Jujutsu Kaisen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
呪術廻戦 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Negative human emotions - regret, bitterness, shame - are the source of all curses that infest the world and hide in everyday life, leading to death in the worst cases. Yuji Itadori, a particularly strong young man, attempts to save a friend from a curse, only to wind up consuming the special grade curse of Ryoumen Sukuna's finger. With this curse now sharing his body, he is mentored by the curse expert Satoru Gojo to transfer to the Tokyo Metropolitan College of Arts and Science, which specializes in curses. Only a curse can eliminate another curse, and Yuji's career as a cursed person who must exorcise curses has now begin.
User Ratings: 30 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 240 users, rank: #3027 (of 8218)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.400 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7243, rank: #1905 (of 8307)
Weighted mean: 7.565 (Very good−), rank: #1281 (of 8307) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 7.93 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.547 (Very good−), rank: #1079 (of 6251)
Episode titles: We have 9
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Kaikai Kitan" by Eve
#2: "VIVID VICE" by Who-ya Extended
Ending Theme:
"Lost in Paradise feat. AKLO" by Ali
#2: "Give it back" by Cö shu Nie
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Sung Hoo Park
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script: Hiroshi Seko
Episode Director:
Chie Nishizawa (ep 14)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 11)
Eri Nagata (ep 6)
Hideaki Abe (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 3)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Masataka Akai (ep 12)
Ryohei Takeshita (eps 2, 9)
Shōta Goshozono (ep 8)
Sung Hoo Park (ep 7)
Yōsuke Takada (ep 5)
Yui Umemoto (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED1)
Ryohei Takeshita (ED2)
Shingo Yamashita (OP1-2)
Original creator: Gege Akutami
Character Design: Tadashi Hiramatsu
Art Director: Jeong Ryeon Kim
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Nagata (eps 6, 11)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 2, 9)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP; ep 1)
Takako Shimizu (eps 3-4, 12)
Terumi Nishii (eps 4, 8, 13)
Yumi Kobayashi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Animation Director:
Anri Yamazaki (eps 2, 9)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 14)
Eri Nagata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3-4, 8)
Hiromi Niwa (eps 4, 8, 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Mami Takino (ep 4)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 4, 9-10)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 2, 9)
Masataka Akai (ep 12)
Moaang (OP1-2)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 2, 7, 10)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 3, 13)
Shinya Itō (ep 13)
Takako Shimizu (ED2; ep 1)
Takayuki Sano (ep 14)
Tomomi Noda (eps 7, 10)
Yoko Uchida (eps 12, 14)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 9)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 5, 8)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 1)
3D Director: Miki Kaneda
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita

Assistant Animation Director:
Anri Yamazaki (ep 1)
Sayaka Koiso (ep 4)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 1)
Background Art: Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo; OP1)
Color design: Chikako Kamata
Color Script: Moaang (OP)
Core Director: Tadashi Hiramatsu (eps 2-3, 6)
Deputy Director: Yui Umemoto
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (eps 2, 14)
Akiko Kumada (ep 8)
Anri Yamazaki (ep 2)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 9)
Ayaka Sato (ep 14)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 4)
Bahi JD (OP)
Benjamin Faure (ep 10)
blu (ep 13)
Blue (ep 13)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 3, 11)
Chikako Noma (ED2; ep 2)
Daiki Ōta (ep 3)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 3, 8-9, 14)
Daniel Baron (ep 9)
Eiji Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Eri Nagata (eps 1, 3, 6)
Fei Hung (ep 13)
Fuko Abe (eps 1, 5, 7)
Fumika Kimura (ep 13)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 4)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 3)
Haruna Katsu (eps 5, 11, 14)
Hero (ep 12)
Hideaki Abe (eps 4, 12)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 3)
Hiromi Niwa (OP)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 4, 13)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 3, 8)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 1)
INCyLinder (OP2)
Isuta (ep 1)
JSHCRPZ (ep 13)
Juansheng Shi (ep 1)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Kai Shibata (ep 13)
Kana Tamiya (ep 3)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 6, 8, 14)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 11)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 5, 11)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 2)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 12)
Keiichirō Watanabe (eps 2, 11)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP2)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 6)
Kōki Fujimoto (OP; eps 1, 9)
Komami Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Lzyboost (ep 6)
Makoto Tsuruta (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14
)

Mami Takino (ep 12)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 10, 14)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 9)
Mamoru Watari (eps 2, 9)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 4, 8, 10)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 2, 5, 9)
Masaki Hayano (ep 2)
Masami Mori (OP2)
Masataka Akai (ep 12)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Mehdi Aouichaoui (ep 10)
Meng Shu Cai (ep 2)
Minami Seki (ep 1)
Mitchell Gonzales (ep 13)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 3)
Moaang (OP)
MYOUN (OP2)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 4)
Nakaya Onsen (OP; OP2)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 14)
Nao Takano (ep 3)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 6-7, 14)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 6)
Norimoto Tokura (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Orange (ep 13)
PEBBLE (OP)
Reina Matsubara (eps 8, 10)
Ren Onodera (OP2; ep 13)
Rie Aoki (ep 1)
Rie Nishino (eps 3, 13)
Ron Deseo (eps 4, 12)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 1)
Saeko Fujita (ED2)
Saku (eps 10, 13)
Saori Sakiguchi (ED2; ep 8)
Sato Tominaga (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 1)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 2, 7)
Saucelot (ep 13)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 2, 9)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 11)
Shinnosuke Ota (ED2)
Shinya Itō (OP2; eps 1, 3, 11)
Shōichi Hotta (eps 7-8)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 1, 5, 8)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 5-6, 8)
Shū Sugita (OP2)
Shūichi Seki (eps 6, 9)
Shun Miyagawa (eps 10-11)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 7, 12)
Takako Shimizu (OP2; ep 1)
Takayuki Sano (ep 7)
Takumo Norita (ep 13)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 9)
Tomoko Noda (ep 7)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 9-10)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 13)
Toshiya Washida (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 13)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 11)
Vercreek (ep 13)
Vincent Cooper (eps 2, 8)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 3, 6)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 4, 12)
Yoshihide Ideue (OP2; eps 6, 9)
Yoshikazu Tomita (eps 6-7, 9)
Yōsuke Takada (OP2; ep 1)
Yuika Kojima (ep 7)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 1)
Yuka Aono (ep 3)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 2)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 11)
Yumi Kobayashi (OP)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 11)
Yuuki Igarashi (solo ED)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 9)
Photography: Teppei Ito
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Theme Song Performance:
ALI (ED1)
Cö shu Nie (ED2)
Eve (OP1)
Who-ya Extended (OP2)
Asami Seto as Nobara Kugisaki
Junichi Suwabe as Ryōmen Sukuna
Junya Enoki as Yūji Itadori
Yūichi Nakamura as Satoru Gojō
Yūma Uchida as Megumi Fushiguro

Atsuko Tanaka as Hanami
Aya Endo as Shoko Ieiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Kazumi Miwa
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kento Nanami
Kouki Uchiyama as Toge Inumaki
Marina Inoue as Mai Zen'in
Mikako Komatsu as Maki Zenin
Mitsuo Iwata as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Mugihito as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Mahito
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Nishimiya
Satoshi Hino as Noritoshi Kamo
Shigeru Chiba as Jogou
Subaru Kimura as Aoi Toudou
Takahiro Sakurai as Suguru Getou
Takaya Kuroda as Masamichi Yaga
Tomokazu Seki as Panda
Yōko Hikasa as Utahime Iori
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Junpei Yoshino
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Mechamaru Ultimate

Aki Nagao as
Employee (ep 9)
Transfigured human (ep 11)
Akiha Matsui as Waitress (eps 5-6)
Akina Abe as Actress (ep 11)
Akira Harada as Tonomura (eps 10-11, 13)
Asami Seto as Transfigured human (ep 11)
Aya Nakamura as Okazaki's mother (eps 4, 6)
Ayaka Fukuhara as Automated Answering Service (ep 11)
Chihiro Ueda as Bakery clerk (ep 13)
Daichi Hayashi as Sam (ep 7)
Genta Nakamura as Student (ep 1)
Hidetaka Tenjin as President (ep 13)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Friend (ep 10)
Hiyori Nitta as Transfigured human (eps 12-13)
Hyang-Ri Kim as Boy (ep 3)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Student (ep 1)
Joichiro Yoshida as Sayama (eps 9-10)
Junko Noda as Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Junko Oka as Gyaru (ep 3)
Kenji Fukuda as Customer (ep 6)
Kenji Sugimura as Takagi (ep 1)
Kōsuke Gotō as
Junior detective (ep 9)
Transfigured human (ep 11)
Kozue Saitō as Nurse (ep 1)
Mariya Ise as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Masaya Fukunishi as Honda (eps 9-10)
Momoko Taneichi as Customer (ep 6)
Nao Fujita as Takashi-kun (ep 11)
Naoko Komatsu as Nurse (ep 1)
Reina Aoyama as Transfigured human (eps 12-13)
Saori Hayami as Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8)
Satsumi Matsuda as Tsubasa (ep 9)
Setsuji Satoh as Special Grade Cursed Spirit (ep 4)
Shigeru Chiba as Wasuke Itadori
Shinnosuke Ogami as
College staff (ep 4)
Fan (ep 8)
Manager (ep 6)
Principal (ep 11)
Senior detective (ep 9)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Student (ep 1)
Shouta Morino as Student (ep 1)
Shun'ichi Maki as Tadashi Okazaki (ep 3)
Takahiro Sumi as Iguchi (ep 1)
Takahiro Yoshino as Nishimura (eps 9-10)
Takamasa Mogi as Ito (eps 10-11, 13)
Takaya Kuroda as Cursed Spirit (ep 6)
Takuya Nakashima as
Fan (ep 8)
Schoolboy (ep 11)
Student (ep 1)
Youth (ep 3)
Tetsuo Kanao as Crazy doctor (ep 9)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Takada-chan (ep 8)
Wakana Kowaka as Nurse (ep 1)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Student Council President (ep 1)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as
Scout (ep 3)
Staff member (ep 8)
Teacher (ep 13)
Yūichi Karasuma as Clerk (ep 6)
Yuji Murai as Prodo (ep 7)
Yūki Inoue as Friend (ep 10)
Yurianne Eve as Transfigured human (eps 12-13)
Yuu Hayashi as Takuma Ino (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: MAPPA
Production: Toho Animation
Sound Production: dugout
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michael Sorich
Translation: John Pickett
Adam McArthur as Yūji Itadori
Anne Yatco as Nobara Kugisaki
Kaiji Tang as Satoru Gojō
Ray Chase as Ryōmen Sukuna
Robbie Daymond as Megumi Fushiguro

Allegra Clark as
Kazumi Miwa
Maki Zenin
Chris Tergliafera as Kiyotaka Ijichi
David Vincent as Kento Nanami
Keith Silverstein as Masamichi Yaga
Laura Post as Mai Zen'in
Lex Lang as Suguru Geto
Lucien Dodge as Mahito
Michael Sorich as Jogo
Ryan Bartley as Shoko Ieiri
Xander Mobus as
Aoi Toudou
Toge Inumaki

Kaiji Tang as Special Grade Cursed Spirit (ep 4)
Kyle Hebert as
Grandfather (eps 1-2, 4)
Iguchi (ep 1)
Takagi (ep 1)
Laura Post as Takada-chan (ep 8)
Mick Wingert as Student Council President (ep 1)
Suzie Yeung as Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8)
Xanthe Huynh as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HBO Max
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Charles Mendiant as Ryomen Sukuna
Hervé Grull as Yuji Itadori
Kelly Marot as Nobara Kugisaki
Mark Lesser as Satoru Gojo
Nicolas Dussaut as Megumi Fushiguro

Arnaud Laurent as Toge Inumaki
Audrey Sourdive as Maki Zenin
Benjamin Pascal as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Bérangère Rochet as Mai Zenin
Cindy Lemineur as Kazumi Miwa
Constantin Pappas as Kento Nanami
Frédéric Cerdal as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Frédéric Souterelle as Masamichi Yaga
Gilbert Levy as Jogou
Jérémy Zylberberg as Aoi Todo
Marie Nonnenmacher as Shoko Ieiri
Martial Leminoux as Suguru Geto
Rémi Gutton as Junpei Yoshino
Sébastien Minéo as Hanami
Yoann Sover as Mahito

Alexandre Gillet as Frodon (ep 7)
Christophe Lemoine as Sam (ep 7)
Gérard Surugue as Wasuke Itadori (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Jérémy Zylberberg as Iguchi (ep 1)
Justine Berger as
Takada (ep 8)
Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8)
Nathalie Bienaime as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Yann Pichon as Coach Takagi (ep 1)

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Patricia Acevedo
Ayari Rivera as Nobara Kugisaki
Enzo Fortuny as Yūji Itadori
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Satoru Gojō
Osvaldo Trejo as Ryōmen Sukuna
Víctor Ruiz as Megumi Fushiguro

Alfonso Obregón as Jogou
Anette Ugalde as Maki Zenin
Ángel Rodríguez as Toge Inumaki
Armando Réndiz as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Carlos Hernández as Kento Nanami
Carlos Mireles as Aoi Todo
Christian Strempler as Suguru Getou
Danann Galván as Mai Zen'in
Marco Guerrero as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Oscar Garibay as Masamichi Yaga
Ricardo Bautista as Mahito
Romina Marroquín Payró as Kasumi Miwa

Héctor Moreno as Takagi (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Paco Mauri as Grandfather (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2, 4)
Ricardo Bautista as Iguchi (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Jan Rohrbach as Yūji Itadori
Jannik Endemann as Megumi Fushiguro
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Nobara Kugisaki
René Dawn-Claude as Satoru Gojō
Tommy Morgenstern as Ryōmen Sukuna

Alice Bauer as Maki Zenin
Daniel Zillmann as Panda
Dirk Stollberg as Mahito
Gundi Eberhard as
Hanami
Shoko Ieri
Julia Meynen as Kazumi Miwa
Konrad Bösherz as Junpei Yoshino
Matthias Deutelmoser as Suguru Geto
Michael Iwannek as Jogo
Oliver Feld as Kento Nanami
Peter Sura as Masamichi Yaga
Raimund Krone as Yoshinobu Gakuganji

Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Yuji's Grandfather (ep 1)
Lina Rabea Mohr as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Peter Lontzek as Iguchi (ep 1)
Stefan Bräuler as Takagi (ep 1)
German companies
Internet Straming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Producer: Peterson Adriano (Som de Vera Cruz)
Amanda Brigido as Nobara Kugisaki
Fabrício Vila Verde as Megumi Fushiguro
Francisco Junior as Ryōmen Sukuna
Leonardo Rabelo as Satoru Gojou
Yuri Tupper as Yuuji Itadori

Aline Ghezzi as Shoko Ieiri
Eduardo Borgerth as Panda
Erick Bougleux as Toge Inumaki
Filipe Albuquerque as Aoi Toudou
Gutemberg Barros as Masamichi Yaga
Helena Palomanes as Kazumi Miwa
Hugo Myara as Junpei Yoshino
Leonardo Santhos as Mahito
Luiz Carlos Persy as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Natali Pazete as Maki Zenin
Nizo Neto as Kento Nanami
Raquel Masuet as Mai Zen'in
Ricardo Rossato as Jogou
Sérgio Stern as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Wesley Santana as Suguru Getou

Amanda Borghetti as Sra. Okazaki (eps 4, 6)
Bruno Rocha as Takagi (ep 1)
Carlos Roberto as Gerente do restaurante (ep 6)
Dayse Richffer as Sasaki
Reinaldo Pimenta as Wasuke Itadori (eps 1-2, 4)
Taís Feijó as Takada (ep 8)
Wendel Bezerra as Sam (ep 7)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology