Troy BAKER

Date of birth: 1976-04-01
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voice in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2" (VG)
Alec Mason in "Red Faction: Guerrilla" (VG)
Apollo in "CybeRacers"
Axe in "Golden Axe" (VG)
Biowulf in "Generator Rex"
Booker DeWitt in "BioShock Infinite" (VG)
Conan in "Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures" (VG)
Dr. Marcus Vaughn in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG)
Erron Black in "Mortal Kombat X" (VG)
Espio the Chameleon in "Sonic Colors" (VG)
Hawkeye/Clint Barton in "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" (Animated TV Series)
Host in "Anime Road Rage" (TV)
Ishida Mitsunari in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Jetfire/Zeta Prime in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG)
Joel in "The Last of Us" (VG)
Kai Leng in "Mass Effect 3"
Kanji Tatsumi in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Killian in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Olivier Lenheim in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG)
Outlaw Alchemist in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Pea Eye Parker in "Comanche Moon" (TV)
Sergeant Matthew "Matt" Baker in "Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood" (VG)
Sergeant Matthew "Matt" Baker in "Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30" (VG)
Sgt. Matt Baker in "Brothers In Arms: Hell's Highway" (VG)
Sgt. Seth Walker in "Space Siege" (VG)
Slimer in "Ghostbusters" (VG)
Snow Villiers in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Sol Badguy in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Troy in "Cross Edge" (VG)
Valvatorez in "Disgaea 4: A Promise Unforgotten" (VG)
Van Kleiss in "Generator Rex"
Vincent in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamato/Pain in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Yuri Lowell in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary

Cast in:
(English version)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Copperhead; Katou
Basilisk (TV) as Kouga Gennosuke
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Ran
Black Cat (TV); Jenos Hazard
Blade (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 1); Noah Van Helsing
Bleach (TV) as Jin Kariya; Michel (ep 311)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Ganryu
Burst Angel (TV)
Case Closed (TV); Artie Nelson (ep 112); CSI 1 (ep 108); Damon (eps 106-107); James Tongfan (ep 33); Man In Black (eps 1-2) ; Merlin (ep 69); Policeman #2 (eps 1-2); Reporter 3 (ep 108); York Taylor (ep 126)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Gin
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Henry Tish; Jake Marano
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Schneizel El Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as French Staff (ep 3); General Staff (ep 6); Schneizel El Britannia
Darker than Black (TV) as November 11
Desert Punk (TV) as Makoto
Dragon Ball (TV) as Shula
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soldier (ep 42)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Ginger (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Dr. Kochin (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Hoy
Eden of the East (TV) as Ryosuke Morimi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Ryosuke Morimi
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazkis Hauer (eps 9, 11); Soldier B (ep 8)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed (Ling Form)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Frank Acher 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa; Erik Jan Hanussen "The Ring Master"; Frank Archer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Wataru Yuuki
Glass Fleet (TV) as Eckardo (Young; ep 17)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Katou; Keizo Hanayama (ep 9); Rob Robinson
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Alfonso
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alfonso (eps 1, 6)
Iron Man (TV) as Professor Ohno; Trainee 1 (ep 1)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Hawkeye/Clint Barton; J.A.R.V.I.S.
Kekkaishi (TV) as Delinquent (ep 21); Hakudo (ep 13); Kaguro; Madarao; Taxi Driver (ep 40)
Kodocha (TV); Hiroshi
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Aragi (ep 17); Elder (ep 20); Masagami (ep 21); Seiji (ep 23)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Pain (Flashback)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special); Guard E
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie)
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) as Alex Nabikov
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special)
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Damien
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alec; Announcer (ep 1); Gilboa Sant (ep 1); Syam Vist
Monster (TV) as Heinz (ep 13); Jaromir Lipsky
MoonPhase (TV) as Count Heinrich von Kinkel
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Man (ep 3); Villager (ep 4); Yasuke (ep 21)
Naruto (TV) as Hokushin; Renga; Yashiro Uchiha (eps 129, 131)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kihō; Pain; Sekiei's Partner (ep 192); Yahiko; Yamato
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Tenzo/Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Tenzo / Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Tenzo / Yamato
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26); Nagi Springfield
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Helmeppo (FUNimation; East Blue Arc); Ohm
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Man B; Old Pirate
Peach Girl (TV) as Honda; Toru
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kanji Tatsumi
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merman (ep 13)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Pain 
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Ishida Mitsunari
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Ishida Mitsunari
Shin chan (TV) as Action Bastard (FUNimation) 
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Gennosuke Kouga
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Naofumi Tokino
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Radock Lanzard; Zuuma
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zuuma
Solty Rei (TV) as Sniper (ep 2)
Soul Eater (TV) as Excalibur; White Star (ep 46)
Speed Grapher (TV) as David (Bob's 'sister'); President of the United States (eps 23-24)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Ace (eps 10, 29-30); Dupe (ep 28); Manny Montana (eps 7, 17); Producer (ep 7)
Suzuka (TV) as Coach (ep 4)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Yuri Lowell
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Leon (eps 13, 15)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Abel Nightroad
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kyle Rondatto (eps 13-15, 29); Shiyuu Kusanagi
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kyle Rondatto (ep 2)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Akatsuki Kain
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Akatsuki Kain
Wolverine (TV) as S.H.I.E.L.D. Commander (ep 4)
X-Men (TV) as Kōichi Kaga; Squid (ep 1); Sublime
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Young Man
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shunjin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none