×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jujutsu Kaisen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
呪術廻戦 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Negative human emotions - regret, bitterness, shame - are the source of all curses that infest the world and hide in everyday life, leading to death in the worst cases. Yuji Itadori, a particularly strong young man, attempts to save a friend from a curse, only to wind up consuming the special grade curse of Ryoumen Sukuna's finger. With this curse now sharing his body, he is mentored by the curse expert Satoru Gojo to transfer to the Tokyo Metropolitan College of Arts and Science, which specializes in curses. Only a curse can eliminate another curse, and Yuji's career as a cursed person who must exorcise curses has now begin.
User Ratings: 305 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:4, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 103 votes (sub:90, dub:9, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:66, dub:11, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:47, dub:9, raw:1)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 627 users, rank: #1743 (of 8638)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.020 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3789, rank: #517 (of 8761)
Weighted mean: 8.035 (Very good), rank: #464 (of 8761) (seen all: 8.07 / seen some: 8.54 / won't finish: 3.96)
Bayesian estimate: 8.014 (Very good), rank: #354 (of 6656)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2020-10-02
2020-11-20 to 2021-04-30 (Brazil, Crunchyroll)
2021-10-04 (Brazil, Funimation)
Opening Theme:
"Kaikai Kitan" by Eve
#2: "VIVID VICE" by Who-ya Extended
Ending Theme:
"Lost in Paradise feat. AKLO" by Ali
#2: "Give it back" by Cö shu Nie
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Sung Hoo Park
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Eri Nagata (ep 6)
Fuminori Kizaki (eps 12, 18, 20)
Hideaki Abe (ep 15)
Hiroaki Ando (ep 3)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Makoto Nakazono (ep 16)
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED1)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 11, 14)
Ryohei Takeshita (ED2; eps 2, 9)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 19)
Shingo Yamashita (OP1-2)
Shōta Goshozono (ep 17)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 23-24)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 1)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 7)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 8)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 22)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 4-5)
Yui Umemoto ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23; ep 21)
Episode Director:
Chie Nishizawa (eps 14, 23)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 11)
Eri Nagata (ep 6)
Hideaki Abe (eps 4, 15)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 3)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Makoto Nakazono (ep 16)
Masataka Akai (eps 12, 20)
Ryohei Takeshita (eps 2, 9)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 19)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 8, 17)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 7, 24)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 22)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 5, 18)
Yui Umemoto (eps 1, 21)
Unit Director:
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED1)
Ryohei Takeshita (ED2)
Shingo Yamashita (OP1-2)
Yui Umemoto ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23)
Original Concept: Gege Akutami ("Juju Sanpo")
Original creator: Gege Akutami
Character Design: Tadashi Hiramatsu
Art Director:
Haruka Matsuda ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23)
Hisako Akagi (ED2)
Jeong Ryeon Kim
Takamasa Masuki (OP1-2)
Yūsuke Takeda (OP1-2)
Chief Animation Director:
Anri Yamazaki (ep 14)
Eri Nagata (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 21, 24
)

Sayaka Koiso (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 24
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 13, 15; ep 1)
Takako Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 12, 20, 24
)

Terumi Nishii (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Yumi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 18, 23
)

Animation Director:
Anri Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 24
)

Chie Nishizawa (ep 14)
Eri Nagata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiromi Maezawa ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 4-6, 9-11, 13-23; eps 3-4, 8)
Hiromi Niwa (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 15, 21, 24
)

Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 20-21, 24)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
hmng (ep 19)
Mami Takino (ep 4)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 4, 9-10)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 21
)

Masataka Akai (eps 12, 20, 24)
Moaang (OP1-2)
Reina Igawa (eps 22-23)
Rie Ishige (ep 19)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 22-23)
Saori Sakiguchi ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 8; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 19, 21, 24
)

Satsuki Aizu (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 18
)

Shin'ya Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 21
)

Shinya Itō (eps 13, 19)
Takako Shimizu (ED2; ep 1)
Takayuki Sano (eps 14, 16)
Tomomi Noda ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 7; 4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 23
)

Yoko Uchida (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19, 23
)

Yoshihide Ideue (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 21, 24
)

Yōsuke Takada (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 18, 21, 24
)

Yosuke Yajima (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23-24
)

Yuji Hosogoe (ep 1)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 16)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Teppei Ito
2D Work:
Haruka Matsuda (ep 3)
Kazuki Umemoto (ep 18)
Megumi Iwabuchi (OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 6, 13-14; eps 1-24)
Minami Koide (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 13-14, 19-20
)

Watari Numagasa (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (ep 18)
Ai Nonaka (ep 5)
Akiko Kumada ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 7; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 17
)

Akira Ōshimizu (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15-16
)

Andrew Akpan (ep 7)
Anri Yamazaki (OP1)
Arisa Shiomoto (eps 1-2, 5)
Arumi Tamichi (Atelier Coco; ep 21)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 21, 23-24)
Aya Kokonoe (OP1; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 3; 20 episodes
eps 2-8, 10-13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Aya Tajima (ep 19)
Ayaka Sato ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 7; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10-12, 16-17, 21, 23
)

Ayane Murayama (ep 16)
Chihiro Shimada (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Chiho Kiyota (eps 15, 18)
Eri Murota (ep 2)
Eru Saida (eps 5, 8, 11-19)
Etsuko Kimura (ep 23)
Fuko Abe (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 21, 23
)

Fypher (ep 17)
Haruka Kudō (eps 4, 7)
Haruna Katsu (OP2; eps 1, 23-24)
Haruo Haga (ep 2)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 14)
Honoka Hata (Atelier Coco; eps 21, 24)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 5)
Juna Fukushima (eps 13, 15)
Junichi Kouno (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 16
)

Kaede Kanade (ep 6)
Kasumi Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 19, 21, 23
)

Kayoko Tanaka (ep 17)
Kazuki Takenaga (OP2; ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-20, 23
)

Keiichi Ishida (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 14, 16-17, 19, 23
)

Kenji Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14-17, 19-20
)

Kinya Rikitoku (ep 17)
Kyouka Miyashita (ep 1)
Lou Ming Huang (eps 16, 20)
Magho (eps 2, 4, 7)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 23)
Mai Watanabe ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 13; eps 6, 10)
Maki Hayashibara (OP2; eps 1, 4, 15-16)
Mamoru Sasaki ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 10, 18; 6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 18-20
)

Mari Saitō (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 23
)

Mariko Takeda (eps 2, 5, 18-20)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 24)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 12, 24)
Meri Usami (13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-19, 21, 23-24
)

Michael Tanaka (ep 23)
Minori Homura (eps 17, 20)
Mizuki Kurosawa (Atelier Coco; ep 24)
Mizuki Uchino (ep 19)
Moe Tanaka (ep 3)
Momo Yamamoto (eps 16, 18, 20)
Nana Kakehi (eps 18, 21)
Nana Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19, 23
)

Nanami Hakoda (eps 3, 14)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 18, 21, 23)
Nanase Katagiri (eps 14, 16, 18)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 6)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 2)
Naomi Tsuruta (OP1-2; 15 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 12-21, 23-24
)

Naoto Kaneda (ep 4)
Natsuha Hirasawa (ep 24)
Neru Takuyama (ep 20)
Rang Hyeon Lee (eps 2, 4-5)
Reina Igawa (ep 24)
Reina Matsubara (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Rina Morishima (eps 1-2, 6)
Rino Kodama (ep 15)
Rio Takeda (7 episodes
eps 16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Riooo (ep 7)
Riraku Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 18, 20-21
)

Risa Naka (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 12, 15, 17-18, 21
)

Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
roasting (OP1)
Runa Yagyu (eps 4-5)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 18)
Ryū Nakayama (OP1)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 10)
Saki Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-13
)

Satsuki Aizu (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Sayaka Koiso (OP1; ep 3)
Sayaka Takemoto (ep 21)
Seiko Man'yama (ep 3)
Seina Sato (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

Seon Young Song (ep 14)
Shiho Nakazawa ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 3; eps 4, 7-21, 24)
Shinya Fujita (eps 1, 3)
Shinya Itō (eps 21, 23)
Shisei Nagayama (eps 4, 14-15)
Sho Ooi (ep 15)
Shōichi Hotta (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 15, 19
)

Shoko Kushibiki (ep 20)
Shōtarō Hatake ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 7-8, 18; 14 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-13, 16, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Shun Miyagawa (eps 2, 5)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 3)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 8)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 16)
Takashi Chida (ep 18)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 10)
Takayuki Sugiura (OP1)
Takeshi Iwamura (eps 14, 17)
Taketo Megumi (ep 17)
Takumi Niwa (eps 20-21)
Takuya Suezawa (eps 3-6)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 15, 18)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-14, 17-18, 23
)

Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 14)
Tomomi Igarashi (eps 10, 16, 23)
Tomomi Kajiki (OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 8; 22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-21, 23-24
)

Tomoya Noguchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 16-17, 23
)

Ya Wen Su (eps 2, 4, 6)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 19, 23-24)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 9)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Yuka Asano (ep 18)
Yuka Katabuchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16
)

Yuka Kouno (ep 8)
Yuka Ohara (ep 5)
Yukari Shinada (ep 15)
Yukarih Dizon (eps 5-6, 13)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 7)
Yuki Wajima (eps 14, 17)
Yuzuki Sekine (4 episodes
eps 10, 16-17, 21
)

Zhi Qing Lai (ep 14)
3D CG: Shingo Yamashita (OP1-2)
3DCG Animation Assistant:
Jae Hun Shin (eps 7, 22, 24)
Koichi Gonda (Moe; ep 6)
Maina Ushiyama (Moe; ep 6)
Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; ep 6)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (Moe; ep 6)
3DCG Animation Director:
Kentaro Kimura (13 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12-13, 15-23 odd
)

Miki Kaneda (11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even
)

3DCG Animator:
Aika Masuda (20 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-20, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Kiire (4 episodes
eps 4, 18-19, 24
)

Ayaka Maeda (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12-13, 15, 17-19, 21, 24
)

Chika Hirata (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Daisuke Kanazawa (ep 1)
Kentaro Kimura (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 16, 24
)

Kōsuke Kanno (ep 22)
Miki Kaneda (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 15, 17, 19, 23
)

Miku Fukunishi (eps 2, 4-5)
Tomoko Washida (eps 1, 22)
Yoshihide Ueda (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 15-19, 22, 24
)

3DCG Assistant: Yūichi Maeda (ep 5)
3DCG Modeling:
Ai Kuroiwa (ep 6)
Aika Masuda (ep 17)
Atsushi Kiire (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 15-20, 22, 24
)

Ayaka Maeda (ep 21)
Kentaro Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Miki Kaneda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 15-17, 19-21, 24
)

Subaru Ikeda (ep 1)
Yoshihide Ueda (eps 10, 16, 21)
3DCG Setup:
Ai Kuroiwa (ep 6)
Aika Masuda (ep 17)
Atsushi Kiire (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 15-20, 22, 24
)

Ayaka Maeda (ep 21)
Kentaro Kimura (eps 2, 5, 9)
Miki Kaneda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 15-17, 19-21, 24
)

Subaru Ikeda (ep 1)
Yoshihide Ueda (eps 10, 16, 21)
3DCG Texture Assistant: Haruko Okayama (ep 1)
Animation producer: Keisuke Seshita
Art Setting Assistant: Haruka Matsuda (eps 17, 19-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 15)
Anri Yamazaki (ep 1)
Ayaka Sato (ep 13)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 13)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 13, 15)
Sayaka Koiso (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 19, 21
)

Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 24)
Takayuki Sano (eps 18-20)
Tomomi Noda (eps 19-20, 24)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 1)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 19-20)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 20)
Assistant Director: Yui Umemoto
Assistant Director of Photography: Shinnosuke Kato (eps 1-24)
Assistant producer:
Akihiro Takeda (eps 14-24)
Gou Inagaki (eps 14-24)
Hiroaki Yamazaki (eps 14-24)
Associate producer:
Masaya Saitou (eps 14-24)
Ryōta Ikeda (eps 14-24)
Tatsuhiko Katayama (eps 1-13)
Toru Kubo (eps 1-24)
Background Art:
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; OP2)
Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga; 12 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 13-16, 19, 21
)

Bo Li (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 18, 20
)

Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; 9 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 13, 15-16
)

Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; eps 8, 10-11)
Haruka Matsuda ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23; eps 16, 20)
Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga; 11 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 13-16
)

Hee Young Kim (BEAM Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hye Jin Noh (BEAM Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hye Ran Song (BEAM Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hyung Suk Ju (BEAM Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Ji-Hyun Kim (Studio Forest; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; 12 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 13, 15-16, 19, 21
)

Kayo Kojio (Bamboo; OP1)
Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower; 9 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Ken Okada (Moon Flower; eps 10, 15)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 15-16, 19
)

Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo; OP1)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; 8 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 4-5, 7)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21
)

Naoki Takada (MAPPA; ED2; eps 15-16)
Naoya Yoshizawa (Studio Fuga; 11 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 13, 15-16, 19, 21
)

Rei Ooyama (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Sakino Ōi (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Seon Ryong Choi (Studio Forest; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Seong Gi Ko (Studio Forest; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Seung Ah Kim (Studio Forest; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Shuang Liang (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Si Min Huang (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; 8 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Su Jeong Shin (Studio Forest; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 13-16
)

Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; OP1)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo; OP1-2)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; OP2)
Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo; OP1)
Takuya Munemasa (Bamboo; OP1)
Tomoe Ookubo (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; eps 21-24)
Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Tomoko Sawada (Studio Recess; ep 21)
Ya Qin Wu (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; eps 21, 24)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; 10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 13, 15-16, 19
)

Yeon Ju Kim (BEAM Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; 8 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Youn Ha Kim (Studio Forest; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Young Dan Heo (BEAM Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; ED2; ep 15)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; 6 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 17-18
)

Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; OP1-2)
Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; 9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17-18, 20-24
)

Background Music Editing: Hiroya Takayama (Sony Music Studio)
Background Music Recording: Hiroya Takayama (Sony Music Studio)
CG: Yusuke Tannawa (ED2)
CG Producer: Yusuke Tannawa
Color design:
Chikako Kamata
Eiko Matsushima (OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23)
Color Script: Moaang (OP1)
Color setting:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Chikako Kamata (ep 1)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 17)
Eiko Matsushima (OP1-2; ED1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 18, 22
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 6, 8)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 10)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 3)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23
)

Copyright Manager:
Ayumi Taniguchi (eps 1-19)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 1-13)
Kimi Moriyama (eps 14-24)
Core Director: Tadashi Hiramatsu (eps 2-3, 6)
Cursed Spirit Design:
Hiroya Iijima (OP1; eps 1-24)
Nakaya Onsen (OP1)
Takayuki Sano (eps 22-23)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 1-24)
Dancer:
RYUICHI (ED1)
Sara Yamanaka (ED1)
Design: Setta (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai
Ryō Ōikawa
Takuya Okamoto
Digital In-between Animation:
Adeline (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 8; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11
)

Bryan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP1; eps 1-21, 23-24)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP2; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 15-16, 19-21, 23-24
)

Hani (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-24
)

Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-24)
ImranAli (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Jasmeen (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 15, 18-21, 23
)

Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 13, 23; 21 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-21, 23
)

Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12, 14-24)
Mao (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12, 15, 18-24
)

Matto (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 13; 21 episodes
eps 1-15, 18, 20-24
)

Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-11)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 23; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 9)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; ED2; 21 episodes
eps 1-16, 19-21, 23-24
)

Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; 20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-24
)

Muhib (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 15; 16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-11, 13, 15, 18-21, 23-24
)

Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 12, 23; 19 episodes
eps 2-6, 9-10, 12-14, 16-24
)

Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; 17 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12, 15-16, 19-24
)

Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 3; 21 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-16, 18-23
)

Pan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 13; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-24
)

Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 15-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP1; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; 19 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 13, 23; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 12-15, 17-24
)

Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 10, 13; 22 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-24
)

Shahida (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 19 episodes
eps 1, 5-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Szu (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-15, 19-21, 23-24
)

Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-14, 18, 20, 24
)

Digital Paint:
Adeline (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 8; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11
)

Bryan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP1; eps 1-21, 23-24)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP2; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 15-16, 19-21, 23-24
)

Hani (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-24
)

Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-24)
ImranAli (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Jasmeen (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 15, 18-21, 23
)

Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 13, 23; 21 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-21, 23
)

Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-12, 14-24)
Mao (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12, 15, 18-24
)

Matto (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 13; 21 episodes
eps 1-15, 18, 20-24
)

Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-11)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 23; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 9)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; ED2; 21 episodes
eps 1-16, 19-21, 23-24
)

Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; 20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-24
)

Muhib (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 15; 16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-11, 13, 15, 18-21, 23-24
)

Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 12, 23; 19 episodes
eps 2-6, 9-10, 12-14, 16-24
)

Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; 17 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12, 15-16, 19-24
)

Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 3; 21 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-16, 18-23
)

Pan (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 13; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-24
)

Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 15-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP1; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; 19 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 13, 23; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 12-15, 17-24
)

Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 10, 13; 22 episodes
eps 1-16, 18, 20-24
)

Shahida (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 19 episodes
eps 1, 5-15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Szu (OLM Asia; ep 21)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP1-2; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-15, 19-21, 23-24
)

Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP2; 21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-13, 15-21, 23-24
)

Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-14, 18, 20, 24
)

Domestic Distribution: Miho Shigeta
Domestic Licensing:
Asuka Tabata
Satoshi Oosako
Editing:
Keisuke Yanagi ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23; eps 1-24)
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED1)
Shingo Yamashita (OP1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 22)
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; eps 22-23)
Azusa Honda (Shuka; ep 22)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; eps 22-23)
Emari Morita (OLM; ep 22)
Etsuko Kimura (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Haruka Itakura (OLM; eps 22, 24)
Haruka Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 16, 22)
Haruki Okumatsu (Shuka; ep 22)
Haruto Murata (OLM; ep 22)
Hideki Takeuchi (Shuka; ep 22)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; eps 22-23)
Hiromi Itou (OLM; ep 22)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 22)
Huan Wang (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; ep 22)
Ji Won Kim (Lay-duce; ep 22)
Jing Jing Wu (Lay-duce; ep 22)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM; ep 22)
Kana Yamamoto (acca effe; ep 22)
Kanami Okamoto (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 3, 22)
Kei Goda (OLM; ep 23)
Mai Ikeuchi (OLM; ep 22)
Manami Sugimoto (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 22) 
Marie Tomizuka (OLM; ep 22)
Masataka Ōnishi (Asahi Production; eps 22-23)
Masayo Okuzumi (OLM; eps 22, 24)
Mayu Taira (Lay-duce; ep 22)
Meina Izawa (EMT Squared; ep 22)
Miharu Shiki (Lay-duce; ep 22)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; eps 22-23)
Mika Sugawara (OLM; ep 22)
Miku Itō (EMT Squared; ep 22)
Misaki Hattori (ep 22)
Misaki Saitō (OLM; eps 22-23)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 22)
Moe Iwashita (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Momoko Kifune (OLM; ep 22)
Nagisa Zaizen (OLM; eps 22-23)
Naho Harada (OLM; eps 22-23)
Nanaha Morimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 22)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Nanako Toyoda (Shuka; ep 22)
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido; ep 24)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 22)
Nozomu Aminaka (OLM; eps 22, 24)
Reiko Yamada (OLM; eps 22-23)
Reina Igawa (ep 22)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; ep 22)
Riho Itō (OLM; eps 22-23)
Rina Iwasaki (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 22)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 13)
Rui Guo (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 12, 22
)

Ryōto Suzuki (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 22)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 22)
Sakura Chayama (P.A. Works; ep 22)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-duce; ep 22)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; eps 22-23)
Shizuka Minakami (EMT Squared; ep 22)
Si Hui Zhong (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Takayuki Sano (ep 12)
Tomomi Kajiki (OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 3; 18 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17-20, 22-24
)

Tomomi Kamiya (ep 22)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; eps 22-23)
Ya Zhi Lu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 12-13, 22)
Yi Li (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 4, 22)
Yoon-ji Kim (ep 22)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM; eps 22, 24)
Yumi Abe (OLM; ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Kayoko Nishimori (ep 22)
Mariko Takeda (OP1)
Runa Yagyu (OP1)
Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroaki Tsutsumi ("Stand In The Darkness" ep. 13; “REMEMBER” ep. 24)
Insert Song Composition: Hiroaki Tsutsumi ("Stand In The Darkness" ep. 13; “REMEMBER” ep. 24)
Insert Song Lyrics:
China ("Stand In The Darkness;" ep. 13)
MASATO (coldrain; “REMEMBER” ep. 24)
Insert Song Performance:
MASATO (coldrain; “REMEMBER” ep. 24)
Steve Memmolo ("Stand In The Darkness;" ep. 13)
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (eps 2, 14)
Akihito Sudō (ep 13)
Akiko Kumada ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 4-5, 8, 13; eps 8, 16)
Anri Yamazaki (eps 2, 24)
Aoi Watari (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Arisa Shiomoto (ep 9)
Asuka Nakaji (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 19
)

Ayaka Sato (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 24
)

Ayumi Ogawa (ep 4)
Bahi JD (OP1)
Benjamin Faure (eps 10, 16, 24)
blu (ep 13)
Blue (ep 13)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 23)
Chihiro Shimada (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 23
)

Chikako Noma (ED2; ep 2)
Daiki Matsumoto (ep 9)
Daiki Nishihara (ep 21)
Daiki Ōta (ep 3)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 3, 8-9, 14)
Daniel Baron (ep 9)
Eiji Komatsu (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-12, 15-16, 18, 20, 23
)

Eri Nagata (eps 1, 3, 6)
Fei Hung (ep 13)
Fuko Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 18, 20, 24
)

Fumika Kimura (ep 13)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 4, 21)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 3)
Haruna Katsu ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 10; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 18, 21
)

Hayato Kurosaki (ep 18)
Hero (ep 12)
Hideaki Abe (eps 4, 12, 15)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 3)
Hiromi Niwa (OP1)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20, 24
)

Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 17)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 3, 8)
Ikuo Geso (uncredited; eps 17, 19)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 1)
INCyLinder (OP2)
Isuta (eps 1, 19)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 6)
JSHCRPZ (eps 13, 19)
Juansheng Shi (ep 1)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Kai Shibata (ep 13)
Kana Tamiya (ep 3)
Kaori Yamada (ep 23)
Kasumi Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Katsunori Shibata (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 11, 18)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 5, 11, 21)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 2)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 12)
Keiichirō Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 24(NC)
)

Ken Arto (ep 16)
Ken Takahashi (eps 10, 24)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 17)
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP2)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 6)
Kōki Fujimoto (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 24
)

Komami Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 20, 24
)

Kon Takano (ep 9)
Kyōzō Mori (OP2)
Lzyboost (ep 6)
Makoto Nakazono (ep 16)
Makoto Tsuruta (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Mami Takino (ep 12)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 10, 14, 16)
Mamoru Sasaki ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 15, 19, 22; ep 9)
Mamoru Watari (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Masahiro Sunaga ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 12, 18; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 18, 20, 23
)

Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 2, 5, 9)
Masaki Hayano (ep 2)
Masataka Akai (eps 12, 20)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Mehdi Aouichaoui (ep 10)
Meng Shu Cai (ep 2)
Minami Seki (ep 1)
Mitchell Gonzales (eps 13, 18)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 3)
Moaang (OP1)
MYOUN (OP2)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 4)
Nakaya Onsen (OP1-2)
Nanami Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 24
)

Nao Takano (ep 3)
Naoko Yoshimori (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 18, 21
)

Naomi Tsuruta (ep 11)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 15)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 17)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 6)
Norimoto Tokura (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Orange (ep 13)
PEBBLE (OP1)
Reina Igawa (ep 22)
Reina Matsubara (eps 8, 10, 16)
Ren Onodera (OP2; ep 13)
Reo Takada (ep 21)
Rie Aoki (ep 1)
Rie Nishino (eps 3, 13)
Ron Deseo (eps 4, 12)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 1)
Saeko Fujita (ED2; ep 17)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 22)
Saku (eps 10, 13, 21)
Saori Sakiguchi (ED2; ep 8)
Sato Tominaga (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 1)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 2, 7)
Saucelot (ep 13)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 2, 9, 24)
Seiya Takashima (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 11, 19)
Shinnosuke Ota (ED2)
Shinya Itō (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 19, 24
)

Shōichi Hotta ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3, 6-7, 11; 6 episodes
eps 7-8, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Shōta Goshozono (eps 1, 5, 8, 17)
Shōtarō Hatake ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 14, 17, 20-21; eps 5-6, 8)
Shū Sugita (OP2)
Shūichi Seki (eps 6, 9, 16)
Shun Miyagawa (eps 10-11)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 17)
Sung Hoo Park (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 21)
Takako Shimizu (OP2; ep 1)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Takayuki Sano (eps 7, 16)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 17)
Takuji Miyamoto (eps 20, 24)
Takumo Norita (ep 13)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 17)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 17, 19, 24)
Teng Fu (ep 10)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 9, 21)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 21)
Tomomi Noda (ep 7)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 9-10)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 16)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 13)
Toshiya Washida (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 13, 16, 23)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 11)
Vercreek (eps 13, 17)
Vincent Cooper (eps 2, 8)
Weilin Zhang (OP1 uncredited)
Wen Hao Zhang (eps 10, 19)
William Lee (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 3, 6)
Yoshie Kimoto ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 9; eps 4, 12, 15)
Yoshihide Ideue (OP2; eps 6, 9)
Yoshikazu Tomita (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)

Yōsuke Takada (OP2; eps 1, 18)
Yūdai Iino (ep 17)
Yui Umemoto ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 16, 23)
Yuika Kojima (ep 7)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 1)
Yuka Aono (ep 3)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 2)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 2)
Yuki Sato (ep 24)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 11)
Yukina Kosaka (ep 17)
Yumi Kobayashi (OP1)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 11)
Yuuki Igarashi (solo ED1)
Yuuki Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 24
)

Literature: Erika Andō (eps 1, 4, 9, 22)
Logo Design:
Setta ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23)
Tatsuo Ishino
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Online Editor:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 15-24)
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 2-6, 8)
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; eps 1, 10, 13)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 7, 11)
Katsumi Jōnai (Q-Tec; ep 14)
Natsumi Nakano (Q-Tec; ep 9)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Opening Animation Director: Shingo Yamashita (eps 14-24)
Overseas Licensing:
Akihiro Takeda (eps 1-13)
Karen Misawa (eps 1-24)
Kumi Isayama (ep 2)
Mami Kudo (eps 14-24)
Mayu Arimoto (eps 14-24)
Reiga Kamei (eps 14-24)
Takaaki Nakazawa (eps 1-13)
Paint:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; OP1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-19, 22-23
)

Daiki Ura (DEFA; OP1; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-16, 18-20, 22, 24
)

Eiko Matsushima (ED1-2)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Hajime Satō (DEFA; 13 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19, 23-24
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; OP1; ED2; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-18, 20, 22-24
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; OP2; ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; ED2; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Tomomi Kato (DEFA; 12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-18
)

Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 19, 22-24
)

Paint Check:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Chikako Kamata (ep 1)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 4, 10)
Eiko Matsushima (OP1-2; ED1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21-22
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 6, 8)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 3, 10, 17)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Photography:
Chika Toda (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 14; eps 1-24)
Haruka Motoyama (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 15-16; eps 5, 7-24)
Haruto Ikegami (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 16; eps 1-24)
Jia Chen Huang (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 19, 21-24
)

Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Kanako Maeda (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Koichi Gonda (Moe; OP1-2)
Kōji Tanaka (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Kyōko Nakamoto (MAPPA; eps 7-22, 24)
Madoka Yagi (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 17-18; 9 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 19-24
)

Maina Ushiyama (Moe; OP1-2)
Masahiro Hiraoka (Moe; OP1-2)
Misato Takahata (Moe; OP1-2)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; eps 7-15)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Saho Sawada (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for ep. 19; 19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-15, 18-24
)

Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Shingo Yamashita (OP1-2)
Shinnosuke Kato (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 7, 9, 15-16, 23)
Shūhei Sakuma (Moe; OP1-2)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-14, 17-23; eps 1-24)
Tomomi Fujita (MAPPA; eps 5, 7-24)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (Moe; OP1-2)
Xinhao Zhang (Moe; OP1-2)
Yu Peng Chen (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; ep 6)
Yusuke Tannawa (ED1)
Photography Assistant: Yusuke Tannawa (OP1)
Photography Supervision: Yusuke Tannawa (eps 1-24)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyasu Miwa (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryōta Ikeda (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; eps 1-13)
Tatsuhiko Katayama (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; eps 14-24)
Planning Development:
Ayumi Taniguchi (eps 1-13)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Hayato Hakanoshita (eps 18, 24)
Kanta Uno (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 17, 23
)

Kiri Kakazu (eps 14, 22)
Kisu Yoshino (eps 10, 16, 19)
Kyōko Inami (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 19, 22
)

Ryōhei Saitō (eps 7, 13, 21)
Yuki Muramoto ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-13)
Yumi Ishii (ED1; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 14-23; eps 3, 6, 8)
Yumika Ito (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 20
)

Production Advancement Assistant:
Kisu Yoshino (ep 20)
Yumi Ishii (eps 17, 21)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio)
Production Desk: Keisuke Seshita
Production manager:
Kanta Uno (18 episodes
eps 3-8, 10-16, 18-22
)

Yumi Ishii (eps 10, 14)
Production Supervision: Manabu Ohtsuka
Promotion Video Production:
Aki Tsutagawa
Ken Emoto
Tomomi Hayashizaki
Prop Design:
Hiroya Iijima (eps 3-24)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 1-24)
Publicity Design:
Shiho Sasaki (gratan)
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
Recording Adjustment: Tetsuya Satake
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Setting Production: Yuki Muramoto
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager:
Minako Kobayashi
Takurou Okada
Special Effects:
Kana Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19-20, 23
)

Ryōko Mita (ep 22)
Sub-Character Design:
Eri Nagata (8 episodes
eps 6, 9-11, 13, 22-24
)

Sayaka Koiso (7 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 15, 19-21
)

Yōsuke Takada (eps 1-24)
Theme Song Arrangement:
ALI (ED1)
Cö shu Nie (ED2)
Numa (OP1)
Who-ya Extended (OP2)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chisako Iizuka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Noriko Morita (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Composition:
AKLO (ED1)
ALI (ED1)
Eve (OP1)
Miku Nakamura (ED2)
Who-ya Extended (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
AKLO (ED1)
Alex (ED1)
Eve (OP1)
LEO (ED1)
LUTHFI (ED1)
Miku Nakamura (ED2)
Who-ya Extended (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
AKLO (ED1)
ALI (ED1)
Cö shu Nie (ED2)
Eve (OP1)
Who-ya Extended (OP2)
Videogram Production: Gou Inagaki (eps 1-19)
Asami Seto as Nobara Kugisaki
Junichi Suwabe as Ryōmen Sukuna
Junya Enoki as Yūji Itadori
Yūichi Nakamura as Satoru Gojō
Yūma Uchida as Megumi Fushiguro

Atsuko Tanaka as Hanami
Aya Endo as Shoko Ieiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Kazumi Miwa
Daisuke Namikawa as Choso
Jouji Nakata as Naobito Zenin
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kechizu
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kento Nanami
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mei Mei
Kouki Uchiyama as Toge Inumaki
Marina Inoue as Mai Zen'in
Mikako Komatsu as Maki Zenin
Mitsuo Iwata as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Mugihito as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Mahito
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Nishimiya
Satoshi Hino as Noritoshi Kamo
Shigeru Chiba as Jogou
Subaru Kimura as Aoi Toudou
Takahiro Sakurai as Suguru Getou
Takaya Kuroda as Masamichi Yaga
Tomokazu Seki as Panda
Yōko Hikasa as Utahime Iori
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Junpei Yoshino
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Mechamaru Ultimate

Aki Nagao as
Employee (ep 9)
Transfigured human (ep 11)
Akiha Matsui as Waitress (eps 5-6)
Akina Abe as Actress (ep 11)
Akira Harada as Tonomura (eps 10-11, 13)
Arisa Sakuraba as Fujinuma (sister) (ep 22)
Asami Seto as Transfigured human (ep 11)
Aya Nakamura as Okazaki's mother (eps 4, 6)
Ayaka Fukuhara as Automated Answering Service (ep 11)
Chie Nakamura as Noritoshi's mother (ep 21)
Chihiro Ueda as Bakery clerk (ep 13)
Daichi Hayashi as Sam (ep 7)
Genta Nakamura as Student (ep 1)
Haruka Ōminami as Answering machine (ep 24)
Hidetaka Tenjin as President (ep 13)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Friend (ep 10)
Hiyori Nitta as Transfigured human (eps 12-13)
Hyang-Ri Kim as Boy (ep 3)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Student (ep 1)
Joichiro Yoshida as Sayama (eps 9-10)
Junko Noda as Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Junko Oka as Gyaru (ep 3)
Kenichirō Matsuda as DJ (ep 14)
Kenji Fukuda as Customer (ep 6)
Kenji Sugimura as Takagi (ep 1)
Kōsuke Gotō as
Junior detective (ep 9)
Transfigured human (ep 11)
Kozue Saitō as Nurse (ep 1)
Mariya Ise as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Honda (eps 9-10)
Man (ep 17)
Momoko Taneichi as Customer (ep 6)
Nao Fujita as Takashi-kun (ep 11)
Naoko Komatsu as Nurse (ep 1)
Natsumi Kawaida as Noritoshi Kamo (young)
Noriko Hidaka as Yuki Tsukumo (ep 20)
Reina Aoyama as Transfigured human (eps 12-13)
Saori Hayami as Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8, 23)
Saori Suzumiya as
Announcer (ep 14)
Schoolgirl (ep 23)
Satsumi Matsuda as Tsubasa (ep 9)
Setsuji Satoh as Special Grade Cursed Spirit (ep 4)
Shigeru Chiba as Wasuke Itadori
Shigeru Ushiyama as Takeda (eps 22-23)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
College staff (ep 4)
Fan (ep 8)
Man (eps 17, 24)
Manager (ep 6)
Principal (ep 11)
Senior detective (ep 9)
Sushi chef (ep 14)
Shō Okumura as Schoolboy (ep 23)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Aida (ep 23)
Student (ep 1)
Shouta Morino as Student (ep 1)
Shuhei Matsuda as Fujinuma (brother) (ep 22)
Shun'ichi Maki as Tadashi Okazaki (ep 3)
Sora Tokui as Akari Nitta (eps 22, 24)
Takaaki Torashima as Delinquent B (ep 22)
Takahiro Sumi as Iguchi (ep 1)
Takahiro Yoshino as Nishimura (eps 9-10)
Takamasa Mogi as Ito (eps 10-11, 13)
Takaya Kuroda as Cursed Spirit (ep 6)
Takuya Nakashima as
Fan (ep 8)
Ikezawa (ep 23)
MC (ep 14)
Schoolboy (eps 11, 20)
Student (ep 1)
Youth (ep 3)
Tetsu Inada as Juzo Kumiya (eps 18-21)
Tetsuo Kanao as Crazy doctor (ep 9)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Takada-chan
Wakana Kowaka as Nurse (ep 1)
Wataru Hatano as Haruta Shigemo (eps 20-21)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Student Council President (ep 1)
Yū Hatori as Schoolboy (ep 23)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as
Man (eps 17, 24)
Scout (ep 3)
Special Grade Cursed Spirit (ep 23)
Spider Cursed Spirit (ep 15)
Staff member (ep 8)
Taichi Kanada (ep 22)
Teacher (ep 13)
Yūichi Karasuma as Clerk (ep 6)
Yuji Murai as Prodo (ep 7)
Yūki Inoue as Friend (ep 10)
Yuki Kazu as Aoi Toudou (Three years old)
Yurianne Eve as Transfigured human (eps 12-13)
Yuu Hayashi as Takuma Ino (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (eps 21, 24)
Reboot ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 11)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
xenron ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 11)
3DCG Animation Assistance: Moe (ep 6)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Background Art:
Bamboo (OP1-2)
Beam Studio (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

MAPPA (ED2; eps 15-16)
Moon Flower (20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-24
)

Studio Blue (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio Forest (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Fuga (13 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 13-16, 19, 21
)

Studio Recess (eps 22, 24)
Studio TENJIN (8 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Background Music Production: Toho Music (eps 14-24)
Background Music Recording: Sony Music Studio (eps 1-24)
Casting Assistance: OIP (ED1)
Color Setting: DEFA (eps 2-24)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 9, 11)
Cheng Pin Animation ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; eps 19-21)
DEFA (ep 23)
FAI (ep 19)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 22-23; eps 1-24)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-24)
OLM Asia (ep 21)
Reboot (OP1; "Juju Sanpo; for eps. 9, 13; 11 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13, 20
)

Revival (ep 19)
Shanghai Phantom (OP2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 14-23; eps 9, 13-21, 24)
xenron (OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-15, 17; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-15, 19-20
)

Digital Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 9, 11)
Cheng Pin Animation ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 22; eps 19-21)
DEFA (ep 23)
FAI (ep 19)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP1-2; ED2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 22-23; eps 1-24)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-24)
OLM Asia (ep 21)
Reboot (OP1; "Juju Sanpo; for eps. 9, 13; 11 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-13, 20
)

Revival (ep 19)
Shanghai Phantom (OP2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 14-23; eps 9, 13-21, 24)
xenron (OP1-2; "Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-15, 17; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-15, 19-20
)

Editing: sankaku (ED2)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 22)
Asahi Production (eps 22-23)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 16, 22)
EMT Squared (ep 22)
Lay-duce (eps 17, 22)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 12-13, 22
)

OLM (eps 22-24)
P.A. Works (ep 22)
Shuka (ep 22)
SILVER LINK. (ep 22)
Studio Colorido (ep 24)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 22)
xenron
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-24)
Paint:
DEFA (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-9, 11-24)
Reboot (ep 10)
xenron (ep 10)
Paint Check: DEFA (eps 1-24)
Photography:
MAPPA ("Juju Sanpo" for eps. 3-23; eps 1-24)
Moe (OP1-2)
Raretrick (ep 6)
sankaku (ED2; eps 4, 6-7, 14)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Cooperation: Takara Tomy ("Juju Sanpo" for ep. 12; ep 24)
Publicity Design: gratan
Sound Production: dugout
Theme Song Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michael Sorich
Translation: John Pickett
Adam McArthur as Yūji Itadori
Anne Yatco as Nobara Kugisaki
Kaiji Tang as Satoru Gojō
Ray Chase as Ryōmen Sukuna
Robbie Daymond as Megumi Fushiguro

Allegra Clark as
Kazumi Miwa
Maki Zenin
Amber Lee Connors as Mei Mei
Chris Tergliafera as Kiyotaka Ijichi
David Vincent as Kento Nanami
Keith Silverstein as Masamichi Yaga
Kyle Hebert as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Landon McDonald as
Eso
Noritoshi Kamo
Laura Post as Mai Zen'in
Lex Lang as Suguru Geto
Lucien Dodge as Mahito
Marie Westbrook as Hanami
Michael Sorich as Jogo
Ray Chase as Choso
Ryan Bartley as Shoko Ieiri
Tara Sands as
Momo Nishimiya
Utahime Iori
Xander Mobus as
Aoi Toudou
Toge Inumaki

Amber Lee Connors as Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Chris Hackney as Haruta Shigemo (eps 20-21)
Kaiji Tang as Special Grade Cursed Spirit (ep 4)
Kyle Hebert as
Grandfather (eps 1-2, 4)
Iguchi (ep 1)
Naobito Zenin (ep 17)
Takagi (ep 1)
Landon McDonald as Takeda (eps 22-23)
Laura Post as Takada-chan (ep 8)
Lucien Dodge as Takuma Ino (ep 12)
Mick Wingert as Student Council President (ep 1)
Sarah Anne Williams as Akari Nitta (eps 22, 24)
Steve Staley as Shota Ito (eps 10-11, 13)
Suzie Yeung as Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8)
Tara Sands as Panda (young; ep 16)
Xanthe Huynh as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor: Viz Media (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HBO Max
meWATCH (Singapore)
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne

Adaptation: Baptiste Barré
Charles Mendiant as Ryomen Sukuna
Hervé Grull as Yuji Itadori
Kelly Marot as Nobara Kugisaki
Mark Lesser as Satoru Gojo
Nicolas Dussaut as Megumi Fushiguro

Alan Aubert as Kechizu
Alexandre Gillet as Noritoshi Kamo
Anaïs Delva as Utahime Iori
Arnaud Laurent as Toge Inumaki
Audrey Sourdive as Maki Zenin
Benjamin Pascal as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Bérangère Rochet as Mai Zenin
Bruno Magne as Eso
Cindy Lemineur as Kazumi Miwa
Constantin Pappas as Kento Nanami
Frédéric Cerdal as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Frédéric Souterelle as Masamichi Yaga
Gilbert Levy as Jogou
Jérémy Zylberberg as Aoi Todo
Jessie Lambotte as Hanami
Marie Nonnenmacher as Shoko Ieiri
Martial Leminoux as Suguru Geto
Pascal Grull as Mechamaru
Rémi Gutton as Junpei Yoshino
Sébastien Minéo as Hanami
Sophie Planet as Mei Mei
Valérie Bachère as Momo Nishimiya
Yoann Sover as Mahito

Alan Aubert as Idiot A (ep 22)
Alexandre Gillet as Frodon (ep 7)
Anaïs Delva as Fujinuma (ep 22)
Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as Maki enfant
Arnaud Laurent as Haruta Shigemo (eps 20-21)
Benoît Fort as Shota Ito (eps 10-11, 13)
Catherine Desplaces as Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Cécilé Gatto as Noritoshi enfant
Christophe Lemoine as Sam (ep 7)
Diane Kristanek as Akari Nitta (eps 22, 24)
Emmanuel Gradi as Takeda (eps 22-23)
Frédéric Souterelle as Patron de Nanami (ep 13)
Gérard Surugue as Wasuke Itadori (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Takuma Ino (ep 12)
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Idiot B (ep 22)
Iguchi (ep 1)
Jessie Lambotte as Todo enfant (ep 20)
Justine Berger as
Takada (4 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 20
)

Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 5, 8, 23)
Laurent Gris as Délégué des élèves (ep 1)
Marc Brétonnière as Naobito Zenin (ep 17)
Mélanie Anne as
Mère de Noritoshi (eps 18, 21)
Yuki Tsukumo (ep 20)
Nathalie Bienaime as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Patrick Pellegrin as Sotomura (eps 10-11, 13)
Rody Benghezala as Juzo Kumiya (eps 18-21)
Yann Pichon as Coach Takagi (ep 1)

French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Patricia Acevedo
Ayari Rivera as Nobara Kugisaki
Enzo Fortuny as Yūji Itadori
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Satoru Gojō
Osvaldo Trejo as Ryōmen Sukuna
Víctor Ruiz as Megumi Fushiguro

Alfonso Obregón as Jogou
Anette Ugalde as Maki Zenin
Ángel Rodríguez as Toge Inumaki
Armando Réndiz as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Carlos Hernández as Kento Nanami
Carlos Mireles as Aoi Todo
Christian Strempler as Suguru Getou
Danann Galván as Mai Zen'in
José Luis Piedra as Junpei Yoshino
Marco Guerrero as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Montserrat Aguilar as Momo Nishimiya
Oscar Garibay as Masamichi Yaga
Ricardo Bautista as Mahito
Roberto Cuevas as Panda
Romina Marroquín Payró as Kasumi Miwa

Héctor Moreno as Takagi (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Julieta Rivera as Okazaki's mother (eps 4, 6)
Paco Mauri as Grandfather (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2, 4)
Ricardo Bautista as Iguchi (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Jan Rohrbach as Yūji Itadori
Jannik Endemann as Megumi Fushiguro
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Nobara Kugisaki
René Dawn-Claude as Satoru Gojō
Tommy Morgenstern as Ryōmen Sukuna

Alice Bauer as Maki Zenin
Ann Vielhaben as Utahime Iori
Anne Düe as Mai Zenin
Carlos Fanselow as Toge Inumaki
Charlotte Uhlig as Momo Nishimiya
Claudia Urbschat-Mingues as Hanami (2nd Voice)
Daniel Welbat as Aoi Toudou
Daniel Zillmann as Panda
Dirk Stollberg as Mahito
Gerald Schaale as Kechizu
Gundi Eberhard as
Hanami
Shoko Ieri
Julia Meynen as Kazumi Miwa
Konrad Bösherz as Junpei Yoshino
Marcel Collé as Chousou
Matthias Deutelmoser as Suguru Geto
Michael Iwannek as Jogo
Natascha Geißler as Mei Mei
Oliver Feld as Kento Nanami
Oliver Nitsche as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Peter Sura as Masamichi Yaga
Raimund Krone as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Ricardo Richter as Ultimate Mechamaru
Tim Knauer as Noritoshi Kamo
Wolfgang Wagner as Naobito Zenin

Benjamin Stöwe as Schülerratspräsident (ep 01)
Celina Gaschina as Fujinuma-Schwester (ep 22)
Dascha Lehmann as Yuki Tsukumo (ep 20)
Dirk Petrick as Haruta Shigemo (eps 20-21)
Fabian Kluckert as Takuma Ino (ep 12)
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Yuji's Grandfather (ep 1)
Isabelle Schmidt as Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Shouta Itou (eps 10-11, 13)
Jennifer Weiß as Bäckereiverkäuferin (ep 13)
Jenny van der Wall as Tsubasa (ep 09)
Johann Fohl as Sayama (eps 9-10)
Johannes Berenz as Juuzou Kumiya (eps 18-21)
Lina Rabea Mohr as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Magdalena Turba as Akari Nitta (eps 22, 24)
Marc Bluhm as Nishimura (eps 9-10)
Marko Bräutigam as Lehrer (ep 13)
Patrick Giese as Sotomura (eps 10-11, 13)
Patrizia Carlucci as Tsumiki Fushiguro (eps 05, 08, 23)
Peter Lontzek as Iguchi (ep 1)
Philipp Lind as Aida (ep 23)
Rieke Werner as Takada-chan (4 episodes
eps 08, 14-15, 20
)
Sascha Krüger as Honda (eps 9-10)
Stefan Bergel as Sushikoch (ep 14)
Stefan Bräuler as
Tadashi Okazaki (ep 03)
Takagi (ep 1)
Uwe Jellinek as Takeda (eps 22-23)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Germany)
Wakanim (German-speaking regions)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Russian-speaking countries)
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Producer: Peterson Adriano (Som de Vera Cruz)
Amanda Brigido as Nobara Kugisaki
Fabrício Vila Verde as Megumi Fushiguro
Francisco Junior as Ryōmen Sukuna
Leonardo Rabelo as Satoru Gojou
Yuri Tupper as Yuuji Itadori

Aline Ghezzi as Shoko Ieiri
Angélica Borges as Mei Mei
Bruna Laynes as Momo Nishimiya
Eduardo Borgerth as Panda
Erick Bougleux as Toge Inumaki
Filipe Albuquerque as Aoi Toudou
Francisco Quintiliano as Noritoshi Kamo
Guilherme Lopes as Naobito Zenin
Gutemberg Barros as Masamichi Yaga
Helena Palomanes as Kazumi Miwa
Hugo Myara as Junpei Yoshino
Leonardo Santhos as Mahito
Luiz Carlos Persy as Yoshinobu Gakuganji
Mariana Torres as Utahime Iori
Natali Pazete as Maki Zenin
Nizo Neto as Kento Nanami
Raquel Masuet as Mai Zen'in
Ricardo Rossato as Jogou
Sérgio Stern as Kiyotaka Ijichi
Tonia Mesquita as Hanami
Wesley Santana as Suguru Getou
William Viana as Ultimate Mechamaru

Amanda Borghetti as Sra. Okazaki (eps 4, 6)
Bruno Rocha as Takagi (ep 1)
Carlos Roberto as Gerente do restaurante (ep 6)
Dayse Richffer as Sasaki
Larissa de Lara as Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Reinaldo Pimenta as Wasuke Itadori (eps 1-2, 4)
Taís Feijó as Takada
Wendel Bezerra as Sam (ep 7)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology