I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Eu Defendo Um Milhão de Vidas (Portuguese)
Я стою на миллионе трупов (Russian)
100-Man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru (Japanese)
100万の命の上に俺は立っている (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Themes: Isekai
Plot Summary: Third-year junior high school student Yosuke Yotsuya is a reasonable kid but he doesn't have any friends. Suddenly, Yosuke is blown away into another world. Now the guy who avoided fights with his female classmates and loved being alone is supposed to be a hero, somehow. (from manga)
User Ratings: 121 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:20, dub:5, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:32, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 235 users, rank: #3149 (of 8549)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.760 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.5213, rank: #4168 (of 8653)
Weighted mean: 6.737 (Good−), rank: #4144 (of 8653) (seen all: 6.79 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 2.47)
Bayesian estimate: 6.805 (Good−), rank: #3612 (of 6540)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Anti world" by Kanako Takatsuki
Ending Theme:
"Carpe Diem" by Liyuu
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kumiko Habara
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Sawako Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Shunma Hara (bonus part for eps. 1-9, 11)
Takao Yoshioka (eps 1-8, 12)
Takayo Ikami (eps 10-11)
Storyboard:
Kumiko Habara (OP2; ED; eps 1, 12)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 4, 8)
M.F.K (eps 6, 10-11)
Miku Ihara (OP1)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3, 9)
Tetsuro Amino (ep 5)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 2, 7)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (ep 8)
Kumiko Habara (ep 1)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 4-5)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 6, 11-12)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3, 9)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 2, 7)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Kumiko Habara (OP1-2; ED)
Nobuyuki Deai (bonus part for eps. 4, 6, 9)
Music: Ken Itō
Original creator:
Akinari Nao
Naoki Yamakawa
Character Design:
Eri Kojima
Toshihide Masudate
Art Director:
Chiho Fukaya (OP2)
Satoshi Shibata
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Kojima (OP1; eps 11-12)
Kaho Deguchi (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Miyako Nishida (eps 5-12)
Toshihide Masudate (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Yūko Ōba (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Animation Director:
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Eri Kojima (OP1; ep 11)
Kaho Deguchi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10-12
)

Miyako Nishida (eps 5, 7, 9-12)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3, 9)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (ep 7)
Toshihide Masudate (OP2; eps 10-12)
Yūko Ōba (ED; ep 12)
3D Director: Tatsuhiko Sugimoto
Sound Director: Satoshi Yano
Director of Photography: Yukina Nomura
Executive producer:
Hideyuki Igarashi
Kazuhiko Yusa
2nd Key Animation:
Ayumi Ito (ep 2)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (OP1-2)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Ryōko Tateishi (eps 1, 5-7)
Satoshi Kaizawa (OP1)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 8)
Shiori Kurihara (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Tōko Koike (OP2; eps 5-6, 12)
Yoshihiro Seo (eps 4, 12)
Yuka Nagata (ep 12)
Yūko Ōba (ep 4)
3DCG Animator: Tatsurou Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Yūki Mukai
Associate producer:
Mika Ono
Yoko Hasegawa
Background Art:
Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Ji-Hyun Kim (Studio Forest; ep 12)
Megumi Ikeda (Studio Forest; ep 12)
Seon Ryong Choi (Studio Forest; ep 12)
Seong Gi Ko (Studio Forest; ep 12)
Soon Neay Her (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yūki Shibata (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yuuna Tanaka (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Color design: Aki Watanabe
Color setting:
Aki Watanabe (OP1-2; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Marin Abiko (R.I.C; eps 3, 6)
Mio Hanada (Triple A; ep 10)
Shin Saitō (ep 8)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 2)
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; ep 4)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 11)
Digital Manager: Dick Ogahara (eps 1-12)
Distribution:
Kei Nishi
Seisho Amano
Domestic Licensing:
Akira Nagai
Maki Hosono
Editing: Hiromi Komine
Ending Director: Katsuhiko Mori (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Emi Hirose (Maho Film; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ho Jung Min (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Hye Jin Jo (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Hyun-jung Lee (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Jae Hoon Choi (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Kimika Kitamura (Maho Film; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Manami Inose (Maho Film; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Sachiyo Takada (ep 4)
Seung Ho Jeon (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 12)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Tōko Koike (Maho Film; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11
)

Tomomi Yoshinari (Maho Film; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yeon Hee Ko (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Yoshihiro Seo (Maho Film; eps 1-7)
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Candy Box; eps 2, 5)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 3)
Shiori Kurihara (OP1-2; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Sekine (Triple A; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 8)
Ayumi Ito (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 2, 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 11)
Chihiro Saitō (OP1)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Hanako Kikuchi (OP1)
Hideo Amemiya (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Hikaru Kodama (ED)
Hiromi Ogata (OP1)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP2)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 8)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 4, 6)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Jin Takebe (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kaho Deguchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Kayoko Kumagai (OP1)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ED)
Kazuo Takigawa (OP1)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (OP2; ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 8)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 5-7, 9-12)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 8)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 6)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 6, 10)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masaaki Kudō (eps 1, 11-12)
Masaharu Morinaka (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Masakazu Higuchi (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Michiko Noda (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (OP1-2; eps 4, 6)
Monzaemon Takenaka (ep 4)
Nahomi Miyata (ep 6)
Noriko Hatta (ep 10)
Rumi Abe (ep 8)
Ryōko Tateishi (ep 2)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 2, 5, 11)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shiori Kurihara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (OP2; eps 1, 12)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 8)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3, 9)
Tōko Koike (OP2; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Toshiya Washida (OP1)
Touma Kanbara (eps 1-2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoshiaki Matsuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 11-12
)

Yoshie Sakata (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yoshinobu Ando (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 7)
Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP1-2)
Yuka Nagata (ep 4)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 5)
Yuki Iwai (ep 1)
Yūki Tamori (OP1)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (OP2; eps 5, 7, 11)
Yukino Yasui (ep 8)
Yūko Ōba (OP2; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yuri Inoguchi (eps 4, 6)
Yuri Kotake (ep 4)
Yuu Sano (eps 2, 5)
Yuuko Watabe (eps 6, 10, 12)
Literature Manager: Shunma Hara
Logo Design: Masashi Hisamochi (hive & co., ltd.)
Music A&R: Takuma Nagao
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Music Production Assistant: Ryosuke Nakanishi (ARTUS)
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita
Taishi Nakata
Overseas Licensing:
Soko Otani
Taki Ariga
Paint:
Na Young Kim (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Oh Sook Kwon (Studio CJ; ep 8)
Shin Saitō (ep 8)
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Paint Check:
Aki Watanabe (OP1-2; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Marin Abiko (R.I.C; eps 3, 6)
Mio Hanada (Triple A; ep 10)
Shin Saitō (ep 8)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 2)
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; ep 4)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 11)
Photography:
Daiki Takahashi (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Noriko Wada (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Tadao Suemitsu (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Daisuke Katagiri
Takeshi Tanaka
Production Advancement:
Mari Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Mayuka Kawakado (eps 3, 7, 11)
Naoya Nishimoto (ep 8)
Shūya Yoshida (OP2; eps 4, 6, 12)
Tsukasa Ehara (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Yūichirō Sakurai (OP1; ED; eps 4, 6, 12)
Yūki Mukai (OP1; ED)
Publicity Producer: Yuki Maeda
PV Production: Mitsuhide Satō (Y's)
Setting Production: Mami Kamata
Sound Editor: Naoki Imazawa
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Effects Assistant: Rio Satō
Sound Mixing: Youichi Shiratori
Sound Production Manager:
Minami Kikuchi
Takeshi Nishina
Special Thanks To:
Alejandroide (ep 12)
An'an (ep 12)
Anime Daisuki Kokosei (ep 12)
Ayatakaman (ep 12)
Chazake (ep 12)
Coffee (ep 12)
Eikyosei (ep 12)
Enazan (ep 12)
Erepyon (ep 12)
Futaboshi (ep 12)
Gaku (ep 12)
Gon (ep 12)
Gonta (ep 12)
Gurakoro (ep 12)
Hakuhago (ep 12)
Harutaro (ep 12)
Hina Yuri (ep 12)
[email protected] Shokunin (ep 12)
Itomarumaru (ep 12)
JB (ep 12)
Jimi-Tetsu (ep 12)
JOKER (´w`; ep 12)
Katsu-Katsu (ep 12)
KenBow at home (ep 12)
Kiha (Gunjo; ep 12)
Kishigami (ep 12)
Kiu (ep 12)
Kohaku da yo (ep 12)
Kokuto (ep 12)
Komaru (ep 12)
Komomo (ep 12)
Korin (ep 12)
Kucha-nee (ep 12)
Kupumaa (ep 12)
Kura (so; ep 12)
Lesser Panda (ep 12)
Linfen (ep 12)
Ling [email protected] (ep 12)
Lot. DA-1 (ep 12)
[email protected] (ep 12)
MAMO (ep 12)
Maple day_α (ep 12)
[email protected] (ep 12)
Marumekko (ep 12)
Masarin (ep 12)
Masshisoyorushika (ep 12)
MATAKO (ep 12)
Megumi Hayashida (ep 12)
Meichanko Nabe (ep 12)
Miine (ep 12)
Mika-chan (ep 12)
Miko. (ep 12)
MIKOTO (ep 12)
Millefeuille (ep 12)
Miracle (ep 12)
Mizu-Ai (ep 12)
Nakato (ep 12)
Nakawi (ep 12)
Nancy (ep 12)
Nekoja (ep 12)
Neon (ep 12)
Nicochan (ep 12)
Norocchii Noro (ep 12)
Oriki [email protected] (ep 12)
Owari no Jinsei-kun (ep 12)
Papiko (ep 12)
Pepecchi (ep 12)
pipipi (ep 12)
Ponchicchichichi (ep 12)
Purple (ep 12)
Rai-chan (ep 12)
Ravioli (ep 12)
rin (ep 12)
Rin Akabane (ep 12)
Rina Tanaka (ep 12)
Riri Kato (ep 12)
Riritasoo (ep 12)
Sasori-za (ep 12)
Sharo (ep 12)
Shiotaro Saemon (ep 12)
Shirobuta Mini (ep 12)
Shouko (ep 12)
Sigma Kirana (ep 12)
SK (ep 12)
Suuu-- (ep 12)
Suzu (ep 12)
Tare-Mimi (ep 12)
Tetsuko (ep 12)
Timer-san (ep 12)
Tokyo Sabaku Herohero (ep 12)
Tsufuyu (ep 12)
Ue Yakuso (ep 12)
Ume (ep 12)
White (ep 12)
Yoshinaga (ep 12)
Yoshino-ke no Are (ep 12)
Yosuke (ep 12)
Yukkii Yuuki Yuuki (ep 12)
Yuto (ep 12)
ZEN (ep 12)
Sub-Character Design: Yūko Ōba
Theme Song Arrangement:
JUVENILE (ED)
Ken Itō (OP2)
Shuhei Mutsuki (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
JUVENILE (ED)
Ken Itō (OP2)
Shuhei Mutsuki (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ameko Kodama (ED)
Kanako Takatsuki (OP1)
Shoko Omori (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Furihata (OP2)
Kanako Takatsuki (OP1-2)
Liyuu (ED)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Web Production:
Satomi Kizuya (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Azumi Waki as Kusue Hakozaki
Makoto Koichi as Yuka Tokitate
Risa Kubota as Iu Shindo
Yūto Uemura as Yūsuke Yotsuya

Genichiro Tenryu as Game Master (eps 3, 12)
Kōzō Shioya as Game Master (eps 4-6)
Norio Wakamoto as Game Master (ep 1)
Ryo Horikawa as Game Master (ep 10)
Ryusei Nakao as Game Master (eps 11-12)
Sho Hayami as Game Master (ep 7)
Takeshi Kusao as Game Master (ep 2)
Tetsu Inada as Game Master (ep 12)
Toshio Furukawa as Game Master (ep 3)

Ai Furihata as Majiha Pink (eps 3, 11)
Chiwa Saito as Kahabell
Dai Kitamura as Makua
Daiki Kobayashi as Male Student (ep 1)
Genki Okawa as Dragon Sorcerer (ep 9)
Hideki Tasaka as Fofcel (eps 5-6, 8)
Hiroo Sasaki as Bandit (eps 4-5)
Hisako Tōjō as Sayuri (ep 3)
Kanako Takatsuki as
Female Student (ep 1)
Majiha Purple (eps 3, 11)
Villager (ep 2)
Keiichi Sonobe as King Deokk (eps 6, 9, 11)
Kenji Sugimura as
Believer (ep 8)
Homeroom Teacher (eps 1, 5)
Merchant (ep 9)
Shindo’s Brother (eps 3-4)
Villager (ep 2)
Kento Hama as Bandit (ep 4)
Kōji Ishii as Merchant (ep 4)
Kōki Koyasu as Nomura (eps 1, 12)
Maaya Sakamoto as Fatina (ep 11)
Mai Mochizuki as Female Student (ep 1)
Mariko Honda as
Belili (eps 8-9)
Elementary School Teacher (ep 7)
Hosshi (eps 2-3, 5, 12)
Masayo Kurata as Hakozaki’s Mother (eps 5, 12)
Megumi Matsumoto as
Child (ep 7)
Friend (ep 2)
Minoru Shiraishi as Hem (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Nanaka Suwa as Third Generation Majiha Pink (ep 11)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Captain (ep 9)
Shindo’s Father (eps 3-4)
Snow Field Monster (ep 10)
Soldier (ep 5)
Troll (eps 1-2)
Reina Aoyama as
Female Student (ep 1)
Kamilto (young; ep 6)
Reiō Tsuchida as
Male Student (ep 1)
Tsubasa (eps 8-9, 11)
Yotsuya B (ep 2)
Risae Matsuda as
Female Student (ep 3)
Thecas (eps 1-2)
Ryota Takeuchi as Bihmsberg (eps 4-7)
Shiro Saito as Village Head (eps 1-2)
Shōya Chiba as Shuji Torii (ep 12)
Shū Uchida as
Female Student (ep 3)
Maki (ep 12)
Shuka Saitō as Second Generation Majiha Pink (ep 11)
Sumire Morohoshi as Game Master (Girl; ep 12)
Takatsugu Awazu as Gurobi (eps 5-6, 8)
Takehito Koyasu as Demon Lord Lucifer (ep 11)
Takeshi Hirabayashi as Kahabell’s Father (ep 4)
Takuma Suzuki as Hakozaki’s Father (ep 5)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Bandit (ep 4)
Tetsuya Tashiro as Bandit (eps 4-5)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Yakuza (ep 12)
Tooru Sakurai as Bandit (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Keita Torii (ep 12)
Volcano Ōta as Kamilto (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Yōhei Azakami as Bodyguard (ep 9)
Yoshinori Nakayama as
Akira (ep 12)
Bandit (ep 4)
Male Coach (ep 7)
Yurie Mikami as Female Student (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
Akatsuki (ep 2)
Studio Angle (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Animation Planet (ep 4)
Be Loop (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Big Bang (ep 6)
Gaina (ep 4)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
Kyushu Animation (eps 1, 4-7, 12)
One Order (eps 9, 12)
Production FOCH (eps 6, 10)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seed (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 4)
Studio Cj (ep 8)
Studio Elle (OP1; ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12
)

Studio Massket (OP1-2; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Studio Neun (eps 2, 4-7)
Tieren Animation (eps 4-5)
Triple A (eps 1, 7, 10)
Animation Production: Maho Film
Animation Production Cooperation: Dangun Pictures (ep 8)
Background Art: Studio Forest (eps 1-12)
Color Setting:
R.I.C (eps 3, 6, 11)
Triple A (eps 2, 10)
Digital Works: Dick Kobo (eps 1-12)
Ending Production: RIKYU Inc. (ep 10)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-2)
Akatsuki (ep 2)
Anime R (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
Lay-duce (eps 1-4)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 7)
Misora (ep 2)
One Order (eps 9, 12)
Production FOCH (eps 6, 10)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seed (eps 4-5, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio Cj (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Neun (ep 7)
Tieren Animation (eps 2, 4-5)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

In-between Check:
Candy Box (eps 2, 5)
R.I.C (eps 3, 6, 11)
Triple A (ep 10)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation: Studio Cj (ep 8)
Line Test:
Triple A (eps 7, 9-12)
Logo Design: Hive & co., ltd.
Materials Assistance: Irasutoya
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: ARTUS
Paint:
Dangun Pictures (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
Misora (ep 2)
One Order (eps 9, 12)
Production FOCH (eps 6, 10)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3-7, 9-12)
Seed (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Seven Seas (ep 2)
Studio Cj (ep 8)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Toys (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Tieren Animation (eps 2, 4-5)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Paint Check:
R.I.C (eps 3, 6, 11)
Triple A (eps 2, 10)
Photography:
Tplus (eps 1-12)
PV Production: Y's
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Web Production: Y's
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michael Sorich
Jeannie Tirado as Iu Shindō
Tara Sands as Yuka Tokitate
Valeria Rodriguez as Kusue Hakozaki
Zeno Robinson as Yūsuke Yotsuya

Xander Mobus as Game Master

Cristina Vee as Kahvel
Landon McDonald as Tatsuki
Sarah Anne Williams as
Bully (ep 3)
Sayuri
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor: Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné
Fily Keita as Yuka Tokitate
Karl-Line Heller as Kusue Hakozaki
Martin Faliu as Yûsuke Yotsuya
Zina Khakhoulia as Iu Shindô

Antoine Nouel as Maitre du jeu (eps 11-12)
Estelle Darazi as Maître du jeu (ep 12)
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Maître du jeu (eps 3-4)
Jessie Lambotte as Kahabell
Julien Chatelet as Maître du jeu (eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Philippe Catoire as Maître du jeu (ep 1)

Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaimé as Shuji Torii (ep 12)
Grégory Laisné as
Keita Torii (ep 12)
Tsubasa (eps 8-9, 11)
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Chef du village de l'ouest (eps 1-2)
Julien Chatelet as
Professeur (eps 1, 7)
Wilmsberg
Karl-Line Heller as Majiha Pink (eps 3, 11)
Pascale Chemin as
Cicas (eps 1-2)
Majiha Purple (eps 3, 11)
Mère de Kusue (eps 5, 12)
Philippe Valmont as
Kamilt
Père de Kusue (eps 3-4)

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Patrick Baehr as Yuusuke Yotsuya
Saskia Glück as Kusue Hakozaki
Victoria Frenz as Iu Shindou

Laurine Betz as Kahabel
Moira May as Yuka Tokitate
Sven Brieger as Game Master

Armin Schlagwein as Bihmsberg (ep 4)
Birte Baumgardt as Majiha Purple (eps 3, 11)
Dorothea Zwetkow as Secas (eps 1-2)
Imme Aldag as Shindou’s Older Brother (eps 3-4)
Jessica Rust as Sayuri (ep 3)
Jonas Frenz as Maqua (ep 4)
Kevin Kraus as
Homeroom Teacher (ep 1)
Shindou’s Father (eps 3-4)
Martin Schubach as
Kahvel’s Father (ep 4)
Merchant (ep 4)
Rieke Werner as Majiha Pink (eps 3, 11)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Producer: Peterson Adriano (Som de Vera Cruz)
Carol Albuquerque as Iu Shindo
Eduardo Drummond as Yusuke Yotsuya
Flora Paulita as Yuka Tokitate
Jéssica Vieira as Kusue Hakozaki

Carolina Iecker as Game Master (ep 12)
Carolina Lecker as Game Master (ep 12) 
Flávio Back as Game Master (eps 11-12)
José Santanna as Game Master (ep 3)
Mauro Ramos as Game Master (ep 1)
Oziel Monteiro as Game Master (ep 7)
Pamella Rodrigues as Kahabell
Pedro Crispim as Game Master (ep 3)
Peterson Adriano as Game Master (ep 2)
Ricardo Rossatto as Game Master (eps 4-6)

Alexandre Maguolo as Demon Lord Lucifer (ep 11)
Erick Bougleux as Tsubasa
Jeane Marie as Hakozaki’s Mother
Malta Júnior as Bihmsberg (eps 4-7)
Matheus Périssé as Shuji Torii (ep 12)
Ricardo Telles as Kamilto (eps 5-6, 8-9)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology