Bo Kyoung KIM

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) : Animation Director (eps 20-21)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) : Background Art (Seoul Loft)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shinkon Ryokō Hurricane (movie 27) : Background Art (KJ Studio)
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) : Key Animation (MICO ANIMATION; ep 13)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Key Animation (Dr. Movie)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 7), 2nd Key Animation (ep 6), Key Animation (eps 5-7)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10), In-Between Animation (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Ichigo 100% (TV) : Key Animation (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Iron Man (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7), Key Animation (ep 12)
Isuca (TV) : Key Animation (Hanjin Animation; ep 3)
Kaiji (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 3), Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 18, 24, 26
)

Kakegurui (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Kobato. (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14), 2nd Key Animation (ep 14), In-Between Animation (DR MOVIE; ep 20), Key Animation (ep 9)
MapleStory (TV) : Key Animation (Dr. Movie)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Monster (TV) : Key Animation (DR Movie; 4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 50, 63
)

Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : Animation Director (ep 30)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Animation Director (eps 18-19)
One Outs (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 12)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 24), Key Animation (ep 24)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) : Background Art (KJ Studio; ep 12)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) : Background Art (KJ Studio; eps 9, 11)
Sōten Kōro (TV) : Animation Director (ep 26)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) : Animation Director (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), 2nd Key Animation (Hanjin Animation; ep 1), Key Animation (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 5-6)
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Key Animation
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12-13, 17, 22
)

Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none