Mick WINGERT

Date of birth: 1974-07-04
Hometown: Burbank, CA (residence), Fresno, CA
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Abel, Jeorge, Arden and Inigo/Laslow in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Mass Effect 2" (VG)
Aviator in "Mighty No. 9" (VG)
Boss in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Captain Aaron in "Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness" (VG)
Chief Ecologist in "Monster Hunter: World" (VG)
Doctor Faustus in "Avengers Assemble"
Farmer Goose and Farmer Rabbit in "Kung Fu Panda 3"
Guard in "Batman: Year One" (as Bruce Wingert)
Iron Man/Tony Stark (second voice) in "Avengers Assemble"
Iron Man/Tony Stark and Athidel in "Marvel’s Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight"
Iron Man/Tony Stark in "Spider-Man" (2017 series)
Jesse in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Joker Security Guy in "Batman: Assault on Arkham"
Lala Escargot in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 5" (VG)
Po and others in "Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness"
Po in "Kung Fu Panda 2: The Video Game" (VG)
Po in "Kung Fu Panda: The Video Game" (VG)
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutants in Manhattan" (VG)
Shu Amiguchi in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Skuttlebutt in "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes"
Targa in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Teacher in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Baki (ONA) as Bartender (ep 18); Commissioner (ep 2); Doctor (eps 17, 19); Dr. Umezawa (ep 11); Gary Strydam; Judoist 2 (ep 15); Motohashi (ep 2); P.E. Teacher (ep 3); Professor (ep 1); Tawaraya (eps 15-16)
Baki (ONA 2)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Bad Boy B (ep 1); Bureau Chief Komame (eps 10-11); Foreman (ep 3); Gamagoro (ep 4); Gen Katsugi; Kyoho Fuefuki; Public Works Ninja (ep 5); Renga Kokubou; Shin Uchiha (original)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Howard Phillips Lovecraft
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Duck Boy; Hosoi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Azuma; Kataya
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as King (ep 10); Kogure (ep 10)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Gangster 2 (ep 16); Hydra Soldier (ep 16); Iron Man; Mad Inventor; Male Guard A (ep 11); Male Reporter D (ep 11); Man 1 (ep 15); Merlin; Policeman C (ep 11); Red Shirt Hoodlum (ep 9); Robber 2 (ep 15); Tony Stark
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Armada Captain D (ep 12); Black Suit 2 (ep 6); Black Suit 5 (ep 6); Kaiju Bird (ep 5); M.O.D.O.K. (eps 6-8); Mad Inventor (ep 3); Tony Stark/Iron Man
Modest Heroes (movie) as The Old Man (Invisible)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Matsuyo Matsuno
One Piece Stampede (movie) as Buena Festa
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Bao Zhilan (uncredited)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Cain
Ultraman (ONA) as Yapool
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none