×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Negima! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Le Maître Magicien Negima ! (French)
Magister Negi Magi
Mahou Sensei Negima! (Japanese)
魔法先生ネギま! (Japanese)
魔法老師 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: 10-year old Negi Springfield is a wizard-in-training, and needs only to pass one more test in order to become a Master Wizard. Unfortunately, his final task is a bizarre one- to become a English teacher at an all-females boarding school. As soon as he arrives, he completely embarasses one of his students, Asuna Kagurazaka, and replaces the teacher she loves, which garners her hatred. To make matters worse, Asuna learns that Negi is a wizard,and promises to tell unless he helps her out. But, unfortunately, circumstances force them to work together to do many things, from fighting evil wizards to helping the class pass their final exam, with a lot of humor, magic, and romances thrown in.
Watch Negima! on: Google Play MoviesGoogle Play Movies, JustWatch
User Ratings: 2274 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 128 votes (sub:75, dub:42, ?:3, raw:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 French edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 362 votes (sub:256, dub:96, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 548 votes (sub:367, dub:164, raw:3, ?:3, others:11
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 555 votes (sub:401, dub:130, raw:5, ?:4, edit.dub:2, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
4 German dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 331 votes (sub:248, dub:72, raw:2, ?:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 132 votes (sub:95, dub:33, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 73 votes (sub:49, dub:17, edit.dub:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 85 votes (sub:69, dub:16)
 Bad: 26 votes (sub:16, dub:10)
 Awful: 27 votes (sub:24, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 4960 users, rank: #159 (of 9675)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.071 (Good), std. dev.: 1.873, rank: #3441 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 6.932 (Good), rank: #4044 (of 9804) (seen all: 7.20 / seen some: 6.10 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 6.935 (Good), rank: #3694 (of 7428)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2005-01-05 to 2005-06-29
2007-01-06 (Philippines - HERO TV)
2007-08-16 (Germany - Animax)
2009-08-02 (Malaysia, NTV7)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "Happy Material" by Yuri Shiratori, Madoka Kimura, Ayana Sasagawa, Natsuko Kuwatani, Kotomi Yamakawa, Azumi Yamamoto (eps 1-4)
#2: "Happy Material" by Shizuka Itou, Akemi Kanda, Ai Bandou, Akeno Watanabe, and Mami Deguchi (eps 5-8)
#3: "Happy Material" by Hazuki Tanaka, Ai Nonaka, Sawa Ishige, Yu Kobayashi, and Yui Horie (eps 9-13)
#4: "Happy Material" by Akane Omae, Miho Sakuma, Chiaki Osawa, Ryoko Shiraishi, and Misa Kobayashi (eps 14-17)
#5: "Happy Material" by Kimiko Koyama, Mari Kanou, Mai Kadowaki, Yumi Shimura, and Yuki Matsuoka (eps 18-21)
#6: "Happy Material" by Mamiko Noto, Mai Aizawa, Junko Minagawa, Naomi Inoue, and Yuka Inokuchi (eps 22-23,25)
#8: "Happy Material" by The Class of 2-A (ep 26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kagayaku Kimi e" by Akemi Kanda, Ai Nonaka, Mamiko Noto, and Yu Kobayashi (eps 1-13)
#2: "Oshiete Hoshiizo, Master" (おしえてほしいぞぉ、師匠) by Ayana Sasagawa, Natsuko Kuwatani, Akeno Watanabe, Hazuki Tanaka, and Yuki Matsuoka (eps 14-22, 24-25)
#3: "Happy Material - Acoustic ver." by [Instrumental] (ep 23)
#4: "Kagayaku Kimi e ~ Peace" by The Class of 2-A (ep 26)
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 9
Reviews:
Negima! DVD 6 (Apr 8, 2007)
Negima! DVD 5 (Feb 19, 2007)
Negima! DVD 4 (Jan 21, 2007)
Negima! DVD 3 (Nov 22, 2006)
Negima! DVD 2 (Oct 5, 2006)
News: Show:
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Weekly Booklist (Mar 9, 2006)
Two New Negima Anime (Mar 2, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Negima Facelift (Feb 7, 2005)
New Anime in Japan (Sep 20, 2004)
Del Rey Manga Dates (Jan 9, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Negima! - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2018-09-18 (from $89.99)
    Negima! + Negima!? - Animated Collections (Blu-ray) 2020-10-20 (from $104.00)
DVD (Region 1)
    Negima! - Magic 101: The Basics of Magic (DVD 1) 2006-08-01 (from $29.99)
    Negima! - Magic 101: The Basics of Magic [Limited Edition] (DVD 1) 2006-08-01
    Negima! - Magic 101: The Basics of Magic [Viridian Collection] (DVD 1) 2008-02-05 (from $7.47)
    Negima! - Magic 201: Magic & Combat (DVD 2) 2006-09-05 (from $19.99)
    Negima! - Magic 201: Magic & Combat [Limited Edition] (DVD 2) 2006-09-05 (from $49.99)
    Negima! - Magic 201: Magic & Combat [Viridian Collection] (DVD 2) 2008-02-05 (from $12.99)
    Negima! - Magic 301: Practical Application of Magic (DVD 3) 2006-10-17 (from $3.48)
    Negima! - Magic 301: Practical Application of Magic [Limited Edition] (DVD 3) 2006-10-17 (from $34.99)
    Negima! - Magic 301: Practical Application of Magic [Viridian Collection] (DVD 3) 2008-03-18 (from $7.75)
    Negima! - Magic 401: Magical Enchantments (DVD 4) 2006-11-28 (from $12.84)
    Negima! - Magic 401: Magical Enchantments [Limited Edition] (DVD 4) 2006-11-28 (from $18.95)
    Negima! - Magic 401: Magical Enchantments [Viridian Collection] (DVD 4) 2008-03-18 (from $12.93)
    Negima! - Magic 501: Magic Outside the Classroom (DVD 5) 2007-01-09 (from $8.50)
    Negima! - Magic 501: Magic Outside the Classroom [Limited Edition] (DVD 5) 2007-01-09 (from $45.00)
    Negima! - Magic 501: Magic Outside the Classroom [Viridian Collection] (DVD 5) 2008-04-22 (from $2.80)
    Negima! - Magic 601: Magic and the Dark Arts (DVD 6) 2007-02-20 (from $19.99)
    Negima! - Magic 601: Magic and the Dark Arts [Limited Edition] (DVD 6) 2007-02-20
    Negima! - Magic 601: Magic and the Dark Arts [Viridian Collection] (DVD 6) 2008-04-22 (from $2.06)
    Negima! - The Complete Collection [Viridian Collection] (DVD 1-4) 2008-12-16 (from $49.98)
    Negima! - The Complete Series (DVD 1-4) 2009-09-29 (from $32.99)
    Negima! - The Complete Series (DVD 1-6) 2008-02-05 (from $124.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Nobuyoshi Habara
Director: Nagisa Miyazaki
Series Composition: Ichiro Okouchi
Script:
Ichiro Okouchi (eps 1-26)
Storyboard:
Nagisa Miyazaki (OP; ep 1)
Episode Director: Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 1)
Unit Director: Nagisa Miyazaki (OP)
Original Manga: Ken Akamatsu
Character Design: Hatsue Kato
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino
Animation Director:
Hatsue Kato (OP)
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 1, 7, 14)
Art design: Junko Nagasawa
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose
Animation Check:
Satomi Kashihara (ep 1)
Tsutomu Kaburagi (ep 1)
Color design: Miyoko Kobayashi
Color Inspector: Mariko Kawai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 14, 16, 19, 26
)

Color Key: Mariko Kawai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 14, 16, 19, 26
)

Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Head Of Art: Satomi Kato
In-Between Animation:
Hiroko Kaneda (Xebec M2; ep 1)
Shinko Tsurumoto (Xebec M2; ep 1)
Shuko Okutani (Xebec M2; ep 1)
Taeko Satomi (Xebec M2; ep 1)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (Xebec M2; ep 1)
Paint: Yūko Fukuda (Xebec M2; ep 1)
Photography:
Akihiro Saitō (Transart; ep 1)
Akira Harada (Trans Arts; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Chisato Asai (Transart; ep 1)
Haruhiko Tsumura (Transart; ep 1)
Hiroki Sekido (Transart; ep 1)
Kazuaki Funakura (Xebec CG)
Keiji Kittaka (Transart; ep 1)
Kenichi Dai (Transart; ep 1)
Kenichi Okumura (Transart; ep 1)
Kenji Kuwabara (Transart; ep 1)
Kim Kan-Jun (Transart; ep 1)
Kohichi Furusawa (Xebec CG)
Masayoshi Nishiyama (Xebec CG)
Mutsumi Tsukada (Transart; ep 1)
Seiji Otani (Transart; ep 1)
Shinya Kobayashi (Transart; ep 1)
Takashi Aoki (Xebec CG)
Takayuki Kimata (Transart; ep 1)
Takayuki Nakano (Transart; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Nakata (Xebec CG; ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Transart; ep 1)
Yasuhisa Endo (Transart; ep 1)
Yoshiko Sato (Xebec CG)
Yuki Kudo (Xebec CG)
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Koike (ep 3) 
Lee Oe-Suk (ep 4)
Reina Morooka (ep 1)
Program Manager: Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Tadashi Sakazaki
Publicity:
Kiyohito Wakisaka (TV Tokyo; eps 1-6)
Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo; eps 7-26)
Recording: Yasunori Ebina
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Special Effects:
Kayoe Mishiro (MI; ep 1)
Toshio Sakurai (MI; ep 1)
Yutaka Hoshiba (MI; ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideaki Kuwabara (END1)
Kaoru Okubo (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Hideaki Kuwabara (END1)
Shigenobu Ōkawa (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Uran (OP1)
Yuka Numadate (END1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Bandou (OP2, OP8, ED4)
Ai Nonaka (OP3, OP8, ED1, ED4)
Akane Omae (OP4, OP8, ED4)
Akemi Kanda (OP2, OP8, ED1, ED4)
Akeno Watanabe (OP2, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Ayana Sasagawa (OP1, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Azumi Yamamoto (OP1, OP8, ED4)
Chiaki Osawa (OP4, OP8, ED4)
Hazuki Tanaka (OP3, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Junko Minagawa (OP6, OP8, ED4)
Kimiko Koyama (OP5, OP8, ED4)
Kotomi Yamakawa (OP1, OP8, ED4)
Madoka Kimura (OP1, OP8, ED4)
Mai Aizawa (OP6, OP8, ED4)
Mai Kadowaki (OP4, OP8, ED4)
Mami Deguchi (OP2, OP8, ED4)
Mamiko Noto (OP6, OP8, ED1, ED4)
Mari Kanou (OP5, OP8, ED4)
Miho Sakuma (OP4, OP8, ED4)
Misa Kobayashi (OP4, OP8, ED4)
Naomi Inoue (OP6, OP8, ED4)
Natsuko Kuwatani (OP1, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Ryoko Shiraishi (OP4, OP8, ED4)
Sawa Ishige (OP3, OP8, ED4)
Shizuka Itō (OP2, OP8, ED4)
Yū Kobayashi (OP3, OP8, ED1, ED4)
Yui Horie (OP3, OP8, ED4)
Yuka Inokuchi (OP6, OP8, ED4)
Yuki Matsuoka (OP5, OP8, ED2, ED4)
Yumi Shimura (OP5, OP8, ED4)
Yuri Shiratori (OP1, OP8, ED4)
Video Editing:
Miyuki Takai (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Saori Tadokoro (King Edogawabashi Studio)
Akemi Kanda as Asuna Kagurazaka
Rina Satō as Negi Springfield

Ai Nonaka as Konoka Konoe
Akeno Watanabe as Chachamaru Karakuri
Hazuki Tanaka as Ku Fei
Junko Minagawa as Ayaka Yukihiro
Mamiko Noto as Nodoka Miyazaki
Natsuko Kuwatani as Yue Ayase
Yū Kobayashi as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Yui Horie as Makie Sasaki
Yuki Matsuoka as Evangeline A.K. McDowell

Ai Bandou as Misora Kasuga
Akane Omae as Sakurako Shiina
Akira Ishida as Fate Averruncus
Ayana Sasagawa as Kazumi Asakura
Azumi Yamamoto as Akira Ookouchi
Chiaki Osawa as Chao Rinshen
Emi Uwagawa as Elementary Division Teacher
Hiromi Tsunakake as Tsukuyomi
Keiji Hirai as Villager (ep 8)
Kikuko Inoue as Shizuna Minamoto
Kimiko Koyama as Fuuka Narutaki
Kōhei Fukuhara as Villager (ep 8)
Kotomi Yamakawa as Ako Izumi
Madoka Kimura as Yuuna Akashi
Mahito Tsujimura as Konoemon Konoe
Mai Aizawa as Natsumi Murakami
Mai Kadowaki as Satomi Hakase
Mami Deguchi as Madoka Kugimiya
Mari Kanou as Fumika Narutaki
Masahiro Okazaki as Demon (eps 25-26)
Masahito Yabe as Camomile Albert
Masaki Terasoma as Eishun Konoe (ep 21)
Masami Suzuki as Nekane Springfield
Masaru Uekura as Man (ep 7)
Masashi Hamano as Villager (ep 8)
Miho Sakuma as Mana Tatsumiya
Minoru Shiraishi as Seruhiko-sensei
Misa Kobayashi as Chizuru Naba
Nanaho Katsuragi as Chigusa Amagasaki
Naomi Inoue as Satsuki Yotsuba
Norihiro Inoue as Takamichi T. Takahata
Norio Wakamoto as Mashougun (eps 25-26)
Ryō Hirohashi as Anya
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kaede Nagase
Sawa Ishige as Haruna Saotome
Shizuka Itō as Misa Kakizaki
Takehito Koyasu as Thousand Master
Tomoya Kawai as Demon (ep 26)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Butler (ep 15)
Yōko Teppōzuka as Chachazero
Yū Kobayashi as Boy (ep 7)
Yuka Inokuchi as
Girl (ep 7)
Zazie Rainyday
Yumi Shimura as
Boy (ep 7)
Chisame Hasegawa
Yuri Shiratori as Sayo Aisaka
Yuuka Shiraishi as Shii (ep 10)

Eri Nakao (ep 17)
Kazunari Tanaka (ep 17)
Ken Akamatsu (Special Guest; ep 11)
Tomoya Kawai (ep 21)
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
Triple A
XEBEC M2
Animation Inspection: Triple A
Animation Production: Xebec
Art: AI
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Animation:
Ark Creation
Shanghai Dub
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 4)
Garan (ep 10)
Last House (ep 24)
Nakamura Production (eps 7-8, 10)
Pak Production (eps 5, 12, 21)
Shanghai Dub (eps 9, 17, 25)
Studio Angle (ep 11)
Studio Dub (eps 9, 17, 25)
Studio Gimlet (eps 13, 20)
Studio Mark
Studio Mu (ep 11)
Studio Pastoral (ep 14)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 8)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 11)
VENET (ep 7)
White Line (eps 5, 12, 21)
Xebec (ep 26)
XEBEC M2 (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 16, 23
)

Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: King Records
Photography:
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1)
XEBEC CG
Planning Assistance: GANSIS
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects: M I (ep 1)
Video Editing: King Edogawabashi Studio
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass (eps 17-18)
Chris Cason (8 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18, 23-26
)

Colleen Clinkenbeard
Tyler Walker (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22
)

Zach Bolton (eps 7-11, 18)
Script:
Andrew Rye (eps 18-26)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 4, 6)
Eric Vale (ep 17)
Jared Hedges (eps 3, 7-9)
Joel Bergen (eps 2, 10)
Kelli Howard-Hedges (eps 3, 6-9, 16)
Sean Michael Teague
Translation: Clyde Mandelin
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi (Sentai Filmworks)
Gen Fukunaga
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Toru Iwakami (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Producer:
Carly Hunter
Griffin Vance (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Justin Cook

Art Manager: Larry Koteff (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Assistant ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass (eps 7-10, 23-26)
Tyler Walker (eps 23-24, 26)
Audio Mixing Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff (Sentai release)
Disc Authoring:
Joel McCray (Sentai Filmworks; 2018 & 2020 releases)
Ryan Anthony (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
DVD Authoring: Dylan Rogers
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Matt Chaney
DVD Menu Design: Diego Rothenbach
Head Writer:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 15)
Eric Vale (eps 17-26)
Jared Hedges (eps 1-16)
Sean Michael Teague (ep 14)
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Logo Animation: Chas Naylor
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff (Sentai Filmworks)
Production:
Crystal Ruiz (Sentai Filmworks)
Janice Williams (Sentai Filmworks)
Joey Goubeaud (Sentai Filmworks)
Son Phan Le (Sentai Filmworks)
Production Assistant:
Alexandra Bedford (Sentai Filmworks)
Bryson Baugus (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
E.W. Rector, III (Sentai Filmworks)
Iman Kibble (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Kjell Doucet (Sentai Filmworks; 2018 release)
Luke La Padula (Sentai Filmworks)
Mariana Valverde (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Natalie Jones (Sentai Filmworks; 2018 release)
Ned Gayle (Sentai Filmworks)
Ryan Anthony (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Shannon Reed (Sentai Filmworks; 2018 release)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams (Sentai Filmworks)
Production manager: Son Phan Le (Sentai Filmworks)
QC Manager: Crystal Ruiz (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Recording engineer: Scott Sager
Script Supervision: Jacqueline Gilbert
Subtitling: Nathan Lopez (Sentai Filmworks)
Supervising Translator:
Javier Lopez (Sentai Filmworks)
Natalie Jones (Sentai Filmworks; 2020 release)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch (Sentai Filmworks)
Greg Ayres as Negi Springfield
Luci Christian as Asuna Kagurazaka

Alison Retzloff as
Fumika Narutaki
Fuuka Narutaki
Amber Cotton as Yuna
Amy Rosenthal as Chizuru
Brina Palencia as Yue Ayase
Caitlin Glass as
Chachamaru Karakuri
Chisame Hasegawa
Carrie Savage as Zazie Rainyday
Chris Patton as Fate Averruncus
Christine Auten as Chigusa Amagasaki
Clarine Harp as Kaede Nagase
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Sakurako Shiina
Shizuna-sensei
Cynthia Cranz as Fei Ku
Dana Schultes as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Gwendolyn Lau as Misa Kakazaki
Jamie Marchi as Haruna
Jayme Westman as Satomi
Jenny Phagan as Akira Ookouchi
Kate Bristol as Sayo Aisaka
Kate Oxley as Makie Sasaki
Laura Bailey as
Ayaka Yukihiro
Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Leah Clark as Nodoka Miyazaki
Lucy Small as Modoka
Majken Kunishima as Natsumi
Mark Stoddard as Takahata
Monica Rial as
Kazumi Asakura
Konoka
Satsuki Yotsuba
Randy Tallman as Dean Konoe
Samantha Inoue-Harte as Tsukuyomi
Stephanie Young as Mana
Trina Nishimura as Lingshen Chao
Troy Baker as Nagi Springfield
Wendy Powell as Kasuga

Bill Jenkins as Butler (ep 15)
Chris Cason as Chamo
Christopher Bevins as Demon (eps 25-26)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Demon King (ep 26)
Devil (ep 23)
Chuck Huber as Eishun Konoe (ep 21)
Doug Burks as Demon (ep 26)
Elise Baughman as Eiko (ep 10)
Gwendolyn Lau as
Kakiuuki
Nekane
Jennifer Seman as Shii (ep 10)
Kate Bristol as Anya (ep 2)
Maria Vu as Reoccurring Student
Melinda Wood Allen as Teacher (ep 15)
Mike McFarland as
Demon (eps 25-26)
Serihiko (ep 23)
Peter Hawkinson as Demon (ep 26)
Sarah Slaughter as Bibi (ep 10)
Troy Baker as Demon (ep 26)
Z. Charles Bolton as Demon (ep 26)

English companies
Disc Production: Sentai Studios (Sentai Filmworks re-release)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Revelation Films (UK)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Expired)
Sentai Filmworks (2018; Expired)
Post Production: FUNimation Entertainment
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Frédéric Souterelle
Gwenäelle Julien as Negima Springfield
Isabelle Volpe as Asuna Kagurasaka

Agnès Manoury as Chisame Hasegawa
Frédéric Souterelle as
Camo l'hermine
Konoemon Konoe
Père de Negi
Professeur Takahata
Gwen Lebret as Eishun Konoe
Gwenäelle Julien as
Madoka Kugimiya
Yūna Akashi
Isabelle Volpe as Haruna Saotome
Julie André as
Tchao Linshen
Yue Ayase
Julie Deliquet as
Ayaka Yukihiro
Konoka Konoe
Nodoka Miyazaki
Pascale Chemin as
Misora Kasuga
Nekane Springfield
Satomi Hakase
Setsuna Sakurazaki
French companies
Distributor: KAZÉ
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Gabriel Ramos as Fate Averruncus 
Laura Torres as Negi Springfield 
Martha Ceceña as Chisame Hasegawa 
Patricia Acevedo as Nodoka Miyazaki 
Rossy Aguirre as Asuna Kagurazaka 
Sylvia Garcel as Setsuna Sakurazaki 
Xochitl Ugarte as Konoka Konoe 

Circe Luna as Ako Izumi 
Cristina Camargo as
Ana Cocolova 
Yue Ayase 
Cristina Hernandez as Nekane Springfield 
Irma Carmona as Haruna Saotome 
Karla Falcón as Kaede Nagase 
Laura Ayala as Tsukuyomi 
Maria Fernanda Morales as Ayaka Yukihiro 
Mónica Villaseñor as Kuu Fei 
Pilar Escandon as
Chachamaru Karakuri 
Chigusa Amagasaki 
Raul Aldana as Albert "Chamo" Chamomile 
Ricardo Tejedo as Nagi Springfield 

Ana Lobo as Makie Sasaki 
Ana Lucia Ramos as Kasumi Asakura 
Arturo Mercado as Konoemon Konoe 
Belinda Martinez as Madoka Kugimiya 
Christine Byrd as Chao Lingshen 
Gabriel Chavez as Ryōmen Sukuna no Kami 
Irma Carmona as Chizuru Naba 
Isabel Martiñon as Shizuna Minamoto 
Jesus Barrero as Takahata 
Maru Guerrero as
Natsumi Murakami 
Sayo Aisaka 
Mayra Arellano as Zazie Rainiday 
Rocio Garcel as Fumika Narutaki 
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Theme Song Performance: Santo Verduci
Emanuela Damasio as Asuna Kagurazaka
Patrizia Salerno as Negi Springfield

Eleonora Reti as
Evangeline Mc Dowell
Konoka Konoe
Ku Fei
Patrizia Salerno as Fumika Narutaki
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Super 3
Tele Milano (from 3 January 2011)
Distributor: Play Press
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Horst Müller

Dialogue Script: Horst Müller
Rubina Kuraoka as Negi Springfield
Tanya Kahana as Asuna Kagurazaka

Andrea Aust as Chigusa Amagasaki
Anja Rybiczka as Chizuru
Ann Vielhaben as Kaede
Anna Predleus as Fumika
Annika Desch as Chachamaru
Anya Kalaitzi as Wicki
Bianca Krahl as Ku Fei
Cathlen Gawlich as Nekane
Catrin Dams as Yue Ayase
Daniela Reidies as Sakurako
Diana Borgwardt as Evangeline
Gabi Schramm as Natsumi
Gerald Schaale as Camo
Gundi Eberhard as Shizuna
Ilona Otto as Haruna Saotome
Jeany Walpulsky as Kazumi
Jill Böttcher as Konoka Konoe
Julia Meynen as Misa
Kathrin Neusser as Chao
Katrina Meyer as Ako
Magdalena Turba as Ayaka Yukihiro
Maria Sumner as Yuna
Millie Forsberg as Nodoka Miyazaki
Olaf Reichmann as Thousand Master
Sabine Winterfeldt as Chisame
Sonja Scherff as Makie
Susanne Kaps as Fuka
Svantje Wascher as
Nakase
Takamichi T. Takahata
Thomas Hailer as Direktor
Thomas Nero Wolff as
Nakase
Takahata
Tina Pamina Lorin as Tatsumiya
Wicki Kalaitzi as Anya
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-08-16)
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: Elektrofilm
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze Animation S.A.
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
John John Gementiza as Negi Springfield
Noel Escondo as Negi Springfield
Pinky Rebucas as Asuna Kagurazaka
Sherwin Revestir as Asuna Kagurazaka

Jill Fernandez as Setsuna Sakurazaki
Margaret McRae as Makie Sasaki
Owen Caling as Chachamaru Karakuri
Yvette Tagura as
Ayaka Yukihiro
Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Yvonne Mejala as Konoka Konoe

Brian Ligsay as
1000 Master
Narrator
Danny Mandia as Principal
Irish Labay as Konoka Konoe
Jill Fernandez as
Kaede Nagase
Motsu
Natsumi Murakami
Negi (child)
Sakurako Shiina
Yuna
Margaret McRae as
Akira Ookouchi
Misa Kakizaki
Zazie Rainyday
Margo Borgona as Chachamaru
Margo Borgonia as Chachamaru Karakuri
Noel Escondo as ken Akamtsu
Pocholo Gonzales as
Kamu
Principal
Takamichi T. Takahata
Sherwin Revestir as Nekane Springfield
Tagalog companies
ADR Production: Creative Productions
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
Studio 23
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze Sweden
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology