Taiten KUSUNOKI

楠 大典
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 大典
Birth name: Daisuke (大典) Fukuda (福田)
Date of birth: 1967-03-18
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Biking
Non-anime roles:
Balbagan in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Borneo in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Curtis Manning in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Daigo in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Django (Jamie Foxx) in "Django Unchained" (live-action film) (Japanese)
E-102 Gamma in "Sonic Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
E-123 Omega in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
E-123 Omega in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
E-123 Omega in "Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)" (VG) (Japanese)
Emmett Graves in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Emperor Griffon in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel Celesta in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Goliath in "Gargoyles" (Animated TV series) (Japanese)
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Leone Abbachio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Su in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Customer in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Eko in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
RE-Xe-LD in "Summon Night EX-Thesis: Wings of Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Rude in "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Spike in "Rugrats Go Wild!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Subordinate in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Tonosamagekomon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Truck in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Worker in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Love Lab (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Nete mo Samete mo Lingerie"; eps 4, 11)
Monster (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7)
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)

Cast in:
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Karl Knute (eps 1, 3, 6)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as General Kan Nam (ep 2)
Asura (movie) as Magoroku
Baccano! (TV) as Elean Douger
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Siegwurm-Nova
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Mahiru Hinobori
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Heliostom
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Kyuusaku Kujō/Number Nine
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Taikou
Beast Saga (TV) as Liogre
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Atoron
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Argo Gracy
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Argo Garcia
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Bag Y Yaa; Chiensou
Black Lagoon (TV) as Boris (eps 8-10)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Boris
Bleach (TV) as Edorad Leones (arrancar); Zommari Leroux (Espada)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Captain
Case Closed (TV) as Kana Hideki; Kenzou Taira (eps 640-641)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Michitaka
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Time Agent A (ep 37)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Guyler
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai (TV) as Nanai
Darker than Black (TV) as Sōichi Isozaki (ep 19)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Lebanon
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Professor Utonium Kitazawa
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Retarou Satsuma
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nail
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kō Yonamine
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Al (ep 19)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Mamoru Banba; Onihei Yamamoto
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Rude
Galilei Donna (TV) as Roberto Materrazzi
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Shoukera (ep 16)
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Headmaster (Bartomalaus)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sabine Brother Younger (ep 3)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Marcello (ep 5)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Blacksuit (ep 24)
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Daiki
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Professor Sabaaku
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tadatsugu Sakai
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tadatsugu Sakai
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Morel McCarnathy
Kaiji (TV) as Espoir Blacksuit (ep 1)
Kiba (TV) as Tasker
Kingdom (TV 2) as Mōbu
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Rude
Love Lab (TV) as Masanobu Maki (Maki's father; eps 4, 11)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Kyle
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Takaya's Father
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Koshare
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Rosalia's Father
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Harimao
Majin Bone (TV) as Dark Scorpion
Major (TV) as Shuuichi Kashimoto (Coach)
MapleStory (TV) as Gallus
Master Keaton (TV) as Eric (ep 20)
Meine Liebe (TV) as Headmaster
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Stoller Guavaran (eps 11-13)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Milos Karlby (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Alliance soldier (ep 2); Assistant General (ep 34); Atlantic Alliance President (eps 6, 9); Car leader (ep 18); Herbert von Reinhardt; Logos (ep 5); Madd Aves; Mine Guard (ep 31); Orb Soldier (eps 28, 30); President Joseph Copeland; Shinn's Father (eps 1, 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Herbert von Reinhardt
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Madd Aves
Monster (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 15-16)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Casual Kimono (ep 5)
Naruto (TV) as Gantetsu; Ibiki Morino
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ibiki Morino
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Mathias
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Mathias
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Gashadokuro
One Outs (TV) as Dennis Johnson
One Piece (TV) as Urouge
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Tony Stone
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Gen'ichirou Sanada
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Gen'ichirō Sanada
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Genichirou Sanada
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Gen'ichirou Sanada
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Epyon, Evil Warrior; Tallgeese, Knight Of The Tempest
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Trunks/Boxers (ep 254)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Hyouma Funaki
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Hijikata Toshizou; Kuki Kazuma; Sanada Yukimura
Sket Dance (TV) as Yabuta (ep 59)
Sonic X (TV) as E-102 Gamma 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Charles de Guise
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Squid Girl (TV) as Yūta's father (ep 8)
Stitch! (TV) as Tachicchu (ep 3)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Gen'ichirou Sanada
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Genichirou Sanada
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) as Widoshiku
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Heat
Toriko (TV) as Niceny
Transformers (live-action movie) as Jazz (Meister)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Rad's Father (eps 41, 46)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Galaxy Convoy
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Black Convoy
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Shane B. Goodman
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Allen Walsh
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Soshi Kikukawa
Whistle! (TV) as Soujyou Matsushita
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Margulis
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Driver (ep 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jin Himuro
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Don Zaloog (one of 7 stars: # 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Shadow Giant
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Mennovil (eps 8-9)
Zetman (TV) as Black Suit B
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none