×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

MIX Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
MIX MEISEI STORY ~二度目の夏、空の向こうへ~ (Japanese)
Mix: Meisei Story - La seconda estate, al di là del cielo (Italian)
Mix: Meisei Story -Nidome no Natsu, Sora no Mukou e- (Japanese)
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 65 users, rank: #5973 (of 9520)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 1.3229, rank: #3623 (of 9639)
Weighted mean: 7.171 (Good+), rank: #2844 (of 9639) (seen all: 7.35 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.315 (Good+), rank: #2076 (of 7236)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2023-04-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Starting Over" by sumika
#2: "Amaryllis" by BLUE ENCOUNT
Ending Theme:
#1: "Haru no Oto" by miwa
#2: "Ima Kono Toki o" by Little Glee Monster
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohiro Kamitani
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (eps 1, 6, 24)
Chinatsu Houjou (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 21
)

Kenichi Yamada (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 19
)

Natsumi Morichi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 20, 23
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Nagashima (eps 12, 15, 24)
Akira Nishimori (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 21
)

Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 8, 13, 20)
Kazumi Nonaka (ep 3)
Masahiro Matsunaga (eps 11, 19)
Masahiro Mukai (OP2)
Minoru Ōhara (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 17, 22
)

Mitsuko Ohya (ep 4)
Shigeru Morikawa (eps 2, 5)
Takeshi Mori (eps 9, 16)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP1; eps 1, 23)
Episode Director:
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 17)
Fumio Itō (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Masahiro Matsunaga (eps 10, 19)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 6)
Noriyuki Nakamura (eps 4, 9, 18)
Takafumi Hino (eps 12, 24)
Takashi Kojima (ep 15) 
Takuya Wada (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 19)
Yasuo Ejima (eps 5, 13, 21)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 14, 23)
Yuki Morita (eps 8, 22)
Unit Director: Takafumi Hino (OP1-2)
Original creator: Mitsuru Adachi
Character Design: Takao Maki
Art Director: Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Chief Animation Director:
Ah-Ra Cho (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 16, 20
)

Hiroko Kuurube (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Ippei Ichii (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Takao Maki (OP1-2; ED2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 24
)

Animation Director:
Ah-Ra Cho (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Ai Kanemoto (ep 24)
Akira Mizuki (ep 5)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 3)
Etsushi Mori (ep 18)
Guang Long (ep 13)
Guang Ming (ep 13)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Masui (ep 24)
Jong Beom Kim (eps 10, 15, 24)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 9, 18-19)
Kenji Kato (eps 19-20, 24)
Ki Yeop Kim (eps 10, 15, 24)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 9, 18)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 19)
Koichi Kamata (eps 4, 9, 18-19)
Kyoko Niimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 15, 18-19, 24
)

Kyung Ju Cho (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Mi Ae Kang (ep 24)
Miyako Nishida (ep 10)
Myoung Sim Kim (eps 14, 23)
Satoru Shiraishi (eps 4, 9, 18)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 20)
Seong Ju Heo (ep 10)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 10)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 18-19, 24
)

Shingo Nishimoto (ep 5)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 8, 19)
Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 8, 22)
Soo Ho Kim (ep 14)
Su Ho Kim (eps 12, 21, 23)
Sung Jae Lee (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 23
)

Takafumi Hino (ep 24)
Takao Maki (ep 2)
Takuya Wada (ep 2)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 4)
Won Yong Sung (eps 1, 3, 11)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 24)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yūji Hakamada (ep 5)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Cgi Director: Shūji Koide
Director of Photography: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Action Animation Direction:
Shinji Matsuda
Tadayoshi Okimura
Action Animator: Chi Man Park (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Animation producer: Katsuhito Masuda
Assistant Action Animation Director: Satoshi Horisawa (eps 19-20, 24)
Assistant Episode Director: Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 2)
Baseball Production Manager: Junki Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 4-6, 17-19, 21-24
)

CG Design: Chinae Nakajima (eps 14-24)
CG Producer: Shōta Hirano
CG Supervision: Futoshi Seo
Color design: Naoto Kondō
Design Assistant:
Nana Higashida (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-24
)

Shin'ichi Suzuki (eps 5-21, 23)
Yoshihiro Owada (14 episodes
eps 5-12, 14-18, 23
)

Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Key Animation:
Chi Man Park (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Kenji Kato (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 19, 22
)

Kyoko Niimura (OP1-2; eps 2, 4-6, 24)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 13, 22
)

Takuya Wada (ep 2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 2)
Yuki Nagano (ep 2)
Modeling Coordinator: Ayumi Nakamura
Modelling:
Naoto Ishida (eps 1-13)
Takumi Ihara (eps 14-24)
Yūjin Uetani
Yuki Yafuse (eps 1-13)
Photography Chief: Mai Satō
Planning: Koji Nagai
Production:
Ryō Fujita (1-13)
Takemoto Mori (14-24)
Production Advancement:
Fubuki Nishimura (eps 15, 24)
Junki Takahashi (ep 2)
Tadashi Shiobara (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Sawada (ep 2)
Yoshinori Taguchi (ep 19)
Yū Yoshioka (ep 2)
Production Committee:
Kana Sasaki (1-13)
Kozo Misawa
Miho Matori (OLM)
Yuki Hasegawa
Production Desk:
Marina Hara
Yū Yoshioka
Production manager: Tsuyoshi Sawada
Sound Effects:
Airi Kobayashi (Chura Sound)
Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound)
Special Effects: Neru Shinya (13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-13, 15-17, 21-24
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
KOHD (ED2)
NAOKI-T (ED1)
sumika (OP1)
Tomi Yo (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenta Kataoka (OP)
miwa (ED1)
Raizo.W (ED2)
Shunichi Tanabe (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hidekazu Koyama (ED2)
Kenta Kataoka (OP1)
miwa (ED1)
Shunichi Tanabe (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Blue Encount (OP2)
Little Glee Monster (ED2)
miwa (ED1)
sumika (OP1)
Watercolor Cut Chief Animation Director: Takao Maki (ED1)
Yūki Kaji as Tōma Tachibana
Yūma Uchida as Sōichirō Tachibana

Banjō Ginga as Shohei Harada
Daiki Kobayashi as Ichiban Natsuno
Daiki Nakamura as Ryuichi Masaki
Hiroki Yasumoto as Daisuke Nikaido
Jun Konno as Kousaka Koma
Kana Hanazawa as Haruka Ōyama
Kikuko Inoue as Mayumi Tachibana
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Ryō Akai
Maaya Uchida as Otomi Tachibana
Mariya Ise as Arisa Mita
Masaya Fukunishi as Kenji Nishiki
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Tadashi Imakawa
Ryūsei Nakao as Isami Nishimura
Taiten Kusunoki as Goro Ōyama
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Tomohito Akai
Tōru Nara as Takumi Nishimura
Tsuguo Mogami as Shiro Nango
Wataru Takagi as Eisuke Tachibana

Akiko Hiramatsu as Harada's Older Sister (ep 12)
Akira Ishida as
Mysterious Voice (ep 16)
Sasaki (eps 17-18)
Ami Mizuno as Friend C (ep 3)
Aoi Goda as
Member A (ep 5)
Old castle (ep 10)
Ayasa Goto as Female Student (ep 10)
Daiki Kobayashi as
Man A (ep 19)
Member (ep 20)
Eiko Yamada as Akai's Mother (eps 1, 3, 13)
Emi Shinohara as Nagisa Tsukikage (eps 2, 18, 20)
Haruka Okagi as Girl C (ep 13)
Hayato Kaneko as
Chief Referee (ep 22)
Member 1 (ep 21)
Hayato Kimura as Taguchi (ep 2)
Hazuki Ogino as Friend A (ep 3)
Hidenari Ugaki as Hyori (eps 19-20)
Hinata Tadokoro as Member A (ep 15)
Hiromi Kawakami as Female Adviser (eps 10, 17)
Hiroyuki Takagishi as
Audience (Timondy; ep 20)
Hiroyuki Takagishi (eps 19-20)
Junpei Baba as Member A (ep 1)
Kan Tanaka as Mr. Seinan Cho (ep 7)
Katsuhisa Hōki as Director Toida (ep 14)
Katsumi Suzuki as Principal (ep 14)
Kazue Komiya as Suzuko Nishimura (ep 5)
Keiichi Sonobe as Sakae's New Director (ep 16)
Kenji Nomura as Takayasu (eps 6, 13)
Kento Shiraishi as Player (ep 8)
Kōsuke Okamoto as Toga Brother (ep 23)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Senan Player A (ep 19)
Kouseki Kogure as
Saito (ep 6)
Tadokoro (eps 18-20)
Tamaki (ep 9)
Wyvern 2 (ep 14)
Koutarou Hashimoto as Muroya (ep 10)
Kyohei Zenyoji as
Kokura (ep 9)
Wyvern 3 (ep 14)
Madoka Asahina as Tennis Club Member (ep 4)
Mai Satō as Girl B (ep 13)
Masafumi Kobatake as Eishin Reserve (ep 16)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Second Base Umpire (ep 19)
Teacher (ep 20)
Mei Shibata as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Mikoto Nakai as Woman (ep 7)
Misa Ishii as Teacher (ep 14)
Misaki Yoshimori as Girl A (ep 13)
Momoko Nishio as Sasaki's Daughter (ep 17)
Narumi Kaho as
Adviser (ep 2)
Mita's Mother (ep 12)
Sachie (ep 3)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Mita's Father (ep 12)
Punch (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 23-24
)
Norihito Hase as Mitsuyama (eps 7, 19, 22)
Noriko Hidaka as Narrator
Reiko Suzuki as Harada's Mother (eps 12, 21)
Rina Honnizumi as Announcement (ep 1)
Rinka Shibata as
Girl E (ep 13)
Nonomiya (ep 4)
Toshie Nonomiya (eps 7, 12)
Ryosuke Asano as Ohashi (eps 12, 23)
Ryuuho Nagaoka as
Maekawa (ep 2)
Mitsuya (eps 19-20)
Nonomura (eps 9-10)
Wyvern 1 (ep 14)
Saki Fujita as Kanna (eps 12, 21)
Shō Fujisawa as Inoue (ep 12)
Shouto Kashii as
Big Bear (ep 17)
Commentary (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 16, 18, 20
)

Live Commentary (eps 19, 21)
Taiga Takano as Boxing Club Member (ep 23)
Taira Yamauchi as Member B (ep 15)
Takashi Saito as
Maizumi (eps 9-10)
Usami (ep 14)
Taketora as Shinpei Komiyama
Takuma Suzuki as Younger Brother (eps 6, 13)
Tatsuya Tojo as Referee (ep 5)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Chief Referee (eps 18-20)
Editor in Charge (ep 11)
Mr. Fukuda (ep 16)
Yasunao Sakai as Kita (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 17, 22
)
Yū Mizushima as Yutaka Senbongi (6 episodes
eps 6, 10-12, 15-16
)
Yū Okano as
Member B (ep 5)
Teramoto (eps 7-8)
Yuka Hirata as Yoshiko
Yūka Morishima as Friend B (ep 3)
Yurie Igoma as Girl D (ep 13)
Yūta Maeda as
Audience (Timondy; ep 20)
Yūta Maeda (eps 19-20)
Yuu Kohsaka as Conductor (ep 6)
Yūya Uchida as Keiichi Sawai (ep 17)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: CARTE DM (ep 1)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (ep 5)
K-Production (eps 8, 22)
Studio BUS (ep 24)
Triple A (eps 6, 17)
UEC (ep 10)
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Masuda)
Backgrounds: Namu Animation
CG Production: OLM Digital
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Paint:
CARTE DM (ep 1)
Studio pistis (ep 1)
Photography: OLM
Photography Assistance: GK Sales (ep 1)
Production Assistance:
Elias (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 13)
Namu Animation (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 23
)

RK (eps 4, 9, 18-19)
Studio BUS (eps 15, 24)
Studio pistis (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 16, 20
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 8, 22)
Triple A (eps 6, 17)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology