Ricco FAJARDO

Date of birth: 1983-10-26
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), San Jose, CA
Chronology:
(2016) Won Staff Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 79 kg
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Achilles in "SMITE" (VG)
BA5S Drop Janus in "SMITE" (VG)
Camazotz in "Smite" (VG)
Fu in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Jake / Protagonist in "The Stone" (VG)
Lazarus in "Nomad of Nowhere"
Mirio Togata and Mirio's Father in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Thristblood in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Zod in "DEATHBATTLE"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Insert Song Performance (chorus; "Waiwai World")
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Haruto Tsukishiro
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Citron
Absolute Duo (TV) as Tor Kokone
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV); Richard Wellington (ep 1)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Keishi Harumoto
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Nene
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Guy
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Master (ep 8)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Aigi (ep 4); Sarihaslag Remeon (eps 3-4)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Shinnosuke Hyosu; Takakura
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV); Auctioneer (ep 19)
Angels of Death (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Goki Muto
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Koki Amanogawa
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Itona Horibe
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Itona Horibe
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Itona Horibe
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Rashad (ep 33)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV); Nagamura
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kouta Akimoto
B'tX (TV) as Cancer (2018 dub)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hachirou Kouga
BEM (TV 2019) as Representative Carver (ep 3)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Association President
Black Clover (TV) (ep 1); Nozel Silva; Teen Boy I (ep 29)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Gargambino (ep 1)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Kyou (ep 12)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Kazuma Sasakura
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Shu Sakurada; Soichiro Sakurada (Teen)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Yuri
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Blenheim
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takuru Miyashiro
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Natsuki Someya
Chio's School Road (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Ryuuji Kanzaki
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ryo Sayama
Conception (TV); Itsuki Yuge
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Echo (ep 10)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Towa Honda
D-Frag! (TV); Orihara; Shinonome
D.Gray-man (TV) as Bak Chang
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Bak Chang
Dance with Devils (TV) as Mage Nanashiro
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Genon (eps 4-5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kyosuke Munakata
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Kyosuke Munakata
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Kyosuke Munakata
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'γ
Dimension W (TV) (ep 3)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (eps 3-5); Ooba (ep 16); Pops (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Shinoda Takeru
Divine Gate (TV) as Lancelot
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Chris (ep 8)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Taiju Oki
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Bank Robber (ep 17); Bodyguard (ep 71); Citizen (ep 15); Watagash (eps 73-74)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Thief A
ēlDLIVE (TV)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endro~! (TV) as Emcee (ep 7)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Koga Oogami
Escaflowne: The Movie as Viole (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Jackal
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fire Force (TV) as Karim Fulham
Fire Force (TV 2) as Karim Fulham
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Natsuya Kirishima
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Natsuya Kirishima
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Hiroshi
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Hiroshi
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as GEBO 5
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Injured Soldier sitting down
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV) as Makoto Mikasa
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Emilio Benedetto
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Knight
Garo the Animation (TV) as Leon Luis
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Yasusuke
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Leon Luis
Genocidal Organ (movie) as John Paul
Goblin Slayer (TV); Rookie Mage (ep 2)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Kiroranke
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Kiroranke
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Haruhiro
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Irasawa
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Dotokou (eps 4-5)
Handa-kun (TV) as Kōtarō Higashino
Heavy Object (TV) as Sladder Honeysuckle
Hensuki (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Daryun
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Daryun
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Denmark's Boss (ep 8)
High School DxD (TV) as Morisawa (ep 2)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie); Natsuya Kirishima
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Male Rocker A (ep 4)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Ushio Hinomaru
Hundred (TV) as Hayato Kisaragi
HYOUKA (TV) as Takeo Kaito
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-8)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Johann Bauer (ep 11)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Juden Chan (TV); Tentacle Monster
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Kouichi; Monk (ep 6)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Hatori
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Yuuta Mirako
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Hideki Toyoda
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV); Kazuma Mutsumi 
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Carlitos Bilt Zaloudek (ep 9)
Kochoki (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Takeru
Konohana Kitan (TV); Ninigi (ep 9); Senior Mouse (eps 1, 11)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Itona Horibe
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Oskar von Reuenthal
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Oskar von Reuenthal
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Ryurik
Love Tyrant (TV); Male Couple Spirit (ep 6)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Male Culprit 7A (ep 7)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Million Arthur (TV) as Tekken Arthur
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Tekken Arthur
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Punch; Yokoyama
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Nole
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Mirio Togata/Lemillion
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Mirio Togata; Mirio's Dad (ep 74)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Nanbaka (TV) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Eggs; Narrator (ep 8)
No Guns Life (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Yugiha
One Piece (TV); Colt; Curiel
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special); Fuza; Seto
Orange (TV); Nagasaka
Overlord III (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Plunderer (TV) as Tokikaze Sakai
Pop Team Epic (TV) (eps 5, 9); Arm Wrestler B (ep 9)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Takeru Fujiwara; Young Takeru Fujiwara
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Maeda
Radiant (TV) as Piodan
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Kanbe
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Shareef (eps 9, 12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Mr. Mizurogi
RobiHachi (TV) as Kodai (ep 3)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Victor von Grannzreich (young; ep 11)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Ihlen Schwarzkopf
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kosuke Midorikawa
Sarazanmai (TV) as Toi Kuji
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Makoto Narumi
Shiki (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Narrator (ep 4)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kai
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Kai
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Kai
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lloyd Alwyn
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Shikito (ep 10)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2019)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Subaru B
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Subaru B (ep 5)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV); Dustin (ep 4); Horatio (ep 4)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Shun Imaoji
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Daisuke Shima
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Daisuke Shima
Stars Align (TV) as Tsubasa Tsuga
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Rintarō Okabe (young; ep 12)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Souha Tamaki
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Kansuke
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Benimaru; Gabiru's Subordinate
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Nakarai
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Tsurumaru Kuninaga
Trickster (TV); Masaharu Katsuda
Tsugumomo (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Takeru Goda
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 6-7); Takeda (ep 19)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Magnus
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Shusuke Chitose
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Wolf (ep 10)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Leo de la Iglesia
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Tsurumaru Kuninaga
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Kotaro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none