×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kouki UCHIYAMA

内山 昂輝
Family name (in kanji): 内山
Given name (in kanji): 昂輝
Date of birth: 1990-08-16
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Piano
Swimming
Typing
Non-anime roles:
Aldo in "Another Eden: The Cat Beyond Time and Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (Tristan) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Avatar (Male) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Banagher Links in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Extreme Vs." (VG) (Japanese)
Banagher Links in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Gundam Next" (VG) (Japanese)
Brakka in "Harvestella" (VG) (Japanese)
Brandish in "Mighty No. 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Camus in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Creeper in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Desast (voice) in "Kamen Rider Saber" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Enma Kozato in "Katekyo Hitman Reborn!" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Hell Condor in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Idia Shroud in "Disney Twisted Wonderland" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Ikuro Hashizawa in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Izanagi in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake Long in "American Dragon: Jake Long" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Joker in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Joker in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Killer Panther in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Klaus Baudelaire in " Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" (live-action) (Japanese)
Kocis in "Tales of the Rays" (VG) (Japanese)
Lars in "Sol Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Loss Leader in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Momo Sakaki in "Fukumen-kei Noise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Neku Sakuraba in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Neku Sakuraba in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Neku Sakuraba in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Philip in "Kamen Rider: Memory of Heroez" (VG) (Japanese)
Pino Neil in "Wonder Gravity ~Pino to Juuryoku Tsukai~" (VG) (Japanese)
Polaris in "Innocent Bane" (VG) (Japanese)
Puff-Puff Girl in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Razor in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Rean Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Rean Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG) (Japanese)
Rean Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Rean Schwarzer in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinne Rokudou in "Kyoukai no RINNE" (Manga CM) (Japanese)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts Re:coded" (VG) (Japanese)
Roxas in "Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruler (Shirou Kotomine) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruth in "Mahō Tsukai no Yome" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ryouma in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuraba Neku in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
Samuel "Sam" Drake (Young) in "Uncharted 4: A Thief's End" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirou Amakusa in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Skull in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
T.J. Detweiler (Second Half) in "Recess ~Bokura no Yasumi no Jikan~" (American Animation) (Japanese)
Tristan in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
V in "Devil May Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Ventus in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Ventus in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG)
Ventus in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Wallace Carrol in "Detective Pikachu" (VG) (Japanese)
Zachary "Zach" Mitchell in "Jurassic World" (live-action) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) : Notes Assistant
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as LIP×LIP; OP)
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) : Insert Song Performance ("Romeo")
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as "LIP×LIP;" "Hitsuyo Fukaketsu;" ep. 2), Theme Song Performance (as “LIP×LIP;” OP)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as PICG; ED)
Rainbow Days (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as ShinganCrimsonZ)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
You and Me. (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Homare Blue)

Cast in:
Aa Megami-sama (OAV 2011) as Maezono (ep 3)
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Takahiro Oomae
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Takahiro Oomae
Akiba Maid War (TV) as Debt Collector (eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Beyazit
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Seiya Kanie
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) as Ruth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Ruth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Ruth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Ruth
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Momo Sakaki
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Egg; Takumi Sakagami
Aoashi (TV) as Yōichi Kiriki
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Kagura; Male Operator C (ep 8); Male Student C (eps 3, 14)
Arad Senki (TV) as Lucas Yi
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Ulgar Zweig
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Yukikaze
Barakamon (TV) as Hiroshi Kido
Battery the Animation (TV) as Takumi Harada
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Jack
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Shinobu Hiryūin
Beyond (OAV) as Masaji
Bibliophile Princess (TV) as Alexei Strasser
Black Summoner (TV) as Kelvin
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Yoshino Takigawa
BLUELOCK (TV) as Rin Itoshi
Buddy Complex (TV) as Jyunyou Dio Weinberg
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Jyunyou Dio Weinberg
Buddy Daddies (TV) as Rei Suwa
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Yoji (ep 4)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kimimaro Yoga
Captain Earth (TV) as Zin
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Yū Otosaka
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Shin (ep 16)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Kagetora Inui
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Luou Mori
Death Parade (TV) as Clavis
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Rui
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Akira Fudō
DIVE!! (TV) as Reiji Maruyama
Driland (TV) as Pahn
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Shobu Kirifuda (eps 34, 36)
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) as Ryoji Kaji Jr.
Evil or Live (TV) as Shin
Fairy Tail (TV) as Midnight
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Midnight
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Midnight
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Kaoru Okita
Farewell, My Dear Cramer (TV) as Tetsuji Yamada
Farewell, My Dear Cramer: The Movie as Tetsuji Yamada
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Shirō Kotomine
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Amakusa Shirō; Tristan
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Tristan
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Ikuya Kirishima
Free! -Road to the World- The Dream (movie) as Ikuya Kirishima
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Ikuya Kirishima
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Ikuya Kirishima
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Ikuya Kirishima
FUUTO PI (TV) as Philip/Kamen Rider W
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Kei Tsukishima
Ghost Hound (TV) as Male student (ep 3)
Gleipnir (TV) as Kaito
(The) God of High School (TV) as Park Ilpyo
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Keita Tsuwabuki
Grand Blues! (TV) as Skull (eps 9-10)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Daryl Yan
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Daigo Ishibashi
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kei Tsukishima
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Kei Tsukishima
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Kei Tsukishima
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Kei Tsukishima
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Kei Tsukishima
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Kei Tsukishima
Haikyu!! VS Akaten (special 2) as Kei Tsukishima
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Yūya Kaidō
Hero Mask (ONA) as Harry Creighton
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Yūjirō Someya (LIP×LIP)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Ikuya Kirishima
Horimiya (TV) as Izumi Miyamura
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) as Gin
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Meruem
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Elephas Levi
(The) Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague (TV) as Saejima
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Takashi "King" Ando
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge (OAV) as Ichika Orimura
Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love (OAV) as Ichika Orimura
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Lev Leps
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Soma
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Toge Inumaki
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Toge Inumaki
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Toge Inumaki
Kakushigoto (TV) as Somethingemon Ishikawa (Goto's nephew; ep 12)
Kimi dake ni Motetainda (movie) as Shigekazu Toshida
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kuro Majutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAV) as Kentarou Izawa
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV) as Hajime (adult; ep 9)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki Northern War (TV) as Rean Schwarzer
LIP×LIP FILM×LIVE: Kono Sekai no Tanoshimikata (movie) as Yūjirō (LIP×LIP)
Love Lab (TV) as Yūya Tanahashi (ep 10)
Macross Delta (TV) as Messer Ihlefeld
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walkūre as Messer Ihlefeld
(The) Marginal Service (TV)
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Reiji Amemiya
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Rean Schwarzer
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Banagher Links
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Banagher Links
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Banagher Links
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Tatsu (ep 4)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Tomura Shigaraki
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Tomura Shigaraki
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Tomura Shigaraki
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Tomura Shigaraki
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Tomura Shigaraki
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Tomura Shigaraki
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Tomorua Shigaraki
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Akito Yamada
My Sister, Momoko (movie) as Riki Kuramoto
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Zakuro Oshigiri
Nisekoi (OAV) as Raku Ichijō
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Raku Ichijō
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as Raku Ichijō
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Oda Nobuyuki
One Punch Man (TV) as Melzargard
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Zakuro Oshigiri
Orient (TV) as Akihiro Shimazu (ep 12)
Orient (TV 2) as Akihiro Shimazu
Ping Pong (TV) as Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Shun Futami
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Kotetsu
Pokémon: Hisuian Snow (ONA) as Akio (teenager)
Popin Q (movie) as Reno
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Smokescreen
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Smokescreen
Rainbow Days (TV) as Tsuyoshi Naoe
Reborn! (TV) as Enma Kozato (ep 204) 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Miyuki Sagara
revisions (TV) as Daisuke Dojima
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Goldov Auora
RS Keikaku -Rebirth Storage- (special) as Rin Sagami
Run with the Wind (TV) as Takashi Sugiyama
Sakugan (TV) as Fidelio (ep 6)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Toi Kuji
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Zhuge Liang Freedom Gundam
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Zhuge Liang Freedom Gundam
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Fairy
Shabake (ONA) as Nikichi
Shiki (TV) as Natsuno Yūki
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Aeon
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Aion (ep 7)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Aeon
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Aion (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Aeon
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Prince (actor) (ep 12)
Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as Kagura Demuri
Soul Eater (TV) as Soul Eater
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Soul Eater Evans
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Shizumu
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Mir
Sunday Without God (TV) as Alice Color (eps 7-12)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Takt Asahina
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Pahn
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Hamaguchi
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Hamaguchi
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Yoma Hashimoto (OAV 3)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Theodore
Tower of God (TV) as Khun Hachuling
Trigun Stampede (TV) as Legato Bluesummers
tsuritama (TV) as Natsuki Usami
Un-Go (TV) as Tatsuya Yagama (ep 0) 
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) as Tatsuya Yagama
Under the Dog (OAV) as Shunichi Nanase
Violet Evergarden (OAV) as Benedict Bleu
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Benedict Bleu
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) as Benedict Bleu
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Benedict Blue
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) as Shinji Oki
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Neku
World War Blue (TV) as Til
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Masahiro Adachi
You and Me. (TV) as Yūta Asaba
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Yuuta Asaba
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Kaito Tenjō
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Kaito Tenjō
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Kaito Tenjō
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Yuri Plisetsky
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Shōjirō Itō (eps 8-9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none