×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jun KONNO

金野 潤
Family name (in kanji): 金野
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1975-10-18
Hometown: Noda, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Asuka Domon in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Asuka Domon in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers 2012 Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Asuka Domon in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Jirou Usui in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaiji Hamano in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers 2012 Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Kantarou Gokukawa in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Piedras Blancas in "Wild Arms XF" (VG) (Japanese)
Randolph von Bergliez in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Randolph von Bergliez in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoshi Muto in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Waltrel in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Wataru Henmi in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Air-traffic controller (ep 21); Audience (ep 8); Cabin crew B (ep 10); Chauffeur (ep 12); Ed (eps 23-26); Jan (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 14, 18-19
)
; Maintenance chief (ep 7); Man B (eps 15-16); Pilot (ep 17); Radio voice (ep 13); Soldier (ep 11); Soldiers (ep 3); Subordinate (ep 4)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Allan Renoir (eps 30-31); Jango Matador; Tommy (ep 32)
Bleach (TV) as Boomerang Toju (ep 258)
Case Closed (TV) as Daisuke Maruta (ep 1016); Jiro Kureno (ep 987); Tadashi Hanyu (ep 937); Yasutaro Hirai (ep 839)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Kōhei Fujita (ep 7)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 9); Boyfriend (ep 3); Delinquent (ep 7); Hoodlum A (ep 7); Teacher (ep 5)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as School Boy (ep 6)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Officer B (ep 3)
DAYS (TV) as Yellow team member (ep 6)
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Richter
Durarara!! (TV) as Yankee (ep 5); Yellow scarf Z (eps 19, 23)
Fairy Tail (TV) as older Vanish Brother (eps 3-4); Villager (ep 17)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Military Policeman A (ep 1); Order Member A (ep 3); Soldier (ep 35); Soldier A (eps 38-39)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kaoru (ep 9)
Gintama (TV) as Private (ep 109); Shinsengumi Member C (ep 105)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Takuya Tajima (ep 19)
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Citizen I
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Kouji Nakajima (ep 16); Takumi Tsujinobashi (ep 26)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Hetare Mercenary (ep 7)
Heroman (TV) as Police officer (ep 2); Skrugg Soldier (ep 6)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Holy Roman Empire
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Holy Roman Empire
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Boss A (ep 12); Chinese Boss (ep 11); French Man (ep 10); Holy Roman Empire; Man (ep 37); Youth (ep 33)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Scavenger
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Asuka Domon; Gōta Hanesaki; Hiroaki Akamine ; Jirō Usui; Jūzō Jata; Kamekichi Shinno; Kantarō Gokukawa; Kuroda Yarimichi; Nori Inada; Ryōta Torii; Satori Karoku ; Satoshi Mutou ; Seiya Yukino ; Shinichirō Toyama; Shōma Hebimaru; Sora Omotsuki ; Taishou Kakita ; Tsutomu Gokuhi; Wataru Henmi; Yarimichi Kuroda
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Godai Shingo; Hakono Zuiichi; Itsuki Katsumasa; Kaiji Kamano; Kira Shuugo; Kita Ichiban; Kizaki Yuji; Oujika Kaku; Shinoyama Mitsuru; Shiranui Eiji; Shirosaki Katsuya; Tsukishima Kagehide; Wanda Naoto
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Hamano Kaiji; Maeda Toshi'ie
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Banda Koloogyu; Herman Bomont; Hwang Jun-Ho; Ichiban Kita; Kaiji Hamano; Trainer Funagi; Yam Boapan
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Hoda Mitsuhiro; Kai; Kaiji Hamano
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Asuka Domon ; Usui ; Zagomel Zande
Juden Chan (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); C decision salary man (ep 1); Evildoer (ep 6); Man (ep 10); Middle school student (ep 8); Ronin student (ep 2)
Kanamemo (TV) as Alien (ep 2)
Kobato. (TV) (eps 1, 10); Old man (ep 12)
Kupū~!! Mamegoma! (TV) as Aquarium Seal (ep 21); Black Suit B (eps 8, 19, 42); Rock Young Man (ep 6); Used Car Store Manager (ep 5)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as High School Student 2 (ep 4); Makoto Doumyouji; Pilot of Arma (ep 1)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Congressman (ep 23); Keitai-kun (eps 1, 4-5); Man (ep 3); Minister's secretary (ep 22); Mishima's subordinate (ep 8); New U.N. Spacy pilot (ep 17); Operator (ep 24); Pilot (ep 14); Radar person (ep 13); Reporter (ep 6); Reporter A (ep 9); Secretary (eps 10-11); SP (ep 20); Storekeeper (ep 18); Teacher (ep 16); Temjin (ep 12); Temzin (ep 12); Young man (eps 15, 25)
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress (movie) as Youth
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Farewell (movie) as Youth
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Kousaka Koma
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Joshua Edwards (eps 14-15); Pilot (ep 10)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Maul (ep 4)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 4)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 21)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 11); Shopper (ep 4)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Jailer (ep 8)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Saint Seiya Candidate (ep 2)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Bunshichi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Bunshichi
Skip Beat! (TV) as Director (ep 16); Staff (ep 15)
Takane no Jitensha (special) as Announcer
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as ADtchi; Lovepapalitchi; Togetchi
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Gotchimocchi; Kokubanchi Sensei
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Butler; Chuukatchi; Director; Kokubanchi Sensei; Love Paparitchi (ep 10); Shirimocchi (ep 13)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Maul (ep 13)
To Love-Ru (OAV) as High-school boy (OAV 1); Man (OAV 5); Monster (OAV 4); Performer (OAV 2)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Alien A (ep 17); Arts teacher (ep 3); Delinquent (ep 8); Ikemen-senpai (ep 20); Irogama (ep 11); Junior A (ep 12); Male student (eps 4, 24); Man (ep 16); Math teacher (ep 18); Mauru; Pilot (ep 25); Reporter B (ep 19); Soccer player (ep 14); Student (ep 22); Subordinate (ep 7)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Audience member (ep 11)
When They Cry - Rei (OAV) as otaku C (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none