×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bibliophile Princess (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
La Principessa Bibliofilia (Italian)
Mushikaburi-hime (Japanese)
虫かぶり姫 (Japanese)
Genres: drama, romance
Plot Summary: Lady Elianna Bernstein comes from a family of readers – and that might be putting it lightly. All she, her father, and her older brother really want to do is retreat to their family estate and read, but during her debutante season at court, Eli is proposed to by Prince Christopher, the heir to the throne. She's not keen on the idea of marrying him, but he offers her access to the royal archives, a repository of rare tomes, and tells her that her social duties will be limited if she accepts. Eli decides that this is worth being his show fiancée, because why else would he propose to a girl better known as “the library ghost.” It turns out that Chris definitely has his reasons. (from manga)
Watch Bibliophile Princess on: Amazon VideoAmazon Video, HooplaHoopla, JustWatch
User Ratings: 153 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:56)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:28)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 255 users, rank: #3349 (of 9685)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.176 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8369, rank: #6818 (of 9811)
Weighted mean: 6.123 (Decent), rank: #6917 (of 9811) (seen all: 6.54 / seen some: 6.21 / won't finish: 3.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.229 (Decent+), rank: #6071 (of 7427)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Prologue" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"Kawabyoushi" by Kashitaro Ito
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Bibliophile Princess - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-ray) 2023-12-05 (from $25.91)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tarou Iwasaki
Series Composition: Mitsutaka Hirota
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (eps 7, 9)
Mitsutaka Hirota (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Storyboard:
Akira Mano (ep 8)
Asami Kawano (ep 2)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 4)
Hikaru Takeuchi (ep 7)
Jae Ik Park (ep 8)
Kōji Sawai (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Kōji Yoshikawa (ep 7)
Minoru Yamaoka (eps 6, 10)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yoshiharu Ashino (OP)
Yumeka Taguchi (ED)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 3, 10)
Jae Ik Park (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Min Sun Kim (ep 9)
Tae-Sik Kang (ep 9)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 6)
Unit Director: Yumeka Taguchi (ED)
Original creator: Yui
Original Character Design:
Satsuki Shiina
Yui Kikuta
Character Design: Mizuka Takahashi
Art Director: Hitomi Yoshida
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Abe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Mizuka Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ae Ri Park (ep 5)
Atsuko Sasaki (ED)
Bo Kyoung Kim (eps 5, 8)
Bong Duk Kim (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Eun Mi Han (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (eps 2, 5)
Gi Nam Kim (eps 6, 8)
Gil Yong Jang (ep 6)
Hyun Kyung Kim (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Il Jin Hwang (eps 6, 8)
Itaru Saito (eps 4, 7, 12)
Ji Hae Yeon (ep 11)
Jin Hee Song (eps 5, 9)
Jin Young Kim (ep 8)
Jong Ki Choi (ep 6)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 7)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 7)
Kei Saotome (ep 12)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 4)
Mizuka Takahashi (OP)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ran Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 4)
Seong Min Shin (eps 2, 11)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP)
Sung Hee Lee (ep 9)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 3, 10)
Tomoya Saitō (eps 4, 12)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 1)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 6, 9)
Yu Il Go (eps 8, 11)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Junko Sakai
2D Work: Yumeka Taguchi
2nd Key Animation:
Chi Geon Kang (ep 9)
Eun Ju Park (eps 6, 9)
Eunyoung Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Fumiaki Murakami (eps 1, 4, 7)
Geon Ha Park (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Geon Mi Park (ep 9)
Geum Seop Sin (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Geun Woo Yuk (ep 9)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Hee Jae Kwon (eps 6, 9)
Hee Jung Kim (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 1)
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 4)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (ep 12)
