×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dawn M. BENNETT

Birth name: Dawn Michelle Bennett
Date of birth: 1992-12-13
Hometown: Dallas, TX, Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2019-11) Moved to Los Angeles
Favorites:
Color: Green
Season: Winter
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Anny Vigil in "Anny Vigil the Vigilante" (animation)
Aprilis in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG)
Asu Rito; Hanako Yamada; Muja Kina in "Yandere Simulator" (video game)
Celestial Isis in "Smite" (video game)
Kale and Kefla in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Kale and Kefla in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Kale and Kefla in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Kale and Kefla in "Dragon Ball Z: Dokkan Battle" (VG)
Mariabell in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Mirth in "Seduce Me 2: The Demon War" (visual novel)
Naruto Uzumaki in "DEATH BATTLE"
Nia in "Inifinifactory" (video game)
Sash Lilac in "Freedom Planet" (video game)
Shez (Female) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Shez (Female) in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Sody Pop in "Chikn Nuggit" (web shorts)
The Owner in "Trash Cat" (animation)
Twizzly Gummy Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Ullr in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Zora Salazar in "Epithet Erased" (web series)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Music Director
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : Music Director (eps 4, 12)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation (eps 4, 12), ADR Song Director (eps 4, 12), Song Arrangement (eps 4, 12)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : Music Director
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 14, 18)
Endro~! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 9)
Gunbuster (OAV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation, Music Director
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) : Music Adaptation (ep 7)
Kemono Friends (TV) : Music Director (Sky Dreamer)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation, ADR Song Director
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Music Director (ep 2)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) : Music Director
Sarazanmai (TV) : Music Adaptation, Music Arrangement
Shadows House (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation (ep 2), ADR Song Director (ep 2)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) : Assistant ADR Song Director
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation (ep 9), ADR Song Arrangement (ep 9)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Song Arrangement (ep 1), ADR Song Director

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Misaki
Absolute Duo (TV); Silent Diva (eps 10-11)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Ébène (ep 6)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV); Maggey Byrde (eps 1, 7-9)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Nikomi-Udon (ep 5)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Yumiko
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Riri Minakami
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Kikuchi 
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV); Ririn (ep 11)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Yule Twin (eps 16-17)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV); Minoa Asagaya
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV); Kaede Johan Nouvel
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Ayano Usami
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Lucy Lum; Wei Lu; Yunhua Lu
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Frieda Reiss (eps 42-43, 46)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Frieda Reiss (eps 79-80)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Frieda Reiss (ep 8)
Azur Lane (TV) as Kaga
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Theodora
Barakamon (TV)
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie) as Frida
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Dark Elf
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie); Susanna Connor
Black Clover (TV) as Little Boy B (ep 32); Sister Lily
Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Dead Master
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Anilla (eps 1, 6)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV) as Sadako Shimohara
Brave Witches: The Great Petersburg Strategy (OAV) as Shimohara Sadako
By the Grace of the Gods (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Yuzu (ep 12)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Reiko Saotome
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Sertoli Cell (eps 3-4, 9)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Maki (eps 8, 11)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Carissa; Male Child A (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Phoena
Chaos;Child (TV) as Mio Kunosato
Chaos;Child Silent Sky (movie) as Mio Kunosato
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Child of Kamiari Month (movie)
Chio's School Road (TV)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019); Rui Kisugi
Classroom of the Elite (TV); Mei-Yu Wang
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Mei-Yu Wang
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Kate Novak
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV)
Conception (TV); Capri
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Jacky (eps 6, 11)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Jacky (eps 15, 22)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Cop Craft (TV) as Rick's Son
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (eps 2, 7, 11)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Ritsuka Tachibana
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Date A Live II (TV) (Encore OVA)
Date A Live III (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Female Villager A (ep 6)
Dies irae (TV)
Dies irae: To the Ring Reincarnation (ONA)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Pussy (ep 10)
Divine Gate (TV) as Aegis
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Ageha
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Citizen (ep 15); Fairy C (ep 27); Kale; Kefla
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Albert
Dragonar Academy (TV); Jupito
Drifters (TV)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Power Ash (ep 6)
Edens Zero (TV) as Milon (eps 9-12)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Misuzu Sonokata
Engage Kiss (TV) as Akino Yugiri
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV); Frosch
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Frosch
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Frosch
Fairy Tail Zero (TV); Mirin
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Riana
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV); O'Malley
First Love Monster (TV) as Chiaki Yokochi
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Girl B (ep 6); Mom A (ep 6)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie); Veronica
Freezing Vibration (TV); Jung Ara
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Classmate E (ep 2)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV); Female Student (ep 15)
Full Dive (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Dana
Fuuka (TV); Mikoto Mikasa
Gamers! (TV) as Nina Ooiso
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Esmeralda
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Zeno
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Suzuka Mizukane
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Ogin
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Hunter
Gleipnir (TV) as Hikawa
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Gosick (TV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV); Musubu Miyamae (ep 2)
Hanebad! (TV) as Nagisa Aragaki
Harmony (movie)
Heavy Object (TV)
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV); Yozora
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA); Ryama (ep 9)
Hetalia World Stars (ONA); Pochi (ep 11)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Misteeta Sabnock (ep 10)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV); Karen Kiritani
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Maria Euphoria
Hundred (TV) as Karen Kisaragi
HYOUKA (TV); Shoko Yuasa
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Reo Igarashi
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Meifaa Yamashita (ep 9)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV); Tsubaki (ep 9)
In/Spectre (TV) as Hatsumi Nanase
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Kyoko Fujibayashi
ISLAND (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Donatella Una (uncredited; ep 26); Female Prisoner (ep 26)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Hosotani (ep 11)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Sophie Fukami
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV); Momo Kozono (ep 4)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as Akemi; Izanami; Jirōmaru; Tarōmaru
KanColle (TV) as Hiei
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Takako Yonemura
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Miku Kobayakawa
Kemono Friends (TV) as Emperor (Emperor Penguin)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Satomi Ishii
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV); Lisa; Maria
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV); Philia
Kochoki (TV) as Female Narrator 1A; Kichou
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Kou
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Kou
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Satsuki
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA)
LBX Girls (TV); Sayaka (ep 3)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Jessica Edwards
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Jessica Edwards
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV); Kenji
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Touko Aozaki
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2)
Love Tyrant (TV); Seiji's Mother (ep 1)
Luck & Logic (TV)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Claudia
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Girl A (ep 13); Mitama Yakumo (eps 3-6, 11)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Claudia
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Dorothy
MARS RED (TV); Misaki Nakajima
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Kikune Kiba
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV); Ichiyo Higuchi (ep 4)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV); Kyoichi (young; ep 6)
Mieruko-chan (TV); Mao
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2); Chef Arthur (young; ep 15)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Emilia Ludowell; Jessica Arnet; Melissa Nomad
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) as Matsuri Shiina (home video version)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Selma Livens
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV); Fuzzy (ep 13)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV); Kenji Sato
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Kenji Sato
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Setsuna Tokage (eps 40-41)
My Hero Academia (TV 5); Setsuna Tokage
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission; Setsuna Tokage
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Reina's Mother (ep 4)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Noriko (ep 16)
Nanbaka (TV)
New Game! (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Yama
One Piece (TV); Charlotte Smoothie; Elmy; Kairen; Olive (ep 446); Poppy
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Sakura Oshigiri
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV); Bukubuku Chagama
Overlord II (TV) as Bukubuku Chagama (ep 14)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Billy's Mother
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) as Jeremiah
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Lusamine (ep 2)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Arctozolt (ep 8); Marnie (ep 8); Wingull (ep 8)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 10)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Taichi Dan
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Hal
Radiant (TV)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Frederica Baumann
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Frederica Baumann
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
RErideD (TV) as Marie (ep 2)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Fardania (eps 4, 6)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Fardania (eps 6, 9)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (ep 6)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Ekoda-chan (ep 7)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Eclair Seaetto (eps 2-3, 6)
RobiHachi (TV) as Morisugi (ep 3)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as An Ren; Elm Ederne
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV); Yuika (ep 14)
Sarazanmai (TV); Nyantaro
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Murakumo
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV); Female Host 4A (ep 4)
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Satan
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Subaru
Shomin Sample (TV) as Sumire Kiryū (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as A
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as A
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as A
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as A
(The) Silver Guardian (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Rico Flamel
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Ros
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Shizu
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2); Maid
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Child (ep 6)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Super Cub (TV) as Reiko
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Micona Zol
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Sumiko
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Ganette (ep 0)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) as Shiragiku Omura
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Shizue Izawa
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV); Asako Kondō; El (Cat)
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Kanae Suido
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie); Kaya Irimi
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Satomi (ep 31)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Hotarumaru
Tribe Nine (TV)
Trickster (TV); Yoshio's Mother (ep 19)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Patricia Caulfield (ep 10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kiriko Shikishima
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as LA Hire
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Paimon
Wonder Egg Priority (special) as Neiru Aonuma
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Neiru Aonuma; Pinky
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Kyuki
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Ayumi Arima
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Isabella Yang (eps 10-12)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Hotarumaru
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Tae
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Tae Yamada
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none