Kobato. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2009 CLAMP • KADOKAWASHOTEN / Team KOBATO


Alternative title:
こばと。 (Japanese)
奇蹟少女KOBATO. (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, drama, magic, romance
Themes: school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Kobato is a girl who came to earth to fulfill her wish, which is to go to a certain place. To fulfill that wish, she has to find a bottle and fill it wich scarred hearts. Together with her "teacher", which is a stuffed animal, she search for the scarred hearts. However she may not fall in love with any person whom she cures the heart of.
User Ratings: 738 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 123 votes (sub:113, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 192 votes (sub:176, dub:7, raw:3, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 215 votes (sub:187, dub:18, raw:2, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 102 votes (sub:99, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 50 votes (sub:47, dub:1, others:2
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:26, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1384 users, rank: #855 (of 7450)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.024 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6018, rank: #460 (of 7473)
Weighted mean: 7.918 (Very good), rank: #585 (of 7473) (seen all: 8.15 / seen some: 7.32 / won't finish: 4.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.911 (Very good), rank: #417 (of 5645)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2009-10-06
2013-12-16 to 2014-01-16 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"Magic Number" (マジックナンバー) by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jellyfish's Confession" (ジェリーフィッシュの告白) by Megumi Nakajima (eps 1-19)
#2: "Watashi ni Dekiru Koto" by Megumi Nakajima
#3: "Ashita Kuru Hi" (あした来る日) by Kana Hanazawa (ep 24)
Insert song:
"Ashita Kuru Hi ~Ichō no Ki no Shita de~" (あした来る日~いちょうの木の下で) by Chiwa Saitō & Kana Hanazawa (ep 13)
"Ashita Kuru Hi ~Yuku no Furu Machi de~" (あした来る日~雪の降る街で) by Kana Hanazawa (ep 19)
"Ashita Kuru Hi" (あした来る日) by Kana Hanazawa (eps 1,8)
"Kiiroi Himawari" (黄色いひまわり) by Kana Hanazawa with Yomogi Nursury (eps 10,15,21)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 10
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kobato - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2011-08-09
    Kobato - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2011-10-11
    Kobato. - The Complete Collection (Sub.DVD 1-4) 2012-12-18

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuyuki Masuhara
Series Composition:
Michiko Yokote
Nanase Ohkawa
Script:
Mamiko Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 21
)

Michiko Yokote (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 22-23
)

Miharu Hirami (eps 9, 14, 24)
Nanase Ohkawa (eps 1, 20)
Reiko Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 16, 19
)

Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 17)
Yuka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 18
)

Storyboard:
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 8, 12)
Kou Matsuo (ep 11)
Koujirou Tsuruoka (ep 9)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 1-2, 4)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 13)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (eps 1, 24)
Morio Asaka (eps 1, 23)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 6)
Naozumi Ito (ep 16)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 19)
Shigeyuki Miya (eps 14, 18)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (ep 7)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 5, 17)
Toru Takahashi (eps 10, 20, 22)
Yuzo Sato (ep 15)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 3, 21)
Episode Director:
Hisashi Abe (ep 9)
Kotono Watanabe (eps 13, 20, 24)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 11, 21)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 7)
Min Sun Kim (eps 6, 14, 20)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 24)
Morio Asaka (eps 9, 23)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 22)
Naozumi Ito (ep 16)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 19)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 15)
Takuo Suzuki (eps 2, 12)
Tomohiko Ito (ep 5)
tomoya takahashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 23
)

Tomoya Tanaka (ep 17)
Toru Takahashi (ep 10)
Toshinobu Kane (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 4, 18)
Yuzo Sato (eps 14, 20)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 3, 9)
Music: Takeshi Hama
Original creator: CLAMP
Character Design: Hiromi Kato
Art Director: Hideyuki Ueno
Chief Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 15)
Geum-soo Kim (ep 21)
Haruhito Takada (eps 11, 18)
Hisashi Abe (ep 20)
Kunihiko Sakurai (eps 15, 21)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 1-24)
Animation Director:
Aiko Sonobe (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22-23
)

Akemi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 24
)

Akira Kano (ep 15)
Cho Won Hee (ep 6)
Dong Sik Kim (eps 9, 14, 20)
Emiko Abe (ep 7)
Geum-soo Kim (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Gil Yong Jang (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Haruhito Takada (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 24
)

Junichi Fukunaga (ep 18)
Kil Yong Chan (ep 6)
Kim Bo-Kyung (ep 14)
Kim Pil-Gang (eps 3, 8)
Kunihiko Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 24
)

Kwon Hyuk Jung (ep 14)
Marie Ino (eps 5, 22-23)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 18)
Mieko Hosoi (ep 23)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 5)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 2, 4, 12)
Shou Sugai (as 管井翔; eps 11, 21)
Tae-jung Kim (eps 14, 20)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 7, 17)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 17)
Toshi Shishikura (ep 2)
Wan Hee Jo (ep 6)
Yasuhisa Kato (ep 8)
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Director of Photography: Kōhei Tanada
Producer:
Akiko Nakano (NHK Enterprises)
Eriko Aoki (Memory Tech)
Jun Kobayashi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockwox Co.)
Yuji Shibata (Sogo Vision)
Yuka Harada (D.N. Dream Partners)
Yukiko Ninokata (Madhouse)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 6)
Ai Yukimura (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 16, 19, 23
)

Aika Kawasaki (ep 15)
Akihide Muraji (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 5, 21-23)
Akiko Tanada (ep 7)
Ami Mizorogi (eps 2, 4)
Asuka Ōyabu (ep 8)
Ayumi Ito (ep 15)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 15)
Chae Deok Lim (ep 15)
Chen Feng (eps 2, 4)
Chigusa Haga (ep 9)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 18)
Chiyō Nishikawa (eps 21-23)
Do Yeon Lim (eps 14, 20)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Emi Sato (ep 8)
Eo Noe Mu (eps 5, 9)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 19, 21)
Eri Kojima (ep 15)
Ey Mi Ae (ep 23)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 17)
Geum-soo Kim (eps 1, 16, 24)
Gyu Tak Jung (eps 7, 17)
Hai Xia Rong (eps 2, 4)
Hee Jae Kwon (ep 14)
Hee Kang Kim (eps 7, 17)
Hiroaki Oogami
Hiroaki Oue (ep 8)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 1)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 16)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 3, 9-11)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Wada (ep 15)
Hisaaki Okui (eps 8, 21)
Hong Sub Lim (eps 1, 9, 11)
Hyung Ju Lim (ep 11)
Hyung Rak Hwang (ep 15)
Ietaka Son (ep 8)
Il Jin Hwang (eps 7, 17)
Il Soon Yoo (ep 20)
Il Sung Kim (ep 17)
Iwai Miyata (ep 4)
Jae Ho Lee (ep 15)
Ji Za Choi (ep 22)
Jin Pan (eps 2, 4)
Jin Won Kim (ep 17)
Jin Woo Woo (eps 14, 20)
Jo Woo Kim (ep 15)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 21)
Jung Gun Kim (ep 17)
Jung Hee Park (eps 7, 17)
Jung Soon Cho (eps 9, 11, 21)
Kana Noda (ep 8)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 4, 18)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 11, 13, 19)
Kaori Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13, 19, 24
)

Kaoru Tabe (ep 15)
Kasumi Kametani (eps 8, 21-23)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 17)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 17)
Kenta Takahashi (ep 4)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 13)
Kim Bo-Kyung (ep 14)
Kim Pil-Gang (eps 10-11)
Kōichi Yanagisawa (ep 8)
Koji Kataoka (ep 9)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 4, 18)
Kyohei Sudo (ep 4)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 18)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 1)
Makoto Hara (ep 8)
Manami Teramachi (ep 8)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 15)
Masaaki Sasao (ep 15)
Masahiko Sasaki (eps 3, 5, 9-11)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 6)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 8)
Mi Ji Sa (ep 23)
Mi Jin Kim (eps 22-23)
Michiko Takegami (ep 8)
Mieko Hosoi (ep 24)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Mika Oinuma (ep 21)
Min Sung Nam (eps 9, 11)
Min Wei Lin (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 21)
Momoko Yamada (eps 2, 4)
Moon Soo Kim (ep 14)
Nam Young (ep 15)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 3)
Naoko Masui (eps 3, 10-11)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 8)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 8)
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 8)
Ping Ping Zhang (eps 2, 4)
Rena Okuyama (ep 1)
Rie Tamaki (eps 5-6, 16)
Ryōko Ayagami (ep 5)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Saihō Hari
Sanae Shimada (ep 8)
Satomi Kawashima (eps 8-9)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 3, 6, 9)
Satomi Yamashita (ep 6)
Shi Feng Li (eps 2, 4)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 13)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 19)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 9)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 6)
Shouta Ueno (eps 21-23)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 13)
Soon Chung (ep 13)
Sun Kyung Park (eps 7, 17)
Sun Yong Ryang (ep 14)
Sun-Hee Kim (ep 17)
Sung Woo Kim (ep 20)
Tae Gu Kim (ep 22)
Tae Ryu Kim (ep 23)
Taeko Igo (ep 18)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 8)
Takahiro Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 13)
Takeo Ichimura (eps 8-9, 13)
Takeshi Moriyama (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Takuya Yamamoto (ep 15)
Tatsuya Michikawa (eps 8, 13)
Ti Jun Sou (ep 23)
Tōko Nakamura (eps 21-23)
Tomoko Koyama (eps 5-6)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 3)
Tomomi Yasunaga (ep 21)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 8)
Wataru Ami (eps 21-23)
Yayoi Komine (ep 8)
Yo Dael Park (ep 15)
Yoko Tsubaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 19
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 8-9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 3, 9)
Yoshimi Satō (ep 3)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yosuke Jinbo (ep 8)
Young Mi An (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 21
)

Young Mi Lee (eps 14, 20)
Yu Lu (eps 2, 4)
Yui Ushio (ep 13)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 16)
Yuka Koiso (ep 16)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 13)
Yūma Shimizu (ep 8)
Yusa Seki (eps 11, 21)
Yūsuke Uda (ep 15)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 19)
Yuya Kishi (eps 8-9, 13)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 13)
Zai Feng Zhang (ep 8)
Zhan Dong Chen (eps 2, 4)
3D Work:
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; eps 23-24)
Natsuki Kumagai (MADBOX; eps 5, 23-24)
Shingo Niino (MADBOX; eps 5, 23-24)
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; eps 1, 4, 9)
Shuichi Fujinaka (Wao World; eps 1, 24)
Takahiro Uezono (MADBOX; ep 23)
Tomoko Haruyama (Wao World; eps 1, 24)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; 13 episodes
eps 1, 8-10, 13, 15-17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao World; ep 1)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 4, 23-24)
Animation producer: Ryouhei Takahashi
Animation Supervisor: Morio Asaka
Art Manager:
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 7)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Kaoru Inoda (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Masako Okada (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 22)
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-21 odd, 24
)

Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 22)
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Director: Naomi Nakayama
Background Art:
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15, 17, 19
)

Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 21-24)
Ayaka Aikawa (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 10-11, 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 15, 17, 24
)

Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 19, 21-24
)

Bo Bae Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Bo Ram Kim (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8-22 even, 23
)

Dam Bi Jung (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8-22 even, 23
)

Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; eps 15, 17)
Guk-hyun Lee (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8-22 even, 23
)

Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 13-19 odd, 22-24
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-15 odd
)

Hikouki (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 11, 19)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-4, 6, 9)
Hye Min Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 8-16 even, 20
)

Hyo Bin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hyung Jun Kim (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 5, 8-16 even, 20, 22-23
)

Izumi Muta (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4)
Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Ju Hyun Oh (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8-16 even
)

Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 15, 19
)

Junko Ina (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 16
)

Kaoru Hagiwara (Moon Flower; ep 7)
Katsushi Aoki (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 17
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 22-24
)

Kim Moon Sub (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8-22 even, 23
)

Kuniko Iwatani (Moon Flower; ep 7)
Kyung Min Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 22-23)
Masako Okada (MADHOUSE; ep 14)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 15-21 odd, 24
)

Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 13, 21
)

Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Miyuki Kondō (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11, 15-21 odd
)

Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-11, 13, 21-24
)

Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 13, 17, 19, 21
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Sachiho Motoda (Moon Flower; ep 7)
Sang Min An (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 22-23)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 19
)

Shinichi Uehara (MADHOUSE; ep 10)
Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-7, 9, 21)
Sung Hwan Park (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8-22 even, 23
)

Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Taro Goto (Moon Flower; ep 7)
Tomomi Iwase (Atelier BWCA; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 19
)

Tomoya Kamachi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 24
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 19
)

Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 13, 15, 21
)

Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; eps 15, 17, 21)
Young Min Shin (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 21, 24
)

Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; eps 15, 17)
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-11, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 24)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Yuri Hamatani (Studio Homare; ep 7)
Yuri Takekoshi (Studio Wyeth; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-17 odd, 24
)

Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 17, 21-24
)

Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-11, 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color Key:
Harue Ono (eps 1, 24)
Hee Suk Wang (eps 6, 14, 20)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 22)
Hye Ra Jung (eps 6, 14)
Ikuyo Morita (eps 3, 5, 9, 16)
Jung A Na (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 15)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 18)
Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 4, 12)
Naoko Minagawa (ep 22)
Oh Jin Kim (eps 6, 14)
Sakiko Ito (ep 2)
Setsu Nagata (eps 7, 17)
Yuki Umeda (eps 11, 21)
Yukie Noguchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 19, 23
)

Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Bao Heng Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Bin Hu (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Bo Hong Li (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; ep 21)
Bo Ram Lee (Sung San; ep 15)
Boo Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Cheng Li (R.I.C; ep 11)
Cheng Xu (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Choi Ki Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Chung Kyung Kim (Sung San; ep 15)
Didi Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Erisa Sakaki (Triple A; ep 18)
Eun Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Eun Suk Gil (Sung San; ep 15)
Fei Xie (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Haidong Li (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Haruka Aoyama (Triple A; ep 18)
Hee Suk Kim (Sung San; ep 15)
Hidemi Hirose (Triple A; ep 18)
Ho Young Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Hong Xie (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Hong Cheng Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Hong Jie Pu (Triple A; ep 23)
Hong Ting Yang (Triple A; ep 23)
Hui Wang (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Hye Jung Na (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Hye Jung Yu (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Hye Mi Jin (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Hye Mi Sung (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Hye Suk Jung (Sung San; ep 15)
Hye Sung Kim (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Hye Sung Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Jian Xin Zhou (R.I.C; ep 11)
Jiang Yu Chai (R.I.C; ep 11)
Jie Chen (R.I.C; ep 11)
Ju Ming Song (Triple A; ep 23)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 21, 23-24)
Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Jung Ah Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Jung Hyun Park (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 8-9, 14)
Kanako Kurata (Fan Out; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Kasumi Hoshi (Triple A; ep 18)
Keito Urata (M.S.J; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 19
)

Kenta Takahashi (BEEP; ep 24)
Kōshi Kitajima (Fan Out; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Kwon O Suk (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Kyoung Ae Jung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Kyung Hwa Seo (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Kyung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Li Jin Song (Triple A; ep 23)
Li Jun Chen (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Li Jun Zhang (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Li Ping Sha (Triple A; ep 23)
Lin Shi (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 1, 3, 5, 21)
Ling Zheng (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Ling Yan Zhong (Triple A; ep 23)
Mai Konno (M.S.J; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 19
)

Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J; eps 1, 3, 5)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 21, 23-24)
Mea Il Lim (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Mi-Young Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; eps 23-24)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Min Jun Zhou (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Min Sung Kim (Sung San; ep 15)
Mitaka Miyamoto (EASIA; ep 11)
Na Yeon Choi (Sung San; ep 15)
Nam Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Naoki Murayama (Studio Hibari; ep 17)
Naoki Sugihara (Fan Out; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Naoko Minagawa (Fan Out; eps 10, 19)
Oh Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 8-9)
Ping Zhou (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Qiao Zhen Mu (Triple A; ep 23)
Rong Na Liu (Triple A; ep 23)
Ruiko Harada (BEEP; eps 10, 15, 19)
Ryoko Oka (Fan Out; eps 10, 19)
Ryūsuke Iwasaki (Fan Out; eps 10, 19)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; eps 21, 23-24)
Shōta Aoki (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Su Dan Wang (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Su Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Sun Hee Hyeon (Sung San; ep 15)
Sung Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Tae-Hyun Kim (Sung San; ep 15)
Takeshi Namikawa (M.S.J; eps 1, 3, 5)
Tatsuro Yamaji (Fan Out; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Teppei Miyajima (Fan Out; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Wei Ma (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Wen Juan Xie (Triple A; ep 23)
Wen Yong Yang (R.I.C/Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; eps 11, 21)
Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Xiao Hong Wang (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; ep 21)
Xiao Jiang Wang (R.I.C; ep 11)
Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Yan Chen (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Yan Song Xu (R.I.C; ep 11)
Yang Zhou (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Yi Chen Hong (Triple A; ep 18)
Ying Xie (R.I.C; ep 11)
Yu Dai (Triple A; ep 23)
Yū Odagawa (Triple A; ep 18)
Yu Di Wang (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Yu Lin Mei (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Yui Ozawa (Fan Out; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Yuichi Tokuda (Fan Out; eps 10, 19)
Yuka Ando (BEEP; eps 15, 24)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 19
)

Yuki Umeda (Production Reed; ep 11)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 23-24)
Yukie Noguchi (MADBOX; ep 23)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Zhang Xing He (Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio; ep 21)
Zheng Lin Hu (R.I.C; ep 11)
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Finish Check:
Chikako Kamata (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23-24
)

Harue Ono (ep 1)
Hee Suk Wang (eps 6, 14)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 22)
Hye Ra Jung (eps 6, 14, 20)
Ikuyo Morita (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Jung A Na (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 15)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 18)
Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 4, 12)
Naoko Minagawa (ep 22)
Oh Jin Kim (eps 6, 14, 20)
Sakiko Ito (ep 2)
Setsu Nagata (eps 7, 17)
Yuki Umeda (eps 11, 21)
Yukie Noguchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Illustration: CLAMP (ED; eps 20-23)
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Atsuko Saitō (C2C; ep 18)
Ayaka Nakajima (Production Reed; ep 11)
Cao Lei (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Chao Xu (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Chel-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Chen Feng (Beijing Xiele Art; ep 12)
Chong Qiao (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Chung Ah Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 9)
Cong Luo (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Daisuke Terakado (C2C; ep 18)
Fei Li (M.S.J; ep 11)
Go Yeoun Dok (Sung San; ep 15)
Guang Lei Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Han Jun Zhu (M.S.J; eps 1, 3)
He Liu (C2C; ep 18)
Hee Dong Yang (MADHOUSE; eps 16, 23-24)
Hideyuki Shinmei (BEEP; eps 10, 19)
Hirokazu Nagaoka (M.S.J; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 19, 23
)

Hiroki Itai (C2C; ep 18)
Hiromi Sakai (Production Reed; ep 11)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (Production Reed; ep 11)
Hong Ju Kim (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Hong Yan Li (M.S.J; ep 21)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Hua Bao Song (Triple A; ep 16)
Hui Ping Yuan (Triple A; ep 23)
Hye Jin Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Hye Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Hyoun Sook Min (Sung San; ep 15)
Hyung Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Hyung Jun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Hyung Jung Rim (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Jee Young Park (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 9)
Jeong Lim Kim (Sung San; ep 15)
Ji Hee Lim (Studio Cj; ep 17)
Ji Hyun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Ji Young Seo (Sung San; ep 15)
Jia Yu Cao (Triple A; ep 23)
Jian Ming Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Jin Ah Kang (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Jing Jing Mie (Triple A; ep 23)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Jung So (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Jung Hee Kim (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Jung Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Kana Noda (MADHOUSE; ep 21)
Kanako Kurata (Fan Out; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Kaori Abe (C2C; ep 18)
Kaori Hashimoto (C2C; ep 18)
Ke Yun Jin (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Keisuke Kamada (M.S.J; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 19, 23
)

Keito Urata (M.S.J; ep 9)
Ken Nakao (Studio Hibari; ep 21)
Kenshiro Aizawa (M.S.J; 4 episodes
eps 9-10, 19, 23
)

Kenta Takahashi (BEEP; eps 10, 15, 19)
Kim Bo-Kyung (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Kim Hye-Jung (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Kiyonobu Ikeda (Studio Hibari; ep 21)
Kōshi Kitajima (Fan Out; 5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Kyoung Soon Han (Sung San; ep 15)
Kyung Tae (Sung San; ep 15)
Kyung Chang Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 8-9)
Li Yong (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Lian Li Wang (M.S.J; ep 11)
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Ling Li Wang (M.S.J; ep 21)
Mai Konno (M.S.J; ep 9)
Mai Yamagishi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 23)
Makoto Onuki (M.S.J; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 19, 23
)

Mal Nam Kim (Sung San; ep 15)
Mal Suk Hong (Studio Cj; ep 17)
Mami Takino (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 23)
Masaaki Sasayama (Triple A; ep 24)
Masanao Hoshino (BEEP; ep 15)
Masato Inomata (I&S Factory; ep 17)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J; eps 9-10, 19)
Megumi Kikuchi (C2C; ep 18)
Mi Kyung Park (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Mi Xia Liu (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Mi Young Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Miho Kato (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 5, 23)
Min Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Min Wei Shao (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Min Xian Zhou (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Ming Chao Zhao (M.S.J; eps 1, 3)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (C2C; ep 18)
Myoung Suk Kwon (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Myung Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Nam Hoon Kim (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Naoki Murayama (Studio Hibari; ep 21)
Naoki Sugihara (Fan Out; 5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Naoko Minagawa (M.S.J; ep 9)
Naoko Minai (MADHOUSE; ep 23)
Nuo Nuo Jiang (Triple A; ep 23)
Qiang Han (M.S.J; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 21
)

Rie Yoshida (Production Reed; ep 11)
Ryoko Oka (M.S.J; ep 9)
Ryūsuke Iwasaki (M.S.J; ep 9)
Shan Dong Cao (M.S.J; eps 1, 3, 11)
Shi yu (M.S.J; ep 11)
So Young Um (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Sun Shin Park (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Sung Jin Ho (Sung San; ep 15)
Sung Joon Park (Studio Cj; eps 7, 17)
Sung Yeol Rim (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Takahiro Tsukamoto (Triple A; ep 24)
Takanobu Katada (I&S Factory; ep 17)
Takeshi Namikawa (M.S.J; eps 9-10, 19)
Tatsuro Yamaji (Fan Out; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Teppei Miyajima (Fan Out; 6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Tetsuya Igarashi (BEEP; eps 10, 19)
Ting Wu (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Wei Qing Sun (M.S.J; ep 11)
Woon Joo Shin (Sung San; ep 15)
Xiao Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Xiao Feng Wei (Triple A; ep 23)
Xiao Juan Yang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Xiao Yan Pan (Triple A; ep 23)
Xin Hua Hang (Triple A; ep 23)
Xin Jian Liang (Triple A; eps 16, 24)
Xue Feng Dai (Triple A; ep 23)
Ya Jing Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Yan Li Zhou (M.S.J; ep 21)
Yan Qing Huang (Triple A; ep 23)
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Yan Wei Zhou (M.S.J; ep 21)
Yasue Sosogi (MADHOUSE; ep 5)
Yasutaka Inagaki (M.S.J; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 19, 23
)

Yi Chen (M.S.J; eps 1, 3)
Ying Qin (M.S.J; ep 11)
Ying Zhai (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Yong Wang (M.S.J; eps 1, 3)
Yong Mi Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Yoon Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Yoshito Miura (Production Reed; ep 11)
Young Jae Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Young Sun Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Yu Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Yu Ru Xue (Triple A; ep 23)
Yu Wei Shao (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4)
Yue Li Chai (Beijing Xiele Art; eps 2, 4, 12)
Yui Ozawa (Fan Out; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Yuichi Tokuda (M.S.J; ep 9)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J; ep 9)
Yumi Shimojō (C2C; ep 18)
Yumiko Nakamura (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 23)
Yun Hee Cho (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Yuto Sekiya (Studio Hibari; ep 21)
Yuuichi Satou (M.S.J; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 19, 23
)

In-Between Check:
Aiping Wang (ep 12)
Akiko Ohshima (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 23-24
)

Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 15)
Hye Jin Jo
Hye Jin Jung (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Jong Youl Lim (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 14, 20
)

Jun Gui Zhao (ep 12)
Kayo Sakazume (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 19, 23
)

Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 21)
Masateru Yoshimura (eps 2, 4, 12)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 18)
Song Yol Im
Takashi Okamura (eps 2, 4)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 7, 17)
Ying Zhai (ep 12)
Yu Wei Shao (ep 12)
Insert Song Performance: Kana Hanazawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13, 15, 19, 21
)

Key Animation:
Ae Myeong Ha (eps 4, 11, 21)
Ai Sugano (ep 21)
Ai Yokoyama (ep 1)
Ai Yukimura (eps 8, 16, 22)
Aiko Sonobe (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 22
)

Akiko Imano (eps 1, 24)
Akiko Kumada (eps 3, 23)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 1)
Akiko Nakamura (eps 22, 24)
Akio Kawamura (ep 1)
Ami Mizorogi (ep 12)
Asako Nishida (eps 19, 23)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 16)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 11)
Atsushi Usui (ep 21)
Aya Kobashi (ep 2)
Aya Maeda (eps 4, 12)
Bae Hyun Han (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 23)
Chie Akino (eps 3, 10)
Chie Nishio (eps 4, 12)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 24)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 11)
Cho Won Hee (eps 14, 20)
Dong Sik Kim (ep 24)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 18)
Eiko Saito (ep 23)
Emi Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 19, 23-24
)

Emiko Abe (ep 17)
Eri Nagata (ep 17)
Eri Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13, 24
)

Fumiyasu Saito (ep 21)
Geum-soo Kim (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 23
)

Go Jae Lee (ep 15)
Hai Xia Rong (ep 12)
Haruko Ueda (ep 11)
Haruyo Sakai (ep 21)
Hideo Maru (eps 4, 18)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 3)
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 23)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 4)
Hiromi Kato (ep 24)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 16, 23)
Hiromi Niioka (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 16, 19, 23
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 21)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 24)
Hironori Tsukada (ep 23)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 15)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 2)
Hisashi Abe (eps 10, 13)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 21)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 18)
Hye Jin Lee (ep 6)
Hye-Jung Choi (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Hye-Ran Park (eps 14, 20)
Il Woo Kang (ep 15)
Ji Hyun Lim (eps 14, 20)
Ji Yeon Kim (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Jin Pan (ep 12)
Jin Gu Kim (ep 15)
Jin Kyeong Park (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Jin Woo Woo (eps 6, 9)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 11)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 18)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 18)
Junko Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 19, 23
)

Kahoru Hirata (eps 1, 8, 23)
Kanami Nakao (ep 18)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 11)
Katsunobu Ito (ep 23)
Kazue Matsuki (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 15)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 18)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 17)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 3)
Kazunori Aoki (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 17)
Keiichi Sano (eps 3, 19)
Keita Saito (eps 2, 4)
Ken Baba (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Kenichi Ishikawa (ep 10)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 19)
Kenji Fukuyama (ep 13)
Kenji Shibata (ep 21)
Kim Bo-Kyung (ep 9)
Kim Pil-Gang (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 23
)

Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 15)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 18)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 7)
Kozue Saitō (ep 11)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (ep 9)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 11, 21)
Kyoko Abe (ep 15)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 24)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 24)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 3, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 23)
Manae Mori (ep 15)
Mari Tominaga (ep 1)
Maria Ichino (ep 21)
Marie Ino (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 22
)

Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 18)
Masahiko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 22-23
)

Masahiro Emoto (ep 24)
Masahiro Kurio (ep 24)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 18)
Masaru Kitao (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 11)
Masayuki Sato (ep 22)
Maya Uenishi (ep 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 15)
Michiko Noda (eps 4, 24)
Michiko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 24
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 2, 4, 12)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 21)
Mie Ōishi (ep 15)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 19, 23)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 22)
Miho Tanaka (ep 15)
Mika Oinuma (ep 11)
Miki Kato (eps 13, 23)
Min Bae Lee (ep 15)
Min Wei Lin (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 19, 24
)

Minami Yoshida (ep 23)
Misao Abe (eps 8, 11, 21)
Mitsuko Baba (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 22
)

Mitsunobu Nakamura (ep 10)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 11, 21)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 3)
Momoko Yamada (ep 12)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 5)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 23)
Nana Miura (ep 12)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 21)
Naoki Yoshibe (eps 8, 17)
Naoko Masui (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Nobuaki Yoshida (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 24)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 11)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 7)
Ping Ping Zhang (ep 12)
Reiko Fujita (ep 11)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Rie Saitou (ep 2)
Rie Tamaki (eps 16, 22, 24)
Rui Niitsuma (ep 17)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 17)
Ryou Kodama (ep 17)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 7)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 15)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 10)
Satoshi Tasaki (ep 1)
Setsuko Umino (ep 18)
Seung Chul Ryu (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Shi Feng Li (ep 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 18)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 13)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 11)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 13)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 15)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 18)
Shinya Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13
)

Shinya Ojiri (ep 24)
Shou Sugai (ep 11)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 21)
Sono Kato (ep 11)
Su Bok Park (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Sun An Jung (ep 15)
Tae-jung Kim (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 21)
Takashi Muratani (4 episodes
eps 3 10, 16, 22, 24
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 21)
Takashi Shinohara (ep 12)
Takuo Noda (ep 3)
Takurō Suzuki (ep 15)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 21)
Teruko Takejima (ep 17)
Terumi Nishii (eps 5, 22)
Tetsu Honda (ep 18)
Tomoko Koyama (eps 13, 19, 22)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 15)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 21)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 10)
Tomomi Yasunaga (ep 11)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 23-24)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 21)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 15)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 13)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 8)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 21)
Wataru Nakagawa (eps 2, 4, 12)
Won Suk Choi (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Yi Young Kim (ep 2)
Yong Wook Hwang (ep 18)
Yoo Il-Sun (eps 6, 14)
Yoo Sang-Chul (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Yoshie Kosako (ep 5)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 21)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 7, 17)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 8)
Yosuke Jinbo (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Young Sung Yang (ep 15)
Yu Lu (ep 12)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 16)
Yuka Koiso (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 19, 23
)

Yuki Nakajima (ep 10)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 21)
Yuko Yazaki (ep 23)
Yumi Kobayashi (eps 5, 22)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 22)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 2)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 8, 16, 22)
Zhan Dong Chen (ep 12)
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yu Manabe (Violin)
Music producer: Yukako Inoue
Photography:
Atsushi Ozawa (Production Reed; eps 11, 21)
Bin Fujita (MADBOX; ep 3)
Choi Jae-Won (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Hiroshi Inoue (Production Reed; eps 11, 21)
Hiroshi Satō (Satelight; eps 23-24)
Hyo Gyu Park (DECOROCO; ep 7)
Isao Tōkairin (DECOROCO; ep 7)
Itsurou Sasakura (Satelight; eps 23-24)
Ji Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 9)
Kang Myoung Joo (MADBOX; 14 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX; 12 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Keiko Ishizuka (MADBOX; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13, 15-18
)

Kenji Fujita (MADBOX; ep 3)
Kenji Takehara (MADBOX; eps 3-5)
Kōhei Tanada (MADBOX; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Kun Su Shin (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Masato Iwasaki (MADBOX; ep 3)
Masato Takahashi (Satelight; ep 23)
Megumi Sato (Satelight; eps 23-24)
Mirei Hanefuji (Production Reed; eps 11, 21)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; eps 23-24)
Oh Seong-Ha (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Ryota Itoh (MADBOX; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Shigeaki Miyata (MADBOX; ep 24)
Sung Yu-Mi (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX; ep 24)
Yasuhiro Asagi (MADBOX; eps 3-5, 8)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (DECOROCO; ep 7)
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Planning:
Hideaki Sakamoto (NHK Enterprises)
Hiroyasu Asami (D.N. Dream Partners)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Masato Usui (Sogo Vision)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co.)
Nobumasa Miyazawa (Memory Tech)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Production Advancement:
Akino Matsumoto (MADHOUSE; eps 16, 23)
Atsuo Ishino (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Daisuke Okamoto (Dangun Pictures; eps 7, 17)
Fumiaki Maruyama (MADHOUSE; ep 8)
Hirofumi Okamura (C2C; ep 18)
Hironori Nakayama (Production Reed; ep 21)
Kazuyuki Shimada (MADHOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 24
)

Kei Miura (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Kiyotaka Waki (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 13, 22)
Kōsuke Ono (Production Reed; ep 11)
Misato Yasutome (Tezuka Productions; ep 2)
Seong Ho Park (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 14, 20)
Sung Eun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Takahiko Mutō (Tezuka Productions; eps 2, 4)
Takahiro Tamura (MADHOUSE; ep 15)
Takashi Ikuma (Tezuka Productions; ep 12)
Yuki Nishibata (MADHOUSE; eps 6, 14, 21)
Production Desk: Takuya Kadoki
Recording: Fujio Yamada
Recording Assistant: Toshiaki Noda
Setting Production: Laetitia Gōkura
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Kyoko Shimamura
Sakiko Okuzaki
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13, 22-24
)

Ayumi Itakura (ep 18)
Chiemi Irisa (ep 16)
Kaori Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13, 22-24
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13, 22-24
)

Naomasa Fukuda (eps 7, 17)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (eps 4, 12)
Yasuhiko Komori (ep 15)
Yuki Umeda (eps 11, 21)
Theme Song Performance:
Maaya Sakamoto (OP)
Megumi Nakajima (ED)
Title Design:
CLAMP
Tetsuya Asakura (eps 1-19, 24)
Kana Hanazawa as Kobato Hanato
Tetsu Inada as Ioryogi

Chiwa Saito as Kohaku
Daisuke Namikawa as Ginsei
Fumiko Orikasa as Sayaka Okiura
Hiroshi Kamiya as Takashi Dōmoto
Houko Kuwashima as Chitose Mihara
Megumi Nakajima as
Chiho Mihara
Chise Mihara
Shinichiro Miki as Kazuto Okiura
Tomoaki Maeno as Kiyokazu Fujimoto

Airi Sakuno as
Pharmacist (ep 23)
Rikako's mother (ep 18)
Akeno Watanabe as Toshihiko
Aki Toyosaki as Yumi Ōmura (eps 11, 20)
Akiko Kimura as Kiyokazu Fujimoto (7 years old)
Asako Dodo as Homeroom teacher (ep 9)
Ayahi Takagaki as Haruka (ep 9)
Ayako Kawasumi as Natsuki Mizuhashi (ep 9)
Daisuke Namikawa as Fay (ep 20)
Hideyuki Umezu as Sayaka's father
Hinako Sasaki as
Girl (ep 17)
Ryōhei
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Zuishō
Hitoshi Yanai as Young man (ep 14)
Jin Horikawa as Father (ep 17)
Jun Fukuyama as Kimihiro Watanuki (ep 17)
Jun Konno as Old man (ep 12)
Kana Akutsu as Rikako (ep 18)
Kazutoshi Hatano as Male student (ep 7)
Kei Shindou as
Marina
Wakana (ep 9)
Ken Narita as Shūichirō Kudō
Kenji Nojima as Katsuragi (ep 3)
Kousuke Okano as Youth (ep 17)
Kumiko Takizawa as Old lady (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 16-17
)
Makoto Yasumura as Food cart owner (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)
Marina Inoue as Mutsumi Tadokoro (ep 3)
Masako Joh as Yoshio
Masashi Hirose as Keita's grandfather (ep 14)
Megumi Nakajima as Marina's mother
Michio Nakao as Worker (ep 13)
Miho Hino as Yuzuru
Mika Kikuchi as
Black Mokona (ep 17)
White Mokona (ep 20)
Misato Fukuen as Yukino Morikawa (ep 9)
Miyu Irino as Syaoran (ep 20)
Motoko Kumai as Keita (ep 14)
Nami Okamoto as Naomi
Nozomi Oonishi as Takuya
Rikiya Koyama as Genko
Saki Nakajima as Naoko Niimura (ep 5)
Shin Mori as
Board member (ep 9)
Miyata
Shoko Tsuda as Farm lady (ep 14)
Shuuichiro Ohtani as Man (ep 13)
Suzuna Kinoshita as Yukari
Takuma Suzuki as Professor Tomita (ep 7)
Tetsu Inada as Kurogane (ep 20)
Tomokazu Seki as Tōya Kinomoto (ep 22)
Tomoko Kobashi as Boy (ep 17)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Hiroyasu Ueda
Tomoyuki Shimura as Fishmonger (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Kusuda as Male student (ep 7)
Tsutomu Densaka as Driver (ep 22)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Sōtarō Mori (ep 5)

Izumi Koike (eps 1, 10)
Jun Konno (eps 1, 10)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma (eps 4-5)
Kousuke Okano (ep 2)
Mayuko Takahashi (eps 2, 10)
Nami Okamoto (ep 5)
Naoki Bandou (ep 5)
Noriko Fujimoto (eps 2, 10)
Seiko Ueda (ep 1)
Shin Mori (eps 1, 5)
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Additional Translation: Jackie McClure
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector, III
Kayla King
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Timing: Christopher Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (US & Canada)
DVD Production: Seraphim Digital
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Kaze
French cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas

Channel Head: Marjorie Neri-Estacio
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez
Writer/Translator: Ray Pacursa
Grace Cornel as Kobato Hanato

Alfred Labatos as Kiyokazu Fujimoto
Anthony Steven San Juan as Takashi Domoto
Ely Martin as Kazuto Okiura
Lovely Mejala as Sayaka Okiura
maynard llames as Ginsei
Rikki Quiapon as
Chiho Mihara
Chise Mihara
Sherwin Revestir as Chitose Mihara

Ely Martin as
Fai D. Flowright
Hiroyasu Ueda
Zuisho
Jelly Cruz as
Marina.
Mokona
Yuzuru
Lovely Mejala as Tamayo Kisaki
maynard llames as
Genko
Sōtarō Mori (ep 5)
Syaoran Li
Pinky Rebucas as
Kohaku
Rikako
Rikki Quiapon as Toshihiko
Rona Aguilar as
Mutsumi Tadokoro (ep 3)
Naoko Niimura (ep 5)
Naomi
Natsuki Mizuhashi (ep 9)
Yukari
Yumi
Sherwin Revestir as
Misaki Suzuhara
Yoshio
Young Kiyokazu
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology