Wonder Egg Priority (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ワンダーエッグ・プライオリティ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ai scores a “Wonder Egg” from a gachapon machine at a deserted arcade. But now when Ai falls asleep a girl emerges from her Wonder Egg, the worlds of dreams and reality begin to collide. And it’s all connected.
User Ratings: 142 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:25, dub:6, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 324 users, rank: #2677 (of 8790)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.204 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7823, rank: #2598 (of 8913)
Weighted mean: 7.195 (Good+), rank: #2523 (of 8913) (seen all: 7.27 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 4.28)
Bayesian estimate: 7.219 (Good+), rank: #2207 (of 6772)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Sudachi no Uta" (巣立ちの歌) by Anemonelia
Ending Theme:
"Life is Cider" (Life is サイダー) by Anemonelia
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Wonder Egg Priority - The Complete Season (BD+DVD) 2022-04-26 (from $46.21)
    Wonder Egg Priority - The Complete Season [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2022-04-26 (from $50.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Wakabayashi
Script:
Shinji Nojima (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Jin Ōyama (OP)
Keisuke Shinohara (ep 6)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 7)
Mitsuru Yagi (ep 11)
Noriko Takao (penname; ep 11)
Shin Wakabayashi (OP; eps 1, 13)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 5)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 4, 10)
Yūki Yonemori (eps 3, 12)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 2, 9)
Episode Director:
Eita Higashikubo (ep 8)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 7)
Mitsuru Yagi (ep 11)
Noriko Takao (penname; ep 11)
Shin Wakabayashi (eps 1, 13)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 5)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 4, 10)
Yūki Yonemori (eps 3, 12)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 2, 9)
Unit Director: Jin Ōyama (OP)
Music:
DÉ DÉ MOUSE
Mito (Clammbon)
Original story: Shinji Nojima
Character Design: Saki Takahashi
Art Director: Yuki Funagakure
Chief Animation Director: Saki Takahashi
Animation Director:
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 10)
Dan Ni Zhang (eps 9-12)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 5, 11-12)
Iori Hisatake (ep 3)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 7, 10)
Jun Yamazaki (eps 6, 10-13)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 2)
Keimon Oda (ep 12)
Kerorira (5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 12-13
)

Maiko Kobayashi (eps 10-12)
Moe Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 11)
Saki Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 12-13)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 11)
Yasushi Nishitani (eps 10-11)
Yuzu Hori (ep 4)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Cgi Director: Katsuaki Miyaji (Boundary; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Director of Photography: Takeo Ogiwara
Producer:
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV)
Masaki Shiode (NTV)
Nobuhiro Nakayama (Aniplex)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (ep 11)
Mika Narukawa (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Riku Saito (eps 6, 11)
Riri Egashira (ep 9)
Satsuki Haraguchi (ep 9)
Saya Uchiumi (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Shouko Harada (ep 6)
Yuka Shibasaki (ep 6)
2nd Key Animation:
1110 (ep 6)
Aeros (ep 10)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 4)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 6, 9)
angkimo (ep 2)
ani (eps 11-12)
Artur Cepakov (eps 10, 12)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 1)
Ayana Togashi (eps 3, 5)
Ayato Yoshinaga (ep 7)
Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Bo Xun Wei (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Bunkun (eps 10-12)
Dacper (eps 6, 9)
Dan Ni Zhang (eps 1-3)
Ddasang (ep 3)
DDuDa (eps 9-11)
Eira Ooshimizu (eps 3, 5, 9)
Eri Yoshinaga (ep 11)
Eun A Park (eps 6, 9)
EVAKOI (ep 9)
Fuyuma Ide (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Fypher (eps 10, 12)
GitsAsh (eps 10, 12)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 6)
Hachi (ep 4)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 2, 10)
Harumi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 5)
Hiromi Yamakawa (ep 7)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 6)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 11)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Jmulli (eps 10, 12)
Jordan Rear (ep 12)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 9)
Junichi Saito (eps 5-6, 11)
Juresi (eps 10, 12)
Kana Itō (ep 1)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 4-6)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 9)
Kerorira (eps 4-5)
Kiikun (ep 6)
Kiku Iwahori (ep 3)
Kōsuke Shindō (ep 1)
Kozue (eps 10-12)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 5)
Kyakya (ep 12)
Kyung Sun Lee (ep 9)
Lightsoul (ep 10)
Mai Sugita (eps 9, 11)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 11)
Manami Honda (ep 11)
Manami Sugimoto (ep 2)
Megumi Soga (ep 4)
Mei Nishiyama (ep 9)
Meka Aoratos (ep 4)
Michiko Noda (ep 5)
Miyako Misumi (eps 11-12)
Miyaso (eps 2, 5, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Moaang (eps 11-12)
Moe Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Monday Rin (eps 10, 12)
MYOUN (ep 11)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 11)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 4)
Naoya Takahashi (eps 5-6, 9)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 9)
Nichika Ōno (eps 1, 4-7)
Nogya (ep 6)
Odam Descartes (ep 10)
Oriko Amase (eps 9-10)
Ozner (ep 10)
Raruru (eps 10, 12)
Rina Todoroki (eps 2, 5, 9)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 6)
Ryo Imamura (ep 3)
Ryota Obana (ep 5)
Sahari Sato (eps 5-6)
Sakuya Abe (ep 4)
Sang Ho Park (ep 6)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Saurabh Singh (ep 10)
Sayaka Anesaki (eps 2-3, 5)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-duce Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Seina Sato (ep 9)
Seiya Takashima (eps 3, 9)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Sera Abe (ep 2)
Shinshū Uchū (eps 2, 12)
Shinya Kisanuki (SUNRISE BEYOND; eps 5, 11)
Shiori Hiraiwa (Lay-duce Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Shōkoku Ono (eps 4, 9, 12)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 12)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures; eps 4, 6)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 7)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 3, 6)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 3, 5, 9)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (eps 1, 6)
Touko Yatabe (ep 11)
Tsubura Taniguchi (ep 9)
Tushar (ep 10)
Un Ho Lee (eps 10-11)
Williamcantdraw (ep 10)
Xuan Wang (ep 12)
Ya Nan Wu (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (SUNRISE BEYOND; eps 5, 11)
Yasushi Nishitani (eps 6-7)
Yi Fan Zhang (ep 10)
Yu Sada (eps 2, 7)
Yu Yuan Liu (eps 2-5)
Yuki Akutagawa (ep 10)
Yuki Ōnuma (Studio Colorido; ep 6)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 4)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 4)
Yūsuke Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yūsuke Yoda (ep 4)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 12)
Yuzuru Sakaura (eps 1, 12)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 12)
Action Director: Yusuke Kawakami
Animation producer:
Shōta Umehara (CloverWorks)
Animation Weapon Design: Kerorira
Assistant Animation Director: Kerorira (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Yuta Yamazaki
Assistant Director of Photography: Toshihiro Fujita (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Assistant Episode Director:
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 12)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 12)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 12)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 10-12)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 11-12)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; eps 10, 12)
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Bicester Singa (Totonyan; ep 4)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; eps 3-4, 12)
Hinata Takizawa (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Hitomi Haga (ep 12)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; ep 4)
Kanako Iwaki (Studio Colorido Art Department; ep 11)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; eps 10, 12)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Kōta Tanaka (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Lin Lian Chan (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Masashiro Watanabe (Goofy; ep 11)
Miku Nagaike (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Na Zhong (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Naoko Akuzawa (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Natsuko Mutsukura (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Nobuhisa Ogiso (Kusanagi; eps 2, 5-6)
Rieko Itai (ep 11)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; ep 11)
Shiori Shiwa (Studio Colorido Art Department; ep 11)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Takahiro Koyama (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Tamiko Kanamori (ep 12)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare; ep 11)
Tomohiro Maruyama (ep 11)
Yoon Sang Na (ep 11)
Yuki Funagakure (OP)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; ep 12)
Yuri Ishikawa (Studio Colorido Art Department; ep 11)
Yuriko Satou (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Zhi Yu Zhuan (Team Till Dawn; ep 1)
Background Art Advancement: Mion Takemura (eps 2, 5-6)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 2, 5-6)
Tho Ngoc (eps 2, 5-6)
Tri Cong (eps 2, 5-6)
Background Art Cooperation:
Anh Ngoc (NAM HAI; ep 5)
Dat Duc (NAM HAI; eps 2, 6)
Minh Le (NAM HAI; eps 2, 5)
Minh Nhat (NAM HAI; ep 6)
Nguyet Minh (NAM HAI; ep 5)
Nhi Yen (NAM HAI; eps 2, 6)
Nhung Hong (NAM HAI; ep 6)
Oanh Nguyen (NAM HAI; ep 5)
Quoc Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 2, 5-6)
Thanh Duc (NAM HAI; eps 2, 6)
Thao Phuong (NAM HAI; ep 6)
Thuy Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 5-6)
Thuy Nhu (NAM HAI; eps 2, 6)
Vu Thai (NAM HAI; eps 2, 6)
Background Music Production Cooperation:
Kana Matsumi
Yu Kobayashi
CG:
Jie Ren (Boundary; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Minoru Tōya (Boundary; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Miyuki Kumagai (Boundary; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Nao Kanbara (Boundary; eps 1-2, 4)
CG Production: Reiri Motoyama (Boundary; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV)
Color Check:
Ayaka Nagai (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Kaho Endo (eps 6, 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (OP)
Shiori Torikoshi (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Yūko Watabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Color Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (ep 10)
Keisho Kikuchi (eps 6, 10)
Yuika Nagai (ep 6)
Yuki Kadomatsu (eps 6, 10)
Yuko Koshida (eps 6, 10)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Color setting:
Ayaka Nagai (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Kaho Endo (eps 6, 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (OP)
Shiori Torikoshi (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Yūko Watabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Concept Art: taracod
Cooperation:
Hirokatsu Takei (ADK Marketing Solutions)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Shiromizakana (ep 4)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Core Animator: Keisuke Kobayashi
Domestic Distribution:
Hidenao Nagasawa (d Anime Store)
Kōtarō Nakamura (d Anime Store)
Mami Ueno (V.F. Partners)
Takeshi Tomita (V.F. Partners)
Domestic Program Sales: Shinji Otake (Nippon Interpublic)
Domestic Sales: Yoshiko Hirakawa (NTV Music)
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Ending Art: Haruhi Inoue
English Animation Translation Cooperatio:
Blou (eps 10, 12)
FAR (ep 10)
English Translation Cooperation:
Eugene Musinski (eps 10-12)
FAR (ep 10)
Foley: Miyuki Sasaki
Guest Character Design: Iori Hisatake
HD Editing:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 10-12)
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; ep 9)
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Natsumi Nakano (Q-Tec; eps 3-6, 8)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
HD Studio Coordinator:
Akifumi Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ep 1)
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger; ep 6)
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5)
Atsumi Kajita (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger; ep 6)
Eriko Tabata (OP; ep 4)
Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; ep 7)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 1)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kiwami Noguchi (ep 3)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5)
Mikiko Ura (CloverWorks; eps 1-2, 9-10)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger; ep 6)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; ep 12)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 4)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger; ep 6)
Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Nana Doi (Trigger; ep 6)
Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Rina Iwasaki (Trigger; ep 6)
Risa Kasagawa (ep 5)
Ruiki Torigoe (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger; ep 6)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger; ep 6)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; eps 3, 9)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 11)
Tōko Koike (ep 7)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger; ep 6)
Yoshihiro Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Yui Miyagawa (ep 3)
Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10
)

Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yuto Arimura (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5)
In-Between Check:
Eriko Tabata (OP; ep 4)
Kikko Otoe (eps 2, 6)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Minami Nakamura (ep 10)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 3, 7)
Tōko Koike (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Airi Sato (eps 9-10)
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 5, 7, 9)
ani (ep 10)
Aoi Ōtani (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11-12
)

Asaka Yokoyama (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Asuka Kuroda (ep 12)
BB King (ep 12)
bk (ep 9)
BONO (ep 11)
China (ep 6)
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
cody (ep 11)
Dacper (eps 10-11)
Daiki Yonemori (ep 12)
Dalri (ep 11)
Dan Ni Zhang (eps 4-5, 7)
Daniel Barón (eps 9-10)
Ddasang (eps 6, 9)
erio (ep 11)
EVAKOI (ep 12)
Fumiko Kon (ep 5)
Gem (eps 5, 10)
Genki Uchiyama (ep 7)
Gin-san (ep 9)
Hachi (eps 9-10, 12)
Hajime Miyazaki (eps 2-3)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 11)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Harumi Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Hashiba Sushi (ep 9)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 1)
Hayato Kakinokida (ep 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 5)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 2-5, 11)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 4)
Hiromatsu Shu (ep 9)
Hirono Nishiki (eps 9, 12)
Hiroomi Yamakawa (ep 7)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 4)
Iori Hisatake (eps 1, 3, 12)
Isao Hayashi (ep 7)
Jae Young Jung (ep 11)
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 10)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 2, 7)
Jin Ōyama (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-12
)

Jordan Rear (ep 10)
Jun Yamazaki (eps 4-6)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 10)
Jura (eps 10-11)
Kana Itō (eps 5-7)
Kani Ozawa (ep 4)
KAWAHAGI (ep 12)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 2)
Keiichirō Saitō (OP)
Keimon Oda (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 1-7, 11-12)
Ken Yamamoto (OP; ep 3)
Kerorira (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kiku Iwahori (ep 9)
Kiro (ep 11)
Koichi Nakano (ep 5)
Kokushi Musou (ep 7)
Kyōhei Hanagata (ep 12)
Liu Yiyuan (eps 9-10)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 9)
Maiko Kobayashi (eps 1, 7)
Maina Honda (ep 12)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 6)
Masaho Hori (ep 12)
Masami Mori (ep 3)
Masanao Okubo (ep 7)
Masayuki Honda (ep 12)
Meka Aoratos (eps 10-12)
Ming Feng (ep 11)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 9)
Miyako Misumi (eps 2, 7)
Miyaso (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Moaang (eps 3, 6)
Moe Yamaguchi (OP; eps 6, 12)
Monkuso (ep 10)
Morimori (eps 5, 10)
MYOUN (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Naoto Uchida (ep 1)
Naoya Takahashi (OP; eps 3-4)
Nichika Ōno (ep 11)
Nobuhide Kariya (OP)
Nogya (ep 11)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 6)
Osamu Sakata (ep 9)
Ozako (ep 12)
Road Sign (ep 10)
Sakuya Abe (ep 10)
Saori Hosoda (ep 5)
Sato Tominaga (ep 10)
Saucelot (ep 10)
Sayaka Anesaki (ep 9)
schwa (ep 10)
Shinshū Uchū (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 10)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 9)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 12)
Shōkoku Ono (eps 1, 11)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 4)
Shū Sugita (ep 11)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 10)
Shwari (ep 10)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 11)
Super Mamejin (eps 10-11)
Taisei Uchida (ep 5)
Takashi Miyauchi (eps 6, 9, 11)
Takeshi Osame (ep 6)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 6)
Takuya Niinuma (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Tangyuan (ep 11)
taracod (ep 11)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 4)
teiadam (ep 10)
tomado (eps 10, 12)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 4)
Tsumokki (ep 5)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 11)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP)
Yu Yuan Liu (eps 9-10, 12)
Yui Aoki (ep 6)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 4, 12)
Yuki Akutagawa (ep 4)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 6)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 3)
Yuko Endo (ep 7)
Yusuke Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 12
)

Yūsuke Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11
)

Yuzu Hori (eps 3-4)
Yuzuru Sakaura (eps 5-7, 11)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 11)
Literature:
Dai Katarayama (ep 5)
Mone Toyoda (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

MA:
Ayano Ogura (ep 8)
Noriyoshi Hibino (ep 8)
Monitor Works:
Aya Kubota (ep 11)
Mika Narukawa (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Riku Saito (eps 6, 11)
Riri Egashira (ep 9)
Satsuki Haraguchi (ep 9)
Saya Uchiumi (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Shouko Harada (ep 6)
Yuka Shibasaki (ep 6)
Monster Design: Maiko Kobayashi
Music Director:
Gen Okamura
Mitsuo Adaniya
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Music Production Cooperation:
Kazunari Sengoku
Minori Ueda
Paint:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; eps 1-5)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; ep 10)
Chisa Koide (CloverWorks; ep 2)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 1-5, 9)
Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; eps 1-4, 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; eps 1-5)
Mana Hojo (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 5, 7)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 7)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 7)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10
)

Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; ep 10)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10
)

Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3, 7)
Shiori Murata (Doga Kobo; ep 6)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Tomoka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 7)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 10)
Yūko Watabe (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; ep 3)
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; ep 12)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-2)
Kazuma Hatakeyama (Graphinica; ep 11)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Kentarō Watanabe (Graphinica; eps 5, 7)
Kouji Hayashi (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Maki Satake (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Marin Sakaide (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 1-3)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP time-lapse)
Natsumi Hori (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica; OP; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica; ep 12)
Shinya Katō (Graphinica; ep 2)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; ep 3)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 2-7)
Takeo Ogiwara (Graphinica; OP)
Takeshi Miyagawa (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 12)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; OP)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ep 9)
Yuki Uemura (Color&Smile; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Photography Manager: Hironori Mutō (Graphinica; eps 6-7, 9-12)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Keiko Kuwabara (Aniplex)
Planning Producer:
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV)
Nobuhiro Nakayama (Aniplex)
Production Advancement:
Hayato Satō (eps 4, 10)
Kanako Mizuguchi (eps 1, 5)
Kaoru Higa (eps 2, 7)
Misuzu Watabe (ep 6)
Mizuki Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Rikako Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Shinichirō Narita (OP)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kanako Mizuguchi (ep 11)
Kaoru Higa (ep 11)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Akiko Ito
Production Business: Maika Inoue
Production Cooperation:
Akiko Yodo (Aniplex)
Akira Nomiyama (NTV)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Aniplex)
Hirotaka Yamauchi (NTV)
Hiroyasu Oyama (NTV)
Kazue Yamaoumaru (NTV)
Naoki Minabe (Aniplex)
Nobuaki Tanaka (NTV)
Takeshi Okada (Aniplex)
Yumiko Matsuzaki (Aniplex)
Production Desk: Shinichirō Narita
Production Licensing Manager: Mami Watanabe
Production Supervision: Akira Shimizu (CloverWorks)
Prop Design: Haruhi Inoue
Publicity Producer:
Kyōko Ōta
Mai Saki
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Sales Promotion: Toru Koga
Seeno Evils Animation: Ōtori
Seeno Evils Design: Ōtori
Setting Production: Sho Someno
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Production Manager:
Tsukiho Saito
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (ep 11)
Mika Narukawa (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Riku Saito (eps 6, 11)
Riri Egashira (ep 9)
Satsuki Haraguchi (ep 9)
Saya Uchiumi (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Shouko Harada (ep 6)
Yuka Shibasaki (ep 6)
Texture:
Aya Kubota (ep 11)
Mika Narukawa (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Riku Saito (eps 6, 11)
Riri Egashira (ep 9)
Satsuki Haraguchi (ep 9)
Saya Uchiumi (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Shouko Harada (ep 6)
Yuka Shibasaki (ep 6)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Komatsu (ED)
Ryōhei Arahata (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kodai Akiba (LIVE LAB.; ED)
Saburo Iwakawa (OP)
Theme Song Cooperation:
Emi Harada
Hiroaki Sano
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junko Miyajima (SUPA LOVE; ED)
Shiro Murano (OP)
Weapon Design: E o Kaku PETER
Weapon Design Cooperation: Naoto Uchida
Weapon Modeling Cooperation: Bookyakuno (eps 5-7, 9-12)
Hinaki Yano as Momoe Sawaki
Kanata Aikawa as Ai Ōto
Shuka Saitō as Rika Kawai
Tomori Kusunoki as Neiru Aonuma

Azusa Tadokoro as Koito Nagase
Haruka Shiraishi as Tae Ōto
Hiroki Takahashi as Ura-Aka
Masatomo Nakazawa as Shuuichirou Sawaki
Yuya Uchida as Aka

Aoi Koga as Mizuki (ep 4)
Aya Kawakami as Momoe's mother (ep 10)
Ayaka Saito as Makige (monster; ep 5)
Chika Anzai as Kurumi Saitou (ep 1)
Hana Takeda as
Misaki Tanabe (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
monster girl (ep 6)
Hina Yomiya as Girl on the beach (ep 3)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Dr. Seki (ep 9)
Ikue Ōtani as
Dot (ep 11)
Hyphen (ep 10)
Kirara (ep 12)
Jouji Nakata as Mukade (monster; ep 7)
Kaede Hondo as Haruka (ep 10)
Kanata Aikawa as Another Ai Ōto (ep 12)
Keita Tada as teacher (ep 1)
Kouseki Kogure as male student (ep 1)
Kouzou Mito as kendo club advisor (ep 10)
Kyō Yaoya as club advisor (ep 2)
Live Mukai as female student (ep 1)
Lynn as Aoi (ep 5)
Madoka Asahina as female student (ep 1)
Manaka Iwami as Chiemi (ep 11)
Marina Inoue as Miko (eps 3-4)
Masako Katsuki as Madame Sachiko (ep 3)
Mayumi Shintani as Hachionna (monster; ep 4)
Megumi Yamaguchi as
countdown (ep 10)
Frill (eps 11-12)
Mikina Niitsu as female student (ep 1)
Minami Iba as female student (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as customer (ep 7)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Shino (ep 7)
nao as Chiaki Kawai (ep 7)
Rui Tanabe as Mako (eps 3-4)
Sachika Misawa as Kaoru Kurita (ep 10)
Saki Miyashita as Yae Yoshida (ep 6)
Satomi Satou as Minami Suzuhara (ep 2)
Sayaka Senbongi as Ayaka (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi as customer (ep 7)
Tooru Arizumi as male student (ep 1)
Umeka Shouji as
Azusa Tamoka (ep 11)
Himari (ep 11)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Yodare (monster; ep 5)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as customer (ep 7)
Yoshino Aoyama as Ikami (ep 1)
Youhei Tadano as Company Executive (monster; ep 4)
Yume Miyamoto as Haru Awano (ep 9)
Yumiri Hanamori as Mika (ep 4)
Yurina Amami as female student (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica (uncredited)
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 7)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 7)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 7)
CloverWorks
CloverWorks Overseas Animation Department (eps 4-5, 10-11)
diomedéa (eps 2, 7)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 3, 5, 9)
ENISHIYA (ep 4)
Grain (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 10-11)
Kyushu Animation (ep 7)
Lay-duce (eps 6-7, 11)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Nakamura Production (ep 7)
PINE JAM (ep 5)
PRA (eps 5, 7)
Revival (eps 10-11)
Sakura Create (ep 7)
Seed (ep 10)
Shuka (eps 3, 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 10-11)
Studio CL (eps 10-11)
Studio Colorido (ep 6)
Studio DEEN (ep 9)
Studio Gash (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 5)
Studio Mindo (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Neun (eps 2, 7)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 5, 10)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 7)
Trigger (eps 3-4)
TROYCA (eps 3, 5)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
xenron (eps 10-11)
Yostar Pictures (eps 4, 6-7)
3DCGI: Boundary
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Backgrounds:
Goofy (ep 11)
Kusanagi (eps 2, 5-6)
Studio Colorido (ep 11)
Studio Homare (ep 11)
Team Till Dawn (ep 1)
Totonyan (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Backgrounds Cooperation: Nam Hai (eps 2, 5-6)
Cooperation:
ADK Marketing Solutions
Quaras (eps 2-7, 9-12)
Domestic Distribution:
Docomo Anime Store (as d Anime Store)
V.F. Partners
Domestic Program Sales: Nippon Interpublic
Domestic Sales: NTV Music
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1, 5)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
CloverWorks (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

diomedéa (eps 1-2)
Dogwood (ep 4)
W-Toon Studio (ep 3)
East Fish Studio (eps 3, 5)
ENGI (eps 1-6, 9)
EOTA (ep 4)
FAI International (ep 12)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 3)
Getsumen (eps 3-7, 9-12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 11-12)
Jumondo (ep 12)
KonbridgeAR (eps 11-12)
Lay-duce (eps 2, 5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1, 3)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 3, 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
One Order (ep 12)
PRA (eps 2, 5, 7)
R.I.C (ep 12)
RadPlus (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (ep 12)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Sakura Create (ep 5)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Shuka (ep 9)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 4, 7)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Colorido (ep 3)
studio daisy (ep 5)
Studio DEEN (eps 2-5)
Studio KAI (eps 2-3, 5)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 1, 3)
Trigger (ep 6)
TROYCA (ep 2)
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica (uncredited)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Cooperation: NTV Music
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-5, 7)
Artemis (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Bird (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
CloverWorks (OP; eps 1-7, 9-11)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-12
)

D-COLORS (eps 4, 7)
Doga Kobo (eps 3-7)
FAI International (ep 12)
Getsumen (eps 3-6, 9-12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 12)
KonbridgeAR (eps 11-12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-7, 9-12)
One Order (ep 12)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12
)

RadPlus (ep 11)
Revival (ep 12)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Shuka (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Stella Road (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio Palette (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Studio Road (eps 1, 5)
Studio Targe (ep 4)
Wish (eps 3-4)
Photography:
Color & Smile (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Graphinica (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Presented By: WEP PROJECT
Problem Production Committee: QuizKnock
Production Advancement: Team WEP (ep 12)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica (uncredited)
Texture: Graphinica (uncredited)
Theme Song Label: Sacra Music
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Web Production: blue
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Translation: William Varteresian
ADR Script:
Emily Neves (eps 5-6, 9)
Kristen McGuire
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz (ep 10)
Assistant ADR Director: Dallas Reid
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps (eps 3-5)
Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Anairis Quiñones as Rika Kawai
Dawn M. Bennett as Neiru Aonuma
Michelle Rojas as Momoe Sawaki
Mikaela Krantz as Ai Ohto

Brendan Blaber as Acca
Emily Fajardo as Tae Ohto
Ian Sinclair as Ura-Acca
Stephen Fu as Shuuichirou Sawaki
Suzie Yeung as Koito Nagase

Alexis Tipton as Shino (ep 7)
Ama Lee as Miko (eps 3-4)
Amber Lee Connors as Kurumi Saijo (ep 1)
Anairis Quiñones as Mannen
Apphia Yu as Haruka (ep 10)
Brianna Roberts as Momoe's Mom (ep 10)
Bryn Apprill as Himari (ep 11)
Ciarán Strange as Ayaka (ep 5)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Chiaki Kawai (ep 7)
Cynthia Cranz as Mantis (ep 4)
Dani Chambers as Miwa (ep 4)
David Wald as Kendo-bu Komon (ep 10)
Dawn M. Bennett as Pinky
Elizabeth Maxwell as Coach (ep 2)
Emi Lo as
Kaibutsu Shoujo (ep 6)
Yae Yoshida (ep 6)
Felecia Angelle as Frill (ep 11)
J. Michael Tatum as Drool (ep 5)
Jad Saxton as Hyphen (ep 10) 
Jeremy Schwartz as Mukade (ep 7)
Jill Harris as Minami Suzuhara (ep 2)
Jim Foronda as Dr. Seki (ep 9)
Josh Grelle as Trainer (ep 4)
Larry Brantley as Executive (ep 4)
Lindsay Seidel as
Aoi (ep 5)
Curls (ep 5)
Luci Christian as Azusa Hoshina (ep 11)
Madeline Dorroh as Chiemi (ep 11)
Megan Shipman as Mako (eps 3-4)
Michelle Rojas as Panic
Mikaela Krantz as Leon
Monica Rial as Dot (ep 11) 
Nazia Chaudhry as Misaki Tanabe (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Rachel Robinson as Madame Sachiko (ep 3)
Ryan Reynolds as Kaoru Kurita (ep 10)
Sarah Roach as Mizuki (ep 4)
Trina Nishimura as Kotobuki Awano (ep 9)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Rodrigo Martim
Samuel Mota
Translation: Jefferson Melo

Pre-Mixing: Gabriel Guedes Góis
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Programming: Bruno Casemiro
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Azumi Botsu as Neiru Aonuma
Luísa Horta as Ai Ohto
Marcela de Barros as Momoe Sawaki
Nina Carvalho as Rika Kawai

Ana Menezes as Misaki Tanabe
Diego Rezende as Ura-Acca
Fábio Lucindo as Shūichirō Sawaki
Thiago Marques as Acca

Augusto de Souza as Centipeder (ep 7)
Carlos Silveira as
Dr. Seki (ep 9)
Principal (ep 4)
Carolina Ruis as
Bee woman (ep 4)
Minami Suzuhara (ep 2)
Cecília Lemes as Sachiko (eps 3-4)
Flávia Narciso as Miwa (ep 4)
Jéssica Miranda as Kurumi Saijo (ep 1)
Luana Stteger as Miko (eps 3-4)
Mari Haruno as Mako (eps 3-4)
Maria Luiza Grantaine as Koito Nagase
Mariana Neves as Haruka (ep 10)
Melissa Maia as Chiaki Kawai (ep 7)
Nanny Assis as Ayaka (ep 5)
Nany Assis as Ayaka (ep 5)
Priscilla Andrade as Aoi (ep 5)
Stephany Custodi as Shino (ep 7)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology