×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
I'm Standing on a Million Lives
100-Man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru (Japanese)
100万の命の上に俺は立っている (Japanese)
User Ratings: 187 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:33, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:45, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:44, dub:1)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 283 users, rank: #2876 (of 8638)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.588 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8021, rank: #4816 (of 8761)
Weighted mean: 6.616 (Good−), rank: #4647 (of 8761) (seen all: 6.82 / seen some: 6.48 / won't finish: 3.82)
Bayesian estimate: 6.669 (Good−), rank: #4171 (of 6656)
Vintage: 2021-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Baddest" by Kaede Higuchi
Ending Theme:
"Subversive" by Kanako Takatsuki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kumiko Habara
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Sawako Hirabayashi (eps 13, 15, 17)
Shunma Hara (bonus part; eps 13-23)
Takao Yoshioka (eps 19-24)
Takayo Ikami (eps 14, 16, 18)
Storyboard:
Kumiko Habara (OP; ED; eps 13, 24)
Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 17, 23)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 15)
M.F.K (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Takeyuki Yanase (ep 20)
Tetsuro Amino (eps 18, 21, 24)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (eps 18, 24)
Kumiko Habara (eps 13, 24)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 15, 21)
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 17)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 23)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 20)
Unit Director: Kumiko Habara (OP; ED)
Original creator:
Akinari Nao
Naoki Yamakawa
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Kojima (OP; eps 13, 24)
Kaho Deguchi (eps 13-24)
Toshihide Masudate (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Yūko Ōba (ED; 8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Animation Director:
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 22, 24)
Eri Kojima (OP; eps 13-14, 24)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 23)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 13-14)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 23)
Jouji Yanase (eps 17, 23)
Kaho Deguchi (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Kaori Yamazaki (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 18, 22, 24)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 23)
Mariko Aoki (eps 13-14)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Mayumi Oda (ep 17)
Nami Shōyama (ep 23)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 13-15, 20)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 21-22
)

Toshihide Masudate (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 23)
Yuki Iwai (ep 17)
Yūko Ōba (ED; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21-22, 24
)

3D Director: Tatsuhiko Sugimoto
Sound Director: Satoshi Yano
Director of Photography: Yukina Nomura
Executive producer:
Kazuhiko Yusa
Youhei Takami
2nd Key Animation:
Chie Ōtsuki (OP; ep 16)
Emi Hirose (OP; eps 13, 15, 19)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio Cj; eps 18, 24)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio Cj; eps 18, 24)
Jin Takebe (ep 14)
Kaho Deguchi (OP)
Kimika Kitamura (eps 13-14, 16)
Manami Inose (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 19, 21
)

Mei Xue (Studio CL; ep 18)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 14)
Miyu Inoue (ep 17)
Moeka Fukuda (ep 17)
Ryōko Tateishi (eps 15, 19, 21)
Saori Nemoto (ep 14)
Shiori Kurihara (OP; ep 13)
Tōko Koike (eps 13-14, 16)
Tomomi Yoshinari (ep 14)
Tong Wu (ep 24)
Yan Qing Zhang (ep 24)
Yoshihiro Seo (ep 15)
Yukari Manabe (ep 13)
3DCG Animator:
Dick Ogahara (eps 13-24)
Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (eps 13-24)
Animation producer: Yūki Mukai
Assistant Animation Director: Kaho Deguchi (OP)
Associate producer:
Mika Ono
Yoko Hasegawa
Background Art:
Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; eps 13-24)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest; eps 13-24)
Soon Neay Her (Studio Forest; eps 13-24)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Unstable; eps 20-24)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; ep 17)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; eps 13-24)
Yūki Shibata (Studio Forest; eps 13-24)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; ep 17)
Yuuna Tanaka (Studio Forest; eps 13-24)
Chorus Arrangement: Sachiko Watabe (ED theme song)
Color design: Aki Watanabe
Color setting:
Aki Watanabe (OP; ED; eps 13, 19)
Kumi Kina (eps 17, 23)
Shin Saitō (ep 18)
Yukiko Hida (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-22, 24
)

Digital Manager: Dick Ogahara (eps 13-24)
Domestic Licensing:
Jun Arasaki
Maki Hosono
Editing: Hiromi Komine (eps 13-24)
In-Between Animation:
Akine Minami (Studio CL; ep 18)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 18)
Anji Maruyama (Maho Film; 9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Emi Hirose (Maho Film; eps 14-16, 20)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 18)
Ho Jung Min (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Hye Jin Jo (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Hyun-jung Lee (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Jae Hoon Choi (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Kimika Kitamura (Maho Film; 9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Manami Inose (Maho Film; eps 14, 16, 20)
Seung Ho Jeon (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Shiori Kurihara (Maho Film; eps 15, 21, 24)
Tōko Koike (Maho Film; 5 episodes
eps 14-16, 20, 22
)

Tomomi Yoshinari (Maho Film; 9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Tong Wu (eps 18, 24)
Yan Qing Zhang (eps 18, 24)
Yeon Hee Ko (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Yoshihiro Inoue (Studio μ; ep 18)
Yoshihiro Seo (Maho Film; eps 14, 16, 20)
Yoshio Kinoshita (Studio μ; ep 18)
Yuka Furukawa (Maho Film; 9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Yūta Furukawa (Maho Film; 9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

In-Between Check:
Emi Hirose (eps 16, 19, 22)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 18, 24)
Shiori Kurihara (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21, 24
)

Tōko Koike (eps 16, 19)
Yasuhiro Sekine (Triple A; eps 13, 20)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 17)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ken Itō ("Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta" ep. 14; "Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta ~Eisho Ver.~" ep. 16)
Insert Song Composition: Ken Itō ("Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta" ep. 14; "Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta ~Eisho Ver.~" ep. 16)
Insert Song Lyrics: Naoki Yamakawa ("Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta" ep. 14; "Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta ~Eisho Ver.~" ep. 16)
Insert Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki ("Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta;" ep. 14)
Ayana Taketatsu ("Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta" ep. 14; "Yaoyorozu no Shima no Uta ~Eisho Ver.~" ep. 16)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 24)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 14)
Chie Ōtsuki (6 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 19, 22, 24
)

Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 18)
Emi Hirose (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 22, 24
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 17, 23)
Gyu Tak Jung (Studio Cj; eps 18, 24)
Haruka Satou (eps 13, 17, 23)
Hideo Amemiya (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-24
)

Hikaru Kodama (OP)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 24)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 14)
Hyun Kyung Kim (Studio Cj; eps 18, 24)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 17, 23)
Jin Takebe (7 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-22
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 23)
Kaho Deguchi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Kaoru Satō (eps 13, 19)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 24)
Kazuki Hasunuma (eps 17, 23)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; eps 13, 19)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 24)
Kiyomu Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 18, 24)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 18)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 18)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 13-14)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 14)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ED; 8 episodes
eps 13-16, 21-24
)

Maki Fujita (eps 15-16, 22)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 14, 21)
Manami Inose (6 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22-24
)

Mariko Aoki (OP; eps 17, 23)
Masaaki Kudō (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Masaharu Morinaka (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; eps 13, 24)
Masakazu Higuchi (eps 21-23)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 13)
Michiko Noda (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21, 24
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (OP; eps 14, 16)
Miyako Nishida (eps 14-15)
Miyu Inoue (ep 23)
Moeka Fukuda (ep 23)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 22)
Rika Ōtsu (eps 17, 23)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 19, 21)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 14)
Setsuko Unno (eps 17, 23)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 14, 19)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 18)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 18)
Shiori Kurihara (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-20, 22
)

Tadashi Aizawa (eps 14, 16, 21)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 13-14)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 20)
Takuma Komata (eps 17, 23)
Tōko Koike (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 22
)

Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 15, 19, 21)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Wataru Kikukawa (ep 16)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 22)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 13, 19, 22)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-24
)

Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 14, 19, 22)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP; ep 16)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 23)
Yuka Nagata (ep 14)
Yuki Iwai (ep 17)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Yūko Ōba (OP; ED; eps 19, 24)
Yūko Watabe (ep 16)
Yuri Kotake (ep 21)
Literature Manager: Shunma Hara
Logo Design: Masashi Hisamochi (hive&co., ltd.)
Music A&R: Takuma Nagao
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Music Production Assistant:
Seiya Haga (ARTUS)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ARTUS)
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita
Taishi Nakata
Overseas Licensing:
Soko Otani
Taki Ariga
Paint:
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; ep 18)
Etsuro Sato (Studio μ; ep 18)
Hitomi Taniuchi (Studio μ; ep 18)
Kayoko Suzuki (Studio CL; ep 18)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 18)
Mika Iwamoto (Studio μ; ep 18)
Na Young Kim (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Oh Sook Kwon (Studio Cj; ep 18)
Shin Saitō (ep 18)
Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; ep 18)
Teppei Miyazaki (Studio CL; ep 18)
Yamato Hayashi (Studio μ; ep 18)
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-22
)

Paint Check:
Aki Watanabe (OP; ED; eps 13, 19)
Kumi Kina (eps 17, 23)
Shin Saitō (ep 18)
Yukiko Hida (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-22, 24
)

Photography:
Daiki Takahashi (Tplus; eps 13-24)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (Tplus; eps 13-24)
Noriko Wada (Tplus; eps 13-24)
Tadao Suemitsu (Tplus; eps 13-24)
Planning Assistant:
Daisuke Katagiri
Takeshi Tanaka
Production Advancement:
Kana Sakashita (eps 14, 20, 22)
Mari Suzuki (ep 21)
Mayuka Kawakado (eps 13, 19, 24)
Moeno Masunaga (eps 17, 23)
Naoya Nishimoto (eps 18, 24)
Nozomi Shimakura (eps 16, 21)
Shūya Yoshida (OP; ED; eps 15, 22)
Production Affairs:
Akiko Furubayashi (eps 13-24)
Michiyo Shimizu (eps 14-24)
Publicity: Nari Takamura
Publicity Producer: Yuki Maeda
PV Production: Mitsuhide Satō (Y's)
Setting Production: Yūichirō Sakurai
Sound Editor: Naoki Imazawa
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Effects Assistant: Rio Satō
Sound Mixing: Youichi Shiratori
Sound Production Manager:
Minami Kikuchi
Takeshi Nishina
Sub-Character Design: Yūko Ōba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hajime Mitsumasu (FirstCall; OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hajime Mitsumasu (FirstCall; OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanako Takatsuki (ED1-2)
RUCCA (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kaede Higuchi (OP)
Kanako Takatsuki (ED1-2)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 13-24)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 13-24)
Web Production: Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Azumi Waki as Kusue Hakozaki
Makoto Koichi as Yuka Tokitate
Risa Kubota as Iu Shindo
Saori Hayami as Glenda Carter
Yūto Uemura as Yūsuke Yotsuya

Aoi Yūki as Ahyu
Ayana Taketatsu as Yana
Kyousuke Ikeda as Katz
Reina Ueda as Jezby
Shinichiro Miki as Canteele
Shun Horie as Froc
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Keita Torii
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Thanzamer
Yukari Tamura as Iris Diraio

Chihiro Tago as Game Master (ep 8)
Chiwa Saito as
Kahvel (eps 1-2)
Kahvel’s Daughter (ep 7)
Daisuke Namikawa as Game Master (ep 7)
Eiji Miyashita as
Old Man (ep 4)
Orc (ep 5)
Villager (eps 1-2)
Eito Kawahara as Lanan (eps 11-12)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Child Orc (ep 5)
Woman (ep 11)
Genki Okawa as Dragon Bishop (ep 11)
Hideki Tasaka as Raspberry (ep 1)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Game Master (ep 12)
Junko Takeuchi as Game Master (ep 3)
Kenji Sugimura as
Old Man (eps 10-12)
Villager (eps 2-5, 9)
Kento Shiraishi as Villager (ep 9)
Kōki Koyasu as Maccahee (ep 3)
Kujira as Orc Queen (eps 1-5)
Kuro-Chan as Game Master (ep 2)
Maaya Sakamoto as Fatina (eps 6, 11-12)
Mariko Honda as
Hosshi (ep 1)
Servant (eps 8-9)
Wife (ep 4)
Masaaki Yano as Jaca (ep 10)
Masaki Terasoma as Ahyu’s Grandfather (eps 2, 4-5)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Bayne (eps 7-8)
Husband (ep 4)
Man (ep 12)
Old Man (eps 10-11)
Orc (eps 2, 5)
Villager (ep 9)
Rikiya Koyama as Game Master (ep 4)
Risae Matsuda as Thecus (young; ep 1)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Torii’s Mother (ep 1)
Satomi Koorogi as Game Master (ep 10)
Sayaka Ohara as Froc’s Mother (eps 8-9, 12)
Seiran Kobayashi as Game Master (ep 5)
Shōya Chiba as
Friend (eps 6-7)
Shuji Torii (ep 1)
Shugo Nakamura as
Friend (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 9)
Thecus (ep 1)
Villager (eps 2, 4-5)
Sumire Morohoshi as Game Master (Girl) (eps 6-7, 12)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Cox Diraio (eps 8-10, 12)
Takahiro Hikami as Dan (eps 10-12)
Takuto Yoshinaga as Friend (eps 6-7)
Tesshō Genda as Game Master (ep 9)
Tomokazu Seki as Game Master (ep 6)
Tomokazu Sugita as Game Master (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Yakuza (ep 1)
Tooru Arizumi as Friend (ep 8)
Wataru Takagi as Game Master (ep 11)
Yoshinori Nakayama as
Akira (ep 1)
Friend (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 9)
Villager (eps 2-5)
Yū Maeda as Old Man (eps 10-12)
Yū Miyazaki as Lolle (eps 2-4)
Yū Okano as Clius (ep 3)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Old Man (eps 10-12)
Yūya Hozumi as Friend (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 14)
Art Base Bam (ep 18)
Be Loop (eps 15, 21)
Lanshang (ep 18)
RadPlus (eps 23-24)
Reboot (eps 17, 23)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 24
)

Studio Cj (eps 18, 24)
Studio CL (ep 18)
Studio Elle (eps 13-14, 20)
Studio Gimlet (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-21, 24
)

Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Studio Neun (eps 13-15)
Triple A (eps 16, 20)
xenron (ep 24)
Animation Production: Maho Film
Animation Production Assistance:
Dangun Pictures (eps 18, 24)
Teddy (eps 17, 23)
Background Art:
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 17)
Studio Forest (eps 13-24)
Studio Naya (ep 17)
Unstable (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

Digital Correction: Maho no Film Kenkyujo (eps 13-24)
Digital Works: Dick Kobo (eps 13-24)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 14)
Maho Film (uncredited; 9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

One Order (eps 17, 23)
RadPlus (eps 23-24)
Reboot (eps 17, 23)
Revival (ep 24)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 19-20, 22
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 20)
Studio Cj (eps 18, 24)
Studio CL (ep 18)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (eps 14, 20-21)
Studio Massket (eps 13-16, 19-24)
Studio Neun (eps 14, 20)
Studio μ (eps 13, 18)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-21
)

In-between Check:
Reboot (ep 23)
Triple A (eps 13, 20)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 18)
Jumondo (ep 17)
One Order (ep 23)
Seigasha (eps 13, 19, 22)
Studio Cj (eps 18, 24)
Studio CL (ep 18)
Studio Mark (ep 22)
Line Test:
Asura Film (eps 23-24)
Dangun Pictures (photogtraphy dept.; eps 18, 23-24)
Studio Elle (ep 24)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 19-22, 24
)

xenron (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Logo Design: Hive & co., ltd.
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: ARTUS
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 14)
One Order (eps 17, 23)
RadPlus (eps 23-24)
Reboot (eps 17, 23)
Revival (ep 24)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Studio Cj (eps 18, 24)
Studio CL (ep 18)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 13-16, 19-24)
Studio Toys (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-22
)

Studio μ (eps 13, 18)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-22, 24
)

Photography: Tplus (eps 13-24)
PV Production: Y's
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 13-24)
Web Production: Caracol
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: David Walsh
Jeannie Tirado as Iu Shindou
Tara Sands as Yuka Tokitate
Valeria Rodriguez as Kusue Hakozaki
Zeno Robinson as Yuusuke Yotsuya

Anne Yatco as
Jezby
Yana

Sean Chiplock as Orc Queen (eps 1-5)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Grégory Laisné
Fily Keita as Yuka Tokitate
Karl-Line Heller as Kusue Hakozaki
Martin Faliu as Yûsuke Yotsuya
Zina Khakhoulia as Iu Shindou

Adeline Chetail as Jezby
Clotilde Verry as Yâna
Grégory Laisné as Keita Torii
Laurent Gris as Cantil

Arthur Khong as Thanzamer
Arthur Raynal as
Maccahee
Shûji Torii
Claudine Grémy as Reine des Orcs
Estelle Darazi as Maître du jeu
Jessie Lambotte as Kahabell
Maxime Hoareau as Lolle
Nayeli Forest as Higushi
Pascale Chemin as
Cicas enfant
Hosshi
Rémi Gutton as Clius
Valérie Bachère as Fille de Kahabell
Victor Niverd as Ryce

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Patrick Baehr as Yūsuke Yotsuya
Saskia Glück as Kusue Hakozaki
Victoria Frenz as Iu Shindo

Jasmin Arnoldt as Aoiu
Konrad Bösherz as Katz
Laura Elßel as Yana
Moira May as Yuka Tokitate
Nico Sablik as Keita Torii
Paul Matzke as Thanzamer

Dorothea Zwetkow as Secas (young; ep 1)
Laurine Betz as Kahabel (eps 1-2)
Linus Drews as Ryce (eps 2-3)
Nick Forsberg as Cantil (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russia speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Erick Bougleux
Carol Albuquerque as Iu Shindo
Eduardo Drummond as Yūsuke Yotsuya
Flora Paulita as Yuka Tokitate
Jéssica Vieira as Kusue Hakozaki
Pedro Crispim as Keita Torii
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology