Sean MICHAEL TEAGUE

Date of birth: 1970-12-19
Hometown: Conroe, Texas, USA
Height: 165 cm
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) : ADR Script
B'tX (TV) : Script
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Script
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) : Script
Case Closed (TV) : Script
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Script (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming : Script
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : Script
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon : Script
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound : Script
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : Script
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Karneval (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Negima! (TV) : Script, Head Writer (ep 14)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (FUNimation; 23 episodes
eps 54-55, 59-64, 70-71, 78-79, 99, 101, 111, 120, 129-131, 177, 184, 193, 202
)

Samurai 7 (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Shuffle! (TV) : ADR Script (eps 12, 16)
Slayers Return (movie) : ADR Script
Solty Rei (TV) : Script
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : Script
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Script (ep 6)
Trinity Blood (TV) : Script
xxxHOLiC (TV) : Script (eps 6-7, 11, 15)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV); Buddha (ep 12)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Danjuro Eiga
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Kigata (ep 20)
Big Windup! (TV) as Ren Mihashi
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Yang (ep 3)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Detective B; Little Boy
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22); Picnic Person (ep 25); Pirate (ep 12); Wingfish (ep 9)
Fractale (TV)
Freezing (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Ohyama (ep 16)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Hell Girl (TV)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Maurice
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Thor Klein (Teenager)
Karneval (TV) as Nai
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Lucciola (ep 15.5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Shuss Shiraz (eps 8, 17-18)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lenine (ep 15)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Shinza
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hansel
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Chip (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8); Duck C; Man A
Peach Girl (TV) as Yujio
Rideback (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Benvolio
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Katsushiro Okamoto
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Boy B (ep 4)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Nanase
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 1)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Harukichi (ep 13)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Miyamoto Musashi
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Yuri Chvojka
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Suzunosuke Kondou
Shin chan (TV) as Little Kid (FUNimation; ep 22)
Soul Eater (TV) as Young Boy (ep 11)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Buono
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Wilhelm
Witchblade (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Koenma (Child and Teenage)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Koenma (FUNimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none