×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

MARS RED (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: action, supernatural
Plot Summary: It's 1923 and vampires have existed for quite a while. But now, the number of vampires is increasing and a mysterious, artificial blood source called Ascra has appeared. The Japanese government, in turn, creates “Code Zero,” a unit within the army tasked with taking down the vampiric forces. And there's no better way to track vampires than by using vampires.
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 174 users, rank: #4110 (of 9559)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.960 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7393, rank: #7436 (of 9697)
Weighted mean: 6.069 (Decent), rank: #6989 (of 9697) (seen all: 6.36 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 4.16)
Bayesian estimate: 6.291 (Decent+), rank: #5828 (of 7284)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2021-04-05
2021-11-04 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"Seimei no Aria" (生命のアリア; Aria of Life) by Wagakki Band
Ending Theme:
"ON MY OWN" by HYDE
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
MARS RED ‒ Episode 13 (Jun 30, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 23, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 11 (Jun 16, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 10, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 2, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 8 (May 26, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 7 (May 19, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 6 (May 12, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 5 (May 5, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episode 4 (Apr 28, 2021)
MARS RED ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Apr 20, 2021)
MARS RED (Apr 20, 2021)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    MARS RED - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-03-22 (from $33.67)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kouhei Hatano
Series Composition: Jun'ichi Fujisaku
Storyboard:
Hikari Narimiya (ED)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1-2)
Jun'ichi Fujisaku (eps 6, 12)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 2-3, 8, 13)
Rei Nakahara (ep 5)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 4, 9)
Takeshi Mori (eps 7, 10)
Tatsurō Satō (ep 9)
Yōko Kanamori (OP)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akie Ishii (ep 7)
Fumio Maezono (ep 11)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 9)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 1-3, 13)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 2)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 4)
Shinya Sadamitsu (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Toshiyuki Sone (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Hikari Narimiya (ED)
Yōko Kanamori (OP)
Original creator: Bun-Ō Fujisawa
Original Character Design: Karakarakemuri
Character Design: Yukari Takeuchi
Art Director:
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Animation Director:
Atsuko Kiriyama (ep 5)
Aya Yamamoto (eps 4, 6-7)
Etushum Ou (ep 12)
Ikumi Oka (ep 3)
Katsuya Yamada (eps 1, 13)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 9, 13)
Niina Morita (ep 5)
Oh Sik Kwon (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 4, 6-7)
Yeon Soon Jeong (ep 10)
Yoshitomo Hagiwara (ep 12)
Yosuke Yajima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Yūji Kokai (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Yukako Uehara (ep 12)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 12)
Yuta Ito (eps 8, 12)
Yutaka Araki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 13
)

Zearth Sato (ep 12)
Zi Hao Lin (ep 11)
Sound Director: Bun-Ō Fujisawa
Cgi Director: Takuji Goshima (Tri-Slash)
Director of Photography: Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Satō (ep 13)
Akiko Nishi (ep 1)
Asami Gouda (ep 6)
Aya Yamamoto (eps 6-7)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 12)
Chisato Hosokawa (ep 1)
Erina Kojima (ep 6)
Fukumi Koike (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Gab Sung Na (eps 5, 10)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 10)
Hibiki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hinata Kokubu (ep 8)
Hitomi Shimodaira (eps 1-2, 4)
Hyo Jung An (ep 10)
Hyun-Jung Lee (ep 10)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 7)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 1, 5-6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 2)
Kosuke Otake (ep 5)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 9)
Masamu Kaizawa (ep 4)
Mi Hee Jang (ep 10)
Misaki Kurita (ep 8)
Momoko Taylor (ep 10)
Momoyo (ep 5)
Myung Hee Young (ep 5)
Myung-Hee Youn (ep 10)
Naohiro Takahashi (ep 12)
Natsuki Hirasawa (ep 4)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 4)
Rie Kinoshita (ep 8)
Rin Ichikawa (ep 8)
Rina Kogure (eps 11, 13)
Se Young Park (ep 10)
Seul Bi Lee (ep 10)
Si Won Kim (ep 10)
Sonoka Waki (ep 12)
Su Jin Oh (ep 10)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 1)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 8)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 7, 11, 13)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 6-7)
Yeong Nam Ko (ep 10)
Yong Cheng Kwek (eps 1, 6)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 6)
Yukari Manabe (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Yuki Nomura (eps 5-6)
Yun Hee Cho (ep 10)
Yutaka Araki (ep 7)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan)
Takanori Kajihara (Totonyan)
Yuichi Asami (Totonyan)
3D LO:
Kenzō Sakai
Kodai Okuyama (Inaho Inc.)
Reina Ōtaki (Inaho Inc.)
Yukie Yamamoto (Inaho Inc.)
Animation producer: Hidekazu Terakawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Tamai (ep 5)
Atsuko Kiriyama (ep 5)
Miki Kurihara (ep 13)
Prommee Saksit (ep 13)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 13)
Shiori Asaka (ep 5)
Sze Yi So (ep 5)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 5)
Yū Yanagisawa (eps 11, 13)
Yūji Kokai (ep 1)
Yuka Fukuchi (ep 5)
Yuta Ito (ep 13)
Yutaka Araki (ep 2)
Assistant Art Director: Chihiro Gotō
Assistant Episode Director: Akie Ishii (ep 11)
Associate producer: Chris Han (Funimation Productions)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan)
Haruka Nanji (Totonyan)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Hōmi Arai (Totonyan)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan)
Singa Bijster (Totonyan)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan)
Yuriko Satō (Totonyan)
CG Producer: Makoto Endō
Character Design Cooperation:
Katsuya Yamada (eps 11-13)
Tomoo Mori (ep 11)
Chief Episode Director: Shinya Sadamitsu
Color Check:
Akane Abe (eps 6, 11)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 2)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (OP; ED; ep 13)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 3, 8)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 4, 7)
Sook Ja Jeon (ep 10)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 5, 9, 12)
Youko Watanabe (ep 13)
Color Check Assistant: Youko Watanabe (ep 10)
Color Coordination:
Akane Abe (eps 6, 11)
Hee Sook Wang (ep 10)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 2)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (OP; ED; ep 13)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 3, 8)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 4, 7)
Sook Ja Jeon (ep 10)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 5, 9, 12)
Youko Watanabe (ep 13)
Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto
Design Coordination: Hiro Furukawa
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi
Effects Assistant: Makoto Muranuki
In-Between Animation:
Bok Ja Woo (ep 10)
Da Hye Jeong (ep 10)
Do Hee Na (ep 10)
Eun Hee Kim (ep 10)
Eun Seo Do (ep 10)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 10)
Hitomi Shimodaira (OP; eps 1-3)
Hyun-Jung Lee (ep 10)
Jin Ju Jeong (ep 10)
Ju Hyeon Kim (ep 10)
Kaori Obara (OP)
Kotoe Furuno (eps 5-6)
Maho Tanimoto (ep 12)
Miho Kusanagi (OP)
Miki Matsudo (ep 12)
Nozomi Kawada (OP; ED)
Rintarō Seki (ep 12)
Ryo Masui (ED)
Se Won Kim (ep 10)
Seong Eun Jeong (ep 10)
So Young Kim (ep 10)
Sonoka Waki (OP; eps 1-7)
Takashi Imaoka (ep 12)
Tsukimi Katsurada (eps 1-3, 5)
Tsumiki Katsurada (ED; ep 9)
Yōko Mita (OP; eps 1-8)
Yoshiaki Mogi (OP; ED)
Yu-Jung Kim (ep 10)
Yuka Asano (OP; ED)
Yumiko Haneda (OP; ED)
Yun Hee Cho (ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 6)
Jee Hyun Kim (ep 10)
Sonoka Waki (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Tsumiki Katsurada (ED)
Ying Xue Jun (ep 10)
Yōko Mita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Young Eun Seo (ep 10)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Sonoka Waki (ep 10)
Yōko Mita (ep 10)
Ink & Paint:
Erika Sada (OP)
Hiroka Kanno (ED)
Jeong Hye Lee (ep 10)
Jin Mo Min (ep 10)
Mariko Endō (OP; ED)
Sun Hee Park (ep 10)
Sun Jin Cha (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Airi Nakato (ED)
Akane Satō (ep 12)
Akane Tamai (ep 5)
Akihiro Iyoku (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Aoi Matsunaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Arifumi Imai (OP)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Atsuko Akagi (ED)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 12)
Claire Launay (ep 1)
Eiyu Amamiya (ep 3)
Eri Ariki (ep 4)
Eun Ji Lee (ep 13)
Haruki Miura (OP; ep 1)
Hikari Narimiya (ED)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 5, 9, 11)
Hiroki Nishijima (ep 1)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 12)
Hoi Kei Tam (ep 5)
Hyeong Jong Ju (ep 10)
Ikumi Oka (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 12)
Jae Young Jang (ep 10)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 13)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 11, 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 5)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kensuke Gochō (eps 5, 9)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 8)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 13)
Kozue Tanaami (eps 6, 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 11)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 13)
Makiko Takeda (eps 4, 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 3, 11)
Manabu Shioda (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Manami Kotani (ep 9)
Masae Mukai (eps 8, 12)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masato Okada (ep 2)
Masayuki Katou (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 4-5, 9)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 1, 6)
Mausmi Koketsu (ep 11)
Megumi Satou (ep 9)
Miki Kurihara (eps 1, 3, 13)
Momoko Taylor (ep 10)
Naomi Kaneda (OP)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 12)
Nariyuki Ogi (OP)
Natsuki Hirasawa (ep 4)
Natsumi Kuroda (ep 5)
Niina Morita (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9)
Peng Guan (ep 7)
Prommee Saksit (eps 2, 13)
Rina Kogure (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 13)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 1)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 6)
Saki Hasegawa (OP)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 1, 6)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 1)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Se Young Park (ep 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 5, 13)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13
)

Shinya Kaneko (OP; eps 2, 13)
Shiori Asaka (OP; ep 5)
Shiori Mizutani (ep 1)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 6)
Shōichi Funaki (eps 6, 11)
Shuichi Kitayama (OP)
Si Won Kim (ep 10)
Sze Yi So (OP; ep 5)
Tae Jong Kim (ep 7)
Tae-Jung Kim (eps 5, 10)
Taishi Fujiki (eps 6-7)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 2)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 2)
Takeru Noda (ep 1)
Takuma Yamasaki (ep 13)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 7, 13)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 2, 9, 13)
Tomoko Tsuji (OP)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 1)
Tomoo Mori (eps 5, 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yao Wu (ep 7)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 7, 13)
Yeong Nam Ko (ep 10)
Yōko Naeki (OP; eps 2-3, 13)
Yong Cheng Kwek (eps 1, 11, 13)
Yoshinori Higuchi (eps 8, 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 8, 12)
Yosuke Yajima (OP; ep 13)
Yū Yanagisawa (OP; eps 5, 9, 13)
Yūji Kokai (ep 2)
Yuka Fukuchi (ep 5)
Yukako Uehara (ep 12)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 12)
Yuta Ito (ep 8)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 12)
Zeng Yao Ye (ep 7)
Music Mixing: Yoshiyasu Kumada
Music Performance:
Akinobu Yoda (Bassoon)
Atsushi Ozawa (Trumpet)
Aya Fukui (Violincello)
Ayaka Jōmoto (Violin)
Azusa Tojo (Trombone)
Chihiro Yamazaki (Trumpet)
Erina Sakimoto (Oboe)
Fumiko Nakagaki (Violincello)
Gen Ittetsu (Violin)
Hidehito Naka (Clarinet)
Izumi Adachi (Viola)
Jumpei Kamiya (Drums)
Kanae Shima (Violin)
Kenta Yasuda (Horn)
Kirin Uchida (Violincello)
Kiwako Arima (Violin)
Kiyo Kido (Violin)
Maki Nagata (Violin)
Masami Horisawa (Violincello)
Masashi Togame (Bagpipes & Clarinet)
Mayumi Takimoto (Chorus)
Midori Nagai (Violin)
Misaki Hatori (Flute)
Nittetsu Gen (Viola)
Nobuko Ogasawara (Violin)
Osamu Iyoku (Violin)
Ryōichi Kayatani (Timpani & Cymbals)
Sachiko Miyawaki (Viola)
Shigeki Ippon (Contrabass)
Takuya Mori (Viola)
Tomomi Hirano (Cembalo)
Toshiyuki Muranaka (Violincello)
Yas Nakajima (Guitar)
Yayoi Fujita (Violin)
Yu Manabe (Violin)
Yūji Ōnishi (Contrabass)
Yūki Nakajima (Violin)
Yūko Kajitani (Viola)
Music Production Cooperation: Mitsuhiro Yokota
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Ayaka Takahashi (Production I.G)
Eiji Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Erina Kurosawa (F_sik)
Fūka Aoyagi (J.C. Staff)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff)
Jun Chiaki (ED)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff)
Katsutoshi Hirose (Production I.G)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (F_sik)
Kazuteru Funakura (Production I.G)
Keiichi Saito (Production I.G)
Ryūdai Koshida (Production I.G)
Saya Hashimoto (Production I.G)
Shun Arimura (Production I.G)
Takuma Morooka (Production I.G)
Teruhiko Inoue (F_sik)
Tomoya Takizawa (J.C. Staff)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff)
Yuho Ando (Production I.G)
Yuiki Hirose (J.C. Staff)
Yuki Kudo (Production I.G)
Yuri Shimazaki (F_sik)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki
Planning Cooperation:
Akiko Tarumi
Makoto Hagimori
Production Advancement:
Cheol Hyeon Park (ep 10)
Hiro Furukawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiromi Wada (ep 4)
Hyakkyo Chin (ep 3)
Kakeru Omori (ep 9)
Mika Hatakeyama (ep 12)
Taisuke Konuma (ep 9)
Yoshiki Wada (eps 8, 12)
Yukiko Tsukahara (OP; ED; eps 2, 7, 13)
Yūta Kawabata (ep 5)
Yuto Kamizuru (ep 5)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Mika Hatakeyama (ep 13)
Yoshiki Wada (ep 13)
Production Assistant:
Kimio Kikuchi
Ryōsuke Akai
Production Control: Yukiko Tsukahara
Publicity Design: Midori Arayashiki
Publicity Producer:
Chris Han
Shinji Sekizawasa
Recording Assistant: Yo Raisaka
Recording engineer: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Sound Effects: Tomoko Ohtsuka
Sound Production Manager: Hikari Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement: Machiya (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Machiya (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aaron Edwards (ED)
HYDE (ED)
Josh Wilbur (ED)
Kevin Gruft (ED)
Machiya (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
HYDE (ED)
Wagakki Band (OP)
Theme Song Production:
HYDE (ED)
Josh Wilbur (ED)
Akira Ishida as Takeuchi
Junichi Suwabe as Yoshinobu Maeda
Kōichi Yamadera as Tokuichi Yamagami
Tasuku Hatanaka as Shutaro Kurusu

Ayahi Takagaki as Misaki Nakajima
Fumiko Orikasa as Aoi Shirase
Hiroshi Yanaka as Sōnosuke Nakajima
Kazunari Koiso as Okimura
Makoto Furukawa as Rufus Glenn
Miyuki Sawashiro as Deffrot
Ryōta Suzuki as Moriyama
Sachi Kokuryu as Shinnosuke Tenmaya
Yuusuke Tonozaki as Chief Editor

Anna Yamaki as Ayame (eps 8-13)
Bun-Ō Fujisawa as Military Personnel (ep 8)
Genki Muro as
Citizen B (ep 8)
Major (ep 12)
IKKI as Masakichi
Masaaki Ihara as
Ambassador to Japan (ep 12)
Lieutenant General Ishiyama
Masayuki Ohshita as Lieutenant General Minami
Misa Katō as
Ambassador's Wife (ep 12)
Brothel Madam (ep 4)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Santaro (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Natsumi Kawaida as You (eps 8-13)
Rie Kawamura as Englishwoman B (ep 5)
Ryoko Gi as Onatsu
Saori Ōnishi as En (eps 8-13)
Sayaka Ōhara as Tomiko Yamagami
Takashi Matsuyama as Ishikawa (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Takatsugu Awazu as Major General Takada
Takeshi Terayama as
Citizen A (ep 8)
Male Vampire (ep 12)
Member (ep 1)
Soldier (ep 2)
Special Duty Member (eps 4-5)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Akesato
Yuki Kazu as
Englishwoman A (ep 5)
Mother (ep 3)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as
Male Vampire (ep 11)
Soldier Kongo (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
diomedéa (ep 6)
Hybrid Labo (eps 5, 7, 11-13)
Line Farm (ep 11)
Maru Animation (eps 3-7, 10-11)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 2-8, 11)
Studio Wombat (ep 1)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 13
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 4-5, 9)
White Line (eps 1, 3)
xenron (ep 13)
3D Background Art: Totonyan
3D LO: Inaho
Animation Direction:
Signal.MD (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 7-8)
White Line (eps 11, 13)
Animation Direction Assistance: Signal.MD (ep 6)
Animation Production: Signal.MD
Background Art: Totonyan
CG Animation: Tri-Slash
Color Inspection:
Studio Massket (eps 6, 11)
Color Specification:
Studio Massket (eps 6, 11)
Finish Animation:
A-Real (eps 12-13)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (OP; ED; eps 4, 9, 13)
Big Owl (ep 3)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 6)
Hybrid Labo (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-13
)

Maru Animation (eps 4, 6-7, 10)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
Studio EverGreen (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Massket (eps 1-7)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Weilai Animation (eps 6, 8, 11)
White Line (ep 13)
xenron (ep 13)
Yumeta Company (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 12-13)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (OP; ED; eps 4, 9)
Big Owl (ep 3)
diomedéa (eps 1, 6)
Graphinica (ep 6)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 12)
Hybrid Labo (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-13
)

Maru Animation (eps 4, 6-7, 13)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
Signal.MD (eps 5, 9)
Studio EverGreen (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Massket (eps 1-7)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Weilai Animation (eps 6, 8, 11)
White Line (ep 13)
xenron (ep 13)
Yumeta Company (ep 12)
In-between Check: Signal.MD (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 9)
E-cho (ep 8)
Kagura (ep 9)
Maru Animation (eps 3-8, 10-11)
MK Seoul (eps 3-4)
Signal.MD (eps 5, 9)
Studio EverGreen (eps 1, 4)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Massket (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Studio Mindo (ep 12)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Location Cooperation:
Dotenoiseya
Warp Station Edo
Official Website Production: CrEa
Photography:
F_sik (ep 4)
J.C. Staff (OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Production I.G (eps 7, 12-13)
Photography Assistance:
A-Real (eps 8, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 11)
Asura Film (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-13
)

Asurafilm (ep 4)
C-Station (ep 6)
CASCADE Inc. (ep 6)
J.C. Staff (ep 7)
Satelight (eps 1-3)
Studio CL (ep 13)
Production Cooperation: Maru Animation (ep 10)
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R ONE
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
Theme Song Production: Universal Music (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: William Varteresian
ADR Script:
Jeramey Kraatz
Monica Rial (eps 9-13)
ADR Prep: Olivia Harris
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director: Tyson Rinehart
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk
Geoff Bisente
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Rickey Watkins
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Aaron Dismuke as Suwa
Bryan Massey as Tokuichi Yamagami
Chris Guerrero as Takeuchi
Sean Schemmel as Yoshinobu Maeda
Zach Aguilar as Shutaro Kurusu

Ben Balmaceda as Moriyama
Bruce DuBose as Okimura
Caitlin Glass as Aoi Shirase
Ciarán Strange as Defrott
Dawn M. Bennett as Misaki Nakajima
Katelyn Barr as Shinnosuke Tenmanya
Mick Wingert as Sonosuke Nakajima
Reagan Murdock as Rufus Glenn
Shawn Gann as Chief Editor

Anastasia Munoz as Englishwoman A (ep 5)
Brianna Roberts as Mother (ep 3)
Bryn Apprill as Akesato
Daman Mills as Vampire Unit (ep 12)
Emily Fajardo as Ambassador's Wife (ep 12)
Howard Wang as Unit Member (ep 4)
Jeff Johnson as Masakichi
Jeff Plunk as Ambassador of Japan (ep 12)
Jill Harris as Sono
Jim Foronda as Santaro
Jim Johnson as Ishikawa
Jordan Dash Cruz as Unit Member (ep 5)
Katelyn Gault as Tomiko Yamagami
Molly Searcy as Englishwoman B (ep 5)
Ryan Negron as Army Colonel
Sarah Wiedenheft as Ayame
Wendy Powell as Madam (ep 4)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Angélica Villa
Aidan Vallejo as Shutaro Kurusu
Carlos Barragán as Tokuichi Yamagami
Hiram Cárdenas as Yoshinobu Maeda
Jhonny Torres as Takeuchi

Alicia Barragán as Shinnosuke Tenmaya
Alina Galindo as Misaki
Aureliano Castillo Leon as Chief Editor
Brandon Santini as Defrott
Emmanuel Bernal as Rufus Glenn
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Sonosuke Nakajima
Roberto Mendiola as Okimura
Wendy Malvárez as Aoi Shirase

Rebeca Gómez as Tomiko Yamagami (ep 3)
Valentina Souza as Akesato

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
German staff
German companies
Translation: Carina Dallmeier
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Denis Chernyshkov

Proofreading: Anna Bakhareva
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Guilherme Marques
Translation: Mari Queijo
Producer: Luana Stteger

ADR Prep: Vivian Lanza
Mix Engineer: Rane Souza
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
André Schmidt as Shūtarō Kurusu
Bruno Sangregório as Takeuchi
Henrique Canales as Tokuichi Yamagami
Nestor Chiesse as Yoshinobu Maeda

Aline Penteado as Aoi Shirase
André Sauer as Shinnosuke Tenmaya
Luiz Amorim as Sōnosuke Nakajima
Paulo Carvalho as Okimura
Reginaldo Nunes as Moriyama
Ricardo Teles as Rufus Glen
Teca Pinkovai as Misaki Nakajima
Wirley Contaifer as Deflott

Carlos Seidl as Ishikawa
Carolina Ruis as Ayame
Mayara Stefane as Akesato

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology