Show By Rock!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2012,2014 SANRIO CO.,LTD. SHOWBYROCK!! PRODUCTION COMMITTEE


Alternative title:
SB69A (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy
Themes: Moe, music
Objectionable content: Mild
User Ratings: 81 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:15, dub:4, raw:2)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:24, dub:4, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 146 users, rank: #3508 (of 7109)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.889 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4657, rank: #3104 (of 7122)
Weighted mean: 6.760 (Good−), rank: #3338 (of 7122) (seen all: 6.91 / seen some: 4.91 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 6.865 (Good), rank: #2811 (of 5381)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Seishun wa Non-Stop! Cyan ver." (青春はNon-Stop!シアンver.;Youth is Non-Stop!) by Plasmagica (ep 1)
#2: "Seishun wa Non-Stop!" (青春はNon-Stop!;Youth is Non-Stop!) by Plasmagica
Ending Theme:
"Have a nice MUSIC!!" by Plasmagica
Insert song:
"Crimson quartet -Fuka Akaki Shijūsō-" (Crimson quartet-深紅き四重奏-) by ShinganCrimsonZ (eps 7,11)
"Falling Roses" by ShinganCrimsonZ (eps 2,5)
"Kimi to☆Are You Ready?" (キミと☆Are You Ready?;Are You Ready? With You) by Trichronika (eps 1,11)
"Meikyu DESTINY" (迷宮DESTINY; Labyrinth Destiny) by Plasmagica (eps 3,12)
"Ryūsei Dreamline Ballad ver." (流星ドリームライン バラードver.;Shooting Star Dream Line Ballad ver.) by Plasmagica (ep 6)
"Ryūsei Dreamline" (流星ドリームライン;Shooting Star Dream Line) by Plasmagica (eps 9-10,12)
"Seishun wa Non-Stop!" (青春はNon-Stop!;Youth is Non-Stop!) by Plasmagica (ep 12)
"Tabiji Yoiyoi wi Yume Hanabi" (旅路宵酔ゐ夢花火) by Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan (eps 4,11)
"Yes! Idol♥Sengen" (Yes!アイドル♥宣言;Yes! Idol Declaration) by Criticrista (eps 3,9)
News: Show:
FunimationNOW Update (Jul 4, 2016)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Show By Rock!! - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2016-12-06
    Show By Rock!! - Season 1 Collection [UK] (BD+DVD) 2017-02-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Screenplay: Touko Machida (eps 1-8)
Storyboard:
Mizuki Saitō (ED)
Namimi Sanjo (ep 8)
Soichi Masui (OP)
Takahiro Ikezoe (eps 1-5, 7)
Takeshi Mori (ep 10)
Takuya Igarashi (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (eps 1, 6)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 2, 7)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 3)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 11)
Shuuji Miyahara (eps 4, 8)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 12)
Takurō Tsukada (ep 5)
Unit Director: Mizuki Saitō (ED)
Character Design: Masaru Oshiro
Art Director: Hatsumi Kumano
Chief Animation Director: Masaru Oshiro (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 5)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 3)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 8)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 4, 8)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 2, 7)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 6)
Masaru Oshiro (eps 1, 5)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 6)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 9)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 10, 12)
Art design: Naomi Ogura
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Ryou Sasaki
Director of Photography: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Itoda (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 1, 5, 9-10)
Arumi Tamichi (ep 3)
Asami Mitsui (ep 4)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 2)
Ayumi Abe (ep 12)
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Chiharu Sato (eps 5, 9)
Chiori Haneda (eps 6, 11-12)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 2)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 5, 8-10)
Emi Matsunaga (ep 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (eps 2, 7)
Haruna Hashimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 5)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 12)
Hirotake Endo (ep 2)
Keigo Arihara (eps 11-12)
Keisuke Hiroe (eps 1, 8)
Kimio Abe (eps 5, 10)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 4, 12)
Maiko Murase (ep 5)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 2)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 8, 10)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 2, 7)
Shihomi Nara (ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1, 6, 11)
Takeshi Bando (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Tatsuya Kimishima (ep 7)
Tomonori Mine (ep 8)
Yō Imano (ep 6)
Yu Sada (eps 10, 12)
Yukako Futagami (ep 7)
Yuki Fuse (eps 11-12)
Yumi Nomaguchi (ep 4)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 1)
Yuta Hirayama (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Kanno (ep 12)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 1, 12)
Assistant Director: Satoshi Kawazu (ED)
Background Art:
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi; eps 1, 5-12)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; eps 7-12)
Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 12
)

Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 1, 5-6)
Background Assistance:
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 2-12)
Ken Arai (eps 6-8)
CG Animation Supervisor: Naoto Tokumaru (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Art Director: Seiichirou Omori (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Asset Designer:
Aiho Ito (Studio GOONEYS)
Hayato Machida (Studio GOONEYS)
Hiroyuki Watanabe (Studio GOONEYS)
Hitomi Ouchi (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Chief Designer:
Hiroki Motooka (Studio GOONEYS)
Masataka Nonaka (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Composite Supervisor: Takamitsu Yoneda (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Design:
Asami Horiuchi (Studio GOONEYS)
Masashi Kogano (Studio GOONEYS)
Naoki Ebisawa (Studio GOONEYS)
Rumi Ota (Studio GOONEYS)
Taiga Kurosawa (Studio GOONEYS)
Taishi Amamiya (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Effects Supervisor: Kei Yoshida (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Infra Development:
Nobukazu Sakamoto (Studio GOONEYS)
Noriyoshi Tsujimoto (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Lead Animator:
Raul Carvajal (Studio GOONEYS)
Yasuhiko Takahashi (Studio GOONEYS)
Yuji Ootake (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Live Motion Design Cooperation:
Aki Miyazoe (Studio GOONEYS)
Jun Momose (Studio GOONEYS)
Kuto Takagaki (Studio GOONEYS)
Shingo Maeda (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Look & Development:
Nobukazu Sakamoto (Studio GOONEYS)
Noriyoshi Tsujimoto (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Look & Development Supervisor: Yūki Yamashina (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Modeling Cooperation:
Chiyo Mizuochi (Studio GOONEYS)
Hidemitsu Furuya (Studio GOONEYS)
Masaki Iwahashi (Studio GOONEYS)
Max Puliero (Studio GOONEYS)
Takeo Tsushima (Studio GOONEYS)
Takuma Ishibashi (Studio GOONEYS)
Tsukasa Fujiwara (Studio GOONEYS)
Yoshimasu Kubo (Studio GOONEYS)
Yūichirō Andō (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Modeling Supervisor: Takuro Miyamoto (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Producer: Mizuki Saitō (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Rigging Supervisor: Shunsuke Komori (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Supervisor: Ikuya Sawai (Studio GOONEYS)
CG Technical Director: Kazushi Ishihara (Studio GOONEYS)
Chief animator: Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Color Coordination:
Fusako Nakao (OP)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Takeshi Kurihara (eps 2, 7)
Tomomi Muta (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yukari Kunou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Color design: Fusako Nakao
Conceptual Design: Fumihiro Katagai
Digital Paint:
Akane Abe (ep 7)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 10)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 11)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 8)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 8)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 10)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 6)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 11)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 4, 8, 11)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 10)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 10)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 6)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 5)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 4)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 8-9)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 9)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; ep 12)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; eps 9, 11)
Kota Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 5-6)
Maika Sakurai (ep 7)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 6)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 6)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 9)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 9)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 9)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 5)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 9)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 11)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 4)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 5)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 8)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 4)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 11)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 9)
Yukari Seki (Wish; ep 1)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 8)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 6)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
In-Between Animation:
Ai Eguchi (ep 7)
Akane Ōtake (ep 7)
Akihiko Ota (eps 2, 7)
Chiharu Sato (eps 1, 10)
Chika Yurano (ep 5)
Eriko Saeki (ep 7)
Keiko Abu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10-12
)

Keiko Oyama (ep 10)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 10-11)
Kensuke Kobayashi (ep 2)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 1)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Misaki Murai (ep 7)
Misato Seki (ep 7)
Miyuki Yano (eps 1, 11)
Narumi Hirano (ep 7)
Satomi Matsuda (ep 7)
Taeko Watanabe (eps 1, 4-6, 10)
Takashi Furuike (Manglobe; ep 10)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 2)
Takeshi Bando (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
tomoya takahashi (eps 2, 7)
Yu Sada (ep 10)
Yuka Hattori (eps 2, 7)
Yumiko Totsu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

In-Between Check:
Eriko Saeki (eps 2, 7)
Ikuri Kameyama (ep 5)
Koichi Iwanaga (eps 9, 11)
Tomoki Nakano (ep 3)
Yumiko Totsu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Insert Song Performance:
Ayane Sakura
Eri Inagawa
Eriko Matsui (as Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Hiromi Igarashi (as Criticrista)
Kishō Taniyama (as ShinganCrimsonZ)
Kouki Uchiyama (as ShinganCrimsonZ)
Mamoru Miyano (as Trichronika)
Manami Numakura
Megumi Han (as Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Rie Murakawa (as Criticrista)
Rina Hidaka (as Criticrista)
Saori Hayami (as Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan)
Sumire Uesaka
Tetsuya Kakihara (as ShinganCrimsonZ)
Yoshimasa Hosoya (ShinganCrimsonZ)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (OP)
Akihito Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Akira Takeuchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Ayumi Abe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Chie Hashimoto (eps 3, 12)
Chie Mishima (ep 2)
Chiori Haneda (eps 6, 11)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 3)
Daisuke Agata (eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 7)
Emi Matsunaga (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Eun Sun Kim (ep 7)
Fumihide Sai (ep 10)
Hidenori Fukuoka (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-10, 12
)

Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 3)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 5)
Hiroki Kanno (OP; eps 2, 6, 8)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP; ep 12)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 12)
Kanako Baba (ep 10)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 4, 10)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 9, 12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 11-12
)

Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 10)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 2)
Kishi Yoneda (ep 10)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 7)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; eps 2, 8)
Kōichi Takai (ep 8)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Maki Fukui (OP; ep 10)
Marie Ino (eps 6, 11-12)
Masahiro Suwa (OP; eps 5-6)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 6)
Masaru Sano (eps 2, 7)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 6)
Miho Matsuura (ep 2)
Minefumi Harada (eps 10, 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 9)
Naomi Kaneda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

Naomi Okita (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP; eps 6, 10, 12)
Nobuki Nakamura (eps 5, 9)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 2)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 7)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 6, 8)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (eps 6, 11)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 9)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 6, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 7)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 3)
Shiori Kudo (ep 8)
Shōhei Nishijima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Shunji Maki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 12)
Takahiro Komori (ep 4)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 7)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 5)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Tomoki Nakano (ep 3)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 9)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 6, 11)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 6)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 9)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 10)
Yuka Iwabe (eps 6, 9)
Yuki Kawashima (ep 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 3)
Yukiharu Kase (ep 10)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 4)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 2)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 10)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 10)
Layout: Satoshi Kawazu (ED)
Photography:
Hikaru Fukuda (Bones Photography Dept.)
Kota Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.)
Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.)
Mizuki Saitō (ED)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.)
Shintarō Saruwatari (Bones Photography Dept.)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.)
Ying Ying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hisao Fuke (ep 3)
Takahiro Hasui (ep 12)
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata (minor characters)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; ep 2)
Yuichi Furuichi (OP; eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
Sub-Character Design: Ryō Hirata (minor characters)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayane Sakura (as Plasmagica)
Eri Inagawa (as Plasmagica)
Manami Numakura (as Plasmagica)
Sumire Uesaka (as Plasmagica)
Ayane Sakura as Moa
Eri Inagawa as Shian Hijirikawa/Cyan
Manami Numakura as Retoree
Sumire Uesaka as Chuchu

Ai Kayano as Tsukino
Ayumu Murase as Riku
Eriko Matsui as Un
Hiromi Igarashi as Holmy
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Strawberry Heart
Kishō Taniyama as Crow
Kouki Uchiyama as Aeon
Mamoru Miyano as Shūzō
Megumi Han as Daru Dayu
Rie Murakawa as Jacqueline
Rina Hidaka as Logia
Risa Shimizu as Angelica
Ryota Ohsaka as Kai
Takaya Kuroda as Dagger Morse
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yaiba
Yūji Ueda as Maple Arisugawa

China Kitahara as Mari-Mari (ep 7)
Izumi Chiba as Pig Macaron (eps 1-2, 5)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as MC (eps 2-3)
Kiyono Yasuno as Wendy (eps 5, 10)
Marika Kōno as Shibarin (eps 3, 10, 12)
Marina Toyoda as Pig Brulee (eps 1-2)
Marumi Koike as Pokoe (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)
Natsuki Kawasaki as
Pig Mousse (eps 1-2)
Tsugihagi (ep 7)
Nozomi Furuki as Kittsun (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)
Saki Ogasawara as Coriente (eps 5, 11)
Tomoya Kōsaka as Hakkun (eps 3, 8)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 12
)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Background Art: Kusanagi
CG Animation: Studio GOONEYS
Color Inspection: FINE COLORs (ep 3)
Color Key: FINE COLORs (ep 3)
Editing: Jay Film
Original Creator: Sanrio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Script Prep: Kyle Phillips
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Insert Song Performance: Morgan Berry
Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Perf: Alexis Tipton (as Plasmagica)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Brina Palencia
Vic Mignogna
Alexis Tipton as Chuchu
Bryn Apprill as Shian Hijirikawa/Cyan
Caitlin Glass as Retoree
Monica Rial as Moa

Apphia Yu as Holmy
Chris Rager as Dagger Morse
Ian Sinclair as Yaiba
Jad Saxton as Un
Jerry Jewell as Aion
Justin Cook as
Grateful King
Strawberry Heart
Micah Solusod as Riku
Mikaela Krantz as Rosia
Mike McFarland as Crow
Morgan Berry as Jacqueline
Natalie Hoover as Tsukino
Rachel Robinson as Angelica
Ricco Fajardo as Kai
Sonny Strait as Maple Arisugawa
Stephanie Young as Darudayu
Vic Mignogna as Syuzo

Anthony Bowling as Duradura (ep 7)
Brandon Potter as Ogasawara
Brittney Karbowski as Mari-Mari (ep 7)
Clifford Chapin as Gashigashi (ep 7)
Haley Esposito as Pig Mousse
Jean-Luc Hester as Pig Brulee
Josh Grelle as Tsugihagi
Kyle Phillips as Hakkun
Lucas Schuneman as Holmy Fan
Megan Shipman as Coriente (eps 5, 11)
Michelle Rojas as Wendy (eps 5, 10)
Morgan Garrett as Moa's Mother (ep 4)
Shawn Gann as Monmon (ep 7)
Terri Doty as Pig Macron (eps 1-2, 5)
Tia Ballard as Kittsun
Whitney Rodgers as Shibarin

English companies
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...