×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kenji SUGIMURA

杉村 憲司
Family name (in kanji): 杉村
Given name (in kanji): 憲司
Date of birth: XXXX-07-02
Hometown: Fukui, Japan
Height: 183 cm
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Adonis Creed (Michael J. Jordan) in "Creed" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Cao Zhang in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Derrick Kouri in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Christophe in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Dani Rojas (Male) in "Far Cry 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Finn (John Boyega) in "Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Galleon in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Gu Yong in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Javy "Coyote" Machado (voiceover for Greg Tarzan Davis) in "Top Gun: Maverick" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Katsuragi in "God Wars ~Toki o Koete~" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Tom Nelson in "Hidden Agenda" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Researcher (ep 15)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Citizen E (ep 23)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Subordinate B (ep 9)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Bad Adult (ep 11); Bizen; Blue Battler (ep 2); Blue Stinger (ep 4); Guest (ep 15); Guest B (ep 8); Man (ep 15); Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Bizen; Purple Soul (eps 37, 41); Villager (ep 31)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Mio Koda (ep 24)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Man A (ep 5)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Armed Monk 1 (ep 1); Inspector (ep 5); Man (ep 6); Sentient Priest (ep 3)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Mimi's Father; Prison Guard (ep 8)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Borahorn
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Man C (ep 12); Military Policeman D (ep 1); Order Member C (ep 3); Proctor (ep 2); Soldier (ep 7); Villager B (ep 6)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Book's voice (ep 16)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Abe no Shidamaru (ep 7)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Terrorist (ep 223); Underling B (ep 211); Yakuza (eps 210, 213)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Hunter (ep 2); Imperial soldier D (ep 1)
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Iwao
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 2 (movie) as Iwao
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Akira Saitou; Shiratorizawa student (ep 1); Staff member (ep 2)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Akira Saitō
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Biwa's Father (ep 1)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Old Man (eps 10-12); Villager (eps 2-5, 9)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Believer (ep 8); Homeroom Teacher (eps 1, 5); Merchant (ep 9); Shindo’s Brother (eps 3-4); Villager (ep 2)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Takagi (ep 1)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Transcription Club President (ep 11)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Tsurumisaki Yamami
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Ordeo Brown; Vagan Staff Member (ep 15); Zaram Soldier (eps 13-14)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Utarde Husher
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Utarde
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Bergmann
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Program Person in Charge (ep 7)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Knight commander (ep 12)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Platoon Leader
Ronja the Robber's Daughter (TV) as Sturkas
(The) Snack World (TV) as Peperon
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Man C (ep 1); Mysterious Man (ep 7)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Operator B (ep 11)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Judicial Bureau Clerk (ep 21)
Train Heroes (TV) as Chaar (4)
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as Jimmy
Un-Go (TV) as Mania Youth (ep 2)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV) as Shiro
Wolverine (TV) as Madripoor Resident (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none