Ricco FAJARDO

Date of birth: 1983-10-26
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), San Jose, CA
Chronology:
(2016) Won Staff Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 79 kg
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Achilles in "SMITE" (VG)
BA5S Drop Janus in "SMITE" (VG)
Camazotz in "Smite" (VG)
Fu in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Jake / Protagonist in "The Stone" (VG)
Lazarus in "Nomad of Nowhere"
Thristblood in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Zod in "DEATHBATTLE"
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Insert Song Performance (chorus; "Waiwai World")
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Haruto Tsukishiro
Absolute Duo (TV) as Tor Kokone
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Guy
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Master (ep 8)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Aigi (ep 4); Sarihaslag Remeon (eps 3-4)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Shinnosuke Hyosu; Takakura
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV); Auctioneer (ep 19)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Goki Muto
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Itona Horibe
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Itona Horibe
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Rashad (ep 33)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Nagamura
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kouta Akimoto
B'tX (TV) as Cancer (2018 dub)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hachirou Kouga
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Association President
Black Clover (TV) (ep 1); Nozel Silva; Teen Boy I (ep 29)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Kazuma Sasakura
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Shu Sakurada; Soichiro Sakurada (Teen)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Yuri
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Blenheim
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takuru Miyashiro
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Natsuki Someya
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Ryuuji Kanzaki
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ryo Sayama
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Towa Honda
D-Frag! (TV) as Orihara; Shinonome
D.Gray-man (TV) as Bak Chang
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Bak Chang
Dance with Devils (TV) as Mage Nanashiro
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Genon (eps 4-5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kyosuke Munakata
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Kyosuke Munakata
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Kyosuke Munakata
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'γ
Dimension W (TV) (ep 3)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (eps 3-5); Ooba (ep 16); Pops (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Shinoda Takeru
Divine Gate (TV) as Lancelot
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 17); Citizen (ep 15); Watagash (eps 73-74)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Thief A
ēlDLIVE (TV)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Viole (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jackal
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Natsuya Kirishima
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Natsuya Kirishima
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as GEBO 5
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Injured Soldier sitting down
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV) as Makoto Mikasa
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Emilio Benedetto
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Knight
Garo the Animation (TV) as Leon Luis
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Yasusuke
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Leon Luis
Genocidal Organ (movie) as John Paul
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Haruhiro
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Irasawa
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Dotokou (eps 4-5)
Handa-kun (TV) as Kōtarō Higashino
Heavy Object (TV) as Sladder Honeysuckle
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Daryun
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Daryun
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Denmark's Boss (ep 8)
High School DxD (TV) as Morisawa (ep 2)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Natsuya Kirishima
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Male Rocker A (ep 4)
Hundred (TV) as Hayato Kisaragi
Hyōka (TV) as Takeo Kaito
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Lyon Blitz (eps 6-8)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Johann Bauer (ep 11)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Juden Chan (TV); Tentacle Monster
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Kouichi
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Hatori
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Yuuta Mirako
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Hideki Toyoda
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Kazuma Mutsumi
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Carlitos Bilt Zaloudek (ep 9)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Itona Horibe
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Oskar von Reuenthal
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Ryurik
Love Tyrant (TV) as Male Couple Spirit (ep 6)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Male Culprit 7A (ep 7)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Nole
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Mirio Togata/Lemillion 
Nanbaka (ONA) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Nanbaka (TV) as Mitsuru Hitokoe
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Yugiha
One Piece (TV); Colt; Curiel
Orange (TV); Nagasaka
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (eps 5, 9); Arm Wrestler B (ep 9)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Takeru Fujiwara; Young Takeru Fujiwara
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Kanbe
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Shareef (eps 9, 12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Mr. Mizurogi
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Ihlen Schwarzkopf
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kosuke Midorikawa
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Makoto Narumi
Shiki (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Narrator (ep 4)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kai
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Kai
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Kai
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lloyd Alwyn
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Shikito (ep 10)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dustin (ep 4); Horatio (ep 4)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Daisuke Shima
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Daisuke Shima
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Rintarō Okabe (young; ep 12)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Souha Tamaki
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Kansuke
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Tsurumaru Kuninaga
Trickster (TV); Masaharu Katsuda
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Takeru Goda
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 6-7); Takeda (ep 19)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Magnus
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Shusuke Chitose
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Wolf (ep 10)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Leo de la Iglesia
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Tsurumaru Kuninaga
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none