Ho Jung Min (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Ji Young Sung (ep 9)
Jung Soon Cho (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 12)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 12)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 4)
Kyung Hwa Kim (ep 6)
Kyung Mi Ham (ep 9)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 6, 9)
Madoka Okazaki (ep 12)
Marika Shioda (Wao World; ep 1)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 10)
Masami Koiwa (ep 12)
Mayu Fujii (OP; eps 1, 4, 7)
Megumi Mineta (eps 3, 10)
Midori Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 7)
Misato Honma (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 12
)

Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Ok-Youn Joo (ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 4)
Rio Watanabe (eps 3, 10)
Runa Harano (ep 1)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 4)
Sakika Suzuki (ep 1)
Sara Yamaai (ep 7)
Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Seon A Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Seung Hyun Yun (ep 9)
Soo In Park (eps 8, 11)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Takehiro Kojima (OP; eps 1, 7)
Takeshi Seo (ep 1)
Taku Hoshino (eps 1, 4)
Tong Wu (ep 10)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Yuki Hirose (eps 4, 7)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 1)
Yuri Katō (Wao World; ep 7)
Animation producer: Ken'ichi Sakurai
Art Assistant: Tsutomu Nishikura
Art Board: Hitomi Yoshida
Art Manager: Minoru Akiba
Art Setting: Hitomi Yoshida
Assistant Animation Director: Tong Wu (ep 10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Chinatsu Hasegawa
Assistant Episode Director:
Hikaru Takeuchi (ep 6)
Kōji Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Assistant producer: Momoko Nagayoshi
Background Art:
Bo Kyoung Kim (KJ Studio; ep 1)
Byung Soo Sun (Bong Pro; ep 5)
Chia-Yun Liu (Studio Jack; eps 4, 6)
Eun-Sook An (bean tree; eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Geun Bong Lee (motive; eps 3, 12)
Ha Gwon Bong (Bong Pro; ep 5)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack; OP,ED)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ Studio; eps 1, 3)
Hye Ri Jang (KJ Studio; eps 1, 3)
Mai Kanaya (Studio Jack; OP)
Mi Ran Moon (KJ Studio; ep 1)
Reina Ohata (Studio Jack; OP)
Sun A Lim (KJ Studio; ep 1)
Sun Hee Ban (KJ Studio; eps 1, 3)
Tae Gu Yun (motive; eps 3, 5, 12)
Taiga Muramatsu (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Takumi Onitani (Studio Jack; OP; eps 9-10)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yoon-Ji Kim (motive; eps 3, 5, 12)
Young Un Bae (Bean Tree; eps 4, 6)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack; ED; ep 5)
Yun Mo Yang (motive; ep 3)
Color Coordination:
Ayako Suenaga (MAPPA; ep 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 3)
Harue Ono (OP,ED)
Jung Ah Lim (ep 6)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 11)
Marina Fukaya (ep 5)
Nodoka Takagi (eps 2, 6-8, 12)
Takashi Nagata (ep 10)
Yūi Mochizuki (eps 1, 4, 8)
Color design: Harue Ono
Costume Setting: Akiko Konno
Costume Setting Assistant: Mayu Fujii
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Finish Animation:
Ah-Ra Cho (ep 7)
Asuka Takayama (ED)
Emina Hamano (ep 10)
Eun Jung Lee (ep 6)
Jeong Hwa Min (ep 7)
Ji Hyun Hong (eps 6-7)
Jung Ah Lim (ep 6)
Min Ju Kim (ep 6)
Min One Kim (ep 6)
Moon Hee Na (ep 6)
Na Young Kim (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Oh Sook Kwon (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Ok Hee Kim (ep 6)
So Hyun Kang (ED)
Su Young Jung (ep 6)
Takashi Nagata (ep 10)
Young Sun Choi (ep 6)
Yu Jin Jo (ep 6)
Finish Check:
Harue Ono (ep 4)
Marina Fukaya (ep 4)
Mi Ok Kim (ep 9)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 4)
Seok Young Kim (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Akane Ōguchi (ep 7)
Akari Kosugi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Aya Kumazaki (ep 12)
Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ayana Tashiro (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Chul Sung Lee (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Daiki Itō (ep 4)
Du Suk Kim (eps 2, 5)
Eun Hee Kim (ep 7)
Eun Ju Choi (ep 6)
Eun-Ha Lee (ep 6)
Geon Ha Park (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Hayato Satō (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Hee Deok Jang (ep 6)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4)
Hisana Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ho Jung Min (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Hye Mi Hwang (ep 6)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Ikuno Koizumi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Jae Hee Park (ep 6)
Jeon Gu Gu (ep 7)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 6)
Ji Yeong Han (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jin Ju Go (ep 6)
Ju Seon Cho (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ju Won Yoo (ep 6)
Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 7)
Kanako Yamanaka (ep 12)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 10)
Megumi Mineta (eps 3, 10)
Mi Na Choi (ep 6)
Mi Ok Lee (ep 6)
Michiru Takeda (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Min Hee Lee (ep 6)
Min Ji Kim (ep 6)
Misato Honma (ep 3)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 7)
Rio Watanabe (eps 3, 10)
Ryōta Yamawaki (eps 4, 12)
Sa Rang Kim (ep 6)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Seon Hye Jang (ep 6)
Shōtarō Nagayama (MADHOUSE; ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Su Jeong Mun (ep 7)
Su Jung Han (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Sun A Lee (ep 6)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 4)
Tatsuya Honma (eps 4, 12)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 4)
Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
Tong Wu (ep 10)
Yi Ren Zhang (eps 4, 12)
Young Won Kim (ep 6)
Young-Jin Heo (ep 6)
Yu Jung Seo (ep 6)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (ep 12)
Akiko Ohshima (OP,ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 3)
Hye Jin Jeon (ep 6)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 2, 8, 11)
Momoka Chida (ep 12)
Ryōsuke Itō (ep 10)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Kanako Hiruta (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Momoka Chida (eps 2-6, 8-11)
Key Animation:
Airi Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 4)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (ep 4)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 3)
Akiko Konno (OP)
Atsuko Sasaki (ED)
Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures; ep 7)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 5)
Chae Gil Lim (eps 6, 9)
Dai Ōhara (eps 1, 7)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (ep 5)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 12)
Geon Ha Park (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Gyeong Won Choi (ep 8)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Hikaru Uchiyama (OP; eps 7, 12)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 1)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 3, 10)
Ho Jung Min (Studio CJ; ep 10)
Ho Won Jeong (ep 6)
Honami Takeuchi (OP; ep 12)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio CJ; eps 8, 10-11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 1)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 7)
Jae Hyun Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Jae Ik Park (ep 5)
Jae Young Jang (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jae-Ik Shin (eps 5-6)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 2)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 6)
Jin-Kwang Kim (ep 2)
Jong Jun Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Joo Wang Jung (eps 6, 9)
Ju No Kim (ep 2)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 1)
Junko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 7)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kōji Ishida (OP; ep 12)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 1)
Kyung Duk Yeom (ep 9)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 4)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 10)
Michiko Notsu (eps 1, 7)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 4, 12)
Miki Watanabe (ep 4)
Min Gu Lee (eps 6, 9)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Naomi Okita (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 1, 7)
Rumi Abe (ep 3)
Runa Harano (OP; ep 12)
Ryou Jin Byon (ep 8)
Sachiko Muroyama (OP; ep 1)
Sakika Suzuki (ep 4)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 4)
Sayoko Murai (eps 4, 12)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 8)
Seong Min Shin (eps 2, 8, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 12)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 1)
Si-Hoo Park (ep 8)
Sung Il Lim (ep 11)
Tae Wook Kang (ep 8)
Tae-Sik Kang (ep 9)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 7)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 4)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 1)
Tomotaka Nakayama (OP; ep 1)
Tong Wu (eps 3, 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (OP)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Yi Zhang (ep 12)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 9)
Young-Hee Choi (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 1, 7)
Yuka Nagata (ep 1)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Yūki Kinoshita (eps 1, 4)
Photography:
Chinatsu Hasegawa (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Tsukasa Sugawara (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Yurie Fukui (MADBOX; eps 1-6)
Production Advancement:
Cheol Hong Kim (ep 6)
Geon Ho Min (ep 9)
Gyu Cheol Jin (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Jin Woo Ho (ep 9)
Kenshirō Sumiya (eps 1, 7)
Miyu Ikeda (ep 8)
Naoya Nishimoto (ep 3)
Ryusuke Ito (eps 3, 10)
Seong Ho Moon (ep 6)
Sun Il Kim (ep 6)
Tomotaka Hoshi (eps 4, 12)
Won Joon Choi (ep 6)
Production Desk: Misa Takahashi
Prop Design: Shinichi Yoshikawa
Setting Production: Yumeka Taguchi
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Special Effects: Akane Fushihara
Sub-Character Design:
Junko Abe
Shinichi Yoshikawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kahara (OP)
Eriko Yoshiki (OP)
Hiroaki Yokoyama (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Eriko Yoshiki (OP)
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
PA-NON (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Reina Ueda as Elianna Bernstein
Ryōhei Kimura as Christopher Selkirk Ashelard

Gen Sato as Alan Ferrera
Kōki Uchiyama as Alexei Strasser
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Alfred Bernstein
Taku Yashiro as Jean
Wataru Hatano as Theodore Warren Ashelard
Yōhei Azakami as Irvin Olanza
Yūma Uchida as Gren Eisenach

Akari Tadano as Maid (eps 9, 11)
Aki Sugawa as Lady Dauner (ep 9)
Aoi Yūki as Sharon Gardwin (eps 9-10, 12)
Aya Yamane as Child (ep 5)
Ayaka Nanase as Irene Palcas (eps 1-2)
Chihiro Ueda as
Court Lady (ep 6)
Sinus Company representative (ep 9)
Daisuke Fujita as Man at the market (ep 4)
Fairouz Ai as Sofia (eps 6-8)
Fumiya Imai as Conrad (eps 1-2)
Hiroaki Yano as Man at the market (ep 4)
Hiroki Tōchi as King (ep 12)
Hironori Kondō as Duke Palcas (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Earl Casull (ep 2)
Hiroto Akiya as Archives worker (ep 10)
Izou Oikawa as
Chancellor (ep 3)
Head archives worker (ep 10)
Village chief (ep 7)
Jin Ogasawara as Man at the ball (ep 6)
Jun Inoue as Archives worker (ep 10)
Kanon Takao as Cecily (eps 6-8)
Kaori Maeda as Caroline (eps 6-8)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Alexei's subordinate (ep 2)
Man (ep 6)
Ken Mizukoshi as Official (ep 2)
Kentarō Kumagai as Laennec Owain (ep 7)
Kikuko Inoue as Henrietta Ashelard (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Kimika Imai as Young lady (ep 2)
Kiyono Yasuno as Sylvia Slade (eps 6, 8)
Kosuke Onishi as Man at the market (ep 4)
Kumiko Nakane as Selma (eps 7-8)
Masumi Taira as Lady Kreis (eps 6-8)
Michiko Neya as Agnes (eps 9-11)
Mikako Komatsu as Anna Hayden
Miku Hiratsuka as Young lady (ep 10)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Burglar (ep 8)
Miyū Ayase as
Child (ep 5)
Maid (eps 9, 11)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Christopher Selkirk Ashelard (young)
Mugihito as Dr. Nicola Letzi (eps 4-5)
Nao Ojika as Young lady (ep 2)
Naoyuki Shimozuru as Official (ep 10)
Natsuko Abe as Young lady (ep 10)
Natsumi Kawaida as Paolo (eps 4-5)
Reimi as
Nash Company representative (ep 9)
Young lady (ep 6)
Rie Kawamura as Marissa (ep 5)
Ringo Yoshioka as Guard (eps 4-5)
Ryōko Maekawa as Annie (eps 1-2, 7)
Sara Kitano as Village girl (ep 7)
Satoshi Hino as Sieg Eisenach (eps 6-8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Sara (eps 10-11)
Shinei Ueki as
Man at the ball (ep 6)
Royal palace servant (ep 2)
Shō Fujisawa as Guard (eps 4-5)
Shunsuke Toudou as Man at the market (ep 4)
Sōnosuke Hattori as
Archives worker (ep 10)
Guard (ep 1)
Susumu Chiba as Baron Bernstein (eps 2-3, 5)
Taiki Yamashita as
Burglar (ep 8)
Man (ep 6)
Vassal (ep 3)
Takako Tanaka as Rene (eps 4-5)
Takeru Yagi as
Man (ep 5)
Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Tetsu Inada as Count Lowe Hayden (eps 6-8)
Tetsuro Noda as
Chamberlain (ep 2)
Worker (ep 9)
Tomoaki Maeno as Rei (ep 8)
Tomokazu Sugita as Baron Maudslay (ep 5)
Urara Takai as Court Lady (ep 6)
Yōhei Hamada as Vassal (ep 3)
Yu Shimamura as Elen (eps 9-10, 12)
Yūki Itō as Shadow (ep 7)
Yukiko Aruga as
Lady Wyler (ep 6)
Mars Company representative (ep 9)
Young lady (ep 2)
Yumiri Hanamori as Lilia Storeff (eps 6-8)
Yuna Nemoto as
Matilda Dauner (eps 9-11)
Young lady (ep 6)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as Lady Eisenach (ep 9)
Yuuna Mimura as Rona (eps 7-8)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
Background Art: Studio Jack
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Madhouse (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Madhouse (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Yostar Pictures (ep 7)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Photography: MADBOX
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Distribution Solutions (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE
Hoopla
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology