×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shun HORIE

堀江 瞬
Family name (in kanji): 堀江
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1993-05-25
Blood type: AB
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Aether in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Alphons in "Magical Days: The Brats' Parade" (VG) (Japanese)
Aoi Nishina in "Kannagi no Mori: Youko Kitan" (Japanese)
Billy in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Daifuku in "Olympia Soirée" (VG) (Japanese)
Dorrie in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Felix in "Hortensia Saga: Aoi no Kishidan" (VG) (Japanese)
Gerard in "Angelique Retour" (VG) (Japanese)
Harry in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Himuka in "Olympia Soirée" (VG) (Japanese)
Linhardt von Hevring in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Linhardt von Hevring in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Linhardt von Hevring in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucino Moran in "Kaitou Yasoukyoku ~Phantom Nocturne~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagi in "Ephemeral -FANTASY ON DARK-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ōkubo Toshimichi in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Pierre in "THE [email protected]: SideM" (VG) (Japanese)
Roshea in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Telly in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Troue in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuma Shirase in "Vazzrock" (CD series) (Japanese)
ZedΩ in "Azure Striker Gunvolt 3" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Eikyū Shōnen Eternal Boys (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Story of Love; ED)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Phantom of the Idol (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as ZINGS; "Koi no BANG" eps. 1, 5; "Zettai Shomei Rock" eps. 2, 10; "Norikoete LOST" eps. 7, 10; "Let's ZING!" ep. 10; "Ura-Omote Duet" ep. 10; "Itazura Honey" ep. 10; "Hero's" ep. 10; "MORNING" ep. 10; "Ninin Sankyaku☆Sengen" ep. 10), Theme Song Performance (as ZINGS; OP; ED1; ED3, 6-7)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as VAZZY)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Kazuma Hiyama
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Kazuma Hiyama
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Tomoki Kakegawa
After School Dice Club (TV) as Ryûji Yoshioka
Aikatsu Stars! (TV)
Aikatsu! Planet (TV) as Noble Leo
Akudama Drive (TV) as Hacker
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Ahmet (eps 20-23)
Angel's 3Piece (TV) as Boy A (ep 1); High School Boy A (ep 4)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Amushi
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Schoolboy 1 (ep 1)
Aoashi (TV) as Kanpei Kuroda
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) as Faust
Atom The Beginning (TV) as AI (ep 4); Lab 6 research student (ep 2); Robot B (ep 1); Voice A (ep 8)
B-PROJECT (TV) as Boy (ep 5)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Kurin (eps 13, 22); Trox
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Kurin; Trox
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Gate Crasher B (ep 22); Trox
Black Clover (special) as Asta
Cardfight!! Vanguard GZ (TV) as Arata Nishizawa
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Revolutionary Army Soldier C (ep 2)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Kazuya Matsuki (ep 10)
Chōyū Sekai: Being the Reality (TV) as Noii
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) as Kyōtarō Ichikawa
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Satō/Ichirō Suzuki
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) (ep 1)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Navimon
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Letty
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Chiu
D_Cide Traumerei the Animation (TV) as Aruto Fushibe
Eikyū Shōnen Eternal Boys (TV) as Sakura Kagurazaka (Story of Love)
Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte (TV) as Fabian Oldenburg
Everything for Demon King Evelogia (TV) as Eve/Evelogia
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Shiki Koshiyama
Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom (special) as Knight of the Holy Shield
God Eater (TV) as Refugee (ep 4)
Hakata Mentai! Pirikarako-chan (TV) as Baran-kun
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Toshio Mikami (ep 3)
High Card (TV) as Leo Constantine Pinochle
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Zombie A (ep 4)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Froc
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Pierre (Beit)
(The) [email protected] SideM Wake Atte Mini! (TV) as Pierre
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Pierre (Beit)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Quolkeh (eps 5, 10, 12)
Itsuka Aeru Kimi ni (ONA) as Yūki
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Tsugiyoshi Sumino/Rat
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Gorō ("Tunnel Kitan;" ep. 2a)
Kaze no Matasaburō (movie) as Pekichi
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Theo
Kochoki (TV) as Takichi (ep 1)
Listeners (TV) as Londinium Guard (ep 7)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Jigoku no Gōka
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as College student (ep 5)
Magic of Stella (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Migi & Dali (TV) as Migi
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Hiroto Yasaka
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Fugen Bosatsu (Samantabhadra)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Kōhai (ep 18)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) as Male student (eps 4, 6); Sugimoto's Friend (ep 8)
Ōgaki Matsuri ni Ikō yo! (ONA) as Yūki
Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare (movie) as Classmate
Overlord IV (TV) as Headhunter Rabbit (ep 4)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Seiya Urisaka
Phantom of the Idol (TV) as Kazuki Yoshino
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Kazuya Kinoshita
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Kazuya Kinoshita
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Shūhei Nakamura
Sarazanmai (TV) as Enta Jinnouchi 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Sariel
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Sariel
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Minato
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV) as Middle School Student
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Katsumi Takishita
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Customer A (ep 12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Rommel
Slow Loop (TV) as Kato (ep 10)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Schlain Zagan Analeit / Shun (Shunsuke); Shun
Soul Buster (TV) as Cao Xing (Sō Sei)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as George Glooman (ep 19)
Stars Align (TV) as Nakatani (ep 11); Official (ep 12)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Rogi
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as Denta
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Rommel (eps 17-18, 23)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Rommel (eps 25-27, 29)
Tomica Heroes Jobraver: Tokusō Gattai Robo (ONA) as Medi Braver
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Joe Pachero
Tribe Nine (TV) as Haru Shirokane
Try Knights (TV) as Rinto Arimura
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Dragon Watanabe (eps 6, 10)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Yūma Shirase (VAZZY)
Visual Prison (TV) as Robin Laffite (Oz)
Whistle! (TV) as Shō Kazamatsuri (2016 version)
World Trigger (TV 3) as Kai Minamisawa
World Trigger (TV 4) as Kai Minamisawa
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Suzaku
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none