×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

In the Land of Leadale (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Leadale no Daichi nite (Japanese)
リアデイルの大地にて (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The last thing she can remember is her life support beginning to fail. Her body had suffered terribly after a fateful accident and the only freedom left in her life came from the VR world of Leadale. Now she finds herself in a country very similar to Leadale and 200 years have passed. (from manga)
User Ratings: 449 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (sub:39, dub:1)
 Excellent: 92 votes (sub:87, dub:5)
 Very good: 102 votes (sub:95, dub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 88 votes (sub:80, dub:7, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 63 votes (sub:58, dub:5)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:24, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:22)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 683 users, rank: #1697 (of 9531)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.352 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7849, rank: #2356 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 7.316 (Good+), rank: #2309 (of 9642) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 5.74 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.321 (Good+), rank: #2049 (of 7239)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Happy encount" by TRUE
Ending Theme:
"Hakoniwa no Koufuku" by Azusa Tadokoro
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūji Yanase
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Music: Kujira Yumemi
Original creator: Ceez
Original Character Design: Tenmaso
Animation Director: Yūji Yanase (ep 1)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Yukina Nomura

Insert Song Performance: Yui Ninomiya (eps 9, 11-12)
Key Animation: Yūji Yanase (ep 1 solo)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED)
True (OP)
Eri Yukimura as Cayna

Azusa Tadokoro as Caerina
Daisuke Ono as Skargo
Hisako Tōjō as Roxine
Kanon Takao as Luka
Kaori Nazuka as Mai-Mai
Nanako Mori as Roxilius
Natsuko Abe as Lonti Arbalest
Sakura Nakamura as Marelle
Shinji Kawada as Arbiter
Tomoaki Maeno as Elineh
Tomokazu Sugita as Kartatz
Tomoya Takagi as Caerick
Yui Otagiri as Kee
Yūki Hirose as Luine

Akihiro Tajima as Bandit Leader (ep 4)
Go Imakiire as Caerina's knight C (ep 6)
Haruna Mikawa as Sister (ep 2)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Lottor (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Lops Harvey (eps 3, 7-8)
Ken Mizukoshi as Shining Saber Knight C (ep 9)
Kentarō Kumagai as Cohral (eps 7-8)
Makoto Yasumura as Shining Saber (eps 7-9, 12)
Mari Hino as Citizen (ep 8)
Marika Kōno as Mye (eps 7-8, 12)
Mutsumi Tamura as Primo (eps 2-3, 12)
Nozomi Furuki as Armuna (ep 11)
Nozomi Tamaki as
Innkeeper (eps 2-3)
Shining Saber Knight A (eps 8-9)
Villager A (ep 11)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Exis (eps 5, 10, 12)
Kenison (eps 2, 4)
Showtaro Morikubo as Luvrogue (ep 6)
Shun Horie as Quolkeh (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takayuki Miyamoto as
Caerina's knight A (eps 5-6)
Cerberus' right head (eps 3-4, 7)
Mercenary squad member A (ep 2)
Vice-captain (eps 8-9)
Zenah (ep 1)
Taku Yashiro as Izuku (ep 5)
Takuya Makimura as Heigl (eps 4, 9)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Agaido (eps 2-3, 12)
Yu Taniguchi as
Boat crewmember (ep 8)
Caerina's knight B (eps 5-6)
Cerberus' middle head (eps 3-4, 7)
Mercenary squad member B (ep 2)
Ryle (ep 1)
Shining Saber Knight B (ep 9)
Yui Fukuo as Armana (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Yui Ninomiya as Mimily (eps 9, 11-12)
Yūki Itō as Max (ep 3)
Yūki Kuwahara as Keeper (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)
Yuki Kyoka as
Shining Saber Knight D (ep 9)
Villager B (ep 11)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script: Kristen McGuire

Voice Direction: Kirstie Simone
Xanthe Huynh as Cayna

Chris Niosi as Skargo
Corina Boettger as Lytt
Dorothy Fahn as Marelle
Erin Yvette as Caerina
Jacob Hopkins as Roxilius
Keith Silverstein as Kartatz
Landon McDonald as Caerick
Lizzie Freeman as Luka
Mick Lauer as Elineh
Ryan Bartley as Lonti Arbalest
Skyler Davenport as Mye 
Veronica Taylor as Mai Mai

Adin Rudd as Shining Saber (eps 7-9, 12)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Mimily (eps 9, 11-12)
Kira Buckland as Skeleton Guardian (ep 6)
Landon McDonald as Heigl (eps 4, 9)
Matthew David Rudd as Exis (eps 5, 10, 12)
Mick Lauer as Agaido (eps 2-3, 12)
Sarah Anne Williams as
Almana
Guardian of the Silver Tower
Primo (eps 2-3, 12)

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Véronique Fyon
Julie Dieu as Cayna

Alexandre Crépet as Erineh
Audrey D'Hulstere as Marelle
Esther Aflalo as Mai Mai
Ludivine Deworst as Luine
Marie Braam as Lytt
Nancy Philippot as Lontie Arbalest
Olivier premel as Skargo
Thierry Janssen as Kartatz

Brieuc Lemaire as
Canisun (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Lops Harvey (eps 3, 7-8)
Bruno Mullenaerts as Caerick
Eleonore Meeus as Armuna (ep 11)
Elisabeth Guinand as Aubergiste (eps 2-3)
Gaëtan Wenders as Cohral (eps 7-8, 12)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Luvrogue (ep 6)
Ludivine Deworst as Mye (eps 7-8, 12)
Maxime Donnay as Quolkeh (eps 5, 10, 12)
Michel Hinderyckx as
Chef des brigands (ep 4)
Exis (eps 5, 10, 12)
Lottor (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Patrick Waleffe as
Agaid (eps 2-3, 12)
Heigi (eps 4, 9)
Pierre Bodson as Shining Saber (eps 7-9, 12)
Raphaëlle Bruneau as Roxilius (eps 10-12)
Sophia Atman as Almana (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Sophie Frison as Roxine (eps 11-12)
Sophie Landresse as Gardienne (ep 6)
Sophie Pyronnet as Caerina
Véronique Fyon as
Gardien (ep 10)
Luka (eps 10-12)
Primo (eps 2-3, 12)

French companies
Dubbing: Lylo Media Group
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Gutiérrez
Jocelyn Robles as Cayna

Amanda Hinojosa as Lytt
Gloria Obregón as Marelle
Javier Olguín as Skargo
Oscar Rangel as Kartatz
Samanta Figueroa as Mai-Mai

Carlos Hernández as Lottor (eps 1-2, 9)
Dafnis Fernández as Agaido (eps 2-3)
Laura Ayala as Innkeeper (eps 2-3)
Montserrat Aguilar as Armana (eps 2-3, 7)
Nycolle González as Sister (ep 2)
Susana Moreno as Keeper (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Victor Ugarte as Elineh (eps 2-5, 7)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Linda Fölster as Cayna

Arlette Stanschus as Lonti Arbalest
Eleni Möller as Lytt
Flemming Stein as Roxilius
Jesse Grimm as Skargo
Kai Henrik Möller as Arbiter
Maria Wardzinska as Mai-Mai
Marnie Aramruck as Luka
Martin Sabel as Elineh
Nadine Wöbs as Roxine
Roman Rossa as Caerick
Tanja Dohse as Marelle
Tim Grobe as Kartatz

Annalena Doss as Mimily (eps 9, 11-12)
Christian Rudolf as Agaido (eps 2-3, 12)
Christopher Groß as Shining Saber (eps 7-9, 12)
Daniel Kirchberger as Quolkeh (eps 5, 10, 12)
Daniela Reidies as Inn Landlady (eps 2-3)
Elena Zvirbulis as Mai (eps 7-8, 12)
Erik Schäffler as
Bandit Leader (ep 4)
Exis (eps 5, 10, 12)
Jenny Maria Meyer as Armuna (ep 11)
Julia Fölster as Almana (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Liza Ohm as Guardian (eps 1, 8, 12)
Marc Schülert as Cohral (eps 7-8, 12)
Markus Hanse as Lottor (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Nina Witt as Guardian (ep 6)
Tim Kreuer as Densuke (eps 2-3, 12)
Vincent Fallow as Lopus (eps 3, 7-8)
Yannik Raiss as Luvrogue (ep 6)
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Celso Henrique
Giulia de Brito as Cayna

Fernanda Crispim as Ruine
Gabriel Neves as Skargo
Isabella Guarnieri as Mai-Mai
Luciana Baroli as Caerina
Luísa Horta as Key
Maria Clara Rosis as Mimily
Mauro Ramos as Kartatz
Roseli Gonçalves as Marelle

Alex Minei as Lovrogue (ep 6)
Alex Morales as Elineh
Amanda Tavares as Lonti Arbalest
André Rinaldi as Cohral (eps 7-8)
Armando Tiraboschi as Heigl (eps 4, 9)
Bianca Lua as Almana
Bruna Nogueira as Roxine
Cassius Romero as Arbiter
Ênio Vivona as Shining Saber
Felipe Costa as Primo (eps 2-3)
Filipe Teófilo as Kenison
Gil Mesquita as Lyre
Glaucia Franchi as 13th Keeper
Guilherme Marques as Rottol (eps 1-2)
Kate Kelly as Armuna (eps 9, 11)
Lina Mendes as Myleene
Lucas Almeida as Roxilius
Mauro Gasperini as Agaido
Mayara Stefane as Luka
Rapha Gama as Quolkeh (eps 5, 10)
Ricardo Juarez as Exis (eps 5, 10)
Rita Almeida as
3rd Keeper
Shugosha (eps 1, 3)
Rodrigo Nanal as Lopus Harvey (eps 3, 7-8)
Rosângela Mello as 6th Keeper
Victor Moreno as Idzik

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology