Heinz (Catalan dub; ep 13)
Miquel Roldán as Horst Grossman (Catalan dub)
Montse Miralles as Elna Tietze (Spain dub)
Montse Puga as Margott Langer (Catalan dub; Fake)
Neus Sendra as
Erna (Catalan dub)
Johan & Anna's mother (Catalan dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Martin (Spain dub; ep 33)
Norbert Ibero as Chief Dectective (Catalan dub; ep 61)
Núria Trifol as Lotte Frank (Spain dub)
Oriol Rafel as Gustav (Spain dub)
Oriol de Balle as Hess (Catalan dub)
Oscar Redondo as Heinz (Spain dub)
Oscar Ruíz as Franz Bonaparta (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Otto Hakel (Spain dub)
Pep Papell as Amic d'en Peter (Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas as
Detective Batera (Spain dub)
Takahashi (Catalan dub)
Pep Sais as Bebé (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Pep Torrents as Hans George Schuwald (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Pepe Mediavilla as Dr. Julius Reichwein (Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as Inspector Filip Zeman (Spain dub; ep 42)
Rafael Turia as
Dr. Boyard (Spain dub)
Dr. Schumann (Spain dub; ep 52)
Ramon Canals as Neo-Nazi Arsonist (Catalan dub; ep 17)
Ramon Puig as
Dr. Schumann (Spain dub; ep 13)
Profesor Kronecker (Spain dub)
Professor Kronecker (Spain dub; ep 5)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Günther Goedelitz (Spain dub)
Max Steindorf (Spain dub)
Peter Jurgens (Spain dub)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Amic d'en Peter (Catalan dub; Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Wim Knaup (Catalan dub)
Santi Lorenz as
Fritz Vardemann (Catalan dub)
Geibel (Catalan dub; ep 22)
Hugo Bernhardt (Catalan dub)
Inspector Filip Zeman (Catalan dub; ep 42)
Teresa Manresa as
Martin's Mother (Catalan dub; ep 33)
Minh (Catalan dub; ep 62)
Richard's Ex-Wife (Catalan dub; eps 27, 29)
Teresa Soler as Hearbe (Catalan dub)
Toni Sevilla as
Detective Janacek (Catalan dub)
Mintach (Catalan dub; ep 14)
Xavier Casan as Otto Heckel (Catalan dub)

Albert Socias (Catalan dub)
Aurora García (Catalan dub)
Eduard Elias (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló (Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Catalan dub)
Francesc Alborch (Catalan dub)
Francesc Figuerola (Catalan dub)
Gal Soler (Catalan dub)
Ignasi Abadal (Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva (Catalan dub)
Jordi Salas (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca (Catalan dub)
Maria Josep Guasch (Catalan dub)
Marta Martorell (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané (Catalan dub)
Neus Sendra (Catalan dub)
Norbert Ibero (Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas (Catalan dub)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi (Catalan dub)
Teresa Manresa (Catalan dub)
Teresa Soler (Catalan dub)
Toni Astigarraga (Catalan dub)
Vicky Martínez (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Buzz Channel (Spain)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
LAPTV
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: CYO Studios (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Jonu Play (Spain)
Netflix
Vitanime.tv
Licensed by:
Jonu Media (Spain)
Viz Media (Latin America; expired)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director:
Max von Arnim (eps 50-74)
Thomas Wolf (eps 1-49)
Carlos Fanselow as Johann Liebert
Janin Stenzel as Nina Fortner / Anna Liebert
Peter Flechtner as Kenzou Tenma

Julia Blankenburg as Eva Heinemann
Lutz Riedel as Dr. Julius Reichwein
Nina Schatton as Dieter
Sven Gerhardt as Heinrich Runge
Sven Plate as Wolfgang Grimmer

Agnes Hilpert as Erna Tietze (eps 11-12)
Alexander Hauff as Baby (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 58, 64
)
Andreas Müller as Kommissar Martin (eps 26, 29-30)
Ann Vielhaben as
Bibliothekarin (eps 33-34)
Margot Langer (4 episodes
eps 25, 27, 38, 51
)
Armin Schlagwein as Mittag (ep 14)
Arne Stephan as Janda (ep 45)
Axel Lutter as Rosso (ep 18)
Bernd Vollbrecht as Herr Lindner (ep 27)
Christian Intorp as Kaufmann (eps 36, 39)
Christopher Kohn as Christoph Sievernich (eps 59, 64-66)
Clara Drews as Colleta (ep 14)
Daniel Johannes as Milan Koláš (ep 62)
Dieter Memel as Helmut Wolf (eps 16, 57)
Dirk Talaga as
Giebel (ep 22)
Gustav Milch (ep 54)
Francis Fanselow as
Fritz (Kind) (ep 21)
Honza (ep 44)
Freimut Götsch as Karel Ranke (eps 47-48, 50)
Gundi Eberhard as Prostituierte (eps 15-17)
Hannes Maurer as Konstantin (eps 25, 32)
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Kommissar Messener (eps 07, 15)
Hans Hohlbein as Dr. Becker (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 08, 23, 51
)
Imaya Ugwonno as Johann (Kind) (7 episodes
eps 45, 56-57, 63, 66-67, 74
)
Isabella Vinet as
Martin (Junge) (ep 33)
Milos (eps 49-50)
Jörg Pintsch as
Dr. Boyer (eps 01-02, 08)
Max Steindorf (ep 10)
Judith Steinhäuser as Leia, Frau Jones (ep 20)
Judith von Radetzky as Jan Suks Mutter (eps 46, 48-49)
Kevin Kraus as Richard Braun (eps 26-30)
Klaus-Peter Grap as
Günther Milch (eps 52-54)
Herr Jones (ep 20)
Lin Gothóni as Lotte Frank (9 episodes
eps 25-26, 32, 34-37, 39, 61
)
Lucas Wecker as
Kipper (ep 22)
Neonazi (Brandstifter) (ep 17)
Peter (ep 05)
Manon Straché as Sophie / Falsche Margot (eps 25-26, 34)
Marco Kröger as Jacob Maurer (eps 06-07)
Marcus Off as
Dr. Oppenheim (eps 01-02)
Hartmann (eps 11-12)
Mario Klischies as Inspektor Patera (ep 43)
Mario von Jascheroff as Janacek (ep 43)
Matthias Scherwenikas as Dr. Geitel (eps 05-06)
Michael Baral as Fritz Vardemann (7 episodes
eps 52-53, 55-57, 61, 74
)
Michael Iwannek as Filip Zeman (ep 42)
Mirko Böttcher as Toshio Iwai (ep 35)
Muriel Bielenberg as Antonin (4 episodes
eps 41-42, 44, 49
)
Nadine Heidenreich as Barbara (ep 21)
Nicolas Böll as Dr. Rudi Gillen
Olaf Baden as Petrov (eps 40-41)
Oliver Nitsche as Galbrecht (ep 40)
Oliver Stritzel as Peter Jürgens (eps 19, 29)
Patrick Giese as Heinz (eps 13, 51)
Peter Sura as
Gärtner (ep 14)
Hugo Bernhardt (eps 09, 38)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Direktor Udo Heinemann (eps 01-02)
Roland Hemmo as Günther Gedritz (ep 15)
Roland Wolf as Dr. Takahashi (ep 35)
Ronald Nitschke as Hans-Georg Schubert (11 episodes
eps 25-28, 33, 36-39, 51, 74
)
Sebastian Fitzner as Karl Neumann (ab 25)
Sebastian Rettinghaus as Sanitäter (ep 01)
Stefan Bräuler as Michael Müller (eps 07, 21)
Stephan Ernst as Nepela (eps 45, 48)
Sven Brieger as
Egon Weissbach (eps 02-03, 63)
Kohl (ep 19)
Sven Fechner as Jaromír Lipský (eps 56-57, 69)
Thomas Schmuckert as Dr.Schumann (eps 13, 51)
Timo Weisschnur as Adolf Junkers
Tino Kießling as Martin Reest (eps 58-60)
Tobias Diakow as Jan Suk (9 episodes
eps 43-46, 48, 50-51, 61, 74
)
Ulrich Blöcher as Roberto (ep 21)
German companies
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze Animation S.A.
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Zalve Astor
Glenda Resurreccion as Nina Fortner/Anna Liebert

Glenda Resurreccion as
Dieter
Eva Heinemann
Montreal Repuyan as Inspector Runge

Rowena Benavidez as Lotte Frank
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology