×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Case Closed (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Gosho Aoyama / Shogakukan • YTV • TMS


Alternative title:
Al Mohackek Conan (Arabic) 
Case Closed: One truth Prevails (English)
Detectiu Conan (Catalan)
Detective Conan
Détective Conan (French)
Detectivul Conan (Romanian) 
Detektif Conan (Indonesian)
Detektiv Conan (German)
Detektyw Conan (Polish)
Detetive Conan (Portuguese)
El Detective Conan (Spanish)
Mästerdetektiven Conan (Swedish)
Meitantei Conan (Japanese)
Mesterdetektiven Conan (Danish)
Salapollisi Conan (Finnish)
Thám tử lừng danh Conan (Vietnamese)
Детектив Конан (Russian)
المحقق كونان (Arabic)
名偵探柯南 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン (Japanese)
명탐정 코난 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Shinichi Kudo is a 17-year-old high school detective whom people call the "Modern Sherlock Holmes." However, one night after a date with his childhood sweetheart Ran, Shinichi witnessed an illegal trade and was knocked unconscious and fed a drug that was supposed to kill him... but he woke up and found himself shrunken to a 7-year-old. In order to track down the men who did this to him, Shinichi reinvented his identity as Conan Edogawa and lived with Ran, whose father happened to be a hopeless detective, and with that came a series of murders and mysteries that he must solve
User Ratings: 1881 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 286 votes (sub:159, dub:96, raw:5, edit.dub:3, ?:2, Eng:1, others:20
6 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 Arabic subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Arabic dubbed
1 Arabic edited dub
)
 Excellent: 347 votes (sub:153, dub:140, ?:10, edit.dub:10, raw:8, others:26
5 Arabic dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
3 Korean subtitled
3 German dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Very good: 409 votes (dub:181, sub:177, edit.dub:13, ?:7, raw:6, Eng:1, others:24
12 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Tagalog dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic edited dub
)
 Good: 417 votes (dub:228, sub:136, edit.dub:22, ?:7, raw:5, others:19
7 German dubbed
5 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 194 votes (dub:98, sub:66, ?:6, edit.dub:6, raw:4, others:14
6 German dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Catalan edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
)
 So-so: 106 votes (dub:63, sub:31, edit.dub:5, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
1 German edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 47 votes (dub:31, sub:8, edit.dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Weak: 39 votes (sub:18, dub:18, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 15 votes (dub:11, ?:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Awful: 15 votes (dub:6, sub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (dub:4, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 6049 users, rank: #113 (of 8891)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.559 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8814, rank: #1533 (of 9006)
Weighted mean: 7.398 (Good+), rank: #1857 (of 9006) (seen all: 8.11 / seen some: 7.58 / won't finish: 5.95)
Bayesian estimate: 7.398 (Good+), rank: #1605 (of 6773)
Running time: 25 minutes
Episode titles: We have 1054
Vintage:
1996-01-08
1998-02-03 (North Africa, Tunis 7) 
1998-05-25 (Chile - ETC...TV)
1999-08-24 (Colombia - Canal RCN)
2000-01-10 to 2000-11-06 (South Korea, KBS 2)
2000-03-05 (Indonesia, Indosiar)
2000-03-31 (Middle East, Spacetoon Broadcast)
2001-05-05 (Spain)
2001-05-17 (Catalunya)
2001-09-10 (Philippines, GMA Network)
2002-04-10 (Switzerland)
2002-04-10 to 2006-07-03 (Germany - RTL II)
2002-05-13 (Italy - Italia 1)
2004-01-05 (France)
2004-05-10 (South Korea - Tooniverse)
2004-05-24 to 2004-08-16 (USA)
2004-12-15 (Animax South Asia)
2005-03-01 (Austria)
2006-01-16 (Animax Malaysia)
2006-01-18 (Animax Asia)
2006-04-07 to 2006-09-01 (Canada, YTV - Bionix - Eps. 1-22)
2006-04-10 to 2008-03-19 (Galicia - TVG, 300 episodes dubbed)
2007-02-13 (Philippines, GMA Network - Re-Broadcast[10 am])
2007-10-20 (Animax Portugal)
2008-05-06 (India - Hungama TV Channel, [10:30p.m.])
2008-12-12 (China & Taiwan - Yoyo TV)
2008-12-25 (Hong Kong, TVB Jade)
2009-03-19 (Animax Hungary)
2009-03-19 (Animax Romania)
2009-07-28 (Poland, AXN Sci-Fi)
2009-09-01 (Animax Eastern Europe)
2010-02-13 (Animax Czech Republic)
2010-02-13 (Animax Slovakia)
2010-03-03 (Thailand, Modern Nine TV)
2010-05-08 (Valencia - Punt2, [from Monday to Friday at 7:30 pm])
2011-12-05 to 2012-07-26 (Germany - VIVA)
2012-07-27 (Germany - VIVA, Re-Broadcast)
2014-11-10 to 2014-12-19 (Chile - ETC...TV, eps. 124-152)
2015-03-02 to 2015-05-01 (Chile - ETC...TV, eps. 153-193)
2016-05-02 to 2016-07-08 (Chile - ETC...TV, eps. 194-221, 225-237)
2017-08-05 to 2017-11-10 (Chile - ETC...TV, eps. 238-283)
2019-09-02 to 2019-11-12 (Chile - ETC...TV, eps. 284-332)
2020-09-05 (Indonesia, NET)
Opening Theme:
E01: "First New Century (English Version) " by Carl Finch (eps 1-54)
E02: "Mystery (English Version)" by Stephanie Naldony (eps 55-102) 
E03: "Spinning the Roulette of Destiny (Japanese Version)" by ZARD (eps 103-130)
#01: "Mune ga Dokidoki" by the High-Lows (eps 1-30)
#02: "Feel Your Heart" by Velvet Garden (eps 31-52)
#03: "Nazo" by Miho Komatsu (eps 53-96)
#04: "Unmei no Roulette o Mawashite" by ZARD (eps 97-123)
#05: "Truth" by Two-Mix (eps 124-142)
#06: "Girigiri Chop" by B'z (eps 143-167)
#07: "Mysterious Eyes" by Garnet Crow (eps 168-204)
#08: "Koi wa thrill, shock, suspense" by Rina Aiuchi (eps 205-230)
#09: "Destiny" by Miki Matsuhashi (Eps 231-258)
#10: "Winter Bells" by Mai Kuraki (eps 259-270)
#11: "I can't stop my love for you" by Rina Aiuchi (eps 271-305)
#12: "Kaze no Lalala" by Mai Kuraki (eps 306-332)
#13: "Kimi to Yakusoku Shita Yasashii Ano Basho Made" by U-ka Saegusa (eps 333-355)
#14: "Start" by Rina Aiuchi (eps 356-393)
#15: "Hoshi no Kagayakiyo" by ZARD (eps 394-414)
#16: "Growing of My heart" by Mai Kuraki (eps 415-424)
#17: "Shoudou" by B'z (eps 425-437)
#18: "100 Mono Tobira " by Rina Aiuchi & U-ka Saegusain db (eps 438-456)
#19: "Kumo ni Notte (Ride on the Clouds)" by U-ka saegusa IN db (eps 457-474)
#20: "Namida no Yesterday" by Garnet Crow (eps 475-486)
#21: "Glorious Mind" by ZARD (eps 487-490)
#22: "Ai wa Kurayami no Naka de" by ZARD (eps 491-504)
#23: "Ichibyō goto ni Love for you" by Mai Kuraki (eps 505-514)
#24: "MYSTERIOUS" by Naifu (eps 515-520)
#25: "Revive" by Mai Kuraki (eps 521-529)
#26: "Everlasting Luv" by Breakerz (eps 530-546)
#27: "Magic" by Rina Aiuchi (eps 547-564)
#28: "As the Dew" by Garnet Crow (eps 565-582)
#29: "Summer Time Gone" by Mai Kuraki (eps 583-601)
#30: "Tear Drops" by Caos Caos Caos (eps 602-612)
#31: "Don't Wanna Lie" by B'z (eps 613-626)
#32: "Misty Mystery" by Garnet Crow (eps 627-641)
#33: "Miss Mystery" by BREAKERZ (eps 642-666)
#34: "Kimi no Namida ni Konna ni Koi Shiteru" by Natsu Iro (eps 667-)
#35: "TRY AGAIN" by Mai Kuraki (eps 681-695)
#36: "Q&A" by B'z (eps 696-717)
#37: "Butterfly Core" by VALSHE (eps 718-743)
#38: "Greed" by KNOCK OUT MONKEY (eps 744-756)
#39: "DYNAMITE" by Mai Kuraki (eps 757-773)
#40: "WE GO" by BREAKERZ (eps 774-) 
#41: "Nazo" by La PomPon (eps 790-803)
#42: "Hane" by Koshi Inaba
#43: "Sekai wa Anata no Iro ni Naru" by B'z
#44: "Ikusen no Meikyū de Ikusen no Nazo o Hodoite" (幾千の迷宮で 幾千の謎を解いて) by BREAKERZ
#45: "Lie, Lie, Lie," by Maki Ohguro
#46: "Everything OK!!" by Cellchrome (eps 887-902)
#47: "Countdown" (カウントダウン) by NormCore (eps 903-915)
#48: "Timeline" (タイムライン) by dps (eps 916-926)
#49: "Barairo no Jinsei" (薔薇色の人生) by Mai Kuraki (eps 928-940)
#50: "ANSWER" by Only this time (eps 941-964)
#51: "Makka na Lip" (真っ赤なLip) by WANDS (eps 965-982) 
#52: "JUST BELIEVE YOU" by all at once (eps 983-999)
#53: "ZERO kara Hajimete" (ZEROからハジメテ) by Mai Kuraki (eps 1000-1020)
#54: "YURA YURA" by WANDS (eps 1021-) 
#55: "SLEEPLESS" by B'z (eps 1033-1048)
#56: "SPARKLE" by Maki Ohguro (eps 1049-)
Ending Theme:
E01: "Step by Step (English Version)" by Carl Finch (eps 1-52) 
E02: "Romance of Light and Shadow (English Version)" by Stephanie Naldony (eps 53-72) 
E03: "Summer Without You (English Version)" by Carl Finch (eps 73-86)
E04: "Negai goto Hitotsu Dake" by Miho Komatsu (eps 87-114)
E05: "Koori no Ue ni Tatsu You ni" by Miho Komatsu (eps 115-130)
#01: "Step by Step" by Ziggy (eps 1-26)
#02: "Meikyuu no Lovers" by heath (eps 27-51)
#03: "Hikari to Kage no Roman" by Keiko Utoku (eps 52-70)
#04: "Kimi ga Inai Natsu" by DEEN (eps 71-83)
#05: "Negai goto Hitotsu Dake" by Miho Komatsu (eps 84-108)
#06: "Koori no Ue ni Tatsu You ni" by Miho Komatsu (eps 109-131)
#07: "Still for Your Love" by Rumania Montevideo (eps 132-152)
#08: "Free Magic" by WAG (eps 153-179)
#09: "Secret of my heart" by Mai Kuraki (eps 180-204)
#10: "natsu no maboroshi" by Garnet Crow (eps 205-218)
#11: "Start in my life" by Mai Kuraki (eps 219-232)
#12: "always" by Mai Kuraki (eps 233-247)
#13: "Aoi Aoi Kono Chikyuu ni (青い青いこの地球に)" by Azumi Uehara (eps 248-265) 
#14: "Yumemita Ato de" by Garnet Crow (eps 266-287)
#15: "Mushoku" by Azumi Uehara (eps 288-299)
#16: "Overture" by Koshi Inaba (eps 300-306)
#17: "Ashita wo Yumemite" by ZARD (eps 307-328)
#18: "Kimi to iu Hikari" by Garnet Crow (eps 329-349)
#19: "Nemuru Kimi no Yokogao ni Hohoemi wo (眠る君の横顔に微笑みを)" by U-ka saegusa IN db (eps 350-376)
#20: "Wasurezaki (忘れ咲き)" by GARNET CROW (eps 377-397)
#21: "June Bride ~Anata Shika Mienai~" by U-ka Saegusa (eps 398-406)
#22: "Sekai Tomete" by Shiori Takei (eps 407-416)
#23: "Thank You For Everything" by Iwata Sayuri (eps 417-424)
#24: "Kanashii Hodo Anata ga Suki" by Zard (eps 425-437)
#25: "Mou Kimi dake wo Hanashitari Shinai" by Aya Kamiki (eps 438-458)
#26: "Shiroi Yuki (White Snow)" by Mai Kuraki (eps 459-470)
#27: "I still believe ~Tameiki~ (I still believe ~ため息~; I still believe ~Sigh~)" by Yumi Shizukusa (eps 471-486)
#28: "Sekai wa mawaru to iu keredo" by Garnet Crow (eps 487-490)
#29: "Yukidoke no ano kawa no nagare no you ni" by U-ka saegusa IN db (eps 491-504)
#30: "Summer Memories" by Aya Kamiki (eps 505-514)
#31: "Go Your Own Way" by Yumi Shizukusa (eps 515-520)
#32: "Koigokoro Kagayaki Nagara" by Naifu (eps 521-529)
#33: "Doing All Right" by Garnet Crow (eps 530-539)
#34: "Hikari" by Breakerz (eps 540-561)
#35: "Hello Mr. My Yesterday" by 100 Percent Free (eps 562-587)
#36: "Tomorrow is the Last Time" by Mai Kuraki (eps 588-601)
#37: "Juugoya Crisis ~Kimi ni Aitai~" by Hundred Percent Free (eps 602-609)
#38: "Tsukiyo no Itazura no Mahou" by BREAKERZ (eps 610-625)
#39: "Pilgrim" by B'z (eps 626-628)
#40: "Your Best Friend" by Mai Kuraki (eps 629-643)
#41: "Kanashii Hodo Kyō no Yūhi Kirei da ne" by grram (eps 644-653)
#42: "Overwrite" (オーバーライト) by BREAKERZ (eps 654-666)
#43: "Koi ni Koishite" by Mai Kuraki (eps 667-)
#44: "Hitomi no Melody" by BOYFRIEND (eps 687-704)
#45: "Kimi no Egao ga Nani Yori mo Suki Datta" by Chicago Poodle (eps 705-)
#46: "Ima Aitakute..." by DAIGO (eps 722-736)
#47: "Rain Man" by AKIHIDE (eps 737-749)
#48: "Muteki na Heart" by Mai Kuraki (eps 750-762)
#49: "Kimi e no Uso" by VALSHE (eps 763-803)
#50: "Unmei no Roulette Mawashite" (運命のルーレット廻して; Turning the Roulette of Fate) by La PomPon
#51: "Futari no Byoushin" by Takuto 813-826
#51: "YESTERDAY LOVE" by Mai Kuraki 
#52: "SAWAGE☆LIFE" by Mai Kuraki 827-842
#53: "Yesterday Love" by Mai Kuraki 843-864
#54: "Yume Monogatari" by BREAKERZ 865-???
#55: "Togetsukyō ~Kimi Omou~" (渡月橋 〜君 想ふ〜) by Mai Kuraki (eps 876-886)
#56: "Kamikaze Express" (神風エクスプレス) by Takuto×Miyakawa-kun (eps 887-808)
#57: "Sadame" (さだめ) by First place (eps 909-914)
#58: "Aozolighter" by Cellchrome (eps 915-926)
#59: "Barairo no Jinsei" (薔薇色の人生) by Mai Kuraki (ep 927)
#60: "Kimi to Koi no Mama de Owarenai Itsumo Yume no Mama ja Irarenai" (きみと恋のままで終われない いつも夢のままじゃいられない) by Mai Kuraki (eps 928-951)
#61: "Sissy Sky" by Airi Miyakawa (eps 952-964)
#62: "Sukoshi Zutsu Sukoshi Zutsu" (少しづつ 少しづつ) by SARD UNDERGROUND (eps 965-976)
#63: "Hoshiai" (星合) by all at once (eps 977-992)
#64: "Reboot" by Airi Miyakawa (eps 993-1015)
#65: "Veronica" (ベロニカ) by Mai Kuraki (eps 1016-) 
#66: "SWEET MOONLIGHT" by BREAKERZ (eps 1029-1038)
#67: "Karappo no Kokoro" (空っぽの心; Empty Heart) by SARD UNDERGROUND (eps 1039-)
Insert song:
"Ai wa Itsumo" by Iori (ep 193)
"HAPPY END" by ZIGGY (ep 17)
"Kimi ga Ireba" by Iori (ep 65)
"Soba ni Iru Kara" by ↑THE HIGH-LOWS↓ (ep 12)
"Tobitatsu Hato" by Eri Sugai (ep 193)
"Yume o Tomenaide Ite" by Velvet Garden (ep 37)
Links: We have 11
Trivia: We have 15
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Comment:
Retitled Case Closed by FUNimation in the U.S. due to trademark issues.
Reviews:
Case Closed DVD 2.1 (Dec 31, 2006)
Case Closed DVD 1 (Nov 3, 2004)
Case Closed DVD (Oct 12, 2004)
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Apr 23, 2011)
Japan Expo 2010 (Aug 3, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TMS CEO Interview (Jun 22, 2006)
YTV Schedule Update (Jun 2, 2006)
Aoyama in Germany (May 29, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Case Closed Survey (Jul 22, 2005)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Conan and Kiki Married (Jun 2, 2005)
Case Closed TCG (Jan 24, 2005)
Adult Swim Anime Plans (Jan 22, 2005)
Otakon 2004 - FUNimation (Aug 12, 2004)
Anime Expo - VIZ LLC (Jul 19, 2004)
Anime on Conan O'Brian (Jul 16, 2004)
Viz Announces New Manga (Jun 3, 2004)
New Websites (May 26, 2004)
Anime Central: FUNimation (May 26, 2004)
Sakura-con: FUNimation (May 14, 2004)
Japanese Box Office (May 11, 2004)
FUNimation Job Opening (May 1, 2004)
Japanese Box Office (Apr 28, 2004)
Detective Conan in June (Mar 3, 2004)
FUNimation renames Conan (Feb 5, 2004)
Adult Swim Details (Jan 21, 2004)
Adult Swim Changes (Jan 20, 2004)
Viz Manga Update (Jan 1, 2004)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
FUNimation (Jul 21, 2003)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
Detective Conan Canned? (Feb 10, 2001)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
Fox Kids Fall Lineup (Jun 19, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Home (Jul 10, 2020)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 16, 2010)
Shelf Life - Blass Radius (Feb 15, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - The Ru-ins (Jan 18, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Evan Miller: Japan Again (Mar 23, 2009)
Shelf Life - Bac It Up (Mar 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Case Closed - Season 1 Box Set (DVD) 2008-07-22 (from $129.95)
    Case Closed - Season 2 Box Set (DVD) 2008-09-30 (from $89.72)
    Case Closed - Season 3 Box Set (DVD) 2008-11-25 (from $99.96)
    Case Closed - Season 4 Box Set (DVD) 2009-01-27 (from $70.80)
    Case Closed - Season 5 Box Set (DVD) 2009-05-12 (from $39.95)
    Case Closed - Season 1 Box Set [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2009-07-14 (from $41.78)
    Case Closed - Season 2 Box Set [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2009-09-15 (from $32.95)
    Case Closed - Season 3 Box Set [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-03-23 (from $43.03)
    Case Closed - Season 4 Box Set [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-03-23 (from $75.67)
    Case Closed - Season 5 Box Set [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-03-23 (from $89.94)
    Case Closed - Season 1 Box Set [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $69.71)
    Case Closed - Season 2 Box Set [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $48.95)
    Case Closed - Season 3 Box Set [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $47.65)
    Case Closed - Season 4 Box Set [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $13.94)
    Case Closed - Season 5 Box Set [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-07-23 (from $46.40)
    Case Closed - The Secret Life of Jimmy Kudo (DVD 1.1) 2004-08-24 (from $19.74)
    Case Closed - The Investigation is Afoot (DVD 1.1) 2006-02-21 (from $24.99)
    Case Closed - The Investigation is Afoot + Artbox + Wallscroll + Keychain (DVD 1.1) 2006-02-21 (from $41.92)
    Case Closed - In Hot Pursuit (DVD 1.2) 2006-05-02 (from $7.99)
    Case Closed - Ill-Fated Imposters (DVD 1.3) 2006-07-11 (from $9.99)
    Case Closed - Wrong Answers Resolved (DVD 1.4) 2006-09-19 (from $29.98)
    Case Closed - The Exploits of Genius (DVD 2.1) 2006-11-28 (from $7.86)
    Case Closed - The Exploits of Genius + Artbox (DVD 2.1) 2006-11-28 (from $29.99)
    Case Closed - Cracking the Perfect Alibi (DVD 2.2) 2007-02-06 (from $5.99)
    Case Closed - Behind the Facade (DVD 3.1) 2007-04-03 (from $9.80)
    Case Closed - Death Wears a Blindfold (DVD 3.2) 2007-05-29 (from $6.00)
    Case Closed - Deadly Illusions (DVD 4.1) 2004-08-24 (from $7.09)
    Case Closed - Starter Set (DVD 4.1) 2004-08-24 (from $17.98)
    Case Closed - The Desperate Truth (DVD 4.2) 2004-10-12 (from $3.32)
    Case Closed - Like Old Times (DVD 4.3) 2004-11-23 (from $14.44)
    Case Closed - Broken Dreams (DVD 4.4) 2005-01-11 (from $4.85)
    Case Closed - Dubious Intent (DVD 4.5) 2005-03-01 (from $7.85)
    Case Closed - The Truth About Revenge (DVD 5.1) 2005-04-19 (from $8.45)
    Case Closed - The Truth About Revenge + Artbox (DVD 5.1) 2005-04-19 (from $14.99)
    Case Closed - Knight Baron Mystery (DVD 5.2) 2005-06-07 (from $3.95)
    Case Closed - Triple Threat (DVD 5.3) 2005-07-26 (from $13.32)
    Case Closed - Phantom Thief Kid (DVD 5.4) 2005-09-13 (from $5.99)
    Case Closed - Covering Up (DVD 5.5) 2005-11-01 (from $2.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director:
Kenji Kodama (eps 119-252)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto 
Director:
Kenji Kodama (eps 1-118)
Kōjin Ochi (ep 505 onwards)  (eps 678-679)
Masato Sato (eps 333-504)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 975 onwards)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (eps 680 onwards; 225 episodes
eps 119-332, 667-677
)

Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (17 episodes
eps 961, 978, 980, 985-986, 989, 992, 1016-1017, 1022, 1027, 1036-1037, 1040, 1044, 1050-1051
)

Aki Kajiwara (ep 461)
Chika Ichimaru (45 episodes
eps 192-193, 199-200, 220-221, 226-229, 233-234, 238-239, 242, 246-247, 249-250, 253-254, 266-270, 274-275, 280, 289, 292-293, 301-302, 305-306, 310, 316-317, 325, 327, 333-334, 340-341
)

Hideaki Oba (9 episodes
eps 278, 339, 354-355, 361-362, 408, 447, 526
)

Hirohito Ochi (27 episodes
eps 21, 31, 38, 50, 88-89, 100, 130, 136-137, 142, 163-164, 176, 184, 195, 222-224, 304, 323-324, 329-331, 343-344
)

Hiroshi Kashiwabara (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 27-28, 124-125, 149, 368, 373, 376, 478, 547-548, 692-693, 804-805
)

Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 194)
Johei Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 46, 75, 102, 112, 116, 131
)

Junichi Miyashita (81 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 41, 47, 55, 59, 73, 80, 83, 92-93, 106, 109, 114-115, 126-128, 152, 165, 201-202, 252, 294-295, 348-349, 377-378, 409-410, 440, 452, 553-555, 562, 570, 594-595, 599, 640-641, 666, 678-679, 686, 707, 769, 775-776, 784, 791, 794, 797, 803, 806-807, 820, 833, 845-846, 869-871, 883-884, 893, 903, 913-914, 922, 933-934, 962, 964
)

Kanji Kashiwabara
Kazunari Kouchi (68 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 14, 18-19, 26, 29, 36-37, 51-53, 56, 64-65, 71, 79, 95, 98-99, 107-108, 110-111, 119, 135, 140, 150-151, 155, 182-183, 196, 236-237, 255-256, 400, 414, 418, 423, 425-426, 434, 437, 449-451, 479, 488, 491-504, 664, 735, 742
)

Kazuo Nogami (5 episodes
eps 54, 63, 72, 84, 117
)

Kenji Kodama (15 episodes
eps 11, 22, 32, 43, 76-77, 85, 103, 146-147, 153-154, 162, 190, 263
)

Masaaki Sakurai (3 episodes
eps 120, 148, 296
)

Masaki Ōzora
Masaki Tsuji (19 episodes
eps 565, 577, 631, 638-639, 669-670, 697, 716-717, 768, 799, 865, 915, 937-938, 946-947, 1006
)

Michiko Tsumura (ep 368)
Michiyo Sakurai (13 episodes
eps 76, 96, 104-105, 118, 129, 132-134, 156-157, 170-171
)

Nobuharu Kamanaka
Nobuo Ogizawa (5 episodes
eps 175, 207, 225, 405, 419
)

Shigenori Kageyama
Shūichi Hirokawa (ep 285)
Takahiro Ōkura (8 episodes
eps 829, 855, 936, 965-968, 1039
)

Takaomi Kanasaki
Takeharu Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 694, 774, 813, 898, 1002
)

Takeo Ohno (20 episodes
eps 87, 94, 260, 273, 315, 321-322, 384, 397, 424, 433, 441, 448, 471, 480, 486, 566, 582, 677, 800
)

Takeshi Mochizuki (5 episodes
eps 158, 169, 210-211, 214
)

Tatsurō Inamoto (10 episodes
eps 726, 736, 743, 767, 778, 795, 824, 940, 1026, 1052
)

Teruse Yatsu
Toshiki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 42
)

Toshimichi Okawa (11 episodes
eps 818-819, 826, 851-852, 891-892, 931-932, 958-959
)

Toshiyuki Tabe (eps 197-198)
Umesaburo Sagawa (84 episodes
eps 600-601, 608-609, 614-615, 622-623, 632-633, 644-645, 652-653, 656-657, 668, 671-672, 675-676, 681-682, 690-691, 701-704, 722-725, 731-732, 734, 744-745, 748-749, 759-760, 763-764, 770-771, 779-780, 785-786, 792-793, 808-809, 814-815, 822-823, 830-832, 836-837, 843-844, 849-850, 861-862, 872-874, 878-879, 889-890, 896-897, 901-902, 909-910, 916-917
)

Umezaburō Sagawa
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (36 episodes
eps 34, 39-40, 52, 57-58, 78, 81-82, 101, 144-145, 166, 177, 191, 219, 383, 421-422, 453, 583-585, 627-628, 667, 779-780, 783, 853-854, 889-890, 926-928
)

Yasushi Hirano (ep 16)
Yasutoshi Murakawa
Yoshihisa Matsumoto
Yoshio Urasawa (6 episodes
eps 943, 955, 976, 997, 1010, 1028
)

Yū Kaneko
Yutaka Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 264-265, 297-298, 498, 606-607
)

Yuuichi Higurashi (9 episodes
eps 13, 25, 44-45, 61-62, 67, 90, 97
)

Storyboard:
Chika Ichimaru (57 episodes
eps 192-193, 196, 199-200, 207, 210-211, 215-216, 220-221, 225-229, 233-234, 238-239, 242, 246-247, 249-251, 253-254, 266-270, 274-275, 280, 289, 292-293, 295, 301-302, 305-306, 310, 316-319, 325, 327, 333-334, 340-341, 345
)

Hajime Kamegaki (8 episodes
eps 174, 377-378, 518-519, 804-805, 907
)

Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 556)
Hideaki Oba (13 episodes
eps 278, 339, 354-355, 361-362, 369, 408, 442, 447, 520, 526, 591
)

Hiroaki Takagi
Hirohito Ochi (39 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 21, 26, 31, 38, 44, 50, 61, 66, 88-89, 100, 125, 130, 136-137, 142, 163-164, 176, 184, 195, 203-204, 214, 222-224, 304, 323-324, 329-331, 343-344
)

Hiroshi Kurimoto (eps 187, 194)
Hiroshi Matsuzono
Hirotoshi Takaya (ED 6)
Johei Matsuura (23 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 18, 24, 29, 36, 41, 46, 51, 59, 64, 71, 75, 83, 90, 94, 102, 112, 116, 120, 131, 143
)

Katsumi Endō
Kazuo Nogami (10 episodes
eps 52, 54, 63, 72, 84, 117, 148, 197, 232, 257
)

Kenji Kodama (35 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 22, 27-28, 32, 43, 67, 76-77, 80, 85, 87, 103, 109, 111, 114, 119, 124, 146-147, 153-154, 159-162, 190, 201-202, 208, 236-237, 263
)

Masaki Ōzora
Masato Sato
Michiyo Sakurai (23 episodes
eps 76, 92-93, 96, 104-105, 118, 126-127, 129, 132-134, 150, 156-157, 170-171, 180-182, 185-186
)

Natsuhiko Kyogoku
Nobuharu Kamanaka
Rokou Ogiwara (9 episodes
eps 371-372, 381-382, 394, 396, 405, 419, 424
)

Shigenori Kageyama
Shigeru Morikawa (ep 6)
Shūichi Hirokawa (ep 285)
Takaomi Kanasaki
Teruse Yatsu
Umesaburo Sagawa (86 episodes
eps 600-601, 608-609, 614-615, 622-623, 632-633, 635, 644-645, 652-653, 656-657, 668, 671-672, 675-676, 681-682, 690-691, 701-704, 722-725, 731-732, 734, 744-745, 748-749, 759-760, 763-764, 770-771, 779-780, 785-786, 792-793, 800, 808-809, 814-815, 822-823, 830-832, 836-837, 843-844, 849-850, 861-862, 872-874, 878-879, 889-890, 896-897, 901-902, 909-910, 916-917
)

Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Yasumi Mikamoto
Yasuyuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 727-728, 740-741, 746-747
)

Yoshihisa Matsumoto
Episode Director:
Aisu Mugino
Akira Yoshimura
Eiichi Kuboyama
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 174, 804)
Hideaki Oba (14 episodes
eps 258, 266, 320, 325, 328, 332, 339, 343, 349, 354-355, 361-362, 369
)

Hiroaki Takagi
Hirohito Ochi (31 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 21, 26, 31, 38, 44, 50, 53, 88-89, 95, 100, 105, 109, 114, 119, 125, 130, 137, 142, 150, 157, 164, 170, 176, 184, 203, 208
)

Hiroshi Kurimoto (10 episodes
eps 179, 183, 188, 194, 201, 207, 215, 225, 233, 237
)

Hiroshi Matsuzono
Hirotoshi Takaya (ED 6)
Johei Matsuura (33 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 18, 24, 29, 36, 41, 46, 51, 59, 64, 71, 75, 79, 83, 90, 94, 102, 106, 112, 116, 120, 126, 132, 271, 276, 281, 287, 293, 299, 302, 309
)

Katsuyoshi Yatabe (6 episodes
eps 331, 337, 341, 346, 348, 357
)

Kazuo Nogami (44 episodes
eps 28, 32, 39, 48, 52, 54, 58, 63, 66-67, 72, 76, 84-85, 92, 98, 103, 108, 113, 117, 148, 154, 159, 166, 171, 177, 180, 186, 190-191, 197, 204, 211, 216, 218, 223, 229, 232, 238, 245, 250, 254, 259, 262
)

Kenji Kodama (ep 1)
Koichiro Kuroda
Mari Tominaga (ep 219)
Masakazu Yamazaki
Masato Sato
Mashu Itō
Matsuo Asami
Minoru Tozawa
Nana Harada (25 episodes
eps 80, 104, 110, 115, 121, 124, 131, 134, 139, 144-145, 147, 153, 158, 163, 169, 178, 182, 189, 192, 195, 202, 210, 286, 406
)

Natsuhiko Kyogoku
Nobuharu Kamanaka
Rokou Ogiwara (8 episodes
eps 371-372, 381-382, 394, 396, 405, 424
)

Satoshi Kuwabara (ep 208)
Shigeru Yamazaki
Takeshi Furuta
Toshiya Shinohara (eps 2, 23, 129)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Yoshio Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 70, 73, 86, 93, 99, 122, 127, 133, 136, 141, 146, 152, 167
)

Yoshitaka Nagaoka
Music: Katsuo Ono
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama (manga)
Character Design:
Junko Yamanaka (eps 505-576)
Mari Tominaga (151 episodes
eps 219, 263, 356-504
)

Masatomo Sudō (505 onwards; eps 1-355)
Nobuyuki Iwai (eps 804-870)
Seiji Muta (eps 627-680)
Art Director:
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (eps 219, 304)
Hiroyuki Mitsumoto (83 episodes
eps 284-303, 305-344, 346-368
)

Junichi Higashi (eps 515-1023)
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare; 9 episodes
eps 1026, 1029, 1032, 1035, 1038, 1042, 1045, 1048, 1051
)

Shinichi Tanimura (eps 505-514)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; 10 episodes
eps 1025, 1028, 1031, 1034, 1037, 1040, 1043, 1046, 1049, 1052
)

Takahiro Koyama (Studio Homare; 10 episodes
eps 1024, 1027, 1030, 1033, 1036, 1039, 1041, 1044, 1047, 1050
)

Takamasa Nakakuki (eps 487-504)
Tetsuo Imaizumi (eps 487-504)
Tsutomu Ishigaki (eps 96, 174)
Yasutada Kato (117 episodes
eps 369-478, 480-486
)

Yukihiro Shibutani (eps 1-283)
Sound Director:
Katsuyoshi Kobayashi (eps 1-295)
Keiko Urakami
Motoi Izawa (eps 309-529)
Yasuo Uragami (492 episodes
eps 296-504, 507-789
)

Yasuyuki Urakami (eps 790-870)
Co-Director: Kobun Shizuno 
Director of Photography:
Hironobu Horikoshi (eps 1-52)
Masaki Yoshida (ep 1029 onwards)
Takahisa Ogawa
Takashi Nomura (eps 1-10)
Toshihiro Kawada (ep 219)
Producer:
Hiroaki Kobayashi (Tokyo Movie; eps 333-529)
Isato Yonekura (Yomiuri TV; eps 667-1008)
Kazuhiko Yagiuchi (eps 1-33)
Keiichi Ishiyama 
Kiyoaki Terashima (TMS; eps 750-1032)
Masahito Yoshioka (eps 1-626)
Masataka Tōdō (TMS; ep 1033 onwards)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV; eps 1-332)
Satoshi Kojima (Tokyo Movie; eps 505-520)
Shuichi Kitada (Yomiuri TV; eps 453-666)
Takeshi Shioguchi (Yomiuri TV; ep 1009 onwards)
Takeshi Yamakawa (TMS; eps 602-695)

Animation:
Masahiko Itojima (OP 3)
Ryō Tanaka (OP 3)
Animation producer: Takeshi Yamakawa (eps 530-601)
Animation Supervisor: Haruo Ogawara (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 21, 26, 31, 38, 44, 50, 53
)

Assistant Animation Director: Hisashi Saito (ep 96)
Assistant Director: Masato Sato (eps 318-332)
Assistant producer:
Hiroya Nakata (ep 971 onwards)
Satoshi Kojima (eps 129, 219)
Shuichi Kitada (eps 333-452)
Tomoyuki Saito (eps 205-447)
Associate producer:
Mitomu Asai (eps 333-749)
Shūhō Kondō (ep 750 onwards)
Background Art:
Akemi Ito
Akiko Kikuchi
Eiko Hamada (13 episodes
eps 479, 505-510, 512-514, 519, 530-531
)

Eiko Sawada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Emi Haraguchi
Etsuko Abe
Etsuko Matsunaga
Etsuko Nakashouji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Harumi Yoneda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroshi Kanno
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hyeon Hee Lee
Ju-Jeong Ko (Studio Easter)
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter)
Kayoko Haruhara (Studio Easter)
Kazue Yamaguchi (Studio Easter)
Kazuhiro Inoue (KUSANAGI; ep 595)
Kazumasa Kikuchi (Yoyogi Art Planning)
Kazunari Roppongi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Keiko Kita (Yoyogi Art Planning)
Kenji Kawasaki (Studio Easter)
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter)
Makiko Hirasawa
Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI)
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter)
Mie Kasai
Min Hee Kim
Misuzu Noma
Miyuki Onodera
Nobuo Itou (Yoyogi Art Planning)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 42)
Noriko Kaneko (Studio Easter)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 42)
Rieko Watanabe (Studio Easter)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter)
Ryuu Koiso (HIJIRI)
Sang Ha Ryu
Soon Ja Kim
Takamasa Nakakuki (Studio Easter)
Toshihide Kawana (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yasutaka Kondo
Yayoi Okashiwa
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yukie Abe
Yūko Yano (Studio Easter)
Yuuki Oyamada
Chief Producer:
Kana Sasaki (Yomiuri TV; eps 975-1045)
Kiyoaki Terashima (TMS; ep 1033 onwards)
Koji Nagai (Yomiuri TV; ep 1046 onwards)
Masahito Yoshioka (Tokyo Movie; eps 333-626)
Takuya Matsumoto (Yomiuri TV; eps 941-974)
Chief Producers:
Keiichi Ishiyama (TMS/V1 Studio; eps 627-1002)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri Telecasting; eps 333-940)
Color design:
Fusako Nakao (eps 263, 333-504)
Mayumi Hiraide (147 episodes
eps 185-262, 264-332
)

Reiko Hirayama (eps 1-184)
Shigenobu Kaihoko (eps 505-1000)
Color Key:
Erika Tanaka
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu
Kazuyuki Tokae
Naomi Kaneko
Reiko Hirayama (24 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11, 14-15, 19, 22-23, 25, 27-28, 32-35, 39-40, 43, 96, 174
)

Rie Katō
Rieko Umemura
Yasuyuki Abukawa
Yuki Nariai
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 869, 888)
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Akihiro Nakagawa (BJ)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Ami Shikamata (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Ayako Takahashi (BJ)
Ayumi Takagi (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Chie Iwamoto (Ashi Production)
Chie Nakamura (Sunshine Corporation)
Chiharu Ueno (Studio March)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emika Misawa
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Takahashi (Azeta Pictures)
Fumiko Ooi (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tsukada (Studio Robin)
Genta Makabe (Ashi Production)
Hajime Satō
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Haruko Nobori (Studio Robin)
Harumi Yoshizawa (Studio Elle)
Hiroko Ishiguro (Studio Elle)
Hiromi Hagiwara (Studio March)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Izumi Tanimoto (Studio Elle)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish)
Katsuyo Hiramatsu
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Kazuo Kuwabara (Studio Robin)
Keiko Maekoshi (Studio Elle)
Keiko Yanagisawa (Studio March)
Kiyomi Yajima (Studio Elle)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Mai Katakura
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Mami Ishi (Studio Robin)
Mami Okada (Ashi Production)
Manabu Yamazaki
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Manami Tsuneoka
Marie Koga (Wish)
Mariko Eda (Studio Elle)
Mariko Shibata (Sunshine Corporation)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Masako Wakabayashi (Studio Elle)
Masami Ishii (Studio Robin)
Masayuki Kuwahara (Studio Elle)
Maya Hashimoto (Wish)
Megumi Sugawa (Ashi Production)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mie Mito (Studio Elle)
Mie Suzuki (Ashi Production)
Miho Koike
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Mika Kobayashi (Studio Elle)
Minako Yashiro (Ashi Production)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miwako Iwamura (Studio Elle)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Igarashi (Studio Elle)
Miyuki Satō (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Kumatani (Wish)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Ishikawa (Studio Elle)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Naomi Senjū (Studio Elle)
Natsuko Ueno (Studio Elle)
Noboru Yoneda (BJ)
Reiko Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 76, 208, 244, 248
)

Reina Iwasa
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rika Hiruma
Risa Nakamura
Sachika Koga
Saeko Kushima (Wish)
Sanae Tsuburaya (Studio Robin)
Satoko Suzuki (BJ)
Satomi Ozawa (Azeta Pictures)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Sayuri Yoshida (Ashi Production)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shin Ōno
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Taeko Kobayashi (Studio Robin)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Hayashi (Studio Robin)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle)
Takanori Yamaura
Takayuki Sano
Takuma Tsuzuki
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomiko Takahashi (Studio Elle)
Tomoe Iizuka (BJ)
Tomoko Masuda (Studio March)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Kato (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomomi Kitani (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 590)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Inoue (Studio Elle)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yui Ozawa (BJ)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yūki Hiramatsu (Studio Elle)
Yuki Nariai (Studio March)
Yūki Nishikawa (Azeta Pictures)
Yuki Umeda (Ashi Production)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yukie Noguchi (BJ)
Yukiko Gokida (Studio Elle)
Yuko Endo (Studio March)
Yuko Kawabata (Studio March)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yumiko Ikui (Studio Elle)
Yumiko Noda (Studio March)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Koryō
Akiko Imai (Studio Boomerang)
Akiko Kuribayashi
Akiko Morisawa (Studio Boomerang)
Atsumi Koganemaru (Studio Elle)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (Azeta Pictures)
Chiaki Akuzawa
Chie Iwasa (Studio Boomerang)
Chie Morishita
Chizuko Kusunoki
Chizuko Nozaki
Daisuke Kusakari (Studio Elle)
Emiko Hayakawa (Sunshine Corporation)
Eri Ikeda (Sunshine Corporation)
Eri Sano (Studio Boomerang)
Eriko Kimura (Studio March)
Eriko Wada (Azeta Pictures)
Erisa Tomita (Azeta Pictures)
Etsuko Kimura (Studio Elle)
Fumika Asanoma
Fumiko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tateyama
Haruki Sasamoto (Azeta Pictures)
Haruyasu Watanabe (Nakamura Production)
Hideaki Mogi (Nakamura Production)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hidetoshi Haneda
Hideyuki Yoshida (Hadashi Pro)
Hikaru Ishiguro (Studio Boomerang)
Hiroaki Ishiyama
Hiroko Kikunaga
Hiromi Iida
Hiromi Mita
Hiromi Nakamura (Sunshine Corporation)
Hiroshi Gotō
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang)
Hiroyuki Hojo (BJ)
Hisashi Mawatari
Hisayoshi Katou
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang)
Hu Young Jeon (BJ)
Junko Asano
Kanako Katō
Kaori Inoue
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhisa Minato (Studio Boomerang)
Kazuki Baba
Kazuma Ueno (Sunshine Corporation)
Kazuyuki Abe
Kei Nōtomi (Studio Boomerang)
Keiko Yoshino (Studio Boomerang)
Keita Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation)
Kentarō Kawajiri (Azeta Pictures; 15 episodes
eps 579, 586, 592, 597, 605, 610, 615, 620, 626, 633, 637, 643, 648, 652, 657
)

Kiyomi Tokoro (Studio March)
Koichiro Matsumoto (Nakamura Production)
Kōji Togashi (Azeta Pictures)
Kōsuke Mochimaru
Kouta Nakagawa
Kumie Senba (Sunshine Corporation)
Kumiko Kitano
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang)
Kyoji Moriyama
Kyōko Yoshimi
Machiko Sudo (Studio Boomerang)
Mai Kondo (Studio Boomerang)
Mai Kuwabara
Mai Takehara (Studio Elle)
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang)
Makoto Nakano
Mami Shimizu (BJ)
Manabu Kushibuchi
Maoto Horita (Big Bang)
Mari Shirakawa
Masahiko Taniguchi
Masakazu Ishikawa (Hadashi Pro)
Masako Nakamura
Masato Hirai (BJ)
Masumi Hōjō
Mayumi Kusunoki (Studio Boomerang)
Michiyo Sugawara (Ashi Production)
Miho Ayabe (Studio Boomerang)
Miho Iwai
Miho Murata (Studio Elle)
Miho Toshima (Studio Boomerang)
Miki Kaetsu (BJ)
Miki Nojima
Mineko Yagihara
Miwako Shibata
Nahiro Ogawa (Studio Elle)
Naohiro Samata
Naoka Kanda
Naoka Minami (Studio Elle)
Naoki Kusamoto (Studio Boomerang)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (Azeta Pictures)
Narumi Nakayama (Big Bang)
Noriko Machiyama
Noriko Yamamoto (Studio Boomerang)
Noriyuki Maruyama (Studio March)
Ran Sasaki (Studio Elle)
Rei Masunaga (Studio Boomerang)
Rie Mukai
Ritsuko Okabe (Ashi Production)
Ruigo Ikeda
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production)
Saori Fukao
Satomi Ishizaki
Sayuri Katō (Studio Boomerang)
Seigo Okazaki (Azeta Pictures)
Shigeki Nagata
Shiho Kosaka (Azeta Pictures)
Shino Sudō (Studio Boomerang)
Shiro Izumi
Shuichi Onda (Nakamura Production)
Shunpei Mochizuki
Taeko Shimizu (Studio Elle)
Taichi Inoi (ep 321)
Takaaki Itō
Takahiro Eguchi (10 episodes
eps 185, 196, 203, 208, 222, 231, 235, 239, 308, 325
)

Takashi Abe
Takato Nakajima
Takeshi Honda
Takeshi Takeuchi
Takeshi Yabe
Takurō Sakurai (Azeta Pictures)
Takuya Ishikawa (Studio Boomerang)
Taro Sato
Tatsurō Shiomitsu (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomomi Inoue (Tama Production)
Tomomi Ōkawa (Studio Boomerang)
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang)
Toshiyuki Arai (Studio March)
Tsuyoshi Asai
Tsuyoshi Noguchi (Sunshine Corporation)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang)
Yoko Takahashi
Yoshitaka Yanagihara
Yōsuke Uedan (Studio Boomerang)
Yukiko Aoyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Yukinori Kuwabara (Studio Boomerang)
Yūko Hanawa (Studio Elle)
Yumi Matsumoto (Studio Boomerang)
Yumiko Taguchi (Studio Elle)
Yuri Nakajima (Studio Boomerang)
Yusuke Asaoku (Tama Production)
Yūsuke Tamakuma
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncredited)
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi
Ai Sugano
Aimi Sudou
Akane Imada
Aki Kuki (Big Bang)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack)
Akihiko Mamashita
Akihiro Gotou
Akihiro Kanayama (ep 44)
Akiko Kawashima
Akiko Nakano
Akiko Nishio
Akio Kawamura (ACCEL)
Akira Inoue
Akira Kano
Akira Ono (Anime Spot)
Ako Kagiyama
An Katsuragi (Big Bang)
Asami Moriya
Asami Moromasa
Atsuko Matsushita
Atsushi Tsukamoto
Atsushi Usui
Ayako Karatani
Ayako Kurata
Ayako Satou
Ayano Fujii (5 episodes
eps 325, 541, 547-548, 553
)

Ayu Imoto
Ayu Okano
Ayumi Namiki (Big Bang)
Azuma Sugawara
Chiaki Furuzumi
Chie Kinoshita
Chie Morishita
Chie Yoshimoto
Chiemi Hironaka (Studio Boomerang)
Chikae Kuwahara (Big Bang)
Chikako Yamada
Chisato Kikunaga
Chizuko Nozaki (Studio Boomerang)
Chizuru Kiuchi
Chūichi Iguchi
Chūji Nakajima
Dai Nishino (Big Bang)
Daichi Kitami
Daisuke Kusakari
Daisuke Niinuma
Daisuke Shimada (Anime Spot)
Daisuke Yoshida
Dong-Jun Kim
Eiichi Asada (Studio Wanpack)
Eiji Kaneda (Big Bang; 4 episodes
eps 544, 551, 559, 565
)

Emi Ikebuchi (ep 890)
Emiko Abe
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang)
Eriko Wada
Etsuko Uemoto (Studio Boomerang)
Fumiko Yoshida
Gi Du Kim
Goichi Iwahata
Hajime Kamegaki (3 episodes
eps 539, 555, 791
)

Haruma Edo
Haruyo Sakai
Hayao Ōyama
Hideaki Matsuda
Hidenori Kawashima
Hidetoshi Namura
Hideyuki Kataoka (ACCEL)
Hideyuki Motohashi (24 episodes
eps 129, 174, 219, 539, 712, 749, 751, 754, 756, 760, 791, 825, 829, 831, 862, 866-867, 873, 876, 879, 904, 908, 916, 923
)

Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack)
Hiroaki Ishiyama
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack)
Hiroaki Konno
Hiroaki Takagi
Hiroaki Yoshikawa
Hirobi Muranaka
Hirofumi Kashihara
Hirofumi Takano (Big Bang)
Hiroki Abe
Hiroki Kai
Hiroki Kusuda
Hiroki Saitō (Studio Wanpack)
Hiroko Kikunaga
Hiroko Yoshizawa
Hiromi Kurosawa
Hiromi Muranaka (Studio Mu)
Hiromi Nanbe
Hiromi Sakamoto
Hiromi Yamakawa
Hironori Sawada
Hiroo Shigeta
Hiroshi Iino
Hiroshi Koujina
Hiroshi Motoyama
Hiroshige Amakasu
Hiroto Yokote (Studio Boomerang)
Hirotoshi Takaya (ED 6; OP 1-2; eps 11, 22)
Hiroyo Izumi
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP7,OP8,OP10,OP13-OP15,OP22,ED2,ED13,ED14,ED19,ED20,ED21 ; 5 episodes
eps 2, 28, 244, 383, 393
)

Hiroyuki Notake
Hiroyuki Terada
Hisaaki Okui
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisashi Saito (ep 96)
Hitomi Tsuruta
Hitoshi Kagiyama
Hitoshi Kamata (Studio Mu)
Izumi Shimura
Ji-Yeon Lee
Jin Takebe
Jiro Kanai
Juji Mizumura
Jun Hanzawa
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang)
Jun Ōwada
Junichi Yokoyama (19 episodes
eps 47, 54, 58, 61, 66, 70, 76, 80, 84, 89, 93, 98, 100, 105, 110, 115, 119, 127, 336
)

Junko Asano (Studio Boomerang)
Junpei Mikuriya
Jūzō Minamikata
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack)
Kanae Komatsu
Kaori Yamada
Katsuki Hiroe
Katsushi Suzuki (Big Bang)
Katsuya Furumoto (Studio Wanpack)
Kazu Naka
Kazuhiko Ishii
Kazuhiko Yano
Kazuki Baba
Kazuko Hirose
Kazuko Kodama
Kazuko Maeshima
Kazuma Uike
Kazumi Shibata
Kazunori Shibata
Kazunori Takada
Kazuo Hayashi
Kazuo Shirai
Kazuya Saitō (42 episodes
eps 69, 73, 77, 85-86, 92, 100, 105, 110, 115, 121, 127, 133, 137, 141, 144, 150, 152, 157, 164-165, 170, 176, 182, 184, 189, 195, 199, 205, 211, 216, 223, 229, 232, 235, 238, 240, 245, 251, 256, 259, 264
)

Kazuya Takahashi
Kazuyuki Ikai
Kei Hyoudou
Kei Sakai
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack)
Keiko Ichihara
Keiko Ōta
Keiko Sasaki (Studio Boomerang)
Keiko Yoshino (Studio Boomerang)
Keizo Nakamura
Ken'ichi Hirata
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (Anime Spot)
Kenichi Nagai
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 208)
Kenichiro Ogata
Kenji Aoyagi
Kenji Takeguchi
Kenta Kawai
Kentarō Kawajiri (15 episodes
eps 620, 633, 637, 643, 648, 652, 657, 661, 668, 670, 676, 680, 690, 695, 705
)

Kiyoshiro Kato
Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 911, 923)
Kiyotoshi Aoi
Kiyotsugu Miura
Koichi Kikuchi
Koichi Nakaya
Koichi Tsuchida
Kōichi Yanagisawa
Kōji Furuya
Kōji Kataoka
Koji Yasuda (JCF)
Kōki Fujimoto (Studio Wanpack; 7 episodes
eps 859, 880, 887, 895, 904, 911, 923
)

Kōta Sera (ep 597)
Kouichirou Ono
Kouji Ito (ep 43)
Kouji Kawaguchi
Kozue Matsui (Studio Wanpack)
Kumiko Kawahara
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack)
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang)
Kumiko Sakiyama
Kumiko Shishido (ACCEL)
Kuniko Yano
Kurika Sugimoto
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang)
Kyoko Yufu (9 episodes
eps 888, 896, 902, 907, 915, 920, 926, 928, 936
)

Kyung Rock Seo
Lee Hung Soo
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang)
Mai Kuwabara
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack)
Makoto Ito
Makoto Kozawa
Mamoru Tahei
Manabu Nii (Anime Spot)
Mao Furukawa
Mari Shirakawa
Mari Tominaga
Maria Ichino
Marie Nagano
Mariko Iguchi
Mariko Oka
Masaaki Iwane
Masaharu Morinaka
Masahiko Itojima (12 episodes
eps 27, 32, 39, 49, 69, 73, 77, 85-86, 129, 174, 219
)

Masahiko Yoda
Masahiro Hamamori
Masahiro Shigemoto
Masakazu Yamazaki
Masako Dohi (Studio Mu)
Masami Abe
Masanori Hashimoto (Big Bang)
Masaru Hamada (Anime Spot)
Masashi Hasegawa
Masato Hagiwara
Masatsugu Takeda
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 387)
Masayuki Yagi
Masumi Hōjō (Anime Spot)
Mayumi Fukushi
Mayumi Funakoshi
Mayumi Nishida
Mayumi Oda (Studio Mu)
Mayumi Okamoto
Mayumi Yamamoto
Michihiro Kosaka
Michiko Tashiro
Michio Hasegawa
Michio Satō (Big Bang)
Michitaka Yamamoto
Michiyo Hirabayashi
Midori Yoshii
Mieko Ogata
Miharu Nagano (Anime Spot)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack)
Miki Takahashi
Mina Tanaka (Anime Spot)
Minako Shiba
Minoko Takasu
Minoru Kibata
Minoru Tozawa
Minoru Yamazawa
Misae Kasahara
Misaki Okayama
Mitsuaki Yoshida
Mitsuhiro Okumura
Mitsuko Moriyama
Mitsumasa Kimura
Mitsuru Obunai (ACCEL)
Mitsuru Sōma
Miwa Oshima
Miwako Shibata (Anime Spot)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 681)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack)
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Wanpack)
Mizue Ogawa
Motohiko Kurihara
Motoki Yagi
Nao Tajima
Naoka Kanda
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack)
Naoko Soeda
Naoko Yoshimori
Naomi Okita
Natsuko Iimori
Noboru Furuse (ep 208)
Noboru Okada (Anime Spot)
Nobunori Wakana (Anime Spot)
Nobuyuki Iwai (Anime Spot)
Norihiko Tamaki (Studio Wanpack)
Noriko Takahashi
Noriyoshi Yamazaki
Noriyuki Fukuda
Nozomi Ōnuki
Ooki Kusumoto
Osamu Nuita
Osamu Ohkubo
Rei Masunaga (Studio Boomerang)
Reika Hoshino
Reina Yamauchi (Anime Spot)
Reo Takada (7 episodes
eps 743, 748, 753, 759, 765, 771, 777
)

Rie Fujiwara
Rie Furuya
Rie Ogasawara
Rieko Sakurai
Rumi Miyata
Ryo Hokama (Anime Spot)
Ryōko Hata
Ryōtarō Akao
Sachiko Muroyama
Sachiko Suzuki
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Sae Nishino (Studio Wanpack)
Saeko Ozawa
Saiji Kawanishi
Sang Min Lee
Sato Tominaga
Satoko Amino (ep 350)
Satomi Kani
Satomi Tanaka (Studio Mu)
Satoru Iriyoshi
Satoru Minowa
Satoshi Mishima
Se Jin Yoo
Seigo Okazaki
Seiji Muta
Seizo Toma
Shigeki Awai
Shigemi Aoyagi
Shiho Kosaka
Shin Tosaka (ep 349)
Shingo Kurakari
Shingo Nishiyama
Shinichi Iimura
Shinichi Suzuki
Shinkirō Hattori
Shinnosuke Kon
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 13)
Shinsuke Terasawa
Shinsuke Yoshida
Shintarou Kanou (Studio Wanpack)
Shinya Uchida
Shiro Izumi
Shiro Okumura
Shiro Shibata
Shizuo Kawai (JCF)
Shoji Hara
Shouta Nanba
Shōzō Katsura
Shusuke Aizawa
Sumiko Matsumoto (OP36, ED44; 5 episodes
eps 587, 589, 594, 742, 966
)

Tadaharu Meguro (Anime Spot)
Tadashi Aizawa
Tadashi Fukuda
Tae Sung Won
Taeko Kusumoto (eps 155, 160)
Taeko Mitsuhashi
Takaaki Aritsubo
Takaaki Itō
Takaaki Wada
Takahiro Eguchi (4 episodes
eps 274, 279, 284, 289
)

Takahiro Kagami (ep 263)
Takahiro Kishida (eps 16, 44)
Takako Shimizu (ep 155)
Takanori Suzuki
Takanori Yao
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Wanpack)
Takashi Asakura
Takashi Fukuzumi
Takashi Kamei
Takashi Yoshiyama
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 338)
Takayuki Gorai (Anime Spot)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production)
Takurō Sakurai
Takuya Kajitani
Takuya Wada
Tamotsu Tanaka
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ACCEL)
Tatsuki Takemoto
Tatsunori Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack)
Tatsuya Ikeda
Terumi Muto (Studio Mu)
Tetsuro Sano
Tetsuya Iwabuchi
Tetsuya Koshizaki
Tetsuya Satō
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack)
Tokushō Takahashi (Studio Boomerang)
Tomoaki Chishima
Tomoaki Sakiyama (Anime R)
Tomochi Kosaka
Tomoe Kikuchi
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production)
Tomoko Fukui
Tomoko Fukunaga
Tomoko Isobe (Anime Spot)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack)
Tomomi Kamiya (Anime Spot)
Tomomi Murayama
Tomoyuki Sugano
Tōru Iino
Toshiya Washida
Toshiyuki Arai
Toshiyuki Furukawa
Toshiyuki Kashiyama (Studio Boomerang)
Tsutomu Murakami (JCF)
Tsutomu Shibutani (Nakamura Production)
Tsuyoshi Hirano
Wataru Matsumura
Watashi Morika (ACCEL)
Yasue Ohno
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang)
Yasuko Kohara (ACCEL)
Yasunori Matsuki
Yasuyuki Suzuki
Yasuyuki Tada
Yoko Iizuka
Yoko Kadokami
Yoko Kikuchi
Yoshiaki Matsuda
Yoshifumi Nakamura
Yoshifumi Terai
Yoshiharu Ashino
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Yoshihiro Matsumoto
Yoshikatsu Inoue
Yoshiko Nakajima (Studio Mu)
Yoshiko Shimizu
Yoshimi Iwata
Yoshinori Wakana
Yoshio Sabatsu (JCF)
Yoshitsugu Hatano
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (OP25)
Yoshiyuki Tokinaga
Youhei Sasaki
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack)
Yuichi Akimoto
Yuichi Kikuchi
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang)
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yuichiro Masuda
Yūji Yanase (JCF)
Yukari Kaneko
Yukari Miyagawa
Yukari Watabe
Yuki Kudou
Yūki Nakajima
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang)
Yuki Tsugihashi
Yukiko Akiyama
Yukiko Ishibashi
Yukiko Muta
Yukiko Nakatochi
Yukio Okano
Yukiyo Komito
Yūko Danki
Yuko Fujii
Yuko Watanabe
Yūma Shimizu (Big Bang)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack)
Yuri Inoguchi
Yusuke Adachi
Yūsuke Ōkura
Yutaka Kawasuji
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Yuuichi Sugio
Yuuji Oosawa
Yuuko Yamada
Yuusuke Noma
Yuya Kumagai
Layout Supervision: Hideyuki Motohashi (14 episodes
eps 883-884, 886-888, 891-892, 895-896, 898, 901, 903, 908, 915
)

Literature Manager: Yukie Koyake
Mechanical animation Director: Hajime Kamegaki (ep 783)
Music producer: Yuuki Horio (eps 1-167)
Photography:
Hajime Noguchi (Takahashi Production)
Harutoshi Miyagawa (Takahashi Production; 12 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 23, 25, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 51
)

Harutoshi Miyakawa (Takahashi Production)
Hidetoshi Watanabe (T Nishimura)
Hironobu Horikoshi (Takahashi Production)
Jun Sato (Takahashi Production)
Junko Nagai (Takahashi Production)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle)
Katsumi Ota (Studio Twinkle)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Masao Onuki (T Nishimura)
Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle)
Takahiro Shishido (Takahashi Production)
Takamitsu Sera (T Nishimura)
Takashi Kimishima (Studio Twinkle)
Takeshi Ogawa (Takahashi Production)
Tomohiro Takahashi (Takahashi Production)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (Takahashi Production)
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura)
Yukiko Maruhashi (Takahashi Production)
Planning:
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV; eps 1-974)
Production Advancement:
Ken Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 573, 579, 586, 592
)

Mizuho Saeki
Production Committee: Mikito Bizenjima (Detective Conan Project; ep 915-)
Production manager:
Atsushi Tsubokawa (45 episodes
eps 983-1001, 1003-1028
)

Daisuke Udaka (45 episodes
eps 983-1001, 1003-1028
)

Hiroaki Kobayashi (eps 107-332)
Kiyoaki Terashima
Masataka Tōdō (eps 750-915)
Masayuki Nishimura
Satoshi Kojima (eps 1-21)
Satoshi Yokoyama (eps 22-106)
Sei Moriwaki (eps 333-437)
Shinsuke Iwai (eps 438-451)
Takeshi Yamakawa (eps 491-529)
Tamao Fujita (ep 1036 onwards)
Tooru Okahata (eps 452-490)
Toshio Yoshikawa (eps 530-556)
Yūhei Okada (68 episodes
eps 916-982, 1002
)

Recording Adjustment: Hisashi Yamamoto
Recording Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Setting Production: Hiroki Shimomura
Sound Effects:
Kaori Yamada (ep 948)
Masakazu Yokoyama (eps 1-1001)
Takahisa Ishino (ep 1002 onwards)
Sound Effects Assistant: Aki Yokoyama (345-present)
Supervision: Michihiko Suwa (ep 975 onwards)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Aika Ohno (ED17)
Akihito Tokunaga (OP10; ED15)
CANCEMI (ED40)
Cybersound (ED9; 11, 12; OP12)
Daisuke Ikeda (OP4: ED3 , 4, 10)
GIORGIO (ED40)
heath (ED2)
Hirohita Furui (OP3, 7: ED4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10; ED14; ED18; OP32)
Keisuke Tsukimitsu (OP2)
Kōshi Inaba (OP6; ED16)
Kouichi Kaminaga (OP2)
Makoto Miyoshi (ED7)
Masazumi Ozawa (OP13)
Quron Oshiro (OP8, 11; ED13)
Satoru Kobayashi (ED17)
Shunya Shimizu (OP9)
Takahiro Matsumoto (OP6)
Takeshi Hayama (OP16)
The High-Lows (OP1)
Tomohisa Kawazoe (OP2)
Yuji Sugiyama (ED2)
Ziggy (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Aika Ohno (OP16; OP8; ED9, 12; ED11; ED13)
Akihito Tokunaga (OP10)
CANCEMI (ED40)
Daria Kawashima (OP11)
GIORGIO (ED40)
heath (ED2)
Hiroto Koumoto (OP1)
Juichi Morishige (ED1)
K's letters (ED15)
Katsuo Ono (OP18)
Kazunobu Majima (OP9)
Kōshi Inaba (ED16)
Makoto Miyoshi (ED7, 8)
Masatoshi Mashima (OP1)
Masazumi Ozawa (OP13)
Michiya Haruhata (OP12)
Miho Komatsu (OP3; ED 5, 6, 10)
Seiichiroh Kuribayashi (OP4)
Takahiro Matsumoto (OP6)
Tomohisa Kawazoe (OP2)
U-ka Saegusa (OP19, ED29)
Yuri Nakamura (ED10; ED14; ED18; OP32)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Azumi Uehara (ED13; ED15)
GIORGIO 13 (ED40)
Hiroto Koumoto (OP1)
Izumi Sakai (OP4, 15, 21, 22; ED17)
Juichi Morishige (ED1)
Kōshi Inaba (OP6; ED16)
Mai Kuraki (OP16; OP10, 12; ED11, 12; ED40)
Mami Miyoshi (ED7)
Masatoshi Mashima (OP1)
Miho Komatsu (OP3; ED 5, 6, 10)
Miki Muroi (OP2)
Nana Azuki (OP7; ED8, 10; ED13; ED14; ED18; OP32)
Rina Aiuchi (OP8, 12)
Satomi Makoshi (OP9)
U-ka Saegusa (OP13, 18, 19; ED19, 21, 29)
Yukinojo Mori (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Airi Miyakawa (ED61, 64)
AKIHIDE (ED47)
all at once (OP52, ED63)
Aya Kamiki (ED25; ED30)
Azumi Uehara (ED13, ED15)
B'z (OP6, OP17; OP31; ED39; OP43, 55)
BOYFRIEND (ED44)
BREAKERZ (OP26, ED34; ED38; OP33, 40, 44; ED42, 54, 66)
Caos Caos Caos (OP30)
Cellchrome (OP46, ED58)
Chicago Poodle (ED45)
DAIGO (ED 46)
Deen (ED4)
dps (OP48)
First Place (ED57)
Garnet Crow (OP7, ED10, ED14, ED18, ED20; OP20, 28, 32, ED28, 33)
grram (ED41)
heath (ED2)
Hundred Percent Free (ED35, ED37)
Keiko Utoko (ED3)
Keiko Utoku (ED #3)
Kōshi Inaba (ED16; OP42)
La Pompon (OP 41, ED 50)
Mai Kuraki (OP10, OP12 ED11, ED12) (OP16, 23, 25, 28, ED9, 26, 36, 40)  (OP35, 39, 49, 53; ED43, 48, 52, 53, 55, 59, 60, 65)
Maki Ohguro (OP45, 56)
Miho Komatsu (OP3; ED4, 5)
Miki Matsuhashi (OP9)
Minami Takayama (TWO-MIX - OP 5)
Miyakawa-kun (ED56)
Naifu (OP24, ED32)
Natsuiro (OP34)
NormCore (OP47)
Only this time (OP50)
Rina Aiuchi (OP8, OP11, OP14; OP27; OP18)
Rumania Montevideo (ED7)
SARD UNDERGROUND (ED62, 67)
Sayuri Iwata (ED23)
Shiori Takei (ED22)
Takuto (ED51, 56)
The High-Lows (OP1)
TWO-MIX (OP5)
U-ka Saegusa (OP13, OP18, ED21)
U-ka saegusa IN db (OP19, ED19, ED29)
Valshe (OP37; ED49)
VELVET GARDEN (OP2)
WAG (ED8)
Wands (OP 51; OP54)
Yumi Shizukusa (ED27; ED31)
Zard (OP4 & ED17; OP15, 21, 22, ED24)
Ziggy (ED1)
Titles: Yoshiko Tagami
Toshimi Ebihara: Takako Fuji (ep 241)
Akira Kamiya as Kogoro Mouri (eps 1-552)
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Rikiya Koyama as Kogoro Mouri (since ep 553)
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri

Ai Orikasa as Mitsuhiko Tsurubaya (eps 427-439)
Ami Koshimizu as Yui Uehara
Atsuko Tanaka as Mary Sera
Chafurin as Inspector Megure
Fumi Hirano as Rumi Wakasa
Ichirō Nagai as Jirokichi Suzuki
Ikue Ōtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Isshin Chiba as Kazunobu Chiba
Kaneto Shiozawa as Inspector Shiratori (4 episodes
eps 146-147, 156-157
)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shin'ichi Kudo
Kazuhiko Inoue as Inspector Shiratori
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori
Shigeru Chiba as Kanenori Wakita
Sho Hayami as Takaaki Morofushi
Shūichi Ikeda as Shūichi Akai
Toshio Furukawa as Detective Yamamura
Wataru Takagi as
Detective Takagi
Genta Kojima
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida
Yukimasa Kishino as Hyoue Kuroda
Yūko Miyamura as Kazuha Toyama
Yuuji Takada as Kansuke Yamato

Ai Fukada as
Couple lady (ep 979)
Staff (ep 1010)
Ai Kayano as Natalie Kuruma
Ai Kobayashi as
Fairy Emera (eps 138-139)
Shimizu (ep 148)
Ai Orikasa as
Medusa (ep 345)
Megure Midori (eps 217-218)
Seiji Asou/Narumi Asai (ep 11)
Ai Satou as
Hanzaki Yoshiko (eps 210-211)
Kimika Tomoyose (eps 887-888)
Masako Kameda (eps 264-265)
Saki Inubushi (eps 611-612)
Toshiko's friend (eps 646-647)
Tsuneko Oowada (ep 369)
Ai Takahashi as Futaba Nanao (eps 678-679)
Ai Uchikawa as
Ayaka Honjo (eps 282-283)
Girl (ep 474)
Shoko Oide (ep 67)
Ai Yamamoto as Female employee (ep 987)
Aiko Hibi as Car Announcement (ep 562)
Aiko Konoshima as Etsuko Furukawa (ep 187)
Akemi Adachi as
Receptionist (ep 263)
Trainer (eps 236-237)
Akemi Kanda as
Chisato Arimura (ep 794)
Mao Misawa (ep 686)
Akemi Okamura as
Midori Koyanagi (ep 808)
Rumi Kitao (eps 740-741)
Yasue Taira (eps 545-546)
Akeno Watanabe as
Arimoto's girlfriend (eps 507-508)
Fumika Horiuchi (ep 876)
Kaoru Iimori (ep 635)
Kusano (eps 249-250)
Nanako Jinmei (eps 993-995)
Rumi Handou (eps 545-546)
Yayoi Yajima (ep 753)
Aki Kanada as Himena Shinozaki (ep 1026)
Aki Sasaki as CM Voice (ep 562)
Akihiko Shimizu as Yoshiyuki Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Akihiro Tajima as Ondo Shibuzura (ep 997)
Akiko Hiramatsu as
Aki Ishihara (ep 219)
Hikaru 
Ryoko (ep 10)
Sayo Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 644-645, 827-828
)
Akiko Kawase as Pet shop clerk (ep 414)
Akiko Kobayashi as girl B (ep 244)
Akiko Koike as
Female customer C (ep 161)
Nurse (eps 170-171)
Stewardess B (ep 162)
waitress (ep 192)
Woman A (eps 172-173)
Akiko Matsukuma as Mieko Shibazaki (ep 42)
Akiko Muta as
Kanae Enjo (eps 866-867)
Motorbike Courier (eps 530-531)
Rikako Ishihara (ep 733)
Shinobu Yuchi (eps 648-650)
Akiko Namioka as
Fumie Miyake (eps 594-595)
Harumi Akiyama (ep 761)
Kozo Karahashi (eps 845-846)
Akiko Takamura as Shizuka Omori (ep 273)
Akiko Takeguchi as
Eiko Okudaira (eps 492-494)
Harue Yatabe (ep 803)
Hiromi Yamazaki (ep 120)
Hoshie Urai (eps 608-609)
Sadako Baba (ep 935)
Tae Kinbara (eps 1030-1031)
Tatsuko Daimon (eps 261-262)
Akiko Toda as Home helper #4
Akiko Yajima as
Aya Nanakawa (eps 343-344)
Koh Watanabe (ep 742)
Mori Yukiko (ep 158)
Akimasa Ohmori as Tanaka (ep 113)
Akimitsu Takase as Clerk (eps 338-339)
Akinori Egoshi as Detective (ep 838)
Akio Nojima as
Atsufumi Fukamachi (eps 952-954)
Eikyo Fukuhara (ep 875)
Genji Kojima (eps 571-572)
Iwao Kumado (eps 801-802)
Katagiri Masanori (ep 184)
Tenji Urushibara (ep 488)
Toshihisa Manda (eps 454-455)
Akio Ohtsuka as
Inspector Yokomizo
Juugo Yokomizo
Akio Shindō as Nobutsugu Nezu (eps 246-247)
Akio Suyama as
Daijiro Manaka (ep 442)
Ohtaki's junior (ep 383)
Ryuhei Hosoi (eps 509-510)
Shuichiro Tarumi (ep 577)
Tetsuo Kojima (eps 551-552)
Toshiyuki Ida (eps 138-139)
Akira Igarashi as
Kōichi Fujiki (ep 664)
Kosuke Omura (ep 1023)
Shirō Masuko (eps 592-593)
Akira Ishida as
Ichirou (eps 22-23)
Masashi Watabiki (eps 415-417)
Saguru Hakuba (ep 219)
Akira Kanou as Seiji Kurata (ep 158)
Akira Murayama as
Fukase (ep 418)
Shigeru Fujieda (eps 333-334)
Tameshige Munechika (eps 894-895)
Toshio Higashiyama (ep 596)
Akira Sasanuma as
Forensics officer (ep 687)
Officer Shimada (eps 318-319)
Akira Shimada as Kozo Doi (eps 333-334)
Ako Mayama as
Chika Kaido (ep 718)
Fune Shimao (ep 820)
Mitsu Kusano (eps 354-355)
Satsuki Mishima (ep 634)
Andy Holyfield as Edward (ep 162)
Anri Katsu as
Kyousuke Shirakawa (ep 729)
Ryuji Kasuga (ep 1032)
Suguru Kamaishi (ep 803)
Ansei Iwata as Higashida (ep 156)
Aoi Yūki as Funako Nakai (ep 797)
Arisa Kōri as Katsuto Kawaguchi (ep 855)
Arisa Sekine as Yujiro Morikawa (young) (eps 1050-1051)
Aruno Tahara as
Fumio Koike (eps 48-49)
Goro Kitayama (eps 321-322)
Tatsuo Suzuki (ep 281)
Yakura Morio (eps 210-211)
Asako Dodo as
Clerk (eps 575-576)
Eiko (ep 91)
Masayo Tokudaiji
Midori Kuriyama (3 episodes
eps 264-265, 589
)

Receptionist (ep 478)
Yuuko Ikezawa (ep 3)
Asami Sanada as
Boy C (ep 460)
Chika Murai (ep 486)
Asami Yano as
Announcer (ep 840)
Waitress (ep 707)
Asami Yoshida as
Anna Hinomiya (ep 958)
Boy (ep 871)
Atsuko Enomoto as Shiori Soejima (ep 570)
Atsuko Mine as
Chiemi Isojima (ep 1002)
Kiyo (eps 981-982)
Kotoya Inn landlady (eps 379-380)
Matsuko (ep 437)
Midori Hino (eps 589-590)
Sakiko Takemura (eps 549-550)
Teruko Akaiwa (ep 790)
Atsuko Takahata as Fumiyo Edogawa (ep 43)
Atsuko Tanaka as
Akiko Kinoshita (ep 94)
Aya Emoto (eps 431-432)
Atsuko Yuya as
officer Satou
Sakaguchi (ep 63)
Atsushi Abe as
Man (eps 757-758)
Ryota Beppu (eps 1047-1048)
Takumi Kondo (eps 969-970)
Atsushi Ii as
Detective Tsuyama
Kazuaki Hirata (ep 11)
Sogo Banba (eps 532-533)
Tomoaki Inubushi (eps 611-612)
Atsushi Kakehashi as
Jun Naruse (ep 940)
Yukio Kanzaki (ep 790)
Atsushi Kisaichi as
Debt collector 1 (ep 468)
Eiichi Usui (ep 1041)
Ginya Makabe (eps 509-510)
Man (ep 474)
Master of Ceremonies (eps 608-609)
Reporter D, Policeman D (eps 469-470)
Shigeru Kawaguchi (eps 518-519)
Shun Hayami (ep 556)
Shuuji Takashina (ep 695)
Sumito Ashizawa (eps 909-910)
Yasuo Fujino (ep 368)
Yuichi Hokari (ep 820)
Atsushi Miyauchi as
Joukichi Sotomura
Yusaku Ujimori (eps 962-964)
Atsushi Ono as Teruhiko Motoi (ep 825)
Atsushi Tamaru as Mitsuki Hanai (ep 1015)
Atsushi Taniguchi as
Male student B (ep 784)
Staff (eps 866-867)
Aya Endo as
Bianca (eps 818-819)
Isuzu Naomura (eps 919-920)
Mihoko Komaki (ep 1044)
Aya Fujita as Taii
Aya Hara as
Tivoli garden receptionist (ep 377)
Yukiko Yasunaga (ep 405)
Aya Hisakawa as
Ako Amari (eps 266-268)
Aoshima Masayo (eps 121-122)
Kaori Kitasaka (ep 735)
Keiko Kurachi (eps 927-928)
Mika Ooga (ep 342)
Misato Tsutsumi (ep 434)
Saki Nijimura (ep 562)
Satoko Takehara (ep 996)
Tateishi Shizuku (ep 490)
Aya Kawakami as
Hidaka (eps 927-928)
Manager (eps 927-928)
Woman (eps 881-882)
Aya Ueto as Aya Ueto (as herself; ep 437)
Aya Yamane as Receptionist (ep 960)
Ayako Kawasumi as
Chiharu Shirakawa (ep 729)
Kanae Kaetsu (ep 979)
Ayako Kurosaki as
daughter (ep 229)
Kaede Katagiri (eps 141-142)
Misato Uehara (ep 182)
Ayano Hamaguchi as
B-Ko (eps 944-945)
Woman (ep 877)
Ayumi Kida as Takada Tomohiro (ep 149)
Ayumi Sena as Makabe's sister (ep 795)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Arisa Mizuguchi (ep 838)
Azusa Yamamoto as Azusa Yamamoto (herself / ep 488)
Banjou Ginga as
Manabu Fujimaki (eps 358-359)
Tsuneaki Niikura (eps 124-125)
Biichi Satou as
Noboru Takanashi (eps 705-706)
Policeman (eps 505-506)
Shuji Sasano (ep 1006)
Takerou Meiwa (eps 659-660)
Tsunetaka Harashima (eps 894-895)
Yasunobu Otari (eps 801-802)
Bin Sasaki as
Jisaburo Izumi (eps 716-717)
Kenzo Katsuragi (ep 562)
Bin Shimada as
Mineto Kanetani (eps 366-367)
Shigehiko Wakisaka (ep 263)
Binbin Takaoka as Shigematsu Tomioka (eps 993-995)
Charles Glover as Ray (eps 238-239)
Chiaki Kuge as Bunny Girl (ep 953)
Chiaki Mori as Miho Ito (ep 733)
Chiaki Morita as Minagawa Susumu (ep 6)
Chie Kitagawa as Mikoto Shimabukuro (eps 222-224)
Chie Koujiro as
Botan Hotaka (ep 997)
Noriko Yamamoto (ep 315)
Ryouko Takimoto (ep 584)
Sea Symphony Hall staff (eps 299-330)
Chie Nakamura as
Editor (ep 439)
Eiko Ezumi (eps 419-420)
girl (ep 460)
Hitomi Maezono (eps 388-389)
Officer Numata (ep 428)
Chie Satou as
Chiaki Suou (eps 632-633)
Female employer (eps 354-355)
Kyoko Ejiri (eps 830-831)
Mika Kishiura (eps 738-739)
Chie Sawaguchi as Shouko Utakura (eps 603, 605)
Chieko Aioi as
Kayo Kitamura (ep 94)
Sadako Koizumi (ep 225)
Chieko Atarashi as
Kaho Handa (eps 554-555)
Naho Ojiro (eps 772-773)
Chieko Enomoto as
Fumiko Ishida (ep 182)
Hiromi Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Kamijou (ep 69)
Chieko Honda as
Akane Isaka (eps 299-300)
Fusae Campbell (Child)
Sayama Akiko (eps 68-70)
Chieko Sasai as Sakae Furuya (ep 674)
Chiharu Suzuka as
Ayako (ep 71)
Reiko Andou (ep 255)
Chiharu Tezuka as Kanako Kinoshita (eps 348-349)
Chihiro Kusaka as Teacher A (eps 779-780)
Chihiro Suzuki as
Kimio Yaguchi (ep 539)
Shouhei Sakuragawa (ep 1013)
Takashi Mitsuse (eps 443-444)
Takashi Motegi (ep 599)
Tsumura (ep 737)
Yasuo Nashimoto (ep 791)
Yuichi Fukuhara (eps 891-892)
Chika Sakamoto as
Atsuko Degawa (ep 635)
Hana Yoshimoto (ep 880)
Takumi Hashiratani (eps 462-463)
Chikako Akimoto as
Kaori's mother (eps 116-117)
Kojima (ep 45)
Mrs. Sato (eps 253-254)
Takako Inubushi (eps 611-613)
Chikako Hara as Mitsuko Kanazawa (ep 245)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Choichiro Shitara (eps 385-387)
Chikara Oosaka as Yosuke Akagi (ep 778)
Chinami Nishimura as
Boy (ep 425)
Junko (ep 86)
Kanae Nonomiya (eps 640-641)
Yasuko Kawakami (ep 753)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Tomomi Higuchi (ep 975)
Chisa Yokoyama as
Ayami Yamaki (eps 878-879)
Suzu (eps 61-62)
Chisato Nakajima as
Hideko Kobayakawa (eps 518-519)
Housewife A (ep 303)
Nao Aiko (eps 381-382)
Chiwa Saito as Maria Suzumoto (ep 908)
Chiyako Shibahara as Kikuna Kagitani (eps 583-585)
Chiyoko Kawashima as Katsuhiko's mother (ep 6)
Chizuko Hoshino as
Haruka Kawai (eps 545-546)
Momoe Kyoudou (ep 669)
Chō as
Inspector (ep 490)
Minoru Hasegawa (eps 450-451)
Christelle Ciari as Juno Glass (eps 619-621)
Dai Matsumoto as
Atsushi Umemiya (ep 18)
Criminal (ep 1038)
Ryuji Ogikubo (eps 851-852)
Shuhei Nagai (ep 426)
SIT captain (eps 648-650)
Takaya Hirai (ep 314)
Takeru Hachiya (ep 1041)
Tuna wholesaler A (ep 976)
Yoneda (ep 631)
Yoshiro Daimon (eps 261-262)
Yoshizumi Karashima (ep 666)
Yuto Kojima (eps 551-552)
Daichi Endō as Saiya Tokuzono (ep 993)
Daichi Hayashi as Assistant Director (ep 922)
Daiki Hamano as Kikuchi (eps 757-758)
Daiki Nakamura as
Akira Akashi (eps 240-241)
Conductor (eps 435-436)
detective A (ep 219)
Eigo Kuchiishi (ep 893)
Man #1/Yaiba Costume Man (ep 17)
Mokichi (ep 490)
Ryota Shimizu (ep 397)
Somei Shogo (eps 513-514)
Takehiro Kokubu (eps 589-590)
Daisaku Shinohara as Tomoyasu Kanazawa (ep 46)
Daisuke Gouri as Juzo Tonoyama (ep 32)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Unpei Terado (eps 597-598)
Daisuke Kasuya as Shop employee (ep 999)
Daisuke Kirii as
Kohei Shibasaki (ep 833)
Teppei Aoto (ep 871)
Daisuke Kishio as
Futoshi Yamasato (ep 1010)
Jun Kouda (eps 720-721)
Noburo Ikema (eps 291-293)
Otaro Minakitaya (ep 905)
Daisuke Nagumo as Kosuke Amagi (eps 962-964)
Daisuke Nakamura as
Male employee (ep 790)
Running man (ep 978)
Daisuke Namikawa as
Jiro Nihonmatsu (ep 468)
Naeji Torigoe (eps 983-984)
Shirou Ogata (eps 194-195)
Daisuke Ono as
Ginsuke Toratani (ep 821)
Muga Iori
Shin’ichi Wada (eps 885-886)
TV Narration (eps 390-391)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Yoshinari Hashimoto (eps 636-637)
Daisuke Takahashi as
Announcer (ep 996)
Assistant instructor (ep 1029)
Criminal (ep 1038)
Detective Hirota (ep 980)
Tsunahiko Kuwai (ep 1015)
Danjūrō Ichikawa XIII as Ebizō Ichikawa XI (eps 804-805)
Eiichiro Suzuki as Samonji Matsuda (ep 116)
Eiji Hanawa as
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 1028)
Officer (eps 705-706)
Shuhei Shigaki (eps 931-932)
Eiji Maruyama as
Akio Muramatsu (eps 138-139)
Daizaburo Sekiguchi (ep 91)
Doctor (ep 251)
Kensaku Nagase (eps 669-670)
Kyusaku Mamegaki (ep 21)
Old man (ep 113)
Shokichi Sakaki (eps 348-349)
Tamefumi Tatsuo (eps 516-517)
Toshimitsu Tsujimura (eps 48-49)
Eiji Miyashita as
Sumio Fujinami (eps 652-654)
Takami Kamaya (eps 843-844)
Tetsuya Ushio (ep 940)
Eiji Takemoto as
Ko Kochiyama (eps 944-945)
Shunichi Morishita (ep 730)
Tengo Anzai (eps 885-886)
Yusuke Nakamura (ep 544)
Eiji Takeuchi as
Police inspector (eps 678-679)
Yasuo Murakami (eps 845-846)
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Chairman (ep 733)
Chef (ep 520)
Detective Fukui (ep 547)
Detective Okumura (eps 681-683)
Staff (ep 452)
Eiji Yanagizawa as Officer Kinoshita (ep 397)
Eiko Masuyama as Fusae Cambell Kinoshita (ep 422)
Eiko Yamada as
Eiko Fuda (ep 943)
Nakahara (ep 46)
Eimasa Kayumi as Tsunashima (eps 233-234)
Eisuke Yoda as
Goro Kinoshita (eps 61-62)
Jirokichi's subordinate A (ep 515)
Seizan Hayakawa (ep 315)
Eizou Tsuda as
Kengo Ishibashi (eps 1036-1037)
Takuya Hosoo (ep 804)
Emi Motoi as
Phone Voice (ep 508)
Schoolgirl (ep 460)
Emi Shinohara as
Ikumi Soda (ep 219)
Kaoru Uemori (eps 110-111)
Noriko Okaya (ep 37)
Yoriko Nakatani (ep 434)
Yuzuki Fukui (eps 738-739)
Emi Uwagawa as Izumi Onda (ep 833)
Emiko Matsuoka as Naomi (ep 65)
Emiri Katō as
Girl (ep 575)
Sueko Suematsu (ep 900)
Eri Akiyama as Machiko Nogami (ep 1032)
Eri Kitamura as
Ayaka Saijô (ep 988)
Junko Miyoshi (ep 860)
Eriko Nakamura as Mayu Narita (ep 987)
Erina Yamazaki as Boy (ep 242)
Etsuo Yokobori as Yuuji Shikazaki (ep 21)
Fubito Yamano as Daisuke Mikami (ep 63)
Fujiko Takimoto as
Couple Lady (ep 663)
Koichi Kabuto (ep 955)
Saori Shirakawa (ep 729)
Toshie Nakama (ep 922)
Fukushi Ochiai as
Detective Hayashi (ep 875)
Naoto Mizuhara (ep 1043)
Yoshihisa Furukawa (ep 992)
Fumie Mizusawa as Yuka Shito (eps 1050-1051)
Fumihiko Goto as Taxi driver (ep 345)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Vodka
Fumihiko Tsuburaya as Master of the inn (eps 27-28)
Fumiko Miyashita as
Housewife (ep 276)
Policewoman (eps 249-250)
Receptionist (eps 255-256)
Reporter (ep 258)
TV Voice (eps 274-275)
Waitress (eps 253-254)
Fumiko Nakayama as Fumiko Nakayama (ep 56)
Fumiko Orikasa as
Kaede Yashiro (eps 949-950)
Kaori Kosuda (ep 719)
Kira Miyahara (eps 603-604)
Fumiko Osaka as
Ami (ep 429)
Kaori Shinmei (eps 116-117)
Yui Shimura (eps 390-391)
Fuminori Komatsu as
Meisuke Oozumi (eps 885-886)
Shin Kotani (ep 999)
Fumio Matsuoka as
Kentarou Honma (eps 636-637)
Shiro Suzuki
Sohachi Ueki (eps 333-334)
Fumiya Yazaki as Masami Kusaka (ep 66)
Fushigi Yamada as Nine (ep 865)
Fuuko Shinomiya as
Female traveler C (eps 554-555)
Katsuko Okubi (ep 817)
Rin Manda (ep 719)
Shizu Kanno (ep 1009)
Gara Takashima as Eri Kisaki
Ginzo Matsuo as
Go Sumii (ep 42)
Iwato Kaze (eps 124-125)
Juukichi Iwata (eps 92-93) 
Man #2 (ep 17)
Man B (ep 12)
Go Inoue as
Haruhiko Kasai (ep 900)
Haruomi Togawa (eps 806-807)
Gō Shinohara as Saneaki Nagaura (eps 933-934)
Gô Shinomiya as
Takashi Onda (eps 965-966)
Taro Hayashida (ep 859)
Tsuneyuki Yokote (eps 916-917)
Gorou Sanada as
Eisaku Toratani (ep 821)
Seinosuke Nagata (eps 716-717)
Gou Aoba as
Akinari Domoto (ep 393)
Yoshiro Ikuta (ep 66)
Greg Irwin as Newscaster (ep 928)
Guy Barryman as Ricardo (eps 238-239)
Guy Perryman as Ricardo (eps 238-239)
Hajime Koseki as
Businessman Manaka (ep 8)
Fugu restaurant owner (eps 540-541)
Haruyoshi Shirakawa (eps 217-218)
Mitsuo Inomata (eps 205-206)
Observer (eps 299-300)
Yoshiharu Tawara (eps 176-178)
Hana Sato as Female Student (ep 1042)
Haruhi Nanao as
Asako Yuri (eps 905-906)
Kaoru Hayashi (ep 536)
Mitsuru Higaki (ep 768)
Sumika Konno (eps 675-676)
Haruhi Terada as Kyoko Tosaki (ep 961)
Haruka Murata as Natsumi Toyama (ep 982)
Haruka Tomatsu as
Emi Yahagi (ep 865)
Rie Abe (eps 949-950)
Harumi Asai as
Akiho Kokubu (eps 589-590)
Kanoko Nakagiri (eps 772-773)
Maki Shinjou (eps 236-237)
Harumi Ueda as Teacher (eps 853-854)
Haruna Ikezawa as
Ema Anzai (ep 379)
Juri Himuro (ep 767)
Kasumi Namihara (eps 305-306)
Mika Miura (ep 961)
Haruo Satou as
Kokichi Minamide (ep 1021)
Mr. Shibata (ep 978)
Takashi Harawaki (ep 830)
Haruo Yamagishi as Policeman A (ep 734)
Hayato Fujii as Shop clerk (ep 940)
Hayato Kimura as Itamae (ep 908)
Hayato Nakata as
Takao's partner (ep 602)
Takuya Yamaguchi (ep 789)
Yosaburo Ihara (eps 818-819)
Hekiru Shiina as Mizuki Tachibana (ep 743)
Hideaki Ishii as Hotta Kouji (ep 44)
Hideaki Matsunaga as Ryuichiro Kanazawa (ep 245)
Hideaki Nonaka as Eiji Kamatari (ep 842)
Hideaki Tezuka as
Akira Hirota (ep 13)
Hideki Tsukinogi (eps 962-964)
Hirose Shunzou (ep 30)
Tatsuro Iwakuni (eps 240-241)
Hideaki Ugaki as Kawatsu (eps 57-58) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Teraoka (ep 64)
Toji Samezaki (ep 174)
Hidemitsu Shimizu as
Foreign man A (ep 907)
Policeman B (ep 734)
Hidenari Nakamura as Uehara (ep 61) 
Hidenari Ugaki as
Ayato Hasegawa (ep 838)
Benkichi Yamanami (ep 900)
Chef (eps 354-355)
detective Yasuki (eps 255-256)
Kawatsu (eps 57-58)
Kayama (eps 316-317)
Ryunosuke Okuda (ep 696)
Tashiro (ep 988)
Yuitoshi Kakura (eps 765-766)
Yuji Yamawaki (ep 936)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Eisuke Karahashi (eps 845-846)
Naoya Akaike (ep 1014)
Yakumaru (eps 763-764)
Hideo Ishikawa as
Kengo Aono (eps 971-974)
Robber A (ep 890)
Hideto Ebihara as Inspector Yuminaga's assistant (eps 509-510)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as
Captain (ep 25)
Ken Nishimoto (ep 11)
Kitagawa (eps 156-157)
Shouhei Hino (eps 201-202)
Yasuo Uehara (eps 61-62)
Yoshikane Satsuka (eps 431-432)
Hideyuki Hori as Tomoaki
Hideyuki Nakayama as
Hideyuki Nakayama (ep 56)
Policeman (ep 51)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Yusaku Kudo
Hideyuki Umezu as
Eiji Hotei (eps 338-339)
Hario (ep 299)
Ichiro Suzuki (ep 120)
Kazuki Daimon (eps 261-262)
Naomichi Mugikura (ep 176)
Rintarō Magure (ep 413)
Security guard (eps 547-548)
Tokuro Nakamine (ep 577)
Toshio Iwamatsu (eps 606-607)
Yasuharu Endo (eps 364-365)
Hikari Kubota as
Employee (ep 998)
Phone voice (eps 883-884)
Hikaru Hanada as
Detective Takei (ep 664)
Detective Tamagawa (ep 729)
Hideo Ebihara (ep 565)
Kensuke Katsuragi (ep 512)
Koudai Jinbe (ep 773)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 140)
Nishimura
Shinsuke Sagara (eps 197-198)
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Aikawa Touya (ep 184)
Kawatake Otoya (ep 452)
Scotch
Takashi Ishida (ep 360)
Toshiyuki Kamio (ep 439)
Hikaru Miyata as
Bonzo Ohno (ep 808)
Shozaburo Domoto (ep 393)
Taketoshi Gondo (ep 21)
Tetsuharu Tomizawa (ep 72)
Himari Mochida as Mitsuo Seta (ep 955)
Hiro Shimono as
Keita Yagi (ep 1009)
Minoru Morikawa (ep 556)
Sho Iguchi (ep 918)
Yuuto Kariya (ep 784)
Hiro Yuuki as Michiyo Konno/Daihachi Numagaki (eps 929-930)
Hiroaki Hirata as
Iwao Takatori (eps 913-914)
Kamekura (ep 225)
Minami (ep 51)
Otsuka (eps 642-643)
Tadahiko Michiwaki (eps 153-154)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as
Etsuto Murobashi (ep 701)
Kenzoh Kushizaki (ep 794)
Kozo Tokuyoshi (eps 933-934)
Naohiro Tsutsumi (ep 841)
Hiroaki Okuda as Kokubun's boyfriend (ep 1027)
Hiroaki Yoshida as Patient B (ep 360)
Hirofumi Nojima as
Hideto Amemiya (ep 880)
Osamu Samon (ep 726)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Choujirou Sazanami (678-679)
Detective (ep 37)
Mahjong parlor clerk (eps 534-535)
Program Director (ep 31)
Red Shirt (eps 981-982)
Taro Hayashi (ep 778)
Hirohito Torihata as
Koichi Nonaka (ep 143)
Mitsuyuki Arimori (eps 203-204)
Hiroki Shimowada as
Daiki Kamio (eps 1047-1048)
Sumito Kagura (eps 944-945)
Hiroki Takahashi as
Robert Banno (ep 527)
Ryōta Renno (eps 765-766)
Takuya Murakami (ep 666)
Yusuke Kuchiki (eps 847-848)
Hiroki Touchi as
Eisaku Kiriyama (eps 931-932)
Wataru Date (2nd voice)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Kouji Haneda (ep 1011)
Osamu Kuranishi (eps 761-762)
Ryosuke Sawada (ep 860)
Hiroko Emori as
Keiko Sawaguchi (ep 328)
Masako Fukuhara (ep 875)
Mitsu Hamasaki (ep 599)
Nagisa Asahina (eps 946-947)
Tamie Kono (ep 1039)
Tokuko Shigei (eps 659-660)
Hiroko Fukuda as Kikue Tanaka (eps 132-134)
Hiroko Mori as Mutsumi Shagawa (eps 751-752)
Hiroko Nishi as
Hiroe Omori (eps 929-930)
Mrs. Tanaka (ep 688)
Tae Kano (ep 777)
Toshiko Hanazawa (ep 665)
Yoshie Hayashi (ep 856)
Hiroko Suzuki as
Elena Miyano (1st voice)
Kazuko Ogata (eps 194-195)
Hiroko Taguchi as
Aoi Owada (ep 577)
Maki Amamiya (ep 824)
Hiroko Takahashi as
Eiko Idetsuki (eps 269-270)
Yoshitomo Uemori (eps 110-111)
Hiromi Ishikawa as Woman (eps 364-365)
Hiromi Kawakami as Morio Kusuda (ep 955)
Hiromi Konno as Sakiko Nagai (ep 789)
Hiromi Nishikawa as
Housewife (ep 821)
Junko Michida (ep 556)
Hiromi Tsuru as Kuniko Yamamoto (ep 214)
Hiromichi Kogami as
Detective (eps 246-247)
Detective A (eps 269-270)
Detective D (ep 219)
Detective Horita (ep 468)
Detective Inoue (ep 441)
Kiyomasa Kuroda (ep 777)
male student A (ep 192)
Hirono Matsubara as Yukiko Katsuragi (eps 48-49)
Hironori Miyata as
Detective Shinpuku (eps 388-389)
Kusukawa (eps 323-324)
Ogawa (ep 384)
Hironori Shiojiri as Police detective (eps 909-910)
Hirosato Amano as Forensics officer (eps 993-995)
Hiroshi Ishida as Yuuichi Sumeragi (ep 32)
Hiroshi Isobe as
Eisuke Tsutsumi (ep 434)
Tsuneo Hakamada (ep 553)
Hiroshi Ito as Kaneshiro (ep 69)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Kokichi Mukai (eps 1047-1048)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi as
Akita (eps 299-300)
Detective Horita (ep 397)
Katsumi Udagawa (ep 790)
Mr. Osabe (ep 438)
Salaryman (ep 347)
Hiroshi Kitazawa as Ohtake Wataru (ep 149)
Hiroshi Masuoka as
Nobuo Iwama (ep 161)
Takanori Genda (eps 325-327)
Hiroshi Nagahata as Master (ep 32)
Hiroshi Naka as
Asou (ep 2)
Convenience store manager (ep 101)
Deputy mayor (eps 222-224)
Director (ep 41)
Driver (ep 106)
Floor Manager (ep 31)
Lawyer (ep 96)
Masami Hirota (ep 129)
Minoru Masaki (eps 379-380)
Presiding judge (eps 264-265)
Professor Serizawa (eps 138-139)
Sadaharu Nishimura (ep 989)
Shiro Kaizuka (ep 128)
Takashi Nagai (ep 79)
Tatsuo Yamagami (ep 87)
Hiroshi Nakano as Takashi Ichieda (eps 39-40)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 961)
Investigator (ep 562)
Tatsumi Wada (ep 980)
Yaginuma (eps 834-835)
Hiroshi Takahashi as
Hiroshi Machida (ep 87)
Noboru Shimojo (eps 246-247)
Ryuuichi Yanase (ep 106)
Hiroshi Takemura as
Bus driver aka Kobayashi (eps 230-231)
Fumitaka Togashi (ep 553)
Isao Hisumi (eps 586-587)
Masahiko Arima (eps 297-298)
Noboru Kawakami (eps 277-278)
Tamotsu Ishigami (ep 486)
Toru Aida (ep 179)
Yuta Yoshizawa (eps 246-247)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as
Akira Hiroi (eps 348-349)
Kensaku Hatsumura (eps 738-739)
Ryohei Onda (eps 661-662)
Tokuichi Yamagata (eps 937-938)
Hiroshi Watari as Yasuharu Misawa (eps 172-173)
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Akio (ep 20)
Atsushi Misumi (eps 429-430)
Detective Shimizu (eps 107-108)
Hideki Sugimoto (ep 337)
Hiroshi Nakamoto (ep 207)
Kazushi Shirakawa (ep 778)
Masaru Hatakeyama (ep 733)
Norifumi Ohga (ep 664)
Okano Hitoshi (ep 97)
Soichi Onuki (eps 409-410)
Takeo Takenaka (ep 257)
Takuro Samejima (eps 1016-1017)
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Taichi (ep 71)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Tatsuhito Takami (ep 855)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as
Akira Sakuma (ep 413)
Kakuji Dejima (ep 487)
Korn
Hiroyuki Shibamoto as
Akira Kato (eps 390-391)
Koshi Anno (ep 491)
Masaya Amamori (ep 245)
Satoshi Nishizawa (ep 692)
Sugihito Enomoto (ep 526)
Hiroyuki Tanaka as Keisuke Otsubo (eps 299-300)
Hiroyuki Yokoo as
Customer A (ep 161)
Detective Kobayashi (ep 181)
Forensics officer (ep 179)
Forensics officer C (ep 209)
Jiro Kirima (ep 719)
Kendo club member C (ep 263)
Kobayashi (ep 123)
male student B (ep 192)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Takahiro Sanada
Takeshi Hirano (ep 393)
Hisafumi Oda as
Forensics officer (eps 810-812)
Satoshi Ihara (eps 933-934)
Hisako Kanemoto as
Hiromitsu Morofushi (young)
Kid A (ep 582)
Hisako Kyouda as
Iwae Tanaka (eps 481-482)
Masuyo Mamiya (eps 136-137)
Mrs. Noi (eps 421-422)
Tae Ooga (ep 342)
Takae Kiritani (eps 661-662)
Hisao Egawa as
Detective Horita (eps 358-359)
Hoshino Haruyuki (ep 175)
Hozumi (eps 457-458)
Kengo Bito (eps 226-227)
Kenzaki (eps 249-250)
Masaaki Ogata (ep 708)
Naokazu Fukuchi (eps 346-347)
Staff A (eps 551-552)
Hisaya Wakabayashi as Naota Momoi (eps 377-378)
Hitomi Nabatame as
Mika Itakura (ep 687)
Umika Miyashita (ep 939)
Yasumi Sekine (ep 789)
Yuka Fukuhara (ep 875)
Hitomi Ueda as Norio Obashi (ep 855)
Hitoshi Hirao as
Okano
taxi driver
Hitoshi Horimoto as
Forensics Specialist (ep 3)
Tamekichi Matsushiro (ep 871)
Hitoshi Ohke as Mifune Takuya (ep 39)
Hitoshi Oya as Takuya Mifune (eps 39-40)
Houchu Ohtsuka as
Hachizo Onizuka
Katsuo Nabeshima (ep 452)
kidnapper (ep 2)
Kikuji Banchou (eps 274-275)
Shoichiro Hitomi (eps 364-365)
Takehiko Hitomi (eps 364-365)
Houko Kuwashima as
Ayako Ninagawa (eps 190-191)
Kazumi Tsukamoto (eps 361-362)
Kei Kashitsuka/Serina Urakawa (eps 671-674)
Midorikawa Kurara (ep 512)
Nanigawa Ayako
Tomoko Komori (ep 960)
Ichirō Nagai as
En Kenzou (ep 252)
Shuji Tsugawa (ep 50)
Iemasa Kayumi as
James Black
Yoshio Tsunashima (eps 233-234)
Ikkyuu Juku as
Mitsuru Kitamura (ep 977)
Toshiko's friend (ep 647)
Warehouse guard (ep 1025)
Ikue Ōtani as
Asami Tsuburaya (Mitsuhiko's sister; ep 289)
Naomi (ep 37)
Ikuji Nose as
Ishizaki (eps 927-928)
Keidai Tosaki (ep 961)
Ryosuke Sawada (ep 951)
Susumu Masuoka (ep 1013)
Ikuko Tani as
Maiko Bokawa (eps 533-535)
Suou Beniko (ep 184)
Ikuko Tatsu as Toshiko Hirukawa (eps 646-647)
Ikuo Nishikawa as
Butler (eps 585-586)
Gonsaku's secretary (eps 551-552)
Mutsuhiko Akasaka (ep 777)
Yoshio Sekiguchi (ep 91)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Government official (ep 955)
Male student A (ep 784)
Man A and Reporter C (eps 941-942)
Masaru Katsui (ep 840)
Tanaka (eps 801-802)
Uranari (ep 981)
Ikuya Sawaki as
Detective Kurumazaki (ep 694)
Isao Takeoka (eps 540-541)
Kenji Wakai (ep 148)
Masaru Miyadai (eps 843-844)
Masato Shimizu (ep 11)
Sanji Haruoka (eps 667-668)
Isamu Sugaya as
Sasaki (eps 606-607)
Tatsutaro Koike (ep 565)
Yasuhiro Kamoshita (ep 354)
Isao Tsutsui as Nikaidou Yuuji (ep 39) 
Issei Futamata as
Anzai (ep 21)
Atsushi Hasami (eps 381-382)
Fukuharu Karube (ep 449)
Haruo Chono (eps 421-422)
Keisuke Furuta (ep 337)
Ryoji Nojima (ep 1023)
Takuya Kyuma (eps 573-574)
Yasukatsu Someji (eps 872-874)
Isshin Chiba as
announcement (ep 158)
announcer (eps 9, 38)
Anzai keiji (ep 299)
assistant director (ep 63)
bus driver
Cloak Checker (ep 13)
Conductor (ep 5)
detective B (eps 245, 250)
detective Hirose (eps 255-256)
Detective Hirota (ep 413)
Detective Konno (ep 356)
Detective Otakeyama (eps 388-389)
Detective Tamura (eps 379-380)
Detective Yamamoto (eps 146-147)
employee B (ep 192)
farmer 1 (ep 61)
guard A (ep 45)
Heath Flockhart (eps 286-287)
Hori Wada (eps 343-344)
Hosono (ep 149)
Jiro Kobayashi (ep 179)
Kamen Yaiba (eps 140, 149)
Kishida (ep 1)
Kishii (ep 128)
Kitano (ep 73)
Kobayashi (eps 289-290)
liquor store person (ep 59)
male announcer (ep 9)
man A (eps 226-227)
Man C (ep 14)
Officer Sakurai (ep 296)
Policeman (4 episodes
eps 3, 107-108, 251
)

policeman 1 (ep 211)
policeman A (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 47, 52, 69
)

Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 264-265, 297-298
)

Security Guard #1 (ep 8)
store owner A (ep 4)
Swimming Instructor (ep 26)
Takayoshi Tsujimura (ep 224)
Takayuki Irie (ep 207)
Teranishi (eps 371-372)
TV announcer (ep 71)
umpire (ep 41)
waiter
worker (ep 135)
worker A (ep 156)
Itaru Yamamoto as Yama Arashi (eps 981-982)
Iwao Takamine as Shinroku Ayase (eps 594-595)
Jeff Manning as Ed (eps 238-239)
Jin Domon as
Eiji Koshimoto (ep 987)
Ginji Yamane (eps 818-819)
Kengo Higashio (ep 912)
Kyouichirou Kawaguchi (ep 631)
Jin Hirao as
Fumio Fujisawa (eps 215-216)
Inuyama (ep 129)
Teruyoshi Kameda (ep 174)
Jin Horikawa as
Hikoichi Bando (eps 857-858)
Hironobu Takeshita (ep 54)
Kousaku Tatsumi (eps 678-679)
Ryouichi Katagiri (ep 750)
Yuuichi Sakuraba (eps 215-216)
Jin Urayama as
Asanobu Torakura (eps 712-713)
Kenzo Saeki (ep 800)
Mitsuru Murai (ep 907)
Officer Iwanaga (ep 663)
Ouzaburou Katayose (eps 638-639)
Jin Yamanoi as
Akira Doi (eps 294-295)
Crew A (ep 174)
detective C (ep 219)
Kuroto Kai (eps 516-517)
Michitake Owada (ep 577)
Shigeru Kataoka (eps 321-322)
Takahito Mamiya (eps 136-137)
Ueki (eps 757-758)
Yuuji Kisaki (ep 252)
Jinsho Hirao as
Yamamoto (ep 91)
Yotsui (eps 39-40)
Jiro Saito as
Atsuo Chuda (ep 523)
Gen Ishida (eps 692-693)
Hiromichi Umeki (eps 946-947)
Yuta Kimishima (ep 825)
Jouji Nakata as
Kazunori Senba (eps 861-862)
Kiba (eps 316-317)
Koichi Yamabe (ep 14)
Noburu Sazanuma (ep 162)
Serial bomber A (ep 304)
Shinji Usami (eps 264-265)
Jouji Yanami as Ten'ei (ep 52)
Jun Fukushima as
Friend (ep 490)
Kazuma Ishida (eps 450-451)
Makoto Hyôdô (ep 958)
Morio Kouda (ep 413)
Satoru Kishida (ep 791)
Shinzaburo Tatematsu (ep 475)
Jun Fukuyama as kendo club A (ep 263)
Jun Hazumi as
Daisuke Torakura (ep 88)
Hanaoka Kenjin (ep 60)
Heihachi Mikami (eps 374-375)
Toshiaki Degawa (eps 346-347)
Jun Inoue as
Kohei Nagai (ep 735)
Man (ep 821)
Jun Karasawa as
Chikako Ikeda (eps 34-35)
Lady in black (ep 129)
Misa Katayama (459)
Jun Kasama as Man (eps 885-886)
Jun Konno as
Daisuke Maruta (ep 1016)
Jiro Kureno (ep 987)
Tadashi Hanyu (ep 937)
Yasutaro Hirai (ep 839)
Jun Sagawa as Staf (ep 520)
Jun-ichi Kanemaru as Café Poirot Master (eps 350-351)
Junichi Kagaya as Masao Jinbo (eps 243-244)
Junichi Sugawara as
barber (ep 242)
detective B (ep 219)
detective C (ep 245)
Detective Kawanaka (ep 480)
fake policeman (eps 258-259)
Hisatoshi Tomonaga (eps 255-256)
Ishijima (ep 149)
Iwao Ida (4 episodes
eps 366-367, 542-543
)

Kadotake Akano (ep 279)
landlord (ep 156)
Man (ep 263)
old man (ep 253)
Professor (7 episodes
eps 646-647, 927-928, 941-942, 1002
)

Saburou Tsuji (ep 79)
Takeshi Tanizaki (ep 876)
Takeshi Ushio (ep 296)
Tatsuya Ishihara (ep 733)
Tomonaga (ep 255)
Yasuhiko Machida (eps 230-231)
Junichi Suwabe as
Junji Hyodo (ep 661)
Sumiya Nishino (eps 1003-1005)
Junji Kitajima as
AD (eps 965-968)
Man (ep 474)
Shinji Kobayashi (ep 370)
Tago (eps 484-485)
Junji Majima as
Akira Ogami (ep 939)
Hajime Yamanashi (ep 999)
Masahiko Fujita (ep 767)
Tsuguo Hatsune (eps 1045-1046)
Junko Asami as
Housewife (ep 821)
Natsuko Takeoka (eps 540-541)
Nurse (ep 369)
Waitress (ep 581)
Yasuko Inomata (ep 635)
Yuri Makabe (ep 795)
Junko Hagimori as
Jessica Takamori (eps 720-721)
Setsuko Kanno (eps 312-313)
Junko Hori as
Izumi Suda (eps 757-758)
Masayo Sudo (ep 393)
Misae Yamamura (eps 545-546)
Souda Mitsue
Junko Iwao as Noriko Imai (ep 363)
Junko Midori as Mrs. Henmi (ep 357)
Junko Minagawa as
Karube Romi (ep 452)
Machiko Enami (ep 958)
Naomi Senda (eps 801-802)
Nobue Katayose (eps 638-639)
Someka Kibune (eps 836-837)
Yoshie Taira (ep 291)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 544)
Junko Noda as
Hondou Eisuke
Keiichi Mitsui (ep 423)
Officer Numata (eps 350-351)
Junko Oka as Shopping union member G (ep 1002)
Junko Shimakata as
Kenichi Yamamoto (ep 315)
Takami Ohno (eps 808-809)
Junpei Morita as Bungo Hirayama (eps 427-428)
Junro Maruyama as Radio annoucer (ep 383)
Junya Enoki as Keiji Aoki (ep 1043)
Juri Kimura as
Florist clerk (ep 737)
Reporter (ep 996)
Robot (ep 876)
Waitress (eps 743, 791)
Woman (ep 734)
Woman A (eps 814-815)
Yua Katsuragawa (ep 948)
Jūrōta Kosugi as
Akio Yoshino (ep 196)
Detective Inoki (eps 215-216)
Hiroaki Takeuchi (ep 489)
Junsaku Tanzawa (eps 597-598)
Saeki (ep 37)
Tsuyoshi Maeda (ep 368)
Kae Araki as
Akiko (ep 2)
Haruka Tendo (eps 329-330)
Misako Ohga (ep 664)
Moegi Hikawa (ep 521)
Nagami Oiso (ep 787)
Kaho Kouda as
Asuka Shibasaki (ep 379)
Mika Nanjo (eps 176-178)
Kahoru Sasajima as Shinobu Kagawa (eps 754-756)
Kan Tanaka as Kozo Karahashi (eps 845-846)
Kan Tokumaru as
Detective/Mystery Man (ep 13)
Fake detective A (eps 258-259)
False criminal A (ep 425)
Hanshiro Kataoka (eps 409-410)
Kenzo Kanemaru (ep 486)
Masataka Moroguchi (ep 487)
Ryuzo Agatsuma (ep 549)
Shigetoshi Kobayakawa (eps 518-519)
Shiro Umetani (ep 318)
Tatsuo Mori (ep 243)
Kana Asumi as Yuri Asakura (ep 952)
Kana Motomiya as Bunny Girl (ep 953)
Kana Ueda as
Asuka Natsume (ep 891)
Hikaru Hinohara (eps 712-715)
Sueko Kakimoto (ep 1041)
Kana Uetake as
Mari Hayashi (eps 969-970)
Rina Kadota (ep 833)
Kanae Itō as Yûko Ōyodo (ep 988)
Kaneomi Oya as Johei Naito (eps 307-308)
Kaneta Kimotsuki as Terai (ep 219)
Kanji Obana as
Building manager (ep 1027)
Manager (ep 880)
Taxi driver (ep 898)
Tetsusaburo Wakabayashi (ep 1047)
Kanji Watanabe as Katsuki Doito (eps 132-134)
Kaori Matoi as Miyuki Inubushi (ep 611)
Kaori Nazuka as
Ayano Saeki (ep 899)
Chiaki (ep 615)
Chiaki “Madonna” Tooyama (ep 981)
Manami Nakadai (ep 851)
Kaori Saiki as
Chihiro Ohgi (ep 634)
Harukawa Kanako (ep 149)
Namie Kosugi (eps 720-721)
Kaori Shimizu as CM Voice (ep 356)
Kaori Yamagata as
Chika Shimoda (eps 277-278)
Kaoru Taiyama (eps 338-339)
Kyoko Saegusa (eps 92-93)
Real Misao Nakamura (eps 104-105)
Sarina Akutsu (eps 394-396)
Kaoru Akiyama as
Announcement (eps 724-725)
Bunny Girl (ep 953)
In-house Attendant (eps 916-917)
Remi Kirisaki (ep 842)
Tenko Izumi (ep 790)
Kaoru Marimura as Nurse (eps 806-807)
Kaoru Matsuno as Nobuko Nagato (eps 77-78)
Kaoru Morota as
Aoi Kimishima (ep 825)
Attendant B (ep 54)
Clerk (ep 50)
Female announcement (ep 86)
Hasuki Shitara (eps 385-387)
Kazumi Nakayama (ep 83)
Tomomi Kato (eps 338-339)
Kaoru Shimamura as
Clerk (ep 12)
Kyoko Takahata (ep 570)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kid/Kaito Kuroba
Karin Nanami as
Mother (ep 1039)
Scaredy-cat Toshiko (ep 1052)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as
Gou Matsuihide 
Shugo Matsui (ep 63)
Katsuhisa Houki as
Detective agency chief (eps 323-324)
Gunzo Morooka (eps 952-954)
Hiroo Tsuchio (ep 479)
Kengo Harufuji (eps 573-574)
Michiki Tanzawa (ep 872)
Michio Morioka (ep 129)
Minoru Shirai (ep 360)
Morizo Oyama (ep 490)
Postal worker (eps 301-302)
Ryota Adachi (ep 63)
Shiro Kawabata (eps 284-285)
Shoji Terabayashi (eps 153-154)
Souhei Dejima (eps 340-341)
Subordinate (ep 82)
Takagaki (ep 91)
Yuzo Takeda (eps 166-168)
Zenzou Sunada (ep 680)
Katsuji Mori as
Eiki Nabei (eps 532-535)
Yoshiki Kazami (eps 305-306)
Katsumi Chou as
Hataro Segawa (eps 492-494)
Hideto Iwami (eps 1047-1048)
Hyogo Kaneshiro (eps 291-293)
Isokichi Kamoi (eps 253-254)
Katsuta (ep 51)
Kiyotaka Okonogi (ep 475)
Kunio Yashima (eps 230-231)
Professor Nino (ep 373)
Teigo Karube (eps 632-633)
Waiter (ep 179)
Yukio Kodama (ep 789)
Zenkichi Kuroiwa (eps 197-198)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Young man (ep 975)
Katsumi Suzuki as
Akira Matsubara (ep 800)
Atsushi Taninaka (eps 644-645)
Doorman (ep 24)
Hasegawa (ep 74)
Newscaster (ep 118)
Sujio Hosokowa (ep 219)
Katsumi Toriumi as
Announcer (ep 1000)
Chiichiro Dewa (eps 944-945)
Detective Hirota (ep 486)
Detective Okumura (ep 693)
Hisashi Makimura (ep 303)
Jiro Matsumiya (ep 471)
Kenji Hiroto (ep 730)
Masaki Hiramatsu (ep 318)
Shota Kikuchi (eps 804-805)
Shougo Yoshidome (eps 388-389)
Toganou (eps 57-58)
Youji Takikawa (eps 636-637)
Katsunosuke Hori as
Takeyori Oikawa (eps 469-470)
Yutaka Abe (ep 38)
Katsuya Shiga as
Fraudster (ep 491)
Hajime Futagawa (ep 374)
High School student A (eps 568-569)
Hiroshi Enomoto (eps 346-347)
Katsuyoshi Toya as
Chikafumi Usuda (ep 738)
Elder (ep 912)
Morita (ep 688)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Akira Hojima (eps 335-336)
Doctor (eps 185-186)
Kitada (ep 437)
Minoru Ogata (eps 194-195)
Nakamura (ep 219)
policeman 2 (ep 211)
Ryôji Mizuhara (ep 405)
Shinya Ihaya (eps 927-928)
Sonsaku Tsujiei (ep 625)
Superintendent Morimura (eps 532-535)
Youichi Tezuka (ep 202)
Kaya Matsutani as
Eiko Nakayama (ep 67)
Shiori Yamaguchi (ep 478)
Yayoi Kijima (eps 377-378)
Kayoko Fujii as
Kana Misaki
Kazumi Tatsumi (ep 30)
Kimie Hayase (ep 80)
Kazuaki Itō as
Kouji Hamada (eps 61-62)
Manager (ep 356)
Kazue Ikura as
Haruka Aida (eps 435-436)
Itoe Ogiwara (eps 126-127)
Kaori (ep 6)
Mai Seta (eps 580-581)
Mrs. Koike (ep 520)
Tamami Minegishi (eps 754-756)
Yuki Togawa (ep 257)
Yuko Kawai (ep 904)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Date (ep 55)
Kazuhiko Kishino as
Fujisawa (eps 57-58)
Futoshi Ejiri (4 episodes
eps 366-367, 542-543
)

Kazuyoshi Tanaka (ep 15)
Takehiko Nakamura (588)
Toshio Mochizuki (ep 273)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Bellboy (eps 759-760)
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Criminal A (ep 33)
man wearing coat 1
Masato Sugimori (ep 435)
Robber A (eps 230-231)
Tomidokoro (ep 86)
Kazuhiro Yamaga as
Satoshi Shiraishi (eps 388-389)
Tokito (ep 29)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as
Heizo Hattori (present; ep 966)
Keigo Kitaura (eps 284-285)
Noboru Taniguchi (ep 79)
Yukio Ayashiro (eps 27-28)
Kazuki Ogawa as
Saburo Ishiguri (eps 705-706)
Sosuke Mizushina (eps 827-828)
Kazuki Yao as
Akihiko Yaguchi (ep 539)
Fuuga Kahara (eps 481-482)
Ginji Kajiyoshi (ep 855)
Kano (eps 411-412)
Kuramoto Youji (eps 446-447)
Naoki Uemura (ep 10)
Reiji Himuro (ep 707)
Shishido Kenichi (ep 109)
Toby Keynes (eps 501-503)
Kazuko Yanaga as
Kazue Yashiro (eps 110-111)
Takami Shigeno (eps 464-465)
Tomoko Kariya (ep 398)
Kazuma Horie as Ninosuke Inuyama (eps 949-950)
Kazumasa Takemoto as Doctor (ep 907)
Kazumi Togashi as Kid C (ep 582)
Kazunari Tanaka as
ambulance worker (ep 118)
Hiroshi Agasa (young)
Inamori (ep 488)
Jiro Kuroki (ep 315)
Kinji Tateshiba (ep 248)
Koichi Yumoto (eps 554-555)
Noriyuki Doguchi (ep 263)
Ohtaki's friend (ep 383)
Robber boss (ep 824)
Shigetsugu Torada (ep 516)
Tooru Amakasu (ep 651)
Kazuo Oka as
Drunk Man (ep 530)
Inspector Tokashiki (eps 371-372)
Kazuyoshi Onda (ep 547)
Kenichi Kojima (eps 551-552)
Koike (ep 520)
Koutarou Takiguchi (ep 750)
Officer Daimatsu (ep 315)
Onsen Owner (eps 597-958)
Patient A (ep 369)
Shakuren (ep 479)
Shopkeeper (ep 439)
Wasuke Konishi (ep 817)
Yokoyama (ep 337)
Kazusa Murai as Tomoko Yamada (ep 113)
Kazuya Ichijou as
Daisaku Odori (ep 993)
Detective Waku (ep 383)
Iijima (ep 8)
Mitsuo Inoue (eps 720-721)
Naoto Koshiji (ep 594)
Nobuhisa Shida (ep 948)
Ryouichi Aonogi (eps 210-211)
Shirou Wakaouji (ep 32)
Yamagishi (ep 3)
Yusuka Sakata (ep 118)
Kazuya Nakai as Kotegawa Takashi (ep 263)
Kazuyo Aoki as
Ichimura (eps 454-455)
Tamami Mitsui (eps 648-650)
Kazuyuki Ishikawa as
Friend (ep 95)
Medical examiner (eps 220-221)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Kazuma Hikone (ep 797)
Masaru Danno (ep 1040)
Teigo Bano (ep 896)
Kei Hayami as
Eiko Koshimizu (eps 253-254)
Fake mother (eps 642-643)
Kayo Masuo (eps 146-147)
Kazue Ichikawa (ep 97)
Kazuko Tengan (eps 806-807)
Kinu Komai (eps 201-202)
Noriko Machida (ep 87)
Reiko Kuroiwa (ep 11)
Keigo Manaka as
Ginji Nakamaru (eps 931-932)
Takashi Kiyose (ep 797)
Keiichi Nanba as
Iwao Iwata (ep 459)
Kanou (eps 233-234)
Kisaburou Manrakutei (ep 448)
Reiji Fukuura (eps 329-330)
Rikuto Katashina (ep 490)
Tatsuji (ep 71) 
Keiichi Sonobe as
Kengo Suwayama (ep 695)
Masao Horii (ep 148)
Misao Hamanaka (ep 980)
Keiichi Takahashi as Man B (ep 557)
Keiichirou Satomi as
Ikuro Wakamatsu (ep 652)
Itsuro Soejima (ep 570)
Keiji Fujiwara as
Man A (ep 14)
Police officer (ep 15)
Wataru Date (1st voice)
Keiji Himeno as Receptionist A and Worker B (eps 804-805)
Keiji Hirai as Detective Saito (ep 368)
Keijin Okuda as Bey ju (ep 453)
Keiko Aizawa as
Hanaoka Reiko (ep 260)
Tomoe Mitsuhashi (ep 183)
Yasue Nagato (eps 77-78)
Keiko Fukushima as
Yayoi Ayase (eps 594-595)
Yurie Morizono (eps 141-142)
Keiko Han as
Kinuko Shimizu (ep 527)
Kiriko Shirane (eps 366-367)
Megumi
Ryouko Morizumi (ep 325)
Sanae Hosono (ep 303)
Keiko Koumyouji as
Eiko Suzaka (eps 638-639)
Mrs. Kitasaka (ep 735)
Tokie Happo (eps 770-771)
Yasuko Chikaba (ep 1049)
Keiko Onodera as Eri (ep 14)
Keiko Sonoda as
Employee C
Housewife A
Masae
Staff (eps 222-224)
Woman B
Keiko Yamamoto as
Eri Senju (eps 394-396)
Tatsue Egami (ep 363)
Keikou Sakai as Gang member 2 (eps 516-517)
Keisuke Baba as Villager 5 (eps 348-349)
Keisuke Machiya as Kurahiko Namakoshi (eps 916-917)
Keisuke Tanaka as Ohtsubo (eps 299-300)
Ken Narita as
Detective Okumura (eps 475, 480)
Etoh (ep 41)
Masanari Ide (eps 905-906)
Masao Monobe (eps 361-362)
Muraki (eps 126-127)
Nobuharu Nagumo (eps 305-306)
Shingo Shoji (eps 450-451)
Shinya Ooga (ep 342)
Shuhei Aosato (eps 542-543)
Yuichiro Morikawa (eps 1050-1051)
Ken Shiroyama as
Daigo Teraizumi (ep 197)
Mansion owner (eps 571-572)
Presiding judge (ep 489)
Rikushige Koga (eps 712-715)
Tokuma Norizuki (ep 599)
Ken Takeuchi as Kyōdō Tsutomu (eps 669-670)
Ken Uo as
Detective Sugita (eps 681-683)
Katsumasa Ogura (4 episodes
eps 644-645, 827-828
)

Kiyoshi Yamada (ep 1022)
Naruya Akaza (eps 716-717)
Tone (ep 1041)
Kengo Kawanishi as
Officer Higashino (ep 1021)
Paramedic (ep 841)
Kenichi Morozumi as Nisse's father
Kenichi Ono as
Joji Yabuki (ep 273)
Yuuichi Uda (ep 67)
Kenichi Sakaguchi as Ryouji Amatsuchi (eps 374-375)
Kenji Hamada as
Detective C (ep 391)
Detective Horita (ep 393)
Detective Numada (ep 441)
Forensics officer E (ep 209)
Man E (eps 222-224)
Police Detective (ep 376)
Staff A (ep 192)
Tourist (eps 222-224)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 132)
Yoshito Kuchiki (ep 948)
Kenji Hanada as employee A (ep 192) 
Kenji Nojima as
Ritsuo Esaka (eps 1030-1031)
Toshiaki Kikuchi (ep 841)
Kenji Nomura as
Akihiro Okuda (ep 838)
Hiroki Oi (eps 1050-1051)
Keiji Kosugi (eps 720-721)
Kimifusa Oyabu (ep 871)
Kingo Ebisawa (ep 686)
Mamoru Onitsura (eps 377-378)
Mitsuaki Kaga (eps 740-741)
Pursuer (ep 782)
Kenji Utsumi as
Kozaburo Hijikata (eps 103-104)
Tomoyuki Okusu (ep 251)
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Eizen Fukuhara (ep 875)
Kiritani (ep 463)
Takeshi Onimaru (eps 916-917)
Kenn as Kimiyuki Tachikawa (ep 1006)
Kensaku Kobayashi as Kohei Kamata (eps 190-191)
Kenta Kanemaru as Police detective (ep 935)
Kenta Matsumoto as
Ishizaki (eps 648-650)
Nakamichi (eps 927-928)
Kenta Miyake as
Daigo Nakama (eps 808-809)
Detective Tsubaki (eps 255-256)
Fumiaki Urushibara (ep 909)
Kazuma Sakaki (ep 475)
Keisuke Ogino (eps 684-685)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 565)
Rintaro Takase (eps 956-957)
Kentaro Ito as
Kosuke Hishinuma (eps 1033-1035)
Mamoru Kokubo (ep 865)
Ryuji Maihama (ep 911)
Kentarō Tone as
Atsuro Matsubayashi (ep 840)
Shinsuke Ohara (eps 905-906)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Harufumi Mogi (ep 219)
Satoru Ohba (ep 192)
Kihachiro Uemura as
Hajime Okita (eps 103-104)
Kannen (ep 52)
Masakazu Shima (ep 182)
Tetsuya Aoyagi (ep 208)
Kikuko Inoue as
Ayaka Yoshino (ep 208)
Chianti
Rei Masudo (ep 449)
Sakurako Tatsumi (eps 192-193)
Toda Kiwako (eps 114-115)
Kikumi Umeda as
Auntie (eps 1030-1031)
Bully (eps 853-854)
Clerk (ep 580)
Nurse (ep 498)
Shopping union member D (ep 1002)
Ueno (ep 643)
Kimiko Saitō as
Asako Fujimori (ep 582)
Kikuyo Tabata (eps 492-494)
Tôko Momosaki (ep 961) 
Tomoyo Nitsuka (eps 878-879)
Touko Momosaki (ep 971)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as
Iwao Tobayama (ep 871)
Kozo Adachi (eps 801-802)
Mr. Okuda (eps 966-968)
Ooka family servant (eps 1024-1025)
Kinpei Azusa as Tomofumi Tanaka (ep 15)
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Inspector Sato (eps 530-531)
Jouji Hatamoto (eps 23-24)
Misao Soga (eps 325-327)
Nagarou Uwajima (ep 448)
Shingo Aihara (ep 120)
Tokujiro Nagai (ep 829)
Yoshiya Inubushi (eps 611-613)
Kishiko Yonekura as Aki Asano (ep 123)
Kishō Taniyama as
Employee (ep 392)
Hayamichi Yonezumi (eps 699-700)
Kensuke Kanie (eps 352-353)
Raiya Ooami (eps 881-882)
Yasushi Taira (ep 990)
Kiyomi Asai as Announcer
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as
Dark Sashim (ep 453)
Ikuo Daita (eps 510-511)
Iwao Ushigome (eps 316-317)
Kanichi Hazama (eps 354-355)
Katagiri Anaconda (ep 90)
Keizou Kaneda (ep 161)
Moderator (ep 425)
Norio Kasamatsu (ep 553)
Nozomu Kyoudou (eps 669-670)
Pilot (ep 14)
Police detective (ep 539)
Staff A (ep 356)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as
Izumiya (eps 354-355)
Katsutoshi Kusaka (ep 665)
Shoji Kano (ep 810)
Yamata (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as
Eizo Domoto (ep 208)
Kanaya (eps 57-58)
Seiji Ishimoto (eps 124-125)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as
Billy (ep 422)
Yuji Suwa (ep 16)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Andre Camel
Detective Fukui (ep 449)
Hasebe (ep 478)
Man (ep 209)
Masao Nishiwaki (ep 440)
Shun Kai (eps 159-160)
Ueda (ep 5)
Kōichi Hashimoto as Junko's father (ep 86)
Kōichi Kitamura as
Daisaku Kariya (eps 398-399)
Okano (ep 459)
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Junichi Sakuta (eps 818-819)
Tsuyoshi Nojima (ep 709)
Yukiya Banba (ep 338)
Kōichi Yamadera as
Kyosuke Haga (eps 385-387)
Masateru Hira (ep 449)
Tsutomu Akai
Kōji Ishii as
Black hat man (ep 129)
Detective Andou (eps 236-237)
Detective Takano (eps 358-359)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 75)
Iino (ep 74)
Inspector Ginzo Nakamori
Keigo Hiura (eps 759-760)
Makoto Hayashida (ep 245)
Mamoru Matsudaira (ep 184)
Murozo Honjo (ep 520)
Nose Toshizou (eps 371-372)
Ohkubo (ep 149)
Rokuro Tokubi (eps 600-601)
Takurou Yabe (eps 201-202)
Koji Yusa as
Dam Officer (ep 376)
Dogo Hoshikawa (eps 406-408)
Ginji Tobita (ep 46)
Hisashi Suguro (eps 197-198)
Jouhei Hagawa (eps 712-715)
Kawasaki (ep 148)
Kyousuke Arai (eps 540-541)
Ronsuke Efune (eps 853-854)
Ryosuke Shiina (eps 255-256)
Shiro Nagasaku (ep 505)
Soshi Okita
Teruyuki Nashida (eps 640-641)
Toshiya Tadokoro (eps 88-89)
Konami Yoshida as
Ayano Tsukumo (ep 96)
Female announcer (ep 9)
Mizuki Kawaguchi (eps 255-256)
Newscaster (ep 12)
Reporter (ep 4)
Yumi Morimoto (ep 368)
Konomi Maeda as
Friend (ep 490)
Madoka Mitsui (eps 236-237)
Kōsuke Gotō as Mitsuo Kawamata (ep 918)
Kōsuke Meguro as
Atsushi Yabuki (ep 527)
Kazuki Nonaka (ep 328)
Naomichi Mugikura (ep 356)
Phone voice (ep 398)
Teruaki Shimazu (ep 913)
Tetsuya Shiota (ep 687)
Kōsuke Okamoto as Yorimitsu Hosaka (ep 1021)
Kōtarō Nakamura as Raita Oide (eps 990-991)
Kotaro Shinohara as Zetto Ichimura (eps 857-858)
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Rena Mizunashi/Kir
Yuri Konno (ep 217)
Kouichi Nagano as
Antique shop clerk (eps 325-327)
Cleaning staff (ep 152)
Takuto Meshiai (eps 329-330)
Toru Aoba (eps 144-145)
Kouichi Toochika as
Detective Kaneko (ep 838)
Detective Terashima (ep 360)
Hideo Isogawa (ep 794)
Hiroshi Tsurumi (eps 891-892)
Matsumoto (ep 855)
Kouji Nakano as
Daisuke Shiraki (ep 90)
Ichieda Takashi (ep 39)
Kouji Ochiai as
Keita Kaneko (ep 989)
Kyoichi Kusumi (876)
Kouji Totani as
Kensaku Kawaji (eps 347, 349)
Tadashi Yoshizawa (eps 321-322)
Kouji Tsujitani as
Hideo Akagi
Kazuyoshi Sunaoka (ep 185)
Tsuyuhiko Botan (eps 274-275)
Kouji Yada as
Bosuke Nohira (eps 600-601)
Principal (eps 361-362)
Kouki Mitomo as
Kyogo Nakatsu (ep 847)
Masashige Shiina (eps 652-655)
Mr. Eyes (eps 775-776)
Tatsurou Seikanji (eps 716-717)
Kouki Miyata as Officer Otani (ep 257)
Kousei Hirota as
Fumiyuki Kandachi (eps 779-780)
Home Delivery Man (eps 530-531)
Konji Arimoto (eps 507-508)
Nagato Hideomi (eps 77-78)
Policeman (ep 91)
Susumu Nakamura (ep 634)
Tadashi Ishigaki (eps 606-607)
Tequila
Yuzan Morikawa (eps 1050-1051)
Kousei Tomita as
Jirokichi Suzuki (ep 746)
Kenzo Akatsuka (eps 415-417)
Mikio Fujieda (eps 333-334)
Takeo Mikami (eps 61-62)
Yoshikazu Watanuki (eps 107-108)
Kousei Yagi as
Kenji Suzuki (eps 22-23)
Kuranosuke Take (eps 77-78)
Kousuke Okano as
Baseball player (eps 358-359)
Hitoshi Dejima (eps 226-227)
Katou (ep 294)
Kengo Saruwatari (eps 377-378)
Masao Shinohara (ep 634)
Ryunosuke Bito (ep 1014)
Shinsuke Akiyama (eps 810-812)
Toshiya's brother (ep 129)
Yoichi Azuma (eps 409-410)
Kousuke Toriumi as
Hiroo Kamijou (ep 987)
Jun Makabe (ep 795)
Masao Kaneda (ep 709)
Yujiro Morikawa (ep 1050)
Kouzou Mito as
Bodyguard A (eps 861-862)
Bodyguard B (eps 952-954)
Clerk (ep 1000)
Debt collector 2 (ep 442)
Demolition employee B (ep 536)
FBI agent (ep 504)
Fisherman B (ep 438)
Forensics B (eps 866-867)
Gang (ep 425)
Hironobu Eguchi (ep 707)
Inspector Yuminaga's assistant (ep 658)
Male Reporter (ep 515)
Man (eps 393, 500)
Matsukawa (eps 299-300)
Officer Arai (ep 483)
Officer Sakata (ep 677)
Police Detective (eps 600-602)
Police officer (ep 556)
Ryôji (ep 478)
Sakata (ep 735)
Tanishima (ep 489)
Kōzō Shioya as
Eiji Urakawa (eps 243-244)
Fake Demolition Worker Chubby Man (eps 622-623)
Gankichi Kojima (eps 551-552)
Inspector Momose
Masateru Hino (ep 303)
Rokuro Yaguchi (ep 539)
Takuzo Kinbara (eps 1030-1031)
Kujira as
Friend (ep 490)
Heihachiro's Wife (ep 67)
Ikuyo Yatani (ep 734)
Sayuri Tokomae (eps 540-541)
Sumire Sumida (ep 997)
Kumiko Higa as Noriya Makabe (eps 748-749)
Kumiko Hironaka as
Espa's snacks mom (ep 489)
Yoko Araide (eps 170-171)
Kumiko Ishizuka as Ezumi (ep 46)
Kumiko Nishihara as
Atsuko Tonda (ep 827)
Mami Otozawa (eps 348-349)
Yurika Suwayama (ep 695)
Kumiko Takizawa as Hideko Sasamoto (ep 688)
Kumiko Tsunoda as Kumiko Nakayama
Kumiko Watanabe as
Mifuyu Morita (ep 899)
Yoriko Danno (ep 734)
Yuuta (ep 7)
Kunihiko Yasui as
Akira Enoshima (ep 1006)
Inoue (ep 459)
Kenji (eps 121-122)
Kishiharu Torakura (eps 712-715)
Mineto Mayama (eps 927-928)
Nobukasu Michiba (ep 370)
Shirai Noriyuki (ep 217)
Kuniko Asagi as
Keiko (ep 51)
Kuniko Asagi (ep 56)
Kurumi Sakamoto as Bunny Girl (eps 953-954)
Kyoko Hikami as
Bella Hikifune (ep 922)
Namika Senzaki (eps 415-417)
Naoko Izutsu (eps 710-711)
Shimizu (ep 449)
Kyoko Iijima as Shimogasa Honami (ep 184)
Kyoko Tsuruno as Touko Natsume (eps 201-202)
Kyouko Terase as Nagisa Takeuchi (ep 1023)
Kyousei Tsukui as
Akira Omi (ep 816)
Naoya Nishitani (ep 570)
Shiro Naoki (eps 558-559)
Shogo Amesawa (eps 751-752)
Tattoo parlor clerk (eps 462-463)
Maaya Sakamoto as Okano Yuki (eps 249-250)
Mabuki Andou as
Anabuki Harue (ep 487)
Lilas Sanchez (eps 286-288)
Makino Jun (eps 446-447)
Machiko Toyoshima as
Noriko Endou (ep 297)
Orie Baisho (eps 830-832)
Mahito Tsujimura as
Houichi Otonashi (eps 274-275)
Kikuemon (eps 98-99)
mai as
Mrs. Tsuburaya (ep 289)
TV announcer (eps 294-295)
Mai Katagiri as Mai Katagiri (eps 236-237)
Mai Kuraki as Herself (ep 927)
Mai Nakahara as
Eimi Chikada (ep 784)
Nozomi Makimura (ep 977)
Reia Nanbu (eps 878-879)
Maki Kawase as Female student B (ep 784)
Maki Mizuma as Child A (ep 165)
Maki Tamura as Naoko Kuroda (eps 132-134)
Makiko Ohmoto as
Maiko Kuzumi (eps 513-514)
Rumiko Yoshii (eps 348-349)
Makoto Ataka as Kengo Katsumata (ep 175)
Makoto Furukawa as
Kengo Akahoshi (ep 871)
Yuji Fujioka (ep 989)
Makoto Ishii as
Denkyu (ep 479)
Furusho (eps 484-485)
Haruyuki Shinkai (eps 834-835)
Raito Fujide (eps 1003-1005)
Makoto Naruse as
Junji Kumado (eps 801-802)
Ryohei Saeki (921)
Ryuuhei Kishimura (eps 678-679)
Makoto Yasumura as
Kenichiro Ehara (eps 851-852)
Mitomu Kushiyama (eps 1045-4046)
Yuichi Kadowaki (eps 956-957)
Mami Fujita as
Ayu Nagahata (ep 1032)
Ryosuke Nishimura (eps 690-691)
Mami Horikoshi as
Housewife (ep 468)
Housewife C (ep 369)
Landlady (ep 442)
Mitsuko Anno (ep 491)
Mrs. Isaka (eps 401-402)
Nanami (eps 710-711)
Yoko Takeda (eps 166-168)
Yoriko Yasuda (eps 379-380)
Mami Kingetsu as
Ginza (ep 976)
Harue Kodama (ep 697)
Nanae Sunagawa (ep 596)
Nojima Eiko (eps 299-300)
Ryoko Himuro (ep 767)
Yasuyo Akimoto (ep 483)
Yuki Kojima (ep 328)
Mami Kodera as Kid B (ep 582)
Mami Koyama as
Akiko Hanai (ep 25)
Belmott
Sharon Vineyard
Mamiko Noto as
Aso Mari (ep 752)
Hiroko Fujiyoshi (ep 905)
Mutsumi Suguri (ep 626)
Riko Rokui (ep 1032)
Saki Yoshizawa (ep 260)
Takemi Yamakura (ep 859)
Man Katou as Ryouichi Takahashi (eps 34-35)
Mana Hirata as Toko Mizutani (eps 1030-1031)
Manabu Ino as Keiichi Naruse (ep 48) 
Manabu Muraji as Shinya Sakaguchi (ep 414)
Mantarô Iwao as Norio Osanai (eps 640-641)
Mari Arita as Kimie Tsujimura (eps 48-49)
Mari Maruta as
Aiko (ep 1)
Akemi's Mother (ep 304)
Demeter Bauer (eps 620-621)
Kiriko Busujima (ep 425)
Mamoru Akagi (ep 10)
Susan Trummelperman (ep 816)
Woman (ep 356)
Mari Mashiba as
Nobuko Terauchi (ep 924)
Suzuko Tanaka (ep 800)
Mari Okamoto as Etsuko Aikawa (ep 397)
Mari Tomokawa as
Female Bungee jumper (ep 149)
Female forensic member (eps 450-451)
Investigation officer (ep 150)
Train Passenger B (ep 144)
Mari Yokoo as
Benio Tsumagari (eps 385-387)
Yoriko Komatsu (eps 172-173)
Maria Kawamura as
Kaneyo Funemoto (eps 464-465)
Mayuko Sakura (ep 658)
Ryoh Haneki (ep 794)
Sachiko Ezaki (eps 321-322)
Marie Hatanaka as
Akemi (eps 801-802)
Fukunishi (eps 878-879)
Kazuma Kumado (eps 801-802)
Kudo Freak (ep 942)
Marie Ōi as Hiroko Saeki (ep 800)
Mariko Kouda as
Mizuki Seto (eps 537-538)
Rika Samei (ep 923)
Yuuka Nakanishi (ep 729)
Mariko Suzuki as
Chiaki Nakagawa (eps 450-451)
Tenko Himemiya (ep 406)
Mariko Takigawa as Mari Masakage (eps 406-408)
Marina Inoue as
Kotone Momozono (eps 705-706)
Mei Tsukuba (eps 962-964)
Mariya Ise as
Reiko Banba (eps 822-823)
Tohru Amuro (young)
Yûko Akiba (ep 908)
Masaaki Kouda as Takeo Minegishi (ep 774)
Masaaki Okabe as
Hachibe Hachimaki (ep 120)
Shuzo Machida (ep 87)
Masaaki Sakai as himself (eps 636-637)
Masaaki Tsukada as
Hidekuni Mugita (eps 534-535)
Hisashi Udo (ep 418)
Juukichi Iwata (eps 92-93)
old man (eps 5, 47)
Ryozo Aonogi (ep 210)
Shinto priest (ep 257)
Soukichi Okumura (ep 201)
Yoji Midorikawa (ep 248)
Yoshichika Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Masafumi Kimura as
detective A (eps 245, 250)
Detective Yamane (eps 419-420)
Fukurokoji (ep 468)
Keisuke Hida (eps 1030-1031)
Mamehara (eps 253-254)
Satoru Aoki (ep 778)
Satoshi Kanda (eps 547-548)
Shinsuke Kanawa (ep 935)
Shohei Mutoh (ep 794)
Takashi Sasamori (ep 689)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Cook (eps 843-844)
Pilot (ep 800)
Masaharu Satō as
Atomura (eps 401-402)
Dokuro Kibo (eps 532-535)
Eigo Kasahara (eps 318-319)
Hogen Nishitsu (eps 1018-1020)
Kawana (ep 4)
Ryusaku Fuemoto (eps 681-683)
Serial bomber B (ep 304)
Shishihiko Tarumi (eps 627-628)
Tatsumi Moniwa (eps 507-508)
Yoshihiko Negami (eps 335-336)
Masahiko Horio as
Bartender (ep 345)
Detective Kubota (eps 354-355)
Detective Saitoh (ep 393)
Masahiko Tanaka as
Detective Ooura (eps 236-237)
Detective Yamada (ep 143)
Goemon Akabane (ep 91)
Imoto (ep 53)
Koichi Mito (eps 203-204)
Leonardo Rossi (eps 316-317)
Misao Nakamura (eps 104-105)
Mogo Shugiyama (ep 251)
Shingo Nose (92-93)
Yagisawa (ep 255)
Masahiro Kobayashi as Katsumi Yamada (ep 42)
Masahito Kawanago as
Saisuke Jinya (eps 1024-1025)
Seiichi Kanayama (eps 547-548)
Masahito Yabe as
Kazuya Shimokura (eps 594-595)
Makoto Nishimoto (ep 544)
Mitsuru Kitao (ep 900)
Okita Mitsuo (eps 629-630)
Ronpei Sakaba (eps 792-793)
Tanaka (ep 60)
Masakazu Morita as
Fusaya Oide (eps 990-991)
Naosuke Kurosawa (ep 478)
Ryosuke Fukuma (eps 419-420)
Masaki Aizawa as
Danji Namiki (eps 549-550)
Doctor (ep 80)
Hiroto Sasaki (ep 915)
Hotta Ryouji (ep 44)
Isao Mutsu (eps 710-711)
Kazuo Hoonogi (eps 603-605)
Satoshi Mizunuma (ep 1039)
Shintaro Tawake (ep 1014)
Takeshi Nakazawa (ep 265)
Tetsuto Naito (eps 830-832)
Masaki Kawanabe as
Shuunen (ep 52)
Tsuguo Ushigome (ep 443)
Masaki Nakanishi as Police officer (ep 1049)
Masaki Terasoma as Ginshiro Toyama (3rd voice)
Masako Ikeda as Fumie Koda (ep 437)
Masako Isobe as
Chiyoko Kandori (eps 205-206)
Kato (eps 398-399)
Masako Koizumi (ep 225)
Masayo Ooga (ep 342)
Masuko Tsuchiya (ep 98)
Nobuko Toyota (ep 183)
Masako Joh as
Woman (ep 393)
Woman B (ep 425)
Masako Katsuki as
Akemi Miyano/Masami Hirota (ep 13)
Mimura Yukari (eps 210-211)
Shizuka Hattori (ep 263)
Masako Matsubara as Eiko's mother (eps 419-420)
Masako Nozawa as
Furuyo Senma
Serika Wakamatsu (eps 652-653)
Masami Azuma as Kozo Kano (ep 893)
Masami Kikuchi as
Hajime Kaifu (ep 165)
Kyosuke Temukai (ep 1049)
Minoru Kijima (ep 424)
Tooru Itokawa (ep 373)
Yoshia Tagiri (eps 990-991)
Masami Sakuchi as Itokawa Tooru (ep 373)
Masami Suzuki as Woman A (ep 449)
Masami Toyoshima as Mitsui Mika (ep 135)
Masamichi Sato as
Kenichi Shibata (eps 124-125)
Takeshi Maehara (ep 434)
Takeshi Mahehawa (ep 26)
Yasuo Murakami (ep 183)
Masamu Ono as Cho-kun (ep 943)
Masanori Machida as
Akikazu Nakane (eps 678-679)
Kensaku Kitahara (ep 1021)
Shoutoku Takeki (ep 727)
Tanuki (eps 981-982)
Masaru Hachinohe as Masahiko Matsuzaki (eps 114-115)
Masaru Ikeda as
Man C (eps 188-189)
Masayoshi Sakaguchi (ep 26)
Norihiro Furumura (ep 335)
Masashi Ebara as
Keigo Endo (ep 65)
Mikawa Yuuji (ep 199)
Rinzo Gunji (ep 449)
Masashi Hirose as
Bunta Kojima (eps 551-552)
Man (eps 310-311)
Man A (ep 12)
Ogura (ep 240)
Sanpei Tojo (ep 651)
Ushikubo (ep 255)
Werewolf (ep 345)
Masashi Kitamura as
Hisashi Teshima (eps 834-835)
Seiya Kataoka (ep 736)
Masashi Sugawara as
Eeichiro Kondo (ep 314)
Hades Sabara (eps 619-621)
Masato Shimizu (eps 1000-1001)
Shinzo Kawai (ep 904)
Tobe (ep 474)
Tomoya Negoro (eps 212-213)
Workman (ep 311)
Masasumi Tsuda as Keiko Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Masato Funaki as
Akio Toda (ep 718)
Daisuke Yukigaya (ep 798)
Takeru Yokoyama (ep 1036)
Masato Hijikata as
Masaharu Tange (eps 692-693)
Minoru Hisamatsu (ep 582)
Yuzo Tanimoto (eps 761-762)
Masato Hirano as
Masaru Saruhashi (ep 320)
Terafumi Kasuga (eps 727-728)
Masato Kokubun as Caster (ep 871)
Masato Sako as
Ginshiro Toyama (ep 118)
Masahiro Yamauchi (ep 44)
Yoshio Sadakane (eps 217-218)
Masato Yamanouchi as Yasuo Okida (ep 29)
Masatoshi Nagase as Mike Hama (ep 284)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Male student (ep 1029)
Shuzo Monobe (eps 1038, 1042)
Masaya Onosaka as
Firefighter (ep 383)
Horikoshi Masashi (ep 376)
Jirou Imaoka (ep 582)
Kobayashi (ep 55)
Ohtaki (high school; ep 383)
Satoshi Kojima (eps 551-552)
Sohei Nishigun (eps 484-485)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Kazutomo Sodesaki (eps 684-685)
Ryohei Suemura (eps 967-968)
Masaya Taki as
Fukunishi (eps 578-581)
Saburo Haruna (ep 360)
Masayasu Nagata as Takuro Kurotani (ep 871)
Masayo Hosono as
Childminder
Girl A
Kindergarten teacher
Motoko Kawaguchi (ep 817)
Masayo Kurata as
Arisa Hatakeyama (ep 733)
Aya Nanakawa (ep 491)
Colleague's daughter (ep 445)
Hiromi Osaki (ep 461)
Kazumi Tsukamoto (2nd voice; ep 592)
Lower class (ep 426)
Yuki-onna (ep 490)
Yuko Uchida (ep 1022)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Taxi driver (eps 775-776)
Masayuki Fujibuchi as Employee (ep 998)
Masayuki Katou as Kuninori Danno (eps 909-910)
Masayuki Nakata as
Hiroyuki Sakuma
Moriwaki (ep 337)
Officer Kawata (ep 356)
Masayuki Ohshita as Man (ep 973)
Masayuki Omoro as
Hayakawa (ep 273)
Hideaki Oda (ep 159)
Hidero Saruwatari (eps 205-206)
Masato Hayashi (ep 169)
Tsuneo Ogata (eps 194-195)
Masumi Asano as
Katsuko Kanou (ep 753)
Sakie Tsutsumi (ep 975)
Takeuchi Sanae (ep 251)
Masumi Taira as Mrs. Shimoda (eps 1007-1008)
Masumi Tazawa as
Girl (ep 1009)
Tashiro (eps 927-928)
Masumi Tsuda as Akie Hatamoto (eps 22-23)
Masumi Yagi as Ukiki (ep 488)
Masuo Amada as
Akira Mafune (eps 545-546)
Chugo Nishiya (eps 495-497)
Criminal B (eps 230-231)
Fishing Hall owner (ep 438)
Go Mizorogi (eps 869-870)
Kazuhiro Otaka (ep 162)
Masamachi Hakamada (ep 263)
Mr. Nose (eps 775-776)
Shigeo Imazu (ep 839)
Shuichi Murasawa (ep 11)
Tsuruma (ep 459)
Ukihiko Zaistu (eps 340-341)
Yasuda (ep 426)
Yukinari Hamada (eps 594-595)
Matsuo Matsuo as
Branch manager (eps 563-564)
Bunta Kuniyoshi (eps 271-272)
Chosaku Kanbayashi (ep 796)
Yoshihiko Arita (eps 98-99)
Maya Okamoto as
Miya Meguro (ep 448)
Sayuri Matsumoto (ep 18)
Mayuki Makiguchi as
Arisa Nakashima (ep 816)
Nanase Oizumi (ep 1006)
Mayumi Asano as
Asuka Shima (ep 182)
Hasue Kira (eps 279-280)
Hiromi (ep 183)
Kaori Tsukihara (eps 684-685)
Kiyona Shono (eps 814-815)
Mayumi Iizuka as Moeko Miyazawa (eps 761-762)
Mayumi Kitagawa as Noriko Ayashiro (eps 27-28)
Mayumi Shō as
Mai (eps 190-191)
Yuriko Tono (ep 426)
Mayumi Tanaka as Toyoko Busujima (ep 943)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as
Kanae Asakawa (ep 737)
Mari Ehara (ep 567)
Yuko Kokubun (ep 1027)
Megumi Han as Rika Minakami (ep 915)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Akako Koizumi (ep 219)
Elena Miyano
Shiho Miyano/Sherry
Megumi Kubota as
Child (ep 369)
Chinatsu Mizutani (eps 692-693)
Hiroaki (ep 369)
Teito Station child passenger (ep 320)
Woman #1 (eps 606-607)
Megumi Nakajima as Kaoru Inoue (ep 708)
Megumi Ogata as Ayako Nagai (ep 31)
Megumi Tano as Sumika Kawana (eps 754-755)
Megumi Toyoguchi as
Assistant A (ep 406)
Hiroko Shinohara (ep 789)
Woman (ep 453)
Yasue Kitamori (eps 881-882)
Megumi Urawa as
Mrs. Komori (ep 1026)
Natsumi Yuuki (eps 547-548)
Toshiko Bessho (eps 354-355)
Mic Bond as Hans Buckley (ep 458)
Michael Neishtatt as Mike (eps 238-239)
Michie Tomizawa as
Ikuyo Hasegawa (ep 182)
Rumi Torakura (eps 712-715)
Michihiro Ikemizu as
Koroku Hachitsuka (eps 849-850)
Tamotsu Machida (ep 87)
Michiko Neya as
Shiori Yagi (ep 971)
Takayo Tegawa (eps 671-674)
Tomoko Hirata
Michiru Wada as Saori Kadowaki (ep 224)
Michiyo Yanagisawa as
Kaneda Kanami (ep 214)
Sachiko Nishimura (ep 357)
Yoshimi Satake (eps 652-655)
Mie Akagi as waitress (ep 232)
Mie Kataoka as Mitsuko Domoto (ep 393)
Miho Miyagawa as Michiko Yoshikawa
Miho Yamada as Azusa Machida (ep 187)
Mika Doi as Reiko (ep 47)
Mika Kanai as
Akemi (ep 304)
Touji Funemoto (eps 464-465)
Mika Watanabe as
Hiroshi (ep 59)
Masao (ep 43)
Mikako Komatsu as Hina Wada (eps 847-848)
Mikako Takahashi as
Ikue Koura (eps 1003-1005)
Kaho Mizunuma (ep 940)
Miki Itō as
Eri Akechi (eps 379-380)
Hatsuho Houjou (eps 261-262)
Io Ōide (eps 990-991)
Miho (ep 70) 
Misa Yashiro (ep 680)
Rumi Kogure (eps 836-837)
Tsugumi Amano (ep 162)
Yumi Suzuki (ep 441)
Miki Nagasawa as
Shimogasa Minaho (ep 184)
Yoko Okino (eps 249-250)
Miki Natsutani as Akiho Yamanashi (ep 999)
Miki Takahashi as Shimabukuro Kimie (eps 222-224)
Miki Yamazaki as Minori Nakamura (eps 84-85)
Mikiko Enomoto as
announcement (ep 115)
Azusa (ep 220)
Detective Tomokawa (eps 110-111)
receptionist
Mikiko Miki as
Akiko Yonehara (eps 84-85)
Fumiko Hotta (ep 44)
Minako Arakawa as Yasumi Shirafuji
Minako Kotobuki as
Eiko Ikeguchi (ep 859)
Mina Katsumata
Minami Takayama as
Aoko Nakamori (ep 219)
Minami Takayama (eps 81-82)
Minoru Hirano as
Hideaki Umezu (ep 567)
Rinsaku Furugaki (eps 632-633)
Minoru Inaba as
Chief (ep 175)
Chikara Katsumata
Detective C (ep 304)
Detective Onishi (ep 452)
Hideo Mochida (ep 342)
Hitoshi Takegami (ep 820)
Kaishiro Imaoka (ep 677)
Kusuda keiji (ep 299)
man A (ep 5)
Man B (eps 188-189)
Manabu Tabuchi (ep 527)
Masahiko Ishima (ep 996)
Negishi (eps 401-402)
principal (ep 41)
Seiichi Sugiyama (ep 276)
Shoutarou Koizumi (ep 225)
Tetsuji Terauchi (ep 924)
Yasunobu Shimasaki (ep 456)
Minoru Shiraishi as
Daiki Nishiyama (ep 912)
Kazuya Shiraishi (ep 1043)
Kei Yabe (ep 663)
Ryōta (ep 448)
Ryuta Someya (ep 791)
Toshihiko Migita (ep 726)
Miru Hitotsuyanagi as Tomoko Suzuki (ep 76)
Misa Watanabe as
Housewife B (ep 369)
Yumiko Niikura (ep 175)
Misaki Watada as Miona Yuri (eps 905-906)
Misao Kobayashi as Yutaka Reigan (ep 911)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as
Akira Kawabe (eps 92-93)
Criminal (ep 1040)
Gerald Tenma
Hidetora Nakadai (eps 851-852)
Jiro Hanzaki (ep 276)
Kozo Umehara (ep 694)
Mamoru Kajita (eps 201-202)
manager (ep 135)
Motoo Mino (ep 228)
Shogo Masui (eps 585-586)
Takuzo Minowa (eps 804-805)
Taro Nishiki (ep 927)
Teishi Masuko (eps 751-752)
Mitsuaki Madono as
Hyota Nagase (eps 316-317)
Kenji Suenaga (ep 357)
Masakazu Koshiro (ep 998)
Naoya Tsunohazu (eps 962-964)
Reiki Hirasaka (eps 603-605)
Ryouhei Honda (ep 708)
Takashi Umezu (ep 433)
Tatsuhiko Kido (ep 769)
Yosuke Fujiki (eps 891-892)
Mitsuki Saiga as
Beautiful woman (ep 125)
Day shift worker (ep 140)
Kumi Kijima (eps 949-950)
Noriko Kurusu (ep 820)
Nurse (ep 115)
Shopkeeper (ep 129)
Mitsuki Yayoi as Mamegaki Taeko (ep 21)
Mitsuo Iwata as
Emcee (ep 478)
Goki Sudo (eps 524-525)
Kaoru Otani (eps 98-99)
Kazuya Itabashi (eps 466-467)
Rikumichi Kusuda (ep 496)
Saburo Nakanishi (ep 441)
Mitsuo Senda as Masanosuke Hanamura (eps 627-628)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as
Etsutoshi Oba (eps 279-280)
Hideki Koide (ep 478)
Kouji Takeno (ep 66)
Minomiya (ep 251)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Kenichi Hirai (ep 92)
Kyoichi Ogi (eps 929-930)
Man (ep 769)
Mr. Takayanagi (ep 483)
Mitsuru Takakuwa as
Hideto Sasano (ep 769)
Kinsaku Tomii (eps 834-835)
Kunitarou Oba (ep 688)
Mr. Shimoda (eps 1007-1008)
Mitsutaka Tachikawa as Presiding judge (eps 606-607)
Miya Sakita as Waitress (eps 27-28)
Miyako Endou as
Katsuki Beppu (eps 770-771)
Sumika Nihei (eps 648-650)
Miyako Itō as Yuko Suo (ep 943)
Miyoko Asou as
Saeko Takato (ep 536)
Yayoi Kanno (eps 312-313)
Miyuki Ichijou as
FBI Agent Jody Starling
Jody Sandemillion (4 episodes
eps 226-227, 230-231
)

Toda (eps 57-58)
Miyuki Matsushita as TV announcer (ep 383)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Narumi Asai (eps 1000-1001)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Woman (eps 971-974)
Mizuka Arima as
Midori Aoki (ep 778)
Mie Kaji (ep 41)
Mizuki Ohtsuka as
Flower Shop Owner (ep 663)
Juri Shinkai (eps 586-587)
Takako Yanai (ep 697)
Moichi Saito as Hiroshi Ito (eps 114-115)
Motoki Sakuma as
Police officer (ep 1049)
Suspicious man (ep 999)
Motoko Kumai as
Apollo Glass (ep 616)
Kaito Suigura (eps 509-510)
Rintarou Koizumi (ep 225)
Toshiya (ep 129)
Motomu Kiyokawa as
Fake Demolition Worker A (eps 622-623)
Kazuhiro Tokunaga (ep 303)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 179)
Monkichi Kumada (eps 720-721)
Ryujiro Uematsu
Toshiaki Imamura (ep 97)
Mugihito as
Katsunari Yasuoka (eps 916-917)
Local policeman (eps 1000-1001)
Ogino (ep 7)
Sadao Kujirai (ep 174)
Yuzo Sakami (eps 266-268)
Mutsumi Tamura as Mai Fukamoto (ep 988)
Nachi Nozawa as Kengo Chikaraishi
Nami Okamoto as
Chiaki Minazuki (ep 759)
Kana Mizuguchi (ep 479)
Nana Mizuki as clothes store person (ep 242)
Nana Yamaguchi as Kane Yoshizawa (ep 553)
Nanako Mori as Shoko Uryu (eps 1033-1035)
Nanami Haruno as Haruka's friend (ep 719)
Nao Nagasawa as Officer Numata (ep 624)
Nao Takamori as
beauty salonist A (ep 135)
Child B (ep 165)
Companion (eps 124-125)
Housekeeper (eps 136-137)
Nao Tamura as Announcement (ep 838)
Nao Tōyama as Haruka Ibe (eps 944-945)
Naochika Murata as Yuji Sakuraba (eps 141-142)
Naohiro Yamamoto as Mineo Omotani (ep 263)
Naoki Bandou as
Employee (eps 513-514)
Hideki Tendou (ep 757)
Masaharu Motoyama (eps 371-372)
Toshio Kanbe (eps 656-657)
Naoki Imamura as
Kenji Nonaka (ep 992)
Masatake Shimizu (ep 424)
Shingo Numao (ep 707)
Takashi Komoto (eps 1007-1008)
Naoki Makishima as
Assistant Director (ep 31)
Chief baseball referee (ep 383)
hotelman (ep 115)
Inoue (ep 397)
Iwahisa Yotsuya (eps 274-275)
Kazuki Araiwa (eps 600-601)
Kotoya Inn clerk (eps 379-380)
Man #4 (ep 17)
man B (eps 226-227)
Officer Tome (ep 18/99)
Osamu Iwabuchi (ep 698)
Policeman (ep 18)
policeman B (eps 258-259)
Shimaki (eps 454-455)
Shimoda (ep 5)
staff B (ep 130)
store owner B (ep 4)
Takichi Takeyama (eps 818-819)
Tonnen (ep 52)
Umpire (ep 383)
Yabatake (eps 427-428)
Yamada (eps 77-78)
Yoshihito Nakano (ep 208)
Naoki Tamanoi as
Detective Takigawa (eps 681-683)
Executive Director (ep 709)
Hiramoto (ep 737)
Old man (ep 975)
Toru Shirogane (eps 905-906)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Katsuo Tabata (eps 136-137)
Ki'ichiro Numabuchi
Man A (eps 188-189)
Naoko Kouda as
Inako Maru (ep 16)
Miyuki Nanjo (ep 74)
Noriko Sugimura (eps 215-216)
Yasue Kunitomo (eps 415-417)
Naoko Nakamura as
Sonoko Kakei (eps 294-295)
Yui Iruga (eps 554-555)
Naoko Takano as
Kataoka Renge (ep 452)
Mitsue Yashima (eps 443-444)
Naomi Kusumi as
Boss (eps 481-482)
Hiroyuki Henmi
Inspector Sakai (ep 778)
Isao Nakagami (eps 381-382)
Ryuhei Kusumoto (eps 532-533)
Saburo Yoshimoto (ep 880)
Shintaro Toki (ep 1006)
Shouzou Onuma (ep 698)
Tatsuo Hino (eps 592-593)
Yasaka (ep 459)
Yousuke Kondou (eps 388-389)
Naomi Nagasawa as
Kazuha's friend (ep 490)
Reiko (ep 1)
Naomi Shindoh as
Employee (ep 342)
Sana Murakami (ep 952)
Naoya Uchida as
Manabu Sawai (eps 100-101)
Naoya Tarumi (eps 176-178)
Takayasu Shimizu (eps 226-227)
Teigo Shimabukuro (ep 449)
Toshiaki Fukushima (ep 263)
Toshimichi Sekiguchi (eps 415-417)
Nariko Fujieda as Haruna Yuki (eps 194-195)
Narumi Hidaka as
Masako Arai (ep 183)
Sanae Sugita (ep 26)
Narumi Kaho as
Female student (3 episodes
eps 1029, 1038, 1042
)

Kiyomi Tamura (ep 1016)
Tomoe Kito (ep 1052)
Narumi Tsunoda as Suzue Sakamaki (eps 1018-1020)
Natsuko Fuji as Masako Shitara (ep 437)
Natsuko Hara as Kurumi Momochi (ep 871)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Kumi Suda (ep 817)
Natsuko Sebata as Murako Saikawa (ep 456)
Natsumi Asaoka as Stewardess A (ep 162)
Natsumi Haruse as Nurse (ep 982)
Natsumi Kawaida as Girl (ep 1039)
Natsumi Sakuma as Mrs. Kashiwa (ep 577)
Natsumi Yanase as Crew B (eps 240-241)
Natsuo Tokuhiro as
Haunted Ghost Captain / Senzo Fukura (ep 345)
Inspector Yuminaga
Yasunori Domoto (ep 208)
Yoshinori Ara (eps 132-134)
Niina Kumagaya as Mother (eps 236-237)
Noboru Yamaguchi as Hitoshi Komatsu (ep 798)
Nobuaki Fukuda as
Atsushi Nakai (ep 106)
Eisuke Kataoka (ep 736)
Hidehiko Shiromoto (eps 203-204)
Hideo Morita (eps 269-270)
Juro Yoshioka (ep 45)
Katsutoshi Eto (ep 83)
Keisuke Sakakibara (eps 678-679)
Kenichiro Inokoshi (eps 962-964)
Takeo Nonaka (ep 235)
Tatsuya Ooga (ep 342)
Tetsuo Chikaishi (ep 126)
Yasuo Hanzaki (ep 816)
Yasuo Mihei (eps 176-178)
Yasuteru Domon (ep 425)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Comedian B (eps 116-117)
Policeman B (ep 118)
Nobuaki Sekine as
Katsuhiko Nakamoto (ep 36)
Shitara
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takashi Hara (ep 1044)
Nobuo Shimazaki as
Ichiro Otake (eps 197-198)
Katsuaki Nagatsuka (eps 185-186)
Nobuo Tanaka as Shintaro Chaki
Nobuo Tobita as
Haruo Nakano (eps 318-319)
Hideki Mamiya (eps 294-295)
Hitoshi Shinkai (eps 201-202)
Kazuaki Kuwashima (eps 348-349)
Kosuke Imura (ep 591)
Mataroku Onoe (eps 409-410)
Naomichi (ep 6)
Shunichi Tono (ep 456)
Yuya Kazami (ep 926)
Nobutaka Masutomi as Seiji Haruta (ep 138)
Nobutoshi Canna as
Bungo Tatei (ep 453)
Fukuyama (eps 222-224)
Jinpei Matsuda (ep 304)
Kouji Furukawa (ep 187)
Naoto Tachikawa (ep 295)
Tetsuji Odawara (ep 483)
Toichiro Shibagaki (ep 697)
Nobuyori Sagara as Waiter (eps 775-776)
Nobuyuki Furuta as
Forensics officer (eps 352-353)
Ryuji Takeda (eps 166-168)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Makoto Kyougoku
Nobuyuki Kobushi as
Craftsman #3 (ep 694)
Driver (ep 439)
Masahachi Ninomiya (eps 830-832)
Passerby (ep 475)
Nobuyuki Tanaka as Staff (ep 515)
Noriaki Sugiyama as
Joji Naito (epa 830-832)
Raito Egashira (eps 545-546)
Norihiro Inoue as
Kazuaki Hirata (eps 1000-1001)
Masaru Ohta (eps 34-35)
Raito Adachi (eps 481-482)
Taisuke Hoya (ep 532)
Tatsuma Kanoya (eps 946-947)
Noriko Hidaka as Masumi Sera
Noriko Shitaya as Kaoru Sasamori (ep 689)
Noriko Uemura as
Kamiyo Torakura (eps 712-714)
Masako Ogino (ep 989)
Rukako Hoshina (ep 632)
Suzuyo Hijirisawa (ep 894)
Norio Murata as Miura (ep 29)
Norio Wakamoto as
Goro Otaki
Korehisa Kanie (ep 174)
Michihiko Suwa (ep 31)
Miyahara (eps 81-82)
Officer Ohtaki (ep 263)
Nozomi Aoi as Clerk (ep 578)
Nozomi Chikamura as Child A (ep 686)
Nozomi Nakazato as
Chie Konaka (ep 791)
Woman (eps 885-886)
Nozomu Sasaki as
Kazuhiko Eda (ep 143)
Noriko's boyfriend (ep 363)
Sanpei Kokuri (eps 863-864)
Omi Minami as
Chiharu
Masao Urafune (eps 642-643)
Shoko Hisazu (eps 443-444)
Ooki Sugiyama as
Detective Oogawara
Keisuke Sugao (ep 825)
Kousuke Maeda (ep 599)
Mizutoshi Hanasaki (ep 1045)
Orie Kimoto as
Clerk (ep 539)
Female announcer (ep 574)
Student C (eps 625-626)
Osamu Hosoi as
Ares Ashley (eps 616-621)
Hidehisa Suzuki (ep 753)
Isamu Natsubori (eps 340-341)
Kikuhide Otsubo (eps 944-945)
Minoru Yoshikawa (ep 423)
Officer Miki (ep 179)
Soichi Kumado (eps 801-802)
Osamu Hosokawa as Presenter (eps 238-239)
Osamu Ichikawa as Akira Morozumi (eps 325-327)
Osamu Katō as
Hisaemon Yaguchi (ep 539)
Mr. Nakamura (eps 104-105)
Yoshihito Kureko (eps 338-339)
Osamu Saka as
Bunzo Ushio (ep 92)
Katsuhiko Takei (ep 25)
Ryusuke Soma (eps 307-308)
Osamu Sonoe as Kazuo Satsuma (eps 573-574)
Otoya Kawano as
Jiro Ishikawa (ep 424)
Nail Snake's vocalist (eps 462-463)
Rachel Walzer as
Diana Kingston (ep 616)
Referee (ep 616)
Rei Igarashi as Eri Nakamura (ep 120)
Rei Sakuma as
Akiko Shiina (ep 369)
Kikuyo Kasama (eps 228-229)
Yoshino Satomi (ep 74)
Reiko Suzuki as
Chie
Nanao Yone (ep 39)
Setsuko Nishiyoma (ep 273)
Shizuka Kamiyama (ep 208)
Toyoko Kanemitsu (eps 857-858)
Yasuko Emoto (ep 777)
Yukie Hara (eps 606-607)
Reiko Takagi as Tadako Fuekawa (eps 836-837)
Reiko Yamada as Akio's Mother (ep 20)
Reina Aoyama as Chizuru Kakuta (eps 933-934)
Reiō Tsuchida as Townspeople (ep 955)
Renshi Fukuyama as Toshiya Hamano (ep 132)
Rica Fukami as
Kikuno Ichimura (eps 409-410)
Mika (ep 19)
Miyuki Hyuga (eps 77-78)
Nagisa Isogai (ep 174)
Reiko Kuroiwa (eps 1000-1001)
Rica Matsumoto as
Jun Kataoka (eps 321-322)
Reiko Kujou (eps 297-298)
Usui Ritsuko (ep 199)
Rie Ishizuka as Yoko Sawaki (ep 36)
Rie Kanda as Crew A (eps 240-241)
Rie Kawamura as Female student (3 episodes
eps 1029, 1038, 1042
)
Rie Kugimiya as
Haruka Ishikawa/Santa (ep 566)
Megumi (eps 329-330)
Rie Tanaka as
Naeko Miike
Noda Yumemi
Rieko Takahashi as Yotsui Reika (debut; ep 39)
Rihoko Yoshida as Eiko (ep 19)
Rika Komatsu as Goth loli clerk (ep 576)
Rika Morinaga as Maiko Hori (ep 856)
Rikako Aikawa as
Hidaka (eps 361-362)
Kazunobu Chiba (young)
Nanami Kyoudou (eps 669-670)
Takuma Sakamoto
Riki Kagami as
Forensic (3 episodes
eps 738-739, 788
)

Man (ep 721)
Manager (ep 1000)
TV staff A (eps 727-728)
Rikiya Koyama as
Kogoro Mori (ep 553) 
Saku Norifumi (ep 199)
Taizô Sakurada (ep 405)
Tomonori Kiyama (eps 282-283)
Rin Mizuhara as
Hayashi (ep 69)
Landlady (ep 13)
Maho Katagiri (ep 263)
Mitsu Araide (eps 170-171)
Mitsuko
Old lady (ep 109)
Saori (ep 16)
Rina Kitagawa as
Koyuki Gamo (eps 857-858)
Teacher (eps 896-897)
Rinko Hayashi as
Housewife (ep 975)
Kuniko Tago (ep 923)
Rintarou Nishi as
Naoya Saijo (ep 47)
Tsuyoshi Kitagawa (ep 37)
Rio Natsuki as
Female staff A (eps 785-786)
Marie Inoue (ep 588)
Risa Hayamizu as
Michiko Sagara (eps 554-555)
Natsuki Koshimizu (from ep 479)
Reina Sawazaki (ep 794)
Towako Manda (ep 949)
Risa Tsubaki as Girl B
Risa Yoshinaga as Yuichiro Morikawa (young) (eps 1050-1051)
Risa Yukino as Yuuka Saegusa (ep 437)
Ritsuko Kasai as Female Student (eps 253-254)
Roko Takizawa as
Chiyoko Itami (ep 731)
Mrs. Onoda (eps 614-615)
Ritsuko Sashihara (eps 878-879)
Tatsue Torada (eps 516-517)
Waltz Hohoemi (ep 997)
Woman (eps 310-311)
Rokurō Naya as
Atsuhiro Kunitomo (eps 415-416)
Shuji Kano (eps 205-206)
Romi Park as
Chinatsu Miyazaki (eps 100-101)
Sayori Unabara (ep 296)
Rumi Kasahara as
Mariko (ep 459)
Misa Uehara (eps 450-451)
Natsuko Shibuya (eps 779-780)
Reika Shijô (ep 512)
Tsuneyama Misa (ep 376)
Rumi Ochiai as
Keiko Tayama (eps 348-349)
Rina Domoto (ep 208)
Seiko Inui (eps 377-378)
Yuko Komiyama (eps 110-111)
Yuko Sakurai (ep 182)
Rumiko Ukai as
Fumie Masuko (eps 872-874)
Izumi Sano (eps 172-173)
Misato Kawauchi (ep 521)
Tomoka Saegusa (eps 354-355)
Rumiko Varnes as Minerva Glass (ep 616)
Runa Akiyama as Megumi (eps 126-127)
Ruri Asano as
Female college student A (eps 201-202)
Young woman
Ryo Horikawa as Katsuhiko (ep 6)
Ryo Kamon as
Kaneko (130-131)
Kikuo Inagaki (ep 820)
Kozo Yamazaki (ep 820)
Mikihiko Kamisuwa (eps 636-637)
Motojiro Hirasawa (eps 1047-1048)
Naoki Murase (ep 709)
Reiji Tsuchida (eps 540-541)
Ryo Naitou as Michio Dekuri (ep 927)
Ryō Yawata as Police officer (ep 1040)
Ryoka Yuzuki as
Anna Tadami (eps 625-626)
Etsuko Nonomiya (eps 374-375)
Michiko Osawa (ep 169)
Reina Suto (ep 770)
Saki Midorikawa (ep 929)
Tomi Mizusawa (ep 998)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Yuto Kajiura (ep 977)
Ryōko Hikida as Izumi (eps 878-879)
Ryoko Nagata as Aiko Midorikawa (ep 974)
Ryoko Ono as
Female Reporter (ep 515)
Miki Kitagawa (eps 629-630)
Rina Aiuchi (ep 437)
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Juri Matsui (ep 908)
Kaoru Kouda (ep 742)
Risa Yamaki (ep 1009)
Ryōta Asari as Mamoru Chimura (eps 1030-1031)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Forensics officer D (eps 965-968)
Ryōta Suzuki as Softie Sadao (ep 1052)
Ryota Takeuchi as
Next-Door Resident (eps 751-752)
Ryuji Matsuo (ep 817)
Satoshi Komaki (ep 1044)
Shûichi Murasawa (eps 1000-1001)
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Fumimaro Ayanokoji
Kazumi Sanada (ep 76)
Subaru Okiya
Tatsuhiko Yura (eps 236-237)
Ryouhei Nakao as
High school student (ep 383)
Villager 4 (eps 348-349)
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Detective Motohashi (ep 663)
Kouta Miyabe (eps 203-204)
Mitsuaki Nagato (eps 77-78)
Naganobu Itami (eps 731-732)
Ryozou Ishino as Yoshiki Urasaki (ep 373) 
Ryū Yamaguchi as Tameo Fukuda (eps 857-858)
Ryūichi Azuma as Nodaiko (eps 981-982)
Ryuichi Horibe as
Akio Shigematsu (ep 141)
Norio Tokuyama (eps 240-241)
Takehiko Funaki (ep 201)
Taxi driver (ep 423)
Tsuneo Ukai (ep 162)
Ryuichi Kubota as Yoshito Mihara (eps 965-968)
Ryuichi Nakamura as Ryuichi Sakai (eps 84-85)
Ryuichi Ogawa as Toru Tsukano (eps 606-607)
Ryuji Mizuno as Kohei Shimoda (ep 84)
Ryuji Nakagi as
Chotaro Shinki (eps 495-496)
Detective Ezomatsu (ep 87)
Doji Hiramune (ep 534)
Ganji Tetsuyama (ep 597)
Hajime Iwatomi (eps 381-382)
Inspector (eps 222-224)
Joji Yagami (ep 413)
Keizo Murata (ep 456)
Ken Ishigame (eps 661-662)
Makoto Akutsu (ep 16)
Osamu Umezu (ep 433)
Raisaku Nakame (eps 513-514)
Shoji Yamabuki (eps 558-561)
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as
Andrew Hatta (eps 678-679)
Hiroshi Fujii (ep 790)
Naoki Midorikawa (eps 558-561)
Nobuteru Otaguro (ep 880)
Soichi Narutaki (ep 557)
Ryusei Nakao as Akira Takaoka (ep 480)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as
Debt collector A (ep 539)
Forensics (ep 487)
Hiroshi Zama (eps 253-254)
Kendo club member B (ep 263)
Mr. Ueda (eps 1007-1008)
Munenori Kato (ep 774)
Policeman (ep 478)
Taxi driver (ep 489)
Terumitsu Okada (eps 264-265)
Ryuuzou Ishino as
Akio Nashida (ep 797)
Atsushi Tanaka (eps 692-693)
Detective Nakamura (eps 583-584)
Kazuya Ishitobi (eps 419-420)
Ryusuke Kodama (eps 584-585)
Yoshiki Urasaki (ep 373)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as
Arsonist (eps 205-206)
Atsushi Mori (eps 84-85)
Kuramichi Habanaka (eps 792-793)
Makoto Muramatsu (eps 905-906)
Masashi Rokuda (ep 39)
Okita (ep 13)
Okuyasu Fuse (eps 866-867)
Security Guard (ep 370)
Shiro Hiraoka (eps 124-125)
Suguru Itakura
suspect A (130)
Takashi Itakura (eps 309-311) 
Tomoaki Okuda (eps 163-164)
Saburo Kamei as
Banzo Numayama (ep 600)
Denji Maru (ep 16)
Gonsaku Kojima (ep 551)
Gozoshi Isegawa (eps 403-404)
Isao Tsujimura (ep 48)
Mitsuhiro Hida (ep 75)
Noburou Kimijima (eps 636-637)
Sachi Asakura as
Hirota Toshiko (ep 129)
Isami Nagakura (eps 103-104)
Sachi Matsumoto as Mako Kawasumi (ep 694)
Sachie Okada as Receptionist (ep 413)
Sachiko Hattori as Toshiya's mother (ep 129)
Sachiko Kojima as
Emi
En Akio (ep 252)
Sadao Nunome as
Detective Kobayashi
Masao Shiomi (eps 933-934)
Osamu Nakanishi (eps 827-828)
Sae Aiuchi as
Announcer (eps 801-802)
Female student A (ep 784)
Saeko Chiba as
girl A (ep 244)
Maho Izumi (eps 603-605)
Yûka Shiraishi (ep 512)
Saeko Shimazu as
Midori Ozaki (ep 90)
Ruri Ojou (eps 305-306)
Saki Nakajima as
Ballpark announcer (ep 383)
Reika Kameyama (ep 730)
Risako Tanaka (ep 544)
Shinobu Oki (eps 636-637)
Saki Nitta as Yuto Yoshida (eps 925-926)
Saki Suzuki as Amano (eps 1030-1031)
Sakiko Tamagawa as
Akemi Miyano (ep 129)
Mariko Takeuchi (ep 489)
Yoshimi (ep 6)
Sakura Nakamura as Female college student A (ep 899)
Sakura Tange as Sakurako Yonehara (6 episodes
eps 652-655, 731-732
)
Sanae Kobayashi as
Fukami Endô (ep 935)
Justin Takamori (eps 720-721)
Miyuki Degawa (ep 1014)
Sanae Miyuki as Old woman (ep 1041)
Sanae Nakata as Employee (ep 998)
Sanae Noguchi as Izumi Chono (ep 60)
Sanryo Odaka as
Kiyoshi Sugiyama (ep 796)
Okamoto (eps 757-758)
Saori Hayami as Midori Furuoka (eps 909-910)
Saori Higashi as Rinko Toyokita (eps 671-674)
Saori Sugimoto as
Kimiko Kobayakawa (eps 518-519)
Kouta (eps 431-432)
Satoko Kitō as Kazumi Ishikura (ep 689)
Satomi Akesaka as
Erina Sakuragawa (ep 1013)
Moena Yamamoto (eps 983-984)
Risa Purple (eps 818-819)
Satomi Arai as
Akane Ooba (ep 481)
Manager (1010)
Taeko Kyoudou (eps 669-670)
Satomi Koorogi as Kaede Nakakita (eps 638-639)
Satomi Satou as Kayoko Kakurai (ep 1010)
Satomi Yamagata as Woman C (ep 425)
Satoru Yanase as Shinichi Mochida (eps 107-108)
Satoshi Hino as
Kenya Settsu (eps 740-741)
Tatsuma Kashiwa (ep 577)
Torahiko Fukamachi (eps 931-932)
Satoshi Nakao as Shopping union member F (ep 1002)
Satoshi Taki as Takeru Kouchi (ep 965)
Satsuki Tsutsumi as Atsuko Bando (ep 977)
Satsuki Yukino as
Kaoru Minamisato (eps 364-365)
Momiji Ooka
Shiotani Miyuki (eps 166-168)
Shuko Kumado (es 801-802)
Satsumi Matsuda as Clerk (ep 778)
Sawa Ishige as Misaki Yanai (ep 697)
Sayaka Maeda as High school student (ep 383)
Sayaka Ohara as
Aiko Misawa (ep 248)
Megumi Ota (ep 281)
Miwa Yasuda (ep 373)
Saeko Akimoto (eps 629-630)
Shigeko Ishikawa (ep 566)
waitress (ep 179)
Yui Yamashita (eps 885-886)
Yuri Shirai (eps 126-127)
Sayoko Nasu as Harumi Hotta (ep 44)
Sayuri as
Saori Ayukawa (eps 352-353)
Woman (ep 5)
Sayuri Ikemoto as
Answering machine voice (eps 436-437)
Phone message (ep 491)
Sayuri Kubo as Staff B (ep 345)
Sayuri Sadaoka as
Miharu Tomino (eps 230-231)
Misa Mejiro (ep 588)
Moyono Mibu (eps 716-717)
Sayuri Yoshida as
Sae
Yumiko Sekiguchi (ep 91)
Seiji Sasaki as Hidenori Nakamura (ep 66)
Seiko Fujiki as
Azusa Izumo (eps 144-145)
Misako (ep 64)
Yuki Tachibana (eps 215-216)
Seiko Fujimoto as
Degumo
Machiko Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Seiko Tomoe as Shigeyo Tatsuo (eps 516-517)
Seizo Katou as
Kiyonaga Matsumoto
Kotaro Ichikawa (ep 97)
Shigekazu Saitou as Hiroshi (ep 115)
Shigenori Sōya as
Hiromasa Takahashi (eps 150-151)
Rinpei Urushiya (eps 751-752)
Yukihiko Tsujimoto (ep 658)
Shigeo Takahashi as Quiz program animator (ep 488)
Shigeru Chiba as
Daisaku Kijima (ep 440)
Masao Kouda (eps 107-108)
Shigeru Nakahara as
Akira Tatsuo (eps 516-517)
Atsushi Makuma (eps 249-250)
Hiroaki Nishitani (eps 110-111)
Robert
Shinji Fukamachi (ep 440)
Takeshi (eps 22-23)
Shigeru Sakano as Yoichi Shimizu (ep 66)
Shigeru Shibuya as
Detective Hirota (ep 800)
Detective Ida (eps 583-584)
Hajime Tomori
Kazuo Yasuda (ep 988)
Shigeru Ushiyama as
Degumi Keitarou
Hisayoshi Minamizawa (ep 75)
Ikuya Hatano (ep 16)
Keitaro Izumo (ep 144)
Koichi Maekawa (ep 567)
Masayuki Ohata (ep 112)
Osamu Machida (ep 208)
Satoru Ando (eps 701-704)
Yujiro Tamaki
Yuuichi Minamida (ep 392)
Shigezou Sasaoka as
Hideo Kawashima (ep 11)
Tokio Ebara (ep 68)
Shiho Kawaragi as
Hamaka Oiso (eps 787-788)
Saki Okamura (ep 696)
Sumire Saeki (eps 946-947)
Yuri Saeki (eps 946-947)
Shiina Nagano as Shiina Nagano (eps 81-82)
Shin Aomori as
Dr. Ogawa (ep 7)
Eizo Kurata (ep 281)
Futoshi Takarada (ep 219)
Hisamichi Takahashi (eps 518-519)
Office Ogura (eps 379-380)
Taiji Komiyama (ep 175)
Shin Gotō as
Machio Tamura (ep 512)
Ryuzaburo Fuyuki (eps 1007-1008)
Shigeru Takeda (ep 810)
Shoji Goto (ep 921)
Takeya Iwakuma (eps 699-700)
Shin Mori as
Atsushi Inaba (eps 435-436)
Ken Kowata (ep 1022)
Mummy (ep 345)
Toshiyuki Hiranuma (ep 688)
Yotaro Sayama (ep 865)
Yuya Tadokoro (eps 761-762)
Shingo Hiromori as Mr. Hashiratani (eps 462-463)
Shinichi Namiki as Fisherman (ep 353)
Shinichiro Miki as
Junya Tokitsu (ep 479)
Kenji Hagiwara
Osamu Aizono (eps 549-550)
Umemoto (ep 232)
Shinichirō Ōta as
Staff A (ep 468)
Touru Mikami (ep 433)
Shinji Kawada as
Eiji Yamamoto (eps 629-630)
Shingo Mizuguchi (ep 838)
Tetsuo Taguchi (ep 998)
Shinji Nagano as Drunk man A
Shinji Ogawa as
Detective Toyama (ep 263)
Ichimatsu Manrakutei (ep 448)
Mitsuo Shirai (ep 83)
Sakanobu Nekota (eps 401-402)
Shinnosuke Musashi as
Okawa (eps 927-928)
Staff A (ep 948)
Takeshi Mitsumoto (ep 1021)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Criminal (ep 1038)
Keinobu Kuroda (eps 1030-1031)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as
Atsushi Ishii (ep 769)
Junnosuke Tachibana (eps 929-930)
Shino Oyamada as Chihiro Kojima (ep 45)
Shino Shimoji as
Clerk (ep 908)
Rika Hanai (eps 962-964)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Hiromasa Kosugi (eps 965-968)
Shinobu Sato as Mizue Ichikawa (ep 97)
Shinobu Satou as
Ayumi's mother (ep 140)
Landlady (3 episodes
eps 348-349, 439
)

Mizue Ichikawa (ep 97)
Nakamura (eps 398-399)
Shimizu (eps 57-58)
Shinobu Satouchi as
Bellhop (eps 927-928)
Junichi Mizui (eps 352-353)
Shinpachi Tsuji as
Cameraman (ep 74)
Company President (ep 1)
Eizaburo Tanba (ep 825)
Masuzo Ujihara (ep 877)
Older man (ep 304)
Osamu Kurahashi (eps 629-630)
President (ep 345)
Sweet Potatoes Courier (ep 566)
Taisaku Noto (eps 701-704)
Takuto Momose (eps 558-561)
Tatsuji Kuroiwa (eps 1000-1001)
Thief (eps 571-572)
Torazo Fukamachi (eps 931-932)
Toshiyuki Ootsu (eps 297-298)
Utsumi (ep 483)
Voice on phone (eps 243-244)
Shinya Ohtaki as
Detective Takigawa (eps 358-359)
Komuro (ep 65)
Masao Taketomi (eps 291-293)
Pizza Store Manager (eps 530-531)
Taizou Ooki (eps 678-679)
Toshihiko Funaki (ep 352)
Yoshinori Kana
Shinya Sakaguchi as Yasui (ep 51)
Shinya Ueda as himself (eps 636-637)
Shiori Matsuda as Kimiko Kuwana (ep 903)
Shiro Gou as
Kazuma Shiroyama (eps 521-523)
Rakutoshi Sugai (ep 651)
Shido Nukitani (ep 916)
Toshihide Taruoka (eps 727-728)
Shiro Saito as
Arimasa Dobashi (ep 794)
Genichiro Iwata (eps 931-932)
Hirokazu Kajiya (eps 866-867)
Ken Nishimoto (eps 1000-1001)
Mitsuaki Funato (eps 279-280)
Ogito Katayose (eps 638-639)
Shirou Ishimoda as Osamu Gojou (ep 39)
Shizuka as Harumi Sakaguchi 
Shizuka Ishigami as Mamoru Nishikawa (ep 1021)
Shizuka Itou as
Harumi Sakaguchi
Kurumi Iiyama (ep 896)
Sho Hayami as
Hamura (eps 88-89)
Junichi Takahashi (ep 342)
Konno (ep 69)
Rausu Tatsuhiko (ep 452)
Shouhei Minowa (ep 490)
Shō Karino as Student (ep 726)
Shō Okumura as
Police officer (eps 877, 987)
Radio voice (eps 971-974)
Shingo Hosoda (ep 903)
Shiro Yasukawa (eps 944-945)
Shop clerk (ep 1009)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Police officer (ep 1041)
Shōhei Komatsu as Male student (eps 1029, 1038)
Shoko Kikuchi as store person (ep 59)
Shōsei Suzuki as Genbei Kitamura (ep 94)
Shōta Chōnan as Young Man (ep 798)
Shouko Yuzuki as Chisato (ep 1041)
Shouto Kashii as
Shoji Mayama (ep 839)
Yuichi Kaido (ep 718)
Shouzou Sasaki as Seitarou Kyoudou (eps 669-670)
Showtaro Morikubo as
Ginji Kaniyama (ep 686)
Kojima Kanji (eps 476-477)
Kunishige Seko (eps 361-362)
Yasuto Konoe (eps 822-823)
Yuichi Kitamura (eps 594-595)
Shōzō Iizuka as
Iwao Akashi (eps 331-332)
Keiichi Yagami (ep 536)
Kousaku Hotta (ep 44)
Taizo Ginbayashi (ep 442)
Takashi Inoue (ep 297)
Tatsuji Kuroiwa (ep 11)
Tsugutaka Kariya (eps 398-399)
Shūichi Ikeda as
Shuuichi Akai (3 episodes
eps 230-231, 259
)
 
Tōichi Kuroba
Shūichi Uchida as Kajiyama (ep 1039)
Shun Matsuo as Katsuji Ishizawa (eps 965-967)
Shunichi Toki as Yoshio Komiyama (ep 1032)
Shunsuke Kanie as Motorcyclist (ep 842)
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Genichi Takehara (ep 996)
Mokunen (ep 52)
Toshinori Motosu (eps 919-920)
Shunsuke Satou as Cook (eps 712-715)
Shunsuke Shima as Shunsuke Shima (eps 305-306)
Shuntaro Karato as Drowning man (ep 978)
Shuntaro Tanigawa as Hideaki Nakajima (ep 54)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as
Fumihiro Azuma (ep 602)
Junko Wakuda (ep 875)
Riki Agata (eps 927-928)
Rokusuke Oto (eps 542-543)
Wataru Furuya (eps 727-728)
Shuusuke Sakino as Mokunen (ep 52)
Sōichiro Hoshi as
Hajime Tsurumi (eps 872-874)
Ito Tamanosuke (eps 126-127)
Soumei Uchida as
Hiroyuki Tomonaga (eps 883-884)
Raito Samaki (eps 787-788)
Takushi Konno (eps 675-676)
Sousuke Komori as Yuji Momochi
Sukekiyo Kameyama as Osamu Kizuka
Sumako Nomura as
Furuyo Tsuyuguchi (eps 751-752)
Junko Hishida (ep 962)
Kyoko Kinoshita (eps 834-835)
Shizuko Fujiki (ep 664)
Toshiko Yamazaki (ep 696)
Sumi Shimamoto as
Fumiyo Akechi
Yukiko Kudo
Sumiko Motoi as Ayako Suzuki (eps 34-35)
Sumomo Momomori as Employee (ep 567)
Susumu Chiba as
Hiroshi Torimitsu (ep 383)
Mr. Mouth (eps 775-776)
Nakane (ep 520)
officer Tamiya (ep 130)
Ryoichi Sazanami (ep 935)
Yoshihiko Kido
Suzuko Mimori as
Girl (eps 853-854)
Mina Komoro (ep 988)
Suzuna Kinoshita as Customer (ep 580)
Tadahisa Saizen as Shuhei Tabuse (eps 554-555)
Tadanori Date as Police detective (eps 905-906)
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Denji Shibakaru (eps 792-793)
Mamoru Saegusa (eps 810-812)
Taeko Nakanishi as Shigeko Senzaki (eps 415-417)
Taiki Matsuno as
Taxi Driver (ep 976)
Yasutaro Sasamoto (ep 439)
Taimei Suzuki as Kenzo Tajima (eps 126-127)
Taisaku Shinohara as Kanazawa (ep 46)
Taisuke Nakano as
Detective Fukui (ep 980)
Drunk man A (ep 974)
Itou (eps 863-864)
Taiten Kusunoki as
Junnosuke Toda (ep 987)
Kamiyo Someda (ep 242)
Kana Hideki
Kenzou Taira (eps 640-641)
Teruaki Onda (ep 893)
Yasuyuki Sunada (ep 680)
Zengo Goto (eps 537-538)
Takaaki Uchino as
Director (ep 1010)
Police officer (ep 908)
Takahiro Fujimoto as
Akira Kanieda (1041)
Ryoji Nagakura (ep 979)
Sadao Fukurokouji (ep 798)
Shinya Torimaru (ep 877)
Shunpei Matsuno (ep 918)
Takahiro Miwa as Koji Midoriyama (ep 871)
Takahiro Miyake as Sho Mizusawa (ep 946)
Takahiro Mizushima as
Junji Maruo (ep 1052)
Makoto Okuda (eps 521-522)
Masaki Higuchi (ep 975)
Mr. Pimple (eps 775-776)
Rescue Worker (ep 376)
Taro Gonno (ep 877)
Takahiro Sakurai as
Ryusuke Higo
Takuya Masubuchi (eps 352-353)
Takahiro Sato as Shop manager, Takase's friend (eps 956-957)
Takahiro Shibano as Employee (ep 998)
Takahiro Shimura as
Detective Nagai (ep 750)
Ichiro Tamaki
Jinichi Otosaka (eps 1007-1008)
Katsuhiko Yamane (eps 801-802)
Masaya Tatsumi (ep 922)
Takahiro Yoshino as Tatsuya Amaki
Takako Fuji as
Chizuru Tachikawa (ep 162)
Tomoko Hayasaka (eps 100-101)
Toshimi Ebihara (ep 222)
Takako Honda as
Haruka Inoue (ep 921)
Mina Torakura (eps 712-715)
Ninzaburo Shiratori (Child)
Takako Kodama as receptionist B (ep 178)
Takanori Hoshino as
Carl Morris (ep 820)
Sadao Mannen (ep 698)
Shinobu Kageyama (ep 1026)
Taeichi Hikage (ep 439)
Tokuro Utsumi (ep 913)
Toshinori Higaki (eps 435-436)
Takao Ohyama as
Emori (ep 226)
Mikio Morizono (eps 141-142)
Takezo Yoshikawa (eps 220-221)
Takao Sugiyama as Forensics officer (eps 644-645)
Takashi Akaishi as Police officer (ep 935)
Takashi Kondo as
Daiki Saraie (ep 919)
Kyounosuke Sasahara (eps 678-679)
Masashi Kokubu (ep 1039)
Masaya Ogu (ep 935)
Tokunori Ashizuka (ep 859)
Takashi Matsuo as Himself (ep 31)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Isao Sawaguri (eps 648-650)
Masayuki Hashimoto (eps 282-283)
Riichi Tengan and Doll (eps 806-807)
Takashi Nagasako as
Akira Hashizume (ep 903)
Benzo Hamana (eps 1024-1025)
Bill (6 episodes
eps 495-497, 499-501
)

Detective Kobayashi (eps 321-322)
Detective Sogawa (ep 486)
Detective Tamura (eps 144-145)
Katsuji Mishima (ep 119)
man wearing coat 2
Monpei Kogure (eps 738-739)
Noboru Takagi (eps 358-359)
Officer Kawata (ep 219)
officer Kojima
policeman (ep 219)
Soichi Hayashi (eps 969-970)
worker B (ep 156)
Yasushi Yamane (eps 540-541)
Takashi Naka as Studio executive (ep 31)
Takashi Onozuka as Mitsuo Yoshimura
Takashi Taguchi as
Chuji Ishiguro (ep 778)
Hiroshi Inuyama (eps 215-216)
Nobuaki Endo (eps 282-283)
Renzo Koya (ep 479)
Shonosuke Yuhara (ep 820)
Takuya Akiyama (eps 297-298)
Takashi Taniguchi as
Toshiaki Tahara (eps 185-186)
Toshinori Kaetsu (eps 144-145)
Takashi Watabe as Tsuneo Kikkawa (eps 518-519)
Takashi Yanase as Man A
Takaya Hashi as
Genzaburo Shitara (eps 385-387)
Jun Ohmura (eps 27-28, 66)
Kaizo Isogami (eps 284-285)
Michele Angland
Shigeru Hanaoka (ep 260)
Shukuzen Ogami (ep 219)
Sotaro Goshi (ep 118)
Takaya Kuroda as
Isamu Okuma (eps 457-458)
Koji Wanibuchi (ep 419)
Teruhiko Kiriya (ep 599)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Man (ep 743)
Takayuki Inoue as
man C (eps 226-227)
officer Yokoyama
Tomoya Kawakami (ep 383)
Takayuki Kondō as Gyousuke Shimomura (ep 790)
Takayuki Sakazume as
Detective Konno (eps 627-628)
Detective Nakamura (eps 681-683)
Koichi Yao (ep 911)
Tomoaki Mizumachi (ep 695)
Takayuki Sasada as
Naoki Suzuki (eps 965-968)
Ryo Okamoto (eps 801-802)
Yamamoto (eps 863-864)
Takayuki Sugo as
Eizo Kagami (eps 937-938)
Tatsuhito Funemoto (eps 464-465)
Yasuyuki Murakawa (ep 169)
Yoshiyuki Yabusaki (eps 804-805)
Takeharu Onishi as
Akira Haraguchi (ep 687)
Isato Yonekura (ep 965)
Kiichi Hachiya (eps 625-626)
Minoru Wada (ep 260)
Officer Tome (ep 386)
Paramedic (ep 314)
Sadakazu Unmo (ep 923)
Shota Aoki (ep 544)
Teruomi Manda (eps 949-950)
Takehiro Koyama as
Heizou Hattori (ep 263)
Kamei (ep 63)
Rokuro Wada (ep 536)
Taiji Tatsumi (ep 192)
Zenkichi Ooka (ep 665)
Takehiro Murozono as
Detective Ida (eps 358-359)
Kenya Kaji (ep 41)
Manager (eps 81-82)
Yasuyuki Tsutsumi (ep 119)
Yoichi Sensui (ep 219)
Takehito Koyasu as
Araki Yutaka (ep 360)
Masashi Emoto (eps 431-432)
Shiga Toshinari (eps 748-749)
Shingo Nachi (ep 21)
Shirakura (ep 129)
Shirou Murakami (ep 248)
Yuya Miyasaka (eps 629-630)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Yamada (ep 988)
Takeshi Aono as
Muneyuki Mino (eps 228-229)
Sasai (ep 9)
Takeshi Kusao as
Honda Osamu (ep 119)
Manabu Anzai (ep 365)
Takuji Rokuda (eps 431-432)
Tetsuya Takajo (eps 891-892)
Takeshi Watabe as
Eisuke Tachibana (ep 51)
Giichi Aramaki (eps 246-247)
Katsugoro Kitamura (ep 392)
Kenzo Narimasu (eps 294-295)
Master of the House (ep 1)
Michiyoshi Majima (eps 282-283)
Tan Kai (eps 159-160)
Taketora as Asai (ep 855)
Takkou Ishimori as
Arihiro Kasuya (ep 263)
Chosuke Takagi (eps 390-391)
Heihachiro Shiota (ep 67)
Negishi (ep 38)
Ryozo Gamo (ep 540)
Seiichi Orita (eps 388-389)
Takuma Sasaki as Detective (ep 1027)
Takuma Suzuki as
Gecko (ep 799)
Koji Yatsukawa
Sogen Nakatani (ep 939)
Tsujimura
Takuma Yamazaki as Yutaka Kani (eps 603-605)
Takumi Kurebayashi as Midori (ep 135)
Takumi Tsutsui as Yuji Nikaidou (eps 39-40)
Takumi Yamazaki as
Announcer (ep 10)
Detective (ep 31)
Friend (ep 18)
Man #3 (ep 17)
man B (ep 5)
Matsushima (ep 426)
Nakamishi (eps 361-362)
Security Guard #2 (ep 8)
Shopkeeper (ep 12)
station announcer (ep 55)
Tango Hohoemi (ep 997)
TV Announcer (ep 13)
Takumu Miyazono as Tuna wholesaler C (ep 976)
Takuo Kawamura as
Atsushi Tabata (ep 899)
Debt collector B (ep 539)
Detective (ep 680)
Detective Sawada (ep 778)
Satoshi Tomita (ep 992)
Tsutomu Oshiro (ep 829)
Yasuie Itami (eps 731-732)
Takuya Eguchi as Chitose Sakai (ep 992)
Takuya Kirimoto as
Fumito Ikejiri (ep 796)
Koshiro Inamura (eps 958-959)
Naoki Sunada (ep 680)
Takuya Masumoto as
Masaki Mori (eps 1036-1037)
Officer Hayashi (ep 798)
Tamae Oonishi as Toshiko Kusaka (ep 235)
Tamaki Taura as
Guide (eps 518-519)
Kanbe's wife (eps 656-657)
Mitsue Uno (ep 817)
Tamao Hayashi as
Aunt (ep 475)
Landlady (ep 468)
Sakura Sakuma (ep 997)
Tamie Kubota as
Kimiko Nagakura (eps 348-349)
Mrs. Udo (ep 418)
Murata (eps 496-497)
Nanae Tsukumo (ep 96)
Tamio Ohki as
Masked man (ep 219)
Ochiai (ep 8)
Yoshiharu Mie (eps 312-313)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as
Haruki Toriumi (ep 817)
Yasuo Minegishi (ep 742)
Taro Arakawa as
Junpei Domoto (ep 208)
Ludger Heinen (ep 476)
Rokusuke Urasawa (ep 257)
Satoru Maeda (eps 68-70)
Shuhei Ikeda (ep 663)
Yukio Torimitsu (ep 383)
Tarô Ishida as Radish Redwood (eps 286-288)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Criminal (ep 1038)
Kotani's boss (ep 999)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Toji Fukikoshi (ep 1011)
Tarou Masuoka as Kouta Fuji (eps 236-237)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Police officer (eps 1016-1017)
Tasuku Kida as A-Otoko (eps 944-945)
Tatsu Kaneko as
Eitaro Kohzuki (ep 664)
Shoukichi Shimizu (eps 678-679)
Sokichi Kitazawa (ep 737)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Forensics officer (ep 859)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Takurou Yoda (eps 710-711)
Yosuke Chino (eps 857-858)
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Misari Ito (eps 323-324)
Teppei Arita as himself (eps 636-637)
Teruaki Ogawa as
Shoumei Kinisue
Teruaki Kunisue (ep 573)
Tesshō Genda as Kazushi Nakamichi (eps 27-28)
Tetsu Inada as
Officer Saito (ep 337)
Rokuro Kobayakawa (ep 1006)
Yoshihiro Tsuchida (ep 977)
Tetsu Shiratori as
Abe (eps 573-574)
Ichiro Sawanami (ep 603)
Osaki (ep 459)
Tetsuei Sumiya as Forensics officer (ep 1023)
Tetsuo Goto as
Akihiko Takarada (eps 891-892)
Detective Momoi (ep 695)
Hiroki Sumiya (eps 34-35)
Masao Noda (ep 565)
Motohiro Ito (eps 284-285)
Yuuki Sakamoto (ep 544)
Tetsuo Kanao as
Aketoshi Fukuchi (eps 659-660)
Hajime Itakura (eps 266-268)
Inspector Goto (ep 337)
Jouji Kameoka (eps 197-198)
Mikihiko Daito (eps 291-293)
Murase (ep 59)
Yousuke Kajimura (eps 159-160)
Tetsuo Mizutori as
Criminal B (ep 33)
Kirishita (ep 445)
Mizutaka Tsumagari (eps 312-313)
Sushi shop owner (ep 456)
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as
Chozo Usagi (eps 699-700)
Hideo Kawashima (eps 1000-1001)
Hideo Senju (eps 946-947)
Takeshi Kamachi (eps 554-555)
Tetsuya Iwanaga as
Eisuke Kariya (eps 398-399)
Hidehiko Nakasato (ep 440)
Tsutomu Ohashi (ep 370)
Yasuaki Iwasada (ep 907)
Yoji Natsukawa (ep 1007)
Yoshitsugu Kume (eps 291-293)
Yuichi Kusaka (ep 320)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Tateno Sumio (ep 665)
Toa Yukinari as Saki Midoriyama (ep 1043)
Tohru Furusawa as
Kazuo Sakihara (eps 150-151)
Meyer (3 episodes
eps 498-499, 502
)

Motoyuki Tojima (eps 1018-1020)
Security Guard (ep 515)
Seiji Kurumatani (ep 556)
Toji Kawase (ep 526)
Yuichi Tonozuka (ep 907)
Toku Nishio as Detective Baba (eps 215-216)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as
Kazuyuki Ogi (ep 687)
Shingo Fukazawa (ep 742)
Tomie Kataoka as
Chiyoko Yuasa (eps 266-268)
Fumie Imaoka (ep 486)
Mariko (eps 22-23)
Tomo Adachi as
Clerk (eps 579, 581)
Koko Shimura (ep 718)
Tomo Muranaka as Kaori Kanno (ep 936)
Tomo Sakurai as
Mishio Natori (eps 597-598)
Sakuko Kokura (ep 466)
Saori (eps 484-485)
Yukari Shioji (eps 804-805)
Tomoaki Ikeda as Ryuichi Mifune (eps 603-605)
Tomoaki Maeno as Sunglasses brother B (ep 976)
Tomoe Hanba as
Asaka Onoe (eps 466-467)
Female forensic (eps 604-605)
Female Judge
Hideka Aburai (eps 993-995)
Manami Yagisawa (ep 434)
Miss Tome (eps 604-605)
Nagisa Imaoka (ep 677)
Yasuko Umezu (ep 567)
Tomoe Sakuragawa as Makabe's sister (ep 795)
Tomohiko Nakashima as Tuna wholesaler B (ep 976)
Tomohiro Nishimura as
Asakichi Yakura (eps 358-359)
Director (eps 321-322)
Joji Narukawa (ep 453)
Kazuomi Sakota (ep 678)
Minoru Nagatsuka (eps 885-886)
Rokusuke Dodonpa (eps 757-758)
Ryosuke Omine (ep 547)
Shigehide Kariya (eps 398-399)
Shingo Takayama (eps 629-630)
Wataru Tarumi (ep 487)
Youta Hoegi (eps 993-995)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as
Asao Kono (ep 374)
Hiroshi Yagisawa (eps 434, 664)
Man (ep 813)
Nakamichi (ep 496)
Tanji Kiyama (eps 466-467)
Tomohisa Asou as
Chosuke Murano (ep 955)
Mr. Tomoyose (eps 887-888)
Tanimori (eps 785-786)
Tomohisa Hashizume as Shinpei Asakawa
Tomokazu Koshimura as Setsuo Yamaga (eps 913-914)
Tomokazu Seki as
Eisuke Aizawa (eps 361-362)
Kosuke Mimata (ep 490)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Kinta Toratani (ep 821)
Rokusuke “Bocchan” Shima (ep 981)
Takahiro Komada (ep 921)
Takao Gotō (ep 602)
Yasuji Kaita (eps 542-543)
Tomokazu Yajima as Worker (ep 709)
Tomoko Ishimura as
Chie Ootake (ep 602)
Chika Araki (ep 433)
Haruka Kona (ep 719)
Shigeko (ep 357)
Tomoko Kawakami as Hiroshi Tatematsu (ep 475)
Tomoko Miyadera as Yumi Horikoshi (eps 27-28)
Tomoko Naka as
Foreign lady (ep 984)
Kumi Bannai (eps 661-662)
Maki Ōhara (ep 940)
Sunami Masaki (eps 744-745)
Terumi Hanaoka (ep 1006)
Tomoko Shiota as
Aki Tosabayashi (eps 233-234)
Rika Okano (ep 90)
Tomomi Betsui as Student (ep 625)
Tomomi Tenjinbayashi as
Kid D (ep 582)
Student E (ep 625)
Tomomi Watanabe as Female customer (ep 368)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Akio's Father (ep 20)
Densuke Takekuma (eps 872-874)
Director (ep 774)
Hideo Tsuda (ep 175)
Hikoemon Bando (eps 409-410)
Kaihara Fukuo (ep 296)
Kyôichi Bandô (eps 379-380)
Shinya Hirose (ep 520)
Shohei Kusaka (ep 235)
Yuzuru Sada (ep 736)
Tomoya Kawai as
Detective Sogawa (eps 358-359)
Officer Inabu (eps 371-372)
Yoshiharu Sugamoto (eps 779-780)
Tomoya Yano as Fireman (ep 803)
Tomoyuki Dan as
Akihiro Yamaguchi (ep 695)
Hiroto Akashi (eps 331-332)
Tetsuya Maejima (ep 79)
Wakamatsu Toshihide (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Nigaki (eps 266-268)
Yoshito Matsunaka (403-404)
Tomoyuki Inoue as
Atsushi Tarumi (ep 263)
Daisuke Kosugi (eps 388-389)
Tatsuya Kimura (ep 42)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Doctor (eps 558-561)
Gakumichi Oume (eps 632-633)
Jinsuke Ninda (eps 754-756)
Yozo Hosogai (eps 851-852)
Tooru Sakurai as
Criminal (ep 1040)
Nobuo Kadokura (ep 936)
Police officer (ep 1027)
Station employee (eps 1016-1017)
Toru Furuya as
Akimoto Hiroshi (ep 143)
Tohru Amuro
Toru Ohkawa as
Delivery Man (eps 722-723)
Masayoshi Sato (eps 205-206)
Naomichi Mugikura (ep 316)
Ryuichi Arai (ep 161)
Tatsuzo Genda (eps 476-477)
Tim FBI Agent
Ujiyasu Hosogoe (ep 843)
Toru Takahashi as Paramedic (ep 405)
Toshiaki Kuwahara as Staff C (ep 149)
Toshiharu Sakurai as
Detective Sugiyama (ep 677)
Kadonari Hikiya (eps 431-432)
Kohei Haramoto (ep 454)
Michiya Nakamachi (eps 277-278)
Nenji Norimura (eps 916-917)
Nobuo Yamamoto (ep 441)
Takeshi Yatsukoshi (eps 765-766)
Yoshinobu Morimoto (eps 100-101)
Toshihiko Kojima as
Doctor (ep 24)
Kanenari Mochizuki (ep 251)
Senkichi Matsuura (ep 423)
Shiozawa Kenzou (ep 199)
Wataru Takanashi (eps 92-93)
Yoshiteru Araide (ep 170)
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Akio Negishi (ep 166)
Destective Yama (eps 81-82)
Detective Kojima (eps 146-147)
middle aged man (ep 70)
Officer Tome
old man (ep 129)
Tome-san (eps 73, 604)
Tsuji (ep 53)
Toshihiko Seki as
Genyo Fuyuki (eps 450-451)
Makoto Ōwada (ep 369)
Takaharu Ogami (eps 316-317)
Teruhiko Kasuda (ep 72) 
Toshimitsu Oda as
Detective Hirota (eps 681-683)
Kazuya Kusumoto (ep 794)
Man A (ep 557)
Takuji Hirukawa (eps 883-884)
Toshinobu Iida as Hiroyuki Hayami, Oni (eps 851-852)
Toshiro Ishii as Hiroshi Komazuka (ep 527)
Toshitaka Shimizu as
Forensics officer D (ep 209)
Staff B (ep 150)
Toshiya Chiba as
Police officer B (ep 865)
Radio voice (ep 898)
Toshiya Ueda as Dobashi (ep 53)
Toshiyuki Hara as Staff B (ep 948)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Kijima (ep 47)
Shukichi Haneda
Ueda (ep 232)
Touko Aoyama as
Miyako Akiba (ep 1007)
Monster B (ep 345)
Tsuneo Suto (eps 770-771)
Tousei Tanaka as Kiyohiro Sugama (eps 132-134)
Tsunehisa Fujii as Tsunehisa Fujii (ep 56)
Tsutomu Tsuji as Yasuji Asama (ep 144)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as
Katsunobu Kanda (eps 1024-1025)
Youta Mitani (eps 190-191)
Tsuyoshi Shinohara as Tsuyoshi Udayama (ep 664)
Uko Tachibana as
Announcer (ep 599)
Clerk (ep 578)
Umeka Shouji as Hiro Ezaki (eps 857-858)
Unshō Ishizuka as
Detective Nakamori (ep 219)
Tatsumi Souhei (ep 30)
Urara Takano as
Hiroki (ep 15)
Kazumi Takenaka (ep 18)
Mari Terahara (ep 42)
Ohbayashi Kaori (ep 214)
Tatsuko Dojima (eps 929-930)
Volcano Ōta as Detective Shimokawa (ep 875)
Waka Inoue as Waka Inoue (herself / ep 488)
Waka Kanda as
Announcer (eps 505-506)
Reporter B (eps 469-470)
Ryouko Inoue (ep 413)
Shinobu (ep 73)
Wasei Chikada as Man B (eps 176-178)
Wataru Komada as
Announcer (eps 894-895)
Police detective (eps 834-835)
Wataru Takagi as
Bank Robber (ep 27)
catcher (ep 41)
CSI officer (ep 18)
driver (ep 39)
Eiichi Yamagishi (ep 21)
farmer 2 (ep 61)
guard B (ep 45)
Kentarou (ep 44)
male store attendant (ep 38)
man on TV (ep 46)
middle aged man (ep 9)
Policeman (eps 24, 73)
policeman B (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 47, 52, 69
)

Restaurant Clerk (ep 29)
Ryuichi Seto (eps 98-99)
Salesman (ep 38)
station employee A (ep 55)
Takagi (ep 74)
Tatsuo Hatamoto (eps 22-23)
TV announcer (ep 71)
Worker (ep 31)
Yaibar (ep 64)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Burglar (ep 449)
Butcher (ep 357)
Convenience store owner (eps 505-506)
Criminal (ep 1038)
Detective (ep 479)
Director Kuroshima (ep 31)
Inoue (ep 384)
Jinya Enda (eps 545-546)
Mr. Yoshida (eps 925-926)
Nakata (eps 279-280)
Riot Policeman C (eps 583-585)
Shiro Arisawa (ep 528)
Yasuo Kamieda (eps 253-254)
Yuji Kato (ep 263)
Yasuhiro as Old instructor (ep 1029)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Manabu Saikawa (ep 969)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Forensics officer (ep 1043)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Mamoru Kujirai (eps 949-950)
Man in black clothes (ep 1042)
Tomoya Kusano (ep 999)
Yasuhiro Takato as
assistant director (ep 73)
Clerk (ep 11)
driver (ep 59)
Haruo Chigasaki (ep 1014)
Hisami Sarukawa (eps 592-593)
policeman (ep 63)
Shigekatsu Fukumizu (eps 881-882)
staff A (ep 130)
Yasuhito Endō as Himself (ep 907)
Yasuko Hatori as
Ine Kijima (ep 769)
Natsue Komino (eps 701-704)
Shigemi Terakado (ep 817)
Tomoe Awaji (ep 799)
Yoshi Koda (ep 877)
Yasunao Sakai as Police officer (ep 875)
Yasunori Masutani as Boy (eps 333-334)
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Detective A (ep 304)
Katsumichi Sugai (eps 307-308)
Makoto Ukaji (eps 931-932)
Salaryman (eps 343-344)
Takehiko Fujie (eps 419-420)
Tsutsumi (eps 301-302)
Tsuze (ep 483)
Yuuzou (ep 71) 
Yasuo Iwata as
Higashida (eps 156-157)
Shopkeeper (eps 472-473)
Tsukayama (eps 343-344)
Yasuo Muramatsu as
Daisuke Tsuchiya (eps 636-637)
Fumio Doi (eps 88-89)
Genichiro Daimon (ep 261)
Hospital director (ep 496)
Keiji Shimamura (ep 774)
Keizo Masuo (eps 146-147)
Kitaro Hatamoto (eps 23-24)
Pisco (ep 178)
Presiding judge (eps 297-298)
Ryoji Hara (ep 232)
Taizô Masuda (ep 478)
Tarou Yamaguchi (ep 687)
Tatsuzo Watanuki (eps 457-458)
Yoshiro Onda (eps 243-244)
Yasuo Saitou as Satan Onizuka
Yasuyuki Kase as
Hiroshi Kagazume (ep 903)
Hitoshi Takahashi (ep 804)
Issei Mutô (eps 985-986)
Raita Banba (eps 667-668)
Sasaki (ep 489)
Yayoi Kazuki as Naoko Kuroe (eps 222-223)
Yayoi Sugaya as
Child B (ep 686)
Yoko Katsuragi (ep 743)
Yō Taichi as Yumi Sekizawa
Yōhei Azakami as
Riot Policeman A (eps 746-747)
Takuto Ishikawa (ep 1022)
Yōhei Hamada as
Police Detective (eps 763-764)
Takumi Matsuda (ep 856)
Yoichi Masukawa as as Shimizu Youichi (ep 66) 
Yōji Ueda as Suguru Kashiwagi (eps 1024-1025)
Yoko Asada as
Clerk (ep 397)
Ishiguro (ep 217)
Yōko Fuchino as Yayoi Himeno (ep 32)
Yōko Fujita as Kimie Mutoh (ep 794)
Yōko Hikasa as
An Ōide (eps 990-991)
Yayoi Ito (ep 1028)
Yōko Imaizumi as Mitsuyo Ekuni (ep 893)
Yōko Kawanami as
Hiroko Inoue (ep 480)
Mari Idenami (eps 701-704)
Yoko Osawa as Chieko Otaguro (ep 880)
Yoko Soumi as
Akira Sumida (ep 583)
Chizuru
Kayoko Daimon (eps 261-262)
Mariko Noguchi (ep 689)
Miss Lip (eps 775-776)
Natsume Ashino (eps 894-895)
Sachiko Shimamura (ep 95)
Yōko Teppouzuka as
Boy (ep 499)
Kohei Ohno (eps 808-809)
Mitsuru Osabe (ep 438)
Tsukasa Naito (ep 461)
Yoku Shioya as
Kunio (ep 115)
Sato (ep 55)
Yonehiko Kitagawa as
Dosun Nagato (eps 77-78)
Gozo Hatamoto (eps 22-23)
Kunio Tamai (eps 507-508)
Shuhei Baishou (eps 350-351)
Yorie Terauchi as
Etsuko (eps 88-89)
Takako (ep 53)
Yoshie Ōhashi as Hide Tenyama (ep 911)
Yoshiharu Yamada as
Chiba's friend (eps 659-660)
Hiroshi Hiromatsu (ep 405)
Hitoshi Takedera (816)
Masuhiko Akitsu (eps 537-538)
Yoshihiro Okada as Daisaku Katsumoto (ep 684)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Kouhei Wada (ep 1003)
Naoya Terauchi (ep 924)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Garderner (ep 1032)
Officer Tome (eps 866-867)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Sôta Morishima (ep 958)
Yoshiko Kamei as
Mika Takarada (eps 834-835)
Shino Tachibana (ep 1024)
Tamao Hasunuma (eps 919-920)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Yaeko Kamei (eps 215-216)
Yoshiko Okamoto as
Lady in the store (ep 263)
Kinuko Kitasono (ep 912)
Kiyomi Fukurai (ep 842)
Lady (ep 113)
Maid (ep 2)
Michiko Segawa (ep 179)
Miike (eps 427-428)
Misuzu Shirakawa (ep 729)
Mrs. Ogawa (ep 7)
Mrs. Okada (eps 264-265)
Mrs. Takayanagi (ep 483)
Mrs. Yasaka (ep 459)
Nurse (ep 83)
Old lady (ep 452)
Yasue Ishida (ep 182)
Yasuko Kadowaki (eps 956-957)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Kazumi Tsukumo (ep 123)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Tatsuki Naito (ep 948)
Yoshino Ohtori as
Akiyo Ueno (eps 779-780)
Kyoko Ugajin (ep 943)
Yoshino Takamori as
Akane Katori (ep 342)
Mayuko Kichise (ep 640)
Seiko Kanbayashi (ep 796)
Yuriko Minegishi (ep 169)
Yoshinobu Yamada as
Koji Ueda (ep 54)
Takayoshi Tsujimura (eps 48-49)
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Police Detective (eps 509-510)
Tsuneyuki Tamai (ep 816)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Mitsuru Mamiya (eps 136-137)
Yoshito Ishinami as
Ishikawa (ep 54)
Osugi (ep 183)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Kimihiko Asada (ep 845)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as
Kazuo Hinuma (ep 442)
Shinji Mizunoe (eps 592-593)
Shosuke Yagihashi (ep 567)
Tohei Benzaki (3 episodes
eps 734, 738-739
)

Yousuke Kawasaki (eps 1003-1005)
Yuji Isehara (eps 869-870)
Yoshizou Yamaguchi as
Hayato Nanjo (ep 74)
Hidekazu Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Kazuo Noda (eps 197-198)
Real estate agent (ep 129)
You Kitazawa as Wataru Otake (ep 149)
Youhei Tadano as Mr. Date (ep 1038)
Youichi Nishijima as Tan Yamazumi (ep 842)
Youko Asagami as Yoko Asanuma (ep 94)
Youko Honna as
Kiwako Kaitani (ep 665)
Motoe Benzaki (ep 734)
Shinobu Kagami (eps 937-938)
Youko Matsuoka as
Akiko Mizutani (ep 951)
Kazuyo Inaba (ep 184)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 220-221)
Maya Tachibana (ep 24)
Yuko Arisawa (eps 528-529)
Yousuke Akimoto as
Benzo Kadowaki (eps 221-224)
Eda (ep 19)
Hayashi (eps 435-436)
Jukichi Sakai (ep 252)
Kazuyuki Kawai (ep 296)
Kinji Chono (eps 1018-1020)
Kinji Ookura (ep 698)
Kiyoshi Yasaka (eps 212-213)
Minoru Ebina (ep 174)
Nobukazu
Police Inspector (eps 521-523)
Riki Handa (eps 406-408)
Ryozen Adachi (ep 821)
Ryutaro Tsukigata (ep 320)
Taruto Urai (ep 608)
Tatsuo Hayase (ep 80)
Tetsuo Imai (eps 340-341)
Toshihiko Yamanaka (ep 566)
Youto Kurahata as Arimori Mitsuyuki 
Yu Kobayashi as
Kasumi Amano (ep 1015)
Mamoru Ganno (eps 792-793)
Noriko Izumi (eps 931-932)
Yū Mizushima as Takazugi Toshihiko (ep 18)
Yuga Sato as Man (eps 969-970)
Yūichi Iguchi as Yuzaboru Morikawa (ep 1050)
Yuichi Jose as Moderator (eps 1045-1046)
Yūichi Nagashima as
Minoru Hasegawa (eps 450-451)
Old Policeman (ep 11)
Yūichi Nakamura as Atsushi Miyano
Yuji Fujishiro as
Ensaku Toyoshima (eps 787-788)
Futoshi Shimodori (ep 523)
Juukichi Okabe (eps 159-160)
Kazuhiro Hosoya (ep 129)
Kazuo Ebisawa (ep 79)
Kensuke Tachibana (ep 215)
Kubota (ep 8)
Norihisa Kisugi (eps 271-272)
Ryutaro Namatame (ep 663)
Seizou Fujita (ep 149)
Yusaku Akashi (eps 185-186)
Yuji Makimoto as Hitoshi Yuda (ep 24) 
Yuji Mikimoto as
Detective Kawada (ep 94)
Hiroshi Yuda (ep 24)
Shozo Shimomura (ep 839)
Yūji Suzuki as Yasutaka Hase (eps 933-934)
Yūji Ueda as
Inagaki Hiromasa (eps 476-477)
Kazuomi Isshiki (ep 876)
Shigehisa Noguchi (eps 100-101)
Shinnosuke Iwami (ep 804)
Yuka Iguchi as Masako Ueno (ep 820)
Yuka Imai as Madoka Saotome (ep 119)
Yuka Inokuchi as
Clerk (ep 474)
Junko Hirose
Yuka Iwahashi as
Bunny Girl (ep 953)
Towa Akabane (eps 929-930)
Yuka Keichō as
Akane Sadamori (eps 916-917)
Kuremi Soho (eps 990-991)
Yuka Komatsu as Mitsuko Shikama (eps 843-844)
Yuka Nukui as Female hostage (ep 1038)
Yuka Terasaki as
Kota Matsumoto (ep 816)
Masako Chono (ep 955)
Tomomi Kashiyama (ep 1039)
Yukana as
Kaoruko Mizuno (ep 478)
Momoko Uemiya (eps 547-548)
Tashiro (ep 361)
Yuka Tsuchida (ep 602)
Yuriko Matsunaka (eps 403-404)
Yukari Honma as
Ayaka Tatsuo (ep 516)
Kyoko Anzai (ep 161)
Motoka Aida (eps 398-399)
Motoka Fujieda (eps 333-334)
Natsumi Morita (ep 769)
Saki Maehara (ep 856)
Yukari Ishii as Kaoru Koda (ep 742)
Yukari Nozawa as Iberis Hamilton (eps 286-288)
Yukari Shin as Asami Uchida (ep 100)
Yukari Tamura as
Mina Aoshima (ep 121)
Yuka Konno (ep 414)
Yuki Hamano as
Female customer (eps 176-178)
Housewife (eps 215-216)
Yuki Kaida as
Shukichi Haneda (young)
Yuri Arisato
Yuriko Tomosato (eps 138-139)
Yūki Kuwahara as Female employee (ep 790)
Yuki Masuda as
Ishida (eps 497, 502)
Nurse (ep 492)
Ria Kawabata (eps 830-832)
Waitress (ep 498)
Woman (ep 515)
Yūki Matsumoto as Male student C (ep 784)
Yuki Matsuoka as
Ayako Nagase (ep 977)
Girl (ep 290)
Haruna Tabuse (eps 554-555)
Mrs. Efune (eps 853-854)
Yuki Okada as Kuwano (ep 1039)
Yūki Shin as Employee (eps 881-882)
Yuki Tamamiya as
Employee (ep 998)
Kiho Furui (eps 962-964)
Yukie Itou as Takano Yukari (ep 235)
Yukie Maeda as Miyahara Kanako (eps 236-237)
Yukihiro Yoshida as Tatsuya Okubo (ep 51)
Yukiko Amada as
Fan (ep 490)
Girl C (ep 460)
Kazuri Keitoku (ep 825)
Yukiko Hattori as
Mrs. Nakada Toshiya's mother (ep 129)
Sumie Okazaki (ep 118)
Yukiko Iwai as
answering machine (ep 71)
Aoko Nakamori (ep 76)
Election Car (ep 11)
female reporter (ep 73)
female store attendant (ep 38)
girl (ep 41)
Hitomi Iwai (eps 57-58)
Iwai (eps 57-58)
Keiko Momoi (ep 219)
Keiko Okita (ep 83)
Kikuno (ep 52)
Kumi (ep 16)
Mrs. Nakai (ep 21)
Naoko Takei (ep 25)
Saleswoman (ep 38)
seller in train (ep 55)
voice of game (ep 74)
Waitress (ep 32)
woman on TV (ep 46)
Yamanaka (ep 174)
Yoshimi Samezaki (ep 174)
Yukiko Mannaka as Tsugumi Morikawa (ep 950)
Yukimasa Kishino as Oda Kunimoto (eps 172-173)
Yukimasa Natori as
Manager (ep 11)
Teahouse owner (ep 118)
Yukinori Okuhata as Boy (ep 975)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as
Detective Fujii (ep 663)
Dispatch officer (eps 810-812)
Witness (5 episodes
eps 785-786, 1033-1035
)
Yukiyo Fujii as
Hanako Ogawa (ep 1028)
Shopping union member E (ep 1002)
Yuko Goto as
Ami Takigawa (eps 1047-1048)
Riko Mizohashi (eps 522-523)
Risa Miyamoto (ep 907)
Yuko Inoue as
Hamako Oguchi (ep 840)
Landlady (ep 940)
Shizu Minamida (ep 912)
Yuko Kaida as
Aya Himuro (ep 767)
Kana Tomurai (ep 900)
Yuika Shoudou (eps 575-576)
Yūko Katō as
Sanae Kouda (eps 107-108)
Sumiko Kobayashi
Yūko Kobayashi as
Chie Yoshino (ep 196)
Fujii (ep 74) 
Kurumi Shodo (eps 532-534)
Sachiko Hashikaki (ep 368)
Sumiko Kobayashi (ep 112)
Yuko Minaguchi as
Harumi (ep 115)
Mina Eguchi (ep 536)
Remi Sekizawa (eps 1045-1046)
Yūko Mita as Kazuki Kinukawa
Yuko Mizutani as Shinobu Shimon (eps 203-204)
Yuko Nagashima as
Mio Ashida (ep 666)
Shino (eps 233-234)
Yukari Hachisuga (ep 370)
Yuko Sanpei as
Kei Nakanishi (ep 842)
Machi Umejima (eps 705-706)
Yuko Sasaki as
Masako Konno (ep 414)
Mika Konakawa (eps 266-268)
Noe Tanigawa (eps 185-186)
Ryoko (ep 17)
Yuko Sasamoto as Saya Kitami (eps 814-815)
Yuko Tsubaki as Mother (ep 975)
Yuko Ueda as Munechika's Wife (eps 894-895)
Yumi Fukamizu as Keita Endo (ep 65)
Yumi Hikita as
Hitomi (ep 1)
Honami Rinko (eps 446-447)
Masako Moka (ep 719)
Takami Renno (eps 765-766)
Tsukiko Satoyama (ep 635)
Yukiko Tanaka (eps 124-125)
Yumi Hikita (eps 463, 502)
Yumi Nakatani as
Atsuko Komiyama (ep 175)
Ayane Shitara (eps 385-386)
Keiko Gendo (eps 325-327)
Yumi Takada as
Ena Ginbayashi (eps 524-525)
Girl (ep 431)
Minayo Hasaka (eps 505-506)
Yumi Touma as
Maika Zenda (eps 1011-1012)
Nami Kasakura (eps 568-569)
Nao Takiguchi (ep 750)
Sasaki Hitomi (ep 67)
Tomomi Ichikura (ep 475)
Young Jodie Starling
Yumi Uchiyama as Friend (eps 667-668)
Yumiko Iwamoto as receptionist A (ep 178)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Keita Onoda (ep 615)
Yuri Amano as
Keiko Kurahashi (eps 629-630)
Michiko Monna (eps 744-745)
Okino Yoko (eps 3, 21)
Teacher (ep 437)
Yuko Kaede (eps 969-970)
Yuri Asou as
Fujimoto Natsue
Natsue Hatamoto (eps 22-23)
Yuri Noguchi as Colleague (ep 789)
Yuri Satou as Chihiro Itami (ep 172)
Yuri Shiratori as
Harumi Fukatsu (eps 379-380)
Maria Higashio (ep 460)
Mihiro Kuze (ep 575)
Yurianne Eve as Employee (ep 998)
Yurika Hino as
Fumiko Shiraishi (eps 388-389)
Kaori Yamagishi (ep 281)
Mako Miyoshi (ep 96)
Ohki (eps 57-58)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as
Hatsuho Toba (eps 716-717)
Masako Mutô (eps 985-986)
Salesperson B (eps 843-844)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as
Hiruka Somitomo (eps 701-704)
Kawai Shizuka (ep 158)
Yuriko Yamamoto as Kanako Hitomi (eps 364-365)
Yūsaku Yara as
Akimichi Yamada (eps 822-823)
Minoru Furuhashi (eps 138-139)
Shinsuke Tatsumura (eps 388-389)
Sunglasses Man (eps 350-351)
Yūsuke Handa as Detective (eps 740-741)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Hikaru Komori (ep 1026)
Yūsuke Numata as
Kantaro Sawamura (eps 409-410)
Masaie Hakuya (ep 754)
Police Detective (eps 516-517)
Second robber (ep 824)
Seiji Hino (eps 589-590)
Toshiya Ninomiya (ep 360)
Yasuo Shishikura (ep 536)
Yūsuke Shirooka as Tuna wholesaler D (ep 976)
Yūta Odagaki as
Paramedic Sakai (ep 708)
Ten Uruma (ep 719)
Yutaka Aoyama as
Koichi Yamamoto (ep 260)
Taizo Sakaki (ep 833)
Tetsu Akashiba (ep 996)
Tetsushi Yamazaki (eps 636-637)
Yutaka Furukawa as
Couple man (ep 979)
Officer Yamada (eps 757-758)
Yutaka Nakano as
Chief Saito (ep 179)
Daisuke Shiraki (ep 90)
Detective (ep 209)
Haruhiko Nakatani (ep 434)
Inspector Tamana (eps 294-295)
Katsunori Chujo (ep 271)
Norio Terasawa (ep 53)
Tadao Ohno (ep 73) 
Yutaka Shimaka as
Bookstore owner (eps 381-382)
Columbo Restaurant Employee (eps 350-351)
Ginta Oshima (ep 777)
Imatake (ep 9)
Junichi Tateoka (ep 67)
Kenichi Miyamoto (eps 594-595)
Shiro Hatakeyama (ep 733)
Shohei Nijimura (ep 562)
Takayoshi Karata (eps 335-336)
Tokumori Saizu (eps 644-645)
Yamazaki (ep 296)
Yuu Asakawa as
Clerk (ep 562)
Haruka Nagara (ep 184)
Hoshino (eps 249-250)
Kisasa (ep 453)
Misaki Takizawa (ep 826)
Shunya Ogata (eps 377-378)
Tamae Eguchi (ep 664)
Yuu Hayashi as Taro Tannai (eps 1036-1037)
Yuu Sugimoto as
cleaning person (ep 214)
Yumi Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 240-241, 253-254, 259
)
Yuu Yado as Masahiko (ep 115)
Yuuji Fujijou as Fujita (ep 149)
Yuuji Takada as
Frankenstein (ep 345)
Kikuhito (eps 141-142)
Mr. Naito (ep 461)
Tooru Tendou (eps 446-447)
Yuuki Kaji as
15-year-old Shûichi Akai (ep 1019)
Yoshifumi Itou (733)
Yuuki Sanpei as Doctor (eps 946-947)
Yuuko Sasaki as Ryoka (ep 17)
Yuuko Satou as
Boy (ep 460)
Fan (ep 490)
Girl (ep 461)
Yuna Shono (eps 827-828)
Yurie Kataoka (ep 736)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as
Eisuke Aizawa (eps 927-928)
Fuji-kun (ep 943)
Male employee (ep 987)
Yasuho Shida (ep 1021)
Yuya Uchida as Rintaro Hagino (eps 969-970)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Akishige Ishizuchi (eps 144-145)
Haruhito Kanbara (ep 469)
Iwao Nagakura (ep 348)
Kakuzo Okudaira (ep 492)
Matasaburo Saika (ep 212 -213)
Naonobu Torada (eps 516-517)
Nintaro Shinmei (ep 116)
Ohyama (ep 46)
Old detective (ep 113)
Ryuzo Murakami (ep 248)
Shigemori Sakamaki (ep 734)
Tani (ep 2)
Yoshifusa Yabuuchi (ep 96)
Zen Ishikawa as Takeo Izumi (ep 45)

Kenyuu Horiuchi (ep 219)
Japanese companies
Animation: Tokyo Movie Shinsha
Animation Direction: Studio Wanpack (ep 842)
Animation Production:
1st Studio (ep 1049 onwards)
TMS Entertainment (627-)
Tokyo Movie (eps 1-626)
V1 Studio (eps 627-, 628-1001)
Color Inspection: Studio Elle
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Episode Direction: Studio Wanpack (ep 842)
Music Cooperation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Online Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Processing Station: Tokyo Laboratory
Recording Studio:
Apu Meguro Studio
APU Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Sponsor: McDonald's
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
English staff
English cast
Translation:
Clyde Mandelin
Mikka Stifler (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script: Chris Cason
Executive producer:
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga
Gen Fukunaga
Taaz Gill (Singaporean dub)
Additional Video Editing:
Jessie Mancilla
Shane Ray
Animation/Paint Editing:
Derrik Poitevint
Jeffrey Miller
Assistant Director: Christian J. Lee (Singaporean dub)
Editing: Chio Su Ping (Singaporean dub)
Line Producer: Justin Cook (1-4,53-58)
Opening/Closing Produced By: Carl Finch
Post-Production Assistant: Anthony Benavides
Production Coordination: Florence Yip (Singaporean dub)
Script Supervision: Jeremy Carlile
Sound Engineer: Patrick Fernando (Singaporean dub)
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Theme Song Lyrics: Stephanie Nadolny (OP2/ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Gary Eckert
Stephanie Nadolny (OP2/ED2)
Alison Retzloff as Conan Edogawa
Chio Su Ping as Ran Mouri (Singaporean dub)
Chuck Powers as Kogoro Mouri (Singaporean dub)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Rachel Moore
Jerry Jewell as Jimmy Kudo
Joe Murray as
Conan Edogawa (Singaporean dub)
Shinichi Kudo (Singaporean dub)
R. Bruce Elliot as Richard Moore

Anthony Bowling as Truman Salinger (eps 124-125)
Bill Flynn as Dr. Agasa
Chuck Powers as Dr. Agasa (Singaporean dub)
Cynthia Cranz as Mitch
Dameon Clarke as George
Daniel Katsük as Trent Cook
Doug Burks as Wilder
Gwendolyn Lau as Kirsten Thomas (eps 124-125)
Jerry Jewell as Phantom Thief Kid
Kent Williams as Detective Magnum (eps 101-102)
Kevin M. Connolly as Harley Hartwell (6 episodes
eps 49-50, 59-60, 80-81
)
Laura Bailey as Serena
Laurie Steele as Vivian Kudo
Mark Stoddard as Inspector Magure
Mike McFarland as George (2nd Voice)
Monica Rial as Amy
Randy Tallman as Booker Kudo
Russell Wait as Richard Moore (Animax)

Aaron Hatch as Aaron Hamlin (ep 14)
Adrian Cook as
Bellboy (ep 25)
Kent Hamlin (ep 14)
Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Alison Retzloff as Korma (eps 84-85)
Amber Barnes as Waitress
Amber Cotton as
Announcer (ep 57)
Anya Tathers (eps 99-102)
Cherie (eps 106-107)
Evlin Nelson (ep 69)
Katie (ep 6)
Michelle (ep 2)
Mindy Garrett (eps 128-129)
Miss Madison (ep 58)
Sonya (ep 97)
TV Announcer (ep 3)
Yvette Ainsworth (ep 97)
Amy Rosenthal as
Reita Saeki (ep 48)
Selma Sebastian
Andrew Chandler as
Georgie
Jericho (The Fox)
Martin Hartwell
Ned Armstrong
Randall
Robber #1 (ep 34)
Sonny (ep 5)
Tequila (ep 56)
Andrew Haskett as Hanratty (eps 63-64)
Andrew Rye as
Cop (ep 25)
Desk Clerk A (ep 25)
Andrew Tipps as Staff A (ep 50)
Andy Mullins as
Dirk Copeland (eps 78-79)
Stanley Evans (eps 80-81)
Anthony Bowling as Nagi (eps 106-107)
Antimere Robinson as Joe (eps 63-64)
Ashley Gonzales as Nancy Nesbit (eps 80-81)
Avery Rice-Williams as Christopher (ep 61)
Barry Yandell as
Josh Lisenurg (ep 65)
O'Brien (ep 14)
Bill Flynn as Shane (groundskeeper; ep 90)
Bill Jenkins as
Abraham Yancy (ep 39)
Harry Kanucka (eps 59-60)
Bill Kirkley as
Hotel Clerk
Morgan (ep 77)
Bill Townsley as
Abraham (ep 21)
Driver (ep 61)
Ken Nicholson (eps 11-12)
Bob Carter as
Architech (ep 8)
Inspector Greer (ep 38)
Isaac (eps 23-24)
Kirstopher (ep 19)
Policeman A (ep 3)
Brad Jackson as
Kidnapper (ep 2)
Mr.Baker (ep 77)
Mulligan (ep 15)
Sean Yoeman
Todd Morris (ep 30)
Bradford Hutson as CSI Guy (eps 128-129)
Brandon Bristow as Policeman A (eps 53-54)
Brett Weaver as
Hadrian (ep 16)
Hamilton (ep 16)
Mark Newman (ep 39)
Brice Armstrong as
Einstein Achurbee (ep 52)
Foster Drake (eps 91-92)
Gregor (ep 22)
Hotel Owner (ep 29)
Jinnai (ep 76)
Nick Weldon (ep 55)
Owner (ep 29)
Robert Gilmore (ep 40)
Samuel Sebastian
Shane (ep 47)
Theodore Kinsella (eps 11-12)
Brina Palencia as
Kiosk Girl (ep 57)
Maya Garrett (eps 128-129)
Nurse Nolan (ep 86)
Tammy (eps 106-107)
Caitlin Glass as
Caitlin (eps 53-54)
Charlize Karmichael (ep 46)
Frederick (ep 118)
Lucy (ep 13)
Mary (ep 47)
Melanie Seymour (ep 126)
Riana (ep 10)
Rita (ep 93)
Sales Lady (ep 61)
Sheila Sands (eps 59-60)
Tandi (ep 75)
Caitlin O'Connell as Mother (ep 6)
Chad Cline as Jonathan Tradonio
Chaz Naylor as Supervisor (ep 61)
Chris Cason as
Bank Clerk (ep 28)
Guest (ep 31)
Irby Korbson (ep 76)
Mark (eps 106-107)
Shunen (eps 53-54)
Villain A (ep 37)
Chris Forbis as
Charles (ep 27)
Francis (ep 4)
Hyde (ep 77)
Chris Patton as
Alex Carr (eps 59-60)
Dexter Reynolds (ep 55)
Chris Rager as
Burt Bledsoe (eps 59-60)
Loan Shark (ep 61)
Oscar (ep 77)
Ramone Amberwitz (ep 65)
Christopher Bevins as
Akiyoshi (ep 3)
Concierge (ep 25)
Henry Nelbit (ep 56)
Moreese Cortezini (ep 66)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Craig (eps 28-29)
Detective Shaw (eps 113-114)
Johnny Hijikata (eps 108-109)
Otto (eps 104-105)
Chuck Huber as
Congressman Grady (ep 125)
Kenneth (eps 128-129)
Mackie (ep 5)
Mareun Bludcraven (eps 110-111)
Mario (ep 22)
Nicodimus (ep 9)
Norman (ep 6)
Rob Monroe (ep 55)
Sherman T. (ep 51)
Clarine Harp as
Famke Hotta (ep 45)
Hiedi Xanderbilt (eps 100-102)
Michelle Hamlin (ep 14)
Nancy Schmidt (eps 59-60)
Cole Brown as
Hadley Monahan (ep 127)
Store Clerk (ep 107)
Cynthia Cranz as
Angie Sebastian
Announcer (ep 9)
Audra Kelly (eps 70-72)
Jasmine K. (ep 49)
Katie Nantz (eps 122-123)
Kimmie (ep 17)
Dameon Clarke as
Lily's Father (ep 89)
Samuel Taylor (ep 31)
Walton (eps 78-79)
Worthington
Dan Walker as
Mokunen (eps 53-54)
Phillip Baker (ep 58)
Dana Schultes as
Jack's Mother (ep 44)
Zoe Bufor Gray (eps 80-81)
Daniel Katsük as
Detective B (ep 26)
Policeman C (eps 53-54)
Villain B (ep 37)
Daniel Penz as
Cornelius
Forensics Expert
Walter Rivers
David Trosko as Tave (ep 82)
Dennis O'Neil as Franklin Keene (ep 49)
Doug Burks as
Angus (ep 90)
Chauncey Shiflett (ep 99)
Chief Thomas (ep 124)
Diritch Kosoloff (ep 76)
Policeman B (ep 49)
Security Guard (ep 118)
Staff B (ep 50)
Weathersby (eps 80-81)
Doug Smith as
Billy Jones
Young Man (ep 39)
Duncan Brannan as
Ken Thomason (ep 30)
Ken Tomason
Oswald Burny
Dustin Lau as
Dad (ep 21)
Zachery Byers (ep 68)
Ed Blaylock as
George Fuman (56)
Jackie (ep 17)
Mr. Tanner (ep 2)
Raymond Frier (ep 97)
Sterling Alexander (ep 103)
Theodore Tarrington (eps 49-50)
Tompson Edwards (ep 66)
Eddie Hord as
Captain (ep 26)
Gangster (ep 5)
Eiji Oki as Cleaning staff (ep 56)
Elise Baughman as Yoko Okino
Eric Johnson as Policeman B (ep 3)
Eric Vale as
James Soto (ep 38)
Koby Erwin (ep 67)
Tony (ep 19)
Evan Jones as
Dispatcher
Police Officer
Grant James as
Constatine (ep 22)
Grayson Neighbors (ep 97)
Mr. Thompson (ep 55)
Rudy Tarrington (ep 49)
Greg Ayres as
Detective (eps 11-12)
Felix (eps 34-35)
Harry (ep 16)
Jacob (eps 23-24)
Ted (ep 27)
Yancy (ep 25)
Gwendolyn Lau as
Alice Nagel (ep 32)
Annette (eps 106-107)
Ari (eps 23-24)
Harmony Wilson (ep 69)
Maid (ep 31)
Marion Karmichael (ep 46)
Patti Parsley (ep 76)
Yuko (ep 3)
J. Michael Tatum as
Harrison Blackwell
Matthew Martin
Jakie Cabe as
Barton (ep 82)
Charles Shore
Dr.Woodman (ep 7)
James Fields as
Bonzai Tenei (eps 53-54)
Doctor (ep 25)
Jamie Marchi as
Anne Preston (eps 87-88)
Catherine Taylor (ep 31)
Celia Kohler (ep 114)
Kari Xanderbilt (eps 101-102)
Nikki (ep 26)
Receptionist (ep 114)
Rieka Gilmore (ep 40)
Sara Kelly (eps 95-96)
Snack Girl (57)
Summer (ep 103)
Jamie Perez as Catherine Taylor (ep 31)
Jay Jones as
Inspector Fuller (eps 78-79)
Policeman (ep 49)
Jay Moses as
Mr. O'Donnel (ep 8)
Quentin Mifune (eps 78-79)
Jayme Westman as Boy 2 (ep 118)
Jeff Inman as Henry (ep 77)
Jeff Johnson as
Michael (ep 77)
Nigel (ep 82)
Ryan Hotta
Jeffrey Schmidt as
Dr. Marshal Kennedy
Theodore (eps 23-24)
Ulver Yorkshire
Jennifer Hoiland as Elizabeth (ep 26)
Jennifer Seman as Heidi Camino (eps 70-72)
Jenny Holland as Elizabeth (ep 26)
Jeremy Inman as
Boss (ep 38)
Tonnen (eps 53-54)
Jeremy Loris as
Detective A (ep 26)
Diver (ep 26)
Jerome Fifty-Seven as
Buford Palmer (ep 68)
Isaac (ep 8)
Terry York (ep 38)
Jerry Russell as
Detective Simpson (ep 90)
Ty Sherwood (ep 93)
Jerry Zumwalt as Orville Kessle (ep 65)
Jessica Dismuke as Maya (ep 25)
Jim Foronda as
Shannon (eps 23-24)
Tate (ep 32)
Thomas Tarrington (ep 49)
John Burgmeier as
Alan (ep 20)
Dr. Preston (ep 103)
Johnny (ep 19)
Kannen (eps 53-54)
Latham Laney (eps 79, 99)
Security Guard #1 (ep 8)
John Gremillion as Matthew Kohler (eps 113-114)
Johnny Sequenzia as
Bellboy (ep 44)
Mosh (ep 76)
Policeman A (ep 49)
Josh Martin as
Cop (ep 26)
Detective (ep 27)
Lester Higgins (ep 65)
Juli Erickson as Young girl (ep 29)
Julie Mayfield as Eva Kaden (ep 33)
Justin Cook as
Anchorman (ep 39)
Dr. Hasseleman (ep 17)
Masked Yaiba (ep 37)
Yaiba
Justin Pate as
Justin (ep 43)
Keith Davidovich (ep 33)
Lab Guy (ep 49)
Lucas (eps 23-24)
Policeman A (ep 48)
Simon (eps 122-123)
Kelli Pitts as girl (ep 4)
Kenny Green as Fire Chief (eps 106-107)
Kent Williams as
Announcer (ep 10)
Barnaby (ep 45)
Boat captain (ep 26)
Burt Barnes (ep 37)
Captain Biggers (eps 78-79)
Eddie (ep 82)
Norman Dean (ep 94)
Sebastian LeClaire (eps 95-96)
Security Guard 1 (ep 46)
Thomas (ep 26)
Troy
Kevin M. Connolly as
Bear Player # 2 (ep 42)
Steve Jacobus (ep 31)
Kineta Massey as Receptionist (ep 44)
Kristin McCollum as Tamera Heatherly (ep 65)
Kyle Hebert as
Bigglesworth (ep 103)
Bruno Ushton (eps 92-93)
Claude Osgood (ep 30)
Dr. Sadler (ep 57)
Driver (ep 84)
Gerald Dufour (eps 80-81)
Jeremy (ep 69)
Jim Fleming (eps 28-29)
Michael (ep 52)
Mr. Nantz (eps 122-123)
Narrator (ep 38)
Policeman #1 (eps 1-2)
Vodka (Man In Black; ep 1)
Yorkham Xanderbilt (eps 101-102)
Lane Pianta as Jeremy (ep 77)
Laura Bailey as
Erin (ep 15)
Lily (ep 89)
Lauren Goode as
Marvella
Shelley (eps 87-88)
Laurie Steele as
Moira Krupp (eps 59-60)
Nancy Andros (eps 28-29)
Leah Clark as Haley Martin
Lee Trull as Mark McKean (eps 70-72)
Linda Young as Samantha (ep 17)
Luci Christian as Boy 1 (ep 118)
Lucy Small as
Laurel (ep 20)
Nora Odell (ep 38)
Lydia Mackay as
Catherine (ep 19)
Suzanna (eps 23-24)
Waitress (ep 33)
Maria Vu as
Naomi
Tanya
Mark Harbor as Tommy (ep 47)
Mark Lancaster as
Adam Duke (eps 95-96)
Cliff Reed (eps 70-72)
CSI 2 (ep 108)
MC (ep 112)
Officer Salley (ep 127)
Paul Keen (eps 87-88)
Rick (eps 80-81)
Wymer Mindle (eps 99-102)
Mark Stoddard as Haroshio (ep 69)
Markus Lloyd as Police Chief Takai (ep 119)
Matt Moore as Colt Lielander (ep 75)
Melanie Mason as
Dora Mae (ep 115)
Susan Connely (eps 124-125)
Melodee Lenz as
Female Kidnapper (ep 67)
Hotel Owners wife (eps 28-29)
Yvonne Marks (ep 33)
Zelda Dufor (eps 80-81)
Meredith McCoy as
Kari (ep 6)
Mazy (ep 43)
Suzu (eps 63-64)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Keenan (ep 6)
Mike McFarland as
Albert Jordenly (ep 52)
Archie Gailand (ep 61)
Dr. Charles Lanning (ep 86)
Fireman A (ep 107)
Guard B (ep 46)
Jason Arbington (ep 45)
Jeremiah (ep 22)
Kipling (ep 4)
Michel (eps 34-35)
Old Man (ep 75)
Policeman (ep 28)
Reporter 4 (ep 108)
Robber #2 (ep 34)
Round Face (ep 109)
Stu Hogan (ep 126)
Monica Rial as
Automated Voice (ep 113)
Elevator Girl (ep 18)
Jessie (eps 34-35)
Katie Banwell (ep 130)
Matthias (ep 10)
Nathanael Harrison as
Agent (ep 37)
Doctor (ep 30)
Pam Dougherty as
Camiel Tarrington (ep 49)
Jamie Hummelford (eps 28-29)
Nadia (eps 80-81)
Nadia Adams (eps 11-12)
Parisa Fakhri as
Kerri
Rene Kinsella (eps 11-12)
Sarah (ep 27)
Paul Taylor as Percy Nicholson (eps 116-117)
Phil Parsons as Xaltar
Randy Tallman as Romero Rojas (ep 70)
Rebecca Paige as
Adele Kaiser (ep 97)
Kimmy (ep 83)
Naomi (ep 38)
Robert McCollum as
Dr. Delaney (ep 57)
Hank Hamada (eps 63-64)
Harrison (ep 10)
Jared Kelly (eps 95-96)
Johansen (ep 9)
Karman (eps 84-85)
Olaf Xanderbilt (eps 101-102)
Oswald (ep 7)
PA Announcer (ep 39)
Scott Andros (eps 28-29)
Tatum Harbowly (ep 52)
Wong (ep 4)
Roger Jones as Radio Newsman (ep 96)
Scarlett McAlister as
Dr. Keeler
Iliana (ep 17)
Meredith (eps 23-24)
Scott Freeman as
Police Operator
Reporter 2
Weather Dude
Scott Porter as
Fireman B (ep 107)
Martin (ep 82)
Policeman 1
Sean Lundquist as Kary Erwin (ep 67)
Sean Schemmel as Kowalski (ep 8)
Sean Teague as Doorman (ep 25)
Shane Ray as Policeman C (ep 3)
Sheridan Wright as Misty Laraway
Sonny Strait as
Asao (ep 2)
Carl Tathers (eps 99-102)
Detective Rye (ep 14)
Drake Ziegman (eps 87-88)
Editor (eps 122-123)
Emerson (ep 9)
Middy Bludcraven (eps 110-111)
Randy (ep 82)
Roger Stacks (ep 32)
Security Chief (ep 57)
Slughead McGraw (ep 93)
Tod (ep 74)
Willard (eps 23-24)
Yamagishi (ep 3)
Sophie McNutt as
Hostess (ep 30)
Nurse (ep 30)
Sammy (ep 6)
Stephanie Nadolny as Marlena Xanderbilt (eps 101-102)
Stephanie Wulfe as Waitress (ep 72)
Stephanie Young as
Isabel Nottingham (ep 108)
Lady (ep 130)
Lindsey (ep 90)
Liz Faulkner (ep 118)
Steve Cutter as Desk Clerk B (ep 25)
Steve Sanders as
Joseph (eps 23-24)
Matthew Schumacher (eps 11-12)
Morrison (ep 8)
Steven Walters as
CSI Man (ep 77)
Mitchell Gray (eps 80-81)
Susan Huber as Mr. Tanner's Wife (ep 2)
Tiffany Grant as
Tina (ep 22)
Tracy Monroe (ep 55)
Tiffany Vollmer as Betsy (eps 59-60)
Travis Willingham as
Anderson (ep 17)
Kelvin Tug (ep 56)
Male Kidnapper (ep 67)
Miguel Santos (ep 32)
Nicholas (ep 10)
Steven Mulholland (eps 11-12)
Tommy (ep 6)
Trina Nishimura as Allie McNair (ep 127)
Troy Baker as
Artie Nelson (ep 112)
CSI 1 (ep 108)
Damon (eps 106-107)
Gin (Man in Black; eps 1-2)
James Tongfan (ep 33)
Merlin (ep 69)
Policeman #2 (eps 1-2)
Reporter 3 (ep 108)
York Taylor (ep 126)
Troy Williams as
Cary Mantle (ep 73)
Policeman B (eps 53-54)
Tyler Walker as Salesman (ep 39)
Vic Mignogna as
Damian (ep 17)
Ernie Bower (eps 59-60)
Kevin Hadley (ep 11)
Nathan Greene (58)
Steve Wilson (ep 33)
Wendy Powell as
Allison (ep 77)
Celia (ep 19)
Mira Edwards (ep 66)
Mom (ep 21)
Reporter (ep 4)

Brian Zimmerman (Singaporean dub)
Chio Su-Ping (Singaporean dub)
Christian J. Lee (Singaporean dub)
Denise Tan (Singaporean dub)
Florence Yip (Singaporean dub)
Patrick Fernando (Singaporean dub)
Taaz Gill (Singaporean dub)
English companies
Distributor: Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (subbed)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Expired)
Post Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Recording Studio:
FUNimation Studios
Voiceovers Unlimited Pte. Ltd. (Singaporean dub)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Ran Mouri
Jeong-Gu Lee as Kogoro Mouri
Seon-Hye Kim as Conan Edogawa
Su-Jin Gang as Shinichi Kudo

Chae-Eon Han as
Eri Kisaki
Miwako Sato
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Vermouth
Jeong-Sin Wu as Ai Haibara
Min-Jeong Yeo as Ayumi Yoshida
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Wataru Takagi
Seon-Hui Mun as Jodie Starling
Sin-Jeong Han as Kazuha Toyama
Yeong-Seon Kim as Eisuke Hondou
Yong-Sin Lee as Sonoko Suzuki
Yong-Wu Sin as Kaito Kuroba/Kaito Kid

Beom-Gi Hong as Misao Yamamura
Gwang Jang as Inspector Yuminaga
Ha Seongyong as Taichi (ep 71)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Saguru Hakuba
Ju-Chang Lee as
Makoto Kyogoku
Shuuichi Akai
Son Wonil as Sango Yokomizo
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Subaru Okiya
Yeong-wung Jeong as
Gin
Hitoshi Komatsu (ep 798)
Saeki (ep 37)
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
French staff
French cast
Emmanuel Liénart as Kogoro Mouri
Ioanna Gkizas as Conan Edogawa
Marie-Line Landerwijn as Ran Mouri

Beatrice Wegnez as Ayumi Yoshida
Célia Torrens as Kazuha Toyama
Emmanuel Liénart as Inspecteur Megure
Jennifer Barré as Sonoko Suzuki (2ème voix)
Laetitia Liénart as Ai Haibara
Marie-Line Landerwijn as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Sophie Landresse as Sonoko Suzuki (1ère voix)

Arnaud Léonard as Voix Additionnelles
Bruno Mullenaerts as Shin'ichi Kudo
Carole Baillien as Eri Kisaki
Catherine Conet as Voix Additionnelles
Christophe Hespel as Voix Additionnelles
David Pion as Heiji Hattori
Franck Daquin as Voix Additionnelles
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Gin (2ème voix)
Various roles
Vodka (1ère voix)
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Voix Additionnelles
Julie Basecqz as Masami Hirota / Akemi Miyano
Laurent Vernin as Voix Additionnelles
Lionel Bourguet as Voix Additionnelles
Martin Spinhayer as Voix Additionnelles
Mathieu Moreau as Inspecteur Takagi
Nathalie Hugo as Miwako Sato
Nessym Guetat as Kid
Nicolas Dubois as Voix Additionnelles
Olivier Cuvelier as Voix Additionnelles
Peppino Capotondi as
Vodka (2ème voix)
Voix Additionnelles
Philippe Allard as Various roles
Robert Guilmard as Inspecteur Sango Yokomozi
Romain Barbieux as Voix Additionnelles
Sophie Landresse as Ryoko Akagi
Stéphane Flamand as Voix Additionnelles
Thierry Janssen as
Docteur Agasa
Genta Kojima
Tony Beck as Voix Additionnelles
Xavier Percy as
Gin (1ère voix)
Voix Additionnelles

French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 6 September 2008)
AB 3
Cartoon Network France (from 5 January 2004)
France 3 (from 3 January 2005)
J-One
Mangas (from 21 March 2008)
NT1 (from 11 June 2008)
TSR2
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing: Made In Europe
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Director: Mauricio Villarroel (New Latin America Dub)
Dubbing Director:
Carlos Nogueras (Catalan dub; from ep 572)
David Corsellas (Catalan dub)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vilaseca (Catalan dub)
José María Carrero (Spain dub ; from ep 81)
Luis Espinosa (Spain dub)
Teresa Manresa (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Alessandra Moura (Spain dub ; from ep 81)
Bárbara Pesquer (Catalan dub)
Carlos Gutiérrez Ruiz (ETC Subtitled Season; 23 episodes
eps 284-288, 307-314, 321-328, 331-332
)

Joaquim Roca (Catalan dub)
Manuel Arca Castro (Galician dub)
María Alonso Seisdedos (Galician dub)
Marina Bornas (Catalan dub; eps 509-561)
Marina Bornes (Catalan dub)
Salomon Doncel-Moriano (Spain dub)
Sandra Ruiz (Catalan dub)
Sarai-María Arias (Majorcan dub)
Verónica Calafell (Catalan dub)
Executive producer:
José Luis Puertas (Jonu Media)
Luis de Val (Manga Films)
Mauricio Villarroel (New Latin America Dub)

Dubbing Assistant: David Arnau (Catalan dub)
Mix Engineer:
David Moreno (Catalan dub)
Joan Antunez (Catalan dub)
Sebastián Herrera Altemir (New Latin America Dub)
Sound Engineer: Carmelo Hurtado (Catalan dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Carlos Carrillo (OP 1; first Latin American dub)
Jessica Toledo (ED 14; new Latin American dub)
Rosa López (Valencian dub)
Salomé Anjarí (OP 9,10; new Latin American dub)
Translate:
Mauricio Villarroel (New Latin America Dub)
Natalia Valdebenito-Ponce (New Latin America Dub)
Ximena Marchant
Angel Amorós as Kogorou Mouri (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Benja Figueres as Shinichi Kudo (Valencian dub)
Berta Cortés as Ran Mouri (Spain dub; Spain dub; Manga Films)
Carlos Carrillo as Carlos Guzmán (Kogoro Mouri) (2nd voice)
Carolina Tak as Ran Mouri (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Consuelo Pizarro as Conan Edogawa (Latin America new dub)
Diana Torres as Conan Edogawa (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Gaspar Somoza as Shinichi Kudo (Galician dub)
Inma Sancho as Conan Edogawa (Valencian dub)
Isabel Vallejo as Ran Mouri (Galician dub)
Isabel Valls as Conan Edogawa (Spain dub; Spain dub; eps 1-80)
Jessica Toledo as Ran Mouri (Latin America new dub)
Joan Pera as Vodka (1st voice; Catalan Dub)
Joel Mulachs as Conan Edogawa (Catalan dub)
Jordi Royo as Kogorou Mouri (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
José Garcia Tos as Kogoro Mouri (Valencian dub)
Juan Zadala as Carlos Guzmán (Kogoro Mouri) (1st voice)
Luis Espinosa as Kogoro Mouri (Spain dub; eps 1-80)
Mar Roca as Conan Edogawa (Catalan dub; eps 374-379)
Marcela Bordes as Conan Blassy (Edogawa)
Marga López as Ran Mouri (Majorcan dub)
Mark Ullod as Kogorou Mouri (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Matías Brea as Kogoro Mouri (Galician dub)
Miquel Ruiz as Shin'ichi Kudou (Majorcan dub)
Mónica Erdozia as Ran Mouri (Basque dub)
Núria Trifol as Ran Mouri (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Shinichi Kudou (Catalan dub)
Roberto Alexander as Carlos Guzmán (Kogoro Mouri) (3rd voice)
Rodrigo Saavedra as Shinichi Kudo (Latin America new dub)
Rosa López as Ran Mouri (Valencian dub)
Sergio Schmied as Kogoro Mouri (Latin America new dub)
Teresa Santamaría as Conan Edogawa (Galician Dub)
Victoria Ramos as Conan Edogawa (Spain dub; Spain dub; Manga Films)
Xebe Atencia as Conan Edogawa / Shinichi Kudo (Basque dub)
Xeberri Castillo as Kogoro Mouri (Basque dub)

Albert Roig as Vodka (Catalan dub)
Aleix Estadella as Inspector Chiba (from ep 562 ; Catalan dub)
Alex De Porrata as Makoto Kyogoku (Catalan dub)
Alfonso Valiño as Inspector Megure (Galician dub)
Alfredo Martínez as Detective Takagi (Spain dub)
Ana Grinta as Jessica (Ayumi Yoshida) (1st voice)
Ana Lemos as Kazuha Toyama (Galician dub; eps 241-300)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Sonoko Suzuki (Basque dub)
Angel del Río as Kiyonaga Matsumoto (Catalan dub)
Antonio Rey as Genta Kojima (Galician dub)
Ariela Yuri as Miwako Sato (new Latin American dub; eps 156-157)
Assumpta Massutí as Sonoko Suzuki (Majorcan dub)
Beñat Narbaiza as Genta Kojima (Basque dub)
Berta Cortés as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Blanca Rada as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Spain dub; eps 81-361)
Carlos Di Blasi as Subaru Okiya (509-511; Catalan dub)
Carmen Amadori as Ai Haibara (new Latin American dub; eps 129-139)
Carolina Highet as Ai Haibara (new Latin American dub; 2nd voice)
Chelo Díaz as Ai Haibara (Galician dub)
Clara Schwarze as Masumi Sera (Catalan dub)
Claudi Domingo as
Heiji Hattori (Spain dub; eps 48-58)
Kaito Kuroba / Kaito Kid (Catalan dub)
Daniel Albiac as Subaru Okiya (Catalan dub)
Dario Torrent as
Heiji Hattori (Valencian dub)
Kaito Kuroba/Kaito Kid (Valencian dub)
David Corsellas as Wataru Takagi (Catalan dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Ran Mouri (Spain dub; Spain dub; eps 1-80)
Eduardo Gorriño as
Hiroshi Agasa (Basque dub)
Vodka (Basque dub)
Elisa Beuter as Rena Mizunashi / Hidemi Hondou / Kir (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as James Black (Catalan dub)
Enric Puig as
Gin (Valencian dub)
Ninzaburo Shiratori (Valencian dub)
Enrique Hernández as Genta Kojima (Spain dub; Spain dub; Manga Films)
Erika Araujo as Jessica (Ayumi Yoshida) (2nd voice)
Eva Bau as Ayumi Yoshida (Valencian dub)
Eva Lluch as Sonoko Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Eva Martí Ferré as Yumi Miyamoto (Catalan dub)
Félix Arkarazo as Vodka (Basque dub)
Félix Benito as Hiroshi Agasa (Catalan dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Korn (Catalan dub)
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Inspector Megure (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Pombo as Inspector Juuzou Megure (Basque dub)
Gema Carballedo as Mitsuhiko Tsurubaya (Spain dub; eps 362-400)
Geni Rey as
Ayumi Yoshida (Spain dub; Spain dub; Manga Films)
Mary Sera (Catalan dub)
Gigliola Mariangel as
Jodie Starling (Latin America new dub)
Kazuha Toyama (Latin America new dub)
Guillermo Romano as
Inspector Vera (Megure) (1st voice)
Proffessor Cardillo (Agasa)
Héctor García as Shukichi Haneda (Catalan dub)
Hernán Fernández as Heiji Hattori (2nd voice; Catalan Dub)
Humberto Amor as Alfredo Adame (Heiji Hattori)
Ignasi Díaz as Genta Kojima (Valencian dub)
Iker Díaz as Heiji Hattori (Basque dub)
Ivette Gonzalez as Jorgito (Mitsuhiko Tsubaraya)
Jaione Insausti as Ayumi Yoshida (Basque dub)
Jaume Aguiló as Misao Yamamura (from ep 545; Catalan dub)
Jaume Costa as Misao Yamamura (Catalan dub)
Javiera del Pino as Miwako Sato (new Latin American dub; eps 130-147)
Joan Montañana as Wataru Takagi (Valencian dub)
Joan Pera as Yusaku Kudo (1st voice; Catalan Dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Kaito Kid (from ep 562 ; Catalan dub)
José Carabias as Genta Kojima (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Josefina Becerra as Sonoko Suzuki (new Latin American dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Ninzaburo Shiratori (from ep 562 ; Catalan dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Shin'ichi Kudou (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Juan Vicente Espuig as Professor Hiroshi Agasa (Valencian dub)
Julia Sorli as Vermouth / Chris Vineyard (Valencian dub)
Kepa Cueto as
Gin (Basque dub)
Yusaku Kudo (Basque dub)
Laura Violeta as
Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Valencian dub)
Sonoko Suzuki (Valencian dub)
Luis Grau as Gin (Catalan dub)
Manuel Gimeno as Shuichi Akai (Catalan dub)
Mar Roca as Chainti (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as Wataru Takagi (from ep 562 ; Catalan dub)
Marcela Bordes as Martina (Kazuha Toyama)
Marco Antonio Espina as Profesor Agassa (Since ep.124 Latin America)
María Luisa Benech as Mitsuhiko Tsubaraya (Since ep.124 Latin America)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Yukiko Kudo (Catalan dub)
Marian Muiño as Ayumi Yoshida (Galician dub)
Maribel Legarreta as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Basque dub)
Marina Viñals as
Eri Kisaki (Valencian dub)
Jodie Starling (Valencian dub)
Yukiko Kudo (Valencian dub)
Marta Aparicio as Ai Haibara (Valencian dub)
Marta Barbará as Vermouth (3r voice; Catalan Dub)
Marta Sáinz as Ayumi Yoshida (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Saguru Hakuba (Catalan dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as Sonoko Suzuki (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Meritxell Ané as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub, 1a veu)
Meritxell Sota as Miwako Sato (from ep 562 ; Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet as Genta Kojima (Catalan dub)
Monti Castiñeiras as Heiji Hattori (Galician dub)
Montse Puga as Jodie Straling (from ep 492; Catalan dub)
Natalia Valdebenito-Ponce as
Ai Haibara (new Latin American dub; eps 242, 259)
Miwako Sato (new Latin American dub; 3rd voice)
Oriol Rafel as Kansuke Yamato (Catalan dub)
Paco Barreiro as Hiroshi Agasa (Galician dub)
Patricia de Lorenzo as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Galician dub)
Pep Ribas as Andre Camel (Catalan dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Inspector Juuzou Megure (Valencian dub)
Ramon Canals as Inspector Juuzou Megure (Catalan dub)
Roberto Alexander as Inspector Vera (Megure) (2nd voice)
Rocío Gallegos as Sarita (Sonoko Suzuki)
Roger Pera as Tōru Amuro / Rei Furuya (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Ai Haibara (Catalan dub)
Salvador Serrano as Profesor Agasa (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as
Kazuha Toyama (Valencian dub)
Miwako Sato (Valencian dub)
Silvia Vilarrasa as Sumiko Kobayashi (Catalan dub)
Tasio Alonso as Professor Hiroshi Agasa (Spain dub; Spain dub; Manga Films)
Teresa Manresa as Vermouth (1st voice; Catalan Dub)
Teresa Soler as Inspectora Miwako Satou (Catalan Dub)
Victor Mares Jr. as Beto (Genta Kojima)
Xabier Alkiza as Kaito Kuroba / Kaito Kid (Basque dub)
Ximena Marchant as Ayumi Yoshida (Latin America new dub)

Albert Roig as
Hidenori Nakamura (Night Road Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Keiichi Naruse (Sports Club Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Mitsuaki Nagato (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Albert Socias as
Atsushi Mori (Ski Lodge Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Baró de la nit (Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case; Catalan Dub)
Gozo Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Komuro (A Crab and Whale Kidnapping Case;Catalan Dub)
Masami Hirota (Catalan Dub)
Noboru Taniguchi (The Bank Heist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Pisco (Catalan dub)
Satoshi Miyahara (The Kidnapping of a Popular Artist Case; Catalan Dub)
Tatsuyo Hayase (The Wandering Artist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Vodka (Catalan Dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Hitoshi Takedera (Catalan dub; ep 816)
Kaito Kid (Catalan dub; ep 134)
Naoki Murase (Catalan dub; ep 709)
Osamu Gojo (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ray Curtis (Catalan dub; eps 238-239)
Ryuichi Takahashi (Catalan Dub; eps 34-35)
Saguru Hakuba (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Shirou Ogata (Catalan dub; eps 194-195)
Shunen (The Mist Goblin Legend Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tamanosuke Ito (Catalan dub; eps 126-127)
Tetsuya Aoyagi (Catalan dub; ep 208)
Tomoaki Mizumachi (Catalan dub; ep 695)
Yoichi Shimizu (Night Road Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yuzo Tomizawa (The Triplet's Country Home Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Albert Vilar as
Goro Otaki (Catalan dub; ep 263)
Inspector Momose (Catalan dub; ep 572)
Ninzaburo Shiratori (Catalan dub; eps 205-206)
Alberto Mieza as Shogo Somei (Coffee Aroma with Murderous Intention Case; Catalan dub)
Aleix Estadella as
Inspector Takagi (Night Road Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Takeshi Hatamoto/Takehiko Zaiki (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Tonnen (The Mist Goblin Legend Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Alex Meseguer as Shiro Konno (Night Baron Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Alfonso Bayard as Takeshi Nakazawa (Spain dub)
Alfredo Martínez as Gin (Spain dub)
Alicia Laorden as
Mitsue Uno (Catalan dub; ep 817)
Noriko Kurusu (Catalan dub; ep 820)
Sayo Ohashi (Catalan dub; eps 827-828)
Amadeu Aguado as
Heizo Hattori (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Taizo Sakurada (Catalan Dub; ep 406)
Ana Grinta as
Hortensia Jackson (Yukiko Kudo)
Sonoko Suzuki (ep 18)
Ana Lemos as Vermouth (Galician dub; eps 188-190)
Ana Maciñeiras as
Shizuka Hattori (Galician dub)
Yumi Miyamoto (Galician dub; ep 146)
Ana Ouro as Kazuha Toyama (Galician Dub; eps 124-240)
Ana Pallejà as
Harue Kodama (Catalan dub; ep 697)
Mariko Takeuchi (Prosecutor as Eyewitness Case; Catalan dub)
Misuzu Shirakawa (Catalan dub; ep 729)
Toshiko Yamazaki (Catalan dub; ep 696)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as
Akie Hatamoto (Basque dub; eps 22-23)
Ryoko Akagi (Basque dub; ep 10)
Ana María Camps as
Asami Uchida (Catalan dub; eps 100-101)
Azusa Machida (Catalan dub; ep 187)
Hitomi Iwai (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kaoru Uemori (Catalan dub; eps 110-111)
Kazue Ichikawa (Catalan dub; ep 97)
Masao (Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case; Catalan Dub)
Miyuki Hyuga (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Rina Domoto (Catalan dub; ep 208)
Saki Okamura (Catalan dub; ep 696)
Sonoko Suzuki (Catalan Dub; eps 34-35)
Suzu Mikami (A Ghost Ship Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Toshimi Ebihara (Catalan dub; ep 222)
Touko Natsume (Catalan dub; eps 201-202)
Angel Amorós as Pisco (Spain dub)
Antía Álvarez Jiménez as Akemi Miyano (Galician dub)
Antón Cancelas as
Pisco (Galician dub)
Tequila (Galician dub)
Antón Rubal as Axente Chiba (Galician Dub)
Antoni Forteza as
Kannen (The Mist Goblin Legend Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Morizo Oyama (Deduction Battle on the Ski Slope Case; Catalan dub)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Akihiko Zaitsu (Spain dub; eps 365-366)
Ariadna Jiménez as Yuika Shoudou (Catalan dub; eps 575-576)
Assumpta Navascues as
Mieko Shibazaki (Karaoke Box Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Sanae Sugita (Catalan Dub; ep 27)
Satomi Yoshino (The Death God Jinnai Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yoko Asanuma (Catalan dub; ep 94)
Aurora Ferrándiz as Sonoko Suzuki (Spain dub)
Aurora García as
Noriko Ayashiro (Catalan Dub; eps 28-29)
Shizue Hayashi (Night Baron Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Bárbara Bustamante as
Aki Ishihara (Latin America new dub; ep 219)
Akio Tsubakuro (Chilean dub)
Keiko Momoi (Latin America new dub; ep 219)
Parvularia (Chilean dub)
Toshimi Ebihara (Latin America new dub; eps 222-224)
Yoko Okino (Chilean dub)
Yukiko Katsuragi (Latin America new dub; ep 224)
Beatriz García as
Jodie Starling (Galician dub)
Vermouth (Galician dub; eps 249-250)
Berta Cortés as
Hiroshi (The First Errand Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Keita Endo (A Crab and Whale Kidnapping Case;Catalan Dub)
Sonoko Suzuki (Catalan Dub; ep 6)
Blanca Hualde as Shinobu Simon (Spain dub; eps 218-219)
Blanca Rada as
Azusa Izumo (Spain dub; eps 144-145)
Emi Takeda (Spain dub; eps 166-168)
Kaoru Taiyama (Spain dub; eps 338-339)
Kazuha Toyama (Spain dub)
Megumi Sakihara (Spain dub; eps 150-151)
Minori Nakamura (Spain dub; eps 84-85)
Miyuki Hyuga (Spain dub; eps 77-78)
Naoko Kuroda (Spain dub; eps 132-134)
Noriko Machida (Spain dub; ep 87)
Tomoko Hayasaka (Spain dub; eps 100-101)
Yumemi Noda (Spain dub; eps 190-191)
Carles Canut as Hiroyuki Kanaya (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Carles Caparrós as Detective Chiba (Valencian dub)
Carlos Carrillo as Carlos Guzmán (Kogoro Mouri)
Carlos Di Blasi as
Jun Ohmura (Catalan Dub; eps 28-29)
Takashi Ichieda (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Takashi Matsuo (TV Station Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Carlos Lladó as
Akio Yoshino (Catalan dub; ep 196)
Kaito Kuroba / Kaito Kid (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Koji Furukawa (Catalan dub; ep 187)
Kouji Takeno (Night Road Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yuji Shimazaki (Catalan Dub; ep 22)
Carlos Lopez as Makoto Kyougoku (Spain dub; eps 163-164)
Carlos López Benedí as Ginzo Nakamori (Spain dub; ep 219)
Carme Abril as Misa Katayama (A Mysterious Man Case; Catalan dub)
Carme Buxaderas as
Sumiko Kobayashi (Catalan dub; ep 112)
Tomoko Yamada (Catalan dub; ep 113)
Carmen Ambrós as
Akane Katori (Catalan dub; ep 342)
Chika Miyazaki (Catalan dub; eps 100-101)
Hina Wada (Catalan dub; eps 847-848)
Itoe Ogiwara (Catalan dub; ep 126)
Kurara Midorikawa (The Broken Horoscop Case; Catalan dub)
Misa Tsuneyama (Catalan dub; ep 376)
Orie Baisho (Catalan dub; eps 830-832)
Sakiko Nagai (Catalan dub; ep 798)
Tsugumi Amano (Catalan dub; ep 162)
Yuriko Tono (Catalan dub; ep 426)
Carmen Calvell as
Kaoru Kouda (Catalan dub; ep 742)
Mako Kawasumi (Catalan dub; ep 694)
Marie Inoue (Catalan dub; ep 588)
Miyuki Inubushi (Catalan dub; eps 611-613)
Mizuki Tachibana (Catalan dub; ep 743)
Nami Kasakura (Catalan dub; eps 568-569)
Remi Kirisaki (Catalan dub; ep 842)
Yui Uehara (Catalan dub)
Yuko Arisawa (Catalan dub; eps 528-529)
Carmen Podio as Reiko Kujo (Spain dub; eps 297-298)
Carolina Tak as
Ikuyo (Spain dub; ep 196)
Keiko Momoi (Spain dub; ep 219)
Cesar Cambeiro as
Ninzaburo Shiratori (Galician dub)
Shuichi Akai (Galician dub)
Charo Pena as
Eri Kisaki (Galician dub)
Sumiko Kobayashi (Galician dub; ep 242)
Yumi Miyamoto (Galician dub)
Chema Gagino as Kaito Kid (Galician dub; eps 142-238)
Claudi Domingo as
Hisashi Kijima (Sports Club Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ichiro Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Satoru Maeda (Night Baron Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tatsuya Kimura (Karaoke Box Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tokito (1 episodes
ep 30 Catalan Dub
)
Claudi García as Juro Yoshioka (Facial Mask Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Claudio Domingo as Heiji Hattori (Spain dub; eps 48-58)
Cristina Mauri as
Akiko Hanai (Catalan dub; ep 25)
Narumi Asai (Catalan dub; ep 11)
Cristóbal Navarro as
Kenzo Tsubakuro (Chilean dub)
Tomoyuki Okusu (Chilean dub)
Daniel Lema as Doutor Araide (Galician Dub)
Dario Torrent as Shuuichi Akai (Valencian dub)
David Aguilera as Yasunori Domoto (new Latin American dub; ep 208)
David Brau as Junya Tokitsu (Catalan dub; ep 479)
David Corsellas as
Akira Shirakura (Catalan Dub)
Ginji Tobita (Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Inuyama (Catalan Dub)
Katsutoshi Eto (General Hospital Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kenya Kaji (Victory Flag Tearing Case; Catalan Dub)
Makoto Kyogoku (Catalan dub; eps 153-154)
Morio Anzai (Catalan Dub; ep 22)
Ryuichi Sakai (Ski Lodge Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Takayoshi Tsujimura (Diplomat Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tohru Saeki (The Bank Heist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tsuyoshi Kitagawa (Cactus's Flower Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yusaku Kudo (Catalan dub; eps 163-164)
Yuzo Tomizawa (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
David Jenner as
Hiroyuki Sakuma (Catalan dub; eps 316-317)
Katsumichi Sugai (Catalan dub; eps 307-308)
Minoru Kijima (Catalan dub; ep 424)
Diana Torres as
Aoko Nakamori (Spain dub; ep 219)
Minami Takayama (Spain dub; eps 90-91)
Ritsuko Usui (Spain dub; eps 214-215)
Domenech Farell as
Inspector Sango Yokomizo (1st voice; Catalan Dub)
Joji Hatamoto (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Katsuhiko Takei (The False Kidnapping and Hostage Case; Catalan Dub)
Kazuo Motoki (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kenjin Hanaoka (An Illustrator Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Minoru Yasui (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yukata Abe (Akaoni Village Fire Festival Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Eba Ojanguren as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (2nd voice; Basque Dub)
Eder La Barrera as
Minoru Ogata (Latin America new dub; eps 194-195)
Suguro Hisashi (Latin American dub; eps 197-198)
Takayoshi Tsujimura (Latin America new dub; ep 224)
Eduard Elias as
Hisayoshi Minamizawa (Loan Company President's Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tetsuo Dobashi (The Mystery Weapon Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Eduard Itchart as
Ginzo Nakamori (Catalan dub; 2a veu)
Heiji Hattori (Diplomat Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Hideyuki Nakayama (The Ojamanbou Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kinta Toratani (Catalan dub; ep 821)
Naoya Saijo (Sports Club Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
shiro Wakaoji (Coffee Shop Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tsuyoshi Nojima (Catalan dub; ep 709)
Eduardo Meneses as Hirohito Ninomiya (Chilean dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Haruna Yuki (Catalan dub; eps 194-195)
Kaoru Inoue (Catalan dub; ep 708)
Susan Trummelperman (Catalan dub; ep 816)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Dosan Nagato (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case 1st part; Catalan Dub)
Goro Kinoshita (A Ghost Ship Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Home 2 (Catalan Dub; ep 32)
Kazuaki Hirata (Catalan dub; ep 11)
Policia (Catalan Dub; ep 28)
Private Inn master (Catalan Dub; ep 29)
Senyor Yotsui (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tatsuya Okubo (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Enric Puig as
Doctor Araide (Valencian dub)
Misao Yamamura (Valencian dub)
Sango Yokomizo (Valencian dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as
Eisuke Tachibana (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Junichi Takeota (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Jyuzo Todoyama (Catalan Dub; ep 33)
Kiyonaga Matsumoto (Catalan Dub; ep 18)
Tequila (Catalan Dub)
Tome (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Enrique Hernández as
Hironobu Takeshita (Game Company Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Home de les ulleres (An Illustrator Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Jun Omura (Night Road Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kazumi Sanada (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Shingo Nachi (Catalan Dub; ep 22)
Tatsuji Tomizawa (The Triplet's Country Home Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Enrique J. Lles as Ray Curtis (Spain dub; eps 238-239)
Enriqueta Linares as Private Inn elder lady (Catalan Dub; eps 28-29)
Erika Araujo as Claudia Guzmán (Ran Mouri)
Esperanza Gracia as Funae Abukawa (Catalan dub; ep 610)
Eva Lluch as Natsue Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Felipe Waldhorn as Ryuichi Muraki (new Latin American dub; eps 126-127)
Fermin Encinar as Heizo Hattori (Galician dub; ep 263)
Fernando Elegido as Yokomizo's brother (Spain dub)
Francesc Alborch as Kenji Suzuki (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Francesc Belda as
Tadao Ohno (The Death God Jinnai Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Toshimitsu Tsujimura (Diplomat Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yasuo Uehara (A Ghost Ship Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Ginzo Nakamori (Catalan dub)
Francisco Alborch as Inspector Juuzou Megure (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja as Yusaku Kudo (Valencian dub)
Gal Soler as
Koichi Hotta (Three Hotta Siblings Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Secretari Miura (Catalan Dub; ep 30)
Shintaro Chaki (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Gema Carballedo as Toshiko Bessho (Spain dub; eps 384-385)
Gemma Ibáñez as
Chikako Ikeda (Catalan Dub; eps 34-35)
Eri Kisaki (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Fumiko Hotta (Three Hotta Siblings Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Geni Rey as
Harumi Akiyama (Catalan dub; eps 761-762)
Hikaru Yasumoto (Catalan dub; eps 170-171)
Izumi Sano (Catalan dub; eps 172-173)
Kazumi Tsukumo (Catalan dub; ep 123)
Maki Amamiya (Catalan dub; ep 824)
Masayo Tokudaiji (Catalan dub; eps 180-181)
Misaki Takizawa (Catalan dub; ep 826)
Yuka Konno (Catalan dub; ep 414)
Geraldine Ortíz as
Chie Yoshino (Latin America new dub; ep 196)
Chizuru Bizen (Latin America new dub; eps 203-204)
Ikumi Soda (Latin America new dub; ep 219)
Sanae Takeuchi (Chilean dub)
Gloria Gonzalez as
Akako Koizumi (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Dona de negre (Catalan Dub; ep 137)
Harumi Hotta (Three Hotta Siblings Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Midori Megure (Catalan dub)
Yukiko Kudo (Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case; Catalan Dub)
Gonzalo Faílde as Ginzo Nakamori (Galician dub; ep 219)
Héctor Moncada as Médico (Chilean dub)
Hernán Fernández as
Hideaki Nakajima (Game Company Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Katsuhiko Minagawa (Catalan Dub; ep 6)
Naoki Uemura (Catalan dub; ep 10)
Tomofumi Minami (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Toshihiko Takasugi (Catalan Dub; ep 18)
Ignasi Abadal as
Michihiko Suwa (TV Station Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tokio Ebara (Night Baron Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Irene Miras as
Azusa Enomoto (Catalan dub)
Yumi Miyamoto (Catalan dub)
Iris Lago as Izumi Chono (An Illustrator Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as Shizuka Hattori (Spain dub; eps 220-221)
Isabel Gaudi as Rose Hewitt (Spain dub; eps 286-288)
Isabel Valls as Kazuha Toyama (Catalan dub; 1st voice)
Ivette Gonzalez as Sonoko Suzuki (eps 6, 81-82)
Jaime Roca as
Makoto Kyougoku (Spain dub; eps 289-290)
Noriyuki Doguchi (Spain dub; ep 263)
Jaume Comas as Teraoka (The Third Fingerprint Murder Case;Catalan Dub)
Jaume Lleal as
Ishikawa (Game Company Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kazuhi Nakamichi (Kogoro's Class Reunion Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Masahiro Yamauchi (Three Hotta Siblings Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Jaume Mallofre as
Masashi Oyama (Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Norio Terasawa (The Mystery Weapon Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Jaume Villanueva as Murase (The First Errand Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Javier Amilibia as Profesor Agase (Spain dub)
Jesus Carrasco as Detective Otaki (Spain dub)
Joan Massotkleiner as Jirokichi Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Joan Pera as
Atsushi Umemiya (Catalan Dub; ep 18)
Etou (Victory Flag Tearing Case; Catalan Dub)
Hayato Nanjo (The Death God Jinnai Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Hiroki Sumiya (Catalan Dub; eps 34-35)
Hitoshi Yuda (The Mysterious Woman With Amnesia Case; Catalan Dub)
Home de la Televisió (Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ikuo Kawatsu (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Inspector Takagi (Catalan Dub; ep 27)
Katsuhiko Nakamoto (Monday Night 7:30 p.m. Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Katsuta (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Korikazu Sasai (Catalan Dub; ep 9)
Masaki Negishi (Akaoni Village Fire Festival Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Osamu Kamei (Big Monster Gomera Murder Case;Catalan Dub)
Saeki (Cactus's Flower Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Segrestador 1 (Catalan Dub; ep 12)
Shunsou Hirose (Catalan Dub; ep 31)
Taichi Tomizawa (The Triplet's Country Home Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Takeo Izumi (Facial Mask Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Takuya Mifune (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Tatsuo Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Yosuke Kobayashi (The Train Trick Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yuichi Sumeragi (Catalan Dub; ep 33)
Yukio Ayashiro (Catalan Dub; eps 28-29)
Joaquim Sota as
Hiroshi Iino (Loan Company President's Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Joji Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
President Okida (Catalan Dub; ep 30)
Joel Mulachs as Minami Takayama (The Kidnapping of a Popular Artist Case; Catalan Dub)
Jonatán López as Shinichi Kudou (Spain dub)
Jordi Campillo as
Caretaker (Victory Flag Tearing Case; Catalan Dub)
Fumio Koike (Diplomat Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Go Sumii (Karaoke Box Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Isao Tsujimura (Diplomat Murder Case part 2; Catalan Dub)
Kitaro Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Mitsuhiro Hida (Loan Company President's Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tomoyasu Kanazawa (Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tsuji (The Mystery Weapon Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Vell Artista (Sports Club Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Osamu Iwabuchi (Catalan dub; ep 698)
Jordi Pineda as
Kazuo Ebisawa (The Bank Heist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kishii (Catalan Dub)
Kyusaku Mamegaki (Catalan Dub; ep 22)
Michio Morioka (Catalan Dub)
Nakada (Germà d'en ToshiyaCatalan Dub)
Next Conan Hint (Catalan Dub)
Taketoshi Gondo (Catalan Dub; ep 22)
Tomidokoro (The Kidnapping Location Case; Catalan Dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as Toshiaki Fujisawa (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Jorge Saudinós as
Doctor Araide (Spain dub; eps 181-182)
Inspector Yamamura (Spain dub)
José Antequera as
Genichiro Kaneshiro (Night Baron Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kosaku Hotta (Three Hotta Siblings Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kuranosuke Take (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub; Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Ryota Adachi (Big Monster Gomera Murder Case;Catalan Dub)
Shiro Suzuki (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Tenei (The Mist Goblin Legend Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
José Carabias as
Detective Chiba (Spain dub)
Suichi Akai (Spain dub)
José María Carrero as
Detective Chiba (Spain dub)
Doctor Araide (Spain dub; eps 249-400)
Heiji Hiratori (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Kaito Kid (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Josep Maria Ullod as Tetsuharu Tomizawa (The Triplet's Country Home Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Juan Martín Goirizelaia as Inspector Wataru Takagi (Basque dub)
Juan Vicente Espuig as James Black (Valencian dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Aki Ishihara (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Mitsuko Kanazawa (Catalan dub; ep 245)
Julia Martínez as Rika Okano (Spain dub; ep 100)
Laura Violeta as Yumi Miyamoto (Valencian dub; 2nd voice)
Leisha Medina as Kimie Shimabukuro (Latin America new dub; eps 222-224)
Leopoldo Ballesteros as Shin'ichi's father (Spain dub)
Lola Oria as Eri Kisaki (Spain dub; ep 32)
Lourdes Fabrés as
Aoi Owada (Catalan dub; ep 577)
Mihiro Kuze (Catalan dub; eps 575-576)
Lourdes López as
Kimie Tsujimura (Diplomat Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Mari Masakage (Catalan Dub; ep 406)
Nanae Tsukumo (Catalan Dub; ep 96)
Lucas Cisneros as Genta Kojima (Spain dub)
Lucía Suárez as
Kanami Kaneda (new Latin American dub; ep 214)
Minaho Shimogasa (new Latin American dub; ep 184)
Luciano Fox as Heiji Hattori (Chilean dub)
Luis Espinosa as Kogorou Mouri (Spain dub)
Luis Iglesia as
Ginzo Nakamori (Galician dub; ep 76)
Yusaku Kudo (Galician dub)
luis miguel perez as
Daigo Teraizumi (Latin American dub; eps 197-198)
Mamoru Kajita (Latin American dub; eps 201-202)
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Doctor Araide (Spain dub; eps 205-208)
James Black (Spain dub)
Vodka (Spain dub; eps 133-400)
Manuel Pombal as Wataru Takagi (Galician dub)
Mar Roca as
Ayako Ninagawa (Catalan dub; eps 190-191)
Chizuru Bizen (Catalan dub; eps 203-204)
Misato Tsutsumi (Catalan dub; ep 434)
Miya Meguro (Catalan dub; ep 448)
Sakurako Tatsumi (Catalan dub; eps 192-193)
Yukari Takano (Catalan dub; ep 235)
Marc Torrents Manresa as Genji Kojima (Catalan dub)
Marc Zanni as
Doctor Araide (1st voice; Catalan Dub)
Kunitomo Oda (Catalan Dub; eps 172-173)
Makoto Kyogoku (Catalan Dub)
Tatsuhiko Yura (Catalan dub; eps 236-237)
Yoshinori Kana (Catalan dub; eps 180-181)
Marcel Navarro as
Eisuke Hondo (Catalan dub)
Fumimaro Ayanokouji (Catalan dub; ep 694)
Hiroshi Yagisawa (Catalan dub; ep 434)
Jirou Ishikawa (Catalan dub; ep 424)
Masao Kaneda (Catalan dub; ep 709)
Marcela Bordes as Hideko Kamijo (eps 68-70)
María Liaño as Ikumi Soda (Galician dub; ep 219)
Maria Moscardó as
Chiaki Suou (Catalan dub; eps 632-633)
Midori Aoki (Catalan dub; ep 778)
Minerva Glass (Catalan dub; eps 616-621)
Motoe Benzaki (Catalan dub; ep 734)
Tomoko Hirota (Catalan dub; 737)
Yurika Suwayama (Catalan dub; ep 695)
María José Valcárcel as Yuki Takeno (Chilean dub)
Maria Lluïsa Magaña as
Ayako Oki (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ayako Suzuki (The Triplet's Country Home Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Dona d'en Kitagawa (Cactus's Flower Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Misako Teraoka (The Third Fingerprint Murder Case;Catalan Dub)
María Luisa Rosselló as
Ineko Maru (Spain dub; ep 14)
Kimie Tsugimura (Spain dub; eps 49-50)
Noriko Ayashiro (Spain dub; eps 28-29)
Maria Luisa Sola as
Fune Shimao (Catalan dub; ep 820)
Shigemi Terakado (Catalan dub; ep 817)
María Rosa Gil as
Kazue Yashiro (Catalan dub; eps 110-111)
Keiko Yabuuchi (Catalan dub; ep 96)
Mako Miyoshi (Catalan dub; ep 96)
Midori Ozaki (Catalan dub; ep 90)
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Dona d'en Heihachiro (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Hideko Sasamoto (Catalan dub; ep 688)
Kiyoki Fukurai (Catalan dub; ep 842)
Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Spain dub)
Naomi (A Crab and Whale Kidnapping Case;Catalan Dub)
Shoko Oide (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tomoko Suzuki (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Maribel Pomar as
Ena Ginbayashi (Catalan dub; eps 524-525)
Nagisa Imaoka (Catalan dub; ep 677)
Saeko Akimoto (Catalan dub; eps 629-630)
Saori Shirakawa (Catalan dub; ep 729)
Sayo Ohashi (Catalan dub; eps 644-645)
Yoshimi Satake (Catalan dub; eps 652-655)
Yuzuki Fukui (Catalan dub; eps 738-739)
Marta Barbará as Toji Funemoto (Catalan dub; eps 464-465)
Marta Covas as
Akie Hatamoto (Catalan Dub; eps 23-24)
Natsuki Koshimizu (Catalan dub; ep 479)
Marta Estrada as
Kaori Obayashi (Catalan dub; ep 214)
Saori (Catalan dub; ep 16)
Marta Moreno as
Chiharu Shirakawa (Catalan dub; ep 729)
Kei Nakanishi (Catalan dub; ep 842)
Marta Padovan as
Maria Toda (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yone Nanao (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Marta Sáinz as
Akako Koizumi (Spain dub; ep 219)
Akiko Yonehara (Spain dub; eps 84-85)
Asami Uchida (Spain dub; eps 100-101)
Kaori Ohbayashi (Spain dub; ep 214)
Kikue Tanaka (Spain dub; eps 132-134)
Kimie Shimabukuro (Spain dub; eps 222-224)
Mai Kogami (Spain dub; eps 190-191)
Mina Aoshima (Spain dub; eps 121-122)
Nobuko Nagato (Spain dub; eps 77-78)
Ran's mother (Spain dub)
Sae Takeda (Spain dub; eps 166-168)
Señorita Jodie (Spain dub)
Shin'ichi's mother (Spain dub; eps 81-155)
Vermouth (Spain dub; eps 190-310)
Yumi Miyamoto (Spain dub; 2nd voice)
Marta Ullod as
Akemi Miyano (Catalan Dub)
Akiko Yonehara (Ski Lodge Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ayako Suzuki (Catalan Dub; eps 34-35)
Eri Kisaki (Catalan dub; ep 96)
Hitomi Sasaki (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Junko (The Kidnapping Location Case; Catalan Dub)
Kaori Nakahara (Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kazumi Nakayama (General Hospital Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Keiko Okita (General Hospital Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Miho Nishitani (A Stalker's Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Minayo Hasaka (Catalan dub; eps 505-506)
Senyora Minagawa (Catalan Dub; ep 6)
Shinobu (The Detective Boys' Disaster Case; Catalan Dub)
Toshiya Nakada (Catalan Dub)
Yoko Okino (The Golf Driving Range Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Shuuichirou Tarumi (Catalan dub; ep 577)
Matías Fajardo as Gin (new Latin American dub)
Mercè Segarra as Furuyo Senma (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Mercedes Espinosa as
Detective Sato (Spain dub)
Masayo Aoshima (Spain dub; eps 121-122)
Sakurako Tatsumi (Spain dub; eps 192-193)
Yasue Nagato (Spain dub; eps 77-78)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as
Inspector Sango Yokomizo (from ep 81 ; Spain dub)
Inspector Shiratori (Spain dub)
Miguel Lopez Varela as James Black (Galician dub)
Miquel Bonet as
Hideo Kawashima (Catalan dub; ep 11)
Kinji Ookura (Catalan dub; ep 698)
Miriam Valencia as Naoko Kuroe (Spain dub; eps 222-224)
Mònica Padrós as
Ayako Nagai (TV Station Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Kaori Sekiya (Catalan Dub; ep 6)
Kazuha Tooyama (2a veu; Catalan Dub)
Kazumi Tatsumi (Catalan Dub; ep 31)
Mare d'en Masao (Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case; Catalan Dub)
Nanako Shimizu (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Reiko (Catalan dub; ep 1)
Reiko Kuroiwa (Catalan dub; ep 11)
Yayoi Himeno (Catalan Dub; ep 33)
Yoko Okino (TV Station Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Montse Puga as
Kaho Ezumi (Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yukiko Kudo (Catalan Dub)
Montserrat Davila as Miwako Sato (Galician dub)
Montserrat Roig as
Eri Kisaki (Catalan Dub; ep 33)
Hitomi (Catalan dub; ep 1)
Miyuki Nanjo (The Death God Jinnai Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Nobuko Nagato (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Reika Yotsui (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Reiko Saeki (Sports Club Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Sayuri Matsumoto (Catalan Dub; ep 18)
Yoko Okino (Catalan Dub)
Yoko Sawaki (Monday Night 7:30 p.m. Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yoshimi Watabe (Catalan Dub; ep 6)
Yuko Ikezawa (Catalan dub; ep 3)
Nacho Castaño as Jinpei Matsuda (Galician dub)
Neus Sendra as Vermouth (2nd voice; Catalan Dub)
Niccolo Piffardi as Osamu Kenzaki (Chilean dub)
Nina Romero as Yumi Miyamoto (Valencian dub; 1st voice)
Nora Abad as Sonoko Suzuki (Galician Dub)
Norbert Ibero as
Chousuke Takagi (Catalan dub; eps 390-391)
Inspector Yokomizo (Catalan Dub)
Mamoru Matsudaira (Catalan dub; ep 184)
Mitsuo Shirai (General Hospital Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ninzaburo Shiratori (Catalan dub; eps 146-157)
Taizou Sakurada (Catalan dub; ep 405)
Nuria Doménech as
Akane Isaka (Catalan dub; eps 299-300)
Haruka Tendou (Catalan dub; eps 329-330)
Kaoru Minamizato (Catalan dub; eps 364-365)
Maria Higashio (Catalan Dub; ep 460)
Megumi Ito (Catalan dub; eps 126-127)
Nagisa Isogai (Catalan dub; ep 174)
Noe Takigawa (Catalan dub; eps 185-186)
Noriko Okaya (Cactus's Flower Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Oriol de Balle as
Dosan Nagato (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case 2nd part; Catalan Dub)
Kazuhiro Hosoya (Catalan Dub)
Kohei Shimoda (Ski Lodge Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Pare de la Junko (The Kidnapping Location Case; Catalan Dub)
Shiina Nagano (The Kidnapping of a Popular Artist Case; Catalan Dub)
Takashi Nagai (The Bank Heist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tetsuya Maejima (The Bank Heist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Tome (Catalan Dub)
Tsuji Saburou (The Bank Heist Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yamada (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Kaito Kid (Spain dub; eps 79-80)
Paco Gázquez as Inspector Sango Yokomizo (Spain dub)
Pep Papell as Dogo Hoshikawa (Catalan Dub; ep 406)
Pep Ribas as
Akihiko Yamaguchi (Catalan dub; ep 695)
Masao Taketomi (Catalan dub; eps 291-293)
Shouzou Onuma (Catalan dub; ep 698)
Pep Sais as Shuji Tsugawa (Library Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Pep Antón Muñoz as Hades Sabara (Catalan dub; eps 619-621)
Pepa Agudo as
Masako Kameda (Spain dub; eps 264-265)
Shinichi's mother (Spain dub; eps 304-400)
Shizuka Hattori (Spain dub; ep 263)
Pilar Dominguez as Everith Hamilton (Spain dub; eps 286-288)
Pilar Mora as Ayumi Yoshida (Spain dub)
Pilar Morales as
Akiko Sayama (Night Baron Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ikumi Soda (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Kuniko Asagi (The Ojamanbou Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Yasue Nagato (Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case; Catalan Dub)
Pilar Rubiella as Yukiko Kudo (Catalan dub; ep 43)
Quim Roca as Inspector Ginzo Nakamori (Conan vs. Kaitou Kid; Catalan Dub)
Rais David Báscones as
Norifumi Saku (Spain dub; eps 199-200)
Rokuro Fukuyama (Spain dub; eps 222-224)
Ramiro Taboada as Kiyonaga Matsumoto (Galician dub; ep 18)
Ramón González Goyanes as Wataru (Spain dub; ep 159)
Ramón Hernández as
Detective Momoi (Catalan dub; ep 695)
Harufumi Mogi (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Joukichi Tonomura (Catalan dub; ep 235)
Kento Togano (Holmes Freak Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Koji Ueda (Game Company Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Makoto Hayashida (Catalan dub; ep 245)
Ryouhei Honda (Catalan dub; ep 708)
Shinsuke Sagara (Catalan dub; eps 197-198)
Shugo Matsui (Big Monster Gomera Murder Case;Catalan Dub)
Suguru Itakura (Catalan dub; 3 episodes
eps 307, 310-311
)
Ramon Puig as
Heihachiro Shiota (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Takeo Mikami (A Ghost Ship Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Raquel Martín as
Haruka Nagara (Spain dub; ep 184)
Kuniko Yamamoto (Spain dub; ep 214)
Ruri Ujo (Spain dub; eps 305-306)
Raul Dans as Caco Kid (Galician Dub; eps 78-79)
Raúl Llorens as
Home 1 (Catalan Dub; ep 33)
Masami Kusaka (Night Road Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Ryoji Hotta (Three Hotta Siblings Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Mikoto Shimabukuro (Latin America new dub; eps 222-223)
René Pinochet as Hitoshi Dejima (Latin American dub; eps 226-227)
Ricardo Rodríguez as
Atsushi Maguma (Chilean dub)
Payaso (Chilean dub; ep 271)
Policía (Chilean dub; ep 270)
Roberto Alexander as Inspector Vera
Roberto Coloma as Motoo Sugiyama (Chilean dub)
Rocío Gallegos as
Eri Kisaki
Kimie Tsujimura (eps 48-49)
Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (ep 123)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as
Doctor Araide (2na veu; Catalan Dub)
Taizo Sato (The Train Trick Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Rosa Aguado as
Haruka Nagara (Catalan dub; ep 184)
Yurie Morizono (Catalan dub; eps 141-142)
Rosa Pastó as Aditional Voices (Catalan Dub)
Rosa Vivas as
Misari Ito (Spain dub; eps 323-324)
Motoka Fujieda (Spain dub; eps 333-334)
Vermouth (Spain dub; eps 363-400)
Roser Aldabó as
Aiko (Catalan dub; ep 1)
Chihiro Kojima (Facial Mask Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Eiko Nakayama (Stage Actress Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Taeko Mamegaki (Catalan Dub; ep 22)
Roser Contreras as Natsue Komino (Catalan dub; eps 701-704)
Roser Vilches as
Aoko Nakamori (Catalan dub; ep 219)
Ayaka Yoshino (Catalan dub; ep 208)
Momiji Oka (Catalan dub)
Rubén González as
Jukichi Sakai (Chilean dub)
Kanenari Mochizuki (Chilean dub)
Salomé Anjarí as
Akako Koizumi (Latin America new dub; ep 219)
Naoko Kuroe (Latin America new dub; eps 222-224)
Terumi Hoshino (Chilean dub)
Sandra Colipi as Kaoru Kusano (Chilean dub)
Santi Lorenz as
Masashi Rokuda (Wealthy Daughter Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Masayoshi Sakaguchi (Catalan Dub; ep 27)
Mokunen (The Mist Goblin Legend Murder Case; Catalan Dub)
Souhei Tatsumi (Catalan Dub; ep 31)
Yusaku Kudo (4a veu; Catalan Dub)
Sergio Capelo as Vodka (Valencian dub)
Sergio Zamora as Takaaki Morofushi (Catalan dub)
Sílvia Llorente as
Kazumi Takenaka (Catalan dub; ep 18)
Ryoko Akagi (Catalan dub; ep 10)
Yoko Okino (Catalan dub; ep 3